World Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors


2019
18-08 Track – World Championship - Frankfurt an der Oder (Brandenburg)
   Vlas Shichkin
2018
15-08 Track – World Championship Aigle (Vaud)
   Lucas Plapp
2017
25-08 Track – World Championship Montichiari (Lombardia)
   Oleg Kanaka
2016
22-07 Track – World Championship
   Szymon Krawczyk
2015
22-08 Track – World Championship Astana (Astana)
   Shunsuke Imamura
2014
10-08 Track – World Championship Gwangmyeong (Inch'on-jikhalsi) - Gwangmyeong (Inch'on-jikhalsi)
   Regan Gough
2013
09-08 Track – World Championship
   Benjamin Thomas
2012
26-08 Track – World Championship
   Chun Wing Leung
2011
20-08 Track – World Championship Moscou (Moscou City) - Moscou (Moscou City)
   Domenic Weinstein
2010
13-08 Track – World Championship
   Jordan Kerby
2009
11-09 Track – World Championship Moscou (Moscou City) - Moscou (Moscou City)
   Sebastian Lander
2008
14-07 Track – World Championship -
   Tosh Van Der Sande
2007
06-08 Track – World Championship - Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) 24 km
   Nikita Novikov
2006
05-08 Track – World Championship - Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen) 25 km
   Oleksandr Martynenko
2005
07-08 Track – World Championship - Wien (Wien)
   Egidijus Jursys
2004
00-00 Track – World Championship - Los Angeles (California)
   Marcel Barth
2003
00-00 Track – World Championship - Moscou (Moscou City)
   Miles Olman
2002
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Mikhail Ignatyev
2001
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Nikita Eskov
2000
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Davide Tortella
1999
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Viktor Rapinski
1998
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Sergei Klimov
1997
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Michael Rogers
1996
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Vladislav Borisov
1995
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Cristian Leoni
1994
00-07 Track – World Championship Quito (Pichincha) - Quito (Pichincha)
   Marlon Pérez
1993
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Thorsten Rund
1992
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Bernard Panton
1991
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Alexander Ivankin
1990
19-07 Track – World Championship
   Alexander Zaitsev
1989
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Patrick Vetsch
1988
00-00 Track – World Championship Odense (Syddanmark) - Odense (Syddanmark)
   Andreas Beikirch
1987
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Marcel Beumer
1986
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Stefan Steinweg
1985
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Robert Waller
1984
00-00 Track – World Championship Caen (Basse-Normandie) - Caen (Basse-Normandie)
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
1983
25-10 Track – World Championship Wanganui (Auckland) - Wanganui (Auckland)
   Andreas Kappes
1982
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Mauro Ribeiro
1981
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Fabio Lana
1980
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Uwe Messerschmidt
1979
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Teun Van Vliet
1978
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Kenny De Maerteleire
1977
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Miroslav Junec
1976
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Rüdiger Leitlof
1975
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Henry Rinklin