Arden Challenge
Sports Tech Arden Challenge


Belgium

After: Ronde van de provincie Luxemburg
Régional Province de Luxembourg

2018
11-04 1º stage Bastogne (Luxembourg) 125 km
   Gerben Peersman
12-04 2º stage Rouvroy (Luxembourg) 123 km
   Gert-Jan Bosman
13-04 3º stage Érezée (Luxembourg) 114 km
   Kyle Agterberg
14-04 4º stage Chaumont (Luxembourg) - Vaux-sur-Sûre (Luxembourg) 114 km
   Joury Ottenbros
15-04 5º stage Chiny (Luxembourg)
   Jelle Johannink
General Classification
   Gert-Jan Bosman
2017
13-04 1º stage Rouvroy (Luxembourg) - Rouvroy (Luxembourg)
   Boris Dron
14-04 2º stage Wellin (Luxembourg) - Wellin (Luxembourg)
   Piotr Havik
15-04 3º stage Halanzy (Luxembourg) - Halanzy (Luxembourg)
   Boris Dron
16-04 4º stage Libramont-Chevigny (Luxembourg) - Libramont-Chevigny (Luxembourg)
   Sjors Dekker
17-04 5º stage Érezée (Luxembourg) - Érezée (Luxembourg)
   Niels Vandyck
General Classification
   Piotr Havik
2016
14-04 1º stage Bertogne (Luxembourg) - Bertogne (Luxembourg)
   Nick Van Hoof
15-04 2º stage Chiny (Luxembourg) - Chiny (Luxembourg)
   Kevin De Jonghe
16-04 3º stage Érezée (Luxembourg) - Érezée (Luxembourg)
   Dries De Bondt
17-04 4º stage Bertrix (Luxembourg)
   Dries De Bondt
General Classification
   Kevin De Jonghe
2015
16-04 1º stage
   Bjorn De Decker
17-04 2º stage Érezée (Luxembourg) 122 km
   Stijn Mortelmans
18-04 3º stage
   Dimitri Peyskens
19-04 4º stage
   Jef Smismans
General Classification
   Niels Vandyck
2014
17-04 1º stage Érezée (Luxembourg) - Érezée (Luxembourg)
   Jan Lof
18-04 2º stage Étalle (Luxembourg) - Étalle (Luxembourg)
   Jeffry Scott Perrin
19-04 3º stage Vaux (Luxembourg) - Sure (Luxembourg)
   Nathan Van Hooydonck
20-04 4º stage Bertrix (Luxembourg) - Bertrix (Luxembourg)
   Antoine Warnier
General Classification
   Jeffry Scott Perrin
2013
18-04 1º stage Tintigny (Luxembourg) - Tintigny (Luxembourg) 120 km
   Jérôme Baugnies
19-04 2º stage Sibret (Luxembourg) - Sibret (Luxembourg) 132 km
   Jérôme Baugnies
20-04 3º stage Vielsalm (Luxembourg) - Vielsalm (Luxembourg) 127 km
   Greg Daniel
21-04 4º stage Bertrix (Luxembourg) - Bertrix (Luxembourg) 131,7 km
   Simon Yates
General Classification
   Simon Yates
2012
20-04 1º stage Compogne (Luxembourg) - Compogne (Luxembourg) 133 km
   Stijn Steels
20-04 2º stage Étalle (Luxembourg) - Étalle (Luxembourg) 136 km
   Matthias Allegaert
21-04 3º stage Hotton (Luxembourg) - Hotton (Luxembourg) 138 km
   Jérôme Giaux
22-04 4º stage Vaux-sur-Sûre (Luxembourg) - Vaux-sur-Sûre (Luxembourg) 104 km
   Bart Kuypers
General Classification
   Bjorn De Decker
2011
30-06 1º stage Hotton (Luxembourg) - Hotton (Luxembourg) 140 km
   Niels Vandyck
01-07 2º stage Bertogne (Luxembourg) - Bertogne (Luxembourg) 132,8 km
   Michaël Savo
02-07 3º stage Vaux-sur-Sûre (Luxembourg) - Vaux-sur-Sûre (Luxembourg) 127,5 km
   Sjors Roosen
03-07 4º stage Aubange (Luxembourg) - Aubange (Luxembourg) 124,6 km
   Keir Plaice
General Classification
   Wouter Dewilde
2007
04-07 1º stage - Champlon (Luxembourg) 130,3 km
   Lucas Persson
05-07 2º stage - Vielsalm (Luxembourg) 130,7 km
   Sander Armée
06-07 3º stage - Chiny (Luxembourg) 134,4 km
   Jean-Marc Bideau
07-07 4º stage - Libramont (Luxembourg) 138 km
   Maikel Paas
General Classification
   Lucas Persson
2006
06-07 1º stage Champlon (Luxembourg) - Tenneville (Luxembourg) 113.5 km
   Hakan Nilsson
07-07 2º stage Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) - Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) 117 km
   Michael Tronborg Kristensen
08-07 3º stage Hotton (Luxembourg) - Hotton (Luxembourg) 106 km
   Ben Gastauer
09-07 4º stage Libin (Luxembourg) - Libin (Luxembourg) 120 km
   Kevin Pauwels
General Classification Champlon (Luxembourg) - Libin (Luxembourg)
   Thomas Rabou
2005
07-07 1º stage Soy (Luxembourg) - Soy (Luxembourg) 13,8 km
   Kristof Vercouillie
08-07 2º stage Champion (Namur) - Tenneville (Luxembourg) 112 km
   Hakan Nilsson
09-07 3º stage Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) - Virton (Luxembourg) 111 km
   Jurgen Guns
10-07 4º stage Libramont (Luxembourg) - Libramont (Luxembourg) 123 km
   Niek Van Gestel
General Classification Soy (Luxembourg) - Libramont (Luxembourg)
   Klaas De Gruyter
2004
09-07 1º stage Aye (Luxembourg) - Aye (Luxembourg) 113 km
   Raphael Bastin
10-07 2º stage Libramont (Luxembourg) - Libramont (Luxembourg) 120 km
   Davy Daniels
11-07 3º stage Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) - Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) 111 km
   Thomas Rabou
General Classification Aye (Luxembourg) - Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg)
   Raphael Bastin
2003
09-07 1º stage Soy (Luxembourg) - Soy (Luxembourg) 13.8 km
   David Boucher
09-07 2º stage Soy (Luxembourg) - Soy (Luxembourg) 97 km
   Frederik Veuchelen
10-07 3º stage Houffalize (Luxembourg) - Houffalize (Luxembourg) 110 km
   Klayten Smith
11-07 4º stage Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) - Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) 111 km
   Danny Van Capellen
12-07 5º stage Les Fossés (Luxembourg) - Les Fossés (Luxembourg) 119 km
   Hamish Haynes
13-07 6º stage Libramont (Luxembourg) - Libramont (Luxembourg) 120 km
   Tom Stubbe
General Classification Soy (Luxembourg) - Libramont (Luxembourg) 570,8 km
   David Boucher
2002
01-07 1º stage Nadrin (Luxembourg) - Nadrin (Luxembourg) 112.8 km
   Steve Fogen
02-07 2º stage Les Fossés (Luxembourg) - Les Fossés (Luxembourg) 120 km
   Jef Peeters
03-07 3º stage Soy (Luxembourg) 14 km
   Jef Peeters
04-07 4º stage Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) - Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) 108 km
   David Meys
05-07 5º stage Libramont (Luxembourg) - Libramont (Luxembourg) 120 km
   Jurgen Mestdagh
General Classification Nadrin (Luxembourg) - Libramont (Luxembourg)
   Jef Peeters
2001
04-07 1º stage Forrières (Luxembourg) - Houffalize (Luxembourg) 120 km
   Davy Commeyne
05-07 2º stage Houffalize (Luxembourg) - Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) 109 km
   Filip Pocket
06-07 3º stage Soy (Luxembourg) - Soy (Luxembourg) 25 km
   David Plas
07-07 4º stage Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) - Les Fossés (Luxembourg) 119 km
   Luke Roberts
08-07 5º stage Les Fossés (Luxembourg) - Libramont (Luxembourg) 119 km
   Kristof Van Gestel
General Classification Forrières (Luxembourg) - Libramont (Luxembourg)
   Davy Commeyne
2000
07-07 1º stage Forrières (Luxembourg) - Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) 111 km
   Jan Østergaard
08-07 2º stage Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) - Les Fossés (Luxembourg) 118 km
   Marc Goetschalckx
09-07 3º stage Les Fossés (Luxembourg) - Forrières (Luxembourg) 110 km
   Jan Østergaard
General Classification Forrières (Luxembourg) - Forrières (Luxembourg)
   Didier Deceuninck
1999
08-07 1º stage Forrières (Luxembourg) - Florenville (Luxembourg) 112 km
   Erik Lievens
09-07 2º stage Florenville (Luxembourg) - Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) 112 km
   Tom Flammang
10-07 3º stage Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) - Les Fossés (Luxembourg) 110 km
   Renaud Boxus
11-07 4º stage Les Fossés (Luxembourg) - Jemelle (Namur) 114 km
   Jan Østergaard
General Classification Forrières (Luxembourg) - Jemelle (Namur)
   Pim Goos
1998
10-07 1º stage Forrières (Luxembourg) - Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) 109 km
   Renaud Boxus
11-07 2º stage Meix-devant-Virton (Luxembourg) - Les Fossés (Luxembourg) 115 km
   Casper Van Der Meer
12-07 3º stage Les Fossés (Luxembourg) - Jemelle (Namur) 114 km
   Mike Guilliams
General Classification Forrières (Luxembourg) - Jemelle (Namur)
   Casper Van Der Meer

Stats Arden Challenge

Final classifications by country
Belgium 9
The Netherlands 5
France 1
United States of America 1
Sweden 1
Great Britain 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Bastin, Raphael   BEL 1
Bosman, Gert-Jan   NED 1
Boucher, David   FRA 1
Commeyne, Davy   BEL 1
De Decker, Bjorn   BEL 1
De Gruyter, Klaas   BEL 1
De Jonghe, Kevin   BEL 1
Deceuninck, Didier   BEL 1
Dewilde, Wouter   BEL 1
Goos, Pim   NED 1
Havik, Piotr   NED 1
Peeters, Jef   BEL 1
Perrin, Jeffry Scott   USA 1
Persson, Lucas   SWE 1
Rabou, Thomas   NED 1
Van Der Meer, Casper   NED 1
Vandyck, Niels   BEL 1
Yates, Simon   GBR 1
Victories/Stages by country
Belgium 45
The Netherlands 11
Denmark 4
Luxemburg 3
Sweden 3
France 2
United States of America 2
Great Britain 2
Australia 2
Canada 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Østergaard, Jan Erik   DEN 3
Baugnies, Jérôme   BEL 2
Boxus, Renaud   BEL 2
De Bondt, Dries   BEL 2
Dron, Boris   BEL 2
Nilsson, Hakan   SWE 2
Peeters, Jef   BEL 2
Vandyck, Niels   BEL 2
Agterberg, Kyle   NED 1
Allegaert, Matthias   BEL 1
Armée, Sander   BEL 1
Bastin, Raphael   BEL 1
Bideau, Jean-Marc   FRA 1
Bosman, Gert-Jan   NED 1
Boucher, David   FRA 1
Commeyne, Davy   BEL 1
Daniel, Greg   USA 1
Daniels, Davy   BEL 1
De Decker, Bjorn   BEL 1
De Jonghe, Kevin   BEL 1
Dekker, Sjors   NED 1
Flammang, Tom   LUX 1
Fogen, Steve   LUX 1
Gastauer, Ben   LUX 1
Giaux, Jérôme   BEL 1
Goetschalckx, Marc   BEL 1
Guilliams, Mike   BEL 1
Guns, Jurgen   BEL 1
Havik, Piotr   NED 1
Haynes, Hamish Robert   GBR 1
Johannink, Jelle   NED 1
Kuypers, Bart   BEL 1
Lievens, Erik   BEL 1
Lof, Jan   NED 1
Mestdagh, Jurgen   BEL 1
Meys, David   BEL 1
Mortelmans, Stijn   BEL 1
Ottenbros, Joury   NED 1
Paas, Maikel   NED 1
Pauwels, Kevin   BEL 1
Peersman, Gerben   BEL 1
Perrin, Jeffry Scott   USA 1
Persson, Lucas   SWE 1
Peyskens, Dimitri   BEL 1
Plaice, Keir   CAN 1
Plas, David   BEL 1
Pocket, Filip   BEL 1
Rabou, Thomas   NED 1
Roberts, Luke   AUS 1
Roosen, Sjors   NED 1
Savo, Michaël   BEL 1
Smismans, Jef   BEL 1
Smith, Klayten   AUS 1
Steels, Stijn   BEL 1
Stubbe, Tom   BEL 1
Tronborg Kristensen, Michael   DEN 1
Van Capellen, Danny   BEL 1
Van Der Meer, Casper   NED 1
Van Gestel, Niek   BEL 1
Van Gestel, Kristof   BEL 1
Van Hoof, Nick   BEL 1
Van Hooydonck, Nathan   BEL 1
Vercouillie, Kristof   BEL 1
Veuchelen, Frederik   BEL 1
Warnier, Antoine   BEL 1
Yates, Simon   GBR 1