Giro della Valsesia


Italy

2012
14-07 Road - Race Varallo (Piemonte) - Ferruta di Borgosesia (Piemonte) 154 km
   Mauro Vicini
2011
09-07 Road - Race Varallo (Piemonte) - Sabbia (Piemonte) 155 km
   Kanstantsin Klimiankou
2010
10-07 Road - Race Varallo (Piemonte) - Boccioleto (Piemonte)
   Cristiano Monguzzi
2009
11-07 Road - Race Varallo (Piemonte) - Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) 163 km
   Federico Rocchetti
2008
05-07 Road - Race Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) - Varallo (Piemonte) 156 km
   Giovanni Carini
2007
07-07 Road - Race Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) - Varallo (Piemonte) 153 km
   Bruno Rizzi
2006
08-07 Road - Race Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) - Alpe di Noveis (Piemonte) 144 km
   Francesco Tizza
2005
09-07 Road - Race Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) - Varallo (Piemonte) 137 km
   Simone Bruson
2004
10-06 1º stage Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) - Varallo (Piemonte) 132 km
   Aristide Ratti
11-06 2º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Alagna Valsesia (Piemonte) 157 km
   Paolo Montanari
General Classification
   Ivano Sanzovo
2003
19-07 1º stage Bornate (Piemonte) - Varallo (Piemonte) 131 km
   Stefano Boggia
20-07 2º stage Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) - Carcoforo (Piemonte) 146 km
   Clemente Cavaliere
General Classification
   Stefano Boggia
2002
19-07 1º stage Bornate (Piemonte) - Boccioleto (Piemonte) 121 km
   Oscar Borlini
20-07 2º stage Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) - Scopello (Piemonte) 154 km
   Devid Garbelli
General Classification
   Oscar Borlini
2001
Bornate (Piemonte) - Civiasco (Piemonte) 134 km
   Massimilliano Martella
15-07 2º stage Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) - Bettole di Borgosesia (Piemonte) 149 km
   Stefano Boggia
General Classification
   Stefano Boggia
2000
15-07 1º stage Bornate (Piemonte) - Alagna Valsesia (Piemonte) 126 km
   Giuseppe Scalzillo
16-07 2º stage Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) - Scopello (Piemonte) 155 km
   Cristian Orsini
General Classification
   Massimilliano Martella
1999
17-07 1º stage Bornate (Piemonte) - Agnona di Borgosesia (Piemonte) 121 km
   Milan Kadlec
18-07 2º stage Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) - Rastiglione di Valduggia (Piemonte) 142 km
   Ondrej Sosenka
General Classification
   Ondrej Sosenka
1998
18-07 1º stage Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) - Balmuccia (Piemonte) 114 km
   Federico Berta
19-07 2º stage Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) - Plello di Borgosesia (Piemonte) 144 km
   Evgeni Bronnikov
General Classification
   Igor Segala
1997
19-07 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) 117 km
   Alessio Girelli
20-07 2º stage Balmuccia (Piemonte) - Guardella di Borgosesia (Piemonte) 143 km
   Vladimir Duma
General Classification
   Vladimir Duma
1996
20-07 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) 117 km
   Cristiano Colleoni
21-07 2º stage Varallo (Piemonte) - Foresto (Piemonte) 140 km
   Andrea Drei
General Classification
   Paul Bertino
1995
15-07 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Guardabosone (Piemonte) 116 km
   Nicola Panzeri
16-07 2º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) 148 km
   Nicola Panzeri
General Classification
   Nicola Panzeri
1994
16-07 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) 120 km
   Matteo Frutti
17-07 2º stage Valduggia (Piemonte) - Carcoforo (Piemonte) 146 km
   Mirko Celestino
General Classification
   Mirko Celestino
1993
Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Sizzano (Piemonte) 161 km
   Massimo Repossi
1992
20-06 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Romagnano (Piemonte) 124 km
   Marco Bellini
21-06 2º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Valduggia (Piemonte) 144 km
   Roberto Giucolsi
General Classification
   Oscar Pozzi
1991
22-06 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Romagnano (Piemonte) 118 km
   Moreno Picchio
23-06 2º stage Scopello (Piemonte) - Borgosesia (Piemonte) 144 km
   Walter Pedroni
General Classification
   Walter Pedroni
1990
23-06 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Varallo (Piemonte) 122 km
   Davide Tinivella
24-06 2º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Borgosesia (Piemonte) 142 km
   Corrado Capello
General Classification
   Corrado Capello
1989
24-06 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Varallo (Piemonte) 121 km
   Luciano Cordone
25-06 2º stage part a Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Mera (Piemonte) 121 km
   Marco Lanteri
25-06 2º stage part b Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Quarona (Piemonte) 87 km
   Andrea Guidotti
General Classification
   Marco Lanteri
1988
18-06 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Varallo (Piemonte) 121 km
   Walter Brambilla
19-06 2º stage part a Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Borgosesia (Piemonte) 68 km
   Corrado San-Vito
19-06 2º stage part a Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Cellio (Piemonte) 70 km
   Orlando Sartori
General Classification
   Orlando Sartori
1987
19-06 1º stage part a Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Varallo (Piemonte) 56 km
   Vanni Sanna
19-06 1º stage part b Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Borgosesia (Piemonte) 68 km
   Davide Tinivella
20-06 2º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Vercelli (Piemonte) 149 km
   Omar Pedretti
General Classification
   Vanni Sanna
1986
06-06 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Varallo (Piemonte) 121 km
   Marco Saligari
07-06 2º stage Quarona (Piemonte) - Mera (Piemonte) 146 km
   Ivan Luca Menni
08-06 3º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Borgosesia (Piemonte) 143 km
   Antonio Soffredini
General Classification
   Ivan Luca Menni
1985
07-06 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Varallo (Piemonte) 121 km
   Marco Saligari
08-06 2º stage Quarona (Piemonte) - Maggiora (Piemonte) 142 km
   Giambattista Bardelloni
09-06 3º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Borgosesia (Piemonte) 143 km
   Domenico Marinelli
General Classification
   Marco Saligari
1984
06-06 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Varallo (Piemonte) 121 km
   Orlando Dal Molin
07-06 2º stage Valduggia (Piemonte) - Pogno (Piemonte) 139 km
   Andrea Dimitri
08-06 3º stage Bornate (Piemonte) - Rossana (Piemonte) 138 km
   Gianni Rossi
General Classification
   Gianni Rossi
1983
03-06 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Borgosesia (Piemonte) 135 km
   Pavel Moucitsky
04-06 2º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Bornate (Piemonte) 124 km
   Pavel Moucitsky
05-06 3º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Cervatto (Piemonte) 138 km
   Leon Dejits
General Classification
   Nikolai Kossiakov
1982
10-06 Prologue Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) - Serravalle Sesia (Piemonte) 2,15 km
   Gianni Rossi
10-06 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 135 km
   Manuel Gutiérrez
11-06 2º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Cervatto (Piemonte) 138 km
   Manuel Gutiérrez
13-06 3º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Cervatto (Piemonte) 141 km
   Fábio Navarro
General Classification
   Manuel Gutiérrez
1981
04-06 Prologue 2,1 km
   Angelo Morettini
05-06 1º stage Varello (Piemonte) - Serravalle d'Asti (Piemonte) 127 km
   Silvio Rivieri
06-06 2º stage Gattinara (Piemonte) - Rima (Piemonte) 139 km
   Luciano Godio
07-06 3º stage Piode (Piemonte) - Carcoforo (Piemonte) 142 km
   Rocco Cattaneo
General Classification
   Giovanni Fedrigo
1980
06-06 1º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Varallo (Piemonte) 115 km
   Giovanni Renosto
07-06 2º stage Bornate (Piemonte) - Carcoforo (Piemonte) 121 km
   Giuseppe Parente
08-06 3º stage Scopello (Piemonte) - Cellio (Piemonte) 141 km
   Andrea Tessarolo
General Classification
   Giovanni Fedrigo

Stats Giro della Valsesia

Final classifications by country
Italy 20
Ukraine 1
Colombia 1
USSR 1
Czech Republic 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Boggia, Stefano   ITA 2
Fedrigo, Giovanni   ITA 2
Bertino, Paul   ITA 1
Borlini, Oscar   ITA 1
Capello, Corrado   ITA 1
Celestino, Mirko   ITA 1
Duma, Vladimir   UKR 1
Gutiérrez Varela, Manuel Ignacio   COL 1
Kossiakov, Nikolai   URS 1
Lanteri, Marco   ITA 1
Martella, Massimilliano   ITA 1
Menni, Ivan Luca   ITA 1
Panzeri, Nicola   ITA 1
Pedroni, Walter   ITA 1
Pozzi, Oscar   ITA 1
Rossi, Gianni   ITA 1
Saligari, Marco   ITA 1
Sanna, Vanni   ITA 1
Sanzovo, Ivano   ITA 1
Sartori, Orlando   ITA 1
Segala, Igor   ITA 1
Sosenka, Ondrej   CZE 1
Victories/Stages by country
Italy 57
Switzerland 4
USSR 3
Colombia 3
Czech Republic 2
Russia 1
Ukraine 1
Belarus 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Boggia, Stefano   ITA 2
Gutiérrez Varela, Manuel Ignacio   COL 2
Moucitsky, Pavel   URS 2
Panzeri, Nicola   ITA 2
Rossi, Gianni   ITA 2
Saligari, Marco   ITA 2
Tinivella, Davide   ITA 2
Bardelloni, Giambattista   ITA 1
Bellini, Marco   ITA 1
Berta, Federico   ITA 1
Borlini, Oscar   ITA 1
Brambilla, Walter   ITA 1
Bronnikov, Evgeni   RUS 1
Bruson, Simone   ITA 1
Capello, Corrado   ITA 1
Carini, Giovanni   ITA 1
Carretta, Gianluigi   ITA 1
Cattaneo, Rocco   SUI 1
Cavaliere, Clemente   ITA 1
Celestino, Mirko   ITA 1
Chiodi, Emanuele   ITA 1
Colleoni, Cristiano   ITA 1
Cordone, Luciano   ITA 1
Dal Molin, Orlando   ITA 1
Dejits, Leon   URS 1
Dimitri, Andrea   ITA 1
Drei, Andrea   ITA 1
Duma, Vladimir   UKR 1
Frutti, Matteo   ITA 1
Fumagalli, Alberto   ITA 1
Garbelli, Devid   ITA 1
Girelli, Alessio   ITA 1
Giucolsi, Roberto   ITA 1
Godio, Luciano   ITA 1
Guidotti, Andrea   SUI 1
Kadlec, Milan   CZE 1
Klimiankou, Kanstantsin   BLR 1
Lanteri, Marco   ITA 1
Marinelli, Domenico   ITA 1
Martella, Massimilliano   ITA 1
Menni, Ivan Luca   ITA 1
Monguzzi, Cristiano   ITA 1
Montanari, Paolo   ITA 1
Morettini, Angelo   ITA 1
Navarro Díaz, Fabio   COL 1
Orsini, Cristian   ITA 1
Parente, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Pedretti, Omar   SUI 1
Pedroni, Walter   ITA 1
Picchio, Moreno   ITA 1
Ratti, Aristide   ITA 1
Renosto, Giovanni   ITA 1
Repossi, Massimo   ITA 1
Rivieri, Silvio   ITA 1
Rizzi, Bruno   ITA 1
Rocchetti, Federico   ITA 1
San-Vito, Corrado   ITA 1
Sanna, Vanni   ITA 1
Sartori, Orlando   ITA 1
Scalzillo, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Soffredini, Antonio   SUI 1
Sosenka, Ondrej   CZE 1
Tessarolo, Andrea   ITA 1
Tizza, Francesco   ITA 1
Vicini, Mauro   ITA 1