Tour of Britain


Great Britain

B.L.R.C (1955)

2023
03-09 1º stage Altrincham (Trafford) - Manchester (Manchester) 163,6 km
   Olav Kooij
04-09 2º stage - Wrexham (Clwyd) 109,9 km
   Olav Kooij
05-09 3º stage Goole (East Riding of Yorkshire) - Beverley (East Riding of Yorkshire) 154,7 km
   Olav Kooij
06-09 4º stage Sherwood (Nottingham) - Newark upon Trent (Nottinghamshire) 166,6 km
   Olav Kooij
07-09 5º stage - Felixstowe (Suffolk) 192,4 km
   Wout Van Aert
08-09 6º stage Southend-on-Sea (Southend-on-Sea) - Harlow (Essex) 146,2 km
   Danny Van Poppel
09-09 7º stage Tewkesbury (Gloucestershire) - Gloucester (Gloucestershire) 170,9 km
   Rasmus Tiller
10-09 8º stage Margam (Neath Port Talbot) - Caerphilly (Caerphilly) 166,8 km
   Carlos Rodriguez
General Classification
   Wout Van Aert
2022
04-09 1º stage Aberdeen (Aberdeenshire) - Glenshee (Perth and Kinross) 181,3 km
   Corbin Strong
05-09 2º stage Hawick (Scottish Borders, The) - Duns (Scottish Borders, The) 175,2 km
   Cees Bol
06-09 3º stage Durham (Durham) - Sunderland (Sunderland)
   Kamiel Bonneu
07-09 4º stage Redcar (Redcar and Cleveland) - Helmsley (North Yorkshire) 149,5 km
   Gonzalo Serrano
08-09 5º stage West Bridgford (Nottinghamshire) - Mansfield (Nottinghamshire) 186,8 km
   Jordi Meeus
09-09 6º stage
   X X
10-09 7º stage
   X X
11-09 8º stage
   X X
General Classification
   Gonzalo Serrano
2021
05-09 1º stage Penzance (Cornwall) - Bodmin (Cornwall) 180,8 km
   Wout Van Aert
06-09 2º stage Sherford (Devon) - Exeter (Devon) 184 km
   Robin Carpenter
07-09 3º stage - Carmarthenshire (Carmarthenshire) 27,4 km
   Ethan Hayter
08-09 4º stage Aberaeron (Dyfed) - Llandudno (Conwy) 209,7 km
   Wout Van Aert
09-09 5º stage - Warrington (Warrington) 152 km
   Ethan Hayter
10-09 6º stage Carlisle (Cumbria) - Gateshead (Tyne and Wear) 192,7 km
   Wout Van Aert
11-09 7º stage Hawick (Scottish Borders, The) - Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) 194,7 km
   Yves Lampaert
12-09 8º stage Stonehaven (Aberdeenshire) - Aberdeen City (Angus) 173 km
   Wout Van Aert
General Classification
   Wout Van Aert
2020
06-09 1º stage
   X X
2019
07-09 1º stage Glasgow (Glasgow City) - Kirkcudbright (Dumfries and Galloway) 201,5 km
   Dylan Groenewegen
08-09 2º stage - Kelso (Scottish Borders, The) 165,9 km
   Matteo Trentin
09-09 3º stage Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Northumberland) - Newcastle upon Tyne (Newcastle upon Tyne) 182,2 km
   Dylan Groenewegen
10-09 4º stage Gateshead (Tyne and Wear) - Kendal (Cumbria) 171,5 km
   Mathieu Van Der Poel
11-09 5º stage - Birkenhead (Merseyside) 174 km
   Dylan Groenewegen
12-09 6º stage - Pershore (Worcestershire) 14,4 km
   Edoardo Affini
13-09 7º stage Warwick (Warwickshire) - Burton Dassett (Warwickshire) 186,5 km
   Mathieu Van Der Poel
14-09 8º stage Altrincham (Trafford) - Manchester (Manchester) 165 km
   Mathieu Van Der Poel
General Classification Glasgow (Glasgow City) - Manchester (Manchester) 1261 km
   Mathieu Van Der Poel
2018
02-09 1º stage Pembrey (Carmarthenshire) - Newport (East Riding of Yorkshire) 175 km
   André Greipel
03-09 2º stage Cranbrook (Kent) - Barnstaple (Devon) 174 km
   Cameron Meyer
04-09 3º stage Bristol (Bristol, City of) - Bristol (Bristol, City of) 125 km
   Julian Alaphilippe
05-09 4º stage Nuneaton (Warwickshire) - Leamington (Warwickshire) 183 km
   André Greipel
06-09 5º stage Cockermouth (Cumbria) - Whinlatter Pass (Cumbria) 14 km
   Jos Van Emden
07-09 6º stage Barrow in Furness (Cumbria) - Whinlatter Pass (Cumbria) 169 km
   Wout Poels
08-09 7º stage West Bridgford (Nottinghamshire) - Mansfield (Nottinghamshire) 223 km
   Ian Stannard
09-09 8º stage London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 77 km
   Caleb Ewan
General Classification
   Julian Alaphilippe
2017
03-09 1º stage Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) - Kelso (Scottish Borders, The) 190 km
   Caleb Ewan
04-09 2º stage Kielder Forest Park (Northumberland) - Blyth (Northumberland) 211 km
   Elia Viviani
05-09 3º stage Normanby (Lincolnshire) - Scunthorpe (North Lincolnshire) 178 km
   Caleb Ewan
06-09 4º stage Mansfield (Nottinghamshire) - Newark upon Trent (Nottinghamshire) 165 km
   Fernando Gaviria
07-09 5º stage Clacton (Essex) - Clacton (Essex) 16 km
   Lars Boom
08-09 6º stage Newmarket (Suffolk) - Aldeburgh (Suffolk) 187 km
   Caleb Ewan
09-09 7º stage Hemel Hempstead (Herefordshire) - Cheltenham (Gloucestershire) 185 km
   Dylan Groenewegen
10-09 8º stage Worcester (Worcestershire) - Cardiff (Cardiff) 180 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
General Classification
   Lars Boom
2016
04-09 1º stage Glasgow (Glasgow City) - Castle Douglas (Dumfries and Galloway)
   André Greipel
05-09 2º stage Carlisle (Cumbria) - Kendal (Cumbria)
   Julien Vermote
06-09 3º stage Congleton (Cheshire) - Knutsford (Cheshire)
   Ian Stannard
07-09 4º stage Denbigh (Denbighshire) - Builth Wells (Powys)
   Dylan Groenewegen
08-09 5º stage Aberdare (Mid Glamorgan) - Bath (Bath and North East Somerset)
   Jack Bauer
09-09 6º stage Sidmouth (Devon) - Hayton (Cumbria) 150 km
   Wout Poels
10-09 7º stage part a Bristol (Bristol, City of) - Bristol (Bristol, City of) 15 km
   Tony Martin
10-09 7º stage part b Bristol (Bristol, City of) - Bristol (Bristol, City of) 90 km
   Rohan Dennis
11-09 8º stage London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 99,2 km
   Caleb Ewan
General Classification
   Stephen Cummings
2015
06-09 1º stage Beaumaris (North Wales) - Wrexham (Clwyd) 177,7 km
   Elia Viviani
07-09 2º stage Clitheroe (Lancashire) - Colne (Cambridgeshire) 159,3 km
   Petr Vakoč
08-09 3º stage Cockermouth (Cumbria) 216 km
   Elia Viviani
09-09 4º stage Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) - Blythe (Northumberland) 217,4 km
   Fernando Gaviria
10-09 5º stage Prudhoe (Northumberland) 166,2 km
   Wout Poels
11-09 6º stage Stokenchurch (Buckinghamshire) - Nottingham (Nottingham) 192,7 km
   Matteo Trentin
12-09 7º stage Fakenham (Norfolk) - Ipswich (Suffolk) 227,4 km
   André Greipel
13-09 8º stage London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 86,8 km
   Elia Viviani
General Classification
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
2014
07-09 1º stage Liverpool (Liverpool) - Liverpool (Liverpool) 130 km
   Marcel Kittel
08-09 2º stage Knowsley (Merseyside) - Llandudno (Conwy) 197 km
   Mark Renshaw
09-09 3º stage Newtown (Powys) - The Tumble (Reading) 150 km
   Edoardo Zardini
10-09 4º stage Worcester (Worcestershire) - Bristol (Bristol, City of) 182 km
   Michal Kwiatkowski
11-09 5º stage Exmouth (Devon) - Exeter (Devon) 171 km
   Matthias Brändle
12-09 6º stage Bath (Bath and North East Somerset) - Hemel Hempstead (Herefordshire) 203 km
   Matthias Brändle
13-09 7º stage Camberley (Surrey) - Brighton (Brighton and Hove) 220 km
   Julien Vermote
14-09 8º stage part a London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 8,8 km
   Bradley Wiggins
14-09 8º stage part b London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 89 km
   Marcel Kittel
General Classification
   Dylan Van Baarle
2013
15-09 1º stage Peebles (Scottish Borders, The) - Drumlanrig 201 km
   Elia Viviani
16-09 2º stage Carlisle (Cumbria) - Kendal (Cumbria) 225 km
   Gerald Ciolek
17-09 3º stage Knowsley (Merseyside) - Knowsley (Merseyside) 16 km
   Bradley Wiggins
18-09 4º stage Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent) - Llanberis (North Wales) 191 km
   Mark Cavendish
19-09 5º stage Machynlleth (Powys) - Caerphilly (Caerphilly) 177 km
   Sam Bennett
20-09 6º stage Sidmouth (Devon) - Hayton (Cumbria) 137 km
   Simon Yates
21-09 7º stage Epsom (Surrey) - Guildford (Surrey) 150 km
   Mark Cavendish
22-09 8º stage London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 88 km
   Mark Cavendish
General Classification
   Bradley Wiggins
2012
09-09 1º stage Ipswich (Suffolk) - Norfolk (Norfolk) 199,6 km
   Luke Rowe
10-09 2º stage Nottingham (Nottingham) - Knowsley (Merseyside) 177,8 km
   Leigh Howard
11-09 3º stage Jedburgh (Scottish Borders, The) - Dumfries (Dumfries and Galloway) 161,4 km
   Mark Cavendish
12-09 4º stage Carlisle (Cumbria) - Blackpool (Blackpool) 156 km
   Mark Cavendish
13-09 5º stage Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent) - Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent) 146,9 km
   Marc De Maar
14-09 6º stage Welshpool (Powys) - Caerphilly (Caerphilly) 189,8 km
   Leopold König
15-09 7º stage Barnstaple (Devon) - Dartmouth (Devon) 170,7 km
   Pablo Urtasun
16-09 8º stage Reigate (Surrey) - Guildford (Surrey) 147,7 km
   Mark Cavendish
General Classification
   Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
2011
11-09 1º stage Peebles (Scottish Borders, The) - Dumfries (Dumfries and Galloway) 170,3 km
   Mark Cavendish
12-09 2º stage Kendal (Cumbria) - Blackpool (Blackpool) 137,7 km
   X X
13-09 3º stage Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent) - Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent) 140 km
   Lars Boom
14-09 4º stage Welshpool (Powys) - Caerphilly (Caerphilly) 182 km
   Thor Hushovd
15-09 5º stage Exeter (Devon) - Exmouth (Devon) 180,3 km
   Mark Renshaw
16-09 6º stage Taunton (Somerset) - Wells (Somerset) 146 km
   Lars Boom
17-09 7º stage Bury Saint Edmunds (Norfolk) - Sandringham (Norfolk) 199,7 km
   Gediminas Bagdonas
18-09 8º stage part a London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 10 km
   Alex Dowsett
18-09 8º stage part b London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 80 km
   Mark Cavendish
General Classification
   Lars Boom
2010
11-09 1º stage Rochdale (Rochdale) - Blackpool (Blackpool) 132,6 km
   André Greipel
12-09 2º stage Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent) - Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent) 160,5 km
   Greg Henderson
13-09 3º stage - Swansea (Swansea) 149,7 km
   Michael Albasini
14-09 4º stage Minehead (Somerset) - Teignmouth (Devon) 171,3 km
   Wout Poels
15-09 5º stage Tavistock (Devon) - Glastonbury (Somerset) 178,2 km
   Marco Frapporti
16-09 6º stage King's Lynn (Norfolk) - Great Yarmouth (Norfolk) 190 km
   André Greipel
17-09 7º stage Bury Saint Edmunds (Norfolk) - Colchester (Essex) 152,3 km
   Borut Božic
18-09 8º stage London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 96 km
   André Greipel
General Classification
   Michael Albasini
2009
12-09 1º stage Scunthorpe (North Lincolnshire) - York (York) 172,6 km
   Chris Sutton
13-09 2º stage Darlington (Middlesbrough) - Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) 153,3 km
   Kai Reus
14-09 3º stage Peebles (Scottish Borders, The) - Gretna Green (Dumfries and Galloway) 153,8 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
15-09 4º stage Blackpool (Blackpool) - Blackpool (Blackpool) 148 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
16-09 5º stage Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent) - Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent) 134 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
17-09 6º stage Frome (Somerset) - Bideford (Devon) 183,7 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
18-09 7º stage Hatherleigh (Devon) - Yeovil (Somerset) 159,7 km
   Ben Swift
19-09 8º stage London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 92,5 km
   Michele Merlo
General Classification
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
2008
07-09 1º stage London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 86 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
08-09 2º stage Milton Keynes (Milton Keynes) - Newbury (Berkshire) 145 km
   Matthew Goss
09-09 3º stage Chard (Somerset) - Burham (Kent) 185 km
   Emilien-Benoît Bergès
10-09 4º stage Worcester (Worcestershire) - Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent) 156 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
11-09 5º stage Kingston upon Hull (East Riding of Yorkshire) - Dalby (North Yorkshire) 168 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
12-09 6º stage Darlington (Middlesbrough) - Gateshead (Tyne and Wear) 156 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
13-09 7º stage Glasgow (Glasgow City) - Drumlanrig 153 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
14-09 8º stage Blackpool (Blackpool) - Liverpool (Liverpool) 110 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
General Classification
   Geoffroy Lequatre
2007
09-09 Prologue London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 2,5 km
   Mark Cavendish
10-09 1º stage Reading (Reading) - Southampton (Southampton) 140 km
   Mark Cavendish
11-09 2º stage Yeovilton (Somerset) - Taunton (Somerset) 169,3 km
   Nikolai Trusov
12-09 3º stage Worcester (Worcestershire) - Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton) 152,5 km
   Matthew Goss
13-09 4º stage Rotherham (Rotherham) - Bradford (Bradford) 163,3 km
   Adrián Palomares
14-09 5º stage Liverpool (Liverpool) - Kendal (Cumbria) 158,6 km
   Alexander Serov
15-09 6º stage Dumfries (Dumfries and Galloway) - Glasgow (Glasgow City) 156,5 km
   Paul Manning
General Classification
   Romain Feillu
2006
29-08 1º stage Glasgow (Glasgow City) - Castle Douglas (Dumfries and Galloway) 162 km
   Martin Pedersen
30-08 2º stage Blackpool (Blackpool) - Liverpool (Liverpool) 163 km
   Roger Hammond
31-08 3º stage Bradford (Bradford) - Sheffield (Sheffield) 173 km
   Filippo Pozzato
01-09 4º stage Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton) - Birmingham (Birmingham) 130.3 km
   Frederik Willems
02-09 5º stage - Canterbury (Kent) 152.6 km
   Francesco Chicchi
03-09 6º stage Greenwich (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 82 km
   Tom Boonen
General Classification
   Martin Pedersen
2005
30-08 1º stage Glasgow (Glasgow City) - Castle Douglas (Dumfries and Galloway) 185 km
   Nick Nuyens
31-08 2º stage Carlisle (Cumbria) - Blackpool (Blackpool) 160 km
   Roger Hammond
01-09 3º stage Leeds (Leeds) - Sheffield (Sheffield) 170 km
   Luca Paolini
02-09 4º stage Buxton (Derbyshire) - Nottingham (Nottingham) 185 km
   Serguei Ivanov
03-09 5º stage Birmingham (Birmingham) - Birmingham (Birmingham) 4 km
   Nick Nuyens
04-09 6º stage London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 60 km
   Luca Paolini
General Classification
   Nick Nuyens
2004
01-09 1º stage Manchester (Manchester) - Manchester (Manchester) 207 km
   Stefano Zanini
02-09 2º stage Leeds (Leeds) - Sheffield (Sheffield) 172 km
   Mauricio Ardila
03-09 3º stage Bakewell (Derbyshire) - Nottingham (Nottingham) 192 km
   Tom Boonen
04-09 4º stage Newport (Newport) - Newport (Newport) 160 km
   Mauricio Ardila
05-09 5º stage London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 72.5 km
   Enrico Degano
General Classification Manchester (Manchester) - London (Greater London) 803.5 km
   Mauricio Ardila
1999
23-05 1º stage Westminster (Westminster) - Westminster (Westminster) 81 km
   Leon Van Bon
24-05 2º stage part a Rochester (Medway) - Portsmouth (Hampshire) 178.5 km
   Julian Dean
24-05 2º stage part b Portsmouth (Hampshire) - Portsmouth (Hampshire) 5 km
   Chris Boardman
25-05 3º stage Winchester (Hampshire) - Bristol (Bristol, City of) 171 km
   Benoit Joachim
26-05 4º stage Bristol (Bristol, City of) - Swansea (Swansea) 172 km
   Raimondas Rumsas
27-05 5º stage Swansea (Swansea) - Birmingham (Birmingham) 214 km
   Stuart O'Grady
28-05 6º stage Liverpool (Liverpool) - Blackpool (Blackpool) 166 km
   George Hincapie
29-05 7º stage part a Carlisle (Cumbria) - Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) 148 km
   Rob Hayles
29-05 7º stage part b Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) - Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) 48.3 km
   Julian Dean
General Classification Westminster (Westminster) - Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) 1184 km
   Marc Wauters
1998
23-05 Prologue Stirling (Stirling) - Stirling (Stirling) 4.2 km
   Chris Boardman
24-05 1º stage Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) - Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) 207 km
   Chris Boardman
25-05 2º stage Gateshead (Tyne and Wear) - York (York) 169 km
   Stuart O'Grady
26-05 3º stage Manchester (Manchester) - Blackpool (Blackpool) 186 km
   Jay Sweet
27-05 4º stage Chester (Cheshire) - Nottingham (Nottingham) 153 km
   Julian Winn
28-05 5º stage Birmingham (Birmingham) - Cardiff (Cardiff) 207 km
29-05 6º stage Bristol (Bristol, City of) - Reading (Reading) 146 km
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
30-05 7º stage Chessington (Greater London) - Chessington (Greater London) 169 km
   Stuart O'Grady
31-05 8º stage London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 80 km
   Jay Sweet
General Classification Stirling (Stirling) - London (Greater London) 1321 km
   Stuart O'Grady
1994
08-08 1º stage Glasgow (Glasgow City) - Glasgow (Glasgow City) 207 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
09-08 2º stage Carlisle (Cumbria) - Blackpool (Blackpool) 182 km
   Wiebren Veenstra
10-08 3º stage part a Bolton (Bolton) - Bolton (Bolton) 12.5 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
10-08 3º stage part b Liverpool (Liverpool) - Liverpool (Liverpool) 60 km
   Andrei Tchmil
11-08 4º stage Chester (Cheshire) - Leicester (Leicester) 193 km
   Olaf Ludwig
12-08 5º stage Nottingham (Nottingham) - Manchester (Manchester) 149 km
   Ján Svorada
General Classification Glasgow (Glasgow City) - Manchester (Manchester) 803.5 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
1993
09-08 1º stage Portsmouth (Hampshire) - Bath (Bath and North East Somerset) 160 km
   Phil Anderson
10-08 2º stage Cardiff (Cardiff) - Swansea (Swansea) 199 km
   Serge Baguet
11-08 3º stage - Coventry (West Midlands) 198 km
   Dag Otto Lauritzen
12-08 4º stage Birmingham (Birmingham) - Manchester (Manchester) 181 km
   Peter De Clercq
13-08 5º stage Bradford (Bradford) - Liverpool (Liverpool) 170 km
   Eric De Clercq
Points classification Portsmouth (Hampshire) - Liverpool (Liverpool)
   Ján Svorada
Mountains classification Portsmouth (Hampshire) - Liverpool (Liverpool)
   Evgueni Berzin
General Classification Portsmouth (Hampshire) - Liverpool (Liverpool) 908 km
   Phil Anderson
1992
10-08 1º stage Dundee (Dundee City) - Dundee (Dundee City) 84 km
   Hendrik Redant
11-08 2º stage Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) - Gateshead (Tyne and Wear) 214 km
   Maximilian Sciandri
12-08 3º stage Middlesbrough (Redcar and Cleveland) - Humberside (East Riding of Yorkshire) 165.5 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
13-08 4º stage Lincoln (Lincolnshire) - Coventry (West Midlands) 183.6 km
   Andrei Teteriouk
14-08 5º stage Nottingham (Nottingham) - Leeds (Leeds) 190 km
   Hendrik Redant
General Classification Dundee (Dundee City) - Leeds (Leeds) 837.1 km
   Maximilian Sciandri
Mountains classification Dundee (Dundee City) - Leeds (Leeds)
   Cezary Zamana
Points classification Dundee (Dundee City) - Leeds (Leeds)
   Maximilian Sciandri
1991
06-08 1º stage Windsor (Windsor and Maidenhead) - Birmingham (Birmingham) 212.9 km
   Phil Anderson
07-08 2º stage Coventry (West Midlands) - Lincoln (Lincolnshire) 191.3 km
   Johan Museeuw
08-08 3º stage Lincoln (Lincolnshire) - Buxton (Derbyshire) 183 km
   Phil Anderson
09-08 4º stage part a Buxton (Derbyshire) - Manchester (Manchester) 108 km
   Gianluca Bortolami
09-08 4º stage part b Manchester (Manchester) - Liverpool (Liverpool) 91.2 km
   Rolf Aldag
10-08 5º stage Liverpool (Liverpool) - Leeds (Leeds) 208 km
   Adrie Van Der Poel
Mountains classification Windsor (Windsor and Maidenhead) - Leeds (Leeds)
   Phil Anderson
General Classification Windsor (Windsor and Maidenhead) - Leeds (Leeds) 994.4 km
   Phil Anderson
Points classification Windsor (Windsor and Maidenhead) - Leeds (Leeds)
   Rudy Verdonck
1990
31-07 1º stage Brighton (Brighton and Hove) - Bath (Bath and North East Somerset) 209 km
   Malcolm Elliott
01-08 2º stage Cardiff (Cardiff) - Birmingham (Birmingham) 198 km
   Andrea Tafi
02-08 3º stage Birmingham (Birmingham) - Sheffield (Sheffield) 156 km
   Michel Dernies
03-08 4º stage Sheffield (Sheffield) - Hull (East Riding of Yorkshire) 143 km
   Søren Lilholt
04-08 5º stage Bridlington (East Riding of Yorkshire) - Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) 180 km
   Gianluca Bortolami
05-08 6º stage York (York) - Manchester (Manchester) 204 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
General Classification Brighton (Brighton and Hove) - Manchester (Manchester) 1090 km
   Michel Dernies
Points classification Brighton (Brighton and Hove) - Manchester (Manchester)
   Maurizio Fondriest
Mountains classification Brighton (Brighton and Hove) - Manchester (Manchester)
   Robert Millar
1989
29-08 Prologue Dundee (Dundee City) - Dundee (Dundee City) 2.7 km
   Malcolm Elliott
30-08 1º stage Dundee (Dundee City) - Glasgow (Glasgow City) 188 km
   Remig Stumpf
31-08 2º stage Manchester (Manchester) - Liverpool (Liverpool) 116 km
   Phil Anderson
01-09 3º stage Chester (Cheshire) - Birmingham (Birmingham) 169 km
   Remig Stumpf
02-09 4º stage Birmingham (Birmingham) - Cardiff (Cardiff) 227 km
   Mauro Gianetti
03-09 5º stage London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 100 km
   Remig Stumpf
General Classification Dundee (Dundee City) - London (Greater London) 802.7 km
   Robert Millar
Mountains classification Dundee (Dundee City) - London (Greater London)
   Sean Kelly
Points classification Dundee (Dundee City) - London (Greater London)
   Remig Stumpf
1988
09-08 Prologue Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) - Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) 2.7 km
   Malcolm Elliott
09-08 1º stage Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) - York (York) 191 km
   Malcolm Elliott
10-08 2º stage York (York) - Manchester (Manchester) 170 km
   Joey McLoughlin
11-08 3º stage Manchester (Manchester) - Liverpool (Liverpool) 188 km
   Serge Demierre
12-08 4º stage part a Liverpool (Liverpool) - Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent) 104 km
   Pol Verschuere
12-08 4º stage part b Stoke (Stoke-on-Trent) - Birmingham (Birmingham) 82 km
   Johan Lammerts
13-08 5º stage Birmingham (Birmingham) - Bristol (Bristol, City of) 243 km
   Thomas Wegmüller
14-08 6º stage London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 100 km
   Jacques Hanegraaf
General Classification Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) - London (Greater London) 1081 km
   Malcolm Elliott
Mountains classification Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) - London (Greater London)
   Mauro Gianetti
Points classification Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) - London (Greater London)
   Joey McLoughlin
1987
12-08 1º stage Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) - Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) 188 km
   Allan Peiper
13-08 2º stage Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) - Manchester (Manchester) 272 km
   Joey McLoughlin
14-08 3º stage Manchester (Manchester) - Birmingham (Birmingham) 188 km
   Steve Joughin
15-08 4º stage Birmingham (Birmingham) - Cardiff (Cardiff) 246 km
   Paul Haghedooren
16-08 5º stage London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 97 km
   Michel Vermote
General Classification Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) - London (Greater London) 991 km
   Joey McLoughlin
Points classification Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) - London (Greater London)
   Michel Vermote
Mountains classification Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) - London (Greater London)
   Denis Roux
Sprint classification Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) - London (Greater London)
   Chris Walker
1978
07-08 Prologue Greenock (Inverclyde) - Greenock (Inverclyde) 3.22 km
   Ian Banbury
08-08 1º stage Motherwell (North Lanarkshire) - Whitley Bay (North Tyneside) 236.6 km
   Cees Priem
09-08 2º stage Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) - Blackpool (Blackpool) 211 km
   Patrick Verstraete
10-08 3º stage Manchester (Manchester) - Nottingham (Nottingham) 169 km
   Franky De Gendt
11-08 4º stage Corby (Nottinghamshire) - Southend (Southend-on-Sea) 195.5 km
   Johan Van Der Velde
12-08 5º stage London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 87 km
   Diego Magoni
General Classification Greenock (Inverclyde) - London (Greater London) 902.3 km
   Johan Van Der Velde
Mountains classification Greenock (Inverclyde) - London (Greater London)
   Les West
1956
11-08 1º stage Skegness (Lincolnshire) - Manchester (Manchester) 222 km
   Jimmy Rae
12-08 2º stage Manchester (Manchester) - Morecambe (Lancashire) 210 km
   Peter Ward
13-08 3º stage Morecambe (Lancashire) - Rhyl (Denbighshire) 186 km
   Frank Clements
14-08 4º stage Rhyl (Denbighshire) - Aberystwyth (Dyfed) 196 km
   Ron Killey
15-08 5º stage Aberystwyth (Dyfed) - Barry (Vale of Glamorgan, The) 223 km
   Frank Clements
16-08 6º stage Barry (Vale of Glamorgan, The) - Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset) 212 km
   Walter Shepherd
17-08 7º stage Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset) - Lee on Solent (Hampshire) 192 km
   Jim Grieves
18-08 8º stage part a Cosham (Portsmouth) - Midhurst (West Sussex) 48 km
   Doug Collins
18-08 8º stage part b Midhurst (West Sussex) - Worthing (West Sussex) 74 km
   Doug Collins
Mountains classification Skegness (Lincolnshire) - Worthing (West Sussex)
   Jim Nicholson
General Classification Skegness (Lincolnshire) - Worthing (West Sussex) 1351 km
   Richard McNeil
1955
03-09 1º stage London (Greater London) - Clacton (Essex) 120 km
   Joe Christison
04-09 2º stage Clacton (Essex) - Skegness (Lincolnshire) 235 km
   Dick Bartrop
05-09 3º stage part a Skegness (Lincolnshire) - New Holland (North Lincolnshire) 114 km
   Jock Andrews
05-09 3º stage part b Hull (East Riding of Yorkshire) - Filey (North Yorkshire) 60 km
   Joe Christison
06-09 4º stage Filey (North Yorkshire) - Sheffield (Sheffield) 145 km
   Tony Hoar
07-09 5º stage Sheffield (Sheffield) - Pwllheli (North Wales) 252 km
   Vincent Mattivi
08-09 6º stage Pwllheli (North Wales) - Cheltenham (Gloucestershire) 260 km
   Henri Guldemont
09-09 7º stage Cheltenham (Gloucestershire) - Bournemouth (Bournemouth) 166 km
   Les Scales
10-09 8º stage Bournemouth (Bournemouth) - London (Greater London) 195 km
   Doug Booker
Mountains classification London (Greater London) - London (Greater London)
   Jean Fourneau
General Classification London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 1547 km
   Tony Hewson
1954
06-06 1º stage Great Yarmouth (Norfolk) - Lincoln (Lincolnshire) 205 km
   Germain Mercier
07-06 2º stage Lincoln (Lincolnshire) - Manchester (Manchester) 151 km
   Fred Krebs
08-06 3º stage Manchester (Manchester) - Harrogate (North Yorkshire) 122 km
   Germain Mercier
09-06 4º stage Harrogate (North Yorkshire) - Whitley Bay (North Tyneside) 182 km
   Dave Bedwell
10-06 5º stage Whitley Bay (North Tyneside) - Glasgow (Glasgow City) 255 km
   Dennis Talbot
12-06 6º stage Glasgow (Glasgow City) - Morecambe (Lancashire) 267 km
   Ian Greenfield
13-06 7º stage Morecambe (Lancashire) - Prestatyn (Denbighshire) 170 km
   Ian Greenfield
14-06 8º stage Prestatyn (Denbighshire) - Llandudno (Conwy) 68 km
   Eugène Tamburlini
15-06 9º stage Llandudno (Conwy) - Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton) 188 km
   Dave Bedwell
16-06 10º stage Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton) - Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset) 215 km
   Dave Bedwell
17-06 11º stage Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset) - Torquay (Torbay) 150 km
   Ian Greenfield
18-06 12º stage Torquay (Torbay) - Bournemouth (Bournemouth) 185 km
   Clive Parker
19-06 13º stage Bournemouth (Bournemouth) - London (Greater London) 205 km
   Dave Bedwell
General Classification Great Yarmouth (Norfolk) - London (Greater London) 2363 km
   Eugène Tamburlini
Mountains classification Great Yarmouth (Norfolk) - London (Greater London)
   Henri Guldemont
1953
06-09 1º stage London (Greater London) - Great Yarmouth (Norfolk) 202 km
   Bruno Monti
07-09 2º stage part a Great Yarmouth (Norfolk) - Peterborough (Peterborough) 164 km
   Luciano Ciancola
07-09 2º stage part b Peterborough (Peterborough) - Leicester (Leicester) 65 km
   Henri Guldemont
08-09 3º stage Leicester (Leicester) - Leeds (Leeds) 215 km
   Maurice Baele
09-09 4º stage Leeds (Leeds) - Scarborough (North Yorkshire) 166 km
   Clive Parker
11-09 5º stage Scarborough (North Yorkshire) - Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) 218 km
   Dave Bedwell
12-09 6º stage Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) - Glasgow (Glasgow City) 242 km
   Henri Guldemont
13-09 7º stage Glasgow (Glasgow City) - Morecambe (Lancashire) 262 km
   Dave Bedwell
14-09 8º stage Morecambe (Lancashire) - Llandudno (Conwy) 198 km
   Clive Parker
15-09 9º stage Llandudno (Conwy) - Cheltenham (Gloucestershire) 257 km
   Dave Bedwell
16-09 10º stage Cheltenham (Gloucestershire) - Torquay (Torbay) 244 km
   Luciano Chiti
17-09 11º stage Torquay (Torbay) - Bournemouth (Bournemouth) 185 km
   Gordon Thomas
18-09 12º stage Bournemouth (Bournemouth) - London (Greater London) 196 km
   Robert Grondelaers
General Classification London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 2614 km
   Gordon Thomas
Mountains classification London (Greater London) - London (Greater London)
   Dave Bedwell
1952
22-08 1º stage Hastings (East Sussex) - Southsea (Portsmouth) 160 km
   John Brackstone
23-08 2º stage Southsea (Portsmouth) - Weymouth (Dorset) 135 km
   Ken Russell
24-08 3º stage Weymouth (Dorset) - Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset) 120 km
   Stan Jones
25-08 4º stage Cardiff (Cardiff) - Aberystwyth (Dyfed) 175 km
   Charles Gregorini
26-08 5º stage Aberystwyth (Dyfed) - Blackpool (Blackpool) 290 km
   Ken Russell
28-08 6º stage Blackpool (Blackpool) - Carlisle (Cumbria) 139 km
   Les Scales
29-08 7º stage Carlisle (Cumbria) - Glasgow (Glasgow City) 154 km
   Gaston Vandendooren
30-08 8º stage Glasgow (Glasgow City) - Dundee (Dundee City) 139 km
   Les Scales
31-08 9º stage Dundee (Dundee City) - Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) 145 km
   Ian Steel
01-09 10º stage Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of) - Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) 180 km
   Les Scales
02-09 11º stage Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) - Scarborough (North Yorkshire) 140 km
   Ken Russell
04-09 12º stage Scarborough (North Yorkshire) - Nottingham (Nottingham) 200 km
   Trevor Fenwick
05-09 13º stage Nottingham (Nottingham) - Norwich (Norfolk) 197 km
   Gordon Thomas
06-09 14º stage Norwich (Norfolk) - London (Greater London) 192 km
   Les Scales
General Classification Hastings (East Sussex) - London (Greater London) 2366 km
   Ken Russell
Mountains classification Hastings (East Sussex) - London (Greater London)
   Peter Proctor
1951
19-08 1º stage London (Greater London) - Brighton (Brighton and Hove) 135 km
   Gabriel Audemard
20-08 2º stage Brighton (Brighton and Hove) - Bournemouth (Bournemouth) 152 km
   Dave Bedwell
21-08 3º stage Bournemouth (Bournemouth) - Plymouth (Plymouth) 195 km
   Ian Steel
22-08 4º stage Plymouth (Plymouth) - Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset) 165 km
   Dave Bedwell
24-08 5º stage Cardiff (Cardiff) - Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton) 180 km
   Ken Russell
25-08 6º stage Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton) - Morecambe (Lancashire) 204 km
   Ian Steel
26-08 7º stage Morecambe (Lancashire) - Glasgow (Glasgow City) 255 km
   Ian Steel
27-08 8º stage Glasgow (Glasgow City) - Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) 240 km
   Dave Bedwell
28-08 9º stage Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne) - Scarborough (North Yorkshire) 140 km
   Dave Bedwell
30-08 10º stage Scarborough (North Yorkshire) - Nottingham (Nottingham) 200 km
   Len West
31-08 11º stage Nottingham (Nottingham) - Norwich (Norfolk) 197 km
   André Laurent
01-09 12º stage Norwich (Norfolk) - London (Greater London) 185 km
   Eugène Garnier
General Classification London (Greater London) - London (Greater London) 2248 km
   Ian Steel
Mountains classification London (Greater London) - London (Greater London)
   Dave Bedwell

Stats Tour of Britain

Final classifications by country
Great Britain 12
Belgium 5
The Netherlands 5
France 4
Australia 3
Norway 2
Switzerland 1
Colombia 1
Italy 1
Denmark 1
Spain 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Anderson, Phil   AUS 2
Boasson Hagen, Edvald   NOR 2
Boom, Lars   NED 2
Van Aert, Wout   BEL 2
Alaphilippe, Julian   FRA 1
Albasini, Michael   SUI 1
Ardila Caño, Mauricio Alberto   COL 1
Cummings, Stephen   GBR 1
Dernies, Michel   BEL 1
Elliott, Malcolm   GBR 1
Feillu, Romain   FRA 1
Fondriest, Maurizio   ITA 1
Hewson, Tony   GBR 1
Lequatre, Geoffroy   FRA 1
McLoughlin, Joey   GBR 1
McNeil, Richard   GBR 1
Millar, Robert   GBR 1
Nuyens, Nick   BEL 1
O'Grady, Stuart   AUS 1
Pedersen, Martin   DEN 1
Russell, Ken   GBR 1
Sciandri, Maximilian   GBR 1
Serrano Rodríguez, Gonzalo   ESP 1
Steel, Ian   GBR 1
Tamburlini, Eugène   FRA 1
Thomas, Gordon W.   GBR 1
Tiernan-Locke, Jonathan   GBR 1
Van Baarle, Dylan   NED 1
Van Der Poel, Mathieu   NED 1
Van Der Velde, Johan   NED 1
Wauters, Marc   BEL 1
Wiggins, Bradley   GBR 1
Victories/Stages by country
Great Britain 100
Belgium 37
The Netherlands 33
Italy 32
Australia 26
Germany 17
France 11
Norway 11
Russia 6
New Zealand 5
Switzerland 5
Spain 5
Unknown 5
Colombia 4
United States of America 3
Poland 3
Ireland 2
Slovenia 2
Austria 2
Czech Republic 2
Denmark 2
Lithuania 2
Slovakia 2
Uzbekistan 1
Luxemburg 1
Kazakhstan 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Bedwell, Dave   GBR 13
Cavendish, Mark   GBR 10
Boasson Hagen, Edvald   NOR 8
Greipel, André   GER 7
Anderson, Phil   AUS 5
Ewan, Caleb   AUS 5
Groenewegen, Dylan   NED 5
Scales, Les   GBR 5
Van Aert, Wout   BEL 5
Viviani, Elia   ITA 5
X, X   5
Elliott, Malcolm   GBR 4
Fondriest, Maurizio   ITA 4
Guldemont, Henri   BEL 4
Kooij, Olav   NED 4
Poels, Wout   NED 4
Russell, Ken   GBR 4
Steel, Ian   GBR 4
Stumpf, Remig   GER 4
Boardman, Chris   GBR 3
Boom, Lars   NED 3
Greenfield, Ian   GBR 3
McLoughlin, Joey   GBR 3
O'Grady, Stuart   AUS 3
Parker, Clive   GBR 3
Petacchi, Alessandro   ITA 3
Van Der Poel, Mathieu   NED 3
Ardila Caño, Mauricio Alberto   COL 2
Boonen, Tom   BEL 2
Bortolami, Gianluca   ITA 2
Brändle, Matthias   AUT 2
Christison, Joe   GBR 2
Clements, Frank   GBR 2
Collins, Doug   GBR 2
Dean, Julian   NZL 2
Dennis, Rohan   AUS 2
Gaviria Rendon, Fernando   COL 2
Gianetti, Mauro   SUI 2
Goss, Matthew   AUS 2
Hammond, Roger   GBR 2
Hayter, Ethan   GBR 2
Kittel, Marcel   GER 2
Kwiatkowski, Michal   POL 2
Mercier, Germain Pierre Marie   FRA 2
Nuyens, Nick   BEL 2
Paolini, Luca   ITA 2
Redant, Hendrik   BEL 2
Renshaw, Mark   AUS 2
Rodriguez Cano, Carlos   ESP 2
Sciandri, Maximilian   GBR 2
Stannard, Ian   GBR 2
Svorada, Ján   SVK 2
Sweet, Jay   AUS 2
Thomas, Gordon W.   GBR 2
Trentin, Matteo   ITA 2
Vermote, Michel   BEL 2
Vermote, Julien   BEL 2
Wiggins, Bradley   GBR 2
Abduzhaparov, Djamolidine   UZB 1
Affini, Edoardo   ITA 1
Alaphilippe, Julian   FRA 1
Albasini, Michael   SUI 1
Aldag, Rolf   GER 1
Andrews, John   GBR 1
Audemard, Gabriel   FRA 1
Baele, Maurice Victor   FRA 1
Bagdonas, Gediminas   LTU 1
Baguet, Serge   BEL 1
Banbury, Ian   GBR 1
Bartrop, Richard   GBR 1
Bauer, Jack   NZL 1
Bennett, Sam   IRL 1
Bergès, Emilien-Benoît   FRA 1
Berzin, Evgueni   RUS 1
Bol, Cees   NED 1
Bonneu, Kamiel   BEL 1
Booker, Doug   GBR 1
Bouwman, Koen   NED 1
Božic, Borut   SLO 1
Brackstone, John   GBR 1
Carpenter, Robin   USA 1
Chicchi, Francesco   ITA 1
Chiti, Luciano   ITA 1
Ciancola, Luciano   ITA 1
Ciolek, Gerald   GER 1
De Clercq, Peter   BEL 1
De Clercq, Eric   BEL 1
De Gendt, Franky   BEL 1
De Maar, Marc   NED 1
Degano, Enrico   ITA 1
Demierre, Serge   SUI 1
Dernies, Michel   BEL 1
Doull, Owain   GBR 1
Dowsett, Alex   GBR 1
Eenkhoorn, Pascal   NED 1
Ekimov, Viatcheslav   RUS 1
Fenwick, Trevor   GBR 1
Fourneau, Jean   BEL 1
Frapporti, Marco   ITA 1
Garnier, Eugène   FRA 1
Gregorini, Charles   FRA 1
Grieves, Jim   GBR 1
Grondelaers, Robert   BEL 1
Haghedooren, Paul   BEL 1
Hanegraaf, Jacques   NED 1
Hayles, Robert   GBR 1
Henderson, Greg   NZL 1
Hincapie Garcés, George   USA 1
Hoar, Tony   GBR 1
Howard, Leigh   AUS 1
Hushovd, Thor   NOR 1
Ivanov, Serguei   RUS 1
Joachim, Benoit   LUX 1
Jones, Stan   GBR 1
Joughin, Steve   GBR 1
Kelly, Sean   IRL 1
Killey, Ron   GBR 1
König, Leopold   CZE 1
Krebs, Fred   GBR 1
Lammerts, Johan   NED 1
Lampaert, Yves   BEL 1
Laurent, André   FRA 1
Lauritzen, Dag Otto   NOR 1
Lilholt Petersen, Søren   DEN 1
Ludwig, Olaf   GER 1
Magoni, Diego   ITA 1
Manning, Paul   GBR 1
Martin, Tony   GER 1
Mattivi, Vincent   ITA 1
Meeus, Jordi   BEL 1
Merlo, Michele   ITA 1
Meyer, Cameron   AUS 1
Millar, Robert   GBR 1
Monti, Bruno   ITA 1
Museeuw, Johan   BEL 1
Nicholson, Jim   GBR 1
Palomares Villaplana, Adrián   ESP 1
Pedersen, Martin   DEN 1
Peiper, Allan   AUS 1
Porte, Richie   AUS 1
Powless, Neilson   USA 1
Pozzato, Filippo   ITA 1
Priem, Cees   NED 1
Proctor, Peter   GBR 1
Rae, James   GBR 1
Reus, Kai   NED 1
Roglic, Primož   SLO 1
Roux, Denis   FRA 1
Rowe, Luke   GBR 1
Rumsas, Raimondas   LTU 1
Serov, Alexander   RUS 1
Serrano Rodríguez, Gonzalo   ESP 1
Shepherd, Walter   GBR 1
Strong, Corbin   NZL 1
Sutton, Chris   AUS 1
Swift, Ben   GBR 1
Tafi, Andrea   ITA 1
Talbot, Dennis   GBR 1
Tamburlini, Eugène   FRA 1
Tchmil, Andrei   RUS 1
Teteriouk, Andrei   KAZ 1
Fossum Tiller, Rasmus   NOR 1
Trusov, Nikolai   RUS 1
Urtasun Pérez, Pablo   ESP 1
Vakoč, Petr   CZE 1
Van Bon, Leon   NED 1
Van Der Poel, Adrie   NED 1
Van Der Velde, Johan   NED 1
Van Emden, Jos   NED 1
Van Poppel, Danny   NED 1
Vandendooren, Gaston   BEL 1
Veenstra, Wiebren   NED 1
Verdonck, Rudy   BEL 1
Verschuere, Pol   BEL 1
Verstraete, Patrick   BEL 1
Walker, Chris   GBR 1
Ward, Peter   GBR 1
Wegmüller, Thomas   SUI 1
West, Les   GBR 1
West, Len   GBR 1
Willems, Frederik   BEL 1
Winn, Julian   GBR 1
Wynants, Maarten   BEL 1
Yates, Simon   GBR 1
Zamana, Cezary   POL 1
Zanini, Stefano   ITA 1
Zardini, Edoardo   ITA 1