Volta a Portugal do Futuro


Portugal

2019
05-09 1º stage - Sertã (Castelo Branco) 115,6 km
   Emanuel Duarte
06-09 2º stage - Abrantes (Santarem) 168,2 km
   Rafael Lourenço
07-09 3º stage part a Abrantes (Santarem) - Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) 79,9 km
   José Martínez
07-09 3º stage part b - Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) 8,4 km
   Gonçalo Leaça
08-09 4º stage - Portalegre (Portalegre) 122,8 km
   Carlos Salgueiro
General Classification
   Emanuel Duarte
2018
05-09 1º stage Agueda (Aveiro) 118,4 km
   Oier Ibarguren
06-09 2º stage Oliveira do Hospital (Coimbra) - Oliveira do Hospital (Coimbra) 136,4 km
   Venceslau Fernandes
07-09 3º stage Arganil (Santarem) - Abrantes (Santarem) 151,5 km
   Francisco Campos
08-09 4º stage Abrantes (Santarem) - Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) 79,9 km
   Francisco Campos
08-09 5º stage Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) - Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) 8,4 km
   Jorge Magalhaes
09-09 6º stage Santarém (Santarem) - Santarém (Santarem) 118,3 km
   Iúri Leitão
General Classification
   Venceslau Fernandes
2017
29-06 1º stage Oliveira de Azemeis (Aveiro) - Oliveira do Hospital (Coimbra) 146,1 km
   Cyril Barthe
30-06 2º stage Arganil (Coimbra) - São Pedro do Sul (Viseu) 150,9 km
   José Neves
01-07 3º stage Tondela (Viseu) - Sabugal (Castelo Branco) 150,6 km
   Cyril Barthe
02-07 4º stage Sabugal (Castelo Branco) - Alcains (Guarda) 148,2 km
   Corentin Navarro
General Classification
   José Neves
2016
14-07 1º stage Soure (Coimbra) - Condeixa a Nova (Coimbra) 138,6 km
   Xuban Errazkin
15-07 2º stage Penela (Coimbra) - Oliveira de Azemeis (Aveiro) 145 km
   Luís Gomes
16-07 3º stage Lousada (Porto) - Boticas (Viana do Castelo) 134,1 km
   Miguel Flórez
17-07 4º stage Boticas (Viana do Castelo) - Montalegre (Vila Real) 119,4 km
   Roller Diagama
General Classification Soure (Coimbra) - Serra do Larouco (Vila Real)
   Wilson Rodríguez
2015
16-07 1º stage Pombal (Leiria) - Oliveira de Azemeis (Aveiro) 137,5 km
   Iliya Klepikov
17-07 2º stage Alvaiázere (Leiria) - Oliveira do Hospital (Coimbra) 135 km
   Julen Amezqueta
18-07 3º stage Viseu (Viseu) - São Pedro do Sul (Viseu) 116,5 km
   Rui Carvalho
19-07 4º stage São Pedro do Sul (Viseu) - Oliveira de Azemeis (Aveiro) 121 km
   Luís Gomes
General Classification
   Julen Amezqueta
2014
17-07 1º stage Agueda (Aveiro) - Oliveira de Bairro (Aveiro) 146,7 km
   Samuel Magalhães
18-07 2º stage Santa Maria da Feira (Aveiro) - Arouca (Aveiro) 133,1 km
   Carlos Ribeiro
19-07 3º stage Castelo de Paiva (Aveiro) - Montalegre (Vila Real) 148,4 km
   Ruben Guerreiro
20-07 4º stage Montalegre (Vila Real) - Maia (Porto) 157,5 km
   Peio Goikoetxea
General Classification
   Ruben Guerreiro
2013
04-09 1º stage Oliveira de Bairro (Aveiro) - Agueda (Aveiro) 78,5 km
   Rafael Silva
05-09 2º stage Agueda (Aveiro) - Sertã (Castelo Branco) 145,6 km
   Domingos Gonçalves
06-09 3º stage Sertã (Castelo Branco) - Bombarral (Leiria) 160,3 km
   Rafael Silva
07-09 4º stage Bombarral (Leiria) - Caldas da Rainha (Leiria) 124 km
   Pedro Paulinho
08-09 5º stage Caldas da Rainha (Leiria) - Carvoeira (Coimbra) 114,9 km
   António Carvalho
General Classification
   António Carvalho
2012
05-09 1º stage Agueda (Aveiro) - Oliveira do Bairro (Aveiro) 87 km
   David Rodrigues
06-09 2º stage Oliveira do Bairro (Aveiro) - Marinha Grande (Leiria) 124,5 km
   Leonel Coutinho
07-09 3º stage Pombal (Leiria) - Sertã (Castelo Branco) 124,7 km
   Rafael Silva
08-09 4º stage Sertã (Castelo Branco) - Rio Maior (Santarem) 154,1 km
   Marco Cunha
09-09 5º stage Rio Maior (Santarem) - Carvoeira (Lisboa) 103,8 km
   Rafael Silva
General Classification
   Rafael Silva
2011
07-09 1º stage Aveiro (Aveiro) - Agueda (Aveiro) 118,8 km
   Jóni Brandão
08-09 2º stage Agueda (Aveiro) - Batalha (Leiria) 172,4 km
   Pedro Paulinho
09-09 3º stage Leiria (Leiria) - Rio Maior (Santarem) 136,9 km
   Leonel Coutinho
10-09 4º stage Rio Maior (Santarem) - Serra de Montejunto (Lisboa) 124 km
   Sandro Pinto
11-09 5º stage Alenquer (Lisboa) - Alenquer (Lisboa) 102,8 km
   Leonel Coutinho
General Classification
   Jóni Brandão
2010
20-07 Prologue Sangalhos (Aveiro) - Sangalhos (Aveiro) 2,5 km
   Rui Carvalho
21-07 1º stage Anadia (Aveiro) - Agueda (Aveiro) 133,7 km
   Aleksey Ryabkin
22-07 2º stage Agueda (Aveiro) - Pombal (Leiria) 142 km
   António Carvalho
23-07 3º stage Porto de Mós (Leiria) - Serra de Montejunto (Lisboa) 108,7 km
   Bruno Silva
24-07 4º stage Rio Maior (Santarem) - Redondo (Évora) 169,1 km
   Pedro Paulinho
25-07 5º stage Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) - Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) 90,4 km
   Fabio Silvestre
General Classification
   Alexander Ryabkin
2009
21-07 Prologue Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) - Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) 4 km
   Aser Estévez
22-07 1º stage Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) - Vendas Novas (Évora) 158 km
   Fábio Sá
23-07 2º stage Cartaxo (Santarem) - Condeixa a Nova (Coimbra) 143,9 km
   Marco Cunha
24-07 3º stage Condeixa a Nova (Coimbra) - Agueda (Aveiro) 127,6 km
   Marco Cunha
25-07 4º stage Agueda (Aveiro) - Arouca (Aveiro) 128,8 km
   Marco Cunha
26-07 5º stage Arouca (Aveiro) - Oliveira do Bairro (Aveiro)
   Carlos Baltazar
General Classification
   Marco Cunha
2008
22-07 Prologue Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) - Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) 4 km
   José Martins
23-07 1º stage Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) - Setúbal (Setubal) 140,9 km
   Marco Cunha
24-07 2º stage Setúbal (Setubal) - Serra de Montejunto (Lisboa) 133,2 km
   Carlos Sabido
25-07 3º stage Rio Maior (Santarem) - Ansião (Leiria) 151,8 km
   José Ramos
26-07 4º stage Ansião (Leiria) - Condeixa a Nova (Coimbra) 148,9 km
   Rui Costa
27-07 5º stage Condeixa a Nova (Coimbra) - Oliveira do Bairro (Aveiro) 131 km
   José Martins
General Classification
   João Benta
2007
24-07 Prologue Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) - Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) 4 km
   José Mendes
25-07 1º stage Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) - Vendas Novas (Évora) 164.9 km
   Tiago Pais
26-07 2º stage Vendas Novas (Évora) - Abrantes (Santarem) 158.1 km
   Bruno Pinto
27-07 3º stage Abrantes (Santarem) - Ansião (Leiria) 140 km
   João Costa
28-07 4º stage Ansião (Leiria) - Idanha-a-Nova (Castelo Branco) 174.5 km
   Henrique Casimiro
29-07 5º stage Castelo Branco (Castelo Branco) - Pinhel (Guarda) 162,9 km
   Daniel Mestre
General Classification
   José Mendes
2006
25-07 Prologue Pinhel (Guarda) - Pinhel (Guarda) 5 km
   José Mendes
26-07 1º stage Trancoso (Guarda) - Lousã (Coimbra) 140 km
   Bruno Sancho
27-07 2º stage Lousã (Coimbra) - Abrantes (Santarem) 154.2 km
   José Mendes
28-07 3º stage Abrantes (Santarem) - Marvão (Portalegre) 132.6 km
   Filipe Cardoso
29-07 4º stage Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) - Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) 142.1 km
   Bruno Sancho
30-07 5º stage Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) - Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) 142.1 km
   Márcio Barbosa
General Classification
   Filipe Cardoso
2005
31-07 1º stage Santiago do Cacém (Setubal) - Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) 158 km
   José Mendes
01-08 2º stage Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora) - Elvas (Portalegre) 144.5 km
   Bruno Pinto
02-08 3º stage Estremoz (Évora) - Marvão (Portalegre) 121.8 km
   Afonso Azevedo
03-08 4º stage Castelo de Vide (Portalegre) - Almeirim (Santarem) 141.7 km
   Manuel Cardoso
04-08 5º stage Almeirim (Santarem) - Oeiras (Lisboa) 135.1 km
   André Cardoso
General Classification
   André Cardoso
2004
08-09 1º stage Nazaré (Leiria) - Nazaré (Leiria) 66,7 km
   Manuel Cardoso
09-09 2º stage Alcobaça (Leiria) - Cantanhede (Coimbra) 132 km
   Bruno Lima
10-09 3º stage Oliveira de Azemeis (Aveiro) - Fafe (Braga) 117,9 km
   André Vital
11-09 4º stage Fafe (Braga) - Armamar (Viseu) 100,2 km
   João Cabreira
12-09 5º stage Armamar (Viseu) - Viseu (Viseu) 126,1 km
   Bruno Sá
General Classification
   João Cabreira
2003
09-09 Prologue Maia (Porto) - Maia (Porto) 4 km
   Hernani Brôco
10-09 1º stage Maia (Porto) - Fafe (Braga) 108.4 km
   José Alberto Benítez
11-09 2º stage Fafe (Braga) - Mirandela (Braganca) 132.5 km
   Joaquín Ortega
12-09 3º stage Mirandela (Braganca) - Trancoso (Guarda) 104.6 km
   Isidro Cerrato
13-09 4º stage Trancoso (Guarda) - Mangualde (Viseu) 92 km
   Micael Isidoro
14-09 5º stage Mangualde (Viseu) - Gaia (Porto) 114.3 km
   Filipe Cardoso
General Classification
   Daniel Moreno
2002
04-09 Prologue Vila do Conde (Porto) - Vila do Conde (Porto) 5 km
   Sérgio Paulinho
05-09 1º stage Vila do Conde (Porto) - Oliveira de Azemeis (Aveiro) 153,8 km
   Pablo De Pedro
06-09 2º stage Oliveira de Azemeis (Aveiro) - Fátima (Santarem) 161,9 km
   Sérgio Ribeiro
07-09 3º stage Fátima (Santarem) - Torres Vedras (Lisboa) 152 km
   Sérgio Paulinho
08-09 4º stage Terrugem (Lisboa) - Terrugem (Lisboa) 106,5 km
   Sérgio Paulinho
General Classification
   Pablo De Pedro
2001
01-09 Prologue Lourinhã (Lisboa) - Lourinhã (Lisboa) 6,4 km
   Nuno Ribeiro
02-09 1º stage Peniche (Leiria) - Tomar (Santarem) 127,3 km
   Pedro Costa
03-09 2º stage Ourém (Santarem) - Agueda (Aveiro) 173,2 km
   Jorge Nogaledo
04-09 3º stage Ovar (Aveiro) - Mondim de Basto (Vila Real) 165,4 km
   Celio Sousa
05-09 4º stage Mondim de Basto (Vila Real) - Penalva do Castelo (Viseu) 176,9 km
   Nuno Ribeiro
06-09 5º stage Gouveia (Guarda) - Seia (Guarda) 14,6 km
   Nuno Ribeiro
07-09 6º stage Oliveira do Hospital (Coimbra) - Ferreira do Zêzere (Santarem) 149,3 km
   Danail Petrov
08-09 7º stage Abrantes (Santarem) - Seixal (Setubal) 169,3 km
   Pedro Andrade
09-09 8º stage Seixal (Setubal) - Lisboa (Lisboa) 137,4 km
   Pedro Andrade
General Classification
   Marco Morais
2000
26-08 Prologue Cantanhede (Coimbra) - Cantanhede (Coimbra) 5.6 km
   Pedro Costa
27-08 1º stage Cantanhede (Coimbra) - Táboa (Coimbra) 135.9 km
   Pedro Costa
28-08 2º stage Táboa (Coimbra) - Gouveia (Guarda) 134 km
   Santiago Pérez
29-08 3º stage Tazem (Guarda) - Lamego (Viseu) 139.6 km
   Nuno Ribeiro
30-08 4º stage Lamego (Viseu) - Macedo de Cavaleiros (Braganca) 149.6 km
   Hugo Vitor
31-08 5º stage Macedo de Cavaleiros (Braganca) - Macedo de Cavaleiros (Braganca) 116.5 km
   Diego Rodrigues
01-09 6º stage Macedo de Cavaleiros (Braganca) - Chaves (Vila Real) 137.9 km
   Rubén Fernández
02-09 7º stage Chaves (Vila Real) - Valença (Viana do Castelo) 189.9 km
   Pedro Andrade
03-09 8º stage Valença (Viana do Castelo) - Matosinhos (Porto) 126.8 km
   David García
General Classification
   Pedro Costa
1999
05-09 Prologue Bragança (Braganca) - Bragança (Braganca) 3,5 km
   Bruno Castanheira
06-09 1º stage Bragança (Braganca) - Moncorvo (Braganca) 142,5 km
   Jorge Ferrio
07-09 2º stage Moncorvo (Braganca) - Belmonte (Castelo Branco) 130,5 km
   Nuno Marta
08-09 3º stage Belmonte (Castelo Branco) - Belmonte (Castelo Branco) 23,2 km
   Óscar Pereiro
09-09 4º stage Belmonte (Castelo Branco) - Arganil (Coimbra) 160,9 km
   Francisco Castello
10-09 5º stage Arganil (Coimbra) - Agueda (Aveiro) 101,9 km
   Pedro Costa
11-09 6º stage Agueda (Aveiro) - Paredes (Porto) 135,9 km
   Nuno Marta
12-09 7º stage Paredes (Porto) - Matosinhos (Porto) 144,5 km
   Sérgio Paulinho
General Classification
   Óscar Pereiro
1998
00-00 9º stage part a
   Pedro Andrade
16-05 Prologue - Lourinhã (Lisboa)
   José Azevedo
18-05 2º stage
   José Azevedo
General Classification
   José Azevedo
1997
General Classification
   Matías Cagigas
1996
General Classification
   José Luis Rebollo
1995
00-00 Prologue
   Vítor Gamito
00-00 6º stage
   Vítor Gamito
General Classification
   Quintino Rodrigues
1994
00-00 1º stage
   Paulo Ferreira
00-00 2º stage
   Cândido Barbosa
00-00 3º stage
   Oscar Mollar
00-00 4º stage
   Miguel Ángel Sánchez
00-00 5º stage
   Sergei Smetanine
00-00 6º stage
   Delmino Pereira
00-00 7º stage
   Asensio Navarro
00-00 8º stage
   Paulo Ferreira
00-00 9º stage
   Miguel Ángel Sánchez
General Classification
   Paulo Ferreira
1993
00-00 1º stage
   Manuel Pascual
00-00 2º stage
   Asier Guenetxea
00-00 3º stage
   Asier Guenetxea
00-00 4º stage
   Joaquim Andrade
00-00 5º stage
   Félix García
00-00 6º stage
   Carlos Pinho
00-00 7º stage
   Petar Petrov
00-00 8º stage
   Cândido Barbosa
General Classification
   Joaquim Gomes

Stats Volta a Portugal do Futuro

Final classifications by country
Portugal 19
Spain 6
Colombia 1
Russia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Amezqueta Moreno, Julen   ESP 1
Carvalho Azevedo, José Bento   POR 1
Cardoso Benta, João Ricardo   POR 1
Silva Brandão, Jóni   POR 1
Costa Cabreira, João Paulo   POR 1
Cagigas Amedo, Matías   ESP 1
Santos Martins Cardoso, André Fernando   POR 1
Sousa Cardoso, Filipe Duarte   POR 1
Ferreira Carvalho, António   POR 1
Fernandes Costa, Pedro Miguel   POR 1
Ferreira Cunha, Marco Alexandre   POR 1
De Moura Ferreira, Paulo Jorge   POR 1
De Pedro García, Pablo   ESP 1
Fieber Duarte, Emanuel   POR 1
De Sousa Fernandes, Venceslau   POR 1
Neves Fernandes, José Carlos P.   POR 1
Oliveira Gomes, Joaquim Augusto   POR 1
Almeida Guerreiro, Ruben António   POR 1
Pimenta Costa Mendes, José João   POR 1
Oliveira Morais, Marco   POR 1
Moreno Fernández, Daniel   ESP 1
Pereiro Sio, Óscar   ESP 1
Rebollo Aguado, José Luis   ESP 1
Rodríguez Amezqueta, Wilson Enrique   COL 1
Ryabkin, Alexander   RUS 1
Magalhães Silva, Rafael Jorge   POR 1
Silva Rodrigues, Quintino Fernando   POR 1
Victories/Stages by country
Portugal 115
Spain 24
France 3
Colombia 2
Bulgaria 2
Russia 2
Ukraine 1
Argentina 1
Venezuela 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Ferreira Cunha, Marco Alexandre   POR 5
Oliveira Andrade, Pedro Manuel   POR 4
Fernandes Costa, Pedro Miguel   POR 4
Pimenta Costa Mendes, José João   POR 4
Moreira Paulinho, Pedro Miguel   POR 4
Moreira Paulinho, Sérgio Miguel   POR 4
Gaspar Ribeiro, Nuno Jorge   POR 4
Magalhães Silva, Rafael Jorge   POR 4
Ferreira Carvalho, António   POR 3
Sousa Coutinho, Leonel   POR 3
Carvalho Azevedo, José Bento   POR 2
Venda Moreira Barbosa, Cândido Joaquim   POR 2
Barthe, Cyril   FRA 2
Brito Campos, Francisco Joaquim   POR 2
Leal Cardoso, Manuel António   POR 2
Sousa Cardoso, Filipe Duarte   POR 2
De Moura Ferreira, Paulo Jorge   POR 2
Gomes Gamito, Vítor Manuel   POR 2
Silva Gomes, Luís Gabriel   POR 2
Guenetxea Sarain, Asier   ESP 2
Silva Marta, Nuno Duarte   POR 2
Martins, José Miguel   POR 2
Ferreira Pinto, Bruno António   POR 2
Sánchez García, Miguel Ángel   ESP 2
De Matos Sancho, Bruno   POR 2
Agostinho Caetano, João Miguel   POR 1
Amezqueta Moreno, Julen   ESP 1
Pereira Andrade, Joaquim Adrego   POR 1
Costa Azevedo, Afonso Duarte   POR 1
Henriques Baltazar, Carlos Manuel   POR 1
Santos Barbosa, Márcio Fernando   POR 1
Batalha Avelar, Renato Manuel   POR 1
Benítez Román, José Alberto   ESP 1
Silva Brandão, Jóni   POR 1
Conceição Brôco, Hernani Manuel   POR 1
Costa Cabreira, João Paulo   POR 1
Santos Martins Cardoso, André Fernando   POR 1
Carvalho, Rui   POR 1
Madeira Casimiro, Henrique   POR 1
Gomes Castanheira, Bruno Miguel   POR 1
Castello, Francisco   ESP 1
Cerrato López, Isidro   ESP 1
Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto   POR 1
Costa Ribeiro, Carlos Manuel   POR 1
De Pedro García, Pablo   ESP 1
Diagama Martin, Roller Camilo   COL 1
Domingos Portela, João Filipe   POR 1
Fieber Duarte, Emanuel   POR 1
Errazkin Perez, Xuban   ESP 1
Estévez Cividanes, Aser   ESP 1
De Sousa Fernandes, Venceslau   POR 1
Neves Fernandes, José Carlos P.   POR 1
Fernandes Pereira, Paulo João   POR 1
Fernández Oliveira, Rubén   ESP 1
Ferrio Luque, Jorge   ESP 1
Flórez López, Miguel Eduardo   COL 1
García Casas, Félix Manuel   ESP 1
García Da Peña, David   ESP 1
Goikoetxea Goiogana, Peio   ESP 1
Maciel Gonçalves, Domingos André   POR 1
Almeida Guerreiro, Ruben António   POR 1
Ibarguren Etxeberria, Oier   ESP 1
Duarte Isidoro, Micael   POR 1
Klepikov, Iliya   UKR 1
Leaça, Gonçalo Rafael   POR 1
Dantas Leitão, Iúri Gabriel   POR 1
Moreira Lima, Bruno Antero   POR 1
Lourenço, Rafael   POR 1
Conceição Lourenço, Guilherme   POR 1
Silva Magalhaes, Jorge Daniel   POR 1
Maia Costa, João Pedro   POR 1
Martínez Ronconi, José Luciano   ARG 1
Pacheco Meireles, Nuno Serafim   POR 1
Pereira Mestre, Daniel José   POR 1
Mollar, Oscar   ESP 1
Navarro, Corentin   FRA 1
Navarro Tatay, Asensio   ESP 1
Nogaledo García, Jorge   ESP 1
Nunes Sabido, Carlos Manuel   POR 1
Ortega Gascón, Joaquín   ESP 1
Palma Sá, Fábio   POR 1
Pascual Soler, Manuel   ESP 1
Pereira Costa, Fábio   POR 1
Magalhães Pereira, Delmino Albano   POR 1
Pereiro Sio, Óscar   ESP 1
Pérez Fernández, Santiago   ESP 1
Petrov, Petar   BUL 1
Andonov Petrov, Danail   BUL 1
Oliveira Pinho, Carlos Manuel   POR 1
Silva Pinto, Sandro Filipe   POR 1
Ramos Querales, José Antonio   VEN 1
Vieira Ribeiro, Sérgio Miguel   POR 1
Rodrigues, Diego   POR 1
Rodrigues Carvalho, Rui Miguel   POR 1
Costa Rodrigues, David Miguel   POR 1
Rodrigues Magalhães, Samuel   POR 1
Ryabkin, Aleksey   RUS 1
Carvalho Sá, Bruno André   POR 1
Salgueiro, Carlos   POR 1
Ferreira Silva, Bruno Duarte   POR 1
Silva Pais, Tiago José   POR 1
Smetanine, Sergei   RUS 1
Alves Sousa, Celio Cristiano   POR 1
Tomas Silvestre, Fabio Andre   POR 1
Pimenta Torre, Jorge Luís   POR 1
Moreira Vital, André   POR 1
Izidoro Vitor, Hugo Manuel   POR 1