In order to make Cycling Archives more user-friendly, we use cookies. More about cookies, please read
here
. If you use our site, we assume that you agree.
Close X
Toggle navigation
Cycling Archives
Hello visitor  
Login
|
Register
Home
Home
Races now
Results today
Event calendar
Today's birthdays
Added today
Cyclists
Search Cyclists
Rankings
Nicknames
Family Links
Monuments
Today's birthdays
Commemorations
Teams
Search Teams
VIPs
Bikes
List of trainees
Races
Search Races
Results today
Races now
Calendars
Missing results
Plus
Forum
Games
Members
Cities Database
Audio/Video
Links
Stats
Sex-Dagars
Ronde van Zweden
Sweden
After: Postgirot Open
Amateurwedstrijd. Vanaf 1982: Ronde van Zweden
1975
23-07 Prologue Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) - Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) 3.5 km
Tord Filipsson
24-07 1º stage Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) - 142 km
Mats Ericsson
25-07 2º stage part a - 119 km
Bernt Johansson
25-07 2º stage part b - Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) 45 km
Gert Frank
26-07 3º stage - Vaxholm (Stockholms Lan) 204 km
Harry Hannus
27-07 4º stage - Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) 140 km
Lennart Fagerlund
28-07 5º stage Bollmora (Stockholms Lan) 148 km
Anatoli Onegov
29-07 6º stage part a - Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) 100 km
Alexander Tichonov
29-07 6º stage part b Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) - Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) 21 km
Tord Filipsson
General Classification Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) - Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) 922.5 km
Tord Filipsson
1973
25-07 Prologue Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) - Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) 3.8 km
Nikolay Fyodorovich Gorelov
26-07 1º stage Farsta (Stockholms Lan) - Handen (Stockholms Lan) 129 km
Paul Wieland
27-07 2º stage Handen (Stockholms Lan) - Danderyd (Stockholms Lan) 131 km
Bernt Johansson
28-07 3º stage part a Danderyd (Stockholms Lan) - Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) 130 km
Valery Likhatchov
28-07 3º stage part b Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) - Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) 45 km
Don Wilson
29-07 4º stage Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) - Varby (Ostergotlands Lan) 140 km
Bernt Johansson
30-07 5º stage Varby (Ostergotlands Lan) - 136 km
Ronnie Carlsson
31-07 6º stage - 188 km
Fedor Den Hertog
Points classification Stockholm (Stockholms Lan)
Bernt Johansson
General Classification Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) 902.8 km
Bernt Johansson
1969
15-05 1º stage Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) - Uppsala (Uppsala Lan) 192 km
Jupp Ripfel
16-05 2º stage Uppsala (Uppsala Lan) - 199 km
Jan-Åke Ek
17-05 3º stage - 172 km
Krister Persson
18-05 4º stage - Leksand (Dalarnas Lan) 209 km
Jørgen Emil Hansen
19-05 5º stage part a Leksand (Dalarnas Lan) - 43.2 km
Gösta Pettersson
19-05 5º stage part b 119 km
Enzo Trevisan
20-05 6º stage - Eskilstuna (Sodermanlands Lan) 179 km
Leif Hansson
General Classification Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) - Eskilstuna (Sodermanlands Lan) 1113 km
Gösta Pettersson
1967
18-05 1º stage - 208 km
Erik Pettersson
19-05 2º stage - Uddevalla (Vastra Gotaland) 198 km
Erik Pettersson
20-05 3º stage Uddevalla (Vastra Gotaland) - 177 km
Tore Milsett
21-05 4º stage - Karlstad (Varmlands Lan) 198 km
Peep Jöffert
22-05 5º stage part a Karlstad (Varmlands Lan) - Kristinehamn (Varmlands Lan) 41 km
Gösta Pettersson
22-05 5º stage part b Kristinehamn (Varmlands Lan) - 115 km
Sune Wennlöf
23-05 6º stage - 200 km
Peep Jöffert
General Classification 1137 km
Gösta Pettersson
1965
09-09 1º stage Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) - Katrineholm (Sodermanlands Lan) 210 km
Ole Ritter
10-09 2º stage Katrineholm (Sodermanlands Lan) 185 km
Jean Monteyne
11-09 3º stage - Oskarshamn (Kalmar Lan) 193 km
Jean Monteyne
12-09 4º stage Oskarshamn (Kalmar Lan) - Karlskrona (Blekinge Lan) 210 km
Julien De Locht
13-09 5º stage part a Karlskrona (Blekinge Lan) - Ronneby (Blekinge Lan) 30.6 km
Ole Ritter
13-09 5º stage part b Ronneby (Blekinge Lan) - 136 km
Ole Højlund
14-09 6º stage - 187 km
Jupp Ripfel
General Classification Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) 1152 km
Ole Ritter
1963
05-09 1º stage Umeå (Vasterbottens Lan) - Örnsköldsvik (Vasternorrlands Lan) 127 km
Roger Swerts
06-09 2º stage Örnsköldsvik (Vasternorrlands Lan) - Sundsvall (Vasternorrlands Lan) 200 km
Göran Lenneström
07-09 3º stage Sundsvall (Vasternorrlands Lan) - Bollnäs (Gavleborgs Lan) 189 km
Willy Planckaert
08-09 4º stage Bollnäs (Gavleborgs Lan) - Falun (Dalarnas Lan) 227 km
Felix Damm
09-09 5º stage part a Falun (Dalarnas Lan) - Borlänge (Dalarnas Lan) 19 km
Gösta Pettersson
09-09 5º stage part b Borlänge (Dalarnas Lan) - Fagersta (Dalarnas Lan) 150 km
Willy Planckaert
10-09 6º stage Fagersta (Dalarnas Lan) - Uppsala (Uppsala Lan) 177 km
Klaus Ampler
General Classification Umeå (Vasterbottens Lan) - Uppsala (Uppsala Lan) 1089 km
Roger Swerts
1961
General Classification
Herbert Dahlbom
1959
03-09 1º stage
Frans Brands
04-09 2º stage
Joop Van Der Putten
05-09 3º stage
Bill Bradley
06-09 4º stage
Antoon Steyaert
07-09 5º stage part a
Paul Munther
07-09 5º stage part b
Karl Oswald Johansson
08-09 6º stage - Stockholm (Stockholms Lan)
Niels Baunsøe
General Classification - Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) 1140 km
Vagn Bangsborg
1958
11-09 1º stage Stockholm (Stockholms Lan) - 191 km
Louis Van Huyck