Tour de l'Avenir


France

Before Tour de la Communauté Europeènne
2018
17-08 1º stage Grand Champ (Centre) - Elven (Bretagne) 132,5 km
   Max Kanter
18-08 2º stage Drefféac (Pays de la Loire) - Châteaubriant (Pays de la Loire) 137,6 km
   Alan Riou
19-08 3º stage Le Lude (Pays de la Loire) - Châteaudun (Centre) 165,8 km
   Damien Touzé
20-08 4º stage Orléans (Centre) - Orléans (Centre) 20,2 km
   Andreas Nielsen
21-08 5º stage Beaugency (Centre) - Levroux (Centre) 130,4 km
   Matthew Gibson
22-08 6º stage Le Blanc (Centre) - Cérilly (Bourgogne) 183,5 km
   Alessandro Covi
23-08 7º stage Moutiers (Bourgogne) - Méribel (Rhone-Alpes) 25,9 km
   Iván Sosa
24-08 8º stage La Bathie (Rhone-Alpes) - Crest-Voland (Rhone-Alpes) 106,2 km
   Gino Mäder
25-08 9º stage Séez (Rhone-Alpes) - Tignes (Rhone-Alpes) 89 km
   Fernando Barceló
26-08 10º stage Tignes (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Colomban-des-Villards (Rhone-Alpes) 150,8 km
   Gino Mäder
General Classification
   Tadej Pogačar
2017
18-08 1º stage Loudéac (Bretagne) - Loudéac (Bretagne) 135,7 km
   Kasper Asgreen
19-08 2º stage Inzinzac (Bretagne) - Bignan (Bretagne) 132 km
   Fabio Jakobsen
20-08 3º stage Missilac (Pays de la Loire) - Châteaubriant (Pays de la Loire) 126 km
   Kristoffer Halvorsen
21-08 4º stage Derval (Pays de la Loire) - Saumur (Pays de la Loire) 167 km
   Christopher Lawless
22-08 5º stage Montreuil-Bellay (Pays de la Loire) - Amboise (Centre) 157 km
   Vasili Strokau
23-08 6º stage Montrichard (Centre) - Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre) 139 km
   Álvaro Hodeg
25-08 7º stage Saint-Gervais (Pays de la Loire) - Hauteluce (Rhone-Alpes) 118 km
   Egan Bernal
26-08 8º stage Albertville (Rhone-Alpes) - Sainte-Foy (Rhone-Alpes) 121 km
   Egan Bernal
27-08 9º stage Bourg-Saint-Maurice (Rhone-Alpes) - Albiez (Rhone-Alpes) 107 km
   Pavel Sivakov
General Classification
   Egan Bernal
2016
20-08 1º stage Le Puy-en Velay (Auvergne) - Veauche (Rhone-Alpes) 138 km
   Vincenzo Albanese
21-08 2º stage Montrond-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Trévoux (Rhone-Alpes) 156,6 km
   Amund Jansen
22-08 3º stage Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) - Autun (Bourgogne) 171,4 km
   Kristoffer Halvorsen
23-08 4º stage Lugny (Bourgogne) - Lugny (Bourgogne) 16,5 km
   Adrien Costa
24-08 5º stage Scionzier (Rhone-Alpes) - Les Carroz-d'Arâches (Rhone-Alpes) 97,8 km
   John Anderson Rodríguez
25-08 6º stage Saint Gervais (Auvergne) - Tignes (Rhone-Alpes) 123,6 km
   David Gaudu
26-08 7º stage Val-d'Isere (Rhone-Alpes) - Valmeinier (Rhone-Alpes) 121,1 km
   Nick Schultz
27-08 8º stage Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves (Rhone-Alpes) 72 km
   Neilson Powless
General Classification
   David Gaudu
2015
22-08 Prologue Tonnerre (Bourgogne) - Tonnerre (Bourgogne) 3,9 km
   Søren Andersen
23-08 1º stage Chablis (Bourgogne) - Toucy (Bourgogne) 161 km
   Jonas Koch
24-08 2º stage Avallon (Bourgogne) - Arbois (Franche-Comte) 194 km
   Mads Pedersen
25-08 3º stage Champagnole (Franche-Comte) - Tournus (Bourgogne) 137 km
   Søren Andersen
26-08 4º stage Annemasse (Rhone-Alpes) - Cluses (Rhone-Alpes) 150,3 km
   Mads Schmidt
27-08 5º stage Megève (Rhone-Alpes) - La Rosière (Rhone-Alpes) 103 km
   Guillaume Martin
28-08 6º stage Bourg-Saint-Maurice (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne (Rhone-Alpes) 126 km
   Elie Gesbert
29-08 7º stage Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne (Rhone-Alpes) 93,5 km
   Matvey Mamykin
General Classification
   Marc Soler
2014
23-08 Prologue Saint-Flour (Auvergne) - Saint-Floret (Auvergne) 4,5 km
   Campbell Flakemore
24-08 1º stage Saint-Floret (Auvergne) - Brioude (Auvergne) 144,6 km
   Kristoffer Skjerping
25-08 2º stage Brioude (Auvergne) - Saint-Galmier (Rhone-Alpes) 142,6 km
   Caleb Ewan
26-08 3º stage Montrond-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Paray-le-Monial (Bourgogne) 150,7 km
   Daniel McLay
27-08 4º stage Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) - Plateau de Solaison (Rhone-Alpes) 165,3 km
   Ilya Davidenok
28-08 5º stage Bons-en-Chablais (Rhone-Alpes) - Les Carroz-d'Arâches (Rhone-Alpes) 101,6 km
   Dylan Teuns
29-08 6º stage Saint-Gervais-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - La Rosière (Rhone-Alpes) 108,4 km
   Miguel Ángel López
30-08 7º stage Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne (Rhone-Alpes) - La Toussuire (Rhone-Alpes) 95,1 km
   Louis Vervaeke
General Classification
   Miguel Ángel López
2013
24-08 Prologue Louhans (Bourgogne) - Louhans (Bourgogne) 5,1 km
   Alexis Gougeard
25-08 1º stage Louhans (Bourgogne) - Arbois (Franche-Comte) 146 km
   Caleb Ewan
26-08 2º stage Champagnolles (Poitou-Charentes) - Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) 162 km
   Caleb Ewan
27-08 3º stage Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Albertville (Rhone-Alpes) 127 km
   Michael Valgren
28-08 4º stage Albertville (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-François-Longchamp (Rhone-Alpes) 106 km
   Rubén Fernández
29-08 5º stage Saint Gervais (Auvergne) - Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 79 km
   Simon Yates
30-08 6º stage Châtel (Rhone-Alpes) - Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 126 km
   Simon Yates
31-08 7º stage Châtel (Rhone-Alpes) - Plateau des Glières (Rhone-Alpes) 134 km
   Julian Alaphilippe
General Classification
   Rubén Fernández
2012
26-08 Prologue Dole (Franche-Comte) - Dole (Franche-Comte) 3,7 km
   Jay McCarthy
27-08 1º stage Dole (Franche-Comte) - Belleville-sur-Saône (Rhone-Alpes) 178,5 km
   Silvan Dillier
28-08 2º stage Villars-les-Dombes (Rhone-Alpes) - Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne (Rhone-Alpes) 141 km
   Moreno Hofland
29-08 3º stage Pont (Rhone-Alpes) - Annemasse (Rhone-Alpes) 152 km
   Lukas Pöstlberger
30-08 4º stage Seyssel (Rhone-Alpes) - Valloire (Rhone-Alpes) 155 km
   Warren Barguil
31-08 5º stage Valloire (Rhone-Alpes) 44,1 km
   Alexey Lutsenko
01-09 6º stage Beaufort (Rhone-Alpes) - Le Grand Bornand (Rhone-Alpes) 83 km
   Sergei Pomoshnikov
General Classification
   Warren Barguil
2011
04-09 Prologue Yutz Haute (Lorraine) - Yutz Haute (Lorraine) 6,6 km
   Michael Hepburn
05-09 1º stage Yutz Haute (Lorraine) - Lunéville (Lorraine) 160 km
   Moreno Hofland
06-09 2º stage Rambervillers (Lorraine) - Bruyères (Lorraine) 149,5 km
   Wouter Wippert
07-09 3º stage Gérardmer (Lorraine) - Porrentruy (Jura) 171,5 km
   Michael Hepburn
08-09 4º stage Porrentruy (Jura) - Arbois (Franche-Comte) 153,5 km
   Nikias Arndt
09-09 5º stage Champagnole (Franche-Comte) 169 km
   Romain Bardet
10-09 6º stage Fossano (Piemonte) - Fossano (Piemonte) 153,5 km
   Simon Yates
11-09 7º stage Alba (Rhone-Alpes) - Alba (Rhone-Alpes) 141,5 km
   Warren Barguil
General Classification
   Esteban Chaves
2010
05-09 Prologue Vierzon (Centre) - Vierzon (Centre) 7,8 km
   Taylor Phinney
06-09 1º stage Vierzon (Centre) - Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre) 144,5 km
   John Degenkolb
07-09 2º stage Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre) - Cusset (Auvergne) 150,5 km
   Anthony Delaplace
08-09 3º stage Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule (Auvergne) - Col du Béal (Auvergne) 157 km
   Yannick Eijssen
09-09 4º stage Ambert (Auvergne) - Vals-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 183 km
   Romain Hardy
10-09 5º stage Vals-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Loriol-sur-Drôme (Rhone-Alpes) 153 km
   John Degenkolb
11-09 6º stage - Risoul (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 204 km
   Nairo Quintana
12-09 7º stage Guillestre (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Risoul (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 13,5 km
   Nairo Quintana
General Classification
   Nairo Quintana
2009
05-09 1º stage Dreux (Centre) - Dreux (Centre) 130 km
   Julien Bérard
06-09 2º stage Dreux (Centre) - Tourville-la-Campagne (Haute-Normandie) 138 km
   Jean-Lou Paiani
07-09 3º stage Le Thuit-Signol (Haute-Normandie) - Compiègne (Picardie) 189 km
   Marko Kump
08-09 4º stage Margny-lès-Compiègne (Picardie) - Sedan (Champagne-Ardenne) 197 km
   Troels Vinther
09-09 5º stage Sedan (Champagne-Ardenne) - Guénange (Lorraine) 166,5 km
   Jonathan Castroviejo
10-09 6º stage Château-Salins (Lorraine) - Gérardmer (Lorraine) 146 km
   Timofey Kritskiy
11-09 7º stage Gérardmer (Lorraine) - Ornans (Franche-Comte) 182,5 km
   Andreas Stauff
12-09 8º stage Ornans (Franche-Comte) - Ornans (Franche-Comte) 27 km
   Romain Sicard
13-09 9º stage Besançon (Franche-Comte) - Besançon (Franche-Comte) 116,5 km
   Dennis Van Winden
General Classification
   Romain Sicard
2008
05-09 Prologue Châlette-sur-Loing (Centre) - Châlette-sur-Loing (Centre) 7,5 km
   Andrey Amador
06-09 1º stage Châlette-sur-Loing (Centre) - Avallon (Bourgogne) 130 km
   Dmytro Kosyakov
07-09 2º stage Vézelay (Bourgogne) - Commentry (Auvergne) 195,5 km
   Coen Vermeltfoort
08-09 3º stage Néris-les-Bains (Auvergne) - Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise (Rhone-Alpes) 209 km
   Dominic Klemme
09-09 4º stage Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Flour (Auvergne) 181,5 km
   Ricardo van der Velde
10-09 5º stage Saint-Flour (Auvergne) - Carmaux (Midi-Pyrenees) 212,5 km
   Jan Bakelants
11-09 6º stage Blaye-les-Mines (Midi-Pyrenees) - Blaye-les-Mines (Midi-Pyrenees) 21 km
   Rein Taaramäe
12-09 7º stage Saint-Juéry (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Revel (Midi-Pyrenees) 134 km
   Dominic Klemme
13-09 8º stage Revel (Midi-Pyrenees) - Guzet Neige (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 149,5 km
   Arnold Jeannesson
14-09 9º stage Seix (Midi-Pyrenees) - Mirepoix (Midi-Pyrenees) 144,5 km
   Tejay Van Garderen
General Classification
   Jan Bakelants
2007
06-09 1º stage - Belle-Isle (Bretagne) 148,5 km
   Stéphane Poulhies
07-09 2º stage Quiberon (Bretagne) - Saint-Jean-la-Poterie (Bretagne) 164,5 km
   Dario Cataldo
08-09 3º stage Pipriac (Bretagne) - Cholet (Pays de la Loire) 138 km
   Kristof Vandewalle
09-09 4º stage Cholet (Pays de la Loire) - Contres (Pays de la Loire) 211.5 km
   Martin Kohler
10-09 5º stage Sassay (Centre) - Sassay (Centre) 24 km
   Rafaâ Chtioui
11-09 6º stage Contres (Pays de la Loire) - Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre) 143.5 km
   José Herrada
12-09 7º stage Cérilly (Bourgogne) - Super Besse (Auvergne) 175 km
   Dario Cataldo
13-09 8º stage 134 km
   Nicolas Hartmann
14-09 9º stage Chomelix (Auvergne) - Craponne-sur-Arzon (Auvergne) 148 km
   Ivan Rovny
15-09 10º stage Craponne-sur-Arzon (Auvergne) - Saint-Flour (Auvergne) 148 km
   Oleg Opryshko
General Classification
   Bauke Mollema
2006
31-08 1º stage Charleroi (Hainaut) - Charleroi (Hainaut) 130 km
   Mickael Delage
01-09 2º stage Charleroi (Hainaut) 180.5 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
02-09 3º stage Mont-Saint-Martin (Lorraine) - Moyeuvre-Grande (Lorraine) 144.5 km
   Hans Dekkers
03-09 4º stage Yutz Haute (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 147,5 km
   Nicolas Roche
04-09 5º stage Metz (Lorraine) - Nancy (Lorraine) 151 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
05-09 6º stage Nancy (Lorraine) - La Bresse (Lorraine) 157.5 km
   Moisés Dueñas
06-09 7º stage La Bresse (Lorraine) - Ornans (Franche-Comte) 160,5 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
07-09 8º stage Salins-les-Bains (Franche-Comte) - Saint-Genis-Pouilly (Rhone-Alpes) 143.5 km
   Rémy Di Grégorio
08-09 9º stage Chamonix-Mont-Blanc (Rhone-Alpes) - Finhaut (Valais) 24.5 km
   Stef Clement
09-09 10º stage Saint-Nicolas-la-Chapelle (Rhone-Alpes) 145.5 km
   Sergio Pardilla
General Classification
   Moisés Dueñas
2005
01-09 1º stage Argentré-du-Plessis (Bretagne) - Argentré-du-Plessis (Bretagne) 141 km
   Lars Bak
02-09 2º stage Argentré-du-Plessis (Bretagne) - Sainte-Scolasse-sur-Sarthe (Basse-Normandie) 173 km
   Tyler Farrar
03-09 3º stage Sainte-Scolasse-sur-Sarthe (Basse-Normandie) - Sassay (Centre) 203 km
   Borut Božič
04-09 4º stage Sassay (Centre) - Chauvigny (Poitou-Charentes) 151 km
   Koen De Kort
05-09 5º stage Leignes-sur-Fontaine (Poitou-Charentes) - Montmorillon (Poitou-Charentes) 22 km
   Christian Müller
06-09 6º stage Chauvigny (Poitou-Charentes) - Guéret (Limousin) 144 km
   Jesús Del Nero
07-09 7º stage Guéret (Limousin) - Mauriac (Auvergne) 148 km
   Alexander Gottfried
08-09 8º stage Aurillac (Auvergne) - Aurillac (Auvergne) 159 km
   Bradley Wiggins
09-09 9º stage Maurs (Auvergne) - Carmaux (Midi-Pyrenees) 146 km
   Carl Ludovic Naibo
10-09 10º stage Blaye-les-Mines (Midi-Pyrenees) - Blaye-les-Mines (Midi-Pyrenees) 146 km
   Sébastien Minard
General Classification
   Lars Bak
2004
02-09 1º stage Fort-Mahon-Plage (Picardie) - Fort-Mahon-Plage (Picardie) 12.2 km
   Thomas Dekker
03-09 2º stage Cayeux-sur-Mer (Picardie) - Fort-Mahon-Plage (Picardie) 153 km
   Sébastien Chavanel
04-09 3º stage Mers-les-Bains (Picardie) - Fontaine-au-Pire (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 206.5 km
   Steven Caethoven
05-09 4º stage Fontaine-au-Pire (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 203 km
   Sébastien Chavanel
06-09 5º stage Stenay (Lorraine) - Yutz Haute (Lorraine) 141.5 km
   Sébastien Chavanel
07-09 6º stage Yutz Haute (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 142 km
   Christophe Kern
08-09 7º stage Metz (Lorraine) - Rambervillers (Lorraine) 146 km
   Tyler Farrar
09-09 8º stage Gérardmer (Lorraine) - Morteau (Franche-Comte) 199 km
   Martin Mareš
10-09 9º stage Morteau (Franche-Comte) - Bellegarde-sur-Valserine (Rhone-Alpes) 174 km
   Theo Eltink
11-09 10º stage Le Grand-Bornand (Rhone-Alpes) - Le Grand-Bornand (Rhone-Alpes) 141 km
   Thomas Lövkvist
General Classification
   Sylvain Calzati
2003
04-09 1º stage 10.7 km
   Bradley Wiggins
05-09 2º stage Bonneval (Rhone-Alpes) - Sassay (Centre) 147 km
   Sébastien Chavanel
06-09 3º stage Sassay (Centre) - Aigurande (Centre) 171.2 km
   Sébastien Chavanel
07-09 4º stage - Le Rouget (Auvergne) 233.5 km
   Samuel Dumoulin
08-09 5º stage Maurs (Auvergne) 155 km
   Yuriy Krivtsov
09-09 6º stage - Mende (Languedoc-Roussillon) 137 km
   Pierrick Fédrigo
10-09 7º stage Mende (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Valréas (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 173 km
   Christophe Edaleine
11-09 8º stage - Rousset (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur)
   Thomas Voeckler
12-09 9º stage - Solliès-Ville (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 199 km
   Philippe Gilbert
13-09 10º stage La Crau (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - La Crau (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 128 km
   Samuel Dumoulin
General Classification
   Egoi Martínez
2002
05-09 1º stage 9 km
   Filippo Pozzato
06-09 2º stage - Bonchamp-lès-Laval (Pays de la Loire) 193 km
   Alexandre Usov
07-09 3º stage Bonchamp-lès-Laval (Pays de la Loire) - Montlouis-sur-Loire (Centre) 200 km
   Matthew Wilson
08-09 4º stage Montlouis-sur-Loire (Centre) - Valence (Auvergne) 147 km
   Samuel Dumoulin
09-09 5º stage Vatan (Centre) - Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre)
   Filippo Pozzato
10-09 6º stage Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre) - Guéret (Limousin) 147,5 km
   Philippe Koehler
11-09 7º stage Guéret (Limousin) - Super Besse (Auvergne) 180 km
   Aitor Silloniz
12-09 8º stage Besse (Auvergne) - La Chaise-Dieu (Auvergne) 144 km
   Xavier Florencio
13-09 9º stage Chomelix (Auvergne) - Saint-Flour (Auvergne) 156 km
   Jimmy Casper
17-09 10º stage Saint-Flour (Auvergne) - Saint-Flour (Auvergne) 138 km
   Mauricio Ardila
General Classification
   Evgueni Petrov
2001
06-09 1º stage Cossé-le-Vivien (Pays de la Loire) - Craon (Pays de la Loire) 180 km
   Alexandre Usov
07-09 2º stage Renazé (Pays de la Loire) - Orgères-en-Beauce (Centre) 220 km
   Jean-Patrick Nazon
08-09 3º stage Orgères-en-Beauce (Centre) - Châlette-sur-Loing (Centre) 150 km
   Laszlo Bodrogi
09-09 4º stage Châlette-sur-Loing (Centre) - Epernay (Rhone-Alpes) 170 km
   Matthew Wilson
10-09 5º stage Mardeuil (Champagne-Ardenne) - Ancerville (Lorraine) 198 km
   Juan Miguel Cuenca
11-09 6º stage Ancerville (Lorraine) - Gérardmer (Lorraine) 193 km
   Baden Cooke
12-09 7º stage - Rambervillers (Lorraine) 6 km
   Laszlo Bodrogi
13-09 8º stage - Belfort (Franche-Comte) 130 km
   Constantino Zaballa
14-09 9º stage 175,5 km
   Graziano Gasparre
15-09 10º stage Morteau (Franche-Comte) - Morteau (Franche-Comte) 135 km
   Baden Cooke
General Classification
   Denis Menchov
2000
31-08 1º stage Ancenis (Pays de la Loire) - Ancenis (Pays de la Loire) 159 km
   Luca Paolini
01-09 2º stage Trans-sur-Erdre (Pays de la Loire) - Saint-Mars-la-Jaille (Pays de la Loire) 22 km
   Laszlo Bodrogi
02-09 3º stage Ligne (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Mouchamps (Pays de la Loire) 156 km
   Fabrice Salanson
03-09 4º stage Mouchamps (Pays de la Loire) 220 km
   Frédéric Finot
04-09 5º stage Le Blanc (Centre) - Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre) 172 km
   Laurent Chotard
05-09 6º stage Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre) 190 km
   Janek Tombak
06-09 7º stage Autun (Bourgogne) - Oyonnax (Rhone-Alpes) 199 km
   David Moncoutié
07-09 8º stage Annecy (Rhone-Alpes) - Le Grand Bornand (Rhone-Alpes) 149 km
   Aitor Kintana
08-09 9º stage Le Grand Bornand (Rhone-Alpes) - Ville-la-Grand (Rhone-Alpes) 175 km
   Iker Flores
09-09 10º stage Annemasse (Rhone-Alpes) - Annemasse (Rhone-Alpes) 120 km
   Alexandre Usov
General Classification
   Iker Flores
1999
02-09 1º stage Plumelec (Bretagne) - Plumelec (Bretagne) 138 km
   Jörg Ludewig
03-09 2º stage Plumelec (Bretagne) - Saint-Brévin-les-Pins (Pays de la Loire) 149.5 km
   Peter Wrolich
04-09 3º stage - Pornic (Pays de la Loire) 19.5 km
   Bradley McGee
05-09 4º stage Pornic (Pays de la Loire) - Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire) 159.5 km
   Yoann Le Boulanger
06-09 5º stage Saint-Prouant (Pays de la Loire) - Montbron (Poitou-Charentes) 221.5 km
   Damien Nazon
07-09 6º stage Montbron (Poitou-Charentes) - Castelsarrasin (Midi-Pyrenees) 258 km
   Alexandre Chouffe
07-09 7º stage Castelsarrasin (Midi-Pyrenees) - Bagnères-de-Bigorre (Midi-Pyrenees) 166.5 km
   Christopher Jenner
09-09 8º stage Bagnères-de-Bigorre (Midi-Pyrenees) - Cauterets (Midi-Pyrenees) 166.5 km
   David Latasa
10-09 9º stage Pierrefitte-Nestalas (Midi-Pyrenees) - Argelès-Gazost (Midi-Pyrenees) 155.5 km
   Alexandre Botcharov
11-09 10º stage Sauveterre-de-Béarn (Aquitaine) - Saint-Jean-de-Luz (Aquitaine) 132 km
   Bradley McGee
General Classification
   Unai Osa
1998
03-09 Prologue Argentré-du-Plessis (Bretagne) 8 km
   David Millar
04-09 1º stage Argentré-du-Plessis (Bretagne) - Vimoutiers (Basse-Normandie) 189.5 km
   Leif Hoste
05-09 2º stage Vimoutiers (Basse-Normandie) 162.5 km
   Peter Wuyts
06-09 3º stage Bonneval (Rhone-Alpes) - Salbris (Centre) 156 km
   Jay Sweet
07-09 4º stage Salbris (Centre) - Château-Chinon (Bourgogne) 209 km
   Anthony Langella
08-09 5º stage Château-Chinon (Bourgogne) - Pontarlier (Franche-Comte) 219.5 km
   Benoit Joachim
09-09 6º stage Malbuisson (Franche-Comte) - Pontarlier (Franche-Comte) 28 km
   David Millar
10-09 7º stage Bellegarde-sur-Valserine (Rhone-Alpes) - Chambéry (Rhone-Alpes) 172.5 km
   Christophe Rinero
11-09 8º stage Chambéry (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse (Rhone-Alpes) 177 km
   Txema Del Olmo
12-09 9º stage La Terrasse (Rhone-Alpes) - Courchevel (Rhone-Alpes) 149 km
   Christophe Rinero
General Classification
   Christophe Rinero
1997
00-00 Prologue
   David Millar
00-00 1º stage
   Charles Guilbert
00-00 2º stage
   Steven De Jongh
00-00 3º stage
   Jeremy Hunt
00-00 4º stage
   Erwan Menthéour
00-00 5º stage
   Anthony Morin
00-00 6º stage
   Damien Nazon
00-00 7º stage
   Joona Laukka
00-00 8º stage
   Laurent Roux
00-00 9º stage
   Jeremy Hunt
General Classification
   Laurent Roux
1996
00-00 Prologue
   Christophe Moreau
00-00 1º stage
   Rafael Díaz Justo
00-00 2º stage
   Jay Sweet
00-00 3º stage
   Nicolas Jalabert
00-00 4º stage
   Robbie McEwen
00-00 5º stage
   Serguei Ivanov
00-00 6º stage
   Henk Vogels
00-00 7º stage
   David Etxebarria
00-00 8º stage
   Laurent Roux
00-00 9º stage
   Laurent Roux
00-00 10º stage
   Serguei Ivanov
00-00 11º stage
   David Delrieu
General Classification
   David Etxebarria
1995
00-00 Prologue
   Emmanuel Magnien
00-00 1º stage
   Laurent Genty
00-00 2º stage
   Emmanuel Magnien
00-00 3º stage
   Frédéric Pontier
00-00 4º stage
   David Etxebarria
00-00 5º stage
   Frank Høj
00-00 6º stage
   Robbie McEwen
00-00 7º stage
   Gérald Lievin
00-00 8º stage
   Laurent Roux
00-00 9º stage
   Emmanuel Magnien
00-00 10º stage
   Emmanuel Hubert
00-00 11º stage
   Emmanuel Magnien
General Classification
   Emmanuel Magnien
1994
00-00 Prologue
   Eddy Seigneur
00-00 1º stage
   Robbie McEwen
00-00 2º stage
   Erik Zabel
00-00 3º stage
   Maarten Den Bakker
00-00 4º stage
   Jeroen Blijlevens
00-00 5º stage
   Erik Zabel
00-00 6º stage
   Bertrand Ziegler
00-00 7º stage
   Erik Zabel
00-00 8º stage
   Erik Zabel
00-00 9º stage
   Jean-Christophe Bloy
00-00 10º stage
   Tom Steels
00-00 11º stage
   Didier Rous
General Classification
   Ángel Luis Casero
1993
00-00 Prologue
   Emmanuel Magnien
00-00 1º stage
   Frédéric Moncassin
00-00 2º stage
00-00 2º stage
   Dominique Arnould
00-00 3º stage
   Jeff Evanshine
00-00 4º stage
   Jaan Kirsipuu
00-00 5º stage
   Stéphane Heulot
00-00 6º stage
   Cédric Vasseur
00-00 8º stage
   Tristan Hoffman
00-00 9º stage
   Jeroen Blijlevens
00-00 10º stage
   Eddy Seigneur
00-00 11º stage
   Steffen Wesemann
00-00 12º stage
   Eddy Seigneur
13-09 7º stage Perros-Guirec (Bretagne) - Dinard (Bretagne) 169,5 km
   Leon Van Bon
General Classification
   Thomas Davy
1992
00-00 Prologue
   Eddy Seigneur
00-00 1º stage
   Marcel Wüst
00-00 2º stage
   Tristan Hoffman
00-00 4º stage
   Hervé Garel
00-00 5º stage
   François Simon
00-00 6º stage
   Leon Van Bon
00-00 7º stage
   Tristan Hoffman
00-00 9º stage
   Axel Merckx
00-00 10º stage Vannes (Bretagne) - Pontchâteau (Pays de la Loire) 72 km
   Erik Dekker
00-00 11º stage
   François Simon
00-00 12º stage
   Davy Thomas
15-09 8º stage Brest (Bretagne) - Fouesnant (Bretagne) 72 km
   Erik Dekker
General Classification
   Hervé Garel
1987
08-09 Prologue Roma (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 6,7 km
   Joël Pelier
09-09 1º stage Roma (Lazio) - Perugia (Umbria) 171 km
   Joël Pelier
10-09 2º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Firenze (Toscana) 168 km
   Dario Rando
11-09 3º stage Verona (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 175 km
   Marc Madiot
12-09 4º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Val Gardena (Trentino-Alto Adige) 138 km
   Abelardo Rondon
14-09 5º stage Ingolstadt (Bayern) - Augsburg (Bayern) 146 km
   Kari Myyryläinen
15-09 6º stage Sindelfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg) - Strasbourg (Alsace) 148 km
   Dmitri Konychev
16-09 7º stage Landersheim (Alsace) - Sarrebourg (Lorraine) 51,5 km
   Laurent Bezault
17-09 8º stage Sarrebourg (Lorraine) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 195 km
   Eric Boyer
18-09 9º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Aix-la-Chapelle (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 191 km
   Philippe Casado
19-09 10º stage Aix-la-Chapelle (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant) 143,5 km
   Loïc Le Flohic
20-09 11º stage Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant) - Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest) 193,5 km
   Stéphane Guay
General Classification
   Marc Madiot
Points classification
   Dmitri Konychev
Mountains classification
   Henry Cárdenas
1986
10-09 Prologue Porto (Porto) - Porto (Porto) 4.8 km
   Miguel Indurain
11-09 1º stage Porto (Porto) - Viseu (Viseu) 162 km
   Pascal Jules
12-09 2º stage Celorico da Beira (Guarda) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 204 km
   José Enrique Carrera
13-09 3º stage part A Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 118 km
   Vladimir Muravski
13-09 3º stage part B Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 22 km
   Riho Suun
14-09 4º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Vitoria-Gasteiz (Pais Vasco) 197 km
   Bruno Wojtinek
15-09 5º stage Vitoria-Gasteiz (Pais Vasco) - Pamplona (Navarra) 134 km
   Juan Martin Zapatero
16-09 6º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Pau (Aquitaine) 194 km
   Jokin Mujika
17-09 7º stage Pau (Aquitaine) - Luz-Ardiden (Midi-Pyrenees) 133,5 km
   Laudelino Cubino
18-09 8º stage Tarbes (Midi-Pyrenees) - Plaisance-du-Touch (Midi-Pyrenees) 123 km
   Jean-Marc Manfrin
19-09 9º stage Carpentras (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Carpentras (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 27,5 km
   Miguel Indurain
20-09 10º stage Carpentras (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Gap (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 185 km
   Denis Roux
21-09 11º stage Gap (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 110 km
   Alexi Grewal
22-09 12º stage part A Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Sestriere (Piemonte) 30,5 km
   Alberto Camargo
22-09 12º stage part B Sestriere (Piemonte) - Turin (Piemonte) 91 km
   Christian Chaubet
General Classification
   Miguel Indurain
1985
03-09 Prologue Castelsarrasin (Midi-Pyrenees) - Castelsarrasin (Midi-Pyrenees) 4,7 km
   Thierry Marie
04-09 1º stage Castelsarrasin (Midi-Pyrenees) - Valence-d'Agen (Midi-Pyrenees) 138,5 km
   Edgar Corredor
05-09 2º stage Valence-d'Agen (Midi-Pyrenees) - Cahors (Midi-Pyrenees) 185,5 km
   Alexandre Zinoviev
06-09 3º stage Cahors (Midi-Pyrenees) - Villefranche-de-Rouergue (Midi-Pyrenees) 167 km
   Stéphane Guay
07-09 4º stage Villefranche-de-Rouergue (Midi-Pyrenees) - Cransac (Midi-Pyrenees) 49,5 km
   Eric Salomon
08-09 5º stage Cransac (Midi-Pyrenees) - Albi (Midi-Pyrenees) 194,5 km
   Jean-Paul Van Poppel
09-09 6º stage part A Albi (Midi-Pyrenees) - Revel (Midi-Pyrenees) 91 km
   Miguel Indurain
09-09 6º stage part B Revel (Midi-Pyrenees) - Foix (Midi-Pyrenees) 96 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
10-09 7º stage Foix (Midi-Pyrenees) - Guzet Neige (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 128,5 km
   Antonio Agudelo
11-09 8º stage Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) - Superbagnères (Midi-Pyrenees) 128,5 km
   Martín Ramírez
13-09 9º stage Luchon (Midi-Pyrenees) - Lourdes (Midi-Pyrenees) 122 km
   Charly Mottet
14-09 10º stage Lourdes (Midi-Pyrenees) - Tarbes (Midi-Pyrenees) 30 km
   Miguel Indurain
15-09 11º stage Tarbes (Midi-Pyrenees) - Mauvezin (Midi-Pyrenees) 167 km
   Charly Mottet
16-09 12º stage Mauvezin (Midi-Pyrenees) - Plaisance-du-Touch (Midi-Pyrenees) 85 km
   Benno Wiss
General Classification
   Martín Ramírez
Points classification
   Alexandre Zinoviev
Mountains classification
   Samuel Cabrera
Young rider classification
   Bruno Cornillet
1984
04-09 Prologue Valence-d'Agen (Midi-Pyrenees) - Valence-d'Agen (Midi-Pyrenees) 5.8 km
   Piotr Ugrumov
05-09 1º stage Valence-d'Agen (Midi-Pyrenees) - Figeac (Midi-Pyrenees) 186 km
   Philippe Chevallier
06-09 2º stage Figeac (Midi-Pyrenees) - Decazeville (Midi-Pyrenees) 165 km
   Benny Van Brabant
07-09 3º stage Pont-de-Salars (Midi-Pyrenees) - Millau (Midi-Pyrenees) 51 km
08-09 4º stage Millau (Midi-Pyrenees) - Albi (Midi-Pyrenees) 168 km
   Benno Wiss
09-09 5º stage Albi (Midi-Pyrenees) - Castres (Midi-Pyrenees) 203 km
   Benno Wiss
10-09 6º stage Castres (Midi-Pyrenees) - Foix-sur-Ariège (Midi-Pyrenees) 142 km
   Benny Van Brabant
11-09 7º stage Foix-sur-Ariège (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Gaudens (Midi-Pyrenees) 172 km
   Charly Mottet
12-09 8º stage Saint-Gaudens (Midi-Pyrenees) 86 km
   Oleg Iaroshenko
14-09 9º stage Luchon (Midi-Pyrenees) - Lourdes (Midi-Pyrenees) 132 km
   Oleg Iaroshenko
15-09 10º stage Lourdes (Midi-Pyrenees) - Tarbes (Midi-Pyrenees) 30.5 km
   Miguel Indurain
16-09 11º stage Tarbes (Midi-Pyrenees) - Auch (Midi-Pyrenees) 197 km
   Ludwig Wijnants
17-09 12º stage Auch (Midi-Pyrenees) - Toulouse (Midi-Pyrenees) 97 km
   Marc Gomez
General Classification Valence-d'Agen (Midi-Pyrenees) - Toulouse (Midi-Pyrenees) 1635 km
   Charly Mottet
1983
06-09 Prologue Lorient (Bretagne) - Lorient (Bretagne) 4,2 km
   Olaf Ludwig
07-09 1º stage part a Lorient (Bretagne) - Plumelec (Bretagne) 83 km
   Siegfried Hekimi
07-09 1º stage part b Plumelec (Bretagne) - Lorient (Bretagne) 88,5 km
   Francis Castaing
08-09 2º stage Lorient (Bretagne) - Saint-Nazaire (Pays de la Loire) 190,5 km
   Olaf Ludwig
09-09 3º stage Saint-Nazaire (Pays de la Loire) - Saumur (Pays de la Loire) 196,5 km
   Frédéric Vichot
10-09 4º stage Saumur (Pays de la Loire) - Châtellerault (Poitou-Charentes) 76,5 km
   Olaf Ludwig
11-09 5º stage Châtellerault (Poitou-Charentes) - Nevers (Bourgogne) 200 km
   Olaf Ludwig
12-09 6º stage part a Nevers (Bourgogne) - Saint-Honoré-les-Bains (Bourgogne) 120 km
   Jonathan Boyer
12-09 6º stage part b Saint-Honoré-les-Bains (Bourgogne) - Chateau-Chinon-Ville (Bourgogne) 28,8 km
   Olaf Ludwig
14-09 7º stage Saint-Trivier (Rhone-Alpes) - Bourg-de-Péage (Rhone-Alpes) 159 km
   Bernd Drogan
15-09 8º stage part a Bourg-de-Péage (Rhone-Alpes) - La Chapelle-en-Vercors (Rhone-Alpes) 99 km
   Alexi Grewal
15-09 8º stage part b La Chapelle-en-Vercors (Rhone-Alpes) - Bourg-de-Péage (Rhone-Alpes) 92,5 km
   Leo Wellens
16-09 9º stage Bourg-de-Péage (Rhone-Alpes) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 180 km
   Pierre-Henri Menthéour
17-09 10º stage Le Rouret (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 199 km
   Denis Roux
18-09 11º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Vitrolles (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 136,5 km
   Vincent Barteau
19-09 12º stage Vitrolles (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Martigues (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 71 km
   Paul Wellens
General Classification Lorient (Bretagne) - Martigues (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 1945 km
   Olaf Ludwig
1982
08-09 Prologue Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 4.2 km
   Uwe Raab
09-09 1º stage Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) 156.5 km
   Andreas Petermann
10-09 2º stage Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) - Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne (Rhone-Alpes) 72 km
   Olaf Ludwig
11-09 3º stage Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne (Rhone-Alpes) - Voreppe (Rhone-Alpes) 143.5 km
12-09 4º stage Les Échelles (Rhone-Alpes) 21.5 km
   Greg LeMond
13-09 5º stage Saint-Joseph-de-Rivière (Rhone-Alpes) 130 km
   Greg LeMond
15-09 6º stage Saint-Laurent-du-Pont (Rhone-Alpes) 145 km
   Philippe Leleu
16-09 7º stage Voreppe (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Trivier (Rhone-Alpes) 186 km
   Olaf Ludwig
17-09 8º stage Saint-Trivier (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Trivier (Rhone-Alpes) 45.5 km
   Greg LeMond
18-09 9º stage Saint-Trivier (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 188 km
   Hubert Mathis
19-09 10º stage Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 167 km
   Luis Herrera
20-09 11º stage Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) - Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 127 km
   Pascal Jules
General Classification Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 1338 km
   Greg LeMond
1981
08-09 Prologue Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) 5 km
   Pascal Poisson
09-09 1º stage Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) 168 km
   Ladislav Ferebauer
10-09 2º stage part a Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) - Villefranche (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 101 km
   Gerard Kerbrat
10-09 2º stage part b Villefranche-sur-Saône (Rhone-Alpes) - Villefranche-sur-Saône (Rhone-Alpes) 38.8 km
11-09 3º stage Villié-Morgon (Rhone-Alpes) - Chalon-sur-Saône (Bourgogne) 196 km
   Serguei Krivocheev
12-09 4º stage Chalon-sur-Saône (Bourgogne) - Saint-Trivier-sur-Moignans (Rhone-Alpes) 132 km
   Régis Ovion
13-09 5º stage part a Champagne-en-Valromay (Rhone-Alpes) - Belley (Rhone-Alpes) 54.5 km
   Patrick Bonnet
13-09 5º stage part b Belley (Rhone-Alpes) - Voreppe (Rhone-Alpes) 80 km
   Gerard Kerbrat
14-09 6º stage Voreppe (Rhone-Alpes) 126.5 km
   Patrick Bonnet
16-09 7º stage Saint-Laurent-du-Pont (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Laurent-du-Pont (Rhone-Alpes) 21.15 km
   Stephen Roche
17-09 8º stage - Saint Gervais (Auvergne) 124.5 km
   Patrocinio Jiménez
18-09 9º stage Saint Gervais (Auvergne) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 153 km
   Andrej Vedernikov
19-09 10º stage Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Julien-en-Genevois (Rhone-Alpes) 144 km
   Gilbert Glaus
20-09 11º stage Saint-Julien-en-Genevois (Rhone-Alpes) - Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 153.5 km
   Pascal Simon
21-09 12º stage Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) - Avoriaz (Rhone-Alpes) 13.6 km
   Pascal Simon
General Classification - Avoriaz (Rhone-Alpes) 1511. km
   Pascal Simon
Mountains classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
1980
08-09 Prologue Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 4.2 km
   Gerrit Van Gestel
09-09 1º stage Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Pontarlier (Franche-Comte) 138,5 km
   Yuri Alekseyevich Kashirin
10-09 2º stage part a Pontarlier (Franche-Comte) - Saint-Germain-du-Bois (Bourgogne) 103.5 km
   Francis Castaing
10-09 2º stage part b Saint-Germain-du-Bois (Bourgogne) - Chalon-sur-Saône (Bourgogne) 48.5 km
11-09 3º stage Villié-Morgon (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) 157 km
   Ramazan Galialetdinov
12-09 4º stage Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) 171 km
   Riho Suun
13-09 5º stage Saint-Trivier (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 179 km
   Krzysztof Sujka
15-09 6º stage Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 24.3 km
   Régis Clère
16-09 7º stage Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 140 km
   Patrocinio Jiménez
17-09 8º stage Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) - Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 109.5 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
18-09 9º stage Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) - La Clusaz (Rhone-Alpes) 127.5 km
   Yuri Barinov
19-09 10º stage La Clusaz (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Julien-en-Genevois (Rhone-Alpes) 127.5 km
   Yuri Barinov
20-09 11º stage part a Saint-Julien-en-Genevois (Rhone-Alpes) - Col du Grand Colombier (Rhone-Alpes) 81.2 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
20-09 11º stage part b Champagne-en-Valromay (Rhone-Alpes) - Ville-la-Grand (Rhone-Alpes) 121.5 km
   Yuri Barinov
21-09 12º stage Ville-la-Grand (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 94.5 km
   Philippe Martinez
General Classification Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 1627. km
   Alfonso Florez
Mountains classification
   Ramazan Galialetdinov
1979
03-09 Prologue Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 4 km
   Jan Bogaert
04-09 1º stage Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Dole (Franche-Comte) 166 km
   Jean-François Rodriguez
05-09 2º stage Dole (Franche-Comte) - Chalon-sur-Saône (Bourgogne) 75 km
06-09 3º stage Chalon-sur-Saône (Bourgogne) 146 km
   Aleksandr Averin
07-09 4º stage - Saint-Etienne (Pays de la Loire) 176 km
   Ronny Claes
08-09 5º stage part a Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Trivier (Rhone-Alpes) 109 km
   Leo Karner
08-09 5º stage part b - Saint-Trivier (Rhone-Alpes) 22 km
   Régis Clère
09-09 6º stage Saint-Trivier (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 180 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
11-09 7º stage Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 135 km
   Jan Brzeźny
12-09 8º stage Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 149 km
   Serguei Morozov
13-09 9º stage Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Val-d'Isere (Rhone-Alpes) 136 km
   Yuri Alekseyevich Kashirin
14-09 10º stage Val-d'Isere (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint Gervais (Auvergne) 126 km
   Alain Vidalie
15-09 11º stage Saint Gervais (Auvergne) - Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 90 km
   Pedro Delgado
16-09 12º stage part a Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 64 km
   Yuri Petrov
16-09 12º stage part b - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 49 km
   Peter Muckenhuber
General Classification Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 1726 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
Mountains classification Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes)
   Serguei Morozov
Points classification Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes)
   Aleksandr Averin
1978
04-09 Prologue Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 4.2 km
   Jan Bogaert
05-09 1º stage Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 126 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
06-09 2º stage Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Chalon-sur-Saône (Bourgogne) 182 km
   Aleksandr Averin
07-09 3º stage Chalon-sur-Saône (Bourgogne) - Roanne (Rhone-Alpes) 147 km
   Michal Klasa
08-09 4º stage Roanne (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) 148 km
   Aleksandr Averin
09-09 5º stage Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) - Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 159.4 km
   Ramazan Galialetdinov
10-09 6º stage part A Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 13 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
10-09 6º stage part B Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 5.1 km
11-09 7º stage Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Trivier-sur-Moignans (Rhone-Alpes) 129 km
   Alain Vigneron
12-09 8º stage Saint-Trivier-sur-Moignans (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 168 km
   Aleksandr Averin
14-09 9º stage part A Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 128 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
14-09 9º stage part B Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 34.2 km
   Milos Hrazdira
15-09 10º stage Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 114 km
   Ramazan Galialetdinov
16-09 11º stage Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) - Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 111.5 km
   Serguei Morozov
17-09 12º stage Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 130 km
   Marc Durant
General Classification Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 1599 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
1977
12-09 Prologue Metz (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 1.7 km
   Stefan Mutter
13-09 1º stage Metz (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 128.5 km
   Patrick Friou
14-09 2º stage Thionville (Lorraine) - Han-sur-Lesse (Namur) 192 km
   Guido Van Calster
15-09 3º stage Herbeumont (Luxembourg) - Vitry-le-François (Champagne-Ardenne) 168 km
   Bernard Becaas
16-09 4º stage Vitry-le-François (Champagne-Ardenne) - Hayange (Lorraine) 177 km
   Claude Criquielion
17-09 5º stage Hayange (Lorraine) - Saarbrücken (Saarland) 135 km
   Bernard Becaas
18-09 6º stage Kehl (Baden-Wurttemberg) 39.4 km
   Vito Da Ros
20-09 7º stage Kehl (Baden-Wurttemberg) - Schiltigheim (Alsace) 142.5 km
   Guido Van Calster
21-09 8º stage Schiltigheim (Alsace) - Sélestat (Alsace) 125 km
   Guido Van Calster
22-09 9º stage Sélestat (Alsace) - Thann (Alsace) 124.5 km
   Gilbert Le Lay
23-09 10º stage Thann (Alsace) - Kingersheim (Alsace) 108 km
   Mirko Bernardi
24-09 11º stage Kingersheim (Alsace) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 110 km
   Christian Levavasseur
25-09 12º stage Luxeuil (Franche-Comte) - Nancy (Lorraine) 147 km
   Guido Van Calster
General Classification Metz (Lorraine) - Nancy (Lorraine) 1498 km
   Eddy Schepers
1976
04-09 1º stage Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Isola (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 87,5 km
   Sven-Åke Nilsson
05-09 2º stage Isola (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 157 km
   Daniel Ceulemans
06-09 3º stage - Embrun (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 122 km
   Tommy Prim
07-09 4º stage Gap (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Allevard (Rhone-Alpes) 166 km
   Jiri Bartolsic
08-09 5º stage Allevard (Rhone-Alpes) - Le Collet (Rhone-Alpes) 12 km
   Gilbert Chaumaz
09-09 6º stage Allevard (Rhone-Alpes) - Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 163 km
   Henk Lubberding
10-09 7º stage Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) - Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 90 km
   Alain De Carvalho
11-09 8º stage Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) 169 km
   Pierre Bazzo
11-09 9º stage Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) - Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) 26 km
   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
General Classification Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) 992.5 km
   Sven-Åke Nilsson
1974
09-07 Prologue Martigues (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Martigues (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 9.2 km
10-07 1º stage Martigues (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Orange (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 98.5 km
   Józef Kaczmarek
11-07 2º stage Avignon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon) 126 km
   Alain Bernard
12-07 3º stage Mazamet (Midi-Pyrenees) - Colomiers (Midi-Pyrenees) 142 km
   Bernard Vallet
13-07 4º stage Colomiers (Midi-Pyrenees) - Colomiers (Midi-Pyrenees) 37 km
   Guy Leleu
14-07 5º stage Pamiers (Midi-Pyrenees) - Seo de Urgel (Cataluña) 167.5 km
   Ryszard Jan Szurkowski
15-07 6º stage Sort (Cataluña) - Saint-Lary-Soulan (Midi-Pyrenees) 165.5 km
   Enrique Martínez
17-07 7º stage Bagnères-de-Bigorre (Midi-Pyrenees) - Pau (Aquitaine) 141.5 km
   José Nazabal
18-07 8º stage Mont-de-Marsan (Aquitaine) - Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 120 km
   Jean-Louis Danguillaume
20-07 9º stage Vouvray (Centre) - Vouvray (Centre) 30.8 km
   Tadeusz Mytnik
20-07 10º stage Vouvray (Centre) - Orléans (Centre) 112.5 km
   Ivan Schmid
21-07 11º stage Orléans (Centre) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 146 km
   Jan Brzeźny
General Classification Martigues (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 1298 km
   Enrique Martínez
1973
10-07 Prologue Aubagne (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Aubagne (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 9.6 km
11-07 1º stage Marignane (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Palavas-les-Flots (Languedoc-Roussillon) 167.5 km
   Andre Gevers
12-07 2º stage Pézenas (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Argelès-sur-Mer (Languedoc-Roussillon) 166.5 km
   Enrique Martínez
13-07 3º stage Perpignan (Languedoc-Roussillon) 103.5 km
   Julián Andiano
14-07 4º stage Unac (Midi-Pyrenees) - Ax-les-Thermes (Midi-Pyrenees) 29.15 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
15-07 5º stage Ax-les-Thermes (Midi-Pyrenees) - Luchon (Midi-Pyrenees) 167.5 km
   Juan Pujol
16-07 6º stage Bagnères-de-Bigorre (Midi-Pyrenees) - Pau (Aquitaine) 141.5 km
   José Nazabal
17-07 7º stage - Fleurance (Midi-Pyrenees) 92.5 km
   Mathieu Dohmen
18-07 8º stage Mézin (Aquitaine) - Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 164.5 km
   Erny Kirchen
19-07 9º stage Bergerac (Aquitaine) - Brive-la-Gaillarde (Limousin) 160.5 km
   Peter Weibel
20-07 10º stage Égletons (Limousin) - Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne) 141 km
   Robert Thalmann
21-07 11º stage Orléans (Centre) - Versailles (Ile-de-France) 145 km
   Antoine Gutierrez
22-07 12º stage Versailles (Ile-de-France) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 89 km
   Erny Kirchen
General Classification Aubagne (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 1577 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
1972
13-09 1º stage Saint-Jean-de-Monts (Pays de la Loire) - Saint-Jean-de-Monts (Pays de la Loire) 16.2 km
   Claude Tollet
14-09 2º stage Merlin-Plage (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Niort (Poitou-Charentes) 147.3 km
   Bruno Hubschmid
15-09 3º stage Niort (Poitou-Charentes) - Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche (Limousin) 170 km
   Michel Coroller
16-09 4º stage Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche (Limousin) - Bort-les-Orgues (Limousin) 160 km
   Raymond Martin
17-09 5º stage Bort-les-Orgues (Limousin) - Puy de Dôme (Auvergne) 88.5 km
   Ueli Sutter
18-09 6º stage Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne) - Le Creusot (Bourgogne) 170 km
   Ivan Schmid
19-09 7º stage Tournus (Bourgogne) - Les Rousses (Franche-Comte) 168.5 km
   Franco Ongarato
20-09 8º stage Les Rousses (Franche-Comte) - Les Rousses (Franche-Comte) 18 km
   Cees Priem
21-09 9º stage Les Rousses (Franche-Comte) - Besançon (Franche-Comte) 171 km
   Cees Koeken
22-09 10º stage Besançon (Franche-Comte) - Saint-Louis (Alsace) 170 km
   Michel Roques
23-09 11º stage Guebwiller (Alsace) - Vittel (Lorraine) 170 km
   Guy Sibille
24-09 12º stage part a Vittel (Lorraine) - Belfort (Franche-Comte) 139 km
   Claude Tollet
24-09 12º stage part b Belfort (Franche-Comte) - Sochaux (Franche-Comte) 33 km
   Fedor Den Hertog
Mountains classification
   Ueli Sutter
Points classification
   Cees Priem
General Classification - Sochaux (Franche-Comte) 1621 km
   Fedor Den Hertog
1971
16-09 1º stage Albi (Midi-Pyrenees) - Albi (Midi-Pyrenees) 7.6 km
   Josef Fuchs
17-09 2º stage Albi (Midi-Pyrenees) - Albi (Midi-Pyrenees) 132.5 km
   Bruno Hubschmid
18-09 3º stage Albi (Midi-Pyrenees) - Mende (Languedoc-Roussillon) 209 km
   Fedor Den Hertog
19-09 4º stage Mende (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Lodève (Languedoc-Roussillon) 178.5 km
   Jiri Háva
20-09 5º stage Lodève (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Orange (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 185.5 km
   Milos Hrazdira
21-09 6º stage Orange (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Digne (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 175 km
   Jo Van Pol
22-09 7º stage Digne (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 190.5 km
   Régis Ovion
23-09 8º stage Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Montmélian (Rhone-Alpes) 145 km
   Wolfgang Steinmayr
24-09 9º stage Montmélian (Rhone-Alpes) - Annemasse (Rhone-Alpes) 117.5 km
   Jean-Pierre Guitard
25-09 10º stage Pont (Rhone-Alpes) - Roanne (Rhone-Alpes) 144 km
   Jaime Huelamo
26-09 11º stage part a Roanne (Rhone-Alpes) - Roanne (Rhone-Alpes) 40 km
   Régis Ovion
26-09 11º stage part b Roanne (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) 129.5 km
   Ivan Schmid
Mountains classification
   Mathieu Pustjens
Points classification
   Bruno Hubschmid
General Classification - Saint-Etienne (Pays de la Loire) 1654 km
   Régis Ovion
1970
12-09 1º stage Arpajon (Ile-de-France) - Graçay (Centre) 206 km
   Tino Tabak
13-09 2º stage Graçay (Centre) - Graçay (Centre) 16,6 km
   Jean-Luc Molineris
13-09 3º stage Graçay (Centre) - Vierzon (Centre) 155 km
   Jean-Claude Blocher
14-09 4º stage Vierzon (Centre) - Château-Chinon (Bourgogne) 198 km
   Riccardo Belodi
15-09 5º stage Château-Chinon (Bourgogne) - Thiers (Auvergne) 213 km
   Yves Hézard
Mountains classification
   Franco Balduzzi
General Classification
   Marcel Duchemin
1969
11-09 Prologue Le Mans (Pays de la Loire) - Le Mans (Pays de la Loire) 9,150 km
   Gösta Pettersson
12-09 1º stage part a Le Mans (Pays de la Loire) - La Ferté-Macé (Basse-Normandie) 93.5 km
   Jan Høegh
12-09 1º stage part b La Ferté-Macé (Basse-Normandie) - La Ferté-Macé (Basse-Normandie) 10 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
13-09 2º stage La Ferté-Macé (Basse-Normandie) - Cherbourg (Basse-Normandie) 229 km
   Gérard Besnard
14-09 3º stage Cherbourg (Basse-Normandie) - Saint-Hilaire-du-Harcouët (Basse-Normandie) 192 km
   Dave Rollinson
15-09 4º stage Saint-Hilaire-du-Harcouët (Basse-Normandie) - Paimpol (Bretagne) 192 km
   Piet Hoekstra
16-09 5º stage Paimpol (Bretagne) - Quimper (Bretagne) 172.5 km
   Agustin Alcantara
17-09 6º stage part a Quimper (Bretagne) - Réguiny (Bretagne) 120 km
   Tomas Pettersson
17-09 6º stage part b Réguiny (Bretagne) - Ploërmel (Bretagne) 43.5 km
   Fedor Den Hertog
18-09 7º stage Ploërmel (Bretagne) - Angers (Pays de la Loire) 176 km
   Regis Delepine
19-09 8º stage Angers (Pays de la Loire) - Châteauroux (Centre) 219.5 km
   Bernard Thevenet
20-09 9º stage Châteauroux (Centre) - Riom (Auvergne) 220 km
   Charly Rouxel
21-09 10º stage part a Riom (Auvergne) - Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne) 138 km
   Billy Bilsland
21-09 10º stage part b Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne) - Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne) 80 km
   Josef Fuchs
General Classification Le Mans (Pays de la Loire) - Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne) 1895 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
Mountains classification
   Marcel Duchemin
Points classification
   Gérard Besnard
1968
13-09 1º stage Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 144 km
   Michel Coulon
14-09 2º stage part a Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 211.5 km
   Davide Boifava
14-09 2º stage part b La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 8 km
   Robert Bouloux
15-09 3º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Mulhouse (Alsace) 149 km
   Peep Jöffert
16-09 4º stage Mulhouse (Alsace) - Vesoul (Franche-Comte) 143.5 km
   Giannino Bianco
17-09 5º stage Belfort (Franche-Comte) - Gérardmer (Lorraine) 190 km
   Alain Vasseur
18-09 6º stage Gérardmer (Lorraine) - Épinal (Lorraine) 47.2 km
   Jean-Pierre Boulard
19-09 7º stage Épinal (Lorraine) - Verdun (Lorraine) 181.5 km
   Frans Mintjens
20-09 8º stage Verdun (Lorraine) - Vielsalm (Luxembourg) 189 km
   Lucien Van Impe
21-09 9º stage Vielsalm (Luxembourg) - Forbach (Lorraine) 210 km
   Alain Vasseur
22-09 10º stage part a Forbach (Lorraine) - Champigneulles (Lorraine) 93.5 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
22-09 10º stage part b Champigneulles (Lorraine) - Nancy (Lorraine) 16.1 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
Mountains classification
   Lucien Van Impe
General Classification Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Nancy (Lorraine) 1583 km
   Jean-Pierre Boulard
Points classification
   Roger De Vlaeminck
1967
13-07 1º stage part a Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 128 km
   Constantino Conti
13-07 1º stage part b Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 5.31 km
   Christian Robini
14-07 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Sète (Languedoc-Roussillon) 118 km
   Leo Duyndam
15-07 3º stage Béziers (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Béziers (Languedoc-Roussillon) 37.4 km
   Fedor Den Hertog
16-07 4º stage Béziers (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Toulouse (Midi-Pyrenees) 184 km
   Claude Guyot
17-07 5º stage Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) - Luchon (Midi-Pyrenees) 96 km
   Arturo Pecchielan
18-07 6º stage Bagnères-de-Bigorre (Midi-Pyrenees) - Pau (Aquitaine) 171 km
   Arturo Pecchielan
19-07 7º stage Mont-de-Marsan (Aquitaine) - Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 130.5 km
   Claude Guyot
20-07 8º stage Libourne (Aquitaine) - Limoges (Limousin) 193 km
   Andreas Troche
21-07 9º stage Limoges (Limousin) - Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne) 213.5 km
   Giovanni Cavalcanti
22-07 10º stage Bourges (Centre) - Fontainebleau (Ile-de-France) 166 km
   Cyrille Guimard
23-07 11º stage Fontainebleau (Ile-de-France) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 117 km
   Cyrille Guimard
Mountains classification
   Arturo Pecchielan
Points classification
   Cyrille Guimard
General Classification Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 1560 km
   Christian Robini
1966
02-07 1º stage part a Albi (Midi-Pyrenees) - Albi (Midi-Pyrenees) 14.54 km
   Mino Denti
02-07 1º stage part b Albi (Midi-Pyrenees) - Albi (Midi-Pyrenees) 117,5 km
   Harry Steevens
03-07 2º stage Revel (Midi-Pyrenees) - Revel (Midi-Pyrenees) 142,3 km
   José Gómez
04-07 3º stage Castres (Midi-Pyrenees) - Sète (Languedoc-Roussillon) 171.5 km
   Vladimir Urbanovitch
05-07 4º stage Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Vals-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 144 km
   Attilio Benfatto
06-07 5º stage Privas (Rhone-Alpes) - Le Bourg-d'Oisans (Rhone-Alpes) 203,5 km
   Antonio Paolo Albonetti
08-07 6º stage Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Turin (Piemonte) 160 km
   Agustín Tamames
09-07 7º stage Ivrea (Piemonte) - Ivrea (Piemonte) 24 km
   Bernard Guyot
10-07 8º stage Ivrea (Piemonte) - Chamonix (Rhone-Alpes) 188 km
   Vicente López Carril
11-07 9º stage Ugine (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) 230.5 km
   Giorgio Favaro
12-07 10º stage Montrond-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Montluçon (Auvergne) 199.5 km
   Rini Wagtmans
13-07 11º stage La Châtre (Auvergne) - Orléans (Centre) 180.5 km
   Jan Svorada Sr.
14-07 12º stage Orléans (Centre) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 162 km
   Claude Guyot
Mountains classification
   Giorgio Favaro
Points classification
   Harry Steevens
General Classification Albi (Midi-Pyrenees) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 1937. km
   Mino Denti
1965
20-06 1º stage Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 162.5 km
   Wilfried Peffgen
21-06 2º stage Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Eupen (Liege) 127.5 km
   Mariano Díaz
22-06 3º stage Eupen (Liege) - Liège (Liege) 130 km
   Battista Monti
23-06 4º stage Jambes (Namur) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 147.5 km
   Peter Chisman
24-06 5º stage Béthune (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Rouen (Haute-Normandie) 186 km
   Mario Anni
25-06 6º stage Caen (Basse-Normandie) - Saint-Brieuc (Bretagne) 227 km
   Andrzej Bławdzin
27-06 7º stage Concarneau (Bretagne) - La Baule-Escoublac (Pays de la Loire) 188 km
   Bernard Guyot
28-06 8º stage La Baule-Escoublac (Pays de la Loire) - La Rochelle (Poitou-Charentes) 219 km
   Domingo Perurena
29-06 9º stage Châtelaillon (Poitou-Charentes) - Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 189 km
   Ole Højlund
30-06 10º stage Dax (Aquitaine) - Bagnères-de-Bigorre (Midi-Pyrenees) 226.5 km
   Mariano Díaz
01-07 11º stage Saint-Gaudens (Midi-Pyrenees) - Ax-les-Thermes (Midi-Pyrenees) 162.5 km
   André Desvages
02-07 12º stage Font Romeu Ermitage (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 200.5 km
   Ole Højlund
03-07 13º stage Montjuich (Cataluña) - Montjuich (Cataluña) 19.6 km
   Bernard Guyot
Mountains classification
   Mariano Díaz
Points classification
   Harry Steevens
General Classification Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Montjuich (Cataluña) 2175. km
   Mariano Díaz
1964
01-07 1º stage Antibes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Toulon (Champagne-Ardenne) 167.5 km
   Felice Gimondi
02-07 2º stage Bandol (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon) 233.5 km
   Johny Schleck
03-07 3º stage Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Perpignan (Languedoc-Roussillon) 174 km
   Luciano Dalla Bona
04-07 4º stage Thuir (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 158 km
   Józef Gawliczek
05-07 5º stage Tarascon-sur-Ariège (Midi-Pyrenees) - Foix-sur-Ariège (Midi-Pyrenees) 36 km
   Désiré Letort
06-07 6º stage Foix-sur-Ariège (Midi-Pyrenees) - Toulouse (Midi-Pyrenees) 132.5 km
   Juan José Sagarduy
07-07 7º stage Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) - Luchon (Midi-Pyrenees) 107.5 km
   Juan José Sagarduy
08-07 8º stage Bagnères-de-Bigorre (Midi-Pyrenees) - Pau (Aquitaine) 150.5 km
   Ventura Díaz
10-07 9º stage Capbreton (Aquitaine) - Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 108 km
   Christian Raymond
11-07 10º stage Bordeaux (Aquitaine) - Brive-la-Gaillarde (Limousin) 215.5 km
   Roger Swerts
12-07 11º stage Mauriac (Auvergne) - Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne) 138 km
   Joseph Spruyt
13-07 12º stage Montluçon (Auvergne) - Orléans (Centre) 211 km
   Jan Antoni Kudra
14-07 13º stage Orléans (Centre) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 129 km
   Gerben Karstens
General Classification Antibes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 1961 km
   Felice Gimondi
Mountains classification
   Juan José Sagarduy
Points classification
   Juan José Sagarduy
1963
30-06 1º stage Périgueux (Aquitaine) - Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 128 km
   Lex Van Kreuningen
01-07 2º stage Bordeaux (Aquitaine) - Pau (Aquitaine) 202 km
   Yury Afanasyevich Melikhov
02-07 3º stage Tarbes (Midi-Pyrenees) - Bagnères-de-Bigorre (Midi-Pyrenees) 95 km
   André Zimmermann
03-07 4º stage Capvern (Midi-Pyrenees) - Luchon (Midi-Pyrenees) 121.5 km
   José Antonio Momeñe
04-07 5º stage Saint-Gaudens (Midi-Pyrenees) - Toulouse (Midi-Pyrenees) 134 km
   Samuel Van Sweevelt
05-07 6º stage Gaillac (Midi-Pyrenees) - Aurillac (Auvergne) 183.5 km
   Marcello Mugnaini
07-07 7º stage Saint-Flour (Auvergne) - Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) 155 km
   Rudolf Valencic
08-07 8º stage Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) - Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes) 174 km
   Lucien Aimar
09-07 9º stage Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne (Rhone-Alpes) - Val-d'Isere (Rhone-Alpes) 103.5 km
   André Zimmermann
10-07 10º stage Courmayeur (Valle d'Aosta) - Chamonix (Rhone-Alpes) 148.5 km
   Gines García
11-07 11º stage Sallanches (Rhone-Alpes) - Lons-le-Saunier (Franche-Comte) 197.5 km
   Yury Afanasyevich Melikhov
12-07 12º stage Port-Lesney (Franche-Comte) - Besançon (Franche-Comte) 39.5 km
   Rolf Maurer
13-07 13º stage Gray (Franche-Comte) - Troyes (Champagne-Ardenne) 194 km
   Yury Afanasyevich Melikhov
14-07 14º stage Troyes (Champagne-Ardenne) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 185.5 km
   Etienne Cotman
General Classification Périgueux (Aquitaine) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 2061 km
   André Zimmermann
Mountains classification
   Gines García
1962
02-07 1º stage Bordeaux (Aquitaine) - Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 148.5 km
   Jan Janssen
03-07 2º stage Bordeaux (Aquitaine) - Bayonne (Aquitaine) 184 km
   José Antonio Momeñe
04-07 3º stage Bayonne (Aquitaine) - Pau (Aquitaine) 155.5 km
   Pierre Matignon
05-07 4º stage Bagnères-de-Bigorre (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Gaudens (Midi-Pyrenees) 126 km
   Jan Janssen
06-07 5º stage Audinac (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 45.2 km
   Jan Hugens
07-07 6º stage Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) - Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon) 135.5 km
   Lex Van Kreuningen
08-07 7º stage Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon) 140 km
   Jan Janssen
09-07 8º stage Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Aix-en-Provence (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 185 km
   Leo Knops
10-07 9º stage Aix (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Antibes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 203 km
   Roberto Poggiali
11-07 10º stage Barcelonnette (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 104 km
   Antonio Gómez
12-07 11º stage Le Bourg-d'Oisans (Rhone-Alpes) - Aix (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 133 km
   René Binggeli
13-07 12º stage Chambéry (Rhone-Alpes) - Lyon (Rhone-Alpes) 155.5 km
   Erwin Jaisli
14-07 13º stage Lyon (Rhone-Alpes) - Nevers (Bourgogne) 232 km
   Jan Hugens
15-07 14º stage Nevers (Bourgogne) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 178 km
   Jacques Bachelot
Mountains classification
   Adolf Heeb
General Classification Bordeaux (Aquitaine) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 2125 km
   Antonio Gómez
1961
02-07 1º stage Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) 145.5 km
   Jean-Claude Lebaube
03-07 2º stage Bourg-Argental (Rhone-Alpes) - Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes) 146.5 km
   Alan Ramsbottom
04-07 3º stage Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne (Rhone-Alpes) - Turin (Piemonte) 151.5 km
   Emilio Cruz
05-07 4º stage Lurisia (Piemonte) - Antibes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 168.5 km
   Rogelio Hernández
06-07 5º stage Antibes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Aix (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 199 km
   Guido De Rosso
08-07 6º stage Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon) 151 km
   Giorgio Zancanaro
09-07 7º stage Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Perpignan (Languedoc-Roussillon) 174 km
   Giovanni Santini
10-07 8º stage Perpignan (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Toulouse (Midi-Pyrenees) 206 km
   Gilberto Vendemiati
11-07 9º stage Saint-Gaudens (Midi-Pyrenees) - Superbagnères (Midi-Pyrenees) 150.5 km
   Guido De Rosso
12-07 10º stage Bagnères-de-Bigorre (Midi-Pyrenees) - Pau (Aquitaine) 150 km
   Bruno Fantinato
13-07 11º stage Mont-de-Marsan (Aquitaine) - Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 129.5 km
   Antoon Steyaert
14-07 12º stage Limoges (Limousin) - Limoges (Limousin) 42 km
   Erwin Jaisli
15-07 13º stage Limoges (Limousin) - Tours (Centre) 204 km
   Jan Janssen
16-07 14º stage Blois (Centre) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 191 km
   Sylvain Henckaerts
Mountains classification Saint Etienne (Rhone-Alpes) - Paris (Ile-de-France)
   Giorgio Zancanaro
General Classification Saint Etienne (Rhone-Alpes) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 2209 km
   Guido De Rosso

Stats Tour de l'Avenir

Final classifications by country
France 17
Spain 12
Colombia 6
Italy 4
The Netherlands 3
Russia 2
Belgium 2
USSR 2
Denmark 1
United States of America 1
Germany 1
Sweden 1
Slovenia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Soukhoroutchenkov, Sergei   URS 2
Ytting Bak, Lars   DEN 1
Bakelants, Jan   BEL 1
Barguil, Warren   FRA 1
Baronchelli, Gianbattista   ITA 1
Bernal Gómez, Egan Arley   COL 1
Boulard, Jean-Pierre   FRA 1
Calzati, Sylvain   FRA 1
Casero Moreno, Ángel Luis   ESP 1
Chaves Rubio, Johan Esteban   COL 1
Davy, Thomas   FRA 1
De Rosso, Guido   ITA 1
Den Hertog, Fedor Iwan   NED 1
Denti, Mino   ITA 1
Díaz Díaz, Mariano   ESP 1
Duchemin, Marcel   FRA 1
Dueñas Nevado, Moisés   ESP 1
Etxebarria Alkorta, David   ESP 1
Fernández Andujar, Rubén   ESP 1
Flores Galarza, Iker   ESP 1
Florez Ortiz, Alfonso   COL 1
Garel, Hervé   FRA 1
Gaudu, David   FRA 1
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 1
Gómez Del Moral, Antonio   ESP 1
Indurain Larraya, Miguel Maria   ESP 1
LeMond, Greg   USA 1
López Moreno, Miguel Ángel   COL 1
Ludwig, Olaf   GER 1
Madiot, Marc   FRA 1
Magnien, Emmanuel   FRA 1
Martínez De Esteban, Egoi   ESP 1
Martínez Heredia, Enrique   ESP 1
Menchov, Denis   RUS 1
Mollema, Bauke   NED 1
Mottet, Charly   FRA 1
Nilsson, Sven-Åke   SWE 1
Osa Eizaguirre, Unai   ESP 1
Ovion, Régis   FRA 1
Petrov, Evgueni   RUS 1
Pogačar, Tadej   SLO 1
Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander   COL 1
Ramírez Ramírez, Martín Alonso   COL 1
Rinero, Christophe   FRA 1
Robini, Christian   FRA 1
Roux, Laurent   FRA 1
Schepers, Eddy   BEL 1
Sicard, Romain   FRA 1
Simon, Pascal   FRA 1
Soler Giménez, Marc   ESP 1
Zimmermann, André   FRA 1
Zoetemelk, Joop   NED 1
Victories/Stages by country
France 200
The Netherlands 59
Spain 54
Italy 44
Belgium 38
Germany 33
USSR 30
Switzerland 28
Colombia 20
Australia 20
Denmark 19
Russia 17
Great Britain 17
United States of America 13
Poland 9
Czechoslovakia 7
Norway 7
Sweden 5
Estonia 5
Austria 5
German Democratic Republik 4
Luxemburg 4
Belarus 4
Hungary 3
Ukraine 3
Latvia 3
Slovenia 2
Kazakhstan 2
Finland 2
Ireland 2
Uzbekistan 1
Mexico 1
Costa Rica 1
Tunisia 1
Liechtenstein 1
New Zealand 1
Czech Republic 1
Yugoslavia 1
West-Germany 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Ludwig, Olaf   GER 7
Soukhoroutchenkov, Sergei   URS 6
Averin, Aleksandr   URS 5
Chavanel, Sébastien   FRA 5
Den Hertog, Fedor Iwan   NED 5
Indurain Larraya, Miguel Maria   ESP 5
Magnien, Emmanuel   FRA 5
Galialetdinov, Ramazan   URS 4
Guimard, Cyrille   FRA 4
Guyot, Claude   FRA 4
Janssen, Jan   NED 4
Roux, Laurent   FRA 4
Sagarduy Ayastru, Juan José   ESP 4
Seigneur, Eddy   FRA 4
Van Calster, Guido   BEL 4
Wiss, Benno   SUI 4
Zabel, Erik   GER 4
Barinov, Yuri   URS 3
Boasson Hagen, Edvald   NOR 3
Bodrogi, Laszlo   HUN 3
De Vlaeminck, Roger   BEL 3
Díaz Díaz, Mariano   ESP 3
Dumoulin, Samuel   FRA 3
Ewan, Caleb   AUS 3
Favaro, Giorgio   ITA 3
Guyot, Bernard   FRA 3
Hoffman, Tristan   NED 3
Hubschmid, Bruno   SUI 3
Iaroshenko, Oleg   RUS 3
Jiménez Bautista, José Patrocinio   COL 3
LeMond, Greg   USA 3
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 3
Melikhov, Yury Afanasyevich   URS 3
Millar, David   GBR 3
Morozov, Serguei   URS 3
Mottet, Charly   FRA 3
Ovion, Régis   FRA 3
Pecchielan, Arturo   ITA 3
Raab, Uwe   GER 3
Schmid, Ivan   SUI 3
Steevens, Harry   NED 3
Usov, Alexandre   BLR 3
Yates, Simon   GBR 3
Albonetti, Antonio Paolo   ITA 2
Kragh Andersen, Søren   DEN 2
Barguil, Warren   FRA 2
Becaas, Bernard   FRA 2
Benfatto, Attilio   ITA 2
Bernal Gómez, Egan Arley   COL 2
Besnard, Gérard   FRA 2
Blijlevens, Jeroen   NED 2
Bogaert, Jan   BEL 2
Bonnet, Patrick   FRA 2
Bouloux, Robert   FRA 2
Boyer, Eric   FRA 2
Brzeźny, Jan   POL 2
Castaing, Francis   FRA 2
Cataldo, Dario   ITA 2
Clère, Régis   FRA 2
Cooke, Baden   AUS 2
Cornillet, Bruno   FRA 2
De Rosso, Guido   ITA 2
Degenkolb, John   GER 2
Dekker, Erik   NED 2
Drogan, Bernd   GDR 2
Etxebarria Alkorta, David   ESP 2
Farrar, Tyler   USA 2
Fuchs, Josef   SUI 2
García Perán, Gines   ESP 2
Grewal, Alexi   USA 2
Guay, Stéphane   FRA 2
Halvorsen, Kristoffer   NOR 2
Hepburn, Michael   AUS 2
Hoekstra, Piet   NED 2
Hofland, Moreno   NED 2
Højlund, Ole   DEN 2
Hrazdira, Milos   TCH 2
Hugens, Jan   NED 2
Hunt, Jeremy   GBR 2
Ivanov, Serguei   RUS 2
Jaisli, Erwin   SUI 2
Jules, Pascal   FRA 2
Kashirin, Yuri Alekseyevich   URS 2
Kerbrat, Gerard   FRA 2
Kirchen, Erny   LUX 2
Klemme, Dominic   GER 2
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 2
Kummer, Mario   GER 2
Mäder, Gino   SUI 2
Madiot, Marc   FRA 2
Martínez Heredia, Enrique   ESP 2
McGee, Bradley   AUS 2
Momeñe Campo, José Antonio   ESP 2
Muravski, Vladimir   LAT 2
Nazabal Mimendia, José   ESP 2
Nazon, Damien   FRA 2
Pelier, Joël   FRA 2
Petermann, Andreas   GDR 2
Pozzato, Filippo   ITA 2
Priem, Cees   NED 2
Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander   COL 2
Rinero, Christophe   FRA 2
Roux, Denis   FRA 2
Simon, Pascal   FRA 2
Simon, François   FRA 2
Sutter, Ueli   SUI 2
Suun, Riho   EST 2
Sweet, Jay   AUS 2
Tollet, Claude   FRA 2
Van Bon, Leon   NED 2
Van Brabant, Benny   BEL 2
Van Impe, Lucien   BEL 2
Van Kreuningen, Lex   NED 2
Vasseur, Alain   FRA 2
Wiggins, Bradley   GBR 2
Wilson, Matthew   AUS 2
Zancanaro, Giorgio   ITA 2
Zimmermann, André   FRA 2
Zinoviev, Alexandre   UKR 2
Abduzhaparov, Djamolidine   UZB 1
Agudelo Gómez, José Antonio   COL 1
Aimar, Lucien   FRA 1
Alaphilippe, Julian   FRA 1
Albanese, Vincenzo   ITA 1
Alcantara, Agustin   MEX 1
Amador Bikkazakova, Andrey   CRC 1
Andiano Eguiguren, Julián Carlos   ESP 1
Anni, Mario   ITA 1
Ardila Caño, Mauricio Alberto   COL 1
Arndt, Nikias   GER 1
Arnould, Dominique   FRA 1
Asgreen, Kasper   DEN 1
Bachelot, Jacques   FRA 1
Ytting Bak, Lars   DEN 1
Bakelants, Jan   BEL 1
Balduzzi, Franco   ITA 1
Bankin, Constantin   RUS 1
Barceló Aragón, Fernando   ESP 1
Bardet, Romain   FRA 1
Baronchelli, Gianbattista   ITA 1
Barteau, Vincent   FRA 1
Barth, Thomas   GER 1
Bartolsic, Jiri   TCH 1
Bazzo, Pierre   FRA 1
Belodi, Riccardo   ITA 1
Benjamins, Henk   NED 1
Bérard, Julien   FRA 1
Bernard, Jean-François   FRA 1
Bernard, Alain   FRA 1
Bernardi, Mirko   ITA 1
Bezault, Laurent   FRA 1
Bianco, Giannino   ITA 1
Bilsland, Billy   GBR 1
Binggeli, René   SUI 1
Bjerg, Mikkel   DEN 1
Bławdzin, Andrzej   POL 1
Blocher, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Bloy, Jean-Christophe   FRA 1
Boden, Falk   GER 1
Boifava, Davide   ITA 1
Botcharov, Alexandre   RUS 1
Boulard, Jean-Pierre   FRA 1
Bourreau, Bernard   FRA 1
Boyer, Jonathan   USA 1
Božič, Borut   SLO 1
Brunetti, Carlo   ITA 1
Cabrera Castañeda, Samuel   COL 1
Caethoven, Steven   BEL 1
Camargo González, Luis Alberto   COL 1
Cárdenas Orduz, Henry   COL 1
Carrera Álvarez, José Enrique   ESP 1
Casado, Philippe Stéphane   FRA 1
Casper, Jimmy   FRA 1
Castroviejo Nicolás, Jonathan   ESP 1
Cavalcanti, Giovanni   ITA 1
Ceulemans, Daniel   FRA 1
Chaubet, Christian   FRA 1
Chaumaz, Gilbert   FRA 1
Chevallier, Philippe   FRA 1
Chisman, Peter   GBR 1
Chotard, Laurent   FRA 1
Chouffe, Alexandre   FRA 1
Chtioui, Rafaâ   TUN 1
Claes, Ronny   BEL 1
Clement, Stef   NED 1
Conti, Constantino   ITA 1
Coroller, Michel   FRA 1
Corredor Álvarez, Edgar   COL 1
Costa, Adrien   USA 1
Cotman, Etienne   BEL 1
Coulon, Michel   BEL 1
Covi, Alessandro   ITA 1
Criquielion, Claude   BEL 1
Cruz Díaz, Emilio   ESP 1
Cubino González, Laudelino   ESP 1
Cuenca Martínez, Juan Miguel   ESP 1
Da Ros, Vito   ITA 1
Dalla Bona, Luciano   ITA 1
Danguillaume, Jean-Louis   FRA 1
Danguillaume, Jean-Pierre   FRA 1
Davidenok, Ilya   KAZ 1
De Carvalho, Alain   FRA 1
De Jongh, Steven   NED 1
De Kort, Koen   NED 1
Dekker, Thomas   NED 1
Dekkers, Hans   NED 1
Del Nero Montes, Jesús   ESP 1
Del Olmo Zendegi, Txema   ESP 1
Delage, Mickael   FRA 1
Delaplace, Anthony   FRA 1
Delepine, Regis   FRA 1
Delgado Robledo, Pedro   ESP 1
Delrieu, David   FRA 1
Demidenko, Viktor   URS 1
Den Bakker, Maarten   NED 1
Denti, Mino   ITA 1
Desvages, André   FRA 1
Di Grégorio, Rémy   FRA 1
Díaz Arrey, Ventura   ESP 1
Díaz Justo, Rafael   ESP 1
Dillier, Silvan   SUI 1
Dohmen, Mathieu   NED 1
Duchemin, Marcel   FRA 1
Duclos-Lassalle, Gilbert   FRA 1
Ducreux, Daniel   FRA 1
Dueñas Nevado, Moisés   ESP 1
Durant, Marc   FRA 1
Duyndam, Leo   NED 1
Edaleine, Christophe   FRA 1
Eijssen, Yannick   BEL 1
Eltink, Theo   NED 1
Jolin Eriksen, Kim   DEN 1
Evanshine, Jeff   USA 1
Fantinato, Bruno   ITA 1
Fédrigo, Pierrick   FRA 1
Ferebauer, Ladislav   TCH 1
Fernández Andujar, Rubén   ESP 1
Finot, Frédéric   FRA 1
Flakemore, Campbell   AUS 1
Florencio Cabré, Xavier   ESP 1
Flores Galarza, Iker   ESP 1
Friou, Patrick   FRA 1
Garel, Hervé   FRA 1
Gasparre, Graziano   ITA 1
Gaudu, David   FRA 1
Gawliczek, Józef   POL 1
Genty, Laurent   FRA 1
Gesbert, Elie   FRA 1
Gevers, Andre   NED 1
Gibson, Matthew   GBR 1
Gilbert, Philippe   BEL 1
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 1
Glaus, Gilbert   SUI 1
Gomez, Marc   FRA 1
Gómez Del Moral, Antonio   ESP 1
Gómez Lucas, José   ESP 1
Gottfried, Alexander   GER 1
Gougeard, Alexis   FRA 1
Guilbert, Charles   FRA 1
Guitard, Jean-Pierre   FRA 1
Gutierrez, Antoine   FRA 1
Hardy, Romain   FRA 1
Hartmann, Nicolas   FRA 1
Háva, Jiri   TCH 1
Heeb, Adolf   LIE 1
Heintz, Henri   FRA 1
Hekimi, Siegfried   SUI 1
Henckaerts, Sylvain   BEL 1
Hernández Santibañez, Rogelio   ESP 1
Herrada López, José   ESP 1
Herrera Herrera, Luis Alberto   COL 1
Heulot, Stéphane   FRA 1
Hézard, Yves   FRA 1
Hodeg Chagui, Álvaro   COL 1
Høegh, Jan   DEN 1
Høj, Frank   DEN 1
Frølich Honoré, Mikkel   DEN 1
Hoste, Leif   BEL 1
Hubert, Emmanuel   FRA 1
Huelamo Huelamo, Jaime   ESP 1
Jakobsen, Fabio   NED 1
Jalabert, Nicolas   FRA 1
Grøndal Jansen, Amund   NOR 1
Jeannesson, Arnold   FRA 1
Jenner, Christopher   NZL 1
Joachim, Benoit   LUX 1
Jöffert, Peep   URS 1
Kaczmarek, Józef   POL 1
Kanter, Max   GER 1
Karner, Leo   AUT 1
Karstens, Gerben   NED 1
Kern, Christophe   FRA 1
Kintana Zárate, Aitor   ESP 1
Kirsipuu, Jaan   EST 1
Bak Klaris, Magnus   DEN 1
Klasa, Michal   TCH 1
Knops, Leo   NED 1
Koch, Jonas   GER 1
Koehler, Philippe   FRA 1
Koeken, Cees   NED 1
Kohler, Martin   SUI 1
Kosyakov, Dmytro   RUS 1
Kritskiy, Timofey   RUS 1
Krivocheev, Serguei   URS 1
Krivtsov, Yuriy   FRA 1
Kudra, Jan Antoni   POL 1
Kump, Marko   SLO 1
Langella, Anthony   FRA 1
Latasa Lasa, David   ESP 1
Laukka, Joona   FIN 1
Lawless, Christopher   GBR 1
Le Boulanger, Yoann   FRA 1
Le Flohic, Loïc   FRA 1
Le Lay, Gilbert   FRA 1
Lebaube, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Leleu, Guy   FRA 1
Leleu, Philippe   FRA 1
Letort, Désiré   FRA 1
Levavasseur, Christian   FRA 1
Lievin, Gérald   FRA 1
López Carril, Vicente   ESP 1
López Moreno, Miguel Ángel   COL 1
Lövkvist, Thomas   SWE 1
Lubberding, Henk   NED 1
Ludewig, Jörg   GER 1
Lutsenko, Alexey   KAZ 1
Magni, Claude   FRA 1
Mamykin, Matvey   RUS 1
Manfrin, Jean-Marc   FRA 1
Mareš, Martin   CZE 1
Marie, Thierry   FRA 1
Martin, Raymond   FRA 1
Martin, Guillaume   FRA 1
Martinez, Philippe   FRA 1
Mathis, Hubert   FRA 1
Matignon, Pierre   FRA 1
Maurer, Rolf   SUI 1
McCarthy, Jay   AUS 1
McLay, Daniel   GBR 1
Menthéour, Pierre-Henri   FRA 1
Menthéour, Erwan   FRA 1
Merckx, Axel   BEL 1
Meunier, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Minard, Sébastien   FRA 1
Mintjens, Frans   BEL 1
Molineris, Jean-Luc   FRA 1
Moncassin, Frédéric   FRA 1
Moncoutié, David   FRA 1
Monti, Battista   ITA 1
Moreau, Christophe   FRA 1
Morin, Anthony   FRA 1
Muckenhuber, Peter   AUT 1
Mugnaini, Marcello   ITA 1
Mujika Aramburu, Jokin   ESP 1
Müller, Christian   GER 1
Mutter, Stefan   SUI 1
Mytnik, Tadeusz   POL 1
Myyryläinen, Kari Juhani   FIN 1
Naibo, Carl Ludovic   FRA 1
Nazon, Jean-Patrick   FRA 1
Stokbro Nielsen, Andreas   DEN 1
Nilsson, Sven-Åke   SWE 1
Ongarato, Franco   ITA 1
Oosterhof, Popke   NED 1
Opryshko, Oleg   UKR 1
Paiani, Jean-Lou   FRA 1
Paolini, Luca   ITA 1
Pardilla Bellón, Sergio   ESP 1
Pedersen, Mads   DEN 1
Peffgen, Wilfried   GER 1
Perurena Telletxea, Domingo   ESP 1
Petrov, Yuri   RUS 1
Fåglum Pettersson, Gösta Artur Roland   SWE 1
Fåglum Pettersson, Tomas Rune   SWE 1
Phinney, Taylor   USA 1
Poggiali, Roberto   ITA 1
Poisson, Pascal   FRA 1
Pomoshnikov, Sergei   RUS 1
Pontier, Frédéric   FRA 1
Pöstlberger, Lukas   AUT 1
Poulhies, Stéphane   FRA 1
Powless, Neilson   USA 1
Prim, Tommy   SWE 1
Pujol Pages, Juan   ESP 1
Pustjens, Mathieu   NED 1
Ramírez Ramírez, Martín Alonso   COL 1
Ramsbottom, Alan   GBR 1
Rando, Dario   ITA 1
Vingegaard Rasmussen, Jonas   DEN 1
Raymond, Christian   FRA 1
Riou, Alan   FRA 1
Robini, Christian   FRA 1
Roche, Stephen   IRL 1
Roche, Nicolas   IRL 1
Rodriguez, Jean-François   FRA 1
Rodríguez Salazar, John Anderson   COL 1
Rollinson, Dave   GBR 1
Rondon Vasquez, Abelardo   COL 1
Roques, Michel   FRA 1
Rous, Didier   FRA 1
Rouxel, Charly   FRA 1
Rovny, Ivan   RUS 1
Rué, Gerard   FRA 1
Rüttimann, Niki   SUI 1
Salanson, Fabrice   FRA 1
Salomon, Eric   FRA 1
Samy, Daniel   FRA 1
Santini, Giovanni   ITA 1
Schleck, Johny   LUX 1
Würtz Schmidt, Mads   DEN 1
Schultz, Nicholas   AUS 1
Sibille, Guy   FRA 1
Sicard, Romain   FRA 1
Silloniz Aresti, Aitor   ESP 1
Sivakov, Pavel   RUS 1
Skjerping, Kristoffer   NOR 1
Sosa Cuervo, Iván Ramiro   COL 1
Spetgens, Jan   NED 1
Spruyt, Joseph   BEL 1
Stauff, Andreas   GER 1
Steels, Tom   BEL 1
Steinmayr, Wolfgang   AUT 1
Steyaert, Antoine   BEL 1
Strokau, Vasili   BLR 1
Sujka, Krzysztof   POL 1
Svorada Sr., Jan   TCH 1
Swerts, Roger   BEL 1
Szurkowski, Ryszard Jan   POL 1
Taaramäe, Rein   EST 1
Tabak, Tino   NED 1
Tamames Iglesias, Agustín   ESP 1
Teuns, Dylan   BEL 1
Thalmann, Robert   SUI 1
Thevenet, Bernard   FRA 1
Thomas, Davy   FRA 1
Tombak, Janek   EST 1
Touzé, Damien Fabien   FRA 1
Troche, Andreas   GER 1
Ugrumov, Piotr   LAT 1
Urbanovitch, Vladimir   URS 1
Valencic, Florijan Rudi   YUG 1
Valgren Andersen, Michael   DEN 1
Vallet, Bernard   FRA 1
van der Velde, Ricardo   NED 1
Van Garderen, Tejay   USA 1
Van Gestel, Gerrit   BEL 1
Van Pol, Jo   NED 1
Van Poppel, Jean-Paul   NED 1
Van Sweevelt, Samuel   BEL 1
Van Winden, Dennis   NED 1
Vandewalle, Kristof   BEL 1
Vasseur, Cédric   FRA 1
Vedernikov, Andrej   RUS 1
Vendemiati, Gilberto   ITA 1
Vermeltfoort, Coen   NED 1
Vervaeke, Louis   BEL 1
Vichot, Frédéric   FRA 1
Vidalie, Alain   FRA 1
Vigneron, Alain   FRA 1
Rønning Vinther, Troels   DEN 1
Voeckler, Thomas   FRA 1
Vogels, Henk   AUS 1
Wagtmans, Rini   NED 1
Weibel, Peter   FRG 1
Wellens, Leo   BEL 1
Wellens, Paul   BEL 1
Wesemann, Steffen   GER 1
Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas   DEN 1
Winterberg, Guido   SUI 1
Wippert, Wouter   NED 1
Wojtinek, Bruno   FRA 1
Wrolich, Peter   AUT 1
Wüst, Marcel   GER 1
Wuyts, Peter   BEL 1
Wynants, Ludwig   BEL 1
Zaballa Gutiérrez, Constantino   ESP 1
Zapatero Marcos, Juan Martin   ESP 1
Ziegler, Bertrand   FRA 1
Zoetemelk, Joop   NED 1