Samuel Plouhinec

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  13
Name: Samuel
Family name: Plouhinec
Nationality: France
Gender:
Age: 41 years
Date of birth: 05-03-1976
Place of birth: Le Mans (Pays de la Loire), France
Professional: 1998-2001
2005-2007


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1143
Points: 16.40

Tours


40%

Stages


30%

One-day-races


29%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1996    2º in Paris - Tours, U23, Tours (Centre), France 


2000    3º in General Classification Circuit des Ardennes, France 
2000    1º in Grand Prix de Cours-La-Ville, (Cours-La-Ville), Cours-La-Ville (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2000    2º in Paris - Troyes, Troyes (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2000    1º in Stage 2 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié, Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 


2002    1º in GP Cristal Energie, (Civaux), Civaux (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2002    2º in Stage 1 Volta Ciclista Provincia Tarragona, Alcanar (Cataluña), Spain 
2002    3º in Stage 2 Volta Ciclista Provincia Tarragona, Salou (Cataluña), Spain 


2003    1º in Grand Prix de Cours-La-Ville, (Cours-La-Ville), Cours-La-Ville (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2003    1º in GP Cristal Energie, (Civaux), Civaux (Poitou-Charentes), France 


2005    3º in Grand Prix de Cours-La-Ville, (Cours-La-Ville), Cours-La-Ville (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2005    1º in General Classification Essor Breton, France 
2005    2º in Villers-Cotterêts, Villers-Cotterêts (Picardie), France 
2005    1º in Stage 4 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié, Lélex (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2005    3º in General Classification Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié, France 
2005    1º in Polymultipliée Lyonnaise, (Lyon (e)), Lyon (Rhone-Alpes), France 


2006    130º in Prologue Tour de France, Strasbourg (Alsace), France 
2006    124º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Strasbourg (Alsace), France 
2006    145º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2006    94º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2006    63º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Saint-Quentin (Picardie), France 
2006    145º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Caen (Basse-Normandie), France 
2006    145º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Vitré (Bretagne), France 
2006    95º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Rennes (Bretagne), France 
2006    101º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Lorient (Bretagne), France 
2006    150º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Dax (Aquitaine), France 
2006    126º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Pau (Aquitaine), France 
2006    156º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Pla de Beret (Cataluña), Spain 


2008    2º in Ronde du Pays Basque, France 
2008    1º in Hendaye, Hendaye (Aquitaine), France 
2008    2º in Stage 1 part a Essor Basque - Le Trophée de l´Essor, (Le Trophée de l´Essor), France 
2008    1º in Circuit de la Vallée de la Loire, (Nantes), Nantes (Pays de la Loire), France 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Tour de la Manche, Créances (Basse-Normandie), France 
2008    1º in Prologue Tour du Pays Roannais, France 
2008    3º in Stage 2 Tour du Pays Roannais, Saint-Andre-d'Apchon (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2008    3º in Stage 2 Mi-Aout-Bretonne, France 
2008    2º in GP des Marbriers, (Bellignies), Bellignies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2008    2º in Vieux Condé, Vieux Condé (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Trois Jours de Cherbourg, France 
2008    2º in General Classification Trois Jours de Cherbourg, France 
2008    1º in Blangy, Blangy (Picardie), France 
2008    1º in Trio Normand, (Lillebonne), Lillebonne (Haute-Normandie), France  + Nicolas Edet  + Benoît Jarrier 


2009    3º in Boucles de la Soule, (Mauléon), Mauléon (Aquitaine), France 
2009    3º in Ronde du Pays Basque, France 
2009    1º in Tour du Labourd, France 
2009    3º in Stage 1 Essor Basque - Le Trophée de l´Essor, (Le Trophée de l´Essor), France 
2009    1º in General Classification Essor Basque - Le Trophée de l´Essor, (Le Trophée de l´Essor), France 
2009    5º in Stage 1 Les 3 Jours de Vaucluse, Bédoin (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2009    4º in General Classification Les 3 Jours de Vaucluse, France 
2009    4º in Bordeaux - Saintes, Saintes (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2009    1º in GP Ville de Buxerolles, (Buxerolles), Buxerolles (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2009    3º in Prix Gilbert Bousquet, (Landivisiau (b)), Landivisiau (Bretagne), France 
2009    2º in Trophée Clermontois, France 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Tour de la Manche, France 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Tour de la Manche, France 
2009    1º in General Classification Tour de la Manche, France 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Boucles de la Mayenne, France 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Tour de la Dordogne, France 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Tour de la Dordogne, France 


2011    1º in Bayonne - Pamplona, Spain 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire), France 
2011    2º in General Classification Les Boucles de l'Artois, France 
2011    3º in Stage 4 Circuit de Saône-et-Loire, Le Creusot (Bourgogne), France 
2011    5º in General Classification Circuit de Saône-et-Loire, France 
2011    4º in GP de Vassivière, (Vassivière, Chrono), Vassivière (Limousin), France 
2011    10º in General Classification Boucles de la Mayenne, France 
2011    2º in Grand Prix de Cours-La-Ville, (Cours-La-Ville), Cours-La-Ville (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2011    5º in Paris - Connere, (Paris - Connerré), Connerré (Pays de la Loire), France 


2012    1º in Bordeaux, Criterium, Bordeaux (Aquitaine), France 


2013    1º in Essor Basque - Circuit de l´Essor, (Cambo - Cambo), Cambo (Aquitaine), France 
2013    1º in Essor Basque-Ronde du Pays Basque, (Saint-Jean-Pied-de-Port (a)), Saint-Jean-Pied-de-Port (Aquitaine), France 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Essor Basque - Le Trophée de l´Essor, (Le Trophée de l´Essor), France 
2013    5º in General Classification Essor Basque - Le Trophée de l´Essor, (Le Trophée de l´Essor), France 
2013    1º in G.P. de Saint-Hilaire-du-Harcouët, Circuit Moulin de Virey, (Saint-Hilaire-du-Harcouët), Saint-Hilaire-du-Harcouët (Basse-Normandie), France 
2013    2º in Châteaudun, , Unknown 
2013    1º in Paris - Évreux (a), Evreux-le-Coudray (Haute-Normandie), France 
2013    10º in Grand Prix de Montlhéry, (Montlhéry (c)), Montlhéry (Ile-de-France), France 
2013    2º in La Durtorccha, (Clermont-Ferrand (b)), Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne), France 
2013    4º in GP Ville de Buxerolles, (Buxerolles), Buxerolles (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2013    1º in G.P. des Fetes de Cénac-et-Saint-Julien, (Cénac-et-Saint-Julien), Cénac-et-Saint-Julien (Aquitaine), France 
2013    1º in Prix de Coucy-le-Château, (Coucy-le-Château), Coucy-le-Château (Picardie), France 
2013    2º in Tour du Canton de Matha, (Matha), Matha (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2013    1º in Féricy, Féricy (Ile-de-France), France 
2013    3º in Tour de la Communauté de Communes de Lucé, (Lucé), Lucé (Centre), France 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Tour des Mauges, France 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Tour des Mauges, France 
2013    1º in General Classification Tour des Mauges, France 
2013    6º in Aix-en-Othe, Aix-en-Othe (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2013    1º in Tour du Pays Naborien, France 
2013    1º in Championship of Ile-de-France - Picardie, Road, Elite w/o contract, France, France 
2013    4º in Les Aix-d'Angillon, Les Aix-d'Angillon (Centre), France 
2013    1º in Grand Prix du Mans, (Le Mans), Le Mans (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    5º in Chartres, Chartres (Centre), France 
2013    1º in Circuit de l'Huisne Sarthoise, Saint-Martin-des-Monts (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    1º in Prix Gilbert Renaud, (Vareilles), Vareilles (Limousin), France 
2013    1º in G.P.Saint Michel de Cahvaignes, (Saint-Michel-de-Chavaignes), Saint-Michel-de-Chavaignes (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    6º in Stage 2 part a Tour de la Guadeloupe, Baillif , Guadelupe 
2013    9º in Stage 2 part b Tour de la Guadeloupe, Gourbeyre , Guadelupe 
2013    3º in Stage 7 Tour de la Guadeloupe, Capesterre , Guadelupe 
2013    3º in Stage 8 part b Tour de la Guadeloupe, Abymes , Guadelupe 
2013    1º in Saint Louis, (Saint Louis), Saint Louis (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2013    1º in Chrono Châtelleraudais, (Châtellerault, Chrono), Châtellerault (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2013    4º in Prix d'Épinay-sur-Orge, (Épinay-sur-Orge), Épinay-sur-Orge (Bretagne), France 
2013    7º in Jard - Les Herbiers, Les Herbiers (Pays de la Loire), France 


2014    4º in Stage 2 Essor Basque - Le Trophée de l´Essor, (Le Trophée de l´Essor), France 
2014    3º in General Classification Essor Basque - Le Trophée de l´Essor, (Le Trophée de l´Essor), France 
2014    5º in Paris-Evreux, (Paris (ag)), Évreux (Haute-Normandie), France 
2014    4º in Mortagne-au-Perche, Mortagne-au-Perche (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    1º in Féricy, Féricy (Ile-de-France), France 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Tour du Jura, France 
2014    1º in Chrono Maintenonnais, (Berchères, Chrono), Berchères (Centre), France 
2014    1º in Championship of Ile-de-France, Road, ITT, Elite, France, France 
2014    5º in Grand Prix de Montamisé, (Montamisé), Montamisé (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Beaujolais, Quincié (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2014    3º in Saint-Pierre-la-Cour, Saint-Pierre-la-Cour (Pays de la Loire), France 
2014    1º in Stage 2 part a Tour des Deux Sèvres, France 
2014    2º in General Classification Tour des Deux Sèvres, France 
2014    1º in Circuit des Remparts, (Saint-Lô), Saint-Lô (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    3º in Stage 1 2 Jours Cyclistes du Perche, Nogent-le-Rotrou (Centre), France 
2014    2º in General Classification 2 Jours Cyclistes du Perche, France 
2014    3º in Grand Prix des Vins de Panzoult, (Panzoult), Panzoult (Centre), France 
2014    3º in GP de Saint-Laurent, (Montpinchon), Montpinchon (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    2º in Pont-Audemer, Pont-Audemer (Haute-Normandie), France 
2014    1º in Championship of Poitou-Charentes, Road, ITT, Elite, France, France 
2014    3º in Grand Prix de Fougères, (Fougères (a)), Fougères (Bretagne), France 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Trois Jours de Cherbourg, Tourlaville (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    4º in Stage 4 Trois Jours de Cherbourg, Cherbourg (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    2º in General Classification Trois Jours de Cherbourg, France 
2014    1º in Chrono de Tauxigny, (Tauxigny, Chrono), Tauxigny (Centre), France 
2014    7º in Paris - Connere, (Paris - Connerré), Connerré (Pays de la Loire), France 
2014    2º in G.P.Malaquais, (Trélazé), Trélazé (Pays de la Loire), France 
2014    8º in Prix des Vins Nouveaux, (Vesdun), Vesdun (Centre), France 


2015    2º in Stage 3 Tour de la Dordogne, Mensignac (Aquitaine), France 
2015    3º in General Classification Tour de la Dordogne, France 
2015    2º in Stage 3 Tour du Piémont Pyrénéen, Montardon (Aquitaine), France 


2016    19º in Grand Prix U- Côtes d´Armor, (Merdrignac), Merdrignac (Bretagne), France 
2016    3º in GP La Roche aux Fées, (La Roche), La Roche (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Tour de la Dordogne, Payzac (Aquitaine), France 
2016    4º in Stage 1 L'Estivale Bretonne, (Poullaouen), Poullaouen (Bretagne), France 
2016    13º in Stage 2 L'Estivale Bretonne, (Poullaouen), Poullaouen (Bretagne), France 
2016    3º in General Classification L'Estivale Bretonne, (Poullaouen), Poullaouen (Bretagne), France 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Saint-Brieuc Agglo-Tour, Plérin (Bretagne), France 
2016    2º in Stage 2 Saint-Brieuc Agglo-Tour, Pordic (Bretagne), France 
2016    2º in Grand Prix des Foire d´Orval, (Saint-Amand-Mont-Rond), Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre), France 


2017    3º in Stage 3 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire), France 
2017    2º in Stage 3 Les Boucles de l'Artois, Auxi-le-Château (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2017    2º in General Classification Les Boucles de l'Artois, France 
2017    2º in Stage 3 Saint-Brieuc Agglo-Tour, Plérin (Bretagne), France 
2017    4º in General Classification Saint-Brieuc Agglo-Tour, France 

Photo: © Jean-Yves ROLAND
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 54
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Criterium: 4
Road – Stage: 14
Road – Individual Time Trial: 5
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Prologue: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 24
Victories by team/year:
1996: 0 victories
1997: 0 victories
1998: 0 victories
1999: 0 victories
2000: 2 victories
2001: 0 victories
2002: 1 victory
2003: 2 victories
2004: 0 victories
2005: 3 victories
2006: 0 victories
2007: 0 victories
2012: 1 victory
2013: 18 victories
2014: 10 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image