Vuelta a Palencia


Spain

2019
09-08 1º stage - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 148,9 km
   Alejandro Gomiz
10-08 2º stage Villamuriel de Campos (Castilla y Leon) - Virgen del Brezo (Castilla y Leon) 146,8 km
   Oier Lazkano
11-08 3º stage Salinas de Pisuerga (Castilla y Leon) - Refugio del golobar (Castilla y Leon) 95,6 km
   Oier Lazkano
12-08 4º stage - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 126,2 km
   Iosu Etxeberria
General Classification
   Oier Lazkano
2016
19-08 1º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 134,1 km
   Juan Camacho
20-08 2º stage Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) - Virgen del Brezo (Castilla y Leon) 137,6 km
   Héctor Carretero
21-08 3º stage Salinas de Pisuerga (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 137,6 km
   Jaime Castrillo
22-08 4º stage Astudillo (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 127,8 km
   José Daniel Viejo
General Classification
   Óscar Rodríguez
2015
21-08 1º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 153,4 km
   Victor Etxeberria
22-08 2º stage Velilla (Castilla y Leon) - Virgen del Brezo (Castilla y Leon) 137,6 km
   José Manuel Díaz
23-08 3º stage Salinas de Pisuerga (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 137,6 km
   Noel Gil
24-08 4º stage Astudillo (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 138 km
   Alex Aranburu
General Classification
   Victor Etxeberria
2014
22-08 1º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 134,1 km
   Francesc Zurita
23-08 2º stage Velilla (Castilla y Leon) 137,6 km
   Francisco García
24-08 3º stage Salinas de Pisuerga (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 137,6 km
   Jorge Arcas
25-08 4º stage Astudillo (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 134,2 km
   Imanol Estévez
General Classification
   Miguel Ángel Benito
2013
23-08 1º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 134,1 km
   Jeroen Vrolijkx
24-08 2º stage Velilla (Castilla y Leon) - Virgen del Brezo (Castilla y Leon) 137 km
   Cristián Cañada
25-08 3º stage Cervera de Pisuerga (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 125,8 km
   Marc Soler
26-08 4º stage Astudillo (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 134,2 km
   Tiesj Benoot
General Classification
   Cristián Cañada
2012
23-08 1º stage Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 150 km
   Cristobal Sánchez
24-08 2º stage Santibáñez (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 150 km
   Stef Van Zummeren
25-08 3º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 156 km
   Steve Bekaert
26-08 4º stage Grijota (Castilla y Leon) - Grijota (Castilla y Leon) 29,2 km
   Edison Bravo
27-08 5º stage Astudillo (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 134,2 km
   Jesús Herrero
General Classification
   David Desmecht
2011
19-08 1º stage Grijota (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 155 km
   Ariel Alejandro Sivori
20-08 2º stage Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) - Virgen del Brezo (Castilla y Leon) 137,6 km
   Alberto Gallego
21-08 3º stage Santibáñez de la Peña (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campos (Castilla y Leon) 149,5 km
   Ibai Salas
22-08 4º stage Aguilar de Campos (Castilla y Leon) 156 km
   Omar Fraile
23-08 5º stage Grijota (Castilla y Leon) - Grijota (Castilla y Leon) 29,2 km
   Edison Bravo
24-08 6º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 130,9 km
   Edison Bravo
General Classification
   Jesús Ezquerra
2010
22-08 1º stage Venta de Baños (Castilla y Leon) - Santibáñez (Castilla y Leon) 147 km
   Samuel Nicolás
23-08 2º stage Santibáñez (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 130,8 km
   José Luis Cano
24-08 3º stage Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 146,3 km
   Sergey Shilov
25-08 4º stage Aguilar de Campos (Castilla y Leon) 150 km
   Ramón Osuna
26-08 5º stage part a Grijota (Castilla y Leon) 15,7 km
   Sergey Shilov
26-08 5º stage part b Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 100 km
   Artur Ershov
General Classification
   Sergey Chernetskiy
2009
20-08 1º stage Grijota (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 147 km
   Daniel Holloway
21-08 2º stage Santibáñez de la Peña (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 149 km
   José Vega
22-08 3º stage Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) - Virgen del Brezo (Castilla y Leon) 137 km
   Amaro Antunes
23-08 4º stage Aguilar de Campos (Castilla y Leon) 150 km
   Karol Domagalski
24-08 5º stage Frómista (Castilla y Leon) - Frómista (Castilla y Leon) 33,2 km
   Víctor Cabedo
25-08 6º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 130,9 km
   Daniel Holloway
General Classification
   Higinio Fernández
2008
21-08 1º stage Becerril (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 146,5 km
   Dmitriy Ignatiev
22-08 2º stage Santibáñez (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 132,5 km
   Andrey Amador
23-08 3º stage Velilla (Castilla y Leon) 150,7 km
   Rafael Valls
24-08 4º stage Aguilar de Campos (Castilla y Leon) 150 km
   Eloy Carral
25-08 5º stage Saldaña (Castilla y Leon) - Saldaña (Castilla y Leon) 29 km
   Arturo Mora
26-08 6º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 130,9 km
   Leonid Krasnov
General Classification
   Arturo Mora
2007
23-08 1º stage Grijota (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 147 km
   José Manuel Ballesta
24-08 2º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 148 km
   Florentino Márquez
25-08 3º stage Saldaña (Castilla y Leon) - Saldaña (Castilla y Leon) 29 km
   Arturo Mora
26-08 4º stage Velilla (Castilla y Leon) - Virgen del Brezo (Castilla y Leon) 146 km
   Marcos García
27-08 5º stage Santibáñez (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla (Castilla y Leon) 150 km
   Rubén Martínez
28-08 6º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 134 km
   José Carlos López
General Classification
   Arturo Mora
2006
24-08 1º stage Dueñas (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 159 km
   Enrique Mata
25-08 2º stage Saldaña (Castilla y Leon) - Saldaña (Castilla y Leon) 22.1 km
   Mario Villasevil
26-08 3º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 138.9 km
   Mariano Ceferino
27-08 4º stage Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 155.5 km
   Juan Carlos Escamez
28-08 5º stage Santibáñez (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 136.5 km
   Isaac Escola
29-08 6º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 133.3 km
   Marcos García
General Classification
   Juan Carlos Escamez
2005
24-08 1º stage Grijota (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 155 km
   Manuel Ortega
25-08 2º stage 41.6 km
26-08 3º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 144.1 km
   Óscar García
27-08 4º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) - Virgen del Brezo (Castilla y Leon) 130.4 km
   Óscar García
28-08 5º stage Santibáñez de la Peña (Castilla y Leon) 145.6 km
   Juan Carlos López
29-08 6º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 133.3 km
   Alejandro Iglesias
General Classification
   Diego Gallego
2004
20-08 1º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 131 km
   José Miguel Manzanas
21-08 2º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 144 km
   Pablo Urtasun
22-08 3º stage Saldaña (Castilla y Leon) 131 km
   Jaume Rovira
23-08 4º stage Santibáñez (Castilla y Leon) 145.6 km
   Fernando Serrano
24-08 5º stage - Magaz (Castilla y Leon) 16.1 km
   Jordi Riera
25-08 6º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 131.2 km
   Pablo Urtasun
General Classification
   David Martín
2003
22-08 Prologue 22-08 1º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campos (Castilla y Leon) 147 km
   Alexei Bugrov
23-08 2º stage Aguilar de Campos (Castilla y Leon) 145 km
   Mikel Gaztañaga
24-08 3º stage Saldaña (Castilla y Leon) 140 km
   José Rafael Martínez
25-08 4º stage Santibáñez de la Peña (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 23.9 km
   Carlos Nozal
26-08 5º stage Velilla (Castilla y Leon) 155 km
   Jorge García
27-08 6º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 121 km
   José Ruiz
General Classification
   José Rafael Martínez
2002
23-08 1º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Saldaña (Castilla y Leon) 142,4 km
   Maxim Gourov
24-08 2º stage Saldaña (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 136,9 km
   Juan José Cobo
25-08 3º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 149,2 km
   Cristián Climent
26-08 4º stage Santibáñez (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 141,9 km
   Alexander Rotar
27-08 5º stage Velilla (Castilla y Leon) - Virgen del Brezo (Castilla y Leon) 140,4 km
   Alberto Contador
28-08 6º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 28,7 km
   Alberto Contador
General Classification
   Cristián Climent
2001
General Classification
   Pedro Arreitunandia
2000
23-08 Prologue Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 7,8 km
   Jorge Merino
24-08 1º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 148,6 km
   Gustavo Toledo
25-08 2º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 141,3 km
   Antonio Pontón
26-08 3º stage Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) - Santibáñez de la Peña (Castilla y Leon) 134,6 km
   Francisco Magallanes
27-08 4º stage Santibáñez de la Peña (Castilla y Leon) - Alto Golobar (Castilla y Leon) 147,2 km
   Cristián Climent
28-08 5º stage Venta de Baños (Castilla y Leon) - Dueñas (Castilla y Leon) 23,2 km
   Patxi Vila
29-08 6º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 150 km
   Ricardo Serrano
General Classification
   Patxi Vila
1999
23-08 1º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 148,6 km
   Romes Gaynetdinov
24-08 2º stage Santibáñes de Esgueva (Castilla y Leon) - Villaverde de la Peña (Castilla y Leon) 19,3 km
   Denis Menchov
25-08 3º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) - Alto Golobar (Castilla y Leon) 137,1 km
   Koldo Gil
26-08 4º stage Brañosera (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 166 km
   Juan Manuel Gárate
27-08 5º stage Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) - Dueñas (Castilla y Leon) 158,8 km
   Gonzalo Bayarri
28-08 6º stage Dueñas (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 123,5 km
   Joaquín López
General Classification
   Koldo Gil
1998
00-00 2º stage
   Isidro Nozal
1997
00-00 1º stage
   Jose Luis Butini

Stats Vuelta a Palencia

Final classifications by country
Spain 17
Russia 1
Belgium 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Mora Ortiz, Arturo   ESP 2
Arreitunandia Quintero, Pedro   ESP 1
Benito Díez, Miguel Ángel   ESP 1
Cañada Carralero, Cristián   ESP 1
Chernetskiy, Sergey   RUS 1
Climent Midana, Cristián   ESP 1
Desmecht, David   BEL 1
Escamez Peiro, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Etxeberria Carrasco, Victor   ESP 1
Ezquerra Muela, Jesús   ESP 1
Fernández Suárez, Higinio   ESP 1
Gallego Arnaiz, Diego   ESP 1
Gil Pérez, Koldo   ESP 1
Lazkano López, Oier   ESP 1
Martín Peribañez, David   ESP 1
Martínez Castillo, José Rafael   ESP 1
Rodríguez Garaicoechea, Óscar   ESP 1
Vila Errandonea, Francisco Javier   ESP 1
Victories/Stages by country
Spain 78
Russia 8
Belgium 4
Chile 3
Argentina 3
Costa Rica 2
United States of America 2
Portugal 1
Poland 1
Kazakhstan 1
Colombia 1
Ukraine 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Bravo Mansilla, Edison Fernando   CHI 3
Climent Midana, Cristián   ESP 2
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 2
Escamez Peiro, Juan Carlos   ESP 2
García Casarrubios Pintor, Óscar   ESP 2
García Fernández, Marcos   ESP 2
Holloway, Daniel   USA 2
Lazkano López, Oier   ESP 2
Mora Ortiz, Arturo   ESP 2
Shilov, Sergey Vladimirovich   RUS 2
Urtasun Pérez, Pablo   ESP 2
Amador Bikkazakova, Andrey   CRC 1
Raposo Antunes, Amaro Manuel   POR 1
Aranburu Deba, Alexander   ESP 1
Arcas Peña, Jorge   ESP 1
Ballesta Parra, José Manuel   ESP 1
Bayarri Esteve, Gonzalo   ESP 1
Bekaert, Steve   BEL 1
Benoot, Tiesj   BEL 1
Bugrov, Alexei   RUS 1
Butini, Jose Luis   ESP 1
Cabedo Carda, Víctor   ESP 1
Camacho Del Fresno, Juan   ESP 1
Cañada Carralero, Cristián   ESP 1
Cano Losa, José Luis   ESP 1
Carral, Eloy   ESP 1
Carretero Milla, Héctor   ESP 1
Castrillo Zapater, Jaime   ESP 1
Ceferino, Mariano   ARG 1
Chacón Quesada, Javier   ESP 1
Cobo Acebo, Juan José   ESP 1
Díaz Gallego, José Manuel   ESP 1
Domagalski, Karol Andrzej   POL 1
Ershov, Artur   RUS 1
Escola, Isaac   ESP 1
Estévez Salas, Imanol   ESP 1
Etxeberria Azpilikueta, Iosu   ESP 1
Etxeberria Carrasco, Victor   ESP 1
Fraile Matarranz, Omar   ESP 1
Gallego Ruiz, Alberto   ESP 1
Gárate Cepa, Juan Manuel   ESP 1
García Marin, Jorge   ESP 1
García Rus, Francisco   ESP 1
Gaynetdinov, Romes   RUS 1
Gaztañaga Echeverria, Mikel   ESP 1
Gil Llorens, Noel   ESP 1
Gil Pérez, Koldo   ESP 1
Gomiz Pérez, Alejandro   ESP 1
Gourov, Maxim   KAZ 1
Hernandez, José   ESP 1
Herrero De La Herrán, Jesús   ESP 1
Iglesias Fernández, Alejandro   ESP 1
Ignatiev, Dmitriy   RUS 1
Krasnov, Leonid   RUS 1
López Marín, Juan Carlos   COL 1
López Sánchez, José Carlos   ESP 1
López Torrella, Joaquín   ESP 1
Magallanes, Francisco   ESP 1
Manzanas Pato, José Miguel   ESP 1
Márquez Canales, Florentino   ESP 1
Martínez Barceló, Francisco Javier   ESP 1
Martínez Castillo, José Rafael   ESP 1
Martínez Hernández, Rubén   ESP 1
Mata Cabello, Enrique   ESP 1
Menchov, Denis   RUS 1
Merino García, Jorge   ESP 1
Nicolás Martínez, Samuel   ESP 1
Nozal Vega, Carlos   ESP 1
Nozal Vega, Isidro   ESP 1
Ortega Ocaña, Manuel   ESP 1
Osuna Montes, Ramón   ESP 1
Pacheco Torres, Francisco José   ESP 1
Piedra Pérez, Antonio   ESP 1
Pontón Samperio, Antonio   ESP 1
Riera Valls, Jordi   ESP 1
Rotar, Alexander   UKR 1
Rovira Pous, Jaume   ESP 1
Ruiz Sanchez, José   ESP 1
Salas Zorrozua, Ibai   ESP 1
Sánchez Bañon, Cristobal   ESP 1
Serrano González, Ricardo   ESP 1
Serrano Sánchez, Fernando   ESP 1
Sivori, Ariel Alejandro   ARG 1
Soler Giménez, Marc   ESP 1
Toledo Britos, Gustavo Mario   ARG 1
Valls Ferri, Rafael   ESP 1
Van Zummeren, Stef   BEL 1
Vega Solano, José Andrés   CRC 1
Viejo Redondo, José Daniel   ESP 1
Vila Errandonea, Francisco Javier   ESP 1
Villasevil Villasevil, Mario   ESP 1
Vrolijkx, Jeroen   BEL 1
Zurita Martínez, Francesc   ESP 1