Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt
Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz


Germany

2007
16-05 1º stage Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz) 176,9 km
   Sergey Lagutin
17-05 2º stage Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Worms (Rheinland-Pfalz) 145,5 km
   Steffen Radochla
18-05 3º stage Worms (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Mainz (Rheinland-Pfalz) 164,7 km
   Luca Celli
19-05 4º stage Mainz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 188,8 km
   Björn Glasner
20-05 5º stage Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) 169,8 km
   Andreas Dietziker
General Classification
   Gerald Ciolek
2006
26-04 1º stage Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Worms (Rheinland-Pfalz) 130 km
   André Greipel
27-04 2º stage Worms (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz) 187 km
   René Haselbacher
28-04 3º stage Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 143.6 km
   Heinrich Haussler
29-04 4º stage Bitburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) 195.4 km
   André Greipel
30-04 5º stage Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz) 148.4 km
   Steven Caethoven
General Classification
   René Haselbacher
2005
11-05 1º stage Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 158 km
   Stefan Schumacher
12-05 2º stage Trier (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Mainz (Rheinland-Pfalz) 197 km
   Stefan Schumacher
13-05 3º stage Mainz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Worms (Rheinland-Pfalz) 164 km
   Stefan Schumacher
14-05 4º stage part a Speyer (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) 85.7 km
   Pieter Mertens
14-05 4º stage part b Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) 25 km
   Stefan Schumacher
15-05 5º stage Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) 191 km
   Christoph Von Kleinsorgen
General Classification
   Michael Rich
2004
15-09 1º stage Pirmasens (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Worms (Rheinland-Pfalz) 184.4 km
   Luke Roberts
16-09 2º stage Worms (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Mainz (Rheinland-Pfalz) 174.3 km
   Thomas Dekker
17-09 3º stage Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 204.8 km
   Rolf Aldag
18-09 4º stage Trier (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Saarburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 142.9 km
   Torsten Schmidt
19-09 5º stage Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Pirmasens (Rheinland-Pfalz) 159.2 km
   André Korff
General Classification
   Björn Glasner
2003
17-09 1º stage Ludwigshafen (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Simmern (Rheinland-Pfalz) 145.7 km
   Robert Förster
18-09 2º stage Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 185.9 km
   Daniele Nardello
19-09 3º stage Bitburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Trier (Rheinland-Pfalz) 164.8 km
   Kevin Van Impe
20-09 4º stage Saarburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz) 193.7 km
   Koos Moerenhout
21-09 5º stage Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Ludwigshafen (Rheinland-Pfalz)
   René Haselbacher
General Classification
   Daniele Nardello
2002
18-09 1º stage Saarburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Trier (Rheinland-Pfalz) 132.9 km
   Sebastian Lang
19-09 2º stage Bitburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) 177.4 km
   Danilo Hondo
20-09 3º stage Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 180.5 km
   Geert Van Bondt
21-09 4º stage Simmern (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) 192.4 km
   Sebastian Lang
22-09 5º stage Zweibrücken (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Saarburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 163.3 km
   Allan Johansen
General Classification
   Ronny Scholz
2001
19-09 1º stage Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz) 185.5 km
   Michael Boogerd
20-09 2º stage Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Pirmasens (Rheinland-Pfalz) 146.9 km
   Erik Dekker
21-09 3º stage Pirmasens (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Saarburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 190.8 km
   Marcus Ljungqvist
22-09 4º stage Bitburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz) 167.2 km
   Torsten Schmidt
23-09 5º stage Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 171.6 km
   Danny Jonasson
General Classification
   Erik Dekker
2000
13-09 1º stage Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 156 km
   Romans Vainsteins
14-09 2º stage Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz) 214,2 km
   Romans Vainsteins
15-09 3º stage part a Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Trier (Rheinland-Pfalz) 82,4 km
   Erik Zabel
15-09 3º stage part b Konz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Saarburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 14,1 km
   Marc Wauters
16-09 4º stage Bitburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Pirmasens (Rheinland-Pfalz) 213,3 km
   Bo Hamburger
17-09 5º stage Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) 185,5 km
   Aurélien Clerc
General Classification
   Marc Wauters
1999
13-09 1º stage Ludwigshafen (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) 193 km
   Marc Wauters
14-09 2º stage part a Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 96.5 km
   Peter Rogers
14-09 2º stage part b Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 17 km
   Erik Dekker
15-09 3º stage Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz) 167 km
   Jans Koerts
16-09 4º stage Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bitburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 193 km
   Nicki Sørensen
17-09 5º stage Bitburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Zweibrücken (Rheinland-Pfalz) 151 km
   Raphael Schweda
18-09 6º stage Zweibrücken (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) 157 km
   Erik Dekker
19-09 7º stage Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Ludwigshafen (Rheinland-Pfalz) 136.3 km
   Christian Lademann
General Classification
   Marc Wauters
1998
25-06 Prologue Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz)
   Sven Teutenberg
26-06 1º stage Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 160.6 km
   Mariano Piccoli
27-06 2º stage Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Mainz (Rheinland-Pfalz) 237 km
   Emiliano Murtas
28-06 3º stage part a Mainz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Ludwigshafen (Rheinland-Pfalz) 90 km
   Nicola Minali
28-06 3º stage part b Ludwigshafen (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) 82 km
   Silvio Martinello
29-06 4º stage - Pirmasens (Rheinland-Pfalz) 145 km
   Svein Hølestøl
30-06 5º stage Pirmasens (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Simmern (Rheinland-Pfalz) 221.4 km
   Sascha Henrix
01-07 6º stage part a Simmern (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Wittlich (Rheinland-Pfalz) 97 km
   Steffen Kjærgaard
01-07 6º stage part b Wittlich (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Trier (Rheinland-Pfalz) 49 km
   Torsten Schmidt
02-07 7º stage Bitburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz) 172 km
   Silvio Martinello
General Classification
   Lance Armstrong
1997
02-07 Prologue - Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) 6.5 km
   Andreas Klöden
03-07 1º stage part a Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Simmern (Rheinland-Pfalz) 73.3 km
   Andreas Kappes
03-07 1º stage part b Simmern (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Montabaur (Rheinland-Pfalz) 93 km
   Wim Van De Meulenhof
04-07 2º stage Montabaur (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 177.7 km
   Aart Vierhouten
05-07 3º stage Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz) 173 km
   Wim Van De Meulenhof
06-07 4º stage Bad Neuenahr (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bitburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 175 km
   Svein Hølestøl
07-07 5º stage Bitburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Trier (Rheinland-Pfalz) 182 km
   Godert De Leeuw
08-07 6º stage Trier (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Zweibrücken (Rheinland-Pfalz) 248.3 km
   Sascha Henrix
09-07 7º stage part a Zweibrücken (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) 106 km
   Martin Müller
09-07 7º stage part b Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) 21.9 km
   Andreas Klöden
10-07 8º stage Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz) 206 km
   Koos Moerenhout
11-07 9º stage Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) 156 km
   Richard Groenendaal
General Classification
   Dainis Ozols
1996
00-00 1º stage
   Jens Voigt
00-00 2º stage
   Robbie McEwen
00-00 3º stage
   Christian Andersen
00-00 5º stage part a
   Olaf Ludwig
00-00 5º stage part b
   Michael Blaudzun
00-00 6º stage
   Damian McDonald
00-00 7º stage
   Andreas Kappes
00-00 8º stage
   Oleg Pankov
00-00 9º stage part a
   Steve Bauer
00-00 9º stage part b
   Olaf Ludwig
00-00 10º stage
   Steve Bauer
General Classification
   Olaf Ludwig
1995
General Classification
   Jörn Reuss
1994
General Classification
   Cédric Vasseur
1993
General Classification
   Bert Dietz
1992
General Classification
   Gerd Audehm
1991
General Classification
   Gerd Audehm
1990

   Petar Petrov
part a 97 km
   Frank Augustin
part b 25,7 km
   Michael Rich
00-00 3º stage
   Kai Hundertmarck
00-00 4º stage part a Wittlich (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Lahnstein (Rheinland-Pfalz) 110,3 km
   Frank Augustin
00-00 4º stage part b 22,3 km
   Michael Rich
00-00 5º stage Lahnstein (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Neuenahr (Rheinland-Pfalz) 155 km
   Reto Matt
General Classification
   Kai Hundertmarck
1989
General Classification
   Joachim Halupczok
1988
General Classification
   Christian Henn
1987
00-00 Prologue
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
General Classification
   Mario Kummer
1986
General Classification
   Thomas Barth
1985
General Classification
   Olaf Ludwig
1984
General Classification
   Milan Jurčo
1983
General Classification
   Dan Radtke
1982
General Classification
   Helmut Wechselberger
1981
14-07 Prologue Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz)
   Manfred Donike
15-07 1º stage part a Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Simmern (Rheinland-Pfalz) 82 km
   Nico Emonds
15-07 1º stage part b Simmern (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Mainz (Rheinland-Pfalz) 83 km
   Eric Lamers
16-07 2º stage Mainz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Ludwigshafen (Rheinland-Pfalz) 146 km
   Stein Braathen
17-07 3º stage Ludwigshafen (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Zweibrücken (Rheinland-Pfalz) 157 km
   Jörgfried Schleicher
18-07 4º stage Zweibrücken (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Kusel (Rheinland-Pfalz) 138 km
   Siegfried Hekimi
19-07 5º stage part a Potzbach (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Potzbach (Rheinland-Pfalz) 3,1 km
   Reimund Dietzen
19-07 5º stage part b Kussel (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Trier (Rheinland-Pfalz) 118 km
   Manfred Donike
20-07 6º stage Trier (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Wittlich (Rheinland-Pfalz) 149 km
   Hans-Werner Theisen
21-07 7º stage Wittlich (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Neuenahr (Rheinland-Pfalz) 136 km
   Morten Sæther
22-07 8º stage Bad Neuenahr (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Diez (Rheinland-Pfalz) 147,9 km
   Johannès Potrykus
23-07 9º stage Diez (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) 148 km
   Harald Maier
24-07 10º stage Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz) 143 km
   Ludek Kubias
General Classification Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz) 1451 km
   Ladislav Ferebauer
1980
General Classification
   Allan Møller
1979
00-00 3º stage
   Theo De Rooy
00-00 6º stage 143 km
   Svatopluk Henke
00-00 7º stage 144 km
   Janusz Pożak
00-00 8º stage
   Olaf Paltian
General Classification
   Jostein Wilmann
1978
General Classification Mainz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Mainz (Rheinland-Pfalz)
   Theo De Rooy
1977
General Classification
   Krzysztof Sujka
1976
General Classification
   Mieczysław Nowicki
1975
21-07 Prologue Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz)
   Hans-Peter Jakst
22-07 1º stage Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz) 148 km
   Willy Singer
23-07 2º stage Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Mayence (Rheinland-Pfalz) 138 km
   Wilfried Trott
24-07 3º stage part a Mayence (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Schwalbach (Hessen) 70 km
   Roman Humenberger
24-07 3º stage part b Bad Schwalbach (Hessen) - Diez (Rheinland-Pfalz) 95 km
   Klaus-Peter Thaler
25-07 4º stage Diez (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 122 km
   Ivan Schmid
26-07 5º stage Marienberg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Simmern (Rheinland-Pfalz) 155 km
   Roman Humenberger
27-07 6º stage Simmern (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Kusel (Rheinland-Pfalz) 166 km
   Olaf Paltian
28-07 7º stage Kusel (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Wittlich (Rheinland-Pfalz) 165 km
   Peter Weibel
29-07 8º stage Wittlich (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Neuenahr (Rheinland-Pfalz) 137 km
   Klaus-Peter Thaler
30-07 9º stage Linz (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz) 142 km
   Robert Thalmann
30-07 10º stage Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Ludwigshafen (Rheinland-Pfalz) 141 km
   Willy Singer
31-07 11º stage part a Ludwigshafen (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bellheim (Rheinland-Pfalz) 73 km
   Rudi Mitteregger
31-07 11º stage part b Bellheim (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Landau (Rheinland-Pfalz) 80 km
   John Kenworthy
General Classification
   Thorleif Andresen
1974
General Classification
   Aad Van Den Hoek
1973
General Classification
   Peter Weibel
1972
00-00 7º stage Diez (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Bad Salzig (Rheinland-Pfalz)
   Gordon Thornton
General Classification Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz)
   Karl-Heinz Küster
1971
00-00 6º stage Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Ludwigshafen (Rheinland-Pfalz) 137 km
   Phil Carnall
00-00 7º stage Ludwigshafen (Rheinland-Pfalz)
   Hennie Kuiper
General Classification - Wittlich (Rheinland-Pfalz)
   Dieter Koslar
1970
General Classification
   Karl-Heinz Müddemann
1969
00-00 1º stage
   Fedor Den Hertog
00-00 2º stage
   Fedor Den Hertog
00-00 3º stage
   Fedor Den Hertog
00-00 4º stage
   Fedor Den Hertog
00-00 5º stage
   Fedor Den Hertog
00-00 6º stage
   Fedor Den Hertog
00-00 7º stage
   Fedor Den Hertog
00-00 8º stage
   Fedor Den Hertog
00-00 9º stage
   Fedor Den Hertog
General Classification
   Fedor Den Hertog
1968
General Classification
   Ortwin Czarnowski
1967
General Classification
   Martin Gombert
1966
General Classification
   Ortwin Czarnowski

Stats Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt

Final classifications by country
Germany 20
The Netherlands 4
Poland 3
Norway 2
Austria 2
Czechoslovakia 2
West-Germany 2
Belgium 2
United States of America 1
Denmark 1
Italy 1
Latvia 1
France 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Audehm, Gerd   GER 2
Czarnowski, Ortwin   GER 2
Ludwig, Olaf   GER 2
Wauters, Marc   BEL 2
Andresen, Thorleif   NOR 1
Armstrong, Lance   USA 1
Barth, Thomas   GER 1
Ciolek, Gerald   GER 1
De Rooy, Theo   NED 1
Dekker, Erik   NED 1
Den Hertog, Fedor Iwan   NED 1
Dietz, Bert   GER 1
Ferebauer, Ladislav   TCH 1
Glasner, Björn   GER 1
Gombert, Martin   GER 1
Halupczok, Joachim   POL 1
Haselbacher, René   AUT 1
Henn, Christian   GER 1
Hundertmarck, Kai   GER 1
Jurčo, Milan   TCH 1
Koslar, Dieter   FRG 1
Kummer, Mario   GER 1
Küster, Karl-Heinz   GER 1
Møller, Allan   DEN 1
Müddemann, Karl-Heinz   GER 1
Nardello, Daniele   ITA 1
Nowicki, Mieczysław   POL 1
Ozols, Dainis   LAT 1
Radtke, Dan   GER 1
Reuss, Jörn   GER 1
Rich, Michael   GER 1
Scholz, Ronny   GER 1
Sujka, Krzysztof   POL 1
Van Den Hoek, Aad   NED 1
Vasseur, Cédric   FRA 1
Wechselberger, Helmut   AUT 1
Weibel, Peter   FRG 1
Wilmann, Jostein   NOR 1
Victories/Stages by country
Germany 50
The Netherlands 24
Belgium 8
Italy 7
Austria 6
Denmark 6
Switzerland 5
Norway 5
Australia 5
Great Britain 3
West-Germany 3
Canada 2
Czechoslovakia 2
Latvia 2
Uzbekistan 1
Russia 1
Sweden 1
Ukraine 1
Bulgaria 1
Poland 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Den Hertog, Fedor Iwan   NED 9
Schumacher, Stefan   GER 4
Dekker, Erik   NED 3
Schmidt, Torsten   GER 3
Augustin, Frank   GER 2
Bauer, Steve   CAN 2
Donike, Manfred   GER 2
Gaute Hølestøl, Svein   NOR 2
Greipel, André   GER 2
Haselbacher, René   AUT 2
Henrix, Sascha   GER 2
Humenberger, Roman   AUT 2
Kappes, Andreas   GER 2
Klöden, Andreas   GER 2
Lang, Sebastian   GER 2
Ludwig, Olaf   GER 2
Martinello, Silvio   ITA 2
Moerenhout, Koos   NED 2
Paltian, Olaf   GER 2
Rich, Michael   GER 2
Singer, Willy   GER 2
Thaler, Klaus-Peter   GER 2
Vainsteins, Romans   LAT 2
Van De Meulenhof, Wim   NED 2
Wauters, Marc   BEL 2
Abduzhaparov, Djamolidine   UZB 1
Aldag, Rolf   GER 1
Blaudzun, Michael   DEN 1
Boogerd, Michael   NED 1
Braathen, Stein   NOR 1
Caethoven, Steven   BEL 1
Carnall, Phil   GBR 1
Celli, Luca   ITA 1
Clerc, Aurélien   SUI 1
De Leeuw, Godert   NED 1
De Rooy, Theo   NED 1
Dekker, Thomas   NED 1
Dietzen, Reimund   GER 1
Dietziker, Andreas   SUI 1
Emonds, Nico   BEL 1
Foget Andersen, Christian   DEN 1
Förster, Robert   GER 1
Glasner, Björn   GER 1
Groenendaal, Richard   NED 1
Hamburger, Bo   DEN 1
Haussler, Heinrich   AUS 1
Hekimi, Siegfried   SUI 1
Henke, Svatopluk   TCH 1
Hondo, Danilo   GER 1
Hundertmarck, Kai   GER 1
Jakst, Hans-Peter   FRG 1
Johansen, Allan   DEN 1
Jonasson, Danny   DEN 1
Kenworthy, John   GBR 1
Kjærgaard, Steffen   NOR 1
Koerts, Jans   NED 1
Korff, André   GER 1
Kubias, Ludek   TCH 1
Kuiper, Hennie   NED 1
Lademann, Christian   GER 1
Lagutin, Sergey   RUS 1
Lamers, Eric   BEL 1
Ljungqvist, Marcus   SWE 1
Maier, Harald   AUT 1
Matt, Reto   GER 1
McDonald, Damian   AUS 1
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 1
Mertens, Pieter   BEL 1
Minali, Nicola   ITA 1
Mitteregger, Rudolf   AUT 1
Müller, Martin   GER 1
Murtas, Emiliano   ITA 1
Nardello, Daniele   ITA 1
Pankov, Oleg   UKR 1
Petrov, Petar   BUL 1
Piccoli, Mariano   ITA 1
Potrykus, Johannès   GER 1
Pożak, Janusz   POL 1
Radochla, Steffen   GER 1
Roberts, Luke   AUS 1
Rogers, Peter   AUS 1
Sæther, Morten   NOR 1
Schleicher, Jörgfried   GER 1
Schmid, Ivan   SUI 1
Schweda, Raphael   GER 1
Sørensen, Nicki   DEN 1
Teutenberg, Sven   GER 1
Thalmann, Robert   SUI 1
Theisen, Hans-Werner   GER 1
Thornton, Gordon   GBR 1
Trott, Wilfried   FRG 1
Van Bondt, Geert   BEL 1
Van Impe, Kevin   BEL 1
Vierhouten, Aart   NED 1
Voigt, Jens   GER 1
Von Kleinsorgen, Christoph   GER 1
Weibel, Peter   FRG 1
Zabel, Erik   GER 1