Tour of Southland


New Zealand

2017
29-10 Prologue Invercargill (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 4,2 km
   Roman Van Uden
30-10 1º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Lumsden (Auckland) 170 km
   Michael Torckler
31-10 2º stage Riverton (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 150 km
   Taylor Gunman
01-11 3º stage Mossburn (Auckland) - Coronet Peak (Southland) 138 km
   Michael Torckler
02-11 4º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland) 148 km
   James Piccoli
03-11 5º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Gore (Southland) 151 km
   Brad Evans
04-11 6º stage Winton (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 13 km
   Michael Vink
04-11 7º stage Winton (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 77 km
   Raphael Freienstein
General Classification
   James Piccoli
2016
30-10 Prologue Invercargill (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 4,2 km
   Regan Gough
31-10 1º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Lumsden (Auckland) 170 km
   Ayden Toovey
01-11 2º stage Riverton (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 150 km
   Sam Phipps
02-11 3º stage Mossburn (Auckland) - Coronet Peak (Southland) 138 km
   Michael Torckler
03-11 4º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland) 148 km
   Michael Vink
04-11 5º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Gore (Southland) 151 km
   Aaron Gate
05-11 6º stage Winton (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 13 km
   Michael Vink
05-11 7º stage Winton (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 77 km
   Alex Frame
General Classification
   Aaron Gate
2015
01-11 Prologue
   Mitchell Lovelock-Fay
02-11 1º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Lumsden (Auckland)
   Roman Van Uden
03-11 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland)
   Brad Evans
04-11 3º stage Riverhead (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland)
   Alex Frame
05-11 4º stage Mossburn (Auckland) - Coronet Peak (Southland)
   Liam Aitcheson
06-11 5º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Gore (Southland)
   Joseph Cooper
07-11 6º stage
   Tom Davison
General Classification
   Brad Evans
2014
02-11 Prologue Invercargill (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 4,21 km
   Joseph Cooper
03-11 1º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Gore (Southland) 166,8 km
   Benjamin Hill
04-11 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland) 137,6 km
   Benjamin Hill
05-11 3º stage Riverton (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 148,8 km
   Fraser Gough
06-11 4º stage Te Anau (Auckland) - Coronet Peak (Southland) 186,8 km
   Mitchell Lovelock-Fay
07-11 5º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Lumsden (Auckland) 156,4 km
   Benjamin Hill
08-11 6º stage 12,92 km
   Joseph Cooper
08-11 7º stage Winton (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 88,3 km
   Brad Evans
General Classification
   Mitchell Lovelock-Fay
2013
03-11 Prologue Invercargill (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 4,2 km
   Joseph Cooper
04-11 1º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Gore (Southland) 168,3 km
   Roman Van Uden
05-11 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland) 137,6 km
   James Oram
06-11 3º stage Riverton (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 148,7 km
   Mathew Zenovich
07-11 4º stage Te Anau (Auckland) - Coronet Peak (Southland) 186,8 km
   Taylor Gunman
08-11 5º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Lumsden (Auckland) 156,4 km
   Matt Cronshaw
09-11 6º stage Winton (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 12,93 km
   Joseph Cooper
09-11 7º stage Winton (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 87 km
   Brenton Jones
General Classification
   James Oram
2012
28-10 Prologue Invercargill (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 4,2 km
   Heath Blackgrove
29-10 1º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Lumsden (Auckland) 160 km
   Patrick Bevin
30-10 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) 140 km
   Mike Northey
31-10 3º stage Riverton (Auckland) - Tuatapere (Auckland) 50 km
   Patrick Bevin
31-10 4º stage Tuatapere (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 98 km
   Clinton Robert Avery
01-11 5º stage Te Anau (Auckland) - Crown Range (Southland) 179 km
   Carter Jones
02-11 6º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Gore (Southland) 167 km
   Daniel Barry
03-11 7º stage Winton (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 13 km
   Michael Vink
03-11 8º stage Winton (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 87 km
   Hayden Roulston
General Classification
   Mike Northey
2011
30-10 Prologue Invercargill (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 4,2 km
   Hayden Roulston
31-10 1º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Lumsden (Auckland) 160 km
   Clinton Robert Avery
01-11 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland) 140 km
   Hayden Roulston
02-11 3º stage Riverton (Auckland) - Tuatapere (Auckland) 50 km
   Alex Ray
02-11 4º stage Tuatapere (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 98 km
   Alexander Meenhorst
03-11 5º stage Te Anau (Auckland) - Crown Range (Southland) 179 km
   Joshua Atkins
04-11 6º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Gore (Southland) 167 km
   Timothy Gudsell
05-11 7º stage Winton (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 13 km
   X X
05-11 8º stage Winton (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 87 km
   Patrick Bevin
General Classification
   Joshua Atkins
2010
01-11 1º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 8,42 km
   Hayden Roulston
01-11 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 81,6 km
   Jeremy Yates
02-11 3º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Gore (Southland) 165 km
   Joseph Cooper
03-11 4º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Tuatapere (Auckland) 88,4 km
   Greg Henderson
03-11 5º stage Tuatapere (Auckland) - Tuatapere (Auckland) 101,7 km
   Mike Northey
04-11 6º stage Lumsden (Auckland) - Crown Range (Southland) 133,9 km
   Jeremy Yates
05-11 7º stage Winton (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 163,6 km
   Hayden Roulston
06-11 8º stage - Lumsden (Auckland) 79 km
   Hayden Roulston
06-11 9º stage Winton (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 64,4 km
   Greg Henderson
General Classification
   Hayden Roulston
2009
02-11 1º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 8,4 km
   Marc Ryan
02-11 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland) 81,6 km
   Jack Bauer
03-11 3º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Gore (Southland) 165 km
   Logan Hutchings
04-11 4º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Tuatapere (Auckland) 88,4 km
   Patrick Bevin
04-11 5º stage Tuatapere (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 101,7 km
   Gordon McCauley
05-11 6º stage Lumsden (Auckland) - Crown Range (Southland) 133,9 km
   Jeremy Yates
06-11 7º stage Winton (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 163,6 km
   Patrick Bevin
07-11 8º stage Te Anau (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 79 km
   Michael Olheiser
07-11 9º stage Winton (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 64,4 km
   Romain Fondard
General Classification
   Heath Blackgrove
2008
03-11 1º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 8.4 km
   Heath Blackgrove
03-11 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland) 81.6 km
   Jeremy Yates
04-11 3º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Gore (Southland) 165 km
   Gordon McCauley
05-11 4º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Tuatapere (Auckland) 88.4 km
   Hayden Roulston
05-11 5º stage Tuatapere (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 101.7 km
   Hayden Roulston
06-11 6º stage Lumsden (Auckland) - Crown Range (Southland) 133.8 km
   Jeremy Yates
07-11 7º stage Winton (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 163.6 km
   Justin Leigh Kerr
08-11 8º stage Te Anau (Auckland) - Lumsden (Auckland) 79 km
   Kirk O'Bee
08-11 9º stage Winton (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 64.4 km
   Dominique Rollin
General Classification
   Hayden Roulston
2007
05-11 1º stage part a 4,2 km
   Tom Zirbel
05-11 1º stage part b Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland) 81,8 km
   Reon Park
06-11 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Gore (Southland) 165 km
   Glen Rewi
07-11 3º stage part a Invercargill (Auckland) - Tuatapere (Auckland) 104,2 km
   Marc Ryan
07-11 3º stage part b Tuatapere (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 88,3 km
   Jeremy Vennell
08-11 4º stage Lumsden (Auckland) - Crown Range (Southland) 133,9 km
   Jeremy Vennell
09-11 5º stage Winton (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 163,6 km
   Scott Zwizanski
10-11 6º stage part a Te Anau (Auckland) - Lumsden (Auckland) 79 km
   Karl Murray
10-11 6º stage part b Winton (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 64,4 km
   Tom Zirbel
General Classification
   Hayden Roulston
2006
06-11 1º stage part a Invercargill (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 4,2 km
   Hayden Roulston
06-11 1º stage part b Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland) 81,8 km
   Clinton Robert Avery
07-11 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Gore (Southland) 165 km
   Robert McLachlan
08-11 3º stage part a Invercargill (Auckland) - Tuatapere (Auckland) 104,2 km
   Scott Peoples
08-11 3º stage part b Tuatapere (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 88,3 km
   Greg Henderson
09-11 4º stage Balfour (Auckland) - Crown Range (Southland) 138,8 km
   Gordon McCauley
10-11 5º stage Winton (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 163,6 km
   Scott Peoples
11-11 6º stage part a Te Anau (Auckland) - Lumsden (Auckland) 78,6 km
   Sam Bewley
11-11 6º stage part b Winton (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 64,4 km
   Kristian House
General Classification
   Hayden Roulston
2005
07-11 1º stage 8.3 km
   Timothy Gudsell
07-11 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland) 81 km
   Karl Menzies
08-11 3º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Tuatapere (Auckland) 103 km
   Marc Ryan
08-11 4º stage Tuatapere (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 88 km
   Greg Henderson
09-11 5º stage Lumsden (Auckland) - Crown Range (Southland) 133 km
   Aaron Strong
10-11 6º stage Balfour (Auckland) - Riversdale (Auckland) 15 km
   Jeremy Vennell
10-11 7º stage Riversdale (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 133 km
   Jason Allen
11-11 8º stage Winton (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 110 km
   Anthony Chapman
12-11 9º stage Te Anau (Auckland) - Lumsden (Auckland) 79 km
   Greg Henderson
12-11 10º stage Lumsden (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 78.6 km
   Greg Henderson
General Classification
   Gordon McCauley
2004
01-11 1º stage - Invercargill (Auckland) 8.3 km
   Scott Guyton
01-11 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland) 78.3 km
   Glen Mitchell
02-11 3º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Tuatapere (Auckland) 113.8 km
   Hayden Roulston
02-11 4º stage Tuatapere (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 88.3 km
   Gordon McCauley
03-11 5º stage Lumsden (Auckland) - Crown Range (Southland) 132.8 km
   Glen Mitchell
04-11 6º stage Balfour (Auckland) - Riversdale (Auckland) 15 km
04-11 7º stage Riversdale (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 127.3 km
   Robin Neil Reid
05-11 8º stage Winton (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland)
   Greg Henderson
06-11 9º stage Te Anau (Auckland) - Lumsden (Auckland) 79 km
   Gordon McCauley
06-11 10º stage Winton (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 64.4 km
   Greg Henderson
General Classification
   John Lieswyn
2003
03-11 1º stage - Invercargill (Auckland) 8 km
   Gordon McCauley
03-11 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland) 86 km
   Jeremy Yates
04-11 3º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Tuatapere (Auckland) 113 km
   Marc MacKay
04-11 4º stage Tuatapere (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 81.7 km
   Gordon McCauley
05-11 5º stage Lumsden (Auckland) - Crown Range (Southland) 136.8 km
   Jeremy Yates
06-11 6º stage Balfour (Auckland) - Riversdale (Auckland) 15 km
   John Alabaster
06-11 7º stage Gore (Southland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 104.5 km
   Greg Henderson
07-11 8º stage Winton (Auckland) 180 km
   Scott Guyton
08-11 9º stage 79.8 km
   Robin Neil Reid
08-11 10º stage - Invercargill (Auckland) 64.4 km
   Fraser Mac Master
General Classification
   Scott Guyton
2002
04-11 1º stage 24 km
   John Lieswyn
04-11 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland) 52 km
   Peter Rogers
05-11 3º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Tuatapere (Auckland) 98.4 km
   Brian Fowler
05-11 4º stage Tuatapere (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 94.7 km
   Jason Allen
06-11 5º stage Lumsden (Auckland) - Crown Range (Southland) 136.8 km
   Jeremy Yates
07-11 6º stage Balfour (Auckland) - Riversdale (Auckland) 15 km
   John Lieswyn
07-11 7º stage Gore (Southland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 104 km
   Hilton Clarke
08-11 8º stage Winton (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 156.3 km
   Gordon McCauley
09-11 9º stage Te Anau (Auckland) - Lumsden (Auckland) 80 km
   Eric Wohlberg
09-11 10º stage Winton (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 64.4 km
   Scott Guyton
General Classification
   John Lieswyn
2001
20-01 4º stage Tuatapere (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 110 km
   Gordon McCauley
05-11 1º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 20 km
   John Lieswyn
06-11 3º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Tuatapere (Auckland) 97 km
   Gordon McCauley
07-11 2º stage Invercargill (Auckland) - Bluff (Auckland) 81 km
   Karl Menzies
07-11 5º stage Athol (Auckland) - Crown Range (Southland) 109 km
   Eric Wohlberg
07-11 6º stage - Arrowtown (Auckland) 13 km
   Eric Wohlberg
08-11 7º stage Mossburn (Auckland) - Edendale (Auckland) 135 km
   Jonathan Atkinson
08-11 8º stage Winton (Auckland) - Winton (Auckland) 30 km
   Matthew-Bernard Yates
09-11 9º stage Otautau (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 115 km
   Ryan Russell
09-11 10º stage Te Anau (Auckland) - Te Anau (Auckland) 18 km
   Graeme Miller
10-11 11º stage Te Anau (Auckland) - Lumsden (Auckland) 79 km
   Matthew-Bernard Yates
10-11 12º stage Lumsden (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 110 km
   Hilton Clarke
General Classification
   Karl Moore
2000
General Classification
   Glen Mitchell
1999
General Classification
   Graeme Miller
1998
General Classification
   Scott Guyton
1997
General Classification
   Graeme Miller
1996
General Classification
   Gordon McCauley
1995
General Classification
   Brian Fowler
1994
General Classification
   Dough Bath
1993
General Classification
   Burt Landrey
1992
General Classification
   Brian Fowler
1991
General Classification
   Stuart Lowe
1990
General Classification
   Brian Fowler
1989
General Classification
   Brian Fowler
1988
General Classification
   Brian Fowler
1987
General Classification
   Brian Fowler
1986
General Classification
   Brian Fowler
1985
General Classification
   Brian Fowler
1984
General Classification
   Jack Swart
1983
General Classification
   Jack Swart
1982
General Classification
   Stephen Cox
1981
General Classification
   Stephen Cox
1980
General Classification
   Anthony Cuff
1979
General Classification
   Eric McKenzie
1978
General Classification
   Paul Jesson
1977
General Classification
   Wayne Perkinson
1976
General Classification
   Paul Jesson
1975
General Classification
   Chris Hogan
1974
General Classification
   Bruce Ramsey
1973
General Classification
   Michael Hughes
1972
General Classification
   Blair Stockwell
1971
General Classification
   John Dean
1970
General Classification
   David Gee
1969
General Classification
   Warwick Dalton
1968
General Classification
   Mark Davis
1967
General Classification
   Tino Tabak
1966
General Classification
   Tino Tabak
1965
General Classification
   Tino Tabak
1964
General Classification
   Malcolm Powell
1963
General Classification
   Dick Johnstone
1962
General Classification
   Tony Walsh
1961
General Classification
   Warwick Dalton
1960
General Classification
   Gary Ulmer
1959
General Classification
   Warwick Dalton
1957
General Classification
   Tom Tindale
1956
General Classification
   Kelvin Hastie

Stats Tour of Southland

Final classifications by country
New Zealand 48
Australia 3
The Netherlands 3
Unknown 3
United States of America 2
Switzerland 1
Canada 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Fowler, Brian   NZL 8
Roulston, Hayden   NZL 4
Dalton, Warwick   NZL 3
Tabak, Tino   NED 3
Cox, Stephen   NZL 2
Guyton, Scott   NZL 2
Jesson, Paul   NZL 2
Lieswyn, John   USA 2
McCauley, Gordon   NZL 2
Miller, Graeme   NZL 2
Swart, Jack   NZL 2
Atkins, Joshua   NZL 1
Bath, Dough   NZL 1
Blackgrove, Heath   NZL 1
Cuff, Anthony   NZL 1
Davis, Mark   NZL 1
Dean, John   NZL 1
Evans, Brad   NZL 1
Gate, Aaron   NZL 1
Gee, David   AUS 1
Hastie, Kelvin   1
Hogan, Chris   NZL 1
Hughes, Michael   NZL 1
Johnstone, Richard   NZL 1
Landrey, Burt   SUI 1
Lovelock-Fay, Mitchell   AUS 1
Lowe, Stuart   NZL 1
McKenzie, Eric   NZL 1
Mitchell, Glen   NZL 1
Moore, Karl   NZL 1
Northey, Mike   NZL 1
Oram, James   NZL 1
Perkinson, Wayne   NZL 1
Piccoli, James   CAN 1
Powell, Malcolm   AUS 1
Ramsey, Bruce   NZL 1
Stockwell, Blair   NZL 1
Tindale, Tom   1
Ulmer, Gary   1
Walsh, Tony   NZL 1
Victories/Stages by country
New Zealand 166
Australia 24
United States of America 12
Canada 5
Great Britain 2
France 1
Germany 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Henderson, Greg   NZL 12
Roulston, Hayden   NZL 11
McCauley, Gordon   NZL 10
Yates, Jeremy   NZL 9
Cooper, Joseph   NZL 7
Bevin, Patrick   NZL 5
Gunman, Taylor Karl   NZL 5
Lieswyn, John   USA 5
Mitchell, Glen   NZL 5
Ryan, Marc   NZL 5
Vennell, Jeremy Raymond   NZL 5
Vink, Michael   NZL 5
Allen, Jason   NZL 4
Evans, Brad   NZL 4
Avery, Clinton Robert   NZL 3
Blackgrove, Heath   NZL 3
Gudsell, Timothy   NZL 3
Guyton, Scott   NZL 3
Hill, Benjamin   AUS 3
Hutchings, Logan Dennis   NZL 3
Lovelock-Fay, Mitchell   AUS 3
Torckler, Michael   NZL 3
Van Uden, Roman   NZL 3
Wohlberg, Eric   CAN 3
Bewley, Sam   NZL 2
Christie, Jason   NZL 2
Clarke, Hilton   AUS 2
Davison, Tom   NZL 2
Frame, Alex   NZL 2
Gough, Regan   NZL 2
Gough, Fraser   NZL 2
Jones, Brenton   AUS 2
Menzies, Karl   AUS 2
Northey, Mike   NZL 2
Odlin, Paul   NZL 2
Park, Reon   NZL 2
Peoples, Scott   AUS 2
Reid, Robin Neil   NZL 2
Robinson, Tom   AUS 2
Yates, Matthew-Bernard   NZL 2
Zirbel, Tom   USA 2
Aitcheson, Liam   NZL 1
Alabaster, John   NZL 1
Archbold, Shane   NZL 1
Atkins, Joshua   NZL 1
Atkinson, Jonathan   NZL 1
Barry, Daniel   NZL 1
Bauer, Jack   NZL 1
Chapman, Anthony   NZL 1
Cronshaw, Matt   GBR 1
Davis, Sam   AUS 1
Donnelly, Aaron   AUS 1
England, Justin   USA 1
Fondard, Romain   FRA 1
Fowler, Brian   NZL 1
Freienstein, Raphael   GER 1
Gate, Aaron   NZL 1
Gough, Westley   NZL 1
Heaney, Alex   NZL 1
Horgan, Sam   NZL 1
House, Kristian   GBR 1
Johnstone, Ben   NZL 1
Jones, Carter   USA 1
Jones, Ollie   NZL 1
Karwowski, Cameron   NZL 1
Kerr, Justin Leigh   NZL 1
Latham, Peter   NZL 1
Mac Master, Fraser   NZL 1
MacKay, Marc   NZL 1
McLachlan, Robert   AUS 1
Meenhorst, Alexander   NZL 1
Miller, Graeme   NZL 1
Murray, Karl   NZL 1
O'Bee, Kirk   USA 1
Olheiser, Michael   USA 1
Oram, James   NZL 1
Phipps, Sam   NZL 1
Piccoli, James   CAN 1
Ray, Alex   NZL 1
Rewi, Glen   NZL 1
Rogers, Peter   AUS 1
Rollin, Dominique   CAN 1
Ross, Mathew   AUS 1
Rush, Tim   NZL 1
Russell, Ryan   NZL 1
Scully, Thomas   NZL 1
Sergent, Jesse   NZL 1
Simpson, Myron   NZL 1
Strong, Aaron   NZL 1
Tivers, Brett   NZL 1
Toovey, Ayden   AUS 1
Van Der Ploeg, Neil   AUS 1
Walker, Kane   AUS 1
Wills, Ryan   NZL 1
X, X   1
Zenovich, Mathew   NZL 1
Zwizanski, Scott   USA 1