500 Millas del Norte


Uruguay

Fed. Artigas

2018
26-03 1º stage Salto (Salto) 68,2 km
   Rafael Safadi
27-03 2º stage Salto (Salto) 104 km
   Gabriel Richard
28-03 3º stage Bella Union (Artigas) 107 km
   Elbio Alborzen
29-03 4º stage 6 km
   Rafael Safadi
30-03 5º stage 88,4 km
   Roberto Rodrigues Leite Jr.
31-03 6º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 88,4 km
   Elbio Alborzen
General Classification
   Pablo Troncoso
2017
11-04 1º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 2,2 km
   Rafael Safadi
12-04 2º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 88,4 km
   Felipe Fossati Reichert
13-04 3º stage Javier de Viana (Artigas) - Rivera (Rivera) 95,5 km
   Jose Luis Miraglia Roman
14-04 4º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 88 km
   Gonzalo Tagliabué Pérez
15-04 5º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 88 km
   Gabriel Richard
General Classification
   Rafael Safadi
2016
22-03 Prologue 22-03 1º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 3,2 km
   Rafael Safadi
23-03 2º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 102 km
   Roberto Rodrigues Leite Jr.
24-03 3º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 101 km
   Rafael Safadi
25-03 4º stage 13,7 km
   Gabriel Richard
26-03 5º stage 96 km
   Rafael Safadi
General Classification
   Rafael Safadi
2015
31-03 1º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 66 km
   Héctor Lucero
01-04 2º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 105 km
   José Luis Rivera
02-04 3º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 115,5 km
   Raúl Andrés Sasso Fernández
03-04 4º stage Masoller (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 97 km
   Héctor Lucero
04-04 5º stage part a Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 68 km
   Sergio Fredes
04-04 5º stage part b Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 6,8 km
   Sergio Fredes
05-04 6º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 105 km
   Julio Acevedo
General Classification
   José Luis Rivera
2014
14-04 1º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 66 km
   Agustin Fraysse
15-04 2º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) 105 km
   Gabriel Richard
16-04 3º stage Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo) - Tranqueras (Rivera) 77 km
   Gabriel Richard
17-04 4º stage Rivera (Rivera) 115,5 km
   Gonzalo Moreira Morales
18-04 5º stage Masoller (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 97 km
   Agustin Fraysse
19-04 6º stage Artigas (Artigas) 102 km
   Mario Jesus Patalagoytia
20-04 7º stage Artigas (Artigas) 105 km
   Miguel Montes
General Classification
   Miguel Montes
2013
26-03 1º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 1,2 km
   Armando Camargo
27-03 2º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 105 km
   Armando Camargo
28-03 3º stage Tranqueras (Rivera) - Artigas (Artigas) 111 km
   Mauricio Knapp
29-03 4º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 102 km
   Armando Camargo
30-03 5º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas)
   Franco Martins
31-03 6º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas)
   Franco Martins
General Classification
   Armando Camargo
2012
02-04 1º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 45 km
   Franco Martins
03-04 2º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 109 km
   Soelito Gohr
04-04 3º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 105 km
   Diego Abel Simiane
05-04 4º stage Tranqueras (Rivera) - Artigas (Artigas) 113,5 km
   Mauricio Knapp
06-04 5º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 102 km
   Franco Martins
07-04 6º stage part a 14,9 km
   Diego Abel Simiane
07-04 6º stage part b 76 km
   Mauricio Knapp
08-04 7º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 105 km
   Natan Cavalca
General Classification
   Diego Abel Simiane
2011
19-04 1º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 50 km
   Pablo González
19-04 2º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 105 km
   Everson Assis
20-04 3º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 101 km
   Matias Torres
21-04 4º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 102 km
   Carlos Cabrera Presentado
22-04 5º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 105 km
   Pablo González
23-04 6º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 20,7 km
   Everson Assis
24-04 7º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 105 km
   Eriken Pasul
General Classification
   Pablo González
2010
30-03 1º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 1,5 km
   Rafael Gasparini De Barros
31-03 2º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Rivera (Rivera) 108,2 km
   Mariano Frederico Eli
01-04 3º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 106,4 km
   Federico Agustín Moreira Guarino
02-04 4º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Artigas (Artigas) 111 km
   X X
03-04 5º stage part a Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 16,9 km
   Walter Trillini
03-04 5º stage part b Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 57,8 km
   Diego Fernando González Suárez
04-04 6º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 105 km
   Diego Fernando González Suárez
General Classification
   Walter Trillini
2009
07-04 1º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas)
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
08-04 2º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 105 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
09-04 3º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 108 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
10-04 4º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 105 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
11-04 5º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas)
   Matías Médici
12-04 6º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 105 km
   Juan Telmo Fernández
General Classification
   Matías Médici
2008
18-03 1º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 1,5 km
   Ricardo Wickert
19-03 2º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Rivera (Rivera) 118 km
   Jeremiah Nelson Rodriguez
20-03 3º stage Tranqueras (Rivera) - Artigas (Artigas) 113,5 km
   Richard Almeida
21-03 4º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 97 km
   Martin Ercila
22-03 5º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 20,7 km
   Jeremiah Nelson Rodriguez
23-03 6º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 97 km
   Fabile Eli Dos Santos
General Classification
   Jeremiah Nelson Rodriguez
2007
02-04 1º stage - Paso de los Toros (Durazno) 60 km
   Richard Horacio Cabral Fuentes
03-04 2º stage Paso de los Toros (Durazno) 130 km
   Fernando Augusto Méndez García
04-04 3º stage - Rivera (Rivera) 109 km
   Rodrigo De La Barrera
05-04 4º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Artigas (Artigas)
   Rodrigo Sartori
06-04 5º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 12 km
   Frederico Almiron
07-04 6º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas)
   Rodrigo Sartori
08-04 7º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 102,2 km
   Frederico Tort
General Classification
   Claudio Marcelo Arone
2006
10-04 1º stage
   Raúl Turano
11-04 2º stage Salto (Salto)
   Martin Ferreira
12-04 3º stage 120 km
   Marcos Gomez
13-04 4º stage 112 km
   Fernando Saldanko
14-04 5º stage Artigas (Artigas) 108 km
   Gregory Duarte Herrera
15-04 6º stage - Guayabos (Paysandu) 109 km
   Ricardo Pereira
16-04 7º stage 100 km
   José Silvera
General Classification
   Julián Aramis González Fernández
2005
21-03 1º stage Salto (Salto) - Salto (Salto) 60 km
   Mauro Richeze
22-03 2º stage Salto (Salto) 130 km
   Diego Abel Simiane
23-03 3º stage Rivera (Rivera) - Rivera (Rivera) 7 km
   Richard Almeida
24-03 4º stage Rivera (Rivera) 115 km
   Fabiele Mota dos Santos
27-03 7º stage Artigas (Artigas) - Artigas (Artigas) 109 km
   Fabiele Mota dos Santos
General Classification
   Diego Abel Simiane
2004
General Classification
   Federico Luis Pagani
2003
General Classification
   Martin Ferreira
2002
General Classification
   Abel De Lima
2001
11-04 1º stage 1,5 km
   Marcelo Moser
12-04 2º stage 120 km
   Valcemar Silva
13-04 3º stage part A 15 km
   Marcelo Moser
14-04 4º stage 114 km
   Valcemar Silva
15-04 5º stage 102,2 km
   Leonardo Márquez
General Classification
   Valcemar Silva
2000
General Classification
   Hector Gabriel Morales Rodriguez
1999
General Classification
   Harley Piriz
1998
General Classification
   Marcelo Moser
1997
General Classification
   Lauri Lunckes
1996
General Classification
   Claudio Sanabria
1995
General Classification
   Heleno Rodriguez
1994
General Classification
   Anibal Belassi
1993
General Classification
   Marcos Follonier
1992
General Classification
   Juan Manuel Sosa
1991
General Classification
   Jorge Lozano
1990
General Classification
   Gustavo Figueredo
1989
General Classification
   José Castillo
1988
General Classification
   Walter Rafael Silva
1987
General Classification
   Jorge Lozano
1986
General Classification
   Daniel Lozano
1985
General Classification
   Nazario Pedreira
1984
General Classification
   Waldemar Domingues
1983
General Classification
   Alcides Etcheverry
1982
General Classification
   Oscar Richieri
1981
General Classification
   Mario Burgos
1980
General Classification
   Walter Sassen
1979
General Classification
   Pedro Omar Caino Petra
1978
General Classification
   Miguel Duarte
1977
General Classification
   Héctor Aldebar Scayola Chiribao
1976
General Classification
   Anibal Moiso
1975
General Classification
   Héctor Aldebar Scayola Chiribao
1974
General Classification
   Carlos Olivera
1973
General Classification
   Héctor Rondán
1972
General Classification
   Jorge Silva
1971
General Classification
   Carlos Carballo
1970
General Classification
   Luis Alberto Sosa
1969
General Classification
   Jorge Silva

Stats 500 Millas del Norte

Final classifications by country
Uruguay 30
Argentina 13
Brazil 7
Final classifications by cyclist
Lozano, Jorge   URU 2
Da Silva Safadi, Rafael   BRA 2
Scayola Chiribao, Héctor Aldebar   URU 2
Silva, Jorge   URU 2
Simiane, Diego Abel   ARG 2
Arone, Claudio Marcelo   ARG 1
Belassi, Anibal   URU 1
Burgos, Mario   URU 1
Caino Petra, Pedro Omar   ARG 1
Reis da Costa Camargo Filho, Armando   BRA 1
Carballo, Carlos   URU 1
Castillo, José   URU 1
De Lima, Abel   URU 1
Domingues, Waldemar   URU 1
Duarte, Miguel   BRA 1
Etcheverry, Alcides   URU 1
Ferreira, Martin   URU 1
Figueredo, Gustavo   URU 1
Follonier, Marcos   URU 1
González, Pablo Ezequiel   ARG 1
González Fernández, Julián Aramis   URU 1
Lozano, Daniel   URU 1
Lunckes, Lauri   BRA 1
Médici, Matías   ARG 1
Moiso, Anibal   URU 1
Montes, Miguel Ángel   ARG 1
Morales Rodriguez, Hector Gabriel   URU 1
Moser, Marcelo   BRA 1
Olivera, Carlos   URU 1
Pagani, Federico Luis   ARG 1
Pedreira, Nazario   URU 1
Piriz, Harley   URU 1
Richieri, Oscar   ARG 1
Rivera Michea, José Luis   ARG 1
Rodriguez, Heleno   URU 1
Rodriguez, Jeremiah Nelson   ARG 1
Rondán Fernández, Héctor Raúl   URU 1
Sanabria, Claudio   ARG 1
Sassen, Walter   URU 1
Silva, Walter Rafael   URU 1
Justino Silva, Valcemar   BRA 1
Sosa, Luis Alberto   URU 1
Sosa, Juan Manuel   URU 1
Trillini, Walter Gaston   ARG 1
Troncoso Rodríguez, Pablo   URU 1
Victories/Stages by country
Argentina 34
Brazil 30
Uruguay 28
Dominican Republik 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Da Silva Safadi, Rafael   BRA 6
Richard, Gabriel Horacio   ARG 5
Aguilar Figueiras, Héctor Fabián   URU 4
Martins, Franco Damian   ARG 4
Reis da Costa Camargo Filho, Armando   BRA 3
Bielinski Knapp, Mauricio   BRA 3
Simiane, Diego Abel   ARG 3
Alborzen, Elbio Alejandro   ARG 2
Almeida, Richard   URU 2
Assis, Everson   BRA 2
Fraysse, Agustin Sebastian   ARG 2
Fredes, Sergio Omar   ARG 2
González, Pablo Ezequiel   ARG 2
González Suárez, Diego Fernando   URU 2
Lucero, Héctor Maximiliano   ARG 2
Moser, Marcelo   BRA 2
Mota dos Santos, Fabiele   BRA 2
Rodrigues Leite Jr., Roberto   BRA 2
Rodriguez, Jeremiah Nelson   ARG 2
Sartori, Rodrigo   BRA 2
Justino Silva, Valcemar   BRA 2
Acevedo, Julio   URU 1
Almiron, Frederico   URU 1
Cabral Fuentes, Richard Horacio   URU 1
Cabrera Presentado, Carlos   URU 1
Cavalca, Natan   BRA 1
De La Barrera, Rodrigo   URU 1
Dos Santos, Fabile Eli   DOM 1
Duarte Herrera, Gregory   URU 1
Eli, Mariano Frederico   BRA 1
Ercila Beto, Martin Adrian   ARG 1
Fernández, Juan Telmo   ARG 1
Ferreira, Martin   URU 1
Fossati Reichert , Felipe   BRA 1
Gasparini De Barros, Rafael   BRA 1
Gohr, Soelito   BRA 1
Gomez, Marcos   URU 1
Márquez, Leonardo   URU 1
Médici, Matías   ARG 1
Méndez García, Fernando Augusto   URU 1
Miraglia Roman, Jose Luis   URU 1
Montes, Miguel Ángel   ARG 1
Moreira Guarino, Federico Agustín   URU 1
Moreira Morales, Gonzalo   URU 1
Pasul, Eriken   BRA 1
Patalagoytia, Mario Jesus   ARG 1
Pereira, Ricardo   URU 1
Richeze Araquistain, Mauro Abel   ARG 1
Rivera Michea, José Luis   ARG 1
Saldanko, Fernando   URU 1
Sasso Fernández, Raúl Andrés   URU 1
Silvera, José   URU 1
Tagliabué Pérez, Gonzalo   URU 1
Torres, Matías Ismael   ARG 1
Tort, Frederico   URU 1
Trillini, Walter Gaston   ARG 1
Turano, Raúl Alejandro   ARG 1
Mariense Wickert, Ricardo   URU 1
X, X   1