Vuelta al Valle


Argentina

2017
15-11 1º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 155 km
   Juan Esteban Molina
16-11 2º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - General Roca (Rio Negro) 135 km
   Cristian Ranquehue
17-11 3º stage Ingeniero Huergo (Rio Negro) - General Enrique Godoy (Rio Negro) 160 km
   Juan Esteban Molina
18-11 4º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 130 km
   Juan Esteban Molina
19-11 5º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 15 km
   Roman Mastrangelo
19-11 6º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 90 km
   Mauricio Quiroga
General Classification
   Cristian Ranquehue
2016
23-11 1º stage 156 km
   Anibal Borrajo
24-11 2º stage Allén (Rio Negro) 154 km
   Maximiliano Navarrete
25-11 3º stage 171 km
   Mauricio Quiroga
26-11 4º stage 15 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
26-11 5º stage 135 km
   Mauricio Quiroga
27-11 6º stage 124 km
   Cristopher Mansilla
General Classification
   Fernando Antogna
2015
16-11 1º stage Allén (Rio Negro) 132 km
   Mauro Richeze
17-11 2º stage Maquinchao (Rio Negro) - Aguada de Guerra (Rio Negro) 144,4 km
   Cristian Clavero
18-11 3º stage Aguada de Guerra (Rio Negro) - Sierra Colorada (Rio Negro) 160,4 km
   Cristian Clavero
19-11 4º stage Allén (Rio Negro) 160 km
   Cristopher Mansilla
20-11 5º stage
   Maximiliano Navarrete
21-11 6º stage Allén (Rio Negro) 135 km
   Marlon Pérez
General Classification
   Mauricio Waldemar Muller
2014
18-11 1º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 155 km
   Mauro Richeze
19-11 2º stage Maquinchao (Rio Negro) 155 km
   Mauro Richeze
20-11 3º stage Maquinchao (Rio Negro) 160 km
   Cristian Clavero
21-11 4º stage 145 km
   Cristopher Mansilla
22-11 5º stage General Roca (Rio Negro) 142 km
   Sebastian José Tolosa
23-11 6º stage Allén (Rio Negro) 142 km
   Mauro Richeze
General Classification
   Elías Damián Pereyra
2013
20-11 1º stage 160 km
   Carlos Contreras
21-11 2º stage Catriel (Rio Negro)
   Emanuel Saul Saldaño Pujado
22-11 3º stage
   Julian Gaday
23-11 4º stage
   Laureano Rosas
23-11 5º stage
   Laureano Rosas
24-11 6º stage
   Marcos Crespo
General Classification
   Laureano Rosas
2012
21-11 1º stage
   Lucas Gaday
22-11 2º stage
   Julian Gaday
23-11 3º stage
   Julian Gaday
24-11 4º stage
   Cristian Ranquehue
24-11 5º stage
   Elías Damián Pereyra
25-11 6º stage
   Mauricio Quiroga
General Classification
   Cristian Ranquehue
2011
23-11 1º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 165 km
   Luis Mansilla
24-11 2º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 155 km
   Luis Mansilla
25-11 3º stage
   Cristian Clavero
26-11 4º stage 12 km
   Cristian Ranquehue
26-11 5º stage 135 km
   Cristopher Mansilla
27-11 6º stage
   Cristian Clavero
General Classification
   Cristian Ranquehue
2010
24-11 1º stage Allén (Rio Negro)
   Marcos Crespo
25-11 2º stage
   Marcos Crespo
25-11 3º stage 103 km
   Mariano Frederico
26-11 4º stage Catriel (Rio Negro) - Catriel (Rio Negro) 135 km
   Roman Mastrangelo
27-11 5º stage
   Elías Damián Pereyra
28-11 6º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro)
   Laureano Rosas
General Classification
   Marcos Crespo
2009
25-11 1º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro)
   Marcos Crespo
26-11 2º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro)
   Cristian Clavero
27-11 3º stage Catriel (Rio Negro) - Catriel (Rio Negro)
   Andrés Ignacio Pereyra
28-11 4º stage
   Cristian Clavero
29-11 5º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro)
   Cristian Clavero
General Classification
   Cristian Clavero
2008
25-11 1º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 160 km
   Cristian Clavero
26-11 2º stage 160 km
   Pedro Antonio Prieto
27-11 3º stage
   Daniel Díaz
28-11 4º stage
   Fernando Raul Escuela
29-11 5º stage
   Cristian Clavero
30-11 6º stage
   Diego Abel Simiane
General Classification
   Pedro Antonio Prieto
2007
27-11 1º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 140 km
   Fernando Antogna
28-11 2º stage Neuquén (Neuquen) - Neuquén (Neuquen)
   Gonzalo Miranda
29-11 3º stage - Allén (Rio Negro) 140 km
   Fernando Antogna
30-11 4º stage Catriel (Rio Negro) - Catriel (Rio Negro) 140 km
   Miguel Salgado
01-12 5º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 100 km
   Miguel Salgado
02-12 6º stage part a 14 km
   Jorge Giacinti
02-12 6º stage part b Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro)
   José Aravena
General Classification
   Federico Luis Pagani
2006
28-11 1º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 140 km
   Ezequiel Romero
29-11 2º stage - Cipolletti (Rio Negro) 135 km
   Luis Jácamo
30-11 3º stage 142 km
   Ezequiel Romero
01-12 4º stage Cinco Saltos (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 140 km
   Gastón Ariel Corsaro
02-12 5º stage part a Catriel (Rio Negro) - Catriel (Rio Negro) 15 km
   Juan Capdevila
02-12 5º stage part b Catriel (Rio Negro) - Catriel (Rio Negro)
   Dario Ramirez
03-12 6º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 140 km
   Ezequiel Romero
General Classification
   Claudio Flores
2005
General Classification
   Adrian Gariboldi
2004
General Classification
   Adrian Gariboldi
2003
23-11 Prologue - Allén (Rio Negro) 6.2 km
   Fernando Antogna
24-11 1º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 160 km
   Fernando Antogna
25-11 2º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro) 100 km
   Walter Fernando Pérez
25-11 3º stage - Mosconi (Buenos Aires) 20 km
26-11 4º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Catriel (Rio Negro) 155 km
   Fernando Antogna
27-11 5º stage Catriel (Rio Negro) - Catriel (Rio Negro) 150 km
   Edgardo Simon
28-11 6º stage Allén (Rio Negro) 170 km
   Juan M. Agüero
29-11 7º stage Allén (Rio Negro) - Allén (Rio Negro)
   Sergio Gili
General Classification
   Fernando Antogna
2002
General Classification
   Adrian Gariboldi
2001
General Classification
   Adrian Gariboldi
2000
General Classification
   Alejandro Borrajo
1999
General Classification
   Jorge Giacinti
1998
General Classification
   Adrian Gariboldi
1997
General Classification
   Edgardo Simon
1996
General Classification
   Roberto Prezioso
1995
General Classification
   Juan Manuel Sosa
1994
General Classification
   Juan Curuchet
1993
General Classification
   Herminio Suarez
1992
General Classification
   Sergio Baraglia
1989
General Classification
   Rubén Bergamin
1988
General Classification
   Norberto Santos
1986
General Classification
   Norberto Santos
1985
General Classification
   José Maria Orlando
1984
General Classification
   José Maria Orlando
1983
General Classification
   Omar Roberto Richeze
1982
General Classification
   Julio Parra
1981
General Classification
   Oswaldo R. Frossasco sr
1980
General Classification
   Miguel Macchi
1979
General Classification
   Ricardo Jurado
1977
General Classification
   Pedro Omar Caino Petra
1976
General Classification
   Juan Carlos Haedo
1975
General Classification
   Juan Carlos Haedo
1974
General Classification
   Carlos Alcantara
1973
General Classification
   Carlos Miguel Álvarez Seibanes
1972
General Classification
   Raúl Lujan Labbate
1971
General Classification
   Antonio Dalleve
1969
General Classification
   Carlos Alcantara
1968
General Classification
   Carlos Alcantara
1967
General Classification
   Eduardo Sánchez
1965
General Classification
   Luis Szabo
1964
General Classification
   Juan Alvez
1963
General Classification
   Rubén Placánica
1962
General Classification
   Luis Occhi
1961
General Classification
   Pedro Segundo Osses
1959
General Classification
   Pedro Segundo Osses
1958
General Classification
   René Simionatto
1957
General Classification
   Pedro Segundo Osses
1956
General Classification
   Pedro Segundo Osses
1955
General Classification
   Pedro Segundo Osses
1954
General Classification
   Héctor San Juan
1953
General Classification
   Pedro Segundo Osses
1952
General Classification
   Pedro Segundo Osses
1950
General Classification
   Saúl Crispin
1949
General Classification
   Mario De Benedetti
1948
General Classification
   Dante Benvenuti
1947
General Classification
   Humberto Varisco
1946
General Classification
   Aldo Zótele
1945
General Classification
   Carmelo Castiani
1944
General Classification
   Remo Palmieri

Stats Vuelta al Valle

Final classifications by country
Argentina 58
Uruguay 6
Italy 2
Final classifications by cyclist
Osses, Pedro Segundo   ARG 7
Gariboldi, Adrian Silvio   ARG 5
Alcantara, Carlos   URU 3
Ranquehue, Cristian Manuel   ARG 3
Antogna, José Fernando   ARG 2
Haedo, Juan Carlos   ARG 2
Orlando, José Maria   URU 2
Santos, Norberto   ARG 2
Álvarez Seibanes, Carlos Miguel   ARG 1
Alvez, Juan   ARG 1
Baraglia, Sergio   ARG 1
Benvenuti, Dante   ITA 1
Bergamin, Rubén   ARG 1
Borrajo, Alejandro Alberto   ARG 1
Caino Petra, Pedro Omar   ARG 1
Castiani, Carmelo   ARG 1
Clavero, Cristian Omar   ARG 1
Crespo, Marcos   ARG 1
Crispin, Saúl   ARG 1
Curuchet, Juan Esteban   ARG 1
Dalleve, Antonio   ARG 1
De Benedetti, Mario   ITA 1
Flores, Claudio Esteban   ARG 1
Frossasco sr, Oswaldo R.   ARG 1
Giacinti, Jorge Alberto   ARG 1
Jurado, Ricardo   ARG 1
Labbate, Raúl Lujan   ARG 1
Macchi, Miguel   ARG 1
Muller, Mauricio Waldemar   ARG 1
Occhi, Luis   ARG 1
Pagani, Federico Luis   ARG 1
Palmieri, Remo   ARG 1
Parra, Julio   ARG 1
Pereyra, Elías Damián   ARG 1
Placánica, Rubén   ARG 1
Prezioso, Roberto   ARG 1
Prieto, Pedro Antonio   ARG 1
Richeze, Omar Roberto   ARG 1
Rosas, Laureano   ARG 1
San Juan, Héctor   ARG 1
Sánchez, Eduardo   ARG 1
Simionatto, René   ARG 1
Simon, Edgardo   ARG 1
Sosa, Juan Manuel   URU 1
Suarez, Herminio   ARG 1
Szabo, Luis   ARG 1
Varisco, Humberto   ARG 1
Zótele, Aldo   ARG 1
Victories/Stages by country
Argentina 76
Chile 8
Colombia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Clavero, Cristian Omar   ARG 10
Antogna, José Fernando   ARG 5
Crespo, Marcos   ARG 4
Mansilla Almonacid, Cristopher Javier   CHI 4
Quiroga, Mauricio   ARG 4
Richeze Araquistain, Mauro Abel   ARG 4
Rosas, Laureano   ARG 4
Gaday Orozco, Julian Paulo   ARG 3
Molina, Juan Esteban   ARG 3
Ranquehue, Cristian Manuel   ARG 3
Romero, Ezequiel Gonzalo   ARG 3
Escuela, Fernando Raul   ARG 2
Mansilla Almonacid, Luis Miguel   CHI 2
Mastrangelo, Roman José   ARG 2
Navarrete, Maximiliano Ezequiel   ARG 2
Pereyra, Elías Damián   ARG 2
Salgado, Miguel   ARG 2
Agüero, Juan M.   ARG 1
Aravena Cortes, José Manuel   CHI 1
Borrajo, Anibal Andres   ARG 1
Capdevila, Juan Raul   ARG 1
Contreras, Carlos Ángel   ARG 1
Corsaro, Gastón Ariel   ARG 1
Díaz, Daniel Ricardo   ARG 1
Dotti, Juan Pablo   ARG 1
Frederico, Mariano   ARG 1
Gaday Orozco, Lucas Manuel   ARG 1
Giacinti, Jorge Alberto   ARG 1
Gili, Sergio   ARG 1
Jácamo, Luis   ARG 1
Miranda Figueroa, Gonzalo Sabas   CHI 1
Montivero, Luciano Antonio   ARG 1
Pereyra, Andrés Ignacio   ARG 1
Pérez, Walter Fernando   ARG 1
Pérez Arango, Marlon Alirio   COL 1
Prieto, Pedro Antonio   ARG 1
Ramirez, Dario   ARG 1
Salas, Javier   ARG 1
Saldaño Pujado, Emanuel Saul   ARG 1
Simiane, Diego Abel   ARG 1
Simon, Edgardo   ARG 1
Toledo Britos, Gustavo Mario   ARG 1
Tolosa, Sebastian José   ARG 1