Vuelta a Antioquia


Colombia

2017
11-09 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Ciudad Bolívar (Antioquia) 117 km
   Robinson Chalapud
12-09 2º stage Ciudad Bolívar (Antioquia) - Frontino (Antioquia) 191 km
   Omar Mendoza
13-09 3º stage Uramita (Antioquia) - Chigorodó (Antioquia) 141,6 km
   Edwin Avila
14-09 4º stage Carepa (Antioquia) - Turbo (Antioquia) 140 km
   Jordan Parra
15-09 5º stage
   Danny Osorio
General Classification
   Danny Osorio
2016
11-05 1º stage Santa Rosa de Osos (Antioquia) - Santa Fe (Antioquia) 119 km
   Juan Pablo Suárez
12-05 2º stage Santa Fe de Antioquia (Antioquia) - Jardín (Antioquia) 133,3 km
   Nicolás Paredes
13-05 3º stage Jardín (Antioquia) - Itagüí (Antioquia) 135 km
   Óscar Sevilla
14-05 4º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Santa Elena (Antioquia) 16,2 km
   Alejandro Ramírez
15-05 5º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 100 km
   Weimar Roldán
General Classification
   Omar Mendoza
2015
26-05 1º stage Puerto Berrío (Antioquia) - Santa Rosa de Osos (Antioquia) 184,2 km
   Óscar Sevilla
27-05 2º stage Entrerríos (Antioquia) - Santa Fe de Antioquia (Antioquia) 158 km
   Arley Montoya
28-05 3º stage Santa Fe de Antioquia (Antioquia) - Jericó (Antioquia) 132,9 km
   Didier Sastoque
29-05 4º stage Jericó (Antioquia) - La Estrella (Antioquia) 109 km
   Karol David Torres
30-05 5º stage Las Mellizas (Sucre) - Santa Elena (Antioquia) 16,2 km
   Salvador Moreno
General Classification
   Óscar Sevilla
2014
07-05 1º stage Caucasia (Antioquia) - Yarumal (Antioquia) 160,1 km
   Alex Cano
08-05 2º stage Yarumal (Antioquia) - Ituango (Antioquia) 121,2 km
   Rafael Infantino
09-05 3º stage Ituango (Antioquia) - Santa Rosa de Osos (Antioquia) 117,9 km
   Juan Diego Ramírez
10-05 4º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Santa Elena (Antioquia) 15;6 km
   Salvador Moreno
11-05 5º stage Girardot (Narino) - Girardot (Narino) 88 km
   Jairo Salas
General Classification
   Camilo Gómez
2013
22-05 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - San Jeromino (Tolima) 148 km
   Óscar Sevilla
23-05 2º stage - Andes (Antioquia) 170 km
   Alejandro Ramírez
24-05 3º stage Andes (Antioquia) - Jardin (Cordoba) 15 km
   Óscar Sevilla
25-05 4º stage Jardin (Cordoba) - Ibagué (Tolima) 118 km
   Jonathan Millán
26-05 5º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 82 km
   Óscar Pachón
General Classification
   Óscar Sevilla
2012
15-08 1º stage
   Edwin Carvajal
16-08 2º stage - Jardin (Cordoba) 146 km
   Cristhián Montoya
17-08 3º stage - Itagüí (Antioquia) 118 km
   Edwar Ortiz
18-08 4º stage 14 km
   Alex Cano
19-08 5º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 97,5 km
   John Freddy García
General Classification
   Alex Cano
2011
25-05 1º stage Caucasia (Antioquia) - Caucasia (Antioquia) 47 km
   Gustavo Suaza
26-05 2º stage Caucasia (Antioquia) - Yarumal (Antioquia) 164 km
   Sergio Henao
27-05 3º stage Yarumal (Antioquia) - Bello (Antioquia) 112 km
   Jorge Castiblanco
28-05 4º stage - Alto de Santa Helena (Tolima) 15 km
   Janier Acevedo
29-05 5º stage
   Rafael Montiel
General Classification
   Óscar Sevilla
2010
21-07 Prologue Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 16 km
   Sergio Henao
22-07 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Santa Fe (Antioquia) 146 km
   Juan Pablo Forero
23-07 2º stage Santa Fe (Antioquia) - Jardin (Cordoba) 137 km
   Óscar Sevilla
24-07 3º stage Jardin (Cordoba) - Sabaneta (Antioquia) 120 km
   Sergio Henao
25-07 4º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 97 km
   Jairo Salas
General Classification
   Óscar Sevilla
2009
27-05 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Jardin (Cordoba) 133 km
   Freddy González
28-05 2º stage Jardin (Cordoba) - San Antonio de Prado (Antioquia) 128,4 km
   Hernán Dario Muñoz
29-05 3º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 30,8 km
   Juan Carlos López
30-05 4º stage - San Vicente (Antioquia) 115 km
   Alex Cano
31-05 5º stage 97,5 km
   John Freddy García
General Classification
   Freddy González
2008
18-06 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Yarumal (Antioquia) 126 km
   Mauricio Ortega
19-06 2º stage Yarumal (Antioquia) - Bello (Antioquia) 176 km
   Jorge Martínez
20-06 3º stage 112 km
   Darwin Atapuma
21-06 4º stage Medellín (Antioquia) 22 km
   Javier Zapata
22-06 5º stage 97 km
   Juan Pablo Villegas
General Classification
   Mauricio Ortega
2007
20-06 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Francisco Colorado
21-06 2º stage Medellín (Antioquia) 140 km
   Mauricio Ortega
22-06 3º stage Támesis (Antioquia) - Sabaneta (Antioquia) 133 km
   Sergio Henao
23-06 4º stage - Medellín (Antioquia) 21,2 km
   Marlon Pérez
24-06 5º stage
   Jairo Salas
General Classification
   Mauricio Ortega
2006
04-10 1º stage - Santa Rosa de Osos (Antioquia) 115 km
   Alexis Castro
05-10 2º stage Santa Rosa de Osos (Antioquia) - San José de La Montaña (Antioquia) 106 km
   Javier Zapata
06-10 3º stage Sabaneta (Antioquia) - Jericó (Antioquia) 103 km
   Libardo Niño
07-10 4º stage - Sabaneta (Antioquia) 108 km
   Edwin Parra
08-10 5º stage Medellín (Antioquia) 97 km
   Héctor Mesa
General Classification
   Libardo Niño
2005
27-06 1º stage Santa Rosa de Osos (Antioquia) - Puerto Berrío (Antioquia) 198 km
   John Freddy García
28-06 2º stage - Puerto Boyacá (Boyaca) 98 km
   John Freddy García
29-06 3º stage Puerto Triunfo (Antioquia) - La Union (Cesar) 189 km
   Libardo Niño
30-06 4º stage Itagüí (Antioquia) - Jardin (Cordoba) 164 km
   Israel Ochoa
01-07 5º stage Andes (Antioquia) - Envigado (Antioquia) 156 km
   John Freddy García
02-07 6º stage - Medellín (Antioquia) 72 km
   John Freddy García
General Classification
   Libardo Niño
2004
26-05 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Jardin (Cordoba) 133 km
   Jairo Pérez
27-05 2º stage Jardin (Cordoba) - Jericó (Antioquia) 135 km
   Víctor Niño
28-05 3º stage - Sabaneta (Antioquia) 122 km
   Jairo Pérez
29-05 4º stage Sabaneta (Antioquia) - Bello (Antioquia) 140.5 km
   Leonardo Fabio Duque
30-05 5º stage - Medellín (Antioquia) 98 km
   John Freddy García
General Classification
   José Joaquim Castelblanco
2003
04-06 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Amalfi (Antioquia) 149 km
   Carlos Contreras
05-06 2º stage Amalfi (Antioquia) - Bello (Antioquia) 141,9 km
   X X
06-06 3º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Jericó (Antioquia) 112,4 km
   Alexis Rojas
07-06 4º stage 133 km
   Álvaro Sierra
08-06 5º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 97,5 km
   Leonardo Fabio Duque
General Classification
   Carlos Contreras
2002
24-04 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Rionegro (Santander) 92,5 km
   Marlon Pérez
25-04 2º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Jardin (Cordoba) 133,8 km
   Mauricio Ortega
26-04 3º stage Jardin (Cordoba) - Jericó (Antioquia) 135,9 km
   Javier González
27-04 4º stage - Medellín (Antioquia) 128,9 km
   Jairo Hernández
28-04 5º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 81,9 km
   Marlon Pérez
General Classification
   Javier González
2001
General Classification
   Javier Zapata
2000
05-04 Prologue Sabaneta (Antioquia) - Barbosa (Antioquia) 16 km
   Javier Zapata
05-04 1º stage Sabaneta (Antioquia) - Yarumal (Antioquia) 104,6 km
   Daniel Rincón
06-04 2º stage Yarumal (Antioquia) - Caucasia (Antioquia) 156,2 km
   John Fredy Parra
07-04 3º stage Caucasia (Antioquia) - Yarumal (Antioquia) 156,2 km
   Daniel Rincón
08-04 4º stage Yarumal (Antioquia) - Bello (Antioquia) 117,6 km
   Mauricio Ardila
09-04 5º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 112,3 km
   Germán Ospina
General Classification
   Javier Zapata
1999
General Classification
   Hernán Dario Muñoz
1998
General Classification
   Álvaro Sierra
1997
General Classification
   Germán Ospina
1996
General Classification
   Argiro Zapata
1995
General Classification
   Oscar Vargas
1994
General Classification
   Héctor Castaño
1993
General Classification
   Javier Zapata
1992
General Classification
   Carlos Jaramillo
1991
General Classification
   Álvaro Mejia
1990
General Classification
   Gustavo Wilches
1989
General Classification
   Oliviero Rincón
1988
General Classification
   Pablo Wilches
1987
General Classification
   Reynel Montoya
1986
General Classification
   Reynel Montoya
1985
General Classification
   Antonio Londoño
1984
22-03 1º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Simijaca (Cundinamarca)
   Manuel Gutiérrez
23-03 2º stage part a Simijaca (Cundinamarca) - Ubaté (Cundinamarca) 23 km
   Fabio Parra
23-03 2º stage part b Capellanía (Distrito Especial) - Fusagasuga (Cundinamarca)
   Alirio Chizabas
24-03 3º stage Subía (Cundinamarca) - Guaduas (Cundinamarca)
   Francisco Giraldo
25-03 4º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial)
   Manuel Gutiérrez
General Classification
   Fabio Parra
Sprint classification
   Oliviero Cárdenas
Mountains classification
   Pablo Wilches
Points classification
   Manuel Gutiérrez
Young rider classification
   Henry Cárdenas
1983
General Classification
   Reynel Montoya
1982
General Classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
1981
General Classification
   Julio Rubiano
1980
22-10 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Envigado (Antioquia) 155 km
   Patrocinio Jiménez
23-10 2º stage Envigado (Antioquia) - Bello (Antioquia) 115 km
   Rogelio Arango
24-10 3º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - La Ceja (Antioquia) 96 km
   Heriberto Uran
25-10 4º stage part a La Ceja (Antioquia) - Rionegro (Antioquia) 18 km
   Rogelio Arango
25-10 4º stage part b Rionegro (Antioquia) - Santa Fe de Antioquia (Antioquia) 128 km
   Fabio de Jesus Arias
26-10 5º stage Santa Fe de Antioquia (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 108 km
   Francisco Rodríguez
Mountains classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
Sprint classification
   Heriberto Uran
General Classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
1978
General Classification
   Abelardo Rios
1977
16-11 1º stage part A Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Jesús Augustín Chamorro
16-11 1º stage part B Medellín (Antioquia) - Santa Fe de Antioquia (Antioquia)
   Gonzalo Marín
17-11 2º stage Santa Fe de Antioquia (Antioquia) - Rionegro (Antioquia)
   Carlos Siachoque
18-11 3º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Yarumal (Antioquia) 96 km
   Gonzalo Marín
19-11 4º stage Yarumal (Antioquia) - Envigado (Antioquia)
   Carlos Siachoque
20-11 5º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 98 km
   Antonio Londoño
Mountains classification
   Gonzalo Marín
Sprint classification
   Carlos Siachoque
General Classification
   Gonzalo Marín
1976
04-05 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 50 km
   Martín Rodríguez
05-05 2º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 134 km
   X X
06-05 3º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 163 km
   Antonio Londoño
07-05 4º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Yarumal (Antioquia) 124 km
   Abelardo Rios
08-05 5º stage Yarumal (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 123 km
   Martín Rodríguez
09-05 6º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 162 km
   Abelardo Rios
Mountains classification
   Hernan Loayza
Sprint classification
   Rodrigo Vanegas
General Classification
   Abelardo Rios
Points classification
   Abelardo Rios
Combination classification
   Abelardo Rios
1974
14-03 Prologue Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 8,4 km
   Julio Rubiano
15-03 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Yarumal (Antioquia) 120 km
   Norberto Cáceres
16-03 2º stage Yarumal (Antioquia) - Caucasia (Antioquia) 160 km
   Alfredo Gomez
17-03 3º stage Caucasia (Antioquia) - Yarumal (Antioquia) 160 km
   Óscar González
18-03 4º stage Yarumal (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 120 km
   Fabio de Jesus Arias
19-03 5º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Fabio de Jesus Arias
Points classification
   Óscar González
Mountains classification
   Fabio de Jesus Arias
Sprint classification
   Gonzalo Marín
General Classification
   Óscar González
1973
15-03 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 120 km
   Balbino Jaramillo
16-03 2º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Bello (Antioquia)
   Carlos Arturo Zapata
17-03 3º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Yarumal (Antioquia)
   Luis Leonardo Tovar
18-03 4º stage Yarumal (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Gonzalo Marín
19-03 5º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Juan Morales
General Classification
   Juan Morales
Sprint classification
   Óscar González
Mountains classification
   Luis Leonardo Tovar

Stats Vuelta a Antioquia

Final classifications by country
Colombia 39
Spain 4
Final classifications by cyclist
Sevilla Rivera, Óscar Miguel   ESP 4
Montoya Jaramillo, Reynel   COL 3
Zapata Villada, Javier De Jesús   COL 3
Jiménez Bautista, José Patrocinio   COL 2
Niño Corredor, Libardo   COL 2
Ortega Ramírez, Mauricio   COL 2
Ríos Osorio, Abelardo Antonio   COL 2
Cano Ardila, Alex Norberto   COL 1
Castaño Betancurt, Héctor Manuel   COL 1
Castelblanco Romero, José Joaquim   COL 1
Contreras Caño, Carlos Alberto   COL 1
Gómez Archila, Camilo Andrés   COL 1
González Barrera, Javier Alberto   COL 1
González López, Óscar   COL 1
González Martínez, Freddy Excelino   COL 1
Jaramillo Mesa, Carlos Mario   COL 1
Londoño, Antonio   COL 1
Marín, Gonzalo   COL 1
Mejia Castrillón, Álvaro   COL 1
Mendoza Cardona, Omar Alberto   COL 1
Morales Ávila, Juan De Dios   COL 1
Muñoz Giraldo, Hernán Dario   COL 1
Osorio, Danny   COL 1
Ospina Castro, Germán Alirio   COL 1
Parra Pinto, Fabio Enrique   COL 1
Rincón Quintana, Oliviero   COL 1
Rubiano Pachón, Julio Alberto   COL 1
Sierra Peña, Álvaro   COL 1
Vargas Restrepo, Oscar de Jesús   COL 1
Wilches Tumbia, Pablo Emilio   COL 1
Wilches Tumbia, Gustavo   COL 1
Zapata Franco, Argiro Alberto   COL 1
Victories/Stages by country
Colombia 161
Spain 6
Unknown 2
Victories/Stages by cyclist
García Feria, John Freddy   COL 7
Sevilla Rivera, Óscar Miguel   ESP 6
Marín, Gonzalo   COL 5
Pérez Arango, Marlon Alirio   COL 5
Arias, Fabio de Jesus   COL 4
Gutiérrez Varela, Manuel Ignacio   COL 4
Henao Montoya, Sergio Luis   COL 4
Ortega Ramírez, Mauricio   COL 4
Ríos Osorio, Abelardo Antonio   COL 4
Salas Atehortua, Jairo Alonso   COL 4
Cano Ardila, Alex Norberto   COL 3
González López, Óscar   COL 3
Jiménez Bautista, José Patrocinio   COL 3
Ramírez Calderón, Alejandro   COL 3
Siachoque Quiñones, Carlos Julio   COL 3
Zapata Villada, Javier De Jesús   COL 3
Acevedo Calle, Janier Alexis   COL 2
Arango Escobar, Rogelio   COL 2
Duque, Leonardo Fabio   COL 2
Londoño, Antonio   COL 2
López Marín, Juan Carlos   COL 2
Montiel Cuellar, Rafael Anibal   COL 2
Moreno Hernández, Salvador   COL 2
Niño Corredor, Libardo   COL 2
Parra Celada, John Fredy   COL 2
Pérez Suárez, Jairo Alonso   COL 2
Rincón Quintana, José Daniel   COL 2
Rodríguez Gutiérrez, Martín Emilio   COL 2
Tovar, Luis Leonardo   COL 2
Uran Durango, Heriberto   COL 2
X, X   2
Ardila Caño, Mauricio Alberto   COL 1
Atapuma Hurtado, John Darwin   COL 1
Atehortúa Bedoya, Julián Darío   COL 1
Avila Vanegas, Edwin Alcibiades   COL 1
Buenahora Gutiérrez, Hernán   COL 1
Cáceres Arenas, Norberto   COL 1
Camacho, Filadelfo   COL 1
Cárdenas Orduz, Henry   COL 1
Cárdenas Ravalo, Félix Rafael   COL 1
Cárdenas Sánchez, Oliverio   COL 1
Carvajal Jaramillo, Edwin Andres   COL 1
Castiblanco Cubides, Jorge Camilo   COL 1
Castro Rodíiguez, Alexis de Jesús   COL 1
Chalapud Gómez, Robinson Eduardo   COL 1
Chamorro, Jesús Augustín   COL 1
Chaparro López, Didier Alonso   COL 1
Chizabas Torres, José Alirio   COL 1
Colorado Hernández, Francisco Jarley   COL 1
Contreras Caño, Carlos Alberto   COL 1
Correa Aristizabal, Marvin   COL 1
Díaz Villegas, Luis Hernán   COL 1
Florez Ortiz, Alfonso   COL 1
Forero Carreño, Juan Pablo   COL 1
García Rivera, Juan Alejandro   COL 1
Giraldo, Francisco Javier   COL 1
Giraldo Sierra, Ricardo   COL 1
Gomajoa, Segundo   COL 1
Gomez, Alfredo   COL 1
Gómez Archila, Camilo Andrés   COL 1
Gómez Ortiz, Ronald Yesid   COL 1
González Barrera, Javier Alberto   COL 1
González Martínez, Freddy Excelino   COL 1
Hernández Montoya, Jairo De Jesus   COL 1
Infantino Abreu, Rafael Aníbal   COL 1
Jaramillo, Balbino   COL 1
León, Manuel Ignacio   COL 1
Loayza Martínez, Hernan   COL 1
Martínez Correa, Jorge Humberto   COL 1
Mendoza Cardona, Omar Alberto   COL 1
Mesa Mesa, Héctor Orlando   COL 1
Millán Ayala, Jonathan Stil   COL 1
Montoya Giraldo, Cristhian   COL 1
Montoya Ortiz, Arley De Jesús   COL 1
Morales Ávila, Juan De Dios   COL 1
Muñoz Giraldo, Hernán Dario   COL 1
Niño Corredor, Víctor   COL 1
Ochoa Plazas, Israel Antonio   COL 1
Ortiz Caro, Edwar Estiver   COL 1
Osorio, Danny   COL 1
Osorio Carvajal, Frank Jair   COL 1
Ospina Castro, Germán Alirio   COL 1
Pachón Melo, Óscar Mauricio   COL 1
Paredes Avellaneda, César Nicolás   COL 1
Parra Arias, Jordan Arley   COL 1
Parra Bustamante, Edwin Arnulfo   COL 1
Parra Pinto, Fabio Enrique   COL 1
Quintero Norena, Carlos Julian   COL 1
Ramírez Calderón, Juan Diego   COL 1
Rodas Ramírez, Julián Andrés   COL 1
Rodríguez Díaz, Andrés   COL 1
Rodríguez Maldonado, José Francisco   COL 1
Rojas Díaz, José Alexis   COL 1
Roldán Ortiz, Weimar Alfonso   COL 1
Rubiano Pachón, Julio Alberto   COL 1
Sastoque Pulido, Didier Alexandre   COL 1
Sierra Peña, Álvaro   COL 1
Suárez Suárez, Juan Pablo   COL 1
Suaza López, Jaime Gustavo   COL 1
Torres, Karol David   COL 1
Vanegas, Rodrigo   COL 1
Villegas Cardona, Juan Pablo   COL 1
Wilches Tumbia, Pablo Emilio   COL 1
Zapata, Carlos Arturo   COL 1
Zapata Franco, Argiro Alberto   COL 1