Błažej Janiaczyk

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  7
Name: Błažej
Family name: Janiaczyk
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 34 years
Date of birth: 27-01-1983
Place of birth:
Professional: 2006-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 830
Points: 139.00

Tours


55%

One-day-races


14%

Time trials


2%

Stages


9%

Sprinters


20%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2000    1º in Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Grudziądz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 


2003    2º in Stage 4 Memorial Colonel Skopenko, (Polska - Ukraina), Hrubieszów (Lubelskie), Poland 


2004    2º in La Torre, (Fucecchio (a)), Fucecchio (Toscana), Italy 
2004    1º in La Roue Tourangelle, France 
2004    3º in Trofeo Piva Banca Popolare de Vincenza, (Vincenza, U23), Vincenza (Veneto), Italy 
2004    1º in Coppa Penna, (Penna), Penna (Toscana), Italy 
2004    3º in Stage 5 part a Ronde van Navarra, (Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra), Cascante (Navarra), Spain 
2004    1º in Coppa della Pace, (Sant'Ermete), Sant'Ermete (Liguria), Italy 
2004    7º in European Championship, Road, U23, Otepää (Valgamaa), Estonia 
2004    3º in Stage 2 Giro della Toscana, U23, Italy 


2005    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Poland, Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 


2006    3º in Memorialu Janusza Hinca, Poland 


2007    1º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, (Sobótka), Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Zgierz ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2007    3º in General Classification Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 
2007    3º in Stage 8 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Jelenia Góra (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2007    3º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Ozarow (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2007    2º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2007    2º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 


2008    3º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, (Sobótka), Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Wieluń ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 2 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 3 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2008    3º in General Classification Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 8 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Ireland 
2008    2º in Stage 7 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Lwówek Śląski (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Ozarow (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2008    3º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2008    2º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Kazimierza Wielka (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Jedrzejewo (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 4 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Konskie (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2008    2º in General Classification Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Tour of Hainan, Chengmai (Hainan), China 
2008    4º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, China 
2008    9º in Stage 8 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 
2008    3º in General Classification Tour of Hainan, China 


2009    3º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    2º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, (Sobótka), Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Puchar Wójta Klomnica, (Klomnice), Klomnice (Śląskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Po Ziemi Międzyrzeckiej, Międzyrzecz (Lubuskie), Poland 
2009    2º in Stage 3 Po Ziemi Międzyrzeckiej, Poland 
2009    5º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    4º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2009    7º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Świdnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    5º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wałcz (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2009    4º in Tyskie Kryterium Fiata, (Warszawa (c)), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Dolsk (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2009    4º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    8º in Stage 2 Tour of Hainan, China 
2009    6º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, China 
2009    9º in General Classification Tour of Hainan, China 


2010    3º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, (Sobótka), Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    5º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    10º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Malopolska, Jodłownik (Małopolskie), Poland 
2010    5º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2010    4º in Pomerania Tour, Poland 


2011    15º in Stage 5 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya), Tarragona (Cataluña), Spain 
2011    11º in Stage 6 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya), Mollet del Vallès (Cataluña), Spain 
2011    3º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    2º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Stargard Szczecinski (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Grodzisk Wielkopolski (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2011    4º in Prologue Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Sluzovice (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2012    9º in Porec Trophy, Trofej Plava Laguna 1, (Porec), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2012    9º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    8º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Świdnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2012    9º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Nowogard (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2012    3º in Stage 8 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2012    5º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2012    9º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2012    9º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2012    2º in Olsztyn, Olsztyn (Śląskie), Poland 
2012    9º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    9º in General Classification Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Czech Republic 


2013    2º in Stage 1 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Warta ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Kołobrzeg (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2013    3º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Nowogard (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2013    3º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Kożuchów (Lubuskie), Poland 
2013    1º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Grebocice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    5º in General Classification Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Wysokie Mazowieckie (Podlaskie), Poland 
2013    3º in Stage 3 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Lomza (Podlaskie), Poland 
2013    4º in Stage 6 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Nowy Dwor (Podlaskie), Poland 
2013    8º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2013    3º in Wojciech Paduch Memorial, Poland 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, Poland, Warlubie (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2013    3º in Memoriał im. Stanisława Kirpszy, (Sokolka), Sokolka (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2014    2º in Horizon Park Race 1 for Peace, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2014    2º in Horizon Park 3 Classic, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2014    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Trzebinia (Małopolskie), Poland 
2014    5º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Stary Sacz (Małopolskie), Poland 
2014    6º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Grodowice (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Grebocice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    1º in General Classification Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2014    3º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Nowy Dwor (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2014    4º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2014    4º in National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, Poland, Poland 


2015    4º in General Classification Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poland 
2015    3º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Hungary, (Budapest (d)), Budapest (Budapest), Hungary 
2015    6º in Stage 1 Tour of Estonia, Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2015    6º in Stage 2 Tour of Estonia, Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2015    4º in General Classification Tour of Estonia, Estonia 
2015    5º in Stage 1 Tour Tinutului Secuiesc, (Tour of Szeklerland), Miercurea-Ciuc (Harghita), Romania 
2015    2º in Tour de Rybnik, (Rybnik), Rybnik (Śląskie), Poland 


2016    3º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia, (Bratislava), Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2016    3º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2016    6º in Horizon Park 3 Classic, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 

Photo: courtesy Hugo Tack
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 10
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 2
Road - Race: 5
Victories by team/year:
2005: 0 victories
2006: 0 victories
2007: 1 victory
2008: 0 victories
2009: 2 victories
2010: 0 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 0 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 1 victory
2015: 0 victories
2016: 0 victories

  Add an image