Clément Lhotellerie

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  24
Name: Clément
Family name: Lhotellerie
Nationality: France
Gender:
Age: 31 years
Date of birth: 09-03-1986
Place of birth: Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne), France
Professional: 2007-2013


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1015
Points: 59.00

One-day-races


17%

Stages


20%

Tours


63%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2003    3º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Czech Republic 
2003    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, France, Nommay (Franche-Comte), France 
2003    1º in Gavere, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Gavere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2004    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, France, Limoges (Limousin), France 
2004    3º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Pontchâteau (Pays de la Loire), France 
2004    3º in Noeux-les-Mines, Cyclo-cross, Noeux-les-Mines (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 


2005    2º in Aiglemont, Cyclo-cross, Aiglemont (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2005    1º in Hooglede, Cyclo-cross, U23, Hooglede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2006    2º in Paris - Auxerre, Auxerre (Bourgogne), France 
2006    1º in Prix des Flandres Françaises, France 
2006    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, France, Sedan (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2006    3º in Liévin, Cyclo-cross, U23, Liévin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2006    3º in Stage 4 Circuit de Saône-et-Loire, France 
2006    1º in General Classification Circuit de Saône-et-Loire, France 


2007    2º in Stage 5 Drei Länder Tour, Dürrheim (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2007    1º in Oradour-sur-Vayres, Cyclo-cross, Oradour-sur-Vayres (Limousin), France 


2008    2º in Stage 1 Ruta del Sol, (Vuelta a Andalucia), Alora (Andalucia), Spain 
2008    2º in General Classification Ruta del Sol, (Vuelta a Andalucia), Spain 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Paris - Nice, Saint-Etienne (Pays de la Loire), France 
2008    1º in Mountains classification Paris - Nice, France 
2008    3º in Young rider classification Paris - Nice, France 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Roost-Warendin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2008    2º in General Classification Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), France 
2008    1º in Stage 1 part b Brixia Tour, Brescia (Lombardia), Italy  + Yusuke Hatanaka  + Yukihiro Doi  + Albert Timmer  + Piet Rooijakkers  + Floris Goesinnen  + Maarten Den Bakker 


2009    11º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne), Huy (Liege), Belgium 


2010    6º in Vlaamse Pijl Harelbeke, (Harelbeke (a)), Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2011    3º in Fayt-le-Franc, Fayt-le-Franc (Hainaut), Belgium 
2011    1º in Esplechin, Esplechin (Hainaut), Belgium 
2011    3º in GP Claudy Sohet, (Amay), Amay (Liege), Belgium 
2011    1º in Hoeilaart (b), Hoeilaart (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    3º in Rumes (a), Rumes (Hainaut), Belgium 
2011    6º in Paris - Mantes-en-Yvelines, (Paris - Mantes-la-Jolie), Mantes-la-Jolie (Ile-de-France), France 
2011    7º in Grote 1-Mei Prijs, Ereprijs Victor De Bruyne, (Hoboken), Hoboken (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    3º in Stage 3 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Bourscheid (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
2011    4º in General Classification Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Luxemburg 
2011    2º in General Classification Ronde van Luik Liege, (Tour de la Province de Liège), Belgium 
2011    1º in Dinant Interclub, Mémorial Henri Garnier, (Falmagne), Falmagne (Namur), Belgium 
2011    1º in Flobecq (a), Flobecq (Hainaut), Belgium 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Tour de la Province de Namur, Ciney (Namur), Belgium 
2011    3º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in Quaregnon (c), Quaregnon (Hainaut), Belgium 
2011    1º in Maleizen-Overijse, (Maleizen (a)), Maleizen (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    4º in Herdenkingsprijs Ludo De Bruyne, (Rumst), Rumst (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2012    4º in Kapellen-Glabbeek, (Glabbeek), Glabbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    7º in Paris - Mantes-en-Yvelines, (Paris - Mantes-la-Jolie), Mantes-la-Jolie (Ile-de-France), France 
2012    2º in Trofee Maarten Wynants, (Houthalen/Helchteren (c)), Houthalen/Helchteren (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    7º in Belsele Individueel, (Puivelde), Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Stan Ockers Classic - Borsbeek Individueel, (Borsbeek (a)), Borsbeek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Ardense Pijl, (Flèche Ardennaise), Belgium 
2012    5º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Belgium 
2012    4º in Profkoers Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas (f)), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in General Classification Ronde van Luik Liege, (Tour de la Province de Liège), Belgium 
2012    8º in Stadsprijs Geraardsbergen, (Geraardsbergen), Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    5º in General Classification Les Boucles de l'Artois, France 
2013    6º in Circuit du Wallonie-Hainaut, (Wanfercée-Baulet), Wanfercée-Baulet (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    2º in Trofee Maarten Wynants, (Houthalen/Helchteren (c)), Houthalen/Helchteren (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    10º in Ardense Pijl, (Flèche Ardennaise), Belgium 
2013    3º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Belgium 


2014    4º in Villers-le-Temple, Villers-le-Temple (Liege), Belgium 
2014    7º in Paris-Evreux, (Paris (ag)), Évreux (Haute-Normandie), France 
2014    4º in Belleville-sur-Meuse, Belleville-sur-Meuse (Lorraine), France 
2014    3º in GP LAMAIRE MOTORS - CLASSIC, (Heule), Heule (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in Aix-en-Othe, Aix-en-Othe (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2014    4º in Saint-Aubert, Saint-Aubert (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2014    4º in Villeneuve-la-Guyard-Auxerre, (Villeneuve-la-Guyard), Auxerre (Bourgogne), France 
2014    4º in Tourteron, Tourteron (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2014    4º in Linden-Lubbeek, (Linden (a)), Linden (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    5º in G.P. de Saint Souplet, (Saint-Souplet), Saint-Souplet (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2014    2º in La Fossette, (Barlin, Cyclo-cross), Barlin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2014    2º in La Grandville, Cyclo-cross, La Grandville (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2014    1º in Denain, Cyclo-cross, Denain (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2014    1º in Championship of Ile-de-France, Cyclo-cross, Elite, France, France 
2014    2º in Lanarvily, Cyclo-cross (a), Lanarvily (Bretagne), France 


2015    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, France, Pontchâteau (Pays de la Loire), France 
2015    4º in GP Maurice Van Snick, (Gooik), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 19
Cyclo-cross – National Championship: 4
Cyclo-cross - Superprestige: 1
Cyclo-cross - Race: 3
Cyclo-cross – Worldcup: 1
Classification – Road – Mountains Classification: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 7
Victories by team/year:
2005: 1 victory
2006: 3 victories
2007: 1 victory
2008: 2 victories
2009: 0 victories
2010: 0 victories
2012: 1 victory
2013: 0 victories
2014: 2 victories
2015: 1 victory

  Add an image