Jadranska Magistrala
Istrian Spring Trophy


Croatia

2021
11-03 Prologue 1 km
   Lars Boven
12-03 1º stage Funtana (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 168 km
   Filippo Fortin
13-03 2º stage Vizinada (Istarska) - Motovun (Istarska) 165 km
   Filippo Zana
14-03 3º stage Marcana (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 143 km
   Mihkel Räim
General Classification
   Finn Fisher-Black
2020
12-03 1º stage
   X X
2019
14-03 Prologue Umag (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 2 km
   Niklas Märkl
15-03 1º stage Porec (Istarska) - Labin (Istarska) 161 km
   Attila Valter
16-03 2º stage Vrsar (Istarska) - Oprtalj (Istarska) 161 km
   Felix Gall
17-03 3º stage Pazin (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 156 km
   Andrea Guardini
General Classification
   Felix Gall
2018
08-03 1º stage Umag (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 2 km
   Nils Eekhoff
09-03 2º stage Porec (Istarska) - Labin (Istarska) 161 km
   Kasper Asgreen
10-03 3º stage Vrsar (Istarska) - Oprtalj (Istarska) 161 km
   Marc Hirschi
11-03 4º stage Pazin (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 156 km
   Emīls Liepiņš
General Classification
   Krister Hagen
2017
09-03 Prologue Umag (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 1,8 km
   Alex Frame
10-03 1º stage Porec (Istarska) - Labin (Istarska) 161 km
   Fabian Giger
11-03 2º stage Vrsar (Istarska) - Motovun (Istarska) 186 km
   Matej Mugerli
12-03 3º stage Pazin (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 156 km
   Alex Frame
General Classification
   Matej Mugerli
2016
10-03 Prologue Umag (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 1,6 km
   Eric Young
11-03 1º stage Porec (Istarska) - Labin (Istarska) 158 km
   Markus Eibegger
12-03 2º stage Vrsar (Istarska) - Motovun (Istarska) 157 km
   Martijn Tusveld
13-03 3º stage Pazin (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 146 km
   Matej Mugerli
General Classification
   Olivier Pardini
2015
12-03 Prologue Umag (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 2 km
   Lukas Pöstlberger
13-03 1º stage Porec (Istarska) - Labin (Istarska) 158 km
   Sergey Nikolaev
14-03 2º stage Vrsar (Istarska) - Motovun (Istarska) 157 km
   Markus Eibegger
15-03 3º stage Pazin (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 156 km
   Marko Kump
General Classification
   Markus Eibegger
2014
13-03 Prologue Umag (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 1,9 km
   Gregor Mühlberger
14-03 1º stage Porec (Istarska) - Labin (Istarska) 158 km
   Magnus Nielsen
15-03 2º stage Vrsar (Istarska) - Motovun (Istarska) 164 km
   Magnus Nielsen
16-03 3º stage Pazin (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 157 km
   Stefan Schäfer
General Classification
   Magnus Nielsen
2013
14-03 Prologue Umag (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 2 km
   Luke Roberts
15-03 1º stage Umag (Istarska) - Labin (Istarska) 163 km
   Matej Mugerli
16-03 2º stage Vrsar (Istarska) - Motovun (Istarska) 165 km
   Patrik Sinkewitz
17-03 3º stage Pazin (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 153 km
   Matej Marin
General Classification
   Matej Mugerli
2012
15-03 Prologue Umag (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 2 km
   Ivar Slik
16-03 1º stage Umag (Istarska) - Labin (Istarska) 159 km
   Marko Kump
17-03 2º stage Vrsar (Istarska) - Motovun (Istarska) 157 km
   Markus Eibegger
18-03 3º stage Pazin (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 169 km
   Nikias Arndt
General Classification
   Markus Eibegger
2011
17-03 Prologue Tinjan (Istarska) - Tinjan (Istarska) 5,8 km
   Robert Vrečer
18-03 1º stage Zelena Laguna (Istarska) - Labin (Istarska) 137 km
   Luka Mezgec
19-03 2º stage Vrsar (Istarska) - Motovun (Istarska) 157 km
   Robert Vrečer
20-03 3º stage Pazin (Istarska) - Zelena Laguna (Istarska) 141 km
   Christopher Roth
General Classification
   Robert Vrečer
2010
18-03 Prologue - Marcani (Zagrebacka) 2,7 km
   Robert Vrečer
19-03 1º stage Porec (Istarska) - Labin (Istarska) 131 km
   Blaž Furdi
20-03 2º stage Vrsar (Istarska) - Motovun (Istarska) 157 km
   Robert Vrečer
21-03 3º stage Pazin (Istarska) - Zelena Laguna (Istarska) 141 km
   Radoslav Rogina
General Classification
   Robert Vrečer
2009
12-03 Prologue - Pazin (Istarska) 1.2 km
   Dennis Van Winden
13-03 1º stage Porec (Istarska) - Labin (Istarska) 150 km
   Kristjan Fajt
14-03 2º stage Vrsar (Istarska) - Motovun (Istarska) 146 km
   Markus Eibegger
15-03 3º stage Vrsar (Istarska) - Umag (Istarska) 145 km
   Michael Van Staeyen
General Classification
   Mitja Mahoric
2008
13-03 Prologue Pazin (Istarska) - Pazin (Istarska) 1,45 km
   Kristijan Koren
14-03 1º stage - Labin (Istarska) 148 km
   Ivan Fanelli
15-03 2º stage Vrsar (Istarska) - Motovun (Istarska) 163 km
   Eddy Ratti
16-03 3º stage Vrsar (Istarska) - Rovinj (Istarska) 151 km
   Kim Nielsen
General Classification
   Eddy Ratti
2007
15-03 Prologue Pazin (Istarska) - Pazin (Istarska) 1.45 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
16-03 1º stage Porec (Istarska) - Labin (Istarska) 149 km
   Grega Bole
17-03 2º stage Porec (Istarska) - Zelena Laguna (Istarska) 200 km
   Mattia Gavazzi
18-03 3º stage Porec (Istarska) - Zelena Laguna (Istarska) 152 km
   Mattia Gavazzi
General Classification
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
2006
16-03 Prologue Pazin (Istarska) - Pazin (Istarska) 1,45 km
   Borut Božič
17-03 1º stage Porec (Istarska) - Labin (Istarska) 149 km
   Jan Faltýnek
18-03 2º stage Porec (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 189 km
   Martin Riska
19-03 3º stage Porec (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 138 km
   Gerald Ciolek
General Classification
   Borut Božič
2005
17-03 Prologue Pazin (Istarska) - Pazin (Istarska) 1.45 km
   Boštjan Mervar
18-03 1º stage Porec (Istarska) - Labin (Istarska) 161 km
   Jure Kocjan
19-03 2º stage Porec (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 189 km
   Borut Božič
20-03 3º stage Porec (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 138 km
   Janez Brajkovic
General Classification
   Borut Božič
2004
11-03 Prologue Porec (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 0.830 km
   Zoran Klemencic
12-03 1º stage Porec (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 189 km
   Jure Zrimšek
13-03 2º stage Porec (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 172 km
   Borut Božič
14-03 3º stage Porec (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 138 km
   Zoran Klemencic
General Classification
   Jure Zrimšek
2003
13-03 Prologue 6 km
   Jean Nuttli
14-03 1º stage Porec (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 172 km
   Boštjan Mervar
15-03 2º stage Porec (Istarska) 119 km
   Pieter Weening
16-03 3º stage Porec (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 128 km
   Tomáš Konečný
General Classification
   Pieter Weening
2002
14-03 Prologue 6 km
   Jürgen Werner
15-03 1º stage Porec (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 172 km
   Boštjan Mervar
16-03 2º stage Porec (Istarska) 158 km
   Massimo Demarin
17-03 3º stage Porec (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 148 km
   Andrus Aug
General Classification
   Jure Golčer
2001
16-03 1º stage Porec (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 172 km
   Zoran Klemencic
17-03 2º stage Porec (Istarska) 158 km
   Michael Rasmussen
18-03 3º stage Porec (Istarska) - Porec (Istarska) 148 km
   Andrei Hauptman
General Classification
   Andrei Hauptman
2000
17-03 1º stage Umag (Istarska) 144 km
   Boštjan Mervar
18-03 2º stage 156 km
   Vladimir Miholjevic
19-03 3º stage 152 km
   Boštjan Mervar
General Classification
   Vladimir Miholjevic
1999
General Classification
   Arno Kaspret
1998
General Classification
   Matthias Buxhofer
1997
General Classification
   Andrei Hauptman
1996
General Classification
   Luca Manfredini
1995
General Classification
   Stanimir Odrinski
1994
General Classification
   Sandi Papež
1993
General Classification
   Andres Lauk
1992
General Classification
   Jure Robic
1991
General Classification
   Aleš Pagon
1990
General Classification
   Marko Polanc
1989
General Classification
   Gorazd Penko
1988
General Classification
   Robert Pintaric
1987
General Classification
   Marko Polanc
1986
General Classification
   Zeljko Pavlic
1985
General Classification
   Andrej Žavbi
1984
General Classification
   Primož Čerin
1983
General Classification
   Petar Stojanovic
1982
General Classification
   Milan Petros
1981
General Classification
   Bruno Bulić
1980
General Classification
   Vinko Polončič
1979
General Classification
   Bojan Ropret
1978
00-00 2º stage
   Janez Zakotnik
General Classification
   Drago Frelih
1977
00-00 1º stage
   Janez Zakotnik
00-00 4º stage
   Janez Zakotnik
General Classification
   Janez Zakotnik
1976
General Classification
   Bojan Ropret
1975
General Classification
   Branko Bedekovic
1974
00-00 2º stage
   Janez Zakotnik
General Classification
   Janez Zakotnik
1973
General Classification
   Ivan Kastelic
1972
General Classification
   Janez Zakotnik
1971
General Classification
   Janez Zakotnik
1970
General Classification
   Cvitko Bilić
1969
General Classification
   Milivoi Pocrnja
1968
General Classification
   Cvitko Bilić
1967
General Classification
   Cvitko Bilić
1966
General Classification
   Franc Skerlj
1965
General Classification
   Franc Skerlj
1964
General Classification
   Jose Santavec
1963
General Classification
   Lino Sebelic
1962
General Classification
   Nevio Valcic
1961
General Classification
   Nevio Valcic

Stats Jadranska Magistrala

Final classifications by country
Slovenia 22
Yugoslavia 22
Austria 5
Norway 2
Italy 2
New Zealand 1
Estonia 1
Croatia 1
Denmark 1
Bulgaria 1
Belgium 1
The Netherlands 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Zakotnik, Janez   SLO 4
Bilić, Cvitko   YUG 3
Božič, Borut   SLO 2
Eibegger, Markus   AUT 2
Hauptman, Andrei   SLO 2
Mugerli, Matej   SLO 2
Polanc, Marko   YUG 2
Ropret, Bojan   SLO 2
Skerlj, Franc   YUG 2
Valcic, Nevenko   YUG 2
Vrečer, Robert   SLO 2
Bedekovic, Branko   YUG 1
Boasson Hagen, Edvald   NOR 1
Bulić, Bruno   YUG 1
Buxhofer, Matthias   AUT 1
Čerin, Primož   YUG 1
Fisher-Black, Finn   NZL 1
Frelih, Drago   YUG 1
Gall, Felix   AUT 1
Golčer, Jure   SLO 1
Hagen, Krister   NOR 1
Kaspret, Arno   AUT 1
Kastelic, Ivan   YUG 1
Lauk, Andres   EST 1
Mahoric, Mitja   SLO 1
Manfredini, Luca   ITA 1
Miholjevic, Vladimir   CRO 1
Cort Nielsen, Magnus   DEN 1
Odrinski, Stanimir   BUL 1
Pagon, Aleš   SLO 1
Papež, Sandi   SLO 1
Pardini, Olivier   BEL 1
Pavlic, Zeljko   YUG 1
Penko, Gorazd   YUG 1
Petros, Milan   YUG 1
Pintaric, Robert   SLO 1
Pocrnja, Milivoi   YUG 1
Polončič, Vinko   YUG 1
Ratti, Eddy   ITA 1
Robic, Jure   SLO 1
Santavec, Jose   SLO 1
Sebelic, Lino   YUG 1
Stojanovic, Petar   YUG 1
Weening, Pieter   NED 1
Žavbi, Andrej   YUG 1
Zrimšek, Jure   SLO 1
Victories/Stages by country
Slovenia 34
Austria 7
Italy 7
Germany 7
The Netherlands 6
Denmark 5
Croatia 3
Switzerland 3
Estonia 2
New Zealand 2
Czech Republic 2
Norway 1
Latvia 1
Russia 1
Slovakia 1
Australia 1
Hungary 1
Belgium 1
Unknown 1
United States of America 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Mervar, Boštjan   SLO 5
Eibegger, Markus   AUT 4
Vrečer, Robert   SLO 4
Zakotnik, Janez   SLO 4
Božič, Borut   SLO 3
Klemencic, Zoran   SLO 3
Mugerli, Matej   SLO 3
Frame, Alex   NZL 2
Gavazzi, Mattia   ITA 2
Kump, Marko   SLO 2
Cort Nielsen, Magnus   DEN 2
Arndt, Nikias   GER 1
Asgreen, Kasper   DEN 1
Aug, Andrus   EST 1
Boasson Hagen, Edvald   NOR 1
Bole, Grega   SLO 1
Boven, Lars   NED 1
Brajkovic, Janez   SLO 1
Ciolek, Gerald   GER 1
Demarin, Massimo   CRO 1
Eekhoff, Nils   NED 1
Fajt, Kristjan   SLO 1
Faltýnek, Jan   CZE 1
Fanelli, Ivan   ITA 1
Fortin, Filippo   ITA 1
Furdi, Blaž   SLO 1
Gall, Felix   AUT 1
Giger, Fabian   SUI 1
Guardini, Andrea   ITA 1
Hauptman, Andrei   SLO 1
Hirschi, Marc   SUI 1
Kocjan, Jure   SLO 1
Konečný, Tomáš   CZE 1
Koren, Kristijan   SLO 1
Liepiņš, Emīls   LAT 1
Marin, Matej   SLO 1
Märkl, Niklas   GER 1
Mezgec, Luka   SLO 1
Miholjevic, Vladimir   CRO 1
Mühlberger, Gregor   AUT 1
Nielsen, Kim Marius   DEN 1
Nikolaev, Sergey   RUS 1
Nuttli, Jean   SUI 1
Pöstlberger, Lukas   AUT 1
Räim, Mihkel   EST 1
Rasmussen, Michael   DEN 1
Ratti, Eddy   ITA 1
Riska, Martin   SVK 1
Roberts, Luke   AUS 1
Rogina, Radoslav   CRO 1
Roth, Christopher   GER 1
Schäfer, Stefan   GER 1
Sinkewitz, Patrik   GER 1
Slik, Ivar   NED 1
Tusveld, Martijn   NED 1
Valter, Attila   HUN 1
Van Staeyen, Michael   BEL 1
Van Winden, Dennis   NED 1
Weening, Pieter   NED 1
Werner, Jürgen   GER 1
X, X   1
Young, Eric   USA 1
Zana, Filippo   ITA 1
Zrimšek, Jure   SLO 1