Cronostaffetta


Italy

After: Cepagatti, Criterium
1992
17-09 1º stage part a Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi) 126 km
   Franco Chioccioli
17-09 1º stage part b Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi) 36 km
   Giancarlo Perini
General Classification Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi)
   Giancarlo Perini
1991
05-09 1º stage part a Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi) 137,6 km
   Fabio Baldato
05-09 1º stage part b Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi) 34,4 km
   Toni Rominger
General Classification Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi)
   Toni Rominger
1990
13-09 1º stage part a Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi) 147 km
   Gianluca Pierobon
13-09 1º stage part b Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi) 26 km
   Fabio Bordonali
General Classification Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi)
   Fabio Bordonali
1989
14-09 1º stage part a Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi) 146,2 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
14-09 1º stage part b Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi) 24,5 km
   Dmitri Konychev
General Classification Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi)
   Dmitri Konychev
1988
15-09 1º stage part a Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi) 155 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
15-09 1º stage part b Cepagatti (Abruzzi) 12,97 km
   Luca Gelfi
General Classification Cepagatti (Abruzzi)
   Franco Ballerini
1987
Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi) 51,9 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
1986
53,5 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
1985
Livorno (Toscana) - Livorno (Toscana) 49 km
   Moreno Argentin
1984
Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) - Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) 52 km
   Francesco Moser
1983
66,6 km
   Palmiro Masciarelli
1982
Brugnera (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Brugnera (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 66,5 km
   Francesco Moser
1981
07-03 1º stage Salò (Lombardia) - Salò (Lombardia) 157,5 km
   Francesco Moser
08-03 2º stage part a Salò (Lombardia) - Salò (Lombardia) 9,6 km
   Knut Knudsen
08-03 2º stage part b Salò (Lombardia) - Salò (Lombardia) 19,2 km
   Gregor Braun
General Classification Salò (Lombardia) - Salò (Lombardia) 186,3 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
1980
01-03 1º stage part a Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 62,8 km
   Freddy Maertens
01-03 1º stage part b Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 31,4 km
   Knut Knudsen
01-03 1º stage part c Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 31,4 km
   Francesco Moser
General Classification Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 125,6 km
   Tommy Prim
1978
12-08 1º stage part a Morrovalle (Marche) - Morrovalle (Marche) 60 km
   Giuseppe Martinelli
12-08 1º stage part b Morrovalle (Marche) - Morrovalle (Marche) 24 km
   Roberto Visentini
12-08 1º stage part c Morrovalle (Marche) - Morrovalle (Marche) 24 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
General Classification Morrovalle (Marche) - Morrovalle (Marche) 108 km
   Roberto Visentini
1976
15-08 1º stage part a Giulianova (Abruzzi) - Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) 52 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
15-08 1º stage part b Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) - Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) 25,4 km
   Knut Knudsen
15-08 1º stage part c Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) - Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) 25,4 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
General Classification Giulianova (Abruzzi) - Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) 102,8 km
   Pierino Gavazzi
1975
17-08 1º stage part a Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) - Tortoreto (Abruzzi) 18,4 km
   Martín Rodríguez
17-08 1º stage part b Tortoreto (Abruzzi) - Tortoreto (Abruzzi) 33,6 km
   Felice Gimondi
17-08 1º stage part c Tortoreto (Abruzzi) - Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) 37,2 km
   Giancarlo Bellini
General Classification Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) - Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) 89,2 km
   Martín Rodríguez
1974
31-07 1º stage part a Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) - Tortoreto (Abruzzi) 18,4 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
31-07 1º stage part b Tortoreto (Abruzzi) - Tortoreto (Abruzzi) 33,6 km
   Fausto Bertoglio
31-07 1º stage part c Tortoreto (Abruzzi) - Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) 37,2 km
   Francesco Moser
General Classification Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) - Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) 89,3 km
   Josef Fuchs
1973
19-08 1º stage part a Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) - Tortoreto (Abruzzi) 30 km
   Eddy Merckx
19-08 1º stage part b Tortoreto (Abruzzi) - Corropoli (Abruzzi) 38,6 km
   Gösta Pettersson
19-08 1º stage part c Corropoli (Abruzzi) - Nereto (Abruzzi) 35,5 km
   Joseph Bruyere
General Classification Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) - Nereto (Abruzzi) 104,1 km
   Eddy Merckx
1972
20-08 1º stage part a Montepagano (Abruzzi) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 33 km
   Roger Swerts
20-08 1º stage part b Teramo (Abruzzi) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 28,8 km
   Joseph Bruyere
20-08 1º stage part c Teramo (Abruzzi) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 26 km
   Josef Fuchs
General Classification Montepagano (Abruzzi) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 87,7 km
   Roger Swerts
1971
22-08 1º stage part a Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) - Ancarano (Abruzzi) 28,7 km
   Ole Ritter
22-08 1º stage part b Ancarano (Abruzzi) - Colonnella (Abruzzi) 30,5 km
   Felice Gimondi
22-08 1º stage part c Colonnella (Abruzzi) - Colonnella (Abruzzi) 35,2 km
   Eddy Merckx
General Classification Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) - Colonnella (Abruzzi) 92,4 km
   Roger Swerts
1970
23-08 1º stage part a - Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) 29,1 km
   Pietro Guerra
23-08 1º stage part b Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) 34,5 km
   Gösta Pettersson
23-08 1º stage part c - Teramo (Abruzzi) 31 km
   Gianni Motta
General Classification - Teramo (Abruzzi) 94,6 km
   Gianni Motta
1969
24-08 1º stage part a Arcore (Lombardia) - Madonna del Ghisallo (Lombardia) 36,8 km
   Davide Boifava
24-08 1º stage part b Asnago di Cantu (Lombardia) - Madonna del Ghisallo (Lombardia) 35 km
   Ole Ritter
24-08 1º stage part c Ghisallo (Lombardia) - Ghisallo (Lombardia) 34.2 km
   Michele Dancelli
General Classification Arcore (Lombardia) - Ghisallo (Lombardia) 106 km
   Davide Boifava
1968
07-09 1º stage part a Rho (Lombardia) - Como (Lombardia) 38,5 km
   Giacomo Fornoni
07-09 1º stage part b Como (Lombardia) - Lanzo (Lombardia) 36 km
   Ugo Colombo
07-09 1º stage part c Lanzo (Lombardia) - Plesio (Lombardia) 34,7 km
   Gianni Motta
General Classification Rho (Lombardia) - Plesio (Lombardia) 109,2 km
   Franco Balmamion
1967
09-08 1º stage part a - Teramo (Abruzzi) 34 km
   Rudi Altig
09-08 1º stage part b Teramo (Abruzzi) 42,2 km
   Gianni Motta
09-08 1º stage part c - Prati di Tivo (Abruzzi) 23,8 km
   Franco Balmamion
General Classification - Prati di Tivo (Abruzzi) 100,2 km
   Franco Balmamion
1966
02-10 1º stage part a Como (Lombardia) - Inverigo (Lombardia) 34 km
   Pietro Scandelli
02-10 1º stage part b Inverigo (Lombardia) - Olginate (Lombardia) 29 km
   Gianni Motta
02-10 1º stage part c Olginate (Lombardia) - Ghisallo (Lombardia) 36 km
   Felice Gimondi
General Classification Como (Lombardia) - Ghisallo (Lombardia) 99 km
   Pietro Scandelli

Stats Cronostaffetta

Final classifications by country
Italy 39
Belgium 9
Poland 5
Russia 4
Sweden 4
Norway 3
France 3
Ukraine 3
Switzerland 2
Luxemburg 2
Germany 1
Belarus 1
Denmark 1
Colombia 1
Latvia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Motta, Gianni   ITA 4
Knudsen, Knut   NOR 3
Swerts, Roger   BEL 3
Balmamion, Franco   ITA 2
Baronchelli, Gianbattista   ITA 2
Bruyere, Joseph   BEL 2
Dancelli, Michele   ITA 2
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 2
Merckx, Eddy   BEL 2
Piasecki, Lech   POL 2
Prim, Tommy   SWE 2
Pulnikov, Vladimir   UKR 2
Schütz, Edy   LUX 2
Van Springel, Herman   BEL 2
Altig, Rudi   GER 1
Ballerini, Franco   ITA 1
Battaglin, Giovanni   ITA 1
Bezault, Laurent   FRA 1
Boifava, Davide   ITA 1
Bontempi, Fabrizio   ITA 1
Bordonali, Fabio   ITA 1
Borgognoni, Luciano   ITA 1
Contini, Silvano   ITA 1
Flicher, Sébastien   FRA 1
Fraccaro, Simone   ITA 1
Fuchs, Josef   SUI 1
Gavazzi, Pier-Mattia   ITA 1
Gelfi, Luca   ITA 1
Giannelli, Alessandro   ITA 1
Giupponi, Flavio   ITA 1
Guerra, Pietro   ITA 1
Halupczok, Joachim   POL 1
Ivanov, Ivan   RUS 1
Jaskuła, Zenon   POL 1
Kindberg, Hans   SWE 1
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 1
Lance, Pascal   FRA 1
Lang, Czesław   POL 1
Logvin, Oleg   BLR 1
Miceli, Nicola   ITA 1
Moser, Francesco   ITA 1
Paganessi, Alessandro   ITA 1
Panizza, Wladimiro   ITA 1
Perini, Giancarlo   ITA 1
Piovani, Maurizio   ITA 1
Ritter, Ole   DEN 1
Rodríguez Gutiérrez, Martín Emilio   COL 1
Rominger, Toni   SUI 1
Roscioli, Fabio   ITA 1
Santambrogio, Giacinto   ITA 1
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Scandelli, Pietro   ITA 1
Segersäll, Alf Ove   SWE 1
Tafi, Andrea   ITA 1
Torelli, Claudio   ITA 1
Ugrumov, Piotr   LAT 1
Uslamin, Sergei   RUS 1
Vanzella, Flavio   ITA 1
Visentini, Roberto   ITA 1
Zhdanov, Vasili   RUS 1
Zinoviev, Alexandre   UKR 1
Victories/Stages by country
Italy 67
Belgium 8
Poland 8
Sweden 7
Germany 4
Russia 4
Norway 3
France 3
Ukraine 3
Denmark 3
Switzerland 2
Great Britain 1
Belarus 1
Colombia 1
Latvia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Moser, Francesco   ITA 6
Motta, Gianni   ITA 4
Piasecki, Lech   POL 4
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 3
Knudsen, Knut   NOR 3
Masciarelli, Palmiro   ITA 3
Torelli, Claudio   ITA 3
Baronchelli, Gianbattista   ITA 2
Battaglin, Giovanni   ITA 2
Braun, Gregor   GER 2
Bruyere, Joseph   BEL 2
De Vlaeminck, Roger   BEL 2
Fåglum Pettersson, Gösta Artur Roland   SWE 2
Fondriest, Maurizio   ITA 2
Giupponi, Flavio   ITA 2
Lang, Czesław   POL 2
Merckx, Eddy   BEL 2
Milani, Silvestro   ITA 2
Piovani, Maurizio   ITA 2
Pulnikov, Vladimir   UKR 2
Ritter, Ole   DEN 2
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 2
Akam, Dave   GBR 1
Altig, Rudi   GER 1
Amadori, Marino   ITA 1
Argentin, Moreno   ITA 1
Baldato, Fabio   ITA 1
Balmamion, Franco   ITA 1
Bellini, Giancarlo   ITA 1
Bertoglio, Fausto   ITA 1
Bezault, Laurent   FRA 1
Boifava, Davide   ITA 1
Bordonali, Fabio   ITA 1
Chioccioli, Franco   ITA 1
Colombo, Ugo   ITA 1
Contini, Silvano   ITA 1
Dalgal, Walter   ITA 1
Dancelli, Michele   ITA 1
Fåglum Pettersson, Tomas Rune   SWE 1
Flicher, Sébastien   FRA 1
Fornoni, Giacomo   ITA 1
Fraccaro, Simone   ITA 1
Fuchs, Josef   SUI 1
Gelfi, Luca   ITA 1
Giannelli, Alessandro   ITA 1
Giuliani, Stefano   ITA 1
Gölz, Rolf   GER 1
Guerra, Pietro   ITA 1
Halupczok, Joachim   POL 1
Ivanov, Ivan   RUS 1
Jaskuła, Zenon   POL 1
Johansson, Bernt   SWE 1
Kindberg, Hans   SWE 1
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 1
Lance, Pascal   FRA 1
Logvin, Oleg   BLR 1
Maertens, Freddy   BEL 1
Mantovani, Giovanni   ITA 1
Martinelli, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Miceli, Nicola   ITA 1
Passuello, Giuseppe Walter   ITA 1
Perini, Giancarlo   ITA 1
Pierobon, Gianluca   ITA 1
Piva, Valerio   ITA 1
Prim, Tommy   SWE 1
Rodríguez Gutiérrez, Martín Emilio   COL 1
Rominger, Toni   SUI 1
Roscioli, Fabio   ITA 1
Santoni, Glauco   ITA 1
Saronni, Alberto   ITA 1
Scandelli, Pietro   ITA 1
Segersäll, Alf Ove   SWE 1
Swerts, Roger   BEL 1
Tafi, Andrea   ITA 1
Ugrumov, Piotr   LAT 1
Uslamin, Sergei   RUS 1
Vanzella, Flavio   ITA 1
Visentini, Roberto   ITA 1
Volpi, Alberto   ITA 1
Worre, Jesper   DEN 1
Zhdanov, Vasili   RUS 1
Zinoviev, Alexandre   UKR 1