Monica Holler

Teams  |   Results  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  4
Name: Monica
Family name: Holler
Nationality: Sweden
Gender:
Age: 33 years
Date of birth: 15-05-1984
Place of birth: Laxå (Orebro Lan), Sweden
Professional: 2005-


Results

All races
Show:


2001    1º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Sweden (F), Sweden 


2002    3º in World Championship, Road, Juniors (F), Unknown 
2002    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2002    1º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Sweden (F), , Sweden 


2004    1º in Östgötaloppet, (Linköping, Elite/U23 (F)), Linköping (Ostergotlands Lan), Sweden 
2004    2º in Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Tjejtrampet (F)), Sweden 
2004    1º in Stage 1 Vittoria Cup, (Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F)), Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2004    1º in Stage 2 Vittoria Cup, (Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F)), Viborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2004    2º in Stage 3 Vittoria Cup, (Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F)), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2004    2º in General Classification Vittoria Cup, (Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F)), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2004    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2004    1º in European Championship, Road, U23 (F), , Estonia 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Avord (Centre), France 
2004    2º in Stage 3 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Orval (Centre), France 


2005    1º in National Championship, Road, Short distance, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 
2005    2º in Berner Rundfahrt, Tour de Berne (V), (Bern (F)), Bern (Bern), Switzerland 
2005    3º in Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon (F), Spain 
2005    2º in Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Tjejtrampet (F)), Sweden 
2005    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Huskvarna (Jonkopings Lan), Sweden 
2005    2º in European Championship, Road, U23 (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2005    3º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2005    3º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zeulenroda (Thuringen), Germany 
2005    3º in Skara (F), Skara (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2005    3º in GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay, (Plouay (F)), Plouay (Bretagne), France 


2006    1º in Parel van de Veluwe, Memorial Connie Meyer Trofee, (Harderwijk (F)), Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2006    3º in European Championship, Road, U23 (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Open de Suede Vargarda, (Vårgårda (F)), , Sweden 
2006    3º in Prologue Route de France Féminine (F), Fécamp (Haute-Normandie), France 
2006    1º in Hammarö Rundan, (Hammarö (F)), Hammarö (Varmlands Lan), Sweden 


2007    1º in General Classification Svenska Landsvägscupen (F), Sweden 
2007    2º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)), Belgium 
2007    2º in Falun (F), Falun (Dalarnas Lan), Sweden 
2007    1º in Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Tjejtrampet (F)), , Sweden 
2007    1º in Stage 1 Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Laxå 3-dagars (F)), , Sweden 
2007    1º in Stage 2 part A Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Laxå 3-dagars (F)), , Sweden 
2007    1º in Stage 2 part B Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Laxå 3-dagars (F)), , Sweden 
2007    1º in General Classification Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Laxå 3-dagars (F)), , Sweden 
2007    2º in Stage 3 Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Laxå 3-dagars (F)), , Sweden 
2007    1º in Södra Hestra Sparbanks GP, (Burseryd (F)), Burseryd (Jonkopings Lan), Sweden 
2007    1º in Västboloppet, (Burseryd (F) (a)), Burseryd (Jonkopings Lan), Sweden 
2007    1º in Stage 3 Albstadt (F), Tailfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2007    3º in Stage 3 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Sancoins (Centre), France 
2007    2º in Stage 5 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Avord (Centre), France 
2007    1º in Svenska Landsvägscupen, (Union Race Open (F)), Kil (Varmlands Lan), Sweden 
2007    2º in Stage 4 part a Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Pontedera (Toscana), Italy 


2008    2º in Auffahrtskriterium Diessenhofen, (Diessenhofen (F)), Diessenhofen (Thurgau), Switzerland 
2008    2º in Berner Rundfahrt, Tour de Berne (a) (F), (Bern (F) (c)), Bern (Bern), Switzerland 
2008    2º in Leo Wirth Strassenrennen, (Merdingen (F)), Merdingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2008    3º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Toulouges (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2008    1º in Östgötaloppet, (Linköping, Elite/U23 (F)), Linköping (Ostergotlands Lan), Sweden 
2008    3º in Stage 3 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Saint-Amand (Centre), France 
2008    2º in Stage 4 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Orval (Centre), France 
2008    2º in Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt, (Nürnberg (F)), Nürnberg (Bayern), Germany 
2008    1º in Stage 6 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 


2009    3º in Köln - Schuld - Frechen, (Köln - Frechen (F)), Frechen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2009    2º in Stage 4 Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2009    2º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Greiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    4º in Open de Suede Vargarda, (Vårgårda (F)), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Sancoins (Centre), France 
2009    2º in Stage 6 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre), France 
2009    3º in Meisterschaft von Zürich, Züri Metzgete, (Zürich (F)), Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Viareggio (Toscana), Italy  + Nicole Brändli  + Modesta Vzesniauskaite  + Noemi Cantele  + Jennifer Hohl  + Bettina Kuhn  + Veronica Andreasson 
2009    8º in Stage 2 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Altopascio (Toscana), Italy 


2010    8º in GP Città di Cornaredo, (Cornaredo (F)), Cornaredo (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    5º in Stage 1 Vittoria Cup, (Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F)), Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    5º in Stage 3 Vittoria Cup, (Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F)), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    10º in General Classification Vittoria Cup, (Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F)), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    1º in Stage 5 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre), France 


2011    9º in Stage 3 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 

Photo: courtesy John Tønnesen
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 24
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 4
Road – Stage: 6
Road – European Championship: 1
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – Climb Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 3
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 5
Victories by team/year:
2005: 1 victory
2006: 2 victories
2007: 10 victories
2008: 2 victories
2009: 2 victories
2010: 1 victory
2011: 0 victories
2012: 0 victories

  Add an image