Österreich-Rundfahrt
Ronde van Oostenrijk


Austria

2017
02-07 Prologue Graz (Steiermark) - Schlossberg (Steiermark) 0,8 km
   Oscar Gatto
03-07 1º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Wien (Wien) 193,8 km
   Elia Viviani
04-07 2º stage Wien (Wien) - Poggstall (Niederösterreich) 199,6 km
   Tom-Jelte Slagter
05-07 3º stage Wieselburg (Niederösterreich) - Altheim (Oberösterreich) 226,2 km
   Elia Viviani
06-07 4º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Kitzbüheler Horn (Tirol) 82,7 km
   Miguel Ángel López
07-07 5º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Sankt Johann im Pongau (Salzburg) 212,5 km
   Ben Alexander O'Connor
08-07 6º stage Sankt Johann im Pongau (Salzburg) - Wels (Oberösterreich) 203,9 km
   Clément Venturini
General Classification
   Stefan Denifl
2016
02-07 Prologue Kitzbüheler Horn (Tirol) - Kitzbüheler Horn (Tirol) 0,7 km
   William Clarke
03-07 1º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 186,7 km
   Nicola Ruffoni
04-07 2º stage Mondsee (Oberösterreich) - Steyr (Oberösterreich) 205,5 km
   Clément Venturini
05-07 3º stage Ardagger Stift (Niederösterreich) - Sonntagberg (Niederösterreich) 181,3 km
   Brendan Canty
06-07 4º stage Rottenmann (Steiermark) 183 km
   Jan Hirt
07-07 5º stage Millstatt (Karnten) - Villach (Karnten) 147,3 km
   Simone Sterbini
08-07 6º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Stegersbach (Burgenland) 204,3 km
   Nicola Ruffoni
09-07 7º stage Bad Tatzmannsdorf (Burgenland) - Wien (Wien) 179,8 km
   Frederik Backaert
General Classification
   Jan Hirt
2015
04-07 Prologue Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 5,4 km
   Rüdiger Selig
05-07 1º stage Mörbisch (Burgenland) - Scheibbs (Niederösterreich) 206,6 km
   Sondre Holst Enger
06-07 2º stage Litschau (Niederösterreich) - Grieskirchen (Oberösterreich) 196,2 km
   David Tanner
07-07 3º stage Windischgarsten (Oberösterreich) - Judendorf (Oberösterreich) 181,1 km
   Rick Zabel
08-07 4º stage Stift Rein (Steiermark) - Drobatsch (Oberösterreich) 210,2 km
   Víctor De La Parte
09-07 5º stage Drobollach (Karnten) - Matrei in Osttirol (Tirol) 175 km
   Johan Van Zyl
10-07 6º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Kitzbüheler Horn (Tirol) 164,7 km
   Víctor De La Parte
11-07 7º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 124,7 km
   Lukas Pöstlberger
12-07 8º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Bregenz (Vorarlberg) 184,3 km
   Moreno Moser
General Classification
   Víctor De La Parte
2014
06-07 1º stage Tulln (Niederösterreich) - Sonntagberg (Niederösterreich) 182 km
   Peter Kennaugh
07-07 2º stage Waidhofen an der Ybbs (Niederösterreich) - Bad Ischl (Oberösterreich) 180,9 km
   Oscar Gatto
08-07 3º stage Bad Ischl (Oberösterreich) - Kitzbüheler Horn (Tirol) 206 km
   Dayer Quintana
09-07 4º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Matrei (Tirol) 171,9 km
   Oscar Gatto
10-07 5º stage Matrei (Tirol) - Sankt Johann (Tirol) 146,4 km
   Jesse Sergent
11-07 6º stage Sankt Johann (Tirol) - Villach (Karnten) 182,6 km
   Evgueni Petrov
12-07 7º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) 24,1 km
   Kristof Vandewalle
13-07 8º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Wien (Wien) 122,8 km
   Marco Haller
General Classification
   Peter Kennaugh
2013
30-06 1º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Kühtai (Tirol) 134,9 km
   Kevin Seeldraeyers
01-07 2º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Kitzbüheler Horn (Tirol) 157,4 km
   Kevin Seeldraeyers
02-07 3º stage Heiligenblut (Karnten) - Matrei (Tirol) 170,3 km
   Thor Hushovd
03-07 4º stage Matrei (Tirol) - Alpendorf (Salzburg) 171,1 km
   Matthias Frank
04-07 5º stage Alpendorf (Salzburg) - Sonntagberg (Niederösterreich) 228,3 km
   Matthias Frank
05-07 6º stage Maria Taferl (Niederösterreich) - Poysdorf (Niederösterreich) 182 km
   Gerald Ciolek
06-07 7º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) 24,1 km
   Fabian Cancellara
07-07 8º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Wien (Wien) 122,8 km
   Omar Bertazzo
General Classification
   Riccardo Zoidl
2012
01-07 1º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 153 km
   Alessandro Bazzana
02-07 2º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Kitzbüheler Horn (Tirol) 157,4 km
   Danilo Di Luca
03-07 3º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Lienz (Tirol) 141,8 km
   Sacha Modolo
04-07 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) 141,3 km
   Jakob Fuglsang
05-07 5º stage - Sonntagberg (Niederösterreich) 228,3 km
   Fabio Taborre
06-07 6º stage - Melk (Niederösterreich) 185,2 km
   Sacha Modolo
07-07 7º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) 24,1 km
   Marco Pinotti
08-07 8º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Wien (Wien) 122,8 km
   Daniele Colli
General Classification
   Jakob Fuglsang
2011
03-07 1º stage Dornbirn (Vorarlberg) - Götzis (Vorarlberg) 139,7 km
   Robert Hunter
04-07 2º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Kitzbüheler Horn (Tirol) 158,2 km
   Fredrik Kessiakoff
05-07 3º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Pragraten (Tirol) 179,3 km
   Jens Keukeleire
06-07 4º stage Matrei in Osttirol (Tirol) 199,3 km
   Alexandre Geniez
07-07 5º stage - Schladming (Steiermark) 157,2 km
   Ian Stannard
08-07 6º stage Hainburg (Niederösterreich) - Bruck an der Leitha (Niederösterreich) 155 km
   Greg Van Avermaet
09-07 7º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) 30,1 km
   Bert Grabsch
10-07 8º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Wien (Wien) 122,8 km
   Daniele Bennati
General Classification
   Fredrik Kessiakoff
2010
04-07 1º stage Dornbirn (Vorarlberg) - Bludenz (Vorarlberg) 150,7 km
   André Greipel
05-07 2º stage Landeck (Tirol) - Kitzbüheler Horn (Tirol) 174,3 km
   Riccardo Riccò
06-07 3º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Lienz (Tirol) 145 km
   Leonardo Bertagnolli
07-07 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Grossglockner (Tirol) 146,2 km
   Riccardo Riccò
08-07 5º stage Bleiburg (Karnten) - Deutschlandsberg (Steiermark) 150,3 km
   Nick Nuyens
09-07 6º stage Deutschlandsberg (Steiermark) - Laxenburg (Niederösterreich) 231,8 km
   André Greipel
10-07 7º stage Podersdorf (Burgenland) - Podersdorf (Burgenland) 26,3 km
   Joost Posthuma
11-07 8º stage Podersdorf (Burgenland) - Wien (Wien) 122,8 km
   Graeme Brown
General Classification
   Riccardo Riccò
2009
05-07 1º stage Dornbirn (Vorarlberg) - Dornbirn (Vorarlberg) 141,9 km
   André Greipel
06-07 2º stage Landeck (Tirol) - Kitzbüheler Horn (Tirol) 183,2 km
   Michael Albasini
07-07 3º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Pragraten (Tirol) 183,7 km
   Pieter Weening
08-07 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Wolfsberg (Karnten) 217,2 km
   Jan Bárta
09-07 5º stage Wolfsberg (Karnten) - Judendorf (Steiermark) 138,9 km
   Dries Devenyns
10-07 6º stage - Horn (Niederösterreich) 189 km
   André Greipel
11-07 7º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) 26,3 km
   Koos Moerenhout
12-07 8º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Wien (Wien) 128,7 km
   André Greipel
General Classification
   Michael Albasini
2008
06-07 Prologue Klausen (Tirol) - Klausen (Tirol) 3,3 km
   X X
07-07 1º stage Klausen (Tirol) 171,2 km
   Paolo Bettini
08-07 2º stage - Kitzbüheler Horn (Tirol) 169,6 km
   Chris Sørensen
09-07 3º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Pragraten (Tirol) 183,7 km
   Ruslan Pidgornyy
10-07 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Wolfsberg (Karnten) 216,8 km
   André Greipel
11-07 5º stage Wiener Neustadt (Niederösterreich) - 184,4 km
   René Haselbacher
12-07 6º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) 26,2 km
   Bert Grabsch
13-07 7º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Wien (Wien) 128,7 km
   Tom Boonen
General Classification
   Thomas Rohregger
2007
08-07 1º stage Mayrhofen (Tirol) - Mayrhofen (Tirol) 131 km
   Fabio Baldato
09-07 2º stage Mayrhofen (Tirol) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 198 km
   Gerald Ciolek
10-07 3º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Kitzbüheler Horn (Tirol) 185 km
   Thomas Rohregger
11-07 4º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Pragraten (Tirol) 182 km
   Bjorn Leukemans
12-07 5º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Wolfsberg (Karnten) 205 km
   Gianni Meersman
13-07 6º stage Wolfsberg (Karnten) - Semmering (Niederösterreich) 191 km
   Gerrit Glomser
14-07 7º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) 25 km
   Stijn Devolder
15-07 8º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Wien (Wien) 129 km
   Gerald Ciolek
General Classification
   Stijn Devolder
2006
03-07 1º stage Gars am Kamp (Niederösterreich) - Gars am Kamp (Niederösterreich) 146 km
   Danilo Napolitano
04-07 2º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 188 km
   Fabio Baldato
05-07 3º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Kitzbüheler Horn (Tirol) 196 km
   Christian Pfannberger
06-07 4º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) 182 km
   Pieter Ghyllebert
07-07 5º stage Wolfsberg (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 170 km
   Danilo Napolitano
08-07 6º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) 31 km
   Laszlo Bodrogi
09-07 7º stage Podersdorf am See (Burgenland) - Wien (Wien) 129 km
   Fabrizio Guidi
General Classification
   Tom Danielson
2005
04-07 1º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 186,5 km
   Sergio Marinangeli
05-07 2º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) 118 km
   Juan Miguel Mercado
06-07 3º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Kitzbühel (Tirol) 179 km
   Maarten Den Bakker
07-07 4º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Kitzbühel (Tirol) 10 km
   Gerhard Trampusch
08-07 5º stage Salla (Steiermark) - Graz (Steiermark) 52,5 km
   Michael Barry
09-07 6º stage - Podersdorf (Burgenland) 207 km
   Fabrizio Guidi
10-07 7º stage Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 124 km
   Jochen Summer
General Classification
   Juan Miguel Mercado
2004
07-06 1º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 148 km
   Tom Steels
08-06 2º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Kitzbühel (Tirol) 144 km
   Cadel Evans
09-06 3º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Bad Hofgastein (Salzburg) 186 km
   Tom Steels
10-06 4º stage - Lienz (Tirol) 148 km
   Gerrit Glomser
11-06 5º stage Lienz (Tirol) 174 km
   Filippo Simeoni
12-06 6º stage - Bad Radkersburg (Steiermark) 195 km
   Jan Kuyckx
13-06 7º stage Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 124 km
   Ludo Dierckxsens
General Classification
   Cadel Evans
2003
09-06 1º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 131 km
   Steffen Radochla
10-06 2º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Bad Hofgastein (Salzburg) 189 km
   Gerrit Glomser
11-06 3º stage - Kitzbühel (Tirol) 158 km
   Gerrit Glomser
12-06 4º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Sankt Jakob in Defereggen (Tirol) 149 km
   Nico Sijmens
13-06 5º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Sankt Kanzian (Karnten) 200 km
   Matteo Carrara
14-06 6º stage Sankt Kanzian (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 157 km
   Nico Sijmens
15-06 7º stage Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 124 km
   Tom Steels
General Classification
   Gerrit Glomser
2002
10-06 1º stage part a - Reutte (Tirol) 11 km
   Fabian Cancellara
10-06 1º stage part b Reutte (Tirol) - Reutte (Tirol) 67 km
   Daniele Bennati
11-06 2º stage Reutte (Tirol) - Schwaz (Tirol) 182 km
   Boštjan Mervar
12-06 3º stage Schwaz (Tirol) - Innervillgraten (Tirol) 196 km
   Gerrit Glomser
13-06 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Bad Hofgastein (Salzburg) 141 km
   Martin Derganc
14-06 5º stage Bad Hofgastein (Salzburg) - Kitzbühel (Tirol) 186 km
   Hans-Peter Obwaller
15-06 6º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Tamsweg (Salzburg) 171 km
   Hannes Hempel
16-06 7º stage Sankt Michael im Lungau (Salzburg) - Graz (Steiermark) 200 km
   Scott Sunderland
General Classification
   Gerrit Glomser
2001
11-06 1º stage Dornbirn (Vorarlberg) - Dornbirn (Vorarlberg) 141 km
   Werner Riebenbauer
12-06 2º stage Dornbirn (Vorarlberg) - Lermoos (Tirol) 197 km
   Christian Wegmann
13-06 3º stage Schwaz (Tirol) - Bad Hofgastein (Salzburg) 173 km
   Federico Morini
14-06 4º stage - Kitzbühel (Tirol) 154 km
   Cadel Evans
15-06 5º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Lienz (Tirol) 138 km
   Ivan Basso
16-06 6º stage Lienz (Tirol) 154 km
   Harald Morscher
17-06 7º stage Mauterndorf (Salzburg) - Gröbming (Steiermark) 133 km
   Daniele Nardello
General Classification
   Cadel Evans
2000
05-06 1º stage Gröbming (Steiermark) - Gröbming (Steiermark) 148 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
06-06 2º stage part a Gröbming (Steiermark) - Grossraming (Oberösterreich) 115 km
   Emanuele Negrini
06-06 2º stage part b Weyer (Oberösterreich) - Maria Neustift (Oberösterreich) 22 km
   Gorazd Stangelj
07-06 3º stage Grossraming (Oberösterreich) - Sankt Johann (Tirol) 208 km
   Alessandro Bertolini
08-06 4º stage Sankt Johann im Pongau (Salzburg) - Kitzbühel (Tirol) 144 km
   Georg Totschnig
09-06 5º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Lienz (Tirol) 138 km
   Daniele Nardello
10-06 6º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Bad Hofgastein (Salzburg) 175 km
   Gerrit Glomser
11-06 7º stage Bad Hofgastein (Salzburg) - Saalbach (Salzburg) 160 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
General Classification
   Georg Totschnig
1999
07-06 1º stage Gröbming (Steiermark) - Gröbming (Steiermark) 138 km
   Gianluca Bortolami
08-06 2º stage Gröbming (Steiermark) - Grossraming (Oberösterreich) 169 km
   Gianluca Bortolami
09-06 3º stage Ternberg (Oberösterreich) 168 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
10-06 4º stage 188 km
   Markus Zberg
11-06 5º stage
   Arnold Eisel
12-06 6º stage Bad Hofgastein (Salzburg) - Kaltenbach (Tirol) 181 km
   Josef Lontscharitsch
13-06 7º stage Kaltenbach (Tirol) 176 km
   Maurizio Vandelli
General Classification
   Maurizio Vandelli
1998
30-05 Prologue - Klosterneuburg (Niederösterreich) 4 km
   Beat Zberg
31-05 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 218 km
   Andrei Hauptman
01-06 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) 191 km
   Niki Aebersold
02-06 3º stage Weyer (Oberösterreich) - Braunau (Oberösterreich) 173 km
   Max van Heeswijk
03-06 4º stage Braunau (Oberösterreich) 177 km
   Massimo Donati
04-06 5º stage - Villach (Karnten) 170 km
   Peter Luttenberger
05-06 6º stage Villach (Karnten) - Bad Hofgastein (Salzburg) 212 km
   Rajko Petek
06-06 7º stage Bad Hofgastein (Salzburg) - Gröbming (Steiermark) 133 km
   Mirko Rossato
General Classification
   Beat Zberg
1997
29-05 Prologue - Wien (Wien) 3 km
   Oscar Camenzind
30-05 1º stage Eisenstadt (Burgenland) - Graz (Steiermark) 196 km
   Daniele Nardello
31-05 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Gröbming (Steiermark) 208 km
   Frank Vandenbroucke
01-06 3º stage Gröbming (Steiermark) 160 km
   Dietmar Müller
02-06 4º stage - Bad Hofgastein (Salzburg) 160 km
   Frank Vandenbroucke
03-06 5º stage Bad Hofgastein (Salzburg) - Lienz (Tirol) 148 km
   Oscar Camenzind
04-06 6º stage Lienz (Tirol) 153 km
   René Andrle
05-06 7º stage - Villach (Karnten) 170 km
   Daniele Nardello
06-06 8º stage 168 km
   Frank Vandenbroucke
07-06 9º stage Villach (Karnten) - Villach (Karnten) 173 km
   Roland Schätti
General Classification
   Daniele Nardello
1996
06-06 Prologue 7 km
   Frank Vandenbroucke
07-06 1º stage - Linz (Oberösterreich) 169 km
   Frank Augustin
08-06 2º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Mattighofen (Oberösterreich) 161 km
   Gert Vanderaerden
09-06 3º stage Mattighofen (Oberösterreich) 144 km
   Frank Vandenbroucke
09-06 4º stage 52 km
   Michel Cornelisse
10-06 5º stage Schöder (Steiermark) - Villach (Karnten) 109 km
   Franco Ballerini
11-06 6º stage - Lienz (Tirol) 180 km
   Frank Vandenbroucke
12-06 7º stage Lienz (Tirol) 143 km
   Wim van de Meulenhof
13-06 8º stage - Axams (Tirol) 172 km
   Frank Vandenbroucke
14-06 9º stage Natters (Tirol) 125 km
   Luc Roosen
15-06 10º stage - Innsbruck (Tirol) 148 km
   Glenn D'Hollander
General Classification
   Frank Vandenbroucke
1995
00-00 Prologue Korneuburg (Niederösterreich) - Korneuburg (Niederösterreich) 4.5 km
   František Trkal
00-00 1º stage Korneuburg (Niederösterreich) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 193 km
   Steven de Jongh
00-00 2º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Gröbming (Steiermark) 135 km
   František Trkal
00-00 3º stage Gröbming (Steiermark) - Gröbming (Steiermark) 20.5 km
00-00 4º stage Gröbming (Steiermark) - Zell (Tirol) 212 km
   Matthias Buxhofer
00-00 5º stage Zell (Tirol) - Lienz (Tirol) 168 km
   Christian Foget Andersen
00-00 6º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Lienz (Tirol) 179 km
   Steffen Kjærgaard
00-00 7º stage Sillian (Tirol) - Sillian (Tirol) 114 km
   František Trkal
00-00 8º stage Sillian (Tirol) - Obertilliach (Tirol) 19 km
   Glenn D'Hollander
00-00 9º stage Sillian (Tirol) - Villach (Karnten) 174 km
   Steven de Jongh
00-00 10º stage - Graz (Steiermark) 194 km
   Steven de Jongh
00-00 11º stage Bad Tatzmannsdorf (Burgenland) - Illmitz (Burgenland) 163 km
   Marcin Gębka
General Classification
   Steffen Kjærgaard
1994
00-00 Prologue 5 km
   Matthias Buxhofer
00-00 1º stage - Linz (Oberösterreich) 182 km
   Koos Moerenhout
00-00 2º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Mattighofen (Oberösterreich) 152 km
   Harald Morscher
00-00 3º stage Mattighofen (Oberösterreich) - Gröbming (Steiermark) 168 km
   Christophe Mengin
00-00 4º stage Gröbming (Steiermark) - Zell (Tirol) 205 km
   Steffen Kjærgaard
00-00 5º stage Zell (Tirol) 185 km
   Kevin Livingston
00-00 6º stage - Rankweil (Vorarlberg) 121 km
   Ulrik Träff
00-00 7º stage Rankweil (Vorarlberg) - Rankweil (Vorarlberg) 19 km
   Markus Kennel
00-00 8º stage Flirsch (Tirol) - Hintertux (Tirol) 137 km
   Hannes Hempel
00-00 9º stage Lannersbach (Tirol) - Sillian (Tirol) 93 km
   Robert de Poel
00-00 10º stage Sillian (Tirol) - Villach (Karnten) 171 km
   Roman Jeker
General Classification
   Harald Morscher
1993
00-00 Prologue Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 4 km
   Mike Weissmann
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 183 km
   Peter Luttenberger
00-00 3º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Gröbming (Steiermark) 162 km
   Bert Dietz
00-00 3º stage Gröbming (Steiermark) - Zell (Tirol) 201 km
   Ralf Schmidt
00-00 4º stage Zell (Tirol) 172 km
   Georg Totschnig
00-00 5º stage - Kundl (Tirol) 154 km
   Mario Traxl
00-00 6º stage Kundl (Tirol) - Sillian (Tirol) 142 km
   Roland Meier
00-00 7º stage Sillian (Tirol) - Drobollach (Karnten) 150 km
   Patrick Moster
00-00 8º stage Faak am See (Karnten) - Drobollach (Karnten) 26 km
   Roland Meier
00-00 9º stage Drobollach (Karnten) - Drobollach (Karnten) 60 km
   Dennis Rasmussen
00-00 10º stage Villach (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 184 km
   Maik Landsmann
General Classification
   Georg Totschnig
1992
00-00 Prologue Sankt Pölten (Niederösterreich) - Sankt Pölten (Niederösterreich)
   Jens Voigt
00-00 1º stage Sankt Pölten (Niederösterreich) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 170 km
   Rik Reinerink
00-00 2º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Ellmau (Tirol) 198 km
   Erik Dekker
00-00 3º stage Ellmau (Tirol) - Zell (Tirol) 165 km
   Georg Totschnig
00-00 4º stage Zell (Tirol) - Neustift im Stubaital (Tirol) 100.5 km
   Urs Güller
00-00 5º stage 18 km
   Peter Luttenberger
00-00 6º stage Neustift im Stubaital (Tirol) - Kundl (Tirol) 166 km
   Urs Güller
00-00 7º stage Kundl (Tirol) - Sillian (Tirol) 177.5 km
   Erik Dekker
00-00 8º stage Sillian (Tirol) 190 km
   Marc Patry
00-00 9º stage - Graz (Steiermark) 122 km
   Marc Janssens
00-00 10º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Wien (Wien) 185 km
   Michael Rich
General Classification
   Valter Bonča
1991
00-00 Prologue Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien)
   Lubor Tesař
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 172 km
   Evgueni Zagrebelny
00-00 2º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Tauplitz (Steiermark) 159 km
   Armin Purner
00-00 3º stage Tauplitz (Steiermark) - Zell (Tirol) 169 km
   Hervé Garel
00-00 4º stage Zell (Tirol) - Neustift im Stubaital (Tirol) 163 km
   Hervé Garel
00-00 5º stage Neustift im Stubaital (Tirol) - Fieberbrunn (Tirol) 171 km
   Niels Cornelius van Elzakker
00-00 6º stage Fieberbrunn (Tirol) - Sillian (Tirol) 158 km
   Roman Kreuziger Sr.
00-00 7º stage Sillian (Tirol) - Mauterndorf (Salzburg) 177 km
   Pascal Hervé
00-00 8º stage Mauterndorf (Salzburg) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 169 km
   Urs Güller
00-00 9º stage Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 34 km
   Alex Zülle
General Classification
   Roman Kreuziger Sr.
1990
00-00 Prologue Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 4 km
   Roman Kreuziger Sr.
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 192 km
   François Simon
00-00 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) 131 km
   Roman Kreuziger Sr.
00-00 3º stage Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 42.5 km
00-00 4º stage 171.5 km
   Lubor Tesař
00-00 5º stage 26.3 km
   Dietmar Hauer
00-00 6º stage - Fieberbrunn (Tirol) 143 km
   Harald Maier
00-00 7º stage Fieberbrunn (Tirol) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 131 km
   Maik Landsmann
00-00 8º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Radstadt (Salzburg) 195 km
   Luděk Štyks
00-00 9º stage Radstadt (Salzburg) 155 km
   Allard Engels
00-00 10º stage - Linz (Oberösterreich) 189 km
   Tomas Port
General Classification
   Dietmar Hauer
1989
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 205 km
   Luděk Štyks
00-00 2º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) 166 km
   Maik Landsmann
00-00 3º stage - Innsbruck (Tirol) 176 km
   Mario Traxl
00-00 4º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Radstadt (Salzburg) 207 km
   Jens Heppner
00-00 5º stage Radstadt (Salzburg) - Lienz (Tirol) 145 km
   Peter Lammer
00-00 6º stage Lienz (Tirol) 132 km
   Maik Landsmann
00-00 7º stage Drobollach (Karnten) - Drobollach (Karnten) 12 km
   Dietmar Hauer
00-00 8º stage Villach (Karnten) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 125 km
   Falk Boden
00-00 9º stage Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 135 km
   Falk Boden
General Classification
   Valter Bonča
1988
00-00 Prologue Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 5 km
   Johann Lienhart
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Wallsee (Niederösterreich) 130 km
   Per Moberg
00-00 2º stage Wallsee (Niederösterreich) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 70 km
   Jure Pavlic
00-00 3º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Sankt Georgen im Attergau (Oberösterreich) 180 km
   Andrzej Mierzejewski
00-00 4º stage Sankt Georgen im Attergau (Oberösterreich) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 208 km
   Mario Traxl
00-00 5º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Mittersill (Salzburg) 129.5 km
   Falk Boden
00-00 6º stage Mittersill (Salzburg) - Lienz (Tirol) 109 km
   Gerd Audehm
00-00 7º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 187 km
   Krzysztof Wiatr
00-00 8º stage Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 134 km
   Atle Pedersen
00-00 9º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Purbach (Burgenland) 193.5 km
   Krzysztof Wiatr
00-00 10º stage Purbach (Burgenland) - Purbach (Burgenland) 23.5 km
   Dietmar Hauer
00-00 11º stage Purbach (Burgenland) - Wien (Wien) 107.5 km
   Johnny Dauwe
General Classification
   Dietmar Hauer
1987
00-00 Prologue Graz (Steiermark) - Graz (Steiermark) 0,7 km
   Didier Virvaleix
00-00 1º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 145 km
   Mario Traxl
00-00 2º stage Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) - Lienz (Tirol) 200 km
   Michel Zanoli
00-00 3º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Kirchberg (Tirol) 150 km
   Dmitri Konychev
00-00 4º stage Kirchberg (Tirol) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 114 km
   Michel Zanoli
00-00 5º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - München (Bayern) 131 km
   Vasyl Zhdanov
00-00 6º stage München (Bayern) 192 km
   Johann Lienhart
00-00 7º stage - Mondsee (Oberösterreich) 97 km
   Michel Zanoli
00-00 8º stage 23 km
   Helmut Wechselberger
General Classification
   Dmitri Konychev
1986
00-00 Prologue Korneuburg (Niederösterreich) - Korneuburg (Niederösterreich) 2.6 km
   Arjan Jagt
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 93 km
   Werner Wüller
00-00 2º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 177 km
   Tom Cordes
00-00 3º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 139 km
   Raoul Fahlin
00-00 4º stage Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) - Drobollach (Karnten) 98 km
   Ladislav Ferebauer
00-00 5º stage 28 km
   Helmut Wechselberger
00-00 6º stage Obervellach (Karnten) - Leogang (Salzburg) 134 km
   Herbert Seidl
00-00 7º stage Leogang (Salzburg) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 138 km
   Paul Popp
00-00 8º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Mondsee (Oberösterreich) 201 km
   Jørn Skaane
00-00 9º stage Mondsee (Oberösterreich) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 174 km
   Bernhard Rassinger
General Classification
   Helmut Wechselberger
1985
00-00 Prologue Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 22.5 km
   Paul Popp
00-00 Prologue part a Wien (Wien) 3 km
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 180 km
   Jure Pavlic
00-00 2º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Schladming (Steiermark) 167 km
   Olaf Jentzsch
00-00 3º stage Schladming (Steiermark) - Hof bei Salzburg (Salzburg) 162 km
   Richard Trinkler
00-00 4º stage Hof bei Salzburg (Salzburg) - Wattens (Tirol) 172 km
   Viktor Manakov
00-00 5º stage Wattens (Tirol) - 138 km
   Johann Lienhart
00-00 6º stage - Gmünd (Karnten) 148 km
   Helmut Wechselberger
00-00 7º stage Gmünd (Karnten) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 149 km
   Primož Čerin
00-00 8º stage Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 24 km
   Lech Piasecki
00-00 9º stage Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 139 km
   Ole Rasmussen
General Classification
   Olaf Jentzsch
1984
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 199 km
   Paul Popp
00-00 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 144 km
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
00-00 3º stage Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 188 km
   Alexandr Krasnov
00-00 4º stage Keutschach (Karnten) - Drobollach (Karnten) 32 km
   Richard Trinkler
00-00 5º stage Villach (Karnten) - Ossiach (Karnten) 76 km
   Alexandr Krasnov
00-00 6º stage - Soll (Tirol) 140 km
   Andrzej Mierzejewski
00-00 7º stage Soll (Tirol) - Eugendorf (Salzburg) 126 km
   Paul Popp
00-00 8º stage Eugendorf (Salzburg) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 160 km
   Andrzej Mierzejewski
00-00 9º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 177 km
   Dag Otto Lauritzen
General Classification
   Stefan Maurer
1983
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Bad Gleichenberg (Steiermark) 193 km
   Karl Krenauer
00-00 2º stage Bad Gleichenberg (Steiermark) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 171 km
   Reinhard Waltenberger
00-00 3º stage Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) - Drobollach (Karnten) 80 km
   Bernhard Rassinger
00-00 4º stage 50 km
   Peter Schroen
00-00 5º stage Villach (Karnten) - Lienz (Tirol) 110 km
   Johann Traxler
00-00 6º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Sankt Johann (Tirol) 140 km
   Johann Lienhart
00-00 7º stage - Mayrhofen (Tirol) 92 km
   Primož Čerin
00-00 8º stage Ginzling (Tirol) - Ginzling (Tirol)
   Helmut Wechselberger
00-00 9º stage Mayrhofen (Tirol) 117 km
   Helmut Wechselberger
00-00 10º stage - Telfs (Tirol) 123 km
   Franz Spilauer
00-00 11º stage Telfs (Tirol) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 116 km
   Libor Matejka
General Classification
   Kurt Zellhofer
1982
00-00 1º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Lofer (Salzburg) 166.5 km
   Pavel Moucitsky
00-00 2º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Galtur (Tirol) 113 km
   Johann Traxler
00-00 3º stage Galtur (Tirol) - Bregenz (Vorarlberg) 121 km
   Sergei Kopyrin
00-00 4º stage Bregenz (Vorarlberg) - Reutte (Tirol) 155 km
   Rudi Mitteregger
00-00 5º stage Reutte (Tirol) - Brixen (Tirol) 176 km
   Pavel Moucitsky
00-00 6º stage Brixen (Tirol) - Kals-am Grossglockner (Tirol) 149 km
   Libor Matejka
00-00 7º stage Kals-am Grossglockner (Tirol) - Drobollach (Karnten) 150 km
   Sergei Kopyrin
00-00 8º stage Faak am See (Karnten) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 95 km
   Peter Muckenhuber
00-00 9º stage Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 24 km
   Helmut Wechselberger
00-00 10º stage Traiskirchen (Niederösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 112 km
   Pavel Moucitsky
General Classification
   Helmut Wechselberger
1981
00-00 1º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 157 km
   Valeri Andreyevich Chaplygin
00-00 2º stage Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 155 km
   Reinhard Waltenberger
00-00 3º stage - Saalfelden (Salzburg) 140 km
   Gerhard Zadrobilek
00-00 4º stage Saalfelden (Salzburg) - Jenbach (Tirol) 106 km
   Johann Lienhart
00-00 5º stage Jenbach (Tirol) - Gerlos (Tirol) 44 km
   Harald Maier
00-00 6º stage Gerlos (Tirol) - Abtenau (Salzburg) 158 km
   Leon Dejits
00-00 7º stage Abtenau (Salzburg) - Spital am Pyhrn (Oberösterreich) 163 km
   Peter Muckenhuber
00-00 8º stage Spital am Pyhrn (Oberösterreich) - Aflenz (Steiermark) 146 km
   Johann Traxler
00-00 9º stage Aflenz (Steiermark) - Wien (Wien) 179 km
   Peter Muckenhuber
General Classification
   Gerhard Zadrobilek
1980
30-05 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 81 km
   Jiri Korous
31-05 2º stage Wien (Wien) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 173 km
   Ryszard Jan Szurkowski
01-06 3º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 179 km
   Peter Muckenhuber
02-06 4º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Jenbach (Tirol) 146 km
   Rolf Eberl
03-06 5º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Igls (Tirol) 4.3 km
   Richard Trinkler
05-06 6º stage part a Saalbach (Salzburg) - Hinterglemm (Salzburg) 172 km
   Johann Traxler
05-06 6º stage part b Hinterglemm (Salzburg) - Saalbach (Salzburg) 7.4 km
   Richard Trinkler
06-06 7º stage Saalbach (Salzburg) - Döllach (Karnten) 86 km
   Morten Sæther
07-06 8º stage Döllach (Karnten) - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 184 km
   Luc Van Mol
08-06 9º stage Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 146 km
   Kurt Zellhofer
General Classification Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 1178, km
   Geir Digerud
1979
00-00 1º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Obertrum am See (Salzburg) 132 km
   Tadeusz Wojtas
00-00 2º stage Obertrum am See (Salzburg) - Obertrum am See (Salzburg) 14 km
   Leo Karner
00-00 3º stage Obertrum am See (Salzburg) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 179 km
   Herbert Seidl
00-00 4º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Bregenz (Vorarlberg) 200 km
   Peter Muckenhuber
00-00 5º stage Bregenz (Vorarlberg) - Riezlern (Vorarlberg) 84 km
   Rudi Mitteregger
00-00 6º stage Riezlern (Vorarlberg) 201 km
   Jan Brzeźny
00-00 7º stage - Ellmau (Tirol) 123 km
   Leo Karner
00-00 8º stage Ellmau (Tirol) - Obervellach (Karnten) 167 km
   Hans Summer
00-00 9º stage - Klopein am Klopeiner See (Karnten) 132 km
   Peter Muckenhuber
General Classification
   Herbert Spindler
1978
00-00 Prologue Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien)
   Peter Becker
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 170 km
   Siegfried Seitinger
00-00 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 144 km
   Ryszard Jan Szurkowski
00-00 3º stage Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Lienz (Tirol) 143 km
   Holger Kickeritz
00-00 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Kaprun (Salzburg) 95 km
   Jostein Wilmann
00-00 5º stage Kaprun (Salzburg) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 154 km
   Ryszard Jan Szurkowski
00-00 6º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 156 km
   Raoul Tchatchis
00-00 7º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 128 km
   Ryszard Jan Szurkowski
00-00 8º stage Pucking (Oberösterreich) - Pucking (Oberösterreich) 16 km
   Ryszard Jan Szurkowski
00-00 9º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 178 km
   Martin Götze
00-00 10º stage Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 80 km
   Mieczysław Nowicki
General Classification
   Jostein Wilmann
1977
00-00 Prologue Bad Hall (Oberösterreich) - Bad Hall (Oberösterreich) 30 km
   Stanisław Szozda
00-00 1º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Schwanenstadt (Oberösterreich) 89 km
   Hans Summer
00-00 2º stage Schwanenstadt (Oberösterreich) - Schladming (Steiermark) 146 km
   Leo Karner
00-00 3º stage Schladming (Steiermark) 27 km
   Rudi Mitteregger
00-00 4º stage - Fieberbrunn (Tirol) 107 km
   Jiri Prchal
00-00 5º stage Fieberbrunn (Tirol) - Kühtai (Tirol) 142 km
   Jiri Prchal
00-00 6º stage Kühtai (Tirol) - Mittersill (Salzburg) 139 km
   Siegfried Denk
00-00 7º stage Mittersill (Salzburg) - Grossglockner (Tirol) 120 km
   Luca Olivetto
00-00 8º stage Grossglockner (Tirol) - Millstatt (Karnten) 139 km
   Andris Jacobson
00-00 9º stage Millstatt (Karnten) - Zeltweg (Steiermark) 169 km
   Stanisław Szozda
00-00 10º stage Zeltweg (Steiermark) - Feldbach (Steiermark) 148 km
   Siegfried Denk
General Classification
   Rudi Mitteregger
1976
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Feldbach (Steiermark) 170 km
   Leo Karner
00-00 2º stage Feldbach (Steiermark) - Feldbach (Steiermark) 44 km
   Ryszard Wawrzuta
00-00 3º stage Feldbach (Steiermark) - Graz (Steiermark) 65 km
   Zdenek Bartonicek
00-00 4º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 146 km
   René Bittinger
00-00 5º stage Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Lienz (Tirol) 145 km
   Alipi Kostadinov
00-00 6º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 190 km
   Enzo Gecchele
00-00 7º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 157 km
   Gerhard Schönbacher
00-00 8º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 124 km
   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
00-00 9º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) 179 km
   Vladimir Neveceral
General Classification
   Wolfgang Steinmayr
1975
06-06 Prologue Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 4.2 km
   Huub Neven
07-06 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Feldbach (Steiermark) 175 km
   Valery Likhatchov
08-06 2º stage part a Feldbach (Steiermark) - Graz (Steiermark) 54 km
08-06 2º stage part b Graz (Steiermark) - Knittelfeld (Steiermark) 86 km
   Rudi Mitteregger
09-06 3º stage Knittelfeld (Steiermark) - Amstetten (Niederösterreich) 179 km
   Valery Likhatchov
10-06 4º stage Amstetten (Niederösterreich) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 142 km
   Valery Likhatchov
11-06 5º stage part a Linz (Oberösterreich) - Wolfgang (Steiermark) 135 km
   Fredi Sitzwohl
11-06 5º stage part b Wolfgang (Steiermark) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 47 km
   Valery Likhatchov
12-06 6º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Kals-am Grossglockner (Tirol) 162 km
   Ad Tak
13-06 7º stage Kals-am Grossglockner (Tirol) - Fusch an der Glocknerstrasse (Salzburg) 111 km
   Wolfgang Steinmayr
14-06 8º stage Fusch an der Glocknerstrasse (Salzburg) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 157 km
   Wladimir Leskov
General Classification Wien (Wien) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 1252 km
   Wolfgang Steinmayr
1974
08-06 1º stage part a Wien (Wien) - Neunkirchen (Niederösterreich) 51 km
   Bert Scheuneman
08-06 1º stage part b Neunkirchen (Niederösterreich) - Graz (Steiermark) 122 km
   Siegfried Denk
09-06 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) 110 km
   Guy Leleu
10-06 3º stage Zell am See (Salzburg) - Kufstein (Tirol) 106 km
   Herbert Brehm
11-06 4º stage Kufstein (Tirol) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 120 km
   Bert Scheuneman
12-06 5º stage part a Innsbruck (Tirol) - Sankt Johann (Tirol) 89 km
   Fredi Sitzwohl
12-06 5º stage part b Sankt Johann (Tirol) - Sankt Johann (Tirol) 3 km
   Rudi Mitteregger
13-06 6º stage Sankt Johann (Tirol) - Mallnitz (Karnten) 176 km
   Siegfried Denk
14-06 7º stage Bad Hofgastein (Salzburg) - Wolfgang (Steiermark) 130 km
   Guy Leleu
15-06 8º stage Wolfgang (Steiermark) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 142 km
   Gerhard Schönbacher
General Classification Wien (Wien) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 1055 km
   Rudi Mitteregger
1973
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 174 km
   Ringold Walterovitch Kalnenieks
00-00 2º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) 146 km
   Ludwig Kretz
00-00 3º stage 86 km
   Wolfgang Steinmayr
00-00 4º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 158 km
   Vladislav Nelyubin
00-00 5º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Feldkirch (Vorarlberg) 162 km
   Yuri Ocintsev
00-00 6º stage Kitzbühel (Tirol) - Ellmau (Tirol) 14.8 km
   Wolfgang Steinmayr
00-00 7º stage Ellmau (Tirol) - Lienz (Tirol) 162 km
   Wolfgang Steinmayr
00-00 8º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 145 km
   Yuri Ocintsev
00-00 9º stage Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 150 km
   Yuri Ocintsev
00-00 10º stage Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 66 km
   Don Allan
General Classification
   Wolfgang Steinmayr
1972
00-00 1º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Tamsweg (Salzburg) 197 km
   Cees van Dongen
00-00 2º stage Ramingstein (Salzburg) 10 km
   Wolfgang Steinmayr
00-00 3º stage Tamsweg (Salzburg) - Lienz (Tirol) 137 km
   Piet Van Katwijk
00-00 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Ellmau (Tirol) 157 km
   Rudi Mitteregger
00-00 5º stage Ellmau (Tirol) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 177 km
   Piet Van Katwijk
00-00 6º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 166 km
   Jacob Langen
00-00 7º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 122 km
   Jan Spetgens
00-00 8º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Wien (Wien)
   Aad Van Den Hoek
00-00 9º stage Südstadt (Niederösterreich) - Südstadt (Niederösterreich) 80 km
   Fredi Sitzwohl
00-00 10º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 176 km
   Ludwig Kretz
General Classification
   Wolfgang Steinmayr
1971
00-00 1º stage Sankt Pölten (Niederösterreich) - Wels (Oberösterreich) 142 km
   Roman Humenberger
00-00 2º stage Wels (Oberösterreich) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 138 km
   Cees Priem
00-00 3º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 165 km
   Cees Priem
00-00 4º stage Zell am See (Salzburg) - Lienz (Tirol) 93 km
   Rudi Mitteregger
00-00 5º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 156 km
   Robert Csenar
00-00 6º stage Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 155 km
   Cees Priem
00-00 7º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Mariazell (Steiermark) 119 km
   Siegfried Denk
00-00 8º stage Mariazell (Steiermark) - Sankt Pölten (Niederösterreich) 78 km
   Jupp Ripfel
00-00 9º stage Sankt Pölten (Niederösterreich) - Klosterneuburg (Niederösterreich) 97 km
   Rolf Eberl
00-00 10º stage Klosterneuburg (Niederösterreich) 4,5 km
   Wolfgang Steinmayr
General Classification
   Roman Humenberger
1970
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Knittelfeld (Steiermark) 185 km
   Rudi Mitteregger
00-00 2º stage 120 km
   Ludwig Kretz
00-00 3º stage Knittelfeld (Steiermark) - Graz (Steiermark) 133 km
   Mathieu Pustjens
00-00 4º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Villach (Karnten) 185 km
   Robert Csenar
00-00 5º stage Villach (Karnten) - Mittersill (Salzburg) 195 km
   Roman Humenberger
00-00 6º stage Mittersill (Salzburg) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 166 km
   Kurt Schattelbauer
00-00 7º stage part a Salzburg (Salzburg) - Braunau (Oberösterreich) 102 km
   Mathieu Pustjens
00-00 7º stage part b Braunau (Oberösterreich) - Braunau (Oberösterreich) 16 km
   Siegfried Denk
00-00 8º stage Braunau (Oberösterreich) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 176 km
   Ludwig Kretz
General Classification
   Rudi Mitteregger
1969
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 161 km
   Wim Prinsen
00-00 2º stage part a Linz (Oberösterreich) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 115 km
   Robert Csenar
00-00 2º stage part b 7.2 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
00-00 3º stage Salzburg (Salzburg) - Lienz (Tirol) 168 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
00-00 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 184 km
   Rolf Eberl
00-00 5º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) 186 km
   Jean-Pierre Berckmans
00-00 6º stage - Villach (Karnten) 46 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
00-00 7º stage Villach (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 190 km
   Harry Jansen
00-00 8º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Wien (Wien) 221 km
   Vladimir Kohout
General Classification
   Matthijs de Koning
1968
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 108 km
   Eduard Janssens
00-00 2º stage Leoben (Steiermark) - Schladming (Steiermark) 135 km
   Jan Krekels
00-00 3º stage Schladming (Steiermark) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 233 km
   Jan Krekels
00-00 4º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) 185 km
   Enrico Maggioni
00-00 5º stage part a - Feldkirch (Vorarlberg) 21 km
   Emilio Santantonio
00-00 5º stage part b Feldkirch (Vorarlberg) - Telfs (Tirol) 145 km
   Emilio Santantonio
00-00 6º stage Telfs (Tirol) - Kaprun (Salzburg) 153 km
   Henk van Vugt
00-00 7º stage Kaprun (Salzburg) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 225 km
   Enrico Maggioni
00-00 8º stage Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 158 km
   Kurt Schattelbauer
00-00 9º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Wien (Wien) 233 km
   Emilio Santantonio
General Classification
   Jan Krekels
1967
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 108 km
   Fedor Den Hertog
00-00 2º stage Wien (Wien) - Steyr (Oberösterreich) 175 km
   Jan Smolík
00-00 3º stage part a Steyr (Oberösterreich) - Bad Hall (Oberösterreich) 16 km
   Fedor Den Hertog
00-00 3º stage part b Bad Hall (Oberösterreich) - Sankt Johann im Pongau (Salzburg) 180 km
   Siegfried Huster
00-00 4º stage Sankt Johann im Pongau (Salzburg) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 219 km
   Rainer Marks
00-00 5º stage part a Innsbruck (Tirol) - Kaprun (Salzburg) 159 km
   Rini Wagtmans
00-00 5º stage part b Kaprun (Salzburg) - Lienz (Tirol) 98 km
   Christian Frisch
00-00 6º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 150 km
   Daniel Gráč
00-00 7º stage Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 153 km
   Rini Wagtmans
00-00 8º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Wien (Wien) 226 km
   Josef Johanns
General Classification Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 1484 km
   Rini Wagtmans
1966
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 162 km
   Cesarino Carpanelli
00-00 2º stage Wien (Wien) - Gleisdorf (Steiermark) 206 km
   Franz Inthaler
00-00 3º stage Gleisdorf (Steiermark) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 186 km
   Guerrino Tosello
00-00 4º stage part a Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 5 km
   Christian Frisch
00-00 4º stage part b Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Hermagor (Karnten) 130 km
   Hans Königshofer
00-00 5º stage Hermagor (Karnten) - Saalbach (Salzburg) 170 km
   Hans Furian
00-00 6º stage Saalbach (Salzburg) - Steyr (Oberösterreich) 225 km
   Cesarino Carpanelli
00-00 7º stage part a Steyr (Oberösterreich) - Lunz am See (Niederösterreich) 88 km
   Guerrino Tosello
00-00 7º stage part b Lunz am See (Niederösterreich) - Sankt Pölten (Niederösterreich) 130 km
   Giuseppe Scopel
00-00 8º stage Sankt Pölten (Niederösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 143 km
   Curt Söderlund
General Classification Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien)
   Hans Furian
1965
00-00 1º stage part a Purkersdorf (Niederösterreich) - Sankt Pölten (Niederösterreich) 48 km
   Wim Schepers
00-00 1º stage part b Sankt Pölten (Niederösterreich) - Ottenstein (Niederösterreich) 70 km
   Andrzej Bławdzin
00-00 2º stage Ottenstein (Niederösterreich) - Opponitz (Niederösterreich) 185 km
   Robert Csenar
00-00 3º stage Opponitz (Niederösterreich) - Eferding (Oberösterreich) 128 km
   Romain Furniere
00-00 4º stage Eferding (Oberösterreich) - Saalfelden (Salzburg) 200 km
   Jean Monteyne
00-00 5º stage Saalfelden (Salzburg) - Paternion (Karnten) 146 km
   Rüdiger Tanneberger
00-00 6º stage Paternion (Karnten) - Wolfsberg (Karnten) 128 km
   Wim Schepers
00-00 7º stage Wolfsberg (Karnten) - Gleisdorf (Steiermark) 172 km
   Nicolas Sassel
00-00 8º stage Gleisdorf (Steiermark) - Wien (Wien) 205 km
   Josy Allard
General Classification
   Hans Furian
1964
00-00 1º stage part a Wien (Wien) - Eisenstadt (Burgenland) 43 km
00-00 1º stage part b Eisenstadt (Burgenland) - Hartberg (Steiermark) 122 km
   Evert Dolman
00-00 2º stage Hartberg (Steiermark) - Sankt Pölten (Niederösterreich) 170 km
   Johny Schleck
00-00 3º stage part a Sankt Pölten (Niederösterreich) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 135 km
   Heinz Rüschhoff
00-00 3º stage part b Linz (Oberösterreich) 3.5 km
   Romain Robben
00-00 4º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Bad Aussee (Steiermark) 166 km
   Christian Frisch
00-00 5º stage Bad Aussee (Steiermark) - Zell am See (Salzburg) 127 km
   Evert Dolman
00-00 6º stage Zell am See (Salzburg) - Spittal an der Drau (Karnten) 150 km
   Christian Frisch
00-00 7º stage Spittal an der Drau (Karnten) - Köflach (Steiermark) 187 km
   Jos Van der Vleuten
00-00 8º stage Köflach (Steiermark) - Graz (Steiermark) 209 km
   Johny Schleck
General Classification
   Edy Schütz
1963
00-00 1º stage part a Wien (Wien) - Eisenstadt (Burgenland) 46 km
00-00 1º stage part b Eisenstadt (Burgenland) - Wien (Wien) 96 km
   Jan Pieterse
00-00 2º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 186 km
   Kurt Postl
00-00 3º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Spittal an der Drau (Karnten) 225 km
   Kurt Postl
00-00 4º stage Spittal an der Drau (Karnten) - Grossglockner (Tirol) 126 km
   Felix Damm
00-00 5º stage Saalfelden (Salzburg) - Schladming (Steiermark) 199 km
   Noël De Pauw
00-00 6º stage part a Schladming (Steiermark) 12 km
   Felix Damm
00-00 6º stage part b Schladming (Steiermark) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 102 km
   Franz Weiss
00-00 7º stage part a Salzburg (Salzburg) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 131 km
   Jupp Ripfel
00-00 7º stage part b Linz (Oberösterreich) 60 km
   Franz Weiss
00-00 8º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 181 km
   Franz Varga
General Classification
   Jan Pieterse
1962
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 223 km
   Walter Müller
00-00 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Villach (Karnten) 187 km
   Peter Deimböck
00-00 3º stage Villach (Karnten) - Saalfelden (Salzburg) 189 km
   Adolf Christian
00-00 4º stage part a Saalfelden (Salzburg) - Sankt Johann (Tirol) 48 km
00-00 4º stage part b Sankt Johann (Tirol) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 95 km
   Egon Salettinger
00-00 5º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Landeck (Tirol) 205 km
   Franz Varga
00-00 6º stage Landeck (Tirol) - Sankt Johann (Tirol) 173 km
   Arie den Hartog
00-00 7º stage Sankt Johann (Tirol) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 186 km
   Arie den Hartog
00-00 8º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 182 km
   Felix Damm
General Classification Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 1488 km
   Walter Müller
1961
00-00 1º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Sankt Johann (Tirol) 196 km
   Adolf Heeb
00-00 2º stage part a - Wörgl (Tirol) 31 km
00-00 2º stage part b Wörgl (Tirol) - Reutte (Tirol) 152 km
   Ferdinand Bracke
00-00 3º stage Reutte (Tirol) - Bregenz (Vorarlberg) 143 km
   Gerhard Spinka
00-00 4º stage Bregenz (Vorarlberg) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 212 km
   Bart Solaro
00-00 5º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Saalfelden (Salzburg) 143 km
   Felix Damm
00-00 6º stage Saalfelden (Salzburg) - Spittal an der Drau (Karnten) 152 km
   Martin Van Den Bossche
00-00 7º stage Villach (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 187 km
   Franz Varga
00-00 8º stage part a Graz (Steiermark) - Eisenstadt (Burgenland) 178 km
   Kurt Schweiger
00-00 8º stage part b Eisenstadt (Burgenland) - Wien (Wien) 57 km
   Peter Deimböck
General Classification Linz (Oberösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 1451 km
   Stefan Mascha
1960
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Gresten (Niederösterreich) 146 km
   Werner Limbach
00-00 2º stage Gresten (Niederösterreich) - Graz (Steiermark) 164 km
   Jan Hugens
00-00 3º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Spittal an der Drau (Karnten) 224 km
   Günther Kriz
00-00 4º stage Spittal an der Drau (Karnten) - Saalfelden (Salzburg) 152 km
   Karl Heinz Kunde
00-00 5º stage Saalfelden (Salzburg) - Wörgl (Tirol) 113 km
   Kurt Postl
00-00 6º stage Wörgl (Tirol) 191 km
   Erwin Jaisli
00-00 7º stage part a - Braunau (Oberösterreich) 39 km
   Jan Hugens
00-00 7º stage part b - Wels (Oberösterreich) 83 km
   Jacob Kludert
00-00 8º stage Wels (Oberösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 214 km
   Egon Salettinger
General Classification
   René Lotz
1959
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Krems an der Donau (Niederösterreich) 182 km
   René Vanderveken
00-00 2º stage Krems an der Donau (Niederösterreich) - Wels (Oberösterreich) 153 km
   Stan Goossens
00-00 3º stage Wels (Oberösterreich) - Wörgl (Tirol) 196 km
   Kurt Schweiger
00-00 4º stage Wörgl (Tirol) - Saalfelden (Salzburg) 94 km
   Arnold Ruiner
00-00 5º stage Saalfelden (Salzburg) - Möllbrücke (Karnten) 132 km
   Herbert Kaupe
00-00 6º stage Spittal an der Drau (Karnten) - Knittelfeld (Steiermark) 158 km
   Wiesław Podobas
00-00 7º stage part a Knittelfeld (Steiermark) - Knittelfeld (Steiermark) 20 km
   Stan Goossens
00-00 7º stage part b Knittelfeld (Steiermark) - Graz (Steiermark) 101 km
   Stan Goossens
00-00 8º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Wien (Wien)
   René Vanderveken
General Classification
   Stefan Mascha
1958
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 220 km
   Eduard Ignatovicz
00-00 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Spittal an der Drau (Karnten) 224 km
   Leopold Friedbacher
00-00 3º stage Spittal an der Drau (Karnten) 131 km
   René Vanderveken
00-00 4º stage - Innsbruck (Tirol) 149 km
   Zbigniew Głowaty
00-00 5º stage part a Innsbruck (Tirol) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 162 km
   Zbigniew Głowaty
00-00 5º stage part b Salzburg (Salzburg) 92 km
   René Vanderveken
00-00 6º stage part a - Scharding (Oberösterreich) 32 km
   Richard Durlacher
00-00 6º stage part b - Linz (Oberösterreich) 75 km
   Rolf Hiller
00-00 7º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 192 km
   Antonio Dal Col
General Classification Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 1277 km
   Richard Durlacher
1957
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Krems an der Donau (Niederösterreich) 182 km
   Louis Proost
00-00 2º stage Krems an der Donau (Niederösterreich) - Wels (Oberösterreich) 163 km
   Henryk Kowalski
00-00 3º stage Wels (Oberösterreich) - Wattens (Tirol) 245 km
   Franz Deutsch
00-00 4º stage Wattens (Tirol) - Saalfelden (Salzburg) 139 km
   Willy Butzen
00-00 5º stage Saalfelden (Salzburg) - Spittal an der Drau (Karnten) 144 km
   Stefan Mascha
00-00 6º stage Spittal an der Drau (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 224 km
   Bill Bradley
00-00 7º stage part a Graz (Steiermark) - Eisenstadt (Burgenland) 182 km
   Louis Proost
00-00 7º stage part b Eisenstadt (Burgenland) - Wien (Wien) 79 km
   Willy Butzen
General Classification
   Gunnar Wilhelm Göransson
1956
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 184 km
   Eduard Ignatovicz
00-00 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Villach (Karnten) 189 km
   Roland Ströhm
00-00 3º stage Villach (Karnten) - Zell am See (Salzburg) 187 km
   Roland Ströhm
00-00 4º stage Zell am See (Salzburg) - Wattens (Tirol) 124 km
   Clement Doumont
00-00 5º stage part a Wattens (Tirol) - Salzburg (Salzburg) 135 km
   Eduard Ignatovicz
00-00 5º stage part b Salzburg (Salzburg) 92 km
   Hans Führer
00-00 6º stage - Krems an der Donau (Niederösterreich) 207 km
   Franz Deutsch
00-00 7º stage Krems an der Donau (Niederösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 217 km
   Franz Deutsch
General Classification Wien (Wien) - Wien (Wien) 1335 km
   Roland Ströhm
1955
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 191 km
   Karel Clerckx
00-00 2º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) 186 km
   Georges Volkaert
00-00 3º stage - Innsbruck (Tirol) 167 km
   Alfred Sitzwohl
00-00 4º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) 161 km
   Adolf Christian
00-00 5º stage - Spittal an der Drau (Karnten) 150 km
   Adolf Christian
00-00 6º stage Spittal an der Drau (Karnten) - Graz (Steiermark) 227 km
   Richard Durlacher
00-00 7º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Wien (Wien) 214 km
   Edwin Simic
General Classification
   Lars Nordwall
1954
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 231 km
   Willy Schroeders
00-00 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 210 km
   Raymond Vrancken
00-00 3º stage Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Lienz (Tirol) 147 km
   Gilbert Ribeyre
00-00 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Saalbach (Salzburg) 114 km
   Adolf Christian
00-00 5º stage Saalbach (Salzburg) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 168 km
   Gilbert Ribeyre
00-00 6º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Bad Ischl (Oberösterreich) 227 km
   Willy Schroeders
00-00 7º stage Bad Ischl (Oberösterreich) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 183 km
   Ivan Bosek
00-00 8º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 186 km
   Franz Deutsch
General Classification
   Adolf Christian
1953
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 231 km
   Franz Deutsch
00-00 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 210 km
   Jean Reynal
00-00 3º stage Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Lienz (Tirol) 147 km
   Franz Deutsch
00-00 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Saalbach (Salzburg) 114 km
   Franz Reitz
00-00 5º stage Saalbach (Salzburg) - Ischl (Oberösterreich) 176 km
   Rik Van Looy
00-00 6º stage Ischl (Oberösterreich) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 183 km
   Jean Reynal
00-00 7º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 186 km
   François Gelhausen
General Classification
   François Gelhausen
1952
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 200 km
   Franz Deutsch
00-00 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 216 km
   Paul Maue
00-00 3º stage Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Lienz (Tirol) 147 km
   Franz Deutsch
00-00 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Saalbach (Salzburg) 114 km
   Franz Deutsch
00-00 5º stage Saalbach (Salzburg) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 168 km
   Finn Thygesen
00-00 6º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 280 km
   Walter Pokorny
00-00 7º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 182 km
   Franz Reitz
General Classification
   Franz Deutsch
1951
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 200 km
   Charly Gaul
00-00 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 153 km
   Alfred Krancher
00-00 3º stage Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Lienz (Tirol) 147 km
   Rudolf Sr Lauscha
00-00 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Zell am See (Salzburg) 95 km
   Alois Lampert
00-00 5º stage Zell am See (Salzburg) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 149 km
   Rudolf Sr Lauscha
00-00 6º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 281 km
   Alfred Sitzwohl
00-00 7º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 190 km
   Paul Maue
General Classification
   Franz Deutsch
1950
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 200 km
   Jängy Schmit
00-00 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 153 km
   Richard Menapace
00-00 3º stage Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Lienz (Tirol) 147 km
   Franz Deutsch
00-00 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Zell am See (Salzburg) 95 km
   Richard Menapace
00-00 5º stage Zell am See (Salzburg) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 160 km
   André Moes
00-00 6º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 281 km
   Richard Menapace
00-00 7º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 190 km
   Franz Deutsch
General Classification
   Richard Menapace
1949
00-00 1º stage Wien (Wien) - Graz (Steiermark) 200 km
   Enrico Gandolfi
00-00 2º stage Graz (Steiermark) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 153 km
   Richard Menapace
00-00 3º stage Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Lienz (Tirol) 183 km
   Richard Menapace
00-00 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Zell am See (Salzburg) 95 km
   Richard Menapace
00-00 5º stage Zell am See (Salzburg) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 160 km
   Richard Menapace
00-00 6º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 281 km
   Karl Kroismayer
00-00 7º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Wien (Wien) 190 km
   Richard Menapace
General Classification
   Richard Menapace
1948

   Raymond Colliot
1947

   Robert Renoncé

Stats Österreich-Rundfahrt

Final classifications by country
Austria 34
The Netherlands 5
Sweden 4
Norway 3
Italy 3
Switzerland 3
Slovenia 2
Australia 2
Luxemburg 2
Czech Republic 2
Spain 2
Belgium 2
United States of America 1
Denmark 1
Germany 1
Great Britain 1
Russia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Steinmayr, Wolfgang   AUT 4
Mitteregger, Rudolf   AUT 3
Bonča, Valter   SLO 2
Deutsch, Franz   AUT 2
Evans, Cadel   AUS 2
Furian, Hans   AUT 2
Glomser, Gerrit   AUT 2
Hauer, Dietmar   AUT 2
Mascha, Stefan   AUT 2
Menapace, Richard   AUT 2
Totschnig, Georg   AUT 2
Wechselberger, Helmut   AUT 2
Albasini, Michael   SUI 1
Christian, Adolf   AUT 1
Danielson, Tom   USA 1
de Koning, Matthijs   NED 1
De La Parte González, Víctor   ESP 1
Denifl, Stefan   AUT 1
Devolder, Stijn   BEL 1
Digerud, Geir   NOR 1
Durlacher, Richard   AUT 1
Diemer Fuglsang, Jakob   DEN 1
Gelhausen, François   LUX 1
Göransson, Gunnar Wilhelm   SWE 1
Hirt, Jan   CZE 1
Humenberger, Roman   AUT 1
Jentzsch, Olaf   GER 1
Kennaugh, Peter   GBR 1
Kessiakoff, Fredrik   SWE 1
Kjærgaard, Steffen   NOR 1
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 1
Krekels, Jan   NED 1
Kreuziger Sr., Roman   CZE 1
Lotz, René   NED 1
Maurer, Stefan   SUI 1
Mercado Martín, Juan Miguel   ESP 1
Morscher, Harald   AUT 1
Müller, Walter   AUT 1
Nardello, Daniele   ITA 1
Nordwall, Lars   SWE 1
Pieterse, Jan   NED 1
Riccò, Riccardo   ITA 1
Rohregger, Thomas   AUT 1
Schütz, Edy   LUX 1
Spindler, Herbert   AUT 1
Ströhm, Roland   SWE 1
Vandelli, Maurizio   ITA 1
Vandenbroucke, Frank   BEL 1
Wagtmans, Rini   NED 1
Wilmann, Jostein   NOR 1
Zadrobilek, Gerhard   AUT 1
Zberg, Beat   SUI 1
Zellhofer, Kurt   AUT 1
Zoidl, Riccardo   AUT 1
Victories/Stages by country
Austria 190
Italy 63
The Netherlands 63
Belgium 61
Germany 42
Switzerland 24
Poland 23
USSR 22
France 20
Czech Republic 14
Czechoslovakia 12
Norway 10
Australia 9
Luxemburg 9
Sweden 9
Russia 7
Slovenia 7
Denmark 7
German Democratic Republik 5
Spain 5
West-Germany 3
Great Britain 3
Yugoslavia 2
South Africa 2
Liechtenstein 2
Ukraine 2
Colombia 2
Canada 1
United States of America 1
New Zealand 1
Latvia 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Deutsch, Franz   AUT 11
Menapace, Richard   AUT 8
Mitteregger, Rudolf   AUT 8
Vandenbroucke, Frank   BEL 7
Denk, Siegfried   AUT 6
Glomser, Gerrit   AUT 6
Greipel, André   GER 6
Muckenhuber, Peter   AUT 6
Steinmayr, Wolfgang   AUT 6
Wechselberger, Helmut   AUT 6
Lienhart, Johann   AUT 5
Szurkowski, Ryszard Jan   POL 5
Christian, Adolf   AUT 4
Csenar, Robert   AUT 4
Damm, Felix   AUT 4
Frisch, Christian   AUT 4
Karner, Leo   AUT 4
Kretz, Ludwig   AUT 4
Landsmann, Maik   GER 4
Likhatchov, Valery   URS 4
Nardello, Daniele   ITA 4
Popp, Paul   AUT 4
Traxl, Mario   AUT 4
Traxler, Johann   AUT 4
Trinkler, Richard   SUI 4
Vanderveken, René   BEL 4
Boden, Falk   GER 3
Ciolek, Gerald   GER 3
de Jongh, Steven   NED 3
Eberl, Rolf   AUT 3
Gatto, Oscar   ITA 3
Goossens, Constant   BEL 3
Güller, Urs   SUI 3
Hauer, Dietmar   AUT 3
Ignatovicz, Eduard   AUT 3
Kreuziger Sr., Roman   CZE 3
Lombardi, Giovanni   ITA 3
Luttenberger, Peter   AUT 3
Mierzejewski, Andrzej   POL 3
Moucitsky, Pavel   URS 3
Ocintsev, Yuri   URS 3
Postl, Kurt   AUT 3
Priem, Cees   NED 3
Santantonio, Emilio   ITA 3
Sitzwohl, Fredi   AUT 3
Steels, Tom   BEL 3
Totschnig, Georg   AUT 3
Trkal, František   CZE 3
Varga, Franz   AUT 3
Zanoli, Michel   NED 3
Zoetemelk, Joop   NED 3
Baldato, Fabio   ITA 2
Bennati, Daniele   ITA 2
Bortolami, Gianluca   ITA 2
Butzen, Willy   BEL 2
Buxhofer, Matthias   AUT 2
Camenzind, Oscar   SUI 2
Cancellara, Fabian   SUI 2
Carpanelli, Cesarino   ITA 2
Čerin, Primož   YUG 2
De La Parte González, Víctor   ESP 2
Deimböck, Peter   AUT 2
Dekker, Erik   NED 2
den Hartog, Arie   NED 2
Den Hertog, Fedor Iwan   NED 2
D'Hollander, Glenn   BEL 2
Dolman, Evert   NED 2
Durlacher, Richard   AUT 2
Evans, Cadel   AUS 2
Frank, Matthias   SUI 2
Garel, Hervé   FRA 2
Głowaty, Zbigniew   POL 2
Grabsch, Bert   GER 2
Guidi, Fabrizio   ITA 2
Hempel, Hannes   AUT 2
Hugens, Jan   NED 2
Humenberger, Roman   AUT 2
Kjærgaard, Steffen   NOR 2
Kopyrin, Sergei   URS 2
Krasnov, Alexandr   URS 2
Krekels, Jan   NED 2
Lauscha, Rudolf Sr   GER 2
Leleu, Guy   FRA 2
Maggioni, Enrico   ITA 2
Maier, Harald   AUT 2
Matejka, Libor   CZE 2
Maue, Paul   FRG 2
Meier, Roland   SUI 2
Modolo, Sacha   ITA 2
Moerenhout, Koos   NED 2
Morscher, Harald   AUT 2
Napolitano, Danilo   ITA 2
Pavlic, Jure   SLO 2
Prchal, Jiri   TCH 2
Proost, Louis   BEL 2
Pustjens, Mathieu   NED 2
Rassinger, Bernhard   AUT 2
Reitz, Franz   GER 2
Reynal, Jean   FRA 2
Ribeyre, Gilbert   FRA 2
Riccò, Riccardo   ITA 2
Ripfel, Jupp   SWE 2
Ruffoni, Nicola   ITA 2
Salettinger, Egon   AUT 2
Schattelbauer, Kurt   AUT 2
Schepers, Wim   NED 2
Scheuneman, Bert   NED 2
Schleck, Johny   LUX 2
Schönbacher, Gerhard   AUT 2
Schroeders, Willy   BEL 2
Schweiger, Kurt   AUT 2
Seeldraeyers, Kevin   BEL 2
Seidl, Herbert   AUT 2
Sijmens, Nico   BEL 2
Sitzwohl, Alfred   AUT 2
Ströhm, Roland   SWE 2
Štyks, Luděk   TCH 2
Summer, Johann   AUT 2
Szozda, Stanisław   POL 2
Tesař, Lubor   CZE 2
Tosello, Guerrino   ITA 2
Van Katwijk, Piet   NED 2
Venturini, Clément   FRA 2
Viviani, Elia   ITA 2
Wagtmans, Rini   NED 2
Waltenberger, Reinhard   AUT 2
Weiss, Franz   AUT 2
Wiatr, Krzysztof   POL 2
Aebersold, Niki   SUI 1
Albasini, Michael   SUI 1
Allan, Donald   AUS 1
Allard, Josy   LUX 1
Andersen, Christian Foget   DEN 1
Andrle, René   CZE 1
Audehm, Gerd   GER 1
Augustin, Frank   GER 1
Backaert, Frederik   BEL 1
Ballerini, Franco   ITA 1
Barry, Michael   CAN 1
Bárta, Jan   CZE 1
Bartonicek, Zdenek   TCH 1
Basso, Ivan   ITA 1
Bazzana, Alessandro   ITA 1
Becker, Peter   FRG 1
Berckmans, Jean-Pierre   BEL 1
Bertagnolli, Leonardo   ITA 1
Bertazzo, Omar   ITA 1
Bertolini, Alessandro   ITA 1
Bettini, Paolo   ITA 1
Bittinger, René   FRA 1
Bławdzin, Andrzej   POL 1
Bodrogi, Laszlo   FRA 1
Boonen, Tom   BEL 1
Bosek, Ivan   AUT 1
Bracke, Ferdinand   BEL 1
Bradley, Bill   GBR 1
Brehm, Herbert   GER 1
Brown, Graeme   AUS 1
Brzeźny, Jan   POL 1
Bystrøm, Sven Erik   NOR 1
Canty, Brendan   AUS 1
Carrara, Matteo   ITA 1
Chaplygin, Valeri Andreyevich   URS 1
Clarke, William   AUS 1
Clerckx, Karel   BEL 1
Colli, Daniele   ITA 1
Colliot, Raymond   FRA 1
Cordes, Tom   NED 1
Cornelisse, Michel   NED 1
Dal Col, Antonio   ITA 1
Dauwe, Johnny   BEL 1
De Pauw, Noël   BEL 1
de Poel, Robert   NED 1
Dejits, Leon   URS 1
Den Bakker, Maarten   NED 1
Derganc, Martin   SLO 1
Devenyns, Dries   BEL 1
Devolder, Stijn   BEL 1
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 1
Dierckxsens, Ludo   BEL 1
Dietz, Bert   GER 1
Donati, Massimo   ITA 1
Doumont, Clement   BEL 1
Duclos-Lassalle, Gilbert   FRA 1
Eisel, Arnold   AUT 1
Ekimov, Viatcheslav   RUS 1
Engels, Allard   NED 1
Fahlin, Raoul   SWE 1
Ferebauer, Ladislav   TCH 1
Friedbacher, Leopold   AUT 1
Diemer Fuglsang, Jakob   DEN 1
Führer, Hans   AUT 1
Furian, Hans   AUT 1
Furniere, Romain   BEL 1
Gandolfi, Enrico   ITA 1
Gaul, Charly   LUX 1
Gębka, Marcin   POL 1
Gecchele, Enzo   ITA 1
Gelhausen, François   LUX 1
Geniez, Alexandre   FRA 1
Ghyllebert, Pieter   BEL 1
Götze, Martin   GER 1
Gráč, Daniel   TCH 1
Haller, Marco   AUT 1
Haselbacher, René   AUT 1
Hauptman, Andrei   SLO 1
Heeb, Adolf   LIE 1
Heppner, Jens   GER 1
Hervé, Pascal   FRA 1
Hiller, Rolf   SWE 1
Hirt, Jan   CZE 1
Holst Enger, Sondre   NOR 1
Hunter, Robert   RSA 1
Hushovd, Thor   NOR 1
Huster, Siegfried   GDR 1
Inthaler, Franz   AUT 1
Isaichev, Vladimir   RUS 1
Jacobson, Andris   URS 1
Jagt, Arjan   NED 1
Jaisli, Erwin   SUI 1
Jansen, Harry   NED 1
Janssens, Marc   BEL 1
Janssens, Eduard   BEL 1
Jeker, Roman   SUI 1
Jentzsch, Olaf   GER 1
Johanns, Josef   LUX 1
Kalnenieks, Ringold Walterovitch   URS 1
Kaupe, Herbert   AUT 1
Kennaugh, Peter   GBR 1
Kennel, Markus   SUI 1
Kessiakoff, Fredrik   SWE 1
Keukeleire, Jens   BEL 1
Kickeritz, Holger   GDR 1
Kludert, Jacob   NED 1
Kohout, Vladimir   TCH 1
Königshofer, Hans   AUT 1
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 1
Korous, Jiri   TCH 1
Kostadinov, Alipi   TCH 1
Kowalski, Henryk   POL 1
Krancher, Alfred   GDR 1
Krenauer, Karl   AUT 1
Kriz, Günther   AUT 1
Kroismayer, Karl   AUT 1
Kunde, Karl Heinz   GER 1
Kuyckx, Jan   BEL 1
Lammer, Peter   AUT 1
Lampert, Alois   LIE 1
Langen, Jacob   NED 1
Lauritzen, Dag Otto   NOR 1
Leskov, Wladimir   URS 1
Leukemans, Bjorn   BEL 1
Limbach, Werner   GER 1
Livingston, Kevin   USA 1
Lontscharitsch, Josef   AUT 1
López Moreno, Miguel Ángel   COL 1
Manakov, Viktor   URS 1
Marinangeli, Sergio   ITA 1
Marks, Rainer   GDR 1
Mascha, Stefan   AUT 1
Meersman, Gianni   BEL 1
Mengin, Christophe   FRA 1
Mercado Martín, Juan Miguel   ESP 1
Mervar, Boštjan   SLO 1
Moberg, Per   SWE 1
Moes, André   LUX 1
Monteyne, Jean   BEL 1
Moreno Fernández, Daniel   ESP 1
Morini, Federico   ITA 1
Moser, Moreno   ITA 1
Moster, Patrick   GER 1
Müller, Walter   AUT 1
Müller, Dietmar   AUT 1
Negrini, Emanuele   ITA 1
Nelyubin, Vladislav   URS 1
Neveceral, Vladimir   TCH 1
Neven, Huub   NED 1
Nowicki, Mieczysław   POL 1
Nuyens, Nick   BEL 1
Obwaller, Hans-Peter   AUT 1
O'Connor, Ben Alexander   AUS 1
Olivetto, Luca   ITA 1
Patry, Marc   BEL 1
Pedersen, Atle   NOR 1
Petek, Rajko   SLO 1
Petrov, Evgueni   RUS 1
Pfannberger, Christian   AUT 1
Piasecki, Lech   POL 1
Pidgornyy, Ruslan   UKR 1
Pieterse, Jan   NED 1
Pinotti, Marco   ITA 1
Podobas, Wiesław   POL 1
Pokorny, Walter   AUT 1
Port, Tomas   CZE 1
Posthuma, Joost   NED 1
Pöstlberger, Lukas   AUT 1
Prinsen, Wim   NED 1
Purner, Armin   AUT 1
Quintana Rojas, Dayer Uberney   COL 1
Radochla, Steffen   GER 1
Rasmussen, Dennis   DEN 1
Rasmussen, Ole   DEN 1
Reinerink, Rik   NED 1
Renoncé, Robert   FRA 1
Rich, Michael   GER 1
Riebenbauer, Werner   AUT 1
Robben, Romain   BEL 1
Rohregger, Thomas   AUT 1
Roosen, Luc   BEL 1
Rossato, Mirko   ITA 1
Ruiner, Arnold   AUT 1
Rüschhoff, Heinz   GER 1
Sæther, Morten   NOR 1
Sassel, Nicolas   LUX 1
Schätti, Roland   SUI 1
Schmidt, Ralf   GER 1
Schmit, Jängy   LUX 1
Schroen, Peter   NED 1
Scopel, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Seitinger, Siegfried   AUT 1
Selig, Rüdiger   GER 1
Sergent, Jesse   NZL 1
Silin, Egor   RUS 1
Simeoni, Filippo   ITA 1
Simic, Edwin   AUT 1
Simon, François   FRA 1
Skaane, Jørn   NOR 1
Slagter, Tom-Jelte   NED 1
Smolík, Jan   TCH 1
Smukulis, Gatis   LAT 1
Söderlund, Curt   SWE 1
Solaro, Bart   NED 1
Anker Sørensen, Chris   DEN 1
Spetgens, Jan   NED 1
Spilauer, Franz   AUT 1
Spinka, Gerhard   AUT 1
Stangelj, Gorazd   SLO 1
Stannard, Ian   GBR 1
Sterbini, Simone   ITA 1
Summer, Jochen   AUT 1
Sunderland, Scott   AUS 1
Taborre, Fabio   ITA 1
Tak, Ad   NED 1
Tanneberger, Rüdiger   GDR 1
Tanner, David   AUS 1
Tchatchis, Raoul   URS 1
Thygesen, Finn   DEN 1
Träff, Ulrik   DEN 1
Trampusch, Gerhard   AUT 1
Van Avermaet, Greg   BEL 1
van de Meulenhof, Wim   NED 1
Van Den Bossche, Martin   BEL 1
Van Den Hoek, Aad   NED 1
Van der Vleuten, Jos   NED 1
van Dongen, Cees   NED 1
van Elzakker, Niels Cornelius   NED 1
van Heeswijk, Max   NED 1
Van Looy, Rik   BEL 1
Van Mol, Luc   BEL 1
van Vugt, Henk   NED 1
Van Zyl, Johan   RSA 1
Vandelli, Maurizio   ITA 1
Vanderaerden, Gert   BEL 1
Vandewalle, Kristof   BEL 1
Vicioso Arcos, Ángel   ESP 1
Virvaleix, Didier   FRA 1
Voigt, Jens   GER 1
Volkaert, Georges   BEL 1
Vorganov, Eduard   RUS 1
Vrancken, Raymond   BEL 1
Wawrzuta, Ryszard   POL 1
Weening, Pieter   NED 1
Wegmann, Christian   GER 1
Weissmann, Mike   GER 1
Wilmann, Jostein   NOR 1
Wojtas, Tadeusz   POL 1
Wüller, Werner   GER 1
X, X   1
Zabel, Rick   GER 1
Zadrobilek, Gerhard   AUT 1
Zagrebelny, Evgueni   UKR 1
Zberg, Markus   SUI 1
Zberg, Beat   SUI 1
Zellhofer, Kurt   AUT 1
Zhdanov, Vasyl   RUS 1
Zülle, Alex   SUI 1