Okolo Slovenska
Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia


Slovakia

2016
07-06 Prologue Banská Bystrica (Banska Bystrica) - Banská Bystrica (Banska Bystrica) 1,1 km
   Dennis Bakker
08-06 1º stage Banská Bystrica (Banska Bystrica) - Banská Bystrica (Banska Bystrica) 136,8 km
   Matteo Malucelli
09-06 2º stage Banská Bystrica (Banska Bystrica) - Strbske Pleso (Banska Bystrica) 170,1 km
   Mauro Finetto
10-06 3º stage Strbske Pleso (Banska Bystrica) - Zuberec (Zilina) 193,2 km
   Markus Eibegger
11-06 4º stage Zuberec (Zilina) - Bojnice (Trencin) 183,7 km
   Stephan Rabitsch
12-06 5º stage Bojnice (Trencin) - Piestany (Trnava) 121,9 km
   Jan Tratnik
General Classification
   Mauro Finetto
2015
10-06 1º stage Sahy (Nitra) - Telgárt (Nitra) 181 km
   Filippo Fortin
11-06 2º stage Telgárt (Nitra) - Poprad (Presov) 158 km
   Maksym Averin
12-06 3º stage Poprad (Presov) - Ziar nad Hronom (Banska Bystrica) 196 km
   Davide Viganò
13-06 4º stage Ziar nad Hronom (Banska Bystrica) - Nove Mesto nad Vahom (Zilina) 201 km
   Maroš Kováč
14-06 5º stage Nove Mesto nad Vahom (Zilina) - Bratislava (Bratislava) 123 km
   Michal Kolář
General Classification
   Davide Viganò
2014
03-06 1º stage Stropkov (Presov) - Stropkov (Presov) 15,4 km
   Peter Koning
04-06 2º stage Stropkov (Presov) - Liptovsky Hradoc (Presov) 201 km
   Oleksandr Polivoda
05-06 3º stage Liptovsky Hradoc (Presov) - Handlova (Trencin) 174 km
   Maroš Kováč
06-06 4º stage Handlova (Trencin) - Levice (Nitra) 154 km
   Christian Delle Stelle
07-06 5º stage Levice (Nitra) - Bratislava (Bratislava) 179 km
   Andrij Kulyk
General Classification
   Oleksandr Polivoda
2013
04-06 1º stage part a Kosice (Kosice) - Kosice (Kosice) 1,8 km
   Mathias Møller Nielsen
04-06 1º stage part b Kosice (Kosice) - 162,9 km
   Tim Mikelj
05-06 2º stage Stropkov (Presov) - Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica) 212,5 km
   Sergey Nikolaev
06-06 3º stage - Trencin (Trencin) 225,8 km
   Andrea Fedi
07-06 4º stage Trencin (Trencin) - Bratislava (Bratislava) 201 km
   Martin Mortensen
08-06 5º stage Bratislava (Bratislava) - Bratislava (Bratislava) 103,9 km
   X X
General Classification
   Petr Vakoč
2012
05-06 1º stage Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica) - Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica) 158,1 km
   Enrico Rossi
06-06 2º stage Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica) 153,7 km
   Davide Rebellin
07-06 3º stage - Velky Krtis (Banska Bystrica) 184,6 km
   Werner Riebenbauer
08-06 4º stage Dudince (Nitra) - Bratislava (Bratislava) 231,8 km
   Enrico Rossi
09-06 5º stage Bratislava (Bratislava) - Gabcikovo (Bratislava) 135,4 km
   Tomasz Smoleń
General Classification
   Enrico Rossi
2011
04-06 1º stage - Zemianske Kostolany (Trencin) 150,1 km
   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain
05-06 2º stage - 180 km
   Nikita Novikov
06-06 3º stage Rajec (Zilina) - Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica) 138,4 km
   Miguel Ángel Rubiano
07-06 4º stage Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica) - Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica) 160,8 km
   Paweł Cieślik
08-06 5º stage - Velky Krtis (Banska Bystrica) 184,5 km
   Mykhailo Kononenko
09-06 6º stage Sahy (Nitra) - Trnava (Kosice) 170,1 km
   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain
10-06 7º stage Trnava (Kosice) - Trnava (Kosice) 141,5 km
   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain
11-06 8º stage Čunovo (Bratislava) - Gabcikovo (Bratislava) 31,9 km
   Nikita Novikov
General Classification
   Nikita Novikov
2010
31-08 Prologue Nitra (Nitra) - Nitra (Nitra) 1,3 km
   Zdeněk Štybar
01-09 1º stage Nitra (Nitra) - Nitra (Nitra) 176,8 km
   Alexander Porsev
02-09 2º stage Nitra (Nitra) - Velky Krtis (Banska Bystrica) 178,5 km
   Daniel Schorn
03-09 3º stage Velky Krtis (Banska Bystrica) - Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica) 197,1 km
   Alexander Porsev
04-09 4º stage Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica) - Cadca (Zilina) 161,5 km
   Robert Vrečer
05-09 5º stage - Cadca (Zilina) 19,9 km
   Robert Vrečer
06-09 6º stage Cadca (Zilina) - 193,4 km
   Daniel Schorn
07-09 7º stage - 148,7 km
   Wouter Wippert
General Classification
   Robert Vrečer
2009
02-09 1º stage - 158,8 km
   Pasquale Muto
03-09 2º stage - 152,2 km
   Radosław Kwiatkowski
04-09 3º stage - 21 km
   Jarosław Marycz
05-09 4º stage - Ilava (Trencin) 162 km
   Jonas Aaen Jørgensen
06-09 5º stage Ilava (Trencin) - Ilava (Trencin) 122,9 km
   Jonas Aaen Jørgensen
General Classification
   Leigh Howard
2008
03-09 1º stage Zvolen (Banska Bystrica) - Zvolen (Banska Bystrica) 140,5 km
   Miguel Ángel Rubiano
04-09 2º stage Zvolen (Banska Bystrica) - Dohnany (Zilina) 148,8 km
   Fabio Terrenzio
05-09 3º stage Dohnany (Zilina) - 195,5 km
   Aleksejs Saramotins
06-09 4º stage part a 15,8 km
   Sergey Firsanov
06-09 4º stage part b - Zilina (Zilina) 109,2 km
   Martin Pedersen
07-09 5º stage Zilina (Zilina) - Zilina (Zilina) 102,2 km
   Adam Wadecki
General Classification
   Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen
2007
29-08 1º stage - 142,4 km
   Marcin Sapa
30-08 2º stage - Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica) 170,2 km
   Johnny Hoogerland
31-08 3º stage Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica) - Cadca (Zilina) 192 km
   Joost van Leijen
01-09 4º stage part a Cadca (Zilina) - Cadca (Zilina) 7,1 km
   Maroš Kováč
01-09 4º stage part b - Malacky (Bratislava) 94,4 km
   Matej Stare
02-09 5º stage Malacky (Bratislava) - Malacky (Bratislava) 149.6 km
   Kazimierz Stafiej
General Classification
   Joost van Leijen
2006
30-08 1º stage Stropkov (Presov) - Stropkov (Presov) 135.1 km
   Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen
31-08 2º stage Sabinov (Presov) - 143.9 km
   Grega Bole
01-09 3º stage Strba (Banska Bystrica) - Banska Stiavnica (Banska Bystrica) 180.5 km
   Søren Nissen
02-09 4º stage part a - Banska Stiavnica (Banska Bystrica) 5.4 km
   Radosław Romanik
02-09 4º stage part b - Skalica (Trencin) 71.6 km
   Stanislav Kozubek
03-09 5º stage Skalica (Trencin) - Skalica (Trencin) 137.9 km
   Matic Strgar
General Classification
   Radosław Romanik
2005
31-08 1º stage Kosice (Kosice) - Kosice (Kosice) 172.8 km
   Martin Riska
01-09 2º stage Kosice (Kosice) - Dedinky (Kosice) 189.9 km
   Vladislav Borisov
02-09 3º stage Dedinky (Kosice) - 178.6 km
   Maroš Kováč
03-09 4º stage part a - Jelsava (Kosice) 16.6 km
   František Raboň
03-09 4º stage part b Jelsava (Kosice) - Lucenec (Banska Bystrica) 109.1 km
   Robert Radosz
04-09 5º stage Lucenec (Banska Bystrica) - Lucenec (Banska Bystrica) 128.2 km
   Radek Blahut
General Classification
   Martin Prazdnovsky
2004
25-08 Prologue Zilina (Zilina) - Zilina (Zilina) 0.8 km
   Dariusz Skoczylas
26-08 1º stage Zilina (Zilina) 171.9 km
   Jelle van Groezen
27-08 2º stage Zilina (Zilina) - 182 km
   Martin Riska
28-08 3º stage part a - Martin (Zilina) 106.4 km
   Adam Wadecki
28-08 3º stage part b Martin (Zilina) 10.7 km
   Sebastian Skiba
29-08 4º stage 115.2 km
   František Raboň
General Classification
   Piotr Chmielewski
2003
27-08 1º stage Zilina (Zilina) - Zilina (Zilina) 179.3 km
   Matej Jurčo
28-08 2º stage - Banska Stiavnica (Banska Bystrica)
   Cezary Zamana
29-08 3º stage Banska Stiavnica (Banska Bystrica) - Strbske Pleso (Banska Bystrica) 221 km
   Sebastian Skiba
30-08 4º stage - 191.4 km
   Ondřej Sosenka
31-08 5º stage 31.7 km
   Ondřej Sosenka
General Classification
   Ondřej Sosenka
2002
28-08 1º stage - 166 km
   Aurélien Clerc
29-08 2º stage - Ziar nad Hronom (Banska Bystrica) 149.6 km
   Igor Abakoumov
30-08 3º stage Ziar nad Hronom (Banska Bystrica) - Stara lubovna (Presov) 212.3 km
   Simone Cadamuro
31-08 4º stage -
   Andrus Aug
01-09 5º stage - 25.9 km
   Gustav-Erik Larsson
General Classification
   Gustav-Erik Larsson
2001
25-07 1º stage Medzev (Kosice) - Sobrance (Kosice) 180 km
   Erik Saunders
26-07 2º stage Sobrance (Kosice) - Poprad (Presov) 212 km
   František Trkal
27-07 3º stage Poprad (Presov) - Tvrdosin (Zilina) 147 km
   Luboš Kejval
28-07 4º stage Tvrdosin (Zilina) - Turcianske Teplice (Banska Bystrica) 179 km
   Jonas Christer Ljungblad
29-07 5º stage - Turcianske Teplice (Banska Bystrica) 23 km
   Igor Bonciucov
General Classification
   František Trkal
2000
26-07 1º stage Dubnica (Trencin) - Dubnica (Trencin) 156 km
   Luboš Kejval
27-07 2º stage Dubnica (Trencin) - Zvolen (Banska Bystrica) 155 km
   Luboš Kejval
28-07 3º stage Krupina (Banska Bystrica) 192 km
   Kim Kirchen
29-07 4º stage - 195 km
   Joop Soesbergen
30-07 5º stage - 29 km
   René Andrle
General Classification
   René Andrle
1999
General Classification
   Ondřej Sosenka
1998
00-00 1º stage Nitra (Nitra) - Nitra (Nitra) 152 km
   Jaromír Friede
00-00 2º stage Nitra (Nitra) - Tvrdosin (Zilina) 208 km
   Sergei Stets
00-00 3º stage Tvrdosin (Zilina) - Brezno (Banska Bystrica) 174 km
   Jaromír Friede
00-00 4º stage 10,4 km
   Benoît Volery
00-00 5º stage Brezno (Banska Bystrica) - Zvolen (Banska Bystrica) 113 km
   Jaromír Friede
00-00 6º stage Zvolen (Banska Bystrica) - Trencianske Teplice (Trencin) 148 km
   Andrei Hauptman
00-00 7º stage Trencianske Teplice (Trencin) 173 km
   Rikard Karlsson
00-00 8º stage Bratislava (Bratislava) - Bratislava (Bratislava) 135 km
   Markus Persson
General Classification
   Andrei Hauptman
Points classification
   Jaromír Friede
Mountains classification
   Boris Premuzic
1997
26-07 1º stage 172 km
   Jaromír Purmenský
27-07 2º stage Banska Stiavnica (Banska Bystrica) - Banska Stiavnica (Banska Bystrica) 121 km
   Denis Menchov
28-07 3º stage Kremnica (Banska Bystrica) - Hontianska Vrbica (Nitra) 185 km
   Gabriele Dalla Valle
29-07 4º stage 178 km
   Boris Premuzic
30-07 5º stage Brezno (Banska Bystrica) - Presov (Presov) 181 km
   Gabriele Dalla Valle
31-07 6º stage - Ondavka (Presov) 184 km
   Ondrej Slobodnik
01-08 7º stage 191 km
   Zoran Klemencic
02-08 8º stage 180 km
   Gabriele Dalla Valle
03-08 9º stage Presov (Presov) - Presov (Presov) 35 km
   Robert Pintaric
General Classification
   Jaromír Purmenský
Points classification
   Gabriele Dalla Valle
Mountains classification
   Boris Premuzic
1996
00-00 999º stage
   Ján Valach
17-08 1º stage 194 km
   Ján Valach
18-08 2º stage 186 km
   Robert Pintaric
19-08 3º stage 169 km
   Roman Broniš
20-08 4º stage 175 km
   Pavel Padrnos
21-08 5º stage 140 km
22-08 6º stage 181 km
   Igor Kranjec
23-08 7º stage 164 km
24-08 8º stage 10 km
   Pavel Padrnos
24-08 9º stage 96 km
25-08 10º stage 135 km
General Classification 1450 km
   Ján Valach
1995
General Classification
   František Trkal
1994
General Classification
   Vladimir Švehlík
1993
General Classification
   Serhiy Honchar
1992
General Classification
   Lubor Tesař
1991
General Classification
   Heinrich Trumheller
1990
00-00 1º stage 150 km
   Josef Regec
00-00 3º stage
   Petr Tyleček
00-00 6º stage 157 km
   Ján Svorada
General Classification
   Miroslav Liptak
1989
00-00 1º stage
   Andrei Teteriouk
00-00 2º stage Rožňava (Kosice) - Rožňava (Kosice) 152 km
   Miroslav Klaus
00-00 5º stage
   Steffen Rein
00-00 6º stage 187 km
   Petr Privara
00-00 7º stage - 130 km
   Pavel Tonkov
00-00 8º stage - 22 km
   Miroslav Liptak
General Classification
   Pavel Tonkov
1988
General Classification
   Tomáš Sedláček
1987
00-00 4º stage
   Ivan Ivanov
00-00 6º stage
   Ivan Ivanov
General Classification
   Ivan Ivanov
1986
General Classification
   Václav Toman
1985
General Classification
   Jiri Skoda
1984
General Classification
   Miroslav Sýkora
1983
00-00 1º stage 157 km
   Uwe Ampler
00-00 3º stage
   Miroslav Sýkora
00-00 4º stage Zvolen (Banska Bystrica) - Zvolen (Banska Bystrica) 153 km
   Uwe Raab
00-00 6º stage
   Bernd Drogan
00-00 8º stage 22 km
   Mario Kummer
General Classification
   Bernd Drogan
1982
00-00 1º stage
   Vladimir Voloshin
00-00 2º stage
   Hynek Dvořáček
00-00 3º stage Levice (Nitra) - 184 km
   Bernd Drogan
00-00 4º stage 127 km
   Falk Boden
00-00 5º stage 191 km
   Bernd Drogan
00-00 6º stage Presov (Presov) - Presov (Presov) 141 km
   Ladislav Ferebauer
00-00 7º stage
   ? Letavay
00-00 8º stage 34 km
   Olaf Ludwig
General Classification
   Vladimir Voloshin
1981
11-08 1º stage Trencianske Teplice (Trencin) - Trencianske Teplice (Trencin) 159 km
   Riho Suun
12-08 2º stage Povazan (Banska Bystrica) - Povazan (Banska Bystrica) 157 km
   Yuri Barinov
13-08 3º stage Strazov (Zilina) - Strazov (Zilina) 172 km
   Yuri Barinov
14-08 4º stage Banska Stiavnica (Banska Bystrica) - Banska Stiavnica (Banska Bystrica) 157 km
   Nikolai Anisimov
15-08 5º stage part A Banska Stiavnica (Banska Bystrica) - Banska Stiavnica (Banska Bystrica) 14 km
   Olaf Jentzsch
15-08 5º stage part B 59 km
   Serguei Krivocheev
16-08 6º stage 125 km
   Charkid Zagretdinov
17-08 7º stage Cierny Balog (Banska Bystrica) - Spisšká Nová Ves (Presov) 192 km
   Sergei Prybyl
18-08 8º stage 127 km
   Ludovit Olejár
19-08 9º stage 148 km
   Nikolai Naumov
Mountains classification
   Rafaël Acevedo
General Classification
   Andrej Vedernikov
1980
14-08 3º stage
   Milan Jurčo
15-08 4º stage - Povazska Bystrica (Zilina) 114 km
   Aleksandr Averin
16-08 5º stage
   Ladislav Foldina
17-08 6º stage 144 km
   Hans Vonk
18-08 7º stage Zilina (Zilina) 186 km
   Aleksandr Averin
19-08 8º stage - Poprad (Presov) 173 km
   Jiri Skoda
20-08 9º stage Rožňava (Kosice) - Vysoké Tatry (Presov) 145 km
   Jiri Skoda
21-08 10º stage Tatranska Lomnica (Presov) - Tatranska Lomnica (Presov) 34 km
   Miroslav Sýkora
Mountains classification
   Jiri Skoda
Points classification
   Jiri Skoda
General Classification
   Jiri Skoda
1979
12-08 2º stage
   Thomas Barth
13-08 3º stage
   Ad Wijnands
14-08 4º stage
   Jos Lammertink
15-08 5º stage part A 10 km
   Jan Brzeźny
15-08 5º stage part B 81 km
   Ad Wijnands
General Classification
   Jaroslav Poslušny
1978
00-00 9º stage
   Ramazan Galialetdinov
General Classification
   Theo De Rooij
1977
00-00 1º stage
   Bernd Drogan
00-00 10º stage
   Bernd Drogan
General Classification
   Miroslav Sýkora
1976
19-08 1º stage 151 km
   Rudolf Labus
20-08 2º stage part A 1,2 km
   Jiri Skoda
20-08 2º stage part B 70 km
   Ladislav Heller
21-08 3º stage
   Antonin Bartonicek
22-08 4º stage 164 km
   Ladislav Novák
23-08 5º stage 150 km
   Aleksandr Averin
24-08 6º stage 138 km
   Rinat Scharafulin
25-08 7º stage 169 km
   Josef Dvorak
26-08 8º stage 130 km
   Alf Segersäll
27-08 9º stage 170 km
   Tadeusz Smyrak
28-08 10º stage 36 km
   Florian Andrzejewski
General Classification
   Jiri Skoda
1975
General Classification
   Josef Dvorak
1974
General Classification
   Pavol Čambal
1973

   Milos Hrazdira

   Milos Hrazdira
General Classification
   Milos Hrazdira
1972
General Classification
   Antonin Bartonicek
1971
00-00 6º stage
   Józef Gawliczek
General Classification
   Jiri Háva
1970
General Classification
   Vlastimil Moravec
1969
General Classification
   Břetislav Souček
1968
00-00 1º stage - Poprad (Presov) 209 km
   Jan Smolík
00-00 2º stage Poprad (Presov) - Hnusta (Banska Bystrica) 153 km
   Jan Svorada Sr.
00-00 3º stage Hnusta (Banska Bystrica) 207 km
   Zygfryd Jarema
00-00 4º stage 166 km
   Józef Gawliczek
00-00 5º stage - Dubnica (Trencin) 185 km
   Milos Hrazdira
00-00 6º stage Dubnica (Trencin) - Zilina (Zilina) 111 km
   Tadeusz Prasek
00-00 7º stage Zilina (Zilina) - Zilina (Zilina) 112 km
   Petar Hladik
General Classification - Zelince (Zilina) 1143 km
   Milos Hrazdira
1967
General Classification
   Milos Hrazdira
1966
General Classification
   Pavel Konecny
1965
General Classification
   Jiri Háva
1964
General Classification
   Matej Laczo
1960
General Classification
   Antal Megyerdi
1959
22-08 1º stage Banská Bystrica (Banska Bystrica) - Bratislava (Bratislava) 205 km
   Milan Fagala
23-08 2º stage Bratislava (Bratislava) - Zilina (Zilina) 199 km
   Lothar Höhne
24-08 3º stage Zilina (Zilina) - Svit (Presov) 187 km
   Andre Durnez
26-08 4º stage Svit (Presov) - Presov (Presov) 177 km
   Andre Durnez
27-08 5º stage Presov (Presov) - Vranov (Presov) 147 km
   Peter Härtel
28-08 6º stage Vranov (Presov) - Kosice (Kosice) 215 km
   Lothar Höhne
29-08 7º stage Kosice (Kosice) - Nitra (Banska Bystrica) 144 km
   Győző Török
30-08 8º stage Nitra (Banska Bystrica) - Bratislava (Bratislava) 177 km
   Ladislav Heller
General Classification
   Lothar Höhne
1958
24-08 1º stage Banská Bystrica (Banska Bystrica) - Bratislava (Bratislava)
   Rudolf Revay
25-08 2º stage Bratislava (Bratislava) - Kosice (Kosice)
   Pierre Van den Eynde
26-08 3º stage Kosice (Kosice) - Presov (Presov) 145 km
   François Van Der Veken
27-08 4º stage Presov (Presov) - Svit (Presov) 119 km
   Walter Renner
29-08 5º stage Svit (Presov) - Zilina (Zilina) 127 km
   Zdenek Hasman
30-08 6º stage Zilina (Zilina) - Bratislava (Bratislava) 207 km
   Milan Fagala
31-08 7º stage Bratislava (Bratislava) - Bratislava (Bratislava) 156 km
   François Van Der Veken
General Classification
   Walter Renner
1957
03-08 1º stage Banská Bystrica (Banska Bystrica) - Bratislava (Bratislava)
   Günter Oldenburg
04-08 2º stage Bratislava (Bratislava) - Zilina (Zilina) 207 km
   Pierre le Don
05-08 3º stage Zilina (Zilina) - Vysne Hagy (Presov) 203 km
   Albert Debremaeker
07-08 4º stage Vysne Hagy (Presov) - Presov (Presov) 102 km
   Günter Oldenburg
08-08 5º stage Presov (Presov) - Kosice (Kosice) 143 km
   Pavel Kovaru
09-08 6º stage Kosice (Kosice) - Sliace (Banska Bystrica) 221 km
   ? Polakovic
10-08 7º stage Sliace (Banska Bystrica) - Nitra (Banska Bystrica) 140 km
   ? Ris
11-08 8º stage Nitra (Banska Bystrica) - Bratislava (Bratislava) 109 km
   Günter Oldenburg
General Classification
   Pierre le Don
1956
22-08 1º stage Bratislava (Bratislava) - Nitra (Banska Bystrica) 158 km
   Wolfgang Braune
23-08 2º stage Nitra (Banska Bystrica) - Zvolen (Banska Bystrica) 143 km
   Jan Kubr
24-08 3º stage Zvolen (Banska Bystrica) - Kosice (Kosice) 215 km
   Jan Kubr
26-08 4º stage Kosice (Kosice) - Presov (Presov) 144 km
   Aurelio Cestari
27-08 5º stage Presov (Presov) - Pata (Nitra) 146 km
   Alberto Emiliozzi
28-08 6º stage Pata (Nitra) - Zilina (Zilina) 158 km
   Vlastimil Růžička
29-08 7º stage Zilina (Zilina) - Bratislava (Bratislava) 215 km
   Vlastimil Růžička
General Classification
   Aurelio Cestari
1955
20-08 1º stage Bratislava (Bratislava) - Nitra (Banska Bystrica) 130 km
   Jan Veselý
21-08 2º stage Rimavska Bana (Banska Bystrica) - Sobotiste (Trnava) 133 km
   Jan Veselý
22-08 3º stage Sobotiste (Trnava) - Kosice (Kosice)
   Vlastimil Růžička
24-08 4º stage Kosice (Kosice) - Presov (Presov) 135 km
   Jan Veselý
25-08 5º stage Presov (Presov) - Svit (Presov) 150 km
   Vlastimil Růžička
26-08 6º stage Svit (Presov) - Zilina (Zilina) 136 km
   Milan Peric
27-08 7º stage Zilina (Zilina) - Bratislava (Bratislava) 214 km
   Jan Veselý
General Classification
   Jan Veselý
Points classification
   Jan Veselý
1954
19-06 1º stage Bratislava (Bratislava) - Nitra (Banska Bystrica) 144 km
   Karel Nesl
20-06 2º stage Nitra (Banska Bystrica) - Lucenec (Banska Bystrica) 180 km
   Karel Nesl
21-06 3º stage Lucenec (Banska Bystrica) - Kosice (Kosice) 160 km
   Vlastimil Růžička
23-06 4º stage Kosice (Kosice) - Presov (Presov) 138 km
   Vlastimil Růžička
24-06 5º stage Presov (Presov) - Svit (Presov)
   Karel Nesl
25-06 6º stage Svit (Presov) - Zilina (Zilina) 138 km
   ? Menschy
26-06 7º stage Zilina (Zilina) - Bratislava (Bratislava) 211 km
   Vlastimil Růžička
General Classification
   Karel Nesl

Stats Okolo Slovenska

Final classifications by country
Czech Republic 17
Czechoslovakia 15
Italy 4
Russia 4
Slovakia 3
Poland 2
German Democratic Republik 2
Slovenia 2
Ukraine 2
The Netherlands 2
Australia 1
Sweden 1
France 1
Hungary 1
Denmark 1
Germany 1
USSR 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Hrazdira, Milos   TCH 3
Skoda, Jiri   TCH 3
Háva, Jiri   TCH 2
Sosenka, Ondřej   CZE 2
Sýkora, Miroslav   CZE 2
Trkal, František   CZE 2
Andrle, René   CZE 1
Bartonicek, Antonin   TCH 1
Čambal, Pavol   TCH 1
Cestari, Aurelio   ITA 1
Chmielewski, Piotr   POL 1
De Rooij, Theo   NED 1
Drogan, Bernd   GDR 1
Dvorak, Josef   CZE 1
Finetto, Mauro   ITA 1
Hauptman, Andrei   SLO 1
Höhne, Lothar   GDR 1
Honchar, Serhiy   UKR 1
Howard, Leigh   AUS 1
Ivanov, Ivan   RUS 1
Konecny, Pavel   CZE 1
Laczo, Matej   CZE 1
Larsson, Gustav-Erik   SWE 1
le Don, Pierre   FRA 1
Liptak, Miroslav   SVK 1
Megyerdi, Antal   HUN 1
Moravec, Vlastimil   TCH 1
Nesl, Karel   CZE 1
Nielsen, Kristoffer Gudmund   DEN 1
Novikov, Nikita   RUS 1
Polivoda, Oleksandr   UKR 1
Poslušny, Jaroslav   TCH 1
Prazdnovsky, Martin   SVK 1
Purmenský, Jaromír   CZE 1
Renner, Walter   TCH 1
Romanik, Radosław   POL 1
Rossi, Enrico   ITA 1
Sedláček, Tomáš   CZE 1
Souček, Břetislav   CZE 1
Švehlík, Vladimir   CZE 1
Tesař, Lubor   CZE 1
Toman, Václav   TCH 1
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 1
Trumheller, Heinrich   GER 1
Vakoč, Petr   CZE 1
Valach, Ján   SVK 1
van Leijen, Joost   NED 1
Vedernikov, Andrej   RUS 1
Veselý, Jan   TCH 1
Viganò, Davide   ITA 1
Voloshin, Vladimir   URS 1
Vrečer, Robert   SLO 1
Victories/Stages by country
Czechoslovakia 46
Czech Republic 28
Poland 21
Italy 18
Slovenia 15
Slovakia 15
The Netherlands 15
USSR 13
German Democratic Republik 12
Russia 11
Belgium 8
Germany 8
Denmark 7
Sweden 5
Austria 5
Ukraine 4
Argentina 3
Colombia 3
Estonia 2
Switzerland 2
Moldova 1
Luxemburg 1
France 1
Latvia 1
United States of America 1
Belarus 1
Kazakhstan 1
Hungary 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Růžička, Vlastimil   TCH 7
Drogan, Bernd   GDR 5
Skoda, Jiri   TCH 5
Veselý, Jan   TCH 5
Dalla Valle, Gabriele   ITA 4
Friede, Jaromír   CZE 4
Kováč, Maroš   SVK 4
Averin, Aleksandr   URS 3
Hrazdira, Milos   TCH 3
Kejval, Luboš   CZE 3
Nesl, Karel   CZE 3
Oldenburg, Günter   GDR 3
Premuzic, Boris   SLO 3
Richeze Araquistain, Maximiliano Ariel   ARG 3
Aaen Jørgensen, Jonas   DEN 2
Barinov, Yuri   URS 2
Durnez, Andre   BEL 2
Fagala, Milan   TCH 2
Gawliczek, Józef   POL 2
Heller, Ladislav   TCH 2
Höhne, Lothar   GDR 2
Ivanov, Ivan   RUS 2
Kubr, Jan   TCH 2
Novikov, Nikita   RUS 2
Padrnos, Pavel   CZE 2
Pintaric, Robert   SLO 2
Porsev, Alexander   RUS 2
Raboň, František   CZE 2
Riska, Martin   SVK 2
Rossi, Enrico   ITA 2
Rubiano Chavez, Miguel Ángel   COL 2
Schorn, Daniel   AUT 2
Skiba, Sebastian   POL 2
Sosenka, Ondřej   CZE 2
Sýkora, Miroslav   CZE 2
Valach, Ján   SVK 2
Van Der Veken, François   BEL 2
Vrečer, Robert   SLO 2
Wadecki, Adam   POL 2
Wijnands, Ad   NED 2
Abakoumov, Igor   BEL 1
Acevedo Porras, Rafaël Antonio   COL 1
Ampler, Uwe   GER 1
Andrle, René   CZE 1
Andrzejewski, Florian   POL 1
Anisimov, Nikolai   URS 1
Asselman, Jesper   NED 1
Aug, Andrus   EST 1
Averin, Maksym   UKR 1
Bakker, Dennis   NED 1
Barth, Thomas   GER 1
Bartonicek, Antonin   TCH 1
Blahut, Radek   CZE 1
Boden, Falk   GER 1
Bole, Grega   SLO 1
Bonciucov, Igor   MDA 1
Borisov, Vladislav   RUS 1
Braune, Wolfgang   GDR 1
Broniš, Roman   SVK 1
Brzeźny, Jan   POL 1
Cadamuro, Simone   ITA 1
Cestari, Aurelio   ITA 1
Cieślik, Paweł   POL 1
Clerc, Aurélien   SUI 1
Debremaeker, Albert   BEL 1
Delle Stelle, Christian   ITA 1
Dvořáček, Hynek   CZE 1
Dvorak, Josef   CZE 1
Eibegger, Markus   AUT 1
Emiliozzi, Alberto   ITA 1
Fedi, Andrea   ITA 1
Ferebauer, Ladislav   TCH 1
Finetto, Mauro   ITA 1
Firsanov, Sergey   RUS 1
Foldina, Ladislav   TCH 1
Fortin, Filippo   ITA 1
Galialetdinov, Ramazan   URS 1
Gmelich Meijling, Jarno   NED 1
Härtel, Peter   GDR 1
Hasman, Zdenek   TCH 1
Hauptman, Andrei   SLO 1
Hladik, Petar   TCH 1
Hollanders, Dries   BEL 1
Hoogerland, Johnny   NED 1
Jarema, Zygfryd   POL 1
Jentzsch, Olaf   GER 1
Jurčo, Matej   SVK 1
Jurčo, Milan   TCH 1
Karlsson, Rikard   SWE 1
Kirchen, Kim   LUX 1
Klaus, Miroslav   CZE 1
Klemencic, Zoran   SLO 1
Kolář, Michal   SVK 1
Koning, Peter   NED 1
Kononenko, Mykhailo   UKR 1
Kovaru, Pavel   TCH 1
Kozubek, Stanislav   CZE 1
Kranjec, Igor   SLO 1
Krivocheev, Serguei   URS 1
Kulyk, Andrij   UKR 1
Kummer, Mario   GER 1
Kwiatkowski, Radosław   POL 1
Labus, Rudolf   TCH 1
Lammertink, Jos   NED 1
Larsson, Gustav-Erik   SWE 1
le Don, Pierre   FRA 1
Letavay, ?   SVK 1
Liptak, Miroslav   SVK 1
Ljungblad, Jonas Christer   SWE 1
Ludwig, Olaf   GER 1
Malucelli, Matteo   ITA 1
Marycz, Jarosław   POL 1
Menchov, Denis   RUS 1
Menschy, ?   TCH 1
Mikelj, Tim   SLO 1
Mortensen, Martin   DEN 1
Muto, Pasquale   ITA 1
Naumov, Nikolai   URS 1
Nielsen, Mathias Møller   DEN 1
Nielsen, Kristoffer Gudmund   DEN 1
Nikolaev, Sergey   RUS 1
Nissen, Søren   DEN 1
Novák, Ladislav   TCH 1
Olejár, Ludovit   TCH 1
Pedersen, Martin   DEN 1
Peric, Milan   TCH 1
Persson, Markus   SWE 1
Polakovic, ?   TCH 1
Polivoda, Oleksandr   UKR 1
Prasek, Tadeusz   POL 1
Privara, Petr   TCH 1
Prybyl, Sergei   URS 1
Purmenský, Jaromír   CZE 1
Raab, Uwe   GER 1
Rabitsch, Stephan   AUT 1
Radosz, Robert   POL 1
Rebellin, Davide   ITA 1
Regec, Josef   SVK 1
Rein, Steffen   GER 1
Renner, Walter   TCH 1
Revay, Rudolf   TCH 1
Riebenbauer, Werner   AUT 1
Riesebeek, Oscar   NED 1
Ris, ?   TCH 1
Romanik, Radosław   POL 1
Sapa, Marcin   POL 1
Saramotins, Aleksejs   LAT 1
Saunders, Erik   USA 1
Scharafulin, Rinat   URS 1
Segersäll, Alf   SWE 1
Skoczylas, Dariusz   POL 1
Slobodnik, Ondrej   SVK 1
Smoleń, Tomasz   POL 1
Smolík, Jan   TCH 1
Smyrak, Tadeusz   POL 1
Soesbergen, Joop   NED 1
Stafiej, Kazimierz   POL 1
Stare, Matej   SLO 1
Stets, Sergei   BLR 1
Strgar, Matic   SLO 1
Štybar, Zdeněk   CZE 1
Suun, Riho   EST 1
Svorada, Ján   CZE 1
Svorada Sr., Jan   TCH 1
Terrenzio, Fabio   ITA 1
Teteriouk, Andrei   KAZ 1
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 1
Török, Győző   HUN 1
Tratnik, Jan   SLO 1
Trkal, František   CZE 1
Tyleček, Petr   TCH 1
Van den Eynde , Pierre   BEL 1
Van Ginneken, Sjoerd   NED 1
van Groezen, Jelle   NED 1
van Leijen, Joost   NED 1
Viganò, Davide   ITA 1
Volery, Benoît   SUI 1
Voloshin, Vladimir   URS 1
Vonk, Hans   NED 1
Wippert, Wouter   NED 1
X, X   1
Zagretdinov, Charkid   URS 1
Zamana, Cezary   POL 1