Vuelta a los Valles Mineros


Spain

1997
02-06 1º stage Pola de Laviana (Asturias) - Alto de la Casa del Puerto (Asturias) 166 km
   José Manuel Uría
03-06 2º stage Tineo (Asturias) - Grado (Asturias) 165 km
   Marino Alonso
04-06 3º stage Pola de Lena (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 157 km
   David Etxebarria
05-06 4º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 165.7 km
   Igor González De Galdeano
General Classification Pola de Laviana (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias)
   José Manuel Uría
1995
27-04 1º stage Villablino (Castilla y Leon) - Tineo (Asturias) 168 km
   Fernando Escartín
28-04 2º stage Tineo (Asturias) - La Felguera (Asturias) 193 km
   César Solaun
29-04 3º stage Felguera (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 176 km
   Rafael Ruiz
30-04 4º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 151,6 km
   Miguel Indurain
General Classification Villablino (Castilla y Leon) - Mieres (Asturias) 685,6 km
   Fernando Escartín
1994
20-06 1º stage Ribadesella (Asturias) - La Felguera (Asturias) 134,1 km
   Fabiano Fontanelli
21-06 2º stage La Felguera (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 164,5 km
   Juan Arenas
22-06 3º stage Oviedo (Asturias) 154 km
   Santos Hernández
23-06 4º stage Tineo (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 156,1 km
   José Ramón Uriarte
General Classification
   Massimo Ghirotto
1993
00-00 1º stage
   Gerard Rué
00-00 2º stage
   Miguel Indurain
00-00 3º stage
   Jim Van De Laer
00-00 4º stage
   Miguel Indurain
General Classification
   Fabio Rodríguez
1992
23-06 1º stage part A El Berrón (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 114 km
   Uwe Raab
23-06 1º stage part B Mieres (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 61 km
   Johan Museeuw
24-06 2º stage Mieres (Asturias) - Alto de la Casa del Puerto (Asturias) 160 km
   Alberto Camargo
25-06 3º stage Tineo (Asturias) - La Felguera (Asturias) 191 km
   Hendrik Redant
26-06 4º stage La Felguera (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 140 km
   Malcolm Elliott
General Classification
   Alberto Camargo
1991
25-06 1º stage part a El Berrón (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 114 km
   John Talen
25-06 1º stage part b Mieres (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 58 km
   Mario De Clercq
26-06 2º stage Mieres (Asturias) - Tineo (Asturias) 188 km
   Ignacio García
27-06 3º stage Tineo (Asturias) 172 km
   Luis Pérez
28-06 4º stage Pola de Laviana (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 154 km
   Harald Maier
General Classification
   Gert-Jan Theunisse
1990
19-06 1º stage Mieres (Asturias) - Tineo (Asturias) 195 km
   Federico Echave
20-06 2º stage Tineo (Asturias) - Ribadesella (Asturias) 188 km
   Rolf Gölz
21-06 3º stage Ribadesella (Asturias) - Pola de Laviana (Asturias) 158 km
   Patrick Tolhoek
22-06 4º stage Pola de Laviana (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 140 km
   Vicente Prado
General Classification Mieres (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 681 km
   Jesús Montoya
1989
00-00 1º stage
   Laudelino Cubino
00-00 2º stage
   Javier Murguialday
00-00 3º stage
   Federico Echave
00-00 4º stage
   Johan Lammerts
General Classification
   Laudelino Cubino
1988
21-06 1º stage Mieres (Asturias) - Villablino (Castilla y Leon) 162 km
   Jaanus Kuum
22-06 2º stage Villablino (Castilla y Leon) - Olloniego (Asturias) 202 km
   Vicente Prado
23-06 3º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Pola de Laviana (Asturias) 189 km
   Federico Echave
24-06 4º stage part A Pola de Laviana (Asturias) - Pajares (Asturias) 79 km
   Laudelino Cubino
24-06 4º stage part B Mieres (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 51 km
   Willy Willems
Points classification
   Federico Echave
Mountains classification
   Pedro Antonio Marquina
Sprint classification
   Manuel Carrera
General Classification
   Federico Echave
1987
00-00 Prologue
   Marc Somers
00-00 1º stage
   Antonio Esparza
00-00 2º stage
   Miguel Indurain
00-00 3º stage
   Miguel Indurain
00-00 4º stage 1 km
   Juan Martín Zapatero
00-00 5º stage
   Miguel Indurain
General Classification
   Miguel Indurain
1986
00-00 4º stage
   Jaime Vilamajo
00-00 1º stage
   Lucien Van Impe
00-00 2º stage part a
   Juan Tomás Martínez
00-00 2º stage part b
   José Del Ramo
00-00 3º stage
   Jesús Cruz Martín
00-00 5º stage
   Herman Frison
00-00 6º stage
   Herman Frison
General Classification
   Lucien Van Impe
1985
00-00 Prologue
   Federico Echave
00-00 1º stage
   Guillermo De La Peña
00-00 2º stage
   Fernando Pacheco
00-00 3º stage
   José Ángel Sarrapio
00-00 4º stage part a
   Jacinto Paulinho
00-00 4º stage part b
   Jesús Rodríguez
General Classification
   José Ángel Sarrapio
1984
00-00 5º stage part a
   José Luis Laguia
00-00 5º stage part b
   Guillermo Arenas
00-00 Prologue
   Julián Gorospe
00-00 1º stage
   Ángel Arroyo
00-00 2º stage
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
00-00 3º stage
   Jesús Hernández
00-00 4º stage
   Enrique Aja
General Classification
   Julián Gorospe
1983
00-00 1º stage
   Faustino Cueli
00-00 2º stage
   Jaime Vilamajo
00-00 3º stage part a
   Pedro Delgado
00-00 3º stage part b
   Jesús Suárez
General Classification
   Félipe Yañez
1982
00-00 1º stage
   Luis Vicente
00-00 2º stage
   Marino Lejarreta
00-00 3º stage part a
   Ángel Arroyo
00-00 3º stage part b
   Modesto Urrutibeazcoa
General Classification
   Luis Vicente
1981
00-00 1º stage
   Ignacio Fandos
00-00 2º stage
   Juan Fernández
00-00 3º stage part a
   Alberto Fernández
00-00 3º stage part b
   Antonio Coll
General Classification
   Alberto Fernández
1980
00-00 1º stage
   Ricardo Zúñiga
00-00 2º stage
   José Luis Rodríguez
00-00 3º stage part a
   Alberto Fernández
00-00 3º stage part b
   José Luis Laguia
General Classification
   Alberto Fernández
1979
00-00 1º stage
   Ángel Arroyo
00-00 2º stage
   Ángel Arroyo
00-00 3º stage part a
   Faustino Fernández
00-00 3º stage part b
   Julián Andiano
General Classification
   Ángel Arroyo
1978
09-06 1º stage Mieres (Asturias) - Blimea (Asturias) 131 km
   José Nazabal
10-06 2º stage Blimea (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 180 km
   Antonio Menéndez
11-06 3º stage part A Avilés (Asturias) - Pajares (Asturias) 93 km
   José Nazabal
11-06 3º stage part B Mieres (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 44 km
   Pedro Vilardebó
General Classification
   José Nazabal
Mountains classification
   Alberto Fernández
Sprint classification
   Roque Moya
1977
20-05 1º stage Mieres (Asturias) - Alto de Aguelles (Asturias)
   José Nazabal
21-05 2º stage Villaviciosa (Asturias) - Pola de Laviana (Asturias) 175 km
   Luis Alberto Ordiales
22-05 3º stage part A Pola de Lena (Asturias) - Alto de Pajares (Asturias) 105 km
   Joaquim Agostinho
22-05 3º stage part B Mieres (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 6,5 km
   Joaquim Agostinho
Mountains classification
   Andrês Oliva
Sprint classification
   Antonio Menéndez
General Classification
   José Nazabal
1976
04-06 1º stage Mieres (Asturias) - Luarca (Asturias) 172 km
   Luis Balagué
05-06 2º stage Luarca (Asturias) - Pola de Laviana (Asturias) 204 km
   José Luis Uribezubia
06-06 3º stage part A Pola de Laviana (Asturias) - Pajares (Asturias) 96 km
   José Manuel Fuente
06-06 3º stage part B Mieres (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 70 km
   José Luis Viejo
General Classification
   José Luis Uribezubia
1975
16-05 1º stage Mieres (Asturias) - Luarca (Asturias) 157 km
   Tomás Nistal
17-05 2º stage Luarca (Asturias) - Turón (Asturias) 185 km
   Agustín Tamames
18-05 3º stage part A Luarca (Asturias) - Turón (Asturias) 112 km
   Agustín Tamames
18-05 3º stage part B Mieres (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 70 km
   Agustín Tamames
Mountains classification
   José Luis Abilleira
General Classification
   José Martins
1974
28-06 1º stage Mieres (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 106 km
   José Casas
29-06 2º stage Mieres (Asturias) - Moreda (Asturias) 170 km
   Tomás Nistal
30-06 3º stage part A Moreda (Asturias) - Puerto de Pajares (Asturias) 89 km
   Pedro Rodrigues
30-06 3º stage part B Mieres (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 70 km
   Luis Balagué
General Classification
   José Grande
1973
00-00 1º stage
   Jesús Manzaneque
00-00 2º stage
   Agustín Tamames
00-00 3º stage
   Vicente López Carril
General Classification
   Vicente López Carril
1972
10-06 1º stage part a Mieres (Asturias) - Puerto de Pajares (Asturias) 41 km
   Luis Pedro Santamarina
10-06 1º stage part b Pola de Lena (Asturias) - Laviana (Asturias) 156 km
   Juan Zurano
11-06 2º stage part a Laviana (Asturias) - Cueña Les Cabres (Asturias) 73 km
   Andrês Oliva
11-06 2º stage part b Mieres (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 71 km
   Domingo Perurena
General Classification Mieres (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 341 km
   Luis Pedro Santamarina
1971
00-00 1º stage
   Agustín Tamames
00-00 2º stage part a
   Vicente López Carril
00-00 2º stage part b
   Agustín Tamames
General Classification
   Vicente López Carril
1970
13-06 1º stage Mieres (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 195 km
   Miguel María Lasa
14-06 2º stage part A Mieres (Asturias) - Alto de Pajares (Asturias) 75 km
   Ventura Díaz
14-06 2º stage part B Mieres (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 60 km
   Ramón Sáez
Mountains classification
   Miguel María Lasa
General Classification
   Ventura Díaz
1969
00-00 1º stage
   Santiago Lazcano
00-00 2º stage part a
   Luis Balagué
00-00 2º stage part b
   Antonio Gómez
General Classification
   Santiago Lazcano
1968
00-00 1º stage
   José Ramón Goyeneche
00-00 2º stage part a
   Eduardo Castelló
00-00 2º stage part b
   Jaime Alomar
General Classification
   Eduardo Castelló
1967
00-00 1º stage
   Valentín Uriona
00-00 2º stage
   Gines García
General Classification
   Gines García
1966
General Classification
   Mariano Díaz
1965
General Classification
   Joaquín Galera

Stats Vuelta a los Valles Mineros

Final classifications by country
Spain 26
Colombia 2
Portugal 1
Italy 1
The Netherlands 1
Belgium 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Fernández Blanco, Alberto   ESP 2
López Carril, Vicente   ESP 2
Nazabal Mimendia, José   ESP 2
Arroyo Lanchas, Ángel   ESP 1
Camargo González, Luis Alberto   COL 1
Castelló Vilanova, Eduardo   ESP 1
Cubino González, Laudelino   ESP 1
Díaz Arrey, Ventura   ESP 1
Díaz Díaz, Mariano   ESP 1
Etxabe Musatadi, Federico   ESP 1
Escartín Coti, Fernando   ESP 1
Freitas Martins, José   POR 1
Galera Magdaleno, Joaquín   ESP 1
García Perán, Gines   ESP 1
Ghirotto, Massimo   ITA 1
Gorospe Artabe, Julián   ESP 1
Grande Sánchez, José   ESP 1
Indurain Larraya, Miguel Maria   ESP 1
Lazcano Labaca, Santiago   ESP 1
Montoya Alarcón, Jesús   ESP 1
Rodríguez Hernández, Fabio Hernán   COL 1
Santamarina Antoñana, Luis Pedro   ESP 1
Sarrapio Borboja, José Ángel   ESP 1
Theunisse, Gert-Jan   NED 1
Uría González, José Manuel   ESP 1
Uribezubia Velar, José Luis   ESP 1
Van Impe, Lucien   BEL 1
Vicente Otin, Luis   ESP 1
Yañez De La Torre, Félipe   ESP 1
Victories/Stages by country
Spain 111
Belgium 9
Portugal 4
The Netherlands 3
Germany 2
Colombia 1
Great Britain 1
Italy 1
Estonia 1
Austria 1
France 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Indurain Larraya, Miguel Maria   ESP 6
Tamames Iglesias, Agustín   ESP 6
Etxabe Musatadi, Federico   ESP 5
Arroyo Lanchas, Ángel   ESP 4
Balagué Carreno, Luis   ESP 3
Fernández Blanco, Alberto   ESP 3
Nazabal Mimendia, José   ESP 3
Fernandes Agostinho, Joaquim Francisco   POR 2
Cubino González, Laudelino   ESP 2
Frison, Herman   BEL 2
Laguia Martínez, José Luis   ESP 2
Lasa Urquia, Miguel María   ESP 2
López Carril, Vicente   ESP 2
Menéndez González, Antonio   ESP 2
Nistal Fernández, Tomás   ESP 2
Oliva Sánchez, Andrês   ESP 2
Prado Huergo, Vicente   ESP 2
Vilamajo Ipiens, Jaime   ESP 2
Abilleira Balboa, José Luis   ESP 1
Aja Cagigas, Enrique Alberto   ESP 1
Alomar Florit, Jaime   ESP 1
Alonso Monje, Marino   ESP 1
Andiano Eguiguren, Julián Carlos   ESP 1
Arenas González, Juan Rodrigo   ESP 1
Arenas Reyes, Guillermo   ESP 1
Camargo González, Luis Alberto   COL 1
Carrera Punzón, Manuel   ESP 1
Casas García, José   ESP 1
Castelló Vilanova, Eduardo   ESP 1
Coll Pontanilla, Antonio   ESP 1
Cruz Martín Pérez, Jesús   ESP 1
Cueli Arce, Faustino   ESP 1
De Clercq, Mario   BEL 1
De La Peña Garrido, Guillermo   ESP 1
Del Ramo Nuñez, José   ESP 1
Delgado Robledo, Pedro   ESP 1
Díaz Arrey, Ventura   ESP 1
Elliott, Malcolm   GBR 1
Escartín Coti, Fernando   ESP 1
Esparza Sanz, Antonio   ESP 1
Etxebarria Alkorta, David   ESP 1
Fandos Araguete, Ignacio Juan   ESP 1
Fernández Martín, Juan   ESP 1
Fernández Ovies, Faustino   ESP 1
Fontanelli, Fabiano   ITA 1
Fuente Lavandera, José Manuel   ESP 1
García Camacho, Ignacio   ESP 1
García Perán, Gines   ESP 1
Gölz, Rolf   GER 1
Gómez Del Moral, Antonio   ESP 1
González De Galdeano Aranzabal, Igor   ESP 1
Gorospe Artabe, Julián   ESP 1
Goyeneche Bilbao, José Ramón   ESP 1
Gutiérrez Gutiérrez, Julio Alfonso   ESP 1
Hernández Calvo, Santos   ESP 1
Hernández Úbeda, Jesús   ESP 1
Kuum, Jaanus   EST 1
Lammerts, Johan   NED 1
Lazcano Labaca, Santiago   ESP 1
Lejarreta Arrizabalaga, Marino   ESP 1
Maier, Harald   AUT 1
Manzaneque Sánchez, Jesús   ESP 1
Marquina Molina, Pedro Antonio   ESP 1
Martínez Gutiérrez, Juan Tomás   ESP 1
Moya Caballero, Roque   ESP 1
Murguialday Chasco, Javier   ESP 1
Museeuw, Johan   BEL 1
Ordiales Meana, Luis Alberto   ESP 1
Pacheco Saez, José Fernando   ESP 1
Coelho Paulinho, Jacinto   POR 1
Pérez García, Luis   ESP 1
Perurena Telletxea, Domingo   ESP 1
Raab, Uwe   GER 1
Redant, Hendrik   BEL 1
Rodrigues, Pedro   POR 1
Rodríguez Inguanzo, José Luis   ESP 1
Rodríguez Rodríguez, Jesús   ESP 1
Rué, Gerard   FRA 1
Ruiz Erencia, Rafael   ESP 1
Sáez Marzo, Ramón   ESP 1
Santamarina Antoñana, Luis Pedro   ESP 1
Sarrapio Borboja, José Ángel   ESP 1
Solaun Solana, César   ESP 1
Somers, Marc   BEL 1
Suárez Cueva, Jesús   ESP 1
Talen, John   NED 1
Tolhoek, Patrick   NED 1
Uría González, José Manuel   ESP 1
Uriarte Zubero, José Ramón   ESP 1
Uribezubia Velar, José Luis   ESP 1
Uriona Laucirica, Valentín   ESP 1
Urrutibeazcoa Valencia, Modesto   ESP 1
Van De Laer, Jim   BEL 1
Van Impe, Lucien   BEL 1
Vicente Otin, Luis   ESP 1
Viejo Gómez, José Luis   ESP 1
Vilardebó Vila, Pedro   ESP 1
Willems, Willy   BEL 1
Zapatero Marcos, Juan Martín   ESP 1
Zúñiga Carrasco, Ricardo   ESP 1
Zurano Jérez, Juan Santiago   ESP 1