Tour du Valromey, Juniors


France

2018
12-07 1º stage Chazey-sur-Ain (Rhone-Alpes) - Groissiat (Rhone-Alpes) 101 km
   Elliot Schultz
13-07 2º stage Aoste (Rhone-Alpes) - Contrevoz (Rhone-Alpes) 97,5 km
   Alex Baudin
14-07 3º stage Culoz (Rhone-Alpes) - Ruffieu (Rhone-Alpes) 87,4 km
   Alex Baudin
15-07 4º stage Artemare (Rhone-Alpes) - Les Plans (Rhone-Alpes) 105,5 km
   Raphael Da Costa Barros
General Classification
   Alex Martin Gutierrez
2017
11-07 1º stage
   Marc Brustenga
12-07 2º stage
   Alexis Renard
13-07 3º stage
   Andrea Innocenti
14-07 4º stage
   Bastien Coutelle
15-07 5º stage
   Matis Louvel
16-07 6º stage
   Xandres Vervloesem
General Classification
   Andrea Innocenti
2016
11-07 1º stage
   Mathieu Burgaudeau
12-07 2º stage Oyonnax (Rhone-Alpes) - Oyonnax (Rhone-Alpes)
   Emilien Jeannière
13-07 3º stage Massignieu-de-Rives (Rhone-Alpes) - Col du Grand Colombier (Rhone-Alpes)
   Nicolò Ferri
14-07 4º stage
   Mathieu Burgaudeau
General Classification
   Nicolò Ferri
2015
11-07 1º stage Vonnas (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Jean-de Niost (Rhone-Alpes)
   Keagan Girdlestone
12-07 2º stage Belley (Rhone-Alpes) - Montalieu (Rhone-Alpes)
   Fabien Rondeau
13-07 3º stage Oyonnax (Rhone-Alpes) - Les Plans (Rhone-Alpes)
   Alexandre Delettre
14-07 4º stage Artemare (Rhone-Alpes) - Hauteville-Lompnes (Rhone-Alpes)
   Fabien Rondeau
General Classification
   Keagan Girdlestone
2014
11-07 1º stage Bettant (Rhone-Alpes) - Rossillon (Rhone-Alpes)
   Steff Cras
12-07 2º stage Dortan (Rhone-Alpes) - Injoux (Rhone-Alpes)
   Victor Lafay
13-07 3º stage Motz (Rhone-Alpes) - Sutrieu (Rhone-Alpes)
   Victor Lafay
14-07 4º stage Artemare (Rhone-Alpes) - Hauteville-Lompnes (Rhone-Alpes)
   Aurélien Doléatto
General Classification
   Victor Lafay
2013
11-07 1º stage Saint-Maurice-de-Gourdans (Rhone-Alpes) - Cheignieu-Labalme (Rhone-Alpes)
   Mathieu Van Der Poel
12-07 2º stage Injoux (Rhone-Alpes) - Échallon (Rhone-Alpes)
   Normann Latouche
13-07 3º stage Rumilly (Rhone-Alpes) - Songieu (Rhone-Alpes)
   Nikolay Cherkasov
14-07 4º stage Artemare (Rhone-Alpes) - Hauteville-Lompnes (Rhone-Alpes)
   Mathieu Van Der Poel
General Classification
   Mathieu Van Der Poel
2012
12-07 1º stage
   Romain Faussurier
13-07 2º stage Groissiat (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Martin-de-Bavel (Rhone-Alpes)
   Benjamin Jasserand
14-07 3º stage - Chavornay (Rhone-Alpes)
   Benjamin Jasserand
15-07 4º stage Artemare (Rhone-Alpes) - Hauteville-Lompnes (Rhone-Alpes)
   Paul Sauvage
General Classification
   Nans Peters
2011
11-07 1º stage
   Kevin Deltombe
12-07 2º stage
   Jean-Albert Carnevali
13-07 3º stage
   Gilles Loncin
14-07 4º stage
   Loic Rolland
General Classification
   Calvin Watson
2010
11-07 1º stage Montalieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Montalieu (Rhone-Alpes)
   Mario Vogt
12-07 2º stage
   Michiel Janssen
13-07 3º stage Pugieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Virieu-le-Petit (Rhone-Alpes)
   Bastien Duculty
14-07 4º stage Champagne-en-Valromay (Rhone-Alpes) - Hauteville-Lompnes (Rhone-Alpes)
   Mario Vogt
General Classification
   Mario Vogt
2008
11-07 1º stage Chazey-Bons (Rhone-Alpes) - Artemare (Rhone-Alpes) 99.9 km
   David Roze
12-07 2º stage Cuzieu (Rhone-Alpes) 84.6 km
   Axel Domont
13-07 3º stage Montalieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Ambérieu-en-Bugey (Rhone-Alpes) 56.8 km
   Thomas Op de Beeck
13-07 4º stage Ambérieu-en-Bugey (Rhone-Alpes) 40 km
   Thomas Op de Beeck
14-07 5º stage Virieu-le-Petit (Rhone-Alpes) - Hauteville-Lompnes (Rhone-Alpes)
   Steve Bekaert
General Classification
   Axel Domont
2007
12-07 1º stage - Brégnier-Cordon (Rhone-Alpes) 88,2 km
   Romain Cherruault
13-07 2º stage part a Chazey-Bons (Rhone-Alpes) - Ambérieu-en-Bugey (Rhone-Alpes) 45 km
   John Degenkolb
13-07 2º stage part b Ambérieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Ambérieu (Rhone-Alpes) 66,5 km
   Nicolas Vaillant
14-07 3º stage Brégnier-Cordon (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Martin-de-Bavel (Rhone-Alpes) 97,5 km
   John Degenkolb
15-07 4º stage Virieu-le-Petit (Rhone-Alpes) - Hauteville-Lompnes (Rhone-Alpes) 105,8 km
   Yannick Eijssen
General Classification
   Dominik Nerz
2006
13-07 1º stage
   Mathieu Bernaudeau
14-07 2º stage Ambérieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Groslée (Rhone-Alpes)
   Armindo Fonseca
15-07 3º stage Groslée (Rhone-Alpes) - Virieu-le-Grand (Rhone-Alpes)
   Fabrice Naert
16-07 4º stage Virieu-le-Petit (Rhone-Alpes)
   Thibaud Taboury
General Classification
   Fabrice Naert
2005
13-07 1º stage Ambérieu-en-Bugey (Rhone-Alpes) - Ambérieu-en-Bugey (Rhone-Alpes) 65 km
   Frederiek Nolf
14-07 2º stage Ambérieu-en-Bugey (Rhone-Alpes) 103.4 km
   Sébastien Ivars
15-07 3º stage Saint-Bois (Rhone-Alpes) - Cheignieu-Labalme (Rhone-Alpes) 100 km
   Julien Bérard
16-07 4º stage Virieu-le-Petit (Rhone-Alpes) 109 km
   Tristan Le Yondre
General Classification
   Guillaume Bonnafond

Stats Tour du Valromey, Juniors

Final classifications by country
France 4
Italy 2
Germany 2
New Zealand 1
Spain 1
Belgium 1
The Netherlands 1
Australia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Bonnafond, Guillaume   FRA 1
Domont, Axel   FRA 1
Ferri, Nicolò   ITA 1
Girdlestone, Keagan   NZL 1
Innocenti, Andrea   ITA 1
Lafay, Victor   FRA 1
Martin Gutierrez, Alex   ESP 1
Naert, Fabrice   BEL 1
Nerz, Dominik   GER 1
Peters, Nans   FRA 1
Van Der Poel, Mathieu   NED 1
Vogt, Mario   GER 1
Watson, Calvin   AUS 1
Victories/Stages by country
France 32
Belgium 12
Germany 4
Italy 2
The Netherlands 2
Spain 1
Russia 1
New Zealand 1
Australia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Baudin, Alex   FRA 2
Burgaudeau, Mathieu   FRA 2
Degenkolb, John   GER 2
Jasserand, Benjamin   FRA 2
Lafay, Victor   FRA 2
Op de Beeck, Thomas   BEL 2
Rondeau, Fabien   FRA 2
Van Der Poel, Mathieu   NED 2
Vogt, Mario   GER 2
Bekaert, Steve   BEL 1
Bérard, Julien   FRA 1
Bernaudeau, Mathieu   FRA 1
Brustenga Massague, Marc   ESP 1
Carnevali, Jean-Albert   BEL 1
Cherkasov, Nikolay   RUS 1
Cherruault, Romain   FRA 1
Coutelle, Bastien   FRA 1
Cras, Steff   BEL 1
Da Costa Barros, Raphael   FRA 1
Delettre, Alexandre   FRA 1
Deltombe, Kevin   BEL 1
Doléatto, Aurélien   FRA 1
Domont, Axel   FRA 1
Duculty, Bastien   FRA 1
Eijssen, Yannick   BEL 1
Faussurier, Romain   FRA 1
Ferri, Nicolò   ITA 1
Fonseca, Armindo   FRA 1
Girdlestone, Keagan   NZL 1
Innocenti, Andrea   ITA 1
Ivars, Sébastien   FRA 1
Janssen, Michiel   BEL 1
Jeannière, Emilien   FRA 1
Latouche, Normann   FRA 1
Le Yondre, Tristan   FRA 1
Loncin, Gilles   BEL 1
Louvel, Matis   FRA 1
Naert, Fabrice   BEL 1
Nolf, Frederiek   BEL 1
Renard, Alexis   FRA 1
Rolland, Loic   FRA 1
Roze, David   FRA 1
Sauvage, Paul   FRA 1
Schultz, Elliot   AUS 1
Taboury, Thibaud   FRA 1
Vaillant, Nicolas   FRA 1
Vervloesem, Xandres   BEL 1