Tour de Maurice
Tour of Mauritius


Mauritius

2019
30-09 Prologue - Port Louis (Port Louis)
   Dylan Redy
01-10 1º stage - Goodlands (Riviere du Rempart) 134 km
   Stéphane Cuvelier
02-10 2º stage Curepipe (Plaines Wilhems) - Trou aux Biches (Pamplemousses) 137,7 km
   Mathieu Pellegrin
03-10 3º stage Ferney (Grand Port) - Riche en Eau (Grand Port) 12,3 km
   Julien Souton
03-10 4º stage Riche en Eau (Grand Port) - Grand Bassin (Savanne) 87,6 km
   Julien Souton
04-10 5º stage Ébène (Port Louis) - Grand Bassin (Savanne) 108 km
   Christopher Lagane
05-10 6º stage - Trianon (Plaines Wilhems) 91 km
   Adriano Azor
General Classification
   Grégory Lagane
2018
10-09 Prologue 3,4 km
   Guillaume Gaboriaud
11-09 1º stage 134 km
   Gustav Basson
12-09 2º stage 104,6 km
   Grégory Lagane
13-09 3º stage 120,6 km
   Gustav Basson
14-09 4º stage 12,3 km
   Gustav Basson
14-09 5º stage 82,4 km
   Gustav Basson
15-09 6º stage 80,3 km
   Clint Hendricks
General Classification
   Gustav Basson
2017
05-09 Prologue
   Olivier Lecourt de Billot
06-09 1º stage 136,6 km
   Yannick Lincoln
07-09 2º stage Curepipe (Plaines Wilhems) 108,6 km
   Myles Musschenbroek
08-09 3º stage 13 km
   Ryan Harris
08-09 4º stage 77,8 km
   Olivier Lecourt de Billot
09-09 5º stage Cascavelle (Black River) 105 km
   Yannick Lincoln
10-09 6º stage 75 km
   Guillaume Gaboriaud
General Classification
   Olivier Lecourt de Billot
2016
24-08 1º stage 106,4 km
   Jean-Denis Armand
25-08 2º stage Curepipe (Plaines Wilhems) - Curepipe (Plaines Wilhems) 99,1 km
   Guillaume Gaboriaud
26-08 3º stage 13 km
   Willie Smit
26-08 4º stage - Chamarel (Black River) 77,1 km
   Guillaume Gaboriaud
27-08 5º stage Bagatelle (Moka) 117,7 km
   Willie Smit
28-08 6º stage Ferney (Grand Port) 82,3 km
   Willie Smit
General Classification
   James Tennent
2015
26-08 1º stage - Goodlands (Riviere du Rempart) 111,5 km
   Willie Smit
27-08 2º stage 97,5 km
   Grégory Lagane
27-08 3º stage
   Willie Smit
28-08 4º stage
   Franck Alexandre Parmentier
29-08 5º stage 135,5 km
   Sylvain Georges
30-08 6º stage
   Willie Smit
General Classification
   Willie Smit
2014
27-05 1º stage
   Sébastien Tyack
28-05 2º stage 113 km
   James Tennent
29-05 3º stage 107 km
   Mickaël Damiens
30-05 4º stage
   Barend Burger
30-05 5º stage 80,5 km
   Ian Pienaar
31-05 6º stage 199,5 km
   Steward Pharmasse
01-06 7º stage
   Steward Pharmasse
General Classification
   Yannick Lincoln
2013
04-06 1º stage Pailles (Moka) - Pailles (Moka) 13,4 km
   Alan Munro Gordon
05-06 2º stage 113 km
   Arthur Lamolly
06-06 3º stage 110 km
   Adolph Krige
07-06 4º stage 46,5 km
   Steward Pharmasse
08-06 5º stage 96,8 km
   Alan Munro Gordon
09-06 6º stage Port Louis (Port Louis) 118,1 km
   Yannick Lincoln
General Classification
   Yannick Lincoln
2012
11-09 1º stage 21,7 km
   Jaco Ferreira
12-09 2º stage - Goodlands (Riviere du Rempart) 111 km
   Jaco Ferreira
13-09 3º stage 110 km
   Anthony Laurent
13-09 4º stage - 15,4 km
   Willie Smit
14-09 5º stage 97 km
   Sébastien Elma
15-09 6º stage 110 km
   Christophe Boyer
16-09 7º stage 72 km
   Hugo Caëtane
General Classification
   Yannick Lincoln
2011
24-08 1º stage Ferney (Grand Port) - Savannah (Savanne) 19,3 km
   Yannick Lincoln
24-08 2º stage
   Pascal Ladaub
25-08 3º stage - Curepipe (Plaines Wilhems) 102,4 km
   Jean-Denis Armand
26-08 4º stage - Grand Baie (Riviere du Rempart) 112,9 km
   Jean-Denis Armand
27-08 5º stage 103 km
   Yannick Lincoln
28-08 6º stage Beau Bassin (Plaines Wilhems) - Beau Bassin (Plaines Wilhems) 72 km
   Bertrand Subadoo
General Classification
   Yannick Lincoln
2010
01-09 1º stage - 15,4 km
   Yannick Lincoln
01-09 2º stage 92,8 km
   Jean-Denis Armand
02-09 3º stage Curepipe (Plaines Wilhems) - 101,2 km
   Andrew McLean
03-09 4º stage 123 km
   Adolph Krige
05-09 6º stage 65 km
   Gabriel Combrinck
General Classification
   Andrew McLean
2009
09-09 1º stage part a Curepipe (Plaines Wilhems) - Curepipe (Plaines Wilhems) 86,4 km
   Sylvain Georges
09-09 1º stage part b -
   Sylvain Georges
10-09 2º stage 83 km
   Sylvain Georges
11-09 3º stage Port Louis (Port Louis) - Beau Plan (Pamplemousses)
   Sylvain Georges
12-09 4º stage 110 km
   Hugo Caëtane
13-09 5º stage - Beau Plan (Pamplemousses) 114,4 km
   Yolain Calypso
General Classification
   Sylvain Georges
2008
10-09 1º stage Port Louis (Port Louis) - Beau Plan (Pamplemousses) 117,9 km
   Mickaël Malle
11-09 2º stage Curepipe (Plaines Wilhems) 105,7 km
   Abdelbasset Hannachi
12-09 3º stage 15,4 km
   Yannick Lincoln
12-09 4º stage Pailles (Moka) 97 km
   Chris Willemse
14-09 6º stage - 65 km
   Abdelbasset Hannachi
General Classification
   Mickaël Malle
2007
12-09 1º stage Port Louis (Port Louis) - Beau Plan (Pamplemousses) 106,6 km
   Jean-Denis Armand
13-09 2º stage Beau Plan (Pamplemousses) - Forest Side (Plaines Wilhems) 105 km
   Frédéric Geminiani
14-09 3º stage part a 15,4 km
   Jean-Marie Lebeau
14-09 3º stage part b Pailles (Moka) 97 km
   Christophe Lincoln
15-09 4º stage Trianon (Plaines Wilhems) - Trianon (Plaines Wilhems) 129,1 km
   Steward Pharmasse
16-09 5º stage - 65 km
   Etienne-Loïc Germain
General Classification
   Yannick Lincoln
2006
30-08 1º stage 110,6 km
   Fabrice Bénard
31-08 2º stage Curepipe (Plaines Wilhems) 95 km
   Chris Froome
01-09 3º stage 15,4 km
   Chris Froome
01-09 4º stage 82 km
   Sébastien Hoareau
02-09 5º stage 131 km
   Christoff Van Heerden
04-09 6º stage
   Samuel Bernard
General Classification
   Chris Froome
2005
30-08 Prologue - Tamarin (Black River) 4.1 km
   Yannick Lincoln
31-08 1º stage
   Willy Grondin
01-09 2º stage - Curepipe (Plaines Wilhems) 95 km
   Chris Froome
03-09 4º stage
   Gary Flint
04-09 5º stage 65 km
   Willy Grondin
General Classification
   Yannick Lincoln
2004
General Classification
   Stéphane Lucilly
2002
General Classification
   Richard Barret
2001
General Classification
   Sean Van Court
2000
General Classification
   Rudolf Wentzel
1999
General Classification
   Jean-Pierre Bourgeot
1998
General Classification
   Patrick Haberland
1997
General Classification
   Richard Barret
1996
General Classification
   Patrick Haberland
1995
General Classification
   Vincent Moreels
1994
General Classification
   Jean Philippe Rubens
1993
General Classification
   Richard Barret
1992
General Classification
   Jean-Pierre Bourgeot
1991
General Classification
   Jean-Pierre Bourgeot
1990
General Classification
   Jannick Germain
1989
General Classification
   Yannick Foirest
1988
General Classification
   Richard Barret
1987
General Classification
   Eric Pitchen
1986
General Classification
   Jean François Pothin
1984
General Classification
   Luçay Damour
1983
General Classification
   Jean Claude Rakotamanana
1982
General Classification
   Laurent Decrausaz
1981
General Classification
   José Flury
1980
General Classification
   Franck Grondin

Stats Tour de Maurice

Final classifications by country
France 17
Mauritius 11
South Africa 5
Switzerland 2
Great Britain 1
Madagascar 1
United States of America 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Lincoln, Yannick   MRI 6
Barret, Richard   FRA 4
Bourgeot, Jean-Pierre   FRA 3
Haberland, Patrick   MRI 2
Basson, Gustav   RSA 1
Damour, Luçay   FRA 1
Decrausaz, Laurent   SUI 1
Flury, José   SUI 1
Foirest, Yannick   FRA 1
Froome, Chris   GBR 1
Georges, Sylvain   FRA 1
Germain, Jannick   FRA 1
Grondin, Franck   FRA 1
Rougier-Lagane, Grégory   MRI 1
Lecourt de Billot, Olivier   MRI 1
Lucilly, Stéphane   FRA 1
Malle, Mickaël   FRA 1
McLean, Andrew   RSA 1
Moreels, Vincent   FRA 1
Pitchen, Eric   MRI 1
Pothin, Jean François   FRA 1
Rakotamanana, Jean Claude   MAD 1
Rubens, Jean Philippe   FRA 1
Smit, Willem Jakobus   RSA 1
Tennent, James   RSA 1
Van Court, Sean   USA 1
Wentzel, Rudolf   RSA 1
Victories/Stages by country
Mauritius 35
France 32
South Africa 30
Great Britain 3
Algeria 2
La Réunion 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Lincoln, Yannick   MRI 9
Smit, Willem Jakobus   RSA 8
Armand, Jean-Denis   FRA 5
Georges, Sylvain   FRA 5
Basson, Gustav   RSA 4
Gaboriaud, Guillaume   FRA 4
Pharmasse, Steward   MRI 4
Froome, Chris   GBR 3
Rougier-Lagane, Grégory   MRI 3
Caëtane, Hugo   MRI 2
Ferreira, Jaco   RSA 2
Gordon, Alan Munro   RSA 2
Grondin, Willy   FRA 2
Hannachi, Abdelbasset   ALG 2
Krige, Adolph   RSA 2
Lagane, Christopher   MRI 2
Lecourt de Billot, Olivier   MRI 2
Souton, Julien   FRA 2
Azor, Adriano   MRI 1
Bénard, Fabrice   FRA 1
Bernard, Samuel   FRA 1
Boyer, Christophe   FRA 1
Burger Jansen, Barend   RSA 1
Calypso, Yolain   MRI 1
Chong Chin, Mike   MRI 1
Combrinck, Gabriel   RSA 1
Cuvelier, Stéphane   FRA 1
Damiens, Mickaël   FRA 1
Elma, Sébastien   FRA 1
Flint, Gary   RSA 1
Geminiani, Frédéric   FRA 1
Germain, Etienne-Loïc   FRA 1
Harris, Ryan   RSA 1
Hendricks, Clint   RSA 1
Hoareau, Sébastien   FRA 1
Jooste, Henning   RSA 1
Khedoo, Michael   MRI 1
Ladaub, Pascal   MRI 1
Lamolly, Arthur   FRA 1
Laurent, Anthony   MRI 1
Le Court De Billot, Olivier   FRA 1
Lebeau, Jean-Marie   FRA 1
Lebon, Jordan   MRI 1
Lincoln, Christophe   MRI 1
Malle, Mickaël   FRA 1
Mayer, Alexandre   MRI 1
McLean, Andrew   RSA 1
Musschenbroek, Myles   MRI 1
Parmentier, Franck Alexandre   FRA 1
Pellegrin, Mathieu   FRA 1
Pienaar, Ian   RSA 1
Redy, Dylan   MRI 1
Strobos, Pieter   RSA 1
Subadoo, Bertrand   MRI 1
Tennent, James   RSA 1
Tyack, Sébastien   MRI 1
Van Heerden, Christoff   RSA 1
Willemse, Chris   RSA 1