Stanislav Kozubek

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  0
Name: Stanislav
Family name: Kozubek
Nationality: Czech Republic
Gender:
Age: 37 years
Date of birth: 09-06-1980
Place of birth: Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1093
Points: 30.00

One-day-races


37%

Tours


63%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1998    3º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Unknown 


2001    1º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, U23, Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy  + Alois Kaňkovský  + Libor Hlavac  + Michal Kesl 
2001    2º in European Championship, Track, Points race, U23, Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 


2002    3º in Stage 1 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Hellersdorf (Berlin), Germany 
2002    3º in Kladruby (a), Kladruby (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    3º in Stage 1 Brandenburg Rundfahrt, Wittenberge (Brandenburg), Germany 


2003    1º in Stage 4 Brno 500+1 Kolo, Czech Republic 


2004    3º in Pičin, Pičin (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    3º in GP Kooperativa, Slovakia 
2004    2º in Pribram (a), Pribram (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    2º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    2º in Praha (a), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2005    1º in Memorial Peter Dittrich, Elk-Heurigen Grand Prix, GP Delta-Bau, (Klein-Engersdorf), Klein-Engersdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2005    2º in Flachgauer Radsporttage, (Strasswalchen (a)), Strasswalchen (Salzburg), Austria 
2005    3º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    2º in Stage 1 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Meusnes (Centre), France 
2005    2º in Stage 1 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Trebechovice pod Orebem (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    3º in Prologue GP Cycliste de Gemenc, , Hungary 
2005    2º in Stage 1 GP Cycliste de Gemenc, , Hungary 
2005    3º in General Classification GP Cycliste de Gemenc, Hungary 
2005    3º in Staroměstské Kriterium, (Praha), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    3º in GP Mesta Pribram, (Pribram), Pribram (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    3º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Czech Republic, Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Czech Republic, Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Jan Kunta  + Martin Bláha  + Petr Lazar 
2005    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Czech Republic, Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Czech Republic, Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    3º in Praha (a), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2006    3º in Pičin, Pičin (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in VC Osvobozeni, (Benešov), Benešov (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2006    3º in Stage 1 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2006    2º in General Classification Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2006    2º in Stage 4 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2006    2º in GP Mesta Pribram, (Pribram), Pribram (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in Stage 4 part b Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Skalica (Trencin), Slovakia 
2006    3º in Staroměstské Kriterium, (Praha), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2007    3º in Pičin, Pičin (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    3º in VC Osvobozeni, (Benešov), Benešov (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    1º in Jindrichuv Hradec, Jindrichuv Hradec (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2007    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    2º in General Classification Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2007    1º in Stage 4 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2007    3º in GP Mesta Pribram, (Pribram), Pribram (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    1º in Praha - Karlovy Vary - Praha, (Praha (e)), Pragha (Hlavni Mesto Praha), Czech Republic 


2008    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, Trebon (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Jindrichuv Hradec (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2009    6º in Stage 5 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Fethiye (Mugla), Turkey 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    2º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, Bánovce nad Bebravou (Trencin), Slovakia 
2009    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Bánovce nad Bebravou (Trencin), Slovakia 
2009    10º in Stage 10 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Viseu (Viseu), Portugal 
2009    4º in Linz - Passau - Budweis, Austria 
2009    5º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2010    2º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    1º in Pičin, Pičin (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    7º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2010    7º in GP Kranj, (Kranj), Kranj (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2010    4º in Stage 1 Oberösterreich Rundfahrt, Bad Leonfelden (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2010    2º in General Classification Oberösterreich Rundfahrt, Austria 
2010    3º in GP Judendorf Straßengel, Raiffeisen GP, (Judendorf), Judendorf (Steiermark), Austria 
2010    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, Holic (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2010    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Central European Tour, (Gyomaendrod), , Hungary 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Central European Tour, (Gyomaendrod), Gyomaendrod (Bekes), Hungary 
2010    3º in Prologue Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Vysočina, Žďár nad Sázavou (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2010    2º in Stage 4 Vysočina, Žďár nad Sázavou (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2010    1º in General Classification Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2010    5º in Praha - Karlovy Vary - Praha, (Praha (e)), Pragha (Hlavni Mesto Praha), Czech Republic 


2011    3º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice), Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    7º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    6º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2011    7º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
2011    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, Sumperk (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Czech Cycling Tour, Sumperk (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in General Classification Czech Cycling Tour, Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2011    2º in General Classification Vysočina, Czech Republic 


2012    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Bukowina Tatrzańska (Małopolskie), Poland 
2012    5º in Stage 2 VC Olomouce Dolany, (Dolany), Dolany (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    8º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Jiří Polnický  + Joshua Lucas Prete Galloway  + Matej Jurčo  + Jiří Hudeček  + František Padour  + Tomáš Bucháček 
2012    2º in Jihlava, Jihlava (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2012    1º in GP Mesta Pribram, (Pribram), Pribram (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2012    1º in General Classification Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2012    2º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Milevsko (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    4º in General Classification Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Czech Republic 
2012    4º in Tour Bohemia, (Budejovice - Praha), Czech Republic 


2013    2º in Tour de Brdy, (Strasice), Strasice (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 24
Track – European Championship: 1
Track – National Championship: 2
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road – Criterium: 3
Road – Stage: 8
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
2003: 1 victory
2004: 0 victories
2005: 3 victories
2006: 3 victories
2007: 5 victories
2008: 0 victories
2009: 1 victory
2010: 3 victories
2011: 2 victories
2012: 5 victories
2013: 0 victories

  Add an image