Volta ao Alentejo


Portugal

2018
14-03 1º stage Vendas Novas (Faro) - Serpa (Beja) 173,5 km
   Gabriel Cullaigh
15-03 2º stage Beja (Beja) - Sines (Setubal) 205,2 km
   Dmitriy Strakhov
16-03 3º stage Grândola (Setubal) - Arraiolos (Évora) 149,3 km
   Dmitriy Strakhov
17-03 4º stage Monforte (Portalegre) - Portalegre (Portalegre) 64,2 km
   Edgar Pinto
17-03 5º stage Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) - Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) 8,4 km
   Gustavo Veloso
18-03 6º stage Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) - Évora (Évora) 151,3 km
   Gabriel Cullaigh
General Classification
   Carlos Mendonça
2017
22-02 1º stage Portalegre (Portalegre) - Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) 158 km
   Rinaldo Nocentini
23-02 2º stage Monforte (Portalegre) - Portel (Évora) 171,3 km
   Johim Ariesen
24-02 3º stage Mourão (Évora) - Mértola (Beja) 208,8 km
   Sebastián Molano
25-02 4º stage Alcácer do Sal (Setubal) - Odemira (Beja) 175,8 km
   Logan Owen
26-02 5º stage Ferreira do Alentejo (Beja) - Évora (Évora) 168,9 km
   Sebastián Molano
General Classification
   Carlos Barbero
2016
16-03 1º stage Portalegre (Portalegre) - Castello de Vide (Portalegre) 158 km
   Imanol Estévez
17-03 2º stage Monforte (Portalegre) - Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) 206 km
   Enric Mas
18-03 3º stage Portel (Évora) - Beja (Beja) 187 km
   Johim Ariesen
19-03 4º stage Aljustrel (Beja) - Grândola (Setubal) 185 km
   Jarno Gmelich Meijling
20-03 5º stage Santiago do Cacém (Setubal) - Évora (Évora) 172 km
   Rémi Cavagna
General Classification
   Enric Mas
2015
25-03 1º stage Portalegre (Portalegre) - Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) 143 km
   James Oram
26-03 2º stage Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) - Mora (Braganca) 153 km
   Manuel Cardoso
27-03 3º stage Portel (Évora) - Mértola (Beja) 190 km
   Johim Ariesen
28-03 4º stage Aljustrel (Beja) - Santo André (Portalegre) 144 km
   Paweł Bernas
29-03 5º stage Alcácer do Sal (Setubal) - Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) 175 km
   Johim Ariesen
General Classification
   Paweł Bernas
2014
26-03 1º stage Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) - Marvão (Portalegre) 167 km
   Byron Guamá
27-03 2º stage Sousel (Portalegre) - Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) 193 km
   Eduard Prades
28-03 3º stage Redondo (Braga) - Mértola (Beja) 205 km
   Manuel Cardoso
29-03 4º stage Odemira (Beja) - Santiago do Cacém (Setubal) 159 km
   Karel Hník
30-03 5º stage Alcácer do Sal (Setubal) - Évora (Évora) 173 km
   Samuel Caldeira
General Classification
   Carlos Barbero
2013
20-03 1º stage Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) - Marvão (Portalegre) 167 km
   Daniel Silva
21-03 2º stage Sousel (Portalegre) - Portel (Évora) 172 km
   Jasper Stuyven
22-03 3º stage Vidigueira (Beja) - Mértola (Beja) 180 km
   Ken Hanson
23-03 4º stage Ourique (Beja) - Odemira (Beja) 153 km
   Tom Zirbel
24-03 5º stage - Santiago do Cacém (Setubal) 135 km
   António Carvalho
General Classification
   Jasper Stuyven
2012
22-03 1º stage Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) - Grândola (Setubal) 165,8 km
   Jorge Martín Montenegro
23-03 2º stage Portel (Évora) 191,3 km
   Alexey Kunshin
24-03 3º stage Odemira (Beja) - Ourique (Beja) 168,6 km
   Sergey Shilov
25-03 4º stage 151 km
   Filipe Cardoso
General Classification
   Alexey Kunshin
2011
09-06 1º stage Mora (Évora) - Campo Maior (Portalegre) 169,9 km
   Bruno Lima
10-06 2º stage Vila Viçosa (Aveiro) - Mértola (Beja) 176,6 km
   Bruno Sancho
11-06 3º stage Aljustrel (Beja) - Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) 155,6 km
   Evaldas Siskevicius
12-06 4º stage Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) - Redondo (Évora) 169,7 km
   Filipe Cardoso
General Classification
   Evaldas Siskevicius
2010
10-06 1º stage - Aljustrel (Beja) 178 km
   Cândido Barbosa
11-06 2º stage - Estremoz (Évora) 180 km
   Bruno Pires
12-06 3º stage Monsaraz (Évora) - Monsaraz (Évora) 18,4 km
   David Blanco
13-06 4º stage Redondo (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 162 km
   Steffen Radochla
General Classification
   David Blanco
2009
01-04 1º stage - Odemira (Beja) 159 km
   Maxime Bouet
02-04 2º stage Ferreira do Alentejo (Beja) - Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) 209,9 km
   Filipe Cardoso
03-04 3º stage Beja (Beja) - Beja (Beja) 19 km
   Héctor Guerra
04-04 4º stage Alter do Chão (Portalegre) - Nisa (Portalegre) 164,7 km
   Cândido Barbosa
05-04 5º stage - Évora (Évora) 169,4 km
   Cândido Barbosa
General Classification
   Maxime Bouet
2008
09-04 1º stage Ferreira do Alentejo (Beja) - Odemira (Beja) 195,6 km
   Jackson Rodriguez
10-04 2º stage Zambujeira do Mar (Beja) - Ourique (Beja) 173 km
   Manuel Cardoso
11-04 3º stage Nossa Senhora das Neves (Évora) - Beja (Beja) 31 km
   Héctor Guerra
12-04 4º stage Mora (Évora) - Sera de São Mamede (Portalegre) 186 km
   Bruno Pires
13-04 5º stage Évora (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 177,1 km
   Manuel Cardoso
General Classification
   Héctor Guerra
2007
11-04 1º stage Santiago do Cacém (Setubal) - Odemira (Beja) 150,8 km
   Manuel Vázquez
12-04 2º stage Zambujeira do Mar (Beja) - Alcácer do Sal (Setubal) 153,5 km
   Javier Benítez
13-04 3º stage part a Moura (Beja) - Serpa (Beja) 73,5 km
   Javier Benítez
13-04 3º stage part b - Beja (Beja) 12,5 km
   Vladimir Karpets
14-04 4º stage Redondo (Évora) - Portalegre (Portalegre) 186,1 km
   Bruno Pires
15-04 5º stage Évora (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 186,3 km
   Javier Benítez
General Classification
   Manuel Vázquez
2006
24-05 1º stage 175 km
   Pablo Urtasun
25-05 2º stage Mora (Évora) - Mora (Évora) 157,9 km
   Enrico Degano
26-05 3º stage Alter do Chão (Portalegre) - Portalegre (Portalegre) 142,9 km
   Daniel Moreno
27-05 4º stage Arraiolos (Évora) - Redondo (Évora) 194,7 km
   Alberto Benito
28-05 5º stage - Beja (Beja) 163,1 km
   Sérgio Ribeiro
General Classification
   Sérgio Ribeiro
2005
25-05 1º stage Beja (Beja) - Beja (Beja) 136,7 km
   Pedro Soeiro
26-05 2º stage Portel (Évora) - Viana do Alentejo (Évora) 199.6 km
   Takehiro Mizutani
27-05 3º stage - Elvas (Portalegre) 187.5 km
   Cândido Barbosa
28-05 4º stage Vila Viçosa (Aveiro) - Portalegre (Portalegre) 158 km
   Xavier Tondo
29-05 5º stage Nisa (Portalegre) - Marvão (Portalegre) 60 km
   Sérgio Ribeiro
General Classification
   Xavier Tondo
2004
26-05 1º stage Beja (Beja) - Beja (Beja) 182 km
   Alberto Benito
27-05 2º stage Viana do Alentejo (Évora) - Mora (Évora) 176.6 km
   Hugo Sabido
28-05 3º stage Alter do Chão (Portalegre) - Portalegre (Portalegre) 131.8 km
   Danail Andonov Petrov
29-05 4º stage Estremoz (Évora) - Elvas (Portalegre) 150.7 km
   Krasimir Vasilev
30-05 5º stage Redondo (Évora) - Redondo (Évora) 25.3 km
   Joaquim Sampaio
General Classification
   Danail Andonov Petrov
2003
28-05 1º stage Évora (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 176 km
   Eddy Seigneur
29-05 2º stage Mora (Évora) - Portalegre (Portalegre) 158 km
   Andreï Zintchenko
30-05 3º stage Alcáçovas (Évora) - Mourão (Évora) 167.5 km
   Jean-Patrick Nazon
31-05 4º stage Monsaraz (Évora) - Monsaraz (Évora) 68.8 km
   Vítor Gamito
31-05 5º stage Aldeia da Luz (Évora) - Aldeia da Luz (Évora) 10.5 km
   Eddy Seigneur
01-06 6º stage Beja (Beja) - Beja (Beja) 116 km
   Jean-Patrick Nazon
General Classification
   Andreï Zintchenko
2002
03-07 1º stage Beja (Beja) - Beja (Beja) 207.4 km
   Rubén Galván
04-07 2º stage Moura (Beja) - Viana do Alentejo (Évora) 177.1 km
   Ángel Edo
05-07 3º stage Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) - Portalegre (Portalegre) 183.1 km
   Fabian Jeker
06-07 4º stage Monforte (Portalegre) - Mora (Évora) 141 km
   Ángel Edo
07-07 5º stage Redondo (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 35.2 km
   Benjamin Day
General Classification
   Joaquim Andrade
2001
04-07 1º stage Beja (Beja) - Beja (Beja) 208 km
   Alberto Benito
05-07 2º stage Portel (Évora) - Grândola (Setubal) 165 km
   Isaac Gálvez
06-07 3º stage Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) - Portalegre (Portalegre) 184 km
   Juan Miguel Mercado
07-07 4º stage Monforte (Portalegre) - Alandroal (Évora) 132 km
   Ángel Vicioso
08-07 5º stage Redondo (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 34 km
   Laszlo Bodrogi
General Classification
   Laszlo Bodrogi
2000
25-04 1º stage Santo André (Setubal) - Santiago do Cacém (Setubal) 12,5 km
   Youri Sourkov
26-04 2º stage Sines (Setubal) - Beja (Beja) 198,8 km
   Marco Madrucci
27-04 3º stage Moura (Beja) - Moura (Beja) 183,6 km
   Pedro Soeiro
28-04 4º stage Mora (Évora) - Portalegre (Portalegre) 160,8 km
   Claus Michael Møller
29-04 5º stage Monforte (Portalegre) - Évora (Évora) 185,8 km
   Ángel Edo
General Classification
   Claus Michael Møller
1999
28-04 1º stage Grândola (Setubal) - Grândola (Setubal) 179 km
   Manuel Sanroma
29-04 2º stage Ferreira do Alentejo (Beja) - Beja (Beja) 195 km
   Manuel Sanroma
30-04 3º stage part A Portel (Évora) - Alvito (Beja) 50 km
   Manuel Sanroma
30-04 3º stage part B Viana do Alentejo (Évora) - Viana do Alentejo (Évora) 24 km
   José Luis Rubiera
01-05 4º stage Redondo (Évora) - Portalegre (Portalegre) 152 km
   Gonçalo Amorim
02-05 5º stage Termas de Cabeço de Vide (Portalegre) - Évora (Évora) 153 km
   Manuel Sanroma
General Classification
   José Luis Rubiera
1998
29-04 1º stage Beja (Beja) - Serpa (Beja) 176,5 km
   Gino Paolini
30-04 2º stage Mértola (Beja) - Sines (Setubal) 176,5 km
   Manuel Sanroma
01-05 3º stage - Castelo de Vide (Portalegre)
   César Solaun
02-05 4º stage Campo Maior (Portalegre) - Arraiolos (Évora) 165 km
   Cândido Barbosa
03-05 5º stage Redondo (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 34,5 km
   Melchor Mauri
General Classification
   Melchor Mauri
1997
23-04 1º stage Serpa (Beja) - Beja (Beja) 171 km
   Nicola Minali
24-04 2º stage Mértola (Beja) - Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) 187 km
   Saulius Sarkauskas
25-04 3º stage Arraiolos (Évora) - Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) 186 km
   Alberto Volpi
26-04 4º stage Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) - Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) 211 km
   Nicola Minali
27-04 5º stage Redondo (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 34,5 km
   Aitor Garmendia
General Classification
   Aitor Garmendia
1996
28-04 Prologue Sines (Setubal) - Sines (Setubal) 15,2 km
   Miguel Indurain
29-04 1º stage Sines (Setubal) - Castro Verde (Beja) 150 km
   Prudencio Indurain
30-04 2º stage part A Castro Verde (Beja) - Mértola (Beja) 63 km
   Prudencio Indurain
30-04 2º stage part B Serpa (Beja) - Beja (Beja) 104,5 km
   Stancho Stanchev
01-05 3º stage Cuba (Beja) - Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) 176 km
   Saulius Sarkauskas
02-05 4º stage Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) - Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) 174 km
   Miguel Indurain
03-05 5º stage Portalegre (Portalegre) - Elvas (Portalegre) 107 km
   Prudencio Indurain
04-05 6º stage Borba (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 184 km
   Asier Guenetxea
General Classification
   Miguel Indurain
1995
01-05 1º stage Beja (Beja) - Beja (Beja) 56 km
   Asiat Saitov
02-05 2º stage Beja (Beja) - Vila Nova (Beja) 170 km
   Asiat Saitov
03-05 3º stage Pias (Beja) - Moura (Beja) 191 km
   Pedro Silva
04-05 4º stage part A Monsaraz (Évora) - Monsaraz (Évora) 16 km
   Joaquim Andrade
04-05 4º stage part B Redondo (Évora) - Elvas (Portalegre) 74 km
   Pedro Silva
05-05 5º stage Elvas (Portalegre) - Valencia de Alcántara (Extremadura) 130 km
   Antonio Vargas
06-05 6º stage part A Valencia de Alcántara (Extremadura) - Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) 145 km
   Eleuterio Anguita
06-05 6º stage part B Redondo (Évora) - Elvas (Portalegre) 74 km
   Pedro Silva
07-05 7º stage Crato e Mártires (Portalegre) - Évora (Évora) 169 km
   Manuel Liberato
General Classification
   Asiat Saitov
1994
00-00 1º stage
   Carlos Carneiro
00-00 2º stage
   Pedro Silva
00-00 3º stage
   Stancho Stanchev
00-00 4º stage
   Alberto Amaral
00-00 5º stage
   Manuel Liberato
00-00 6º stage
   Pedro Silva
00-00 7º stage
   Jorge Silva
00-00 8º stage
   Paulo Pinto
General Classification
   Carlos Carneiro
1993
00-00 1º stage
   Francisco Cerezo
00-00 2º stage
   Paulo Pinto
00-00 3º stage
   Pedro Silva
00-00 4º stage
   Pedro Silva
00-00 5º stage
   Juan Martínez
00-00 6º stage
   Andrzej Dulas
00-00 7º stage
   Stancho Stanchev
General Classification
   Jorge Silva
1992
00-00 1º stage
   Oleg Chuzhda
00-00 2º stage
   José Rodríguez
00-00 3º stage
   Valentin Georgiev
00-00 4º stage
   Paulo Pinto
00-00 5º stage
   Malcolm Elliott
00-00 6º stage
   António Pinto
00-00 7º stage
   Alexandre Zinoviev
00-00 8º stage
   Argimiro Blanco
General Classification
   Manuel Pinto
1991
00-00 Prologue
   Federico García
00-00 1º stage
   António Pinto
00-00 2º stage
   Roberto Torres
00-00 3º stage
   José Ferreira
00-00 4º stage
   Paulo Ferreira
00-00 5º stage
   José Ignacio Cano
00-00 6º stage
   Paulo Pinto
General Classification
   Jesús Blanco Villar
1990
00-00 1º stage
   Marco Chagas
00-00 2º stage
   José Recio
00-00 3º stage part a
   Marco Chagas
00-00 3º stage part b
   José Recio
00-00 4º stage
   José Recio
00-00 5º stage
   Paulo Pinto
00-00 6º stage
   Paulo Pinto
00-00 7º stage
   Fernando Batista
00-00 8º stage
   Delmino Pereira
General Classification
   José Recio
1989
08-04 1º stage Elvas (Portalegre) - Elvas (Portalegre) 75 km
   Fernando Carvalho
09-04 2º stage part A Viana do Alentejo (Évora) - Redondo (Évora) 47 km
   Orlando Rodrigues
09-04 2º stage part B Redondo (Évora) - Moura (Beja) 109 km
   Vítor Teresinho
10-04 3º stage Moura (Beja) - Beja (Beja) 192 km
   Delmino Pereira
11-04 4º stage part A Serpa (Beja) - Almodôvar (Beja) 96 km
   Carlos Moreira
11-04 4º stage part B Almodôvar (Beja) - Aljustrel (Beja) 41 km
   Fernando Carvalho
12-04 5º stage Aljustrel (Beja) - Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) 227 km
   Sérgio Rodrigues
13-04 6º stage Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) - Ponte de Sor (Portalegre) 145 km
   Joaquín Hernández
14-04 7º stage part A Ponte de Sor (Portalegre) - Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) 78 km
   Fernando Carvalho
14-04 7º stage part B Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) - Marvão (Portalegre) 13,5 km
   Marco Chagas
15-04 8º stage Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) - Évora (Évora)
   Fernando Carvalho
General Classification
   Fernando Carvalho
Sprint classification
   Paulo Ernesto
Mountains classification
   José Santiago
Young rider classification
   José Urea
Combination classification
   Pedro Silva
Points classification
   Fernando Carvalho
1988
09-04 1º stage Serpa (Beja) - Serpa (Beja) 70 km
   Luís Domingos
10-04 2º stage part A Serpa (Beja) - Mértola (Beja) 53 km
   Carlos Nunes
10-04 2º stage part B Almodôvar (Beja) - Beja (Beja) 65 km
   Paulo Pinto
11-04 3º stage Beja (Beja) - Sines (Setubal) 171 km
   Carlos Santos
12-04 4º stage Sines (Setubal) - Moura (Beja) 207 km
   Paulo Pinto
13-04 5º stage Moura (Beja) - Elvas (Portalegre) 176 km
   Antonio Araújo
14-04 6º stage part A Campo Maior (Portalegre) - Castelo de Vide (Portalegre)
   José Ferreira
14-04 6º stage part B Castello de Vide (Portalegre) - Marvão (Portalegre) 13,5 km
   Joaquim Gomes
15-04 7º stage Nisa (Portalegre) - Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) 217 km
   Paulo Ferreira
16-04 8º stage Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 170 km
   Paulo Pinto
General Classification
   Joaquim Gomes
1987
19-05 1º stage part A Ponte de Sor (Portalegre) - Ponte de Sor (Portalegre) 7,6 km
   Marco Chagas
19-05 1º stage part B Ponte de Sor (Portalegre) - Elvas (Portalegre) 207 km
   Joaquim Salgado
20-05 2º stage part A Elvas (Portalegre) - Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) 105 km
   Antonio Fernandes
20-05 2º stage part B Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) - Moura (Beja) 85 km
   Paulo Pinto
21-05 3º stage Serpa (Beja) - Beja (Beja) 166 km
   Carlos Santos
22-05 4º stage part A Beja (Beja) - Santiago do Cacém (Setubal) 161 km
   João Paulo
22-05 4º stage part B Sines (Setubal) - Grândola (Setubal) 47,5 km
   José Xavier
23-05 5º stage Grândola (Setubal) - Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) 215 km
   Paulo Pinto
24-05 6º stage Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 189 km
   Benjamin Carvalho
General Classification
   Joaquim Salgado
1986
27-05 1º stage part A Vendas Novas (Évora) - Vendas Novas (Évora) 7,2 km
   Carlos Santos
27-05 1º stage part B Vendas Novas (Évora) - Grândola (Setubal) 205 km
   Carlos Marta
28-05 2º stage Santiago do Cacém (Setubal) - Beja (Beja) 204 km
   Antonio Fernandes
29-05 3º stage part A Beja (Beja) - Serpa (Beja) 163 km
   Carlos Santos
29-05 3º stage part B Barragem do Alqueva (Évora) - Portel (Évora) 26 km
   Manuel Zeferino
30-05 4º stage Moura (Beja) - Elvas (Portalegre) 135 km
   Benjamin Carvalho
31-05 5º stage Campo Maior (Portalegre) - Ponte de Sor (Portalegre) 172 km
   José Xavier
01-06 6º stage Ponte de Sor (Portalegre) - Évora (Évora) 189 km
   João Santos
General Classification
   Manuel Zeferino
1985
01-06 1º stage Santiago do Cacém (Setubal) - Beja (Beja) 179 km
02-06 2º stage Beja (Beja) - Serpa (Beja) 145 km
   Jacinto Paulinho
03-06 3º stage part A Moura (Beja) - Évora (Évora) 132 km
03-06 3º stage part B Redondo (Évora) - Estremoz (Évora) 26 km
   Adelino Teixeira
04-06 4º stage part A Estremoz (Évora) - Campo Maior (Portalegre) 81 km
   José Fernandes
04-06 4º stage part B Elvas (Portalegre) - Nisa (Portalegre) 117 km
   Antonio Fernandes
05-06 5º stage Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) - Vendas Novas (Évora) 205 km
06-06 6º stage Évora (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 52 km
   Antonio Fernandes
General Classification
   Adelino Teixeira
1984
01-08 1º stage part A Évora (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 26 km
   Eduardo Correia
01-08 1º stage part B Évora (Évora) - Santiago do Cacém (Setubal) 140 km
   Manuel Gomes
02-08 2º stage Santiago do Cacém (Setubal) - Serpa (Beja) 109 km
   Abel Coelho
03-08 3º stage Portel (Évora) - Elvas (Portalegre) 160 km
   Joaquim Carvalho
04-08 4º stage part A Elvas (Portalegre) - Campo Maior (Portalegre) 20 km
   Marco Chagas
04-08 4º stage part B Campo Maior (Portalegre) - Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) 70 km
05-08 5º stage Crato e Mártires (Portalegre) - Évora (Évora) 160 km
   Fernando Carvalho
General Classification
   Marco Chagas
Points classification
   Alexandre Ruas
Sprint classification
   Antonio Fernandes
Combination classification
   Marco Chagas
1983
29-06 1º stage part A Évora (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 28 km
29-06 1º stage part B Évora (Évora) - Elvas (Portalegre) 103 km
   Carlos Santos
30-06 2º stage Elvas (Portalegre) - Moura (Beja) 157 km
   Bernardo De Sousa
01-07 3º stage Moura (Beja) - Beja (Beja) 140 km
   Antonio Pinto
02-07 4º stage Beja (Beja) - Santiago do Cacém (Setubal) 176 km
03-07 5º stage part A Grândola (Setubal) - Vendas Novas (Évora) 121 km
03-07 5º stage part B Montemor-o-Novo (Évora) - Évora (Évora) 27 km
   Paulo Ferreira
General Classification
   Paulo Ferreira
Points classification
   Alexandre Ruas
Sprint classification
   Carlos Santos
Combination classification
   Alexandre Ruas

Stats Volta ao Alentejo

Final classifications by country
Portugal 13
Spain 13
Russia 3
Bulgaria 1
Poland 1
Hungary 1
France 1
Denmark 1
Lithuania 1
Belgium 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Barbero Cuesta, Carlos   ESP 2
Andonov Petrov, Danail   BUL 1
Pereira Andrade, Joaquim Adrego   POR 1
Bernas, Paweł   POL 1
Blanco Rodríguez, David   ESP 1
Blanco Villar, Jesús   ESP 1
Bodrogi, Laszlo   HUN 1
Bouet, Maxime   FRA 1
Silva Carneiro, Carlos Alberto   POR 1
Oliveira Carvalho, Fernando Alberto   POR 1
Martins Chagas, Marco António   POR 1
Dos Santos Ferreira, Paulo José   POR 1
Garmendia Arbilla, Aitor   ESP 1
Oliveira Gomes, Joaquim Augusto   POR 1
Guerra García, Héctor   ESP 1
Indurain Larraya, Miguel Maria   ESP 1
Kunshin, Alexey   RUS 1
Mas Nicolau, Enric   ESP 1
Mauri Prat, Melchor   ESP 1
Ribeiro Nunes Mendonça, Luís Carlos   POR 1
Møller, Claus Michael   DEN 1
Guedes Pinto, Manuel Antonio   POR 1
Recio Ariza, José   ESP 1
Rubiera Vigil, José Luis   ESP 1
Saitov, Asiat   RUS 1
Dias Salgado, Joaquim Alberto   POR 1
Dos Santos Silva, Jorge Manuel   POR 1
Siskevicius, Evaldas   LTU 1
Stuyven, Jasper   BEL 1
Teixeira, Adelino   POR 1
Tondo Volpini, Xavier   ESP 1
Vázquez Hueso, Manuel   ESP 1
Vieira Ribeiro, Sérgio Miguel   POR 1
Ramos Zeferino, Manuel   POR 1
Zintchenko, Andreï   RUS 1
Victories/Stages by country
Portugal 131
Spain 54
Russia 8
Italy 7
Bulgaria 6
France 6
The Netherlands 5
Great Britain 4
United States of America 3
Lithuania 3
Poland 2
Colombia 2
Ukraine 2
Hungary 1
Australia 1
Ecuador 1
Czech Republic 1
Switzerland 1
Japan 1
Denmark 1
Argentina 1
New Zealand 1
Germany 1
Venezuela 1
Kazakhstan 1
Belgium 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
De Oliveira Pinto, Paulo   POR 12
Rodrigues Silva, Pedro Manuel   POR 9
Martins Chagas, Marco António   POR 7
Oliveira Carvalho, Fernando Alberto   POR 6
Francisco Dos Santos, Carlos Manuel   POR 6
Venda Moreira Barbosa, Cândido Joaquim   POR 5
Domingues Fernandes, Antonio Alberto   POR 5
Sanroma Valencia, Manuel   ESP 5
Ariesen, Jacob Willem   NED 4
Leal Cardoso, Manuel António   POR 4
Costa Ruas, Alexandre Manuel   POR 4
Benítez Pomares, Javier   ESP 3
Benito Guerrero, Alberto   ESP 3
Sousa Cardoso, Filipe Duarte   POR 3
Da Silva Pires, Bruno Manuel   POR 3
Edo Alsina, Ángel   ESP 3
Indurain Larraya, Prudencio   ESP 3
De Castro Oliveira Pinto, António Joaquim   POR 3
Recio Ariza, José   ESP 3
Stanchev, Stancho   BUL 3
Guimarães Vieira Xavier, José António   POR 3
Pereira Silva Carvalho, Benjamin   POR 2
Resende Correia, Eduardo Manuel   POR 2
Cullaigh, Gabriel   GBR 2
Dos Santos Ferreira, Paulo José   POR 2
Silva Ferreira, José Manuel   POR 2
Guerra García, Héctor   ESP 2
Indurain Larraya, Miguel Maria   ESP 2
Monteiro Liberato, Manuel Pedro   POR 2
Minali, Nicola   ITA 2
Molano Benavides, Juan Sebastián   COL 2
Nazon, Jean-Patrick   FRA 2
Coelho Paulinho, Jacinto   POR 2
Magalhães Pereira, Delmino Albano   POR 2
Saitov, Asiat   RUS 2
Leitão Dos Santos, João Manuel   POR 2
Sarkauskas, Saulius   LTU 2
Seigneur, Eddy   FRA 2
Dos Santos Silva, Jorge Manuel   POR 2
Miranda Soeiro, Pedro Miguel   POR 2
Strakhov, Dmitriy   RUS 2
Vieira Ribeiro, Sérgio Miguel   POR 2
Ramos Zeferino, Manuel   POR 2
Rodrigues Amorim Amaral, Carlos Alberto   POR 1
Valada Amorim, Gonçalo José   POR 1
Andonov Petrov, Danail   BUL 1
Pereira Andrade, Joaquim Adrego   POR 1
Anguita Hinojosa, Eleuterio   ESP 1
Da Costa Araújo, Antonio   POR 1
Pinheiro Araújo, Antonio Fernando   POR 1
Oliveira Batista, Fernando Manuel   POR 1
Bernas, Paweł   POL 1
Blanco Costas, Argimiro   ESP 1
Blanco Rodríguez, David   ESP 1
Bodrogi, Laszlo   HUN 1
Bouet, Maxime   FRA 1
Rodrigues Caldeira, Samuel José   POR 1
Cano Camacho, José Ignacio   ESP 1
Silva Carneiro, Carlos Alberto   POR 1
Carvalho, Joaquim   POR 1
Ferreira Carvalho, António   POR 1
Cavagna, Rémi   FRA 1
Cerezo Perales, Francisco Javier   ESP 1
Cesar Veloso, Gustavo   ESP 1
Chuzhda Petrovitch, Oleg   UKR 1
Coelho, Abel   POR 1
Day, Benjamin   AUS 1
De Matos Sancho, Bruno   POR 1
Rocha De Sousa, Bernardo   POR 1
Degano, Enrico   ITA 1
Gabirro Domingos, Luís Fernando   POR 1
Dulas, Andrzej   POL 1
Elliott, Malcolm   GBR 1
Ernesto, Paulo   POR 1
Estévez Salas, Imanol   ESP 1
Domingues Fernandes, José   POR 1
De Moura Ferreira, Paulo Jorge   POR 1
Galván Manchón, Rubén   ESP 1
Gálvez López, Isaac   ESP 1
Gomes Gamito, Vítor Manuel   POR 1
García Melia, Federico   ESP 1
Garmendia Arbilla, Aitor   ESP 1
Georgiev, Valentin   BUL 1
Gmelich Meijling, Jarno   NED 1
Correia Gomes, Manuel Augusto   POR 1
Oliveira Gomes, Joaquim Augusto   POR 1
Guamá De La Cruz, Byron Patricio   ECU 1
Guenetxea Sarain, Asier   ESP 1
Hanson, Ken   USA 1
Hernández Hernández, Joaquín   ESP 1
Hník, Karel   CZE 1
Jeker, Fabian   SUI 1
Karpets, Vladimir   RUS 1
Kunshin, Alexey   RUS 1
Madeira Sabido, Hugo Manuel   POR 1
Madrucci, Marco   ITA 1
Silva Marta, Carlos Alberto   POR 1
Martínez Oliver, Juan   ESP 1
Mas Nicolau, Enric   ESP 1
Mauri Prat, Melchor   ESP 1
Mercado Martín, Juan Miguel   ESP 1
Mizutani, Takehiro   JPN 1
Møller, Claus Michael   DEN 1
Montenegro, Jorge Martín   ARG 1
Cruz Rodrigues Moreira, Carlos Júlio   POR 1
Moreira Lima, Bruno Antero   POR 1
Moreno Fernández, Daniel   ESP 1
Nocentini, Rinaldo   ITA 1
Santos Nunes, Carlos Alberto   POR 1
Oram, James   NZL 1
Owen, Logan   USA 1
Paolini, Gino   ITA 1
Silva Paulo, João Batista   POR 1
Lemos Pinto, Edgar Miguel   POR 1
Lopes Pinto, Antonio   POR 1
Prades Reverte, Eduard   ESP 1
Radochla, Steffen   GER 1
Gomes Rodrigues, Orlando Sérgio   POR 1
Gomes Rodrigues, Vitor Paulo   POR 1
Inácio Rodrigues, Sérgio   POR 1
Rodríguez García, José   ESP 1
Rodriguez Ortiz, Jackson Jesus   VEN 1
Rubiera Vigil, José Luis   ESP 1
Dias Salgado, Joaquim Alberto   POR 1
Campos Sampaio, Joaquim Alberto   POR 1
Oliveira Santiago, José Manuel   POR 1
Shilov, Sergey Vladimirovich   RUS 1
Moreira Silva, Daniel Eduardo   POR 1
Siskevicius, Evaldas   LTU 1
Solaun Solana, César   ESP 1
Sourkov, Youri   KAZ 1
Stuyven, Jasper   BEL 1
Teixeira, Adelino   POR 1
Dias Teresinho, Vítor   POR 1
Theakston, Cayn Jack   GBR 1
Tondo Volpini, Xavier   ESP 1
Torres Toledano, Roberto   ESP 1
Urea Pulido, José   ESP 1
Urtasun Pérez, Pablo   ESP 1
Vargas Seguido, Antonio   ESP 1
Koev Vasilev, Krasimir   BUL 1
Vázquez Hueso, Manuel   ESP 1
Vicioso Arcos, Ángel   ESP 1
Volpi, Alberto   ITA 1
Vos García, Miguel Ángel   ESP 1
Zinoviev, Alexandre   UKR 1
Zintchenko, Andreï   RUS 1
Zirbel, Tom   USA 1