Vuelta a Andalucia
Ruta del Sol


Spain

2018
14-02 1º stage Mijas (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 197,6 km
   Thomas Boudat
15-02 2º stage Otura (Andalucia) 140 km
   Wout Poels
16-02 3º stage Mancha Real (Andalucia) - Herrera (Andalucia) 165,1 km
   Sacha Modolo
17-02 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Alcalá de los Gazules (Andalucia) 191,2 km
   Tim Wellens
18-02 5º stage Barbate (Andalucia) - Barbate (Andalucia) 14,2 km
   David De La Cruz
General Classification
   Tim Wellens
2017
15-02 1º stage Rincón de la Victoria (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 155,4 km
   Alejandro Valverde
16-02 2º stage Torredonjimeno (Andalucia) - Torredonjimeno (Andalucia) 177,9 km
   Thibaut Pinot
17-02 3º stage Lucena (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 12 km
   Victor Campenaerts
18-02 4º stage La Campana (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 179,3 km
   Bryan Coquard
19-02 5º stage Setenil (Andalucia) - Coín (Andalucia) 151,5 km
   Tim Wellens
General Classification
   Alejandro Valverde
2016
17-02 1º stage Almonaster la Real (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 165,2 km
   Daniele Bennati
18-02 2º stage Palomares (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 186,3 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
19-02 3º stage Monachil (Andalucia) - Padul (Andalucia) 157,9 km
   Oscar Gatto
20-02 4º stage Alhaurín de la Torre (Andalucia) - Alhaurín de la Torre (Andalucia) 21 km
   Tejay Van Garderen
21-02 5º stage San Roque (Andalucia) - Peñas Blancas (Andalucia) 171 km
   Alejandro Valverde
General Classification
   Alejandro Valverde
2015
18-02 1º stage part a La Rábita (Andalucia) - Hinojos (Andalucia) 121,3 km
   Pim Ligthart
18-02 1º stage part b Coria del Río (Andalucia) - Coria del Río (Andalucia) 8,2 km
   Javier Moreno
19-02 2º stage Utrera (Andalucia) - Lucena (Andalucia) 191,7 km
   Juan José Lobato
20-02 3º stage Motril (Andalucia) - Güéjar-Sierra (Andalucia) 157,6 km
   Alberto Contador
21-02 4º stage Maracena (Andalucia) - La Guardia de Jaén (Andalucia) 199,8 km
   Chris Froome
22-02 5º stage Montilla (Andalucia) - Alhaurín de la Torre (Andalucia) 169,8 km
   Juan José Lobato
General Classification
   Chris Froome
2014
19-02 Prologue Almería (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 7,3 km
   Alejandro Valverde
20-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 186,8 km
   Alejandro Valverde
21-02 2º stage La Guardia de Jaén (Andalucia) - Santuario Virgen de la Sierra de Cabra (Andalucia) 197,1 km
   Alejandro Valverde
22-02 3º stage Sanlúcar la Mayor (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 182,7 km
   Gerald Ciolek
23-02 4º stage Ubrique (Andalucia) - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 159,8 km
   Moreno Hofland
General Classification
   Alejandro Valverde
2013
17-02 Prologue Cadiz (Andalucia) - Cadiz (Andalucia) 6 km
   Alejandro Valverde
18-02 1º stage San Fernando (Andalucia) - Ubrique (Andalucia) 163,9 km
   Jonathan Hivert
19-02 2º stage Trebujena (Andalucia) - Montilla (Andalucia) 190,7 km
   Jonathan Hivert
20-02 3º stage Lucena (Andalucia) - Rincón de la Victoria (Andalucia) 182,7 km
   Alejandro Valverde
General Classification
   Alejandro Valverde
2012
19-02 Prologue San Fernando (Andalucia) 6 km
   Patrick Gretsch
20-02 1º stage Zahara de los Atunes (Andalucia) - Benalmádena (Andalucia) 194,6 km
   Javier Ramírez
21-02 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Lucena (Andalucia) 131,7 km
   Alejandro Valverde
22-02 3º stage Montemayor (Andalucia) 157,5 km
   Óscar Freire
23-02 4º stage Jaén (Andalucia) - La Guardia de Jaén (Andalucia) 145,6 km
   Daniel Moreno
General Classification
   Alejandro Valverde
2011
20-02 1º stage Benahavís (Andalucia) - Benahavís (Andalucia) 6,8 km
   Jimmy Engoulvent
21-02 2º stage Almuñécar (Andalucia) - Adra (Andalucia) 161,3 km
   Jonathan Hivert
22-02 3º stage Otura (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 175,3 km
   Francisco José Ventoso
23-02 4º stage La Guardia de Jaén (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 174 km
   Óscar Freire
24-02 5º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Antequera (Andalucia) 162,7 km
   Óscar Freire
General Classification
   Markel Irizar
2010
21-02 1º stage Jaén (Andalucia) 159,2 km
   Sergio Pardilla
22-02 2º stage Otura (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 182,2 km
   Óscar Freire
23-02 3º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Benahavís (Andalucia) 162,5 km
   Óscar Freire
24-02 4º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 10,9 km
   Alex Rasmussen
25-02 5º stage Torrox (Andalucia) - Antequera (Andalucia) 166,3 km
   Francisco José Ventoso
General Classification 681.1 km
   Michael Rogers
2009
15-02 Prologue Jaén (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 7,3 km
   Xavier Tondo
16-02 1º stage La Guardia de Jaén (Andalucia) - Humilladero (Andalucia) 169,2 km
   Danilo Napolitano
17-02 2º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 164,2 km
   Gert Steegmans
18-02 3º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Benahavís (Andalucia) 162,5 km
   Davide Rebellin
19-02 4º stage Torrox (Andalucia) - Antequera (Andalucia) 165,8 km
   Davide Rebellin
General Classification
   Joost Posthuma
2008
17-02 1º stage Benahavís (Andalucia) - Alora (Andalucia) 123,4 km
   José Antonio López
18-02 2º stage Torrox (Andalucia) - La Zubia (Andalucia) 176,2 km
   Cadel Evans
19-02 3º stage Otura (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 174,5 km
   X X
20-02 4º stage La Guardia de Jaén (Andalucia) 173,5 km
   Borut Božič
21-02 5º stage Antequera (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 155,2 km
   Denis Flahaut
General Classification
   Pablo Lastras
2007
18-02 1º stage Otura (Andalucia) - La Zubia (Andalucia) 146,5 km
   Dario Cioni
19-02 2º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Cazorla (Andalucia) 156,6 km
   Óscar Freire
20-02 3º stage La Guardia de Jaén (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 170,6 km
   Max Van Heeswijk
21-02 4º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 179,2 km
   Tom Boonen
22-02 5º stage Écija (Andalucia) - Antequera (Andalucia) 170,9 km
   Óscar Freire
General Classification
   Óscar Freire
2006
12-02 1º stage Antequera (Andalucia) 161,4 km
   Adolfo García
13-02 2º stage La Guardia (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 157,2 km
   Manuel Lloret
14-02 3º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 174,1 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
15-02 4º stage Écija (Andalucia) - Ronda (Andalucia) 162,1 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
16-02 5º stage Olvera (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 172,8 km
   Tom Boonen
General Classification
   Carlos García Quesada
2005
13-02 1º stage Benalmádena (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 150,5 km
   Carlos García Quesada
14-02 2º stage Antequera (Andalucia) - La Zubia (Andalucia) 166 km
   Serge Baguet
15-02 3º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 164 km
   Serge Baguet
16-02 4º stage La Guardia de Jaén (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 174 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
17-02 5º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Cadiz (Andalucia) 154 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
General Classification
   Francisco Cabello
2004
15-02 1º stage Huelva (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 181 km
   Tom Boonen
16-02 2º stage Arcos de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Benalmádena (Andalucia) 185 km
   Max Van Heeswijk
17-02 3º stage Humilladero (Andalucia) 169 km
   Juan Carlos Domínguez
18-02 4º stage Lucena (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 159 km
   Max Van Heeswijk
19-02 5º stage La Zubia (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 186 km
   Erik Zabel
General Classification
   Juan Carlos Domínguez
2003
00-00 2º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Huelva (Andalucia) 165 km
   Óscar Freire
16-02 1º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 179.6 km
   Óscar Freire
18-02 3º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Lucena (Andalucia) 166. km
   Javier Pascual
19-02 4º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 174 km
   Remmert Wielinga
20-02 5º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Benalmádena (Andalucia) 178 km
   Ruslan Ivanov
General Classification
   Javier Pascual
2002
17-02 1º stage Huelva (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 148 km
   Endrio Leoni
18-02 2º stage Lora del Río (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 159 km
   Aleksandr Shefer
19-02 3º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 163 km
   Endrio Leoni
20-02 4º stage Lucena (Andalucia) - Benalmádena (Andalucia) 188 km
   Javier Pascual
21-02 5º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 157 km
   Erik Dekker
General Classification
   Antonio Colom
2001
18-02 1º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 148 km
   Pedro Díaz
19-02 2º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) 178.5 km
   Aleksandr Shefer
20-02 3º stage Luque (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 180 km
   Erik Zabel
21-02 4º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Benalmádena (Andalucia) 175.1 km
   Martin Hvastija
22-02 5º stage Humilladero (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 171.5 km
   Mikel Artetxe
General Classification
   Erik Dekker
2000
13-02 1º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 148 km
   Erik Zabel
14-02 2º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) 178.5 km
   Michele Bartoli
15-02 3º stage Luque (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 180 km
   Miguel Ángel Peña
16-02 4º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Benalmádena (Andalucia) 175.1 km
   Santiago Blanco
17-02 5º stage Humilladero (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 175.5 km
   Jo Planckaert
General Classification
   Miguel Ángel Peña
1999
14-02 1º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 163.6 km
   Tom Steels
15-02 2º stage Castell de Ferro (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 153.1 km
   Santiago Botero
16-02 3º stage Benalmádena (Andalucia) 168.1 km
   Michele Bartoli
17-02 4º stage Lucena (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 189.9 km
   Frank Vandenbroucke
18-02 5º stage Úbeda (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 168.1 km
   Tom Steels
General Classification
   Javier Pascual
1998
15-02 1º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 157.8 km
   Robbie McEwen
16-02 2º stage La Rinconada (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 214 km
   Tom Steels
17-02 3º stage Benalmádena (Andalucia) - Lucena (Andalucia) 169 km
   Marcelino García
18-02 4º stage Puente-Genil (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 147.3 km
   Max Van Heeswijk
19-02 5º stage Úbeda (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 150.3 km
   Tom Steels
General Classification
   Marcelino García
1997
16-02 1º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 119,4 km
   Erik Zabel
17-02 2º stage La Rinconada (Andalucia) - Puente-Genil (Andalucia) 150,2 km
   Johan Museeuw
18-02 3º stage Lucena (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 158,9 km
   Ginés Salmerón
19-02 4º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 175,9 km
   Johan Museeuw
20-02 5º stage Torrox (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 106,8 km
   Johan Museeuw
General Classification Sevilla (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia)
   Erik Zabel
1996
19-02 1º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 147.8 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
20-02 2º stage Arcos de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Vélez-Málaga (Andalucia) 224.9 km
   Olaf Ludwig
21-02 3º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 117.3 km
   Erik Zabel
22-02 4º stage Torre del Mar (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 205.7 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
23-02 5º stage Cartaya (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 168.9 km
   Maarten Den Bakker
General Classification
   Neil Stephens
1995
13-02 1º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 105.2 km
   Jeroen Blijlevens
14-02 2º stage Dos Hermanas (Andalucia) - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 203.4 km
   Adriano Baffi
15-02 3º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Torrox (Andalucia) 152 km
   Francisco Cabello
16-02 4º stage Motril (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 165.8 km
   Adriano Baffi
17-02 5º stage Torredonjimeno (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 182 km
   Marc Wauters
General Classification Sevilla (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia)
   Stefano Della Santa
1994
08-02 1º stage Chiclana (Andalucia) - Chiclana (Andalucia) 118 km
   Ángel Edo
09-02 2º stage Trebujena (Andalucia) - Dos Hermanas (Andalucia) 173.1 km
   Adriano Baffi
10-02 3º stage Morón de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Torrox (Andalucia) 202 km
   Adriano Baffi
11-02 4º stage Torrox (Andalucia) - Sierra Nevada (Andalucia) 156 km
   Stefano Della Santa
12-02 5º stage part a Alcalá la Real (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 79,2 km
   Ján Svorada
12-02 5º stage part b Jaén (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 6.8 km
   Stefano Della Santa
13-02 6º stage Torredonjimeno (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 124 km
   Adriano Baffi
General Classification Chiclana (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia)
   Stefano Della Santa
1993
05-02 4º stage Huelma (Andalucia) - El Ejido (Andalucia) 174 km
   Sammie Moreels
02-02 1º stage Chiclana (Andalucia) - Chiclana (Andalucia) 8.9 km
   Juan Llaneras
03-02 2º stage Algeciras (Andalucia) - Torremolinos (Andalucia) 139 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
04-02 3º stage Loja (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 139 km
   Jo Planckaert
06-02 5º stage Almerimar (Andalucia) - Motril (Andalucia) 128 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
07-02 6º stage Almuñécar (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 116 km
   Frans Maassen
General Classification
   Julián Gorospe
1992
04-02 1º stage Chiclana (Andalucia) - Chiclana (Andalucia) 15.5 km
05-02 2º stage Tarifa (Andalucia) - Torremolinos (Andalucia) 160 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
06-02 3º stage Benalmádena (Andalucia) - Motril (Andalucia) 196 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
07-02 4º stage Almuñécar (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 172 km
   Jesús Montoya
08-02 5º stage Guadix (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 140 km
   Johan Museeuw
09-02 6º stage Santa Fe (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 121 km
   Hendrik Redant
General Classification
   Miguel Ángel Martínez
1991
05-02 1º stage Chiclana (Andalucia) - Chiclana (Andalucia) 189 km
   José Luis Villanueva
06-02 2º stage San Fernando (Andalucia) - Dos Hermanas (Andalucia) 174.8 km
   Johan Museeuw
07-02 3º stage Brenes (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 167.2 km
   Melchor Mauri
08-02 4º stage Lucena (Andalucia) - Benalmádena (Andalucia) 183.3 km
   Peter Hilse
09-02 5º stage Motril (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 199.9 km
   Johan Museeuw
10-02 6º stage Torredonjimeno (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 133 km
   Melchor Mauri
General Classification
   Roberto Lezáun
1990
06-02 1º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Benalmádena (Andalucia) 184.6 km
   Olaf Ludwig
07-02 2º stage Mijas (Andalucia) - Motril (Andalucia) 164.5 km
   Olaf Ludwig
08-02 3º stage Salobreña (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 162.6 km
   Pascal Lance
09-02 4º stage Almerimar (Andalucia) - Dúrcal (Andalucia) 157.6 km
   Eduardo Chozas
10-02 5º stage Armilla (Andalucia) - Torredonjimeno (Andalucia) 118.4 km
   Olaf Ludwig
11-02 6º stage Jaén (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 120.3 km
   Kenneth Weltz
Mountains classification - Granada (Andalucia)
   Miguel Ángel Martínez
Points classification - Granada (Andalucia)
   Olaf Ludwig
Sprint classification - Granada (Andalucia)
   Stéphane Guay
Combination classification - Granada (Andalucia)
Combination classification - Granada (Andalucia)
   Fabrizio Bontempi
General Classification
   Eduardo Chozas
1989
07-02 Prologue Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 3 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
08-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Benalmádena (Andalucia) 138 km
   Fabio Bordonali
09-02 2º stage Marbella (Andalucia) 182 km
   Juan Carlos Jusdado
10-02 3º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - La Palma del Condado (Andalucia) 185 km
   Paolo Rosola
11-02 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) 182 km
   Luc Roosen
12-02 5º stage Torredonjimeno (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 136 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
General Classification
   Fabio Bordonali
1988
02-02 Prologue Cadiz (Andalucia) 4.65 km
   Edwig Van Hooydonck
03-02 1º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - Dos Hermanas (Andalucia) 159.6 km
   Noël Dejonckheere
04-02 2º stage Écija (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 164 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
05-02 3º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Roquetas de Mar (Andalucia) 193 km
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
06-02 4º stage Roquetas de Mar (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 169.8 km
   José Enrique Carrera
07-02 5º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 136.5 km
   Adrie Van Der Poel
General Classification
   Edwig Van Hooydonck
1987
04-02 Prologue Almería (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 4.3 km
   Jesús Blanco Villar
05-02 1º stage Adra (Andalucia) - Mijas (Andalucia) 189.6 km
   Moreno Argentin
05-02 2º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Cadiz (Andalucia) 185 km
   Noël Dejonckheere
07-02 3º stage Utrera (Andalucia) 185 km
   Dominique Arnaud
08-02 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Cabra (Andalucia) 195.6 km
   Pascal Jules
09-02 5º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 136.2 km
   Andreas Kappes
10-02 6º stage Jaén (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 105 km
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
10-02 7º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 6.2 km
   Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
General Classification
   Rolf Gölz
1986
04-02 Prologue Mijas (Andalucia) - Mijas (Andalucia) 3.9 km
   Steven Rooks
05-02 1º stage Benalmádena (Andalucia) 143 km
   Stéphane Guay
06-02 2º stage La Línea (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 203 km
   Wim Arras
07-02 3º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 144 km
   Peter Hilse
08-02 4º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Linares (Andalucia) 131 km
   Stephan Joho
09-02 5º stage part a Jaén (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 160 km
   Benny Van Brabant
09-02 5º stage part b Granada (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 6.6 km
   Peter Hilse
General Classification
   Steven Rooks
1985
05-02 Prologue Águilas (Murcia) - Águilas (Murcia) 5 km
   Jesús Blanco Villar
06-02 1º stage Cuevas del Almanzora (Andalucia) - Guadix (Andalucia) 179 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
07-02 2º stage Guadix (Andalucia) - Linares (Andalucia) 142.8 km
   Rolf Gölz
08-02 3º stage Linares (Andalucia) - Priego de Córdoba (Andalucia) 189.7 km
   Federico Echave
09-02 4º stage Priego de Córdoba (Andalucia) - Cabra (Andalucia) 184.7 km
   Rolf Gölz
10-02 5º stage part a Cabra (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 146 km
   Frank Hoste
10-02 5º stage part b Granada (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 7 km
   Rolf Gölz
General Classification
   Rolf Gölz
1984
07-02 Prologue Mijas (Andalucia) - Mijas (Andalucia) 3.9 km
   Gerrie Knetemann
08-02 1º stage Torremolinos (Andalucia) - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 123 km
   Guillermo Arenas
09-02 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) 183 km
   Guido Van Calster
10-02 3º stage Écija (Andalucia) - Cabra (Andalucia) 167 km
   Fons De Wolf
11-02 4º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 178 km
   Jacques Van Meer
12-02 5º stage part b Águilas (Murcia) - Águilas (Murcia) 4.5 km
   Gerrie Knetemann
12-02 5º stage part a Baza (Andalucia) - Águilas (Murcia) 131 km
   Noël Dejonckheere
General Classification
   Julián Gorospe
1983
08-02 Prologue Rincón de la Victoria (Andalucia) 5 km
09-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Dos Hermanas (Andalucia) 203 km
   Noël Dejonckheere
10-02 2º stage Dos Hermanas (Andalucia) - Montilla (Andalucia) 216 km
   Eduardo Chozas
11-02 3º stage Montilla (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 152 km
   Noël Dejonckheere
12-02 4º stage Lanjarón (Andalucia) - Berja (Andalucia) 127 km
   Jos Jacobs
13-02 5º stage part a Almería (Andalucia) - Águilas (Murcia) 132 km
   Frank Hoste
13-02 5º stage part b Águilas (Murcia) - Águilas (Murcia) 4.5 km
   Frank Hoste
General Classification
   Eduardo Chozas
1982
02-02 Prologue
03-02 1º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Marbella (Andalucia) 123 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
04-02 2º stage Torre del Mar (Andalucia) - El Ejido (Andalucia) 195 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
05-02 3º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Águilas (Murcia) 145 km
   Marc Sergeant
06-02 4º stage part a Totana (Murcia) - Torrevieja (Comunidad Valenciana) 182 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
06-02 4º stage part b Torrevieja (Comunidad Valenciana) 4.6 km
   Ángel Arroyo
07-02 5º stage Santa Pola (Comunidad Valenciana) - Gandía (Comunidad Valenciana) 143 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
General Classification
   Marc Sergeant
1981
03-02 Prologue Rincón de la Victoria (Andalucia)
04-02 1º stage Rincón de la Victoria (Andalucia) 181 km
   Jos Schipper
05-02 2º stage El Ejido (Andalucia) - Roquetas de Mar (Andalucia) 156 km
   Martin Havik
06-02 3º stage Almenara (Comunidad Valenciana) 155 km
   Félix Pérez
07-02 4º stage Totana (Murcia) - San Javier (Murcia) 162 km
   Freddy Maertens
08-02 5º stage 4.3 km
   Jos Lammertink
08-02 5º stage part b San Pedro del Pinatar (Murcia) - Santa Pola (Comunidad Valenciana) 124 km
   Johan Van Der Meer
08-02 5º stage part b Los Pozuelos (Castilla-La Mancha) - Los Pozuelos (Castilla-La Mancha) 4.3 km
   Jos Lammertink
General Classification
   Jos Schipper
1980
05-02 Prologue Elche (Comunidad Valenciana) - Elche (Comunidad Valenciana) 17 km
   Bernt Johansson
06-02 1º stage Santa Pola (Comunidad Valenciana) - Lorca (Murcia) 138 km
   Rafael Ladrón De Guevara
07-02 2º stage Águilas (Murcia) - Almería (Andalucia) 160 km
   Noël Dejonckheere
08-02 3º stage Adra (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 126 km
   Daniel Willems
09-02 4º stage Lanjarón (Andalucia) - Rincón de la Victoria (Andalucia) 166 km
   Noël Dejonckheere
10-02 5º stage part a Fuengirola (Andalucia) - Marbella (Andalucia) 27 km
   Daniel Willems
10-02 5º stage part b Marbella (Andalucia) - Ronda (Andalucia) 94 km
   Bernt Johansson
General Classification Elche (Comunidad Valenciana) - Ronda (Andalucia) 728 km
   Daniel Willems
Mountains classification
   Juan José Quintanilla
1979
06-02 Prologue Fuengirola (Andalucia) - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 3.9 km
07-02 1º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Marbella (Andalucia) 143 km
   Dietrich Thurau
08-02 2º stage Nerja (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 143 km
   Dietrich Thurau
09-02 3º stage part a Almería (Andalucia) - Lorca (Murcia) 172 km
   Marc Renier
09-02 3º stage part b Lorca (Murcia) - Lorca (Murcia) 3.6 km
   Vicente Belda
10-02 4º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Elche (Comunidad Valenciana) 147 km
   Jos Jacobs
11-02 5º stage Elche (Comunidad Valenciana) - Utiel (Comunidad Valenciana) 181 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
General Classification
   Dietrich Thurau
1977
12-02 1º stage part A Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 22 km
   Dietrich Thurau
12-02 1º stage part B Málaga (Andalucia) - Cuevas de Nerja (Andalucia) 52 km
   Klaus-Peter Thaler
13-02 2º stage part A Nerja (Andalucia) - Antequera (Andalucia) 116 km
   Dietrich Thurau
13-02 2º stage part B Antequera (Andalucia) - Montilla (Andalucia) 89 km
   Dietrich Thurau
14-02 3º stage Montilla (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 120 km
   Dietrich Thurau
15-02 4º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Dos Hermanas (Andalucia) 141 km
   Dietrich Thurau
16-02 5º stage Ronda (Andalucia) - San Roque (Andalucia) 117 km
   Dietrich Thurau
17-02 6º stage Ceuta (Andalucia) - Ceuta (Andalucia) 96 km
   Dietrich Thurau
18-02 7º stage part A Marbella (Andalucia) - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 28 km
   Dietrich Thurau
18-02 7º stage part B Fuengirola (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 31 km
   Aad Van Den Hoek
General Classification
   Dietrich Thurau
1976
14-02 Prologue Nerja (Andalucia) 5 km
   Gerben Karstens
15-02 1º stage part a Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 24 km
   Gerrie Knetemann
15-02 1º stage part b Málaga (Andalucia) - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 44 km
   Gerben Karstens
16-02 2º stage part a Málaga (Andalucia) - Antequera (Andalucia) 116 km
   Gerben Karstens
16-02 2º stage part b Antequera (Andalucia) - Montilla (Andalucia) 89 km
   Gerben Karstens
17-02 3º stage Montilla (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 120 km
   Dirk Ongenae
18-02 4º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 154 km
   Jesús Manzaneque
19-02 5º stage Santa Maria (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 156 km
   Juan Manuel Santisteban
20-02 6º stage Ceuta (Andalucia) - Ceuta (Andalucia) 96 km
   Dirk Ongenae
21-02 7º stage part a Estepona (Andalucia) - Marbella (Andalucia) 26 km
   Gerrie Knetemann
21-02 7º stage part b Marbella (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 62 km
   Dirk Ongenae
General Classification
   Gerrie Knetemann
1975
16-02 1º stage part a Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 22 km
   Freddy Maertens
16-02 1º stage part b Málaga (Andalucia) - Nerja (Andalucia) 52 km
   Freddy Maertens
17-02 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Cabra (Andalucia) 136 km
   Domingo Perurena
18-02 3º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 139 km
   Domingo Perurena
19-02 4º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 155 km
   Eddy Peelman
20-02 5º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 150 km
   Freddy Maertens
21-02 6º stage Ceuta (Andalucia) - Ceuta (Andalucia) 96 km
   Freddy Maertens
22-02 7º stage part a Marbella (Andalucia) - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 29 km
   Luis Ocaña
22-02 7º stage part b Fuengirola (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 30 km
   Freddy Maertens
General Classification
   Freddy Maertens
1974
10-02 Prologue part a Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 22 km
   Freddy Maertens
10-02 Prologue part b Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 50 km
   Freddy Maertens
11-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 132 km
   Freddy Maertens
12-02 2º stage Ceuta (Andalucia) - Ceuta (Andalucia) 64 km
   Freddy Maertens
13-02 3º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 102 km
   José Luis Viejo
14-02 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 155 km
   Freddy Maertens
15-02 5º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Cabra (Andalucia) 136 km
   Freddy Maertens
16-02 6º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 160 km
   Freddy Maertens
17-02 7º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 130 km
   Jaime Huelamo
General Classification
   Freddy Maertens
1973
11-02 Prologue Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia)
   Rik Van Linden
12-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 130 km
   Rik Van Linden
13-02 2º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 217 km
   Georges Pintens
14-02 3º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 150 km
   Javier Elorriaga
15-02 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Ronda (Andalucia) 170 km
   Rik Van Linden
16-02 5º stage Ronda (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 125 km
   Walter Godefroot
17-02 6º stage La Línea (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 130 km
   Rik Van Linden
General Classification
   Georges Pintens
1972
13-02 Prologue Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia)
   Jos Van der Vleuten
13-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 174 km
   Gerard Vianen
14-02 2º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 191 km
   Jan Krekels
15-02 3º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 150 km
   Jan Krekels
16-02 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Ronda (Andalucia) 190 km
   Domingo Perurena
17-02 5º stage Ronda (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 125 km
   Domingo Perurena
General Classification
   Jan Krekels
1971
14-02 Prologue part a Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia)
   Roger De Vlaeminck
14-02 Prologue part b Málaga (Andalucia) - Fuengirola (Andalucia)
   Eric Leman
15-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 195 km
   Jean-Pierre Monseré
16-02 2º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 140 km
   Eric Leman
17-02 3º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 98 km
   Jean-Pierre Monseré
18-02 4º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Ronda (Andalucia) 121 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
19-02 5º stage Ronda (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 120 km
   Peter Kisner
General Classification
   Jean-Pierre Monseré
1970
15-02 1º stage part a Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 28 km
   Jan van Katwijk
15-02 1º stage part b Málaga (Andalucia) - Nerja (Andalucia) 52 km
   Eric Leman
16-02 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 195 km
   Jean-Pierre Monseré
17-02 3º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 140 km
   Eric Leman
18-02 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Cadiz (Andalucia) 155 km
   Jean-Pierre Monseré
19-02 5º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - Ronda (Andalucia) 177 km
   Joaquín Galera
20-02 6º stage Ronda (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 104 km
   Evert Dolman
General Classification
   José Gómez
1969
10-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Nerja (Andalucia) 91 km
   Eric Leman
11-02 2º stage Nerja (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 168 km
   Eric Leman
12-02 3º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 168 km
   José Suria
13-02 4º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 235 km
   Jaime Fullana
14-02 5º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 148 km
   Eric Leman
15-02 6º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Ronda (Andalucia) 122 km
   Antonio Gómez
16-02 7º stage Ronda (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 98 km
   Eric Leman
General Classification
   Antonio Gómez
1968
09-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Nerja (Andalucia) 103 km
   Luis Ocaña
10-02 2º stage Nerja (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 132 km
   Luis Ocaña
11-02 3º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Cabra (Andalucia) 235 km
   Walter Godefroot
12-02 4º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 145 km
   Noël Vanclooster
13-02 5º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 95 km
   Ramón Sáez
14-02 6º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Algeciras (Andalucia) 146 km
   Luis Ocaña
15-02 7º stage Algeciras (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 140 km
   Harry Steevens
16-02 8º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 60 km
   Walter Godefroot
General Classification
   Tony Houbrechts
1967
12-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 55 km
   Edward Sels
13-02 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Nerja (Andalucia) 91 km
   Ramón Mendiburu
14-02 3º stage Nerja (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 132 km
   Edward Sels
15-02 4º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 235 km
   Edward Sels
16-02 5º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 145 km
   Gabino Ereñozaga
17-02 6º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Santa Maria (Andalucia) 114 km
   Emiel Coppens
18-02 7º stage Santa Maria (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 153 km
   Edward Sels
19-02 8º stage La Línea (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 132 km
   Emiel Coppens
General Classification
   Ramón Mendiburu
1966
13-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 48 km
   José Pérez
14-02 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 220 km
   Dieter Puschel
15-02 3º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 204 km
   Ángel Ibañez
16-02 4º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 235 km
   Luis Pedro Santamarina
17-02 5º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 158 km
   Bruno Sivilotti Pidutti
18-02 6º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) 120 km
   Arthur Decabooter
19-02 7º stage Santa Maria (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 148 km
   Antonio Bertrán
20-02 8º stage La Línea (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia)
   Arthur Decabooter
General Classification
   Jesús Aranzabal
1965
07-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 48 km
   Joseph Novales
08-02 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Arnilla (Andalucia) 135 km
   Antonio Karmany
09-02 3º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 234 km
   José Segu
10-02 4º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 158 km
   Remo Stefanoni
11-02 5º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 197 km
   Adriano Durante
12-02 6º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Cadiz (Andalucia) 151 km
   Julián Muñoz
13-02 7º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 150 km
   Ab Geldermans
14-02 8º stage La Línea (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 132 km
   Primo Nardello
General Classification
   José Segu
1964
02-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 40 km
   Bruno Sivilotti Pidutti
03-02 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 130 km
   José Antonio Momeñe
04-02 3º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 234 km
   Rudi Altig
05-02 4º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 158 km
   Rudi Altig
06-02 5º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 190 km
   Custódio Cristina
07-02 6º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Cadiz (Andalucia) 136 km
   Arie Den Hartog
08-02 7º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 140 km
   Michel Stolker
09-02 8º stage La Línea (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 132 km
   Piet Rentmeester
General Classification
   Rudi Altig
1963
10-02 1º stage part a Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 40 km
   Jacinto Urrestarazu
10-02 1º stage part b Málaga (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 132 km
   Antonio Barrutia
11-02 2º stage La Línea (Andalucia) - Cadiz (Andalucia) 140 km
   Francisco Tortella
13-02 3º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 154 km
   Jaime Alomar
14-02 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) 212 km
   Jaime Alomar
15-02 5º stage Huelva (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 94 km
   Antonio Barrutia
16-02 6º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Cabra (Andalucia) 180 km
   Julio Sánchez
17-02 7º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia)
   Fernando Manzaneque
17-02 8º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 183 km
   Juan José Sagarduy
General Classification
   Antonio Barrutia
1962
11-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 64 km
   José Segu
12-02 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 128 km
   José Antonio Momeñe
13-02 3º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 131 km
   Alberto Sant
14-02 4º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 193 km
   José Antonio Momeñe
16-02 5º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 153 km
   José Segu
16-02 6º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 136 km
   José Segu
17-02 7º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 145 km
   René Marigil
17-02 8º stage La Línea (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 134 km
   José Segu
General Classification
   José Antonio Momeñe
1961
12-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 64 km
   Jacinto Urrestarazu
13-02 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 142 km
   Antonio Gómez
14-02 3º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 237 km
   Salvador Rosa
15-02 4º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 159 km
   Alves Barbosa
16-02 5º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Huelva (Andalucia) 206 km
   Jacinto Urrestarazu
17-02 6º stage Huelva (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 253 km
   Salvador Botella
18-02 7º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - Marbella (Andalucia) 222 km
   Aniceto Utset
19-02 8º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 129 km
   Salvador Botella
Mountains classification
   Antonio Gómez
General Classification
   Angelino Soler
1960
31-01 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 64 km
   Antonio Bertrán
01-02 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Cabra (Andalucia) 130 km
   Ángel Guardiola
02-02 3º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 135 km
   Fausto Iza
03-02 4º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 138 km
   Eugenio Rojas
04-02 5º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Huelva (Andalucia) 224 km
   Fernando Manzaneque
05-02 6º stage Huelva (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 191 km
   Gabriel Company
06-02 7º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 193 km
   Fernando Manzaneque
07-02 8º stage La Línea (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 132 km
   Elias Del Barrio
General Classification
   Gabriel Mas
1959
01-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 64 km
   Vicente Iturat
02-02 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 135 km
   Joaquin Barcelo
03-02 3º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 239 km
   José Gómez
04-02 4º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 152 km
   Antonio Carreras
05-02 5º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Huelva (Andalucia) 230 km
   Aniceto Utset
06-02 6º stage Huelva (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 191 km
   Fernando Manzaneque
07-02 7º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 213 km
   René Marigil
08-02 8º stage La Línea (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 140 km
   Vicente Iturat
General Classification
   Miguel Pacheco
1958
02-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 64.4 km
   Jacinto Urrestarazu
03-02 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 135 km
   José Gómez
04-02 3º stage part a Granada (Andalucia) - Cabra (Andalucia)
   Luis Domínguez
04-02 3º stage part b Cabra (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia)
   Jacinto Urrestarazu
05-02 4º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 152 km
   Hortensio Vidaurreta
06-02 5º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Isla-Cristina (Andalucia) 174 km
   Jacinto Urrestarazu
07-02 6º stage Huelva (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 191 km
   Jesús Davoz
08-02 7º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 170 km
   Antonio Suárez
09-02 8º stage La Línea (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 140 km
   Hortensio Vidaurreta
General Classification
   Gabriel Company
1957
01-02 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 135 km
   Miguel Bover
02-02 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 135 km
   René Marigil
03-02 3º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 190 km
   Juan Bibiloni
04-02 4º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 154 km
   Juan Bibiloni
05-02 5º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 188 km
   Andrés Trobat
06-02 6º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 97 km
   Gabriel Mas
07-02 7º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 168 km
   Antonio Suárez
08-02 8º stage La Línea (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 134 km
   Gabriel Company
General Classification
   Hortensio Vidaurreta
1956
00-00 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia)
   Miguel Bover
00-00 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 135 km
   Miguel Bover
00-00 3º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Linares (Andalucia) 148 km
   José Saura
00-00 4º stage Linares (Andalucia) - Cabra (Andalucia) 169 km
   Raúl Motos
00-00 5º stage Cabra (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 80 km
   Miguel Alarcón
00-00 6º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 138 km
   José Escolano
00-00 7º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Huelva (Andalucia) 98 km
   Tomas Onaederra
00-00 8º stage Huelva (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 98 km
   Miguel Garay
00-00 9º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 97 km
   Miguel Bover
00-00 10º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Cadiz (Andalucia) 54 km
   Rafael López
00-00 11º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 136 km
   José Escolano
00-00 12º stage La Línea (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 134 km
   Raúl Motos
General Classification
   Miguel Bover
1955
30-01 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 72 km
   Miguel Poblet
31-01 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 187 km
   José Gómez
01-02 3º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 97 km
   Jesús Galdeano
02-02 4º stage part a Jaén (Andalucia) - Cabra (Andalucia) 118 km
   Jesús Galdeano
02-02 4º stage part b Cabra (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 78 km
   Antonio Barrutia
03-02 5º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 135 km
   Mariano Corrales
04-02 6º stage part a Sevilla (Andalucia) 121 km
   Francisco Masip
04-02 6º stage part b Sanlúcar de Barrameda (Andalucia) - Cadiz (Andalucia) 72 km
   Antonio Ferraz
05-02 7º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - La Línea (Andalucia) 144 km
   Fernando Manzaneque
06-02 8º stage La Línea (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 142 km
   Salvador Botella
Mountains classification
   Jesús Galdeano
General Classification
   José Gómez
1925
28-10 1º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 131 km
   Ricardo Montero
29-10 2º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 183 km
   Victoriano Otero
30-10 3º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Algeciras (Andalucia) 140 km
   Segundo Barruetabeña
31-10 4º stage Algeciras (Andalucia) - Cadiz (Andalucia) 125 km
   Telmo Garcia
01-11 5º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 156 km
   Telmo Garcia
General Classification
   Ricardo Montero

Stats Vuelta a Andalucia

Final classifications by country
Spain 37
Belgium 9
The Netherlands 6
Germany 6
Italy 3
Australia 2
Great Britain 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro   ESP 5
Chozas Olmo, Eduardo   ESP 2
Della Santa, Stefano   ITA 2
Gölz, Rolf   GER 2
Gorospe Artabe, Julián   ESP 2
Maertens, Freddy   BEL 2
Pascual Rodríguez, Javier   ESP 2
Thurau, Dietrich   GER 2
Altig, Rudi   GER 1
Aranzabal Ojanguren, Jesús   ESP 1
Barrutia Iturriagoitia, Antonio   ESP 1
Bordonali, Fabio   ITA 1
Bover Pons, Miguel   ESP 1
Cabello Luque, Francisco   ESP 1
Colóm Mas, Antonio   ESP 1
Company Bauzá, Gabriel   ESP 1
Dekker, Erik   NED 1
Domínguez Domínguez, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Freire Gómez, Óscar   ESP 1
Froome, Chris   GBR 1
García Alonso, Marcelino   ESP 1
García Quesada, Carlos   ESP 1
Gómez Del Moral, Antonio   ESP 1
Gómez Del Moral, José   ESP 1
Gómez Lucas, José   ESP 1
Houbrechts, Tony   BEL 1
Irizar Aranburu, Markel   ESP 1
Knetemann, Gerrie   NED 1
Krekels, Jan   NED 1
Lastras García, Pablo   ESP 1
Lezáun Zubiria, Roberto   ESP 1
Martínez Torres, Miguel Ángel   ESP 1
Mas Arbona, Gabriel   ESP 1
Mendiburu Ibarburu, Ramón   ESP 1
Momeñe Campo, José Antonio   ESP 1
Monseré, Jean-Pierre   BEL 1
Montero Hernández, Ricardo   ESP 1
Pacheco Font, Miguel   ESP 1
Peña Cáceres, Miguel Ángel   ESP 1
Pintens, Georges   BEL 1
Posthuma, Joost   NED 1
Rogers, Michael   AUS 1
Rooks, Steven   NED 1
Schipper, Adrianus   NED 1
Segu Soriano, José   ESP 1
Sergeant, Marc   BEL 1
Soler Romagura, Angelino   ESP 1
Stephens, Neil   AUS 1
Van Hooydonck, Edwig   BEL 1
Vidaurreta García, Hortensio   ESP 1
Wellens, Tim   BEL 1
Willems, Daniel   BEL 1
Zabel, Erik   GER 1
Victories/Stages by country
Spain 178
Belgium 101
Italy 46
The Netherlands 41
Germany 33
France 15
Portugal 2
Slovenia 2
Sweden 2
Australia 2
Kazakhstan 2
Argentina 2
Denmark 2
Colombia 1
Great Britain 1
Moldova 1
Switzerland 1
Czech Republic 1
United States of America 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Maertens, Freddy   BEL 13
Thurau, Dietrich   GER 10
Freire Gómez, Óscar   ESP 9
Leman, Eric   BEL 8
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 8
Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro   ESP 8
Dejonckheere, Noël   BEL 7
Museeuw, Johan   BEL 6
Urrestarazu Munduate, Jacinto   ESP 6
Baffi, Adriano   ITA 5
Ludwig, Olaf   GER 5
Manzaneque Sánchez, Fernando   ESP 5
Segu Soriano, José   ESP 5
Zabel, Erik   GER 5
Bover Pons, Miguel   ESP 4
Karstens, Gerben   NED 4
Knetemann, Gerrie   NED 4
Monseré, Jean-Pierre   BEL 4
Nelissen, Wilfried   BEL 4
Ocaña Pernia, Luis   ESP 4
Perurena Telletxea, Domingo   ESP 4
Petacchi, Alessandro   ITA 4
Sels, Edward   BEL 4
Steels, Tom   BEL 4
Van Heeswijk, Max   NED 4
Van Linden, Rik   BEL 4
Barrutia Iturriagoitia, Antonio   ESP 3
Boonen, Tom   BEL 3
Botella Rodrigo, Salvador   ESP 3
Galdeano Portillo, Jesús   ESP 3
Godefroot, Walter   BEL 3
Gölz, Rolf   GER 3
Gómez Del Moral, José   ESP 3
Gómez Del Moral, Antonio   ESP 3
Hilse, Peter   GER 3
Hivert, Jonathan   FRA 3
Hoste, Frank   BEL 3
Marigil Domingo, René   ESP 3
Momeñe Campo, José Antonio   ESP 3
Ongenae, Dirk   BEL 3
Alomar Florit, Jaime   ESP 2
Altig, Rudi   GER 2
Baguet, Serge   BEL 2
Bartoli, Michele   ITA 2
Bertrán Panadés, Antonio   ESP 2
Bibiloni Frau, Juan   ESP 2
Blanco Villar, Jesús   ESP 2
Chozas Olmo, Eduardo   ESP 2
Company Bauzá, Gabriel   ESP 2
Coppens, Emiel   BEL 2
De Vlaeminck, Roger   BEL 2
Decabooter, Arthur   BEL 2
Della Santa, Stefano   ITA 2
Escolano Sánchez, José   ESP 2
Fondriest, Maurizio   ITA 2
Garcia, Telmo   ESP 2
Guay, Stéphane   FRA 2
Gutiérrez Gutiérrez, Alfonso   ESP 2
Iturat Gil, Vicente   ESP 2
Jacobs, Jos   BEL 2
Johansson, Bernt   SWE 2
Krekels, Jan   NED 2
Lammertink, Jos   NED 2
Leoni, Endrio   ITA 2
Lobato Del Valle, Juan José   ESP 2
Mauri Prat, Melchor   ESP 2
Motos Martos, Raúl   ESP 2
Planckaert, Jo   BEL 2
Rebellin, Davide   ITA 2
Shefer, Aleksandr   KAZ 2
Sivilotti Pidutti, Bruno   ARG 2
Suárez Vasquez, Antonio   ESP 2
Utset, Aniceto   ESP 2
Ventoso Alberdi, Francisco José   ESP 2
Vidaurreta García, Hortensio   ESP 2
Wellens, Tim   BEL 2
Willems, Daniel   BEL 2
Alarcón Gamudi, Miguel   ESP 1
Algeri, Vittorio   ITA 1
Amadori, Marino   ITA 1
Arenas Reyes, Guillermo   ESP 1
Argentin, Moreno   ITA 1
Arnaud, Dominique   FRA 1
Arras, Wim   BEL 1
Arroyo Lanchas, Ángel   ESP 1
Artetxe Guezuraga, Mikel   ESP 1
Barcelo, Joaquin   ESP 1
Barruetabeña, Segundo   ESP 1
Belda Vicedo, Vicente   ESP 1
Bennati, Daniele   ITA 1
Blanco Gil, Santiago   ESP 1
Blijlevens, Jeroen   NED 1
Bontempi, Fabrizio   ITA 1
Bordonali, Fabio   ITA 1
Botero Echeverry, Santiago   COL 1
Boudat, Thomas   FRA 1
Bouhanni, Nacer   FRA 1
Božič, Borut   SLO 1
Cabello Luque, Francisco   ESP 1
Campenaerts, Victor   BEL 1
Carrera Álvarez, José Enrique   ESP 1
Carreras Quiroga, Antonio   ESP 1
Casiraghi, Giancarlo   ITA 1
Ciolek, Gerald   GER 1
Cioni, Dario David   ITA 1
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 1
Coquard, Bryan   FRA 1
Corrales Lausín, Mariano   ESP 1
Da Conceição Cristina, Custódio Leonardo   POR 1
Da Silva Barbosa, Alves António   POR 1
Davoz Gorrotxategi, Jesús   ESP 1
De La Cruz Melgarejo, David   ESP 1
De Wolf, Alfons   BEL 1
Dekker, Erik   NED 1
Del Barrio, Elias   ESP 1
Den Bakker, Maarten   NED 1
Den Hartog, Arie   NED 1
Díaz Lobato, Pedro   ESP 1
Dolman, Evert   NED 1
Domínguez Domínguez, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Domínguez Navarro, Luis Candelas   ESP 1
Durante, Adriano   ITA 1
Dusi, Walter   ITA 1
Etxabe Musatadi, Federico   ESP 1
Edo Alsina, Ángel   ESP 1
Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia, Javier Francisco   ESP 1
Engoulvent, Jimmy   FRA 1
Ereñozaga Lejarreta, Gabino   ESP 1
Evans, Cadel   AUS 1
Ferraz Nuñez, Antonio   ESP 1
Flahaut, Denis   FRA 1
Froome, Chris   GBR 1
Fullana Rossello, Jaime   ESP 1
Galera Magdaleno, Joaquín   ESP 1
Garay, Miguel   ESP 1
García Alonso, Marcelino   ESP 1
García Quesada, Carlos   ESP 1
García Quesada, Adolfo   ESP 1
Gatto, Oscar   ITA 1
Gavazzi, Pier-Mattia   ITA 1
Geldermans, Ab   NED 1
Gretsch, Patrick   GER 1
Guadrini, Enrico   ITA 1
Guardiola Ortiz, Ángel   ESP 1
Havik, Martin   NED 1
Hofland, Moreno   NED 1
Huelamo Huelamo, Jaime   ESP 1
Hvastija, Martin   SLO 1
Ibañez La Hoz, Ángel   ESP 1
Ivanov, Ruslan   MDA 1
Iza Iturbe, Fausto   ESP 1
Joho, Stephan   SUI 1
Jules, Pascal   FRA 1
Jusdado Ibañez, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Kappes, Andreas   GER 1
Karmany Mestre, Antonio   ESP 1
Kisner, Peter   NED 1
Ladrón De Guevara Ortiz De Urbina, Rafael   ESP 1
Lance, Pascal   FRA 1
Ligthart, Pim   NED 1
Llaneras Rossello, Juan   ESP 1
Lloret Zaragoza, Manuel   ESP 1
López Amat, Rafael   ESP 1
López Gil, José Antonio   ESP 1
Maassen, Frans   NED 1
Manzaneque Sánchez, Jesús   ESP 1
Martínez Torres, Miguel Ángel   ESP 1
Mas Arbona, Gabriel   ESP 1
Masip Llop, Francisco   ESP 1
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 1
Mendiburu Ibarburu, Ramón   ESP 1
Modolo, Sacha   ITA 1
Montero Hernández, Ricardo   ESP 1
Montoya Alarcón, Jesús   ESP 1
Moreels, Sammie   BEL 1
Moreno Bazán, Javier   ESP 1
Moreno Fernández, Daniel   ESP 1
Muñoz García, Julián   ESP 1
Napolitano, Danilo   ITA 1
Nardello, Primo   ITA 1
Novales, Joseph   FRA 1
Onaederra, Tomas   ESP 1
Otero, Victoriano   ESP 1
Paleari, Ignazio   ITA 1
Pardilla Bellón, Sergio   ESP 1
Pascual Llorente, Javier   ESP 1
Pascual Rodríguez, Javier   ESP 1
Peelman, Eddy   BEL 1
Peña Cáceres, Miguel Ángel   ESP 1
Pérez Francés, José   ESP 1
Pérez Moreno, Félix   ESP 1
Pinot, Thibaut   FRA 1
Pintens, Georges   BEL 1
Poblet Orriols, Miguel   ESP 1
Poels, Wout   NED 1
Puschel, Dieter   GER 1
Quintanilla Chavarri, Juan Jose   ESP 1
Ramírez Abeja, Javier   ESP 1
Rasmussen, Alex   DEN 1
Redant, Hendrik   BEL 1
Renier, Marc   BEL 1
Rentmeester, Piet   NED 1
Rojas, Eugenio   ESP 1
Rooks, Steven   NED 1
Roosen, Luc   BEL 1
Rosa Gómez, Salvador Luis   ESP 1
Rosola, Paolo   ITA 1
Sáez Marzo, Ramón   ESP 1
Sagarduy Ayastru, Juan José   ESP 1
Salmerón Martínez, Ginés   ESP 1
Sánchez Salvador, Julio   ESP 1
Sant Alenta, Alberto   ESP 1
Santamarina Antoñana, Luis Pedro   ESP 1
Santisteban Lapeire, Juan Manuel   ESP 1
Saura Nagore, José   ESP 1
Schipper, Adrianus   NED 1
Sergeant, Marc   BEL 1
Steegmans, Gert   BEL 1
Steevens, Harry   NED 1
Stefanoni, Remo   ITA 1
Stolker, Michel   NED 1
Suria Cutrina, José   ESP 1
Svorada, Ján   CZE 1
Thaler, Klaus-Peter   GER 1
Tondo Volpini, Xavier   ESP 1
Tortella Rebassa, Francisco   ESP 1
Trobat Garcias, Andrès   ESP 1
Van Brabant, Benny   BEL 1
Van Calster, Guido   BEL 1
Van Den Hoek, Aad   NED 1
Van Der Meer, Johan   NED 1
Van Der Poel, Adrie   NED 1
Van der Vleuten, Jos   NED 1
Van Garderen, Tejay   USA 1
Van Hooydonck, Edwig   BEL 1
van Katwijk, Jan   NED 1
Van Meer, Jacques   NED 1
Vanclooster, Noël   BEL 1
Vandenbroucke, Jean-Luc   BEL 1
Vandenbroucke, Frank   BEL 1
Vanderaerden, Eric   BEL 1
Vianen, Gerard   NED 1
Viejo Gómez, José Luis   ESP 1
Villanueva Orihuela, José Luis   ESP 1
Wauters, Marc   BEL 1
Weltz, Kenneth   DEN 1
Wielinga, Remmert   NED 1
X, X   1