Volta Provincia de Castello


Spain

2019
13-06 1º stage - Orpí (Cataluña) 138 km
   Jonathan Couanon
14-06 2º stage Onda (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) 126 km
   Oier Ibarguren
15-06 3º stage - Vistabella (Cataluña) 133 km
   Eugenio Sanchez
16-06 4º stage - Castelló (Cataluña) 135 km
   Xabier Azparren
General Classification
   Eugenio Sanchez
2018
07-06 1º stage Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) 139,5 km
   José Daniel Viejo
08-06 2º stage Onda (Comunidad Valenciana) - Onda (Comunidad Valenciana) 122 km
   David González
09-06 3º stage Grao de Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vistabella (Comunidad Valenciana) 134,3 km
   Cristián Mota
10-06 4º stage Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) 128,5 km
   Xavier Cañellas
General Classification
   Cristián Mota
2017
08-06 1º stage Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) 139,5 km
   Axel Zuccarelli
09-06 2º stage Onda (Comunidad Valenciana) - Montanejos (Comunidad Valenciana) 128,3 km
   Jaume Sureda
10-06 3º stage Grao de Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vistabella (Comunidad Valenciana) 133 km
   Álvaro Cuadros
11-06 4º stage Castelló (Cataluña) - Castelló (Cataluña) 128,5 km
   Víctor Romero
General Classification
   Álvaro Cuadros
2016
10-06 1º stage Betxi (Comunidad Valenciana) - Onda (Comunidad Valenciana) 122,2 km
   Julen Irizar
11-06 2º stage Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) 80 km
   Óscar Pelegri
11-06 3º stage Castelló (Cataluña) - Castelló (Cataluña) 13,5 km
   Mauricio Moreira
12-06 4º stage 98,6 km
   Sergio Vega
General Classification
   Sergio Vega
2015
12-06 1º stage Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) 127,8 km
   Bernardo Ayuso
13-06 2º stage Onda (Comunidad Valenciana) - Almazora (Comunidad Valenciana) 140 km
   Xabier San Sebastián
14-06 3º stage Grao de Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vistabella (Comunidad Valenciana) 94,2 km
   Fernando Barceló
General Classification
   Diego Tirilonte
2014
22-05 1º stage Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) 138,7 km
   Óscar Hernández
23-05 2º stage La Llosa (Comunidad Valenciana) - Onda (Comunidad Valenciana) 132 km
   Francisco García
24-05 3º stage Grao (Comunidad Valenciana) - Peñagolosa (Comunidad Valenciana) 132 km
   Julen Amezqueta
General Classification
   Arnau Solé
2013
19-04 1º stage Benicasin (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicasin (Comunidad Valenciana) 157,3 km
   Víctor Martín
20-04 2º stage San Juan de Moró (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Pedro Gregori
21-04 3º stage Grao de Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vistabella (Aragon) 136,5 km
   Iván Martínez
General Classification
   Josep Betalu
2012
20-04 1º stage Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Villafranca (Castilla y Leon) 136 km
   Romain Cabarrou
21-04 2º stage Villafranca (Castilla y Leon) - Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) 146,5 km
   Fabien Fraissignes
22-04 3º stage Grao de Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vistabella (Aragon) 136,5 km
   José Belda
General Classification
   Josep Betalu
2011
General Classification
   José Belda
2010
General Classification
   Fabien Fraissignes
2009
General Classification
   Ibon Zugasti
2008
17-04 1º stage Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) 150 km
   David Vitoria
18-04 2º stage Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) - Villafranca (Castilla y Leon) 143 km
   Antonio Olmo
19-04 3º stage Villafranca (Castilla y Leon) - Segorbe (Comunidad Valenciana) 135.5 km
   Ismael Esteban
20-04 4º stage Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vistabella (Aragon) 143.5 km
   Josep Llesuy
General Classification
   Sergio Escobar
2007
19-04 1º stage Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vall de Uxó (Comunidad Valenciana) 139.5 km
   Fabien Fraissignes
20-04 2º stage Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) - Villafranca (Castilla y Leon) 143 km
   Fabien Fraissignes
21-04 3º stage part a Villafranca (Castilla y Leon) - Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) 81 km
   David Gutiérrez
21-04 3º stage part b La Barona (Comunidad Valenciana) 4.5 km
   José Manuel Ballesta
22-04 4º stage Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vistabella (Aragon) 142.5 km
   Antonio García
General Classification
   Fabien Fraissignes
2006
20-04 1º stage Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) 144.5 km
   José Francisco Arce
21-04 2º stage Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) - Villafranca (Castilla y Leon) 143 km
   Luis Romero
22-04 3º stage Villafranca (Castilla y Leon) - Chilches (Comunidad Valenciana) 145 km
   Joaquín Ortega
23-04 4º stage Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vistabella (Aragon) 142.5 km
   Samuel Soto
General Classification
   Samuel Soto
2005
21-04 1º stage Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) 144.5 km
   Eduardo Parras
22-04 2º stage Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) - Villafranca (Castilla y Leon) 140 km
   David Gutiérrez
23-04 3º stage Villafranca (Castilla y Leon) - Villafranca (Castilla y Leon) 158.5 km
   Javier Carrion
24-04 4º stage Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vistabella (Aragon) 135 km
   Samuel Soto
General Classification
   Pedro Martínez
2004
22-04 1º stage Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) 152.4 km
   Javier Carrion
23-04 2º stage Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) 149 km
   Raúl García
24-04 3º stage Villafranca del Cid (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vall de Uxó (Comunidad Valenciana) 155 km
   Alexandre Largo
25-04 4º stage Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vistabella (Aragon) 135 km
   Fredrik Modin
General Classification
   Antonio López
2003
08-05 1º stage Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) 157 km
   Leonid Timchenko
09-05 2º stage Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) - Villafranca (Castilla y Leon) 138 km
   Joaquín Gil
10-05 3º stage Villafranca (Castilla y Leon) - L'Alcora (Comunidad Valenciana) 148 km
   Miquel Alandete
11-05 4º stage Castelló (Cataluña) - Vistabella (Aragon) 135 km
   Francisco Torrella
General Classification
   Samuel Soto
2002
General Classification
   Héctor Guerra
2001
24-05 1º stage Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) 150 km
   Romes Gaynetdinov
25-05 2º stage Vall d'Alba (Comunidad Valenciana) - Villafranca del Cid (Comunidad Valenciana) 122 km
   Eligio Requejo
26-05 3º stage Villafranca del Cid (Comunidad Valenciana) - Grao de Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) 130 km
   José Rafael Martínez
27-05 4º stage Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vistabella (Comunidad Valenciana) 130 km
   Remigio Queral
General Classification
   Miquel Alandete
2000
General Classification
   Roberto Lozano
1999
General Classification
   Juan Gomis
1998
General Classification
   Marc Prat
1997
General Classification
   Tomás Valls
1996
General Classification
   Josep Villadoms
1995
General Classification
   Martin Rittsel
1994
General Classification
   Martin Rittsel
1993
General Classification
   Oleg Kastchenko
1992
General Classification
   Peter Kant
1991
General Classification
   Juan Arenas
1990
General Classification
   Joaquín Martínez
1989
General Classification
   Ivan Parolin
1988
General Classification
   Pascal Kohlvelter
1987
General Classification
   Uwe Preissler
1986
General Classification
   Corrado Donadio
1985
General Classification
   José Claramunt
1984
General Classification
   Álvaro Fernández
1983
General Classification
   Ignacio Fandos
1969
00-00 1º stage
   Jorge Mariné
00-00 2º stage
   José Albelda
General Classification
   Luis Ocaña
1968
00-00 1º stage
   Joaquín Galera
00-00 2º stage
   Joaquín Galera
General Classification
   Joaquín Galera
General Classification

Stats Volta Provincia de Castello

Final classifications by country
Spain 29
Italy 2
France 2
Sweden 2
The Netherlands 1
Russia 1
Luxemburg 1
Germany 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Betalu Constantino, Josep   ESP 2
Fraissignes, Fabien   FRA 2
Rittsel, Martin   SWE 2
Soto Vidal, Samuel   ESP 2
Alandete Ballester, Miquel   ESP 1
Arenas González, Juan Rodrigo   ESP 1
Belda Mira, José   ESP 1
Claramunt Gallardo, José   ESP 1
Cuadros Morata, Álvaro   ESP 1
Donadio, Corrado   ITA 1
Escobar Roure, Sergio   ESP 1
Fandos Araguete, Ignacio Juan   ESP 1
Fernández Fernández, Álvaro   ESP 1
Galera Magdaleno, Joaquín   ESP 1
Gomis López, Juan   ESP 1
Guerra García, Héctor   ESP 1
Kant, Peter   NED 1
Kastchenko, Oleg   RUS 1
Kohlvelter, Pascal   LUX 1
López Carrasco, Antonio   ESP 1
Lozano Montero, Roberto   ESP 1
Martínez Romera, Pedro   ESP 1
Martínez Sánchez, Joaquín   ESP 1
Mota Pérez, Cristián   ESP 1
Ocaña Pernia, Luis   ESP 1
Parolin, Ivan   ITA 1
Prat Moncanut, Marc   ESP 1
Preissler, Uwe   GER 1
Sánchez López, Eugenio   ESP 1
Solé Vall, Arnau   ESP 1
Tirilonte Ruiz, Diego   ESP 1
Valls Mata, Tomás   ESP 1
Vega Merodio, Sergio   ESP 1
Villadoms Bellart, Josep Jacob   ESP 1
Zugasti Arrese, Ibon   ESP 1
Victories/Stages by country
Spain 53
France 6
Botswana 1
Russia 1
Sweden 1
Uruguay 1
Cuba 1
Norway 1
Ukraine 1
Switzerland 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Fraissignes, Fabien   FRA 3
Carrion, Javier   ESP 2
Galera Magdaleno, Joaquín   ESP 2
Gutiérrez Gutiérrez, David   ESP 2
Soto Vidal, Samuel   ESP 2
Alandete Ballester, Miquel   ESP 1
Albelda Tormo, José   ESP 1
Amezqueta Moreno, Julen   ESP 1
Arce, José Francisco   ESP 1
Ayuso Erastus, Bernardo   BOT 1
Azkarate Ramírez, Iker   ESP 1
Azparren Irurzun, Xabier Mikel   ESP 1
Ballesta Parra, José Manuel   ESP 1
Barceló Aragón, Fernando   ESP 1
Belda Mira, José   ESP 1
Cabarrou, Romain   FRA 1
Cañellas Sánchez, Xavier   ESP 1
Cobos Márquez, Carlos   ESP 1
Couanon, Jonathan   FRA 1
Cuadros Morata, Álvaro   ESP 1
Esteban Agüero, Ismael   ESP 1
García De Mateos Rubio, Raúl   ESP 1
García González, Antonio De Jesus   ESP 1
García Rus, Francisco   ESP 1
Gaynetdinov, Romes   RUS 1
Gil Sevilla, Joaquín   ESP 1
González López, David   ESP 1
Gregori Martínez, Pedro   ESP 1
Hernández Martínez, Óscar   ESP 1
Ibarguren Etxeberria, Oier   ESP 1
Irisarri Rincón, Jon   ESP 1
Irizar Laskurain, Julen   ESP 1
Juango Valera, Odei   ESP 1
Largo Egea, Alexandre   ESP 1
Llesuy Durán, Josep Oriol   ESP 1
Mariné Tares, Jorge   ESP 1
Martín Hernández, Víctor   ESP 1
Martínez Castillo, José Rafael   ESP 1
Martínez Jiménez, Iván   ESP 1
Modin, Fredrik   SWE 1
Moreira Guarino, Mauricio José   URU 1
Mota Pérez, Cristián   ESP 1
Olmo Menacho, Antonio   ESP 1
Ortega Gascón, Joaquín   ESP 1
Parras, Eduardo   ESP 1
Pelegri Ferrandis, Óscar   ESP 1
Queral, Remigio   ESP 1
Requejo Domínguez, Eligio   ESP 1
Rodríguez Jaka, Aitor   ESP 1
Romero Amarán, Luis Alberto   CUB 1
Romero Buendía, Víctor Manuel   ESP 1
San Sebastián Lasa, Xabier   ESP 1
Sánchez López, Eugenio   ESP 1
Sor-reine, Erlend   NOR 1
Sureda Morey, Jaume   ESP 1
Timchenko, Leonid   UKR 1
Torrella Gómez, Francisco   ESP 1
Vega Merodio, Sergio   ESP 1
Viejo Redondo, José Daniel   ESP 1
Vitoria Cano, David   SUI 1
Zuccarelli, Axel   FRA 1