Mikkel Frølich Honoré

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  0
Name: Mikkel
Family name: Frølich Honoré
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 25 years
Date of birth: 21-01-1997
Place of birth: Fredericia (Syddanmark), Denmark
Professional: 2018-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 557
Points: 485.00

One-day-races


56%

Climbers


2%

Time trials


2%

Stages


19%

Tours


17%

Sprinters


4%
  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2014    1º in General Classification Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Belgium 
2014    1º in Youth Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Juniors, China 
2014    2º in Youth Olympic Games, Final Classification, China 


2015    2º in Stage 1 part b Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Jablonowo (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Trophée Centre Morbihan, Juniors, Elven (Bretagne), France 
2015    3º in General Classification Trophée Centre Morbihan, Juniors, France 
2015    2º in Prologue Stage 1 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Belgium 
2015    2º in Stage 2 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Belgium 
2015    1º in General Classification Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Belgium 


2016    4º in Herdenkingsprijs Ludo De Bruyne, (Rumst), Rumst (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2017    8º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, U23, Belgium 
2017    8º in Liège - Bastogne - Liège, Luik - Bastenaken - Luik U23, (Liège, U23), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
2017    5º in Stage 7 Tour de Bretagne, Fougères (Bretagne), France 
2017    10º in Piccolo Giro di Lombardia, (Oggiono), Oggiono (Lombardia), Italy 


2018    3º in Stage 2 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Labin (Istarska), Croatia 
2018    4º in General Classification Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Croatia 
2018    5º in Kattekoers - Gent-Wevelgem Sub 23, (Gent - Ieper), Belgium 
2018    10º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, (Frankfurt am Main, U23), Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2018    1º in Circuit du Wallonie-Hainaut, (Wanfercée-Baulet), Wanfercée-Baulet (Hainaut), Belgium 
2018    1º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Avenir, Orléans (Centre), France  + Andreas Stokbro Nielsen  + Mikkel Bjerg  + Jonas Gregaard Wilsly  + Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen  + Magnus Bak Klaris 
2018    5º in Textielprijs, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2019    14º in Stage 2 Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta al País Vasco), Pamplona (Navarra), Spain 
2019    10º in General Classification Adriatica Ionica Race - Following the Serenissima Routes, Italy 


2020    7º in Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech, (Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol), France 
2020    16º in Brussels Cycling Classic, (Paris - Brussel), Belgium 
2020    1º in Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Gatteo (Emilia-Romagna), Italy  + James Knox  + João Pedro Gonçalves Almeida  + Andrea Bagioli  + Pieter Serry  + Mauri Vansevenant 
2020    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Agrigento (Sicilia), Italy 
2020    20º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Villafranca Tirrena (Sicilia), Italy 
2020    7º in Stage 6 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Matera (Basilicata), Italy 
2020    18º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2020    5º in Stage 13 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Monselice (Veneto), Italy 
2020    16º in Stage 19 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Asti (Piemonte), Italy 
2020    30º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 


2021    4º in Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech, (Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol), France 
2021    3º in La Drôme Classic, (Valence (a)), France 
2021    1º in Stage 5 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Forlì (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2021    2º in General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Italy 
2021    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta al País Vasco), Ondárroa (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2021    9º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Bagno di Romagna (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2021    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2021    3º in Clasica San Sebastian / Donostiako Klasikoa, (Donostia/San Sebastián), Spain 
2021    14º in Stage 1 Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Chelm (Lubelskie), Poland 
2021    5º in Stage 2 Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Przemyśl (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2021    10º in Stage 5 Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Bielsko-Biala (Śląskie), Poland 
2021    8º in Stage 6 Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Katowice (Śląskie), Poland 
2021    5º in General Classification Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Poland 
2021    2º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Belgium 
2021    3º in GP Ouest France, GP Plouay, (Plouay (a)), France 
2021    7º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, Exeter (Devon), Great Britain 
2021    4º in Stage 4 Tour of Britain, Llandudno (Conwy), Great Britain 
2021    8º in Stage 6 Tour of Britain, Gateshead (Tyne and Wear), Great Britain 
2021    4º in General Classification Tour of Britain, Great Britain 
2021    4º in GP Raymond Impanis - Van Petegem / Kampenhout Interclub - Primus Classic, (Kampenhout), Belgium 

Photo: © Deceuninck - Quick Step
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 9
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Stage: 3
Road – Olympic Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
2016: 0 victories
2017: 0 victories
2018: 2 victories
2019: 0 victories
2020: 1 victory
2021: 2 victories
2022: 0 victories

  Add an image