Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria


Australia

2020
05-02 1º stage Nagambie (Victoria) - Shepparton (Victoria) 122,4 km
   Alberto Dainese
06-02 2º stage Beechworth (Victoria) - Falls Creek (New South Wales) 117,6 km
   Jai Hindley
07-02 3º stage Bright (Victoria) - Wangaratta (Victoria) 178,1 km
   Kaden Groves
08-02 4º stage Mansfield (Victoria) - Mount Buller (Victoria) 120 km
   Jai Hindley
09-02 5º stage - Melbourne (Victoria) 89,1 km
   Kaden Groves
General Classification
   Jai Hindley
2019
30-01 1º stage Phillip Island (Victoria) - Phillip Island (Victoria) 97,9 km
   Daniel McLay
31-01 2º stage Wonthaggi (Victoria) - Churchill (Victoria) 127 km
   Michael Woods
01-02 3º stage Sale (Victoria) - Warragul (Victoria) 161,6 km
   Owain Doull
02-02 4º stage Cape Schanck (Victoria) - Arthurs Seat (New South Wales) 161,6 km
   Nick Schultz
03-02 5º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 89,1 km
   Kristoffer Halvorsen
General Classification
   Dylan Van Baarle
2018
31-01 Prologue Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 1,6 km
   Ed Clancy
01-02 1º stage Colac (Victoria) - Warrnambool (Victoria) 161,6 km
   Lasse Hansen
02-02 2º stage Warrnambool (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria) 198,2 km
   Mads Pedersen
03-02 3º stage Nagambie (Victoria) - Lake Mountain (Victoria) 218 km
   Esteban Chaves
04-02 4º stage Kinglake (Victoria) - Kinglake (Victoria) 152,1 km
   Sam Crome
General Classification
   Esteban Chaves
2017
01-02 Prologue Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 2,1 km
   Danny Van Poppel
02-02 1º stage Wangaratta (Victoria) - Falls Creek (New South Wales) 169,9 km
   Damien Howson
03-02 2º stage Mount Beauty (Victoria) - Beechworth (Victoria) 165,6 km
   Luke Rowe
04-02 3º stage Benalla (Victoria) - Nagambie (Victoria) 165,6 km
   Travis McCabe
05-02 4º stage Kinglake (Victoria) - Kinglake (Victoria) 121 km
   Ian Stannard
General Classification
   Damien Howson
2016
03-02 Prologue Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 2,1 km
   William Clarke
04-02 1º stage Healesville (Victoria) - Healesville (Victoria) 126 km
   Peter Kennaugh
05-02 2º stage Yarra Glen (Victoria) - Moe (Victoria) 144 km
   Caleb Ewan
06-02 3º stage Traralgon (Victoria) - Inverloch (Victoria) 146 km
   John Murphy
07-02 4º stage Arthurs Seat (New South Wales) - Arthurs Seat (New South Wales) 122 km
   Chris Froome
General Classification
   Chris Froome
2015
04-02 Prologue Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 2,1 km
   William Clarke
05-02 1º stage Mount Macedon (Victoria) - Bendigo (Victoria) 157 km
   Cameron Meyer
06-02 2º stage Bendigo (Victoria) - Nagambie (Victoria) 123,6 km
   Caleb Ewan
07-02 3º stage Nagambie (Victoria) - Nagambie (Victoria) 148,6 km
   Caleb Ewan
08-02 4º stage Arthurs Seat (New South Wales) - Arthurs Seat (New South Wales) 125,4 km
   Patrick Bevin
General Classification
   Cameron Meyer
2014
05-02 Prologue Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 2,5 km
   Jack Bauer
06-02 1º stage Geelong (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria) 125 km
   Nathan Haas
07-02 2º stage Ballarat (Victoria) - Bendigo (Victoria) 165 km
   Simon Clarke
08-02 3º stage Mitchellstown (Victoria) - Nagambie (Victoria) 150 km
   Robert-Jon McCarthy
09-02 4º stage Arthurs Seat (New South Wales) - Arthurs Seat (New South Wales) 125 km
   X X
General Classification
   Simon Clarke
2013
03-01 Prologue Williamstown (Victoria) - Williamstown (Victoria) 5,36 km
   Jordan Kerby
04-01 1º stage Sunbury (Victoria) - Bendigo (Victoria) 142 km
   Aaron Donnelly
05-01 2º stage Nagambie (Victoria) - Healesville (Victoria) 146,6 km
   Luke Davison
06-01 3º stage - Arthurs Seat (New South Wales) 93 km
   Nathan Earle
General Classification
   Calvin Watson
2011
12-10 1º stage Whittlesea (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria) 174,6 km
   Rhys Pollock
13-10 2º stage Ballarat (Victoria) - Geelong (Victoria) 140,6 km
   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
14-10 3º stage Geelong (Victoria) - Drysdale (Victoria) 172,6 km
   Marcel Kittel
15-10 4º stage Sorrento (Victoria) - Arthurs Seat (New South Wales) 131,6 km
   Egor Silin
16-10 5º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 61,5 km
   Marcel Kittel
General Classification
   Nathan Haas
2009
12-10 1º stage Ballarat (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria) 149 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
13-10 2º stage Colac (Victoria) - Warrnambool (Victoria) 141 km
   Chris Sutton
14-10 3º stage Warrnambool (Victoria) - Apollo Bay (Victoria) 164 km
   Chris Sutton
15-10 4º stage Anglesea (Victoria) - Barwon Heads (Victoria) 138 km
   Chris Sutton
16-10 5º stage Geelong (Victoria) - Geelong (Victoria) 10 km
   Bradley Wiggins
17-10 6º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 61,5 km
   Jonathan Cantwell
General Classification
   Bradley Wiggins
2008
13-10 1º stage Traralgon (Victoria) - Inverloch (Victoria) 130,4 km
   Matthew Goss
14-10 2º stage Inverloch (Victoria) - Warragul (Victoria) 118,1 km
   Stuart O'Grady
15-10 3º stage Warragul (Victoria) - Marysville (Victoria) 137,1 km
   Baden Cooke
16-10 4º stage Alexandra (Queensland) - Mount Buller (Victoria) 115,4 km
   Chris Jongewaard
17-10 5º stage - Tarrawarra (Victoria) 16,2 km
   Stuart O'Grady
18-10 6º stage Carlton (Victoria) - Carlton (Victoria) 66 km
   Daryl Impey
General Classification
   Stuart O'Grady
2007
15-10 1º stage Bendigo (Victoria) - Nagambie (Victoria) 141,9 km
   Matthew Wilson
16-10 2º stage Nagambie (Victoria) - Mansfield (Victoria) 145,6 km
   Wesley Sulzberger
17-10 3º stage Mansfield (Victoria) - Beechworth (Victoria) 139,5 km
   Aaron Kemps
18-10 4º stage Beechworth (Victoria) - Falls Creek (New South Wales) 116,5 km
   Steve Morabito
19-10 5º stage Mount Beauty (Victoria) - Wangaratta (Victoria) 110,9 km
   Cameron Jennings
20-10 6º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 8,6 km
   Steve Morabito
21-10 7º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) - km
   Aaron Kemps
General Classification
   Matthew Wilson
2006
08-10 1º stage Shepparton (Victoria) - Shepparton (Victoria) 48 km
   Hilton Clarke
09-10 2º stage Shepparton (Victoria) - Bendigo (Victoria) 175.5 km
   Karl Menzies
10-10 3º stage Bendigo (Victoria) - Nagambie (Victoria) 158.5 km
   Trent Wilson
11-10 4º stage Nagambie (Victoria) - Benalla (Victoria) 178.4 km
   Satoshi Hirose
12-10 5º stage Benalla (Victoria) - Lake Mountain (Victoria) 182.9 km
   Matthew Lloyd
13-10 6º stage Kew (Victoria) - Kew (Victoria) 11.3 km
   Ben Day
14-10 7º stage Carlton (Victoria) - Carlton (Victoria) 65 km
   Robbie McEwen
General Classification
   Simon Gerrans
2005
09-10 1º stage Williamstown (Victoria) - Williamstown (Victoria) 9,6 km
   Peter Mueller
10-10 2º stage Bendigo (Victoria) - Bendigo (Victoria) 150,9 km
   Dainius Kairelis
11-10 3º stage Bendigo (Victoria) - Shepparton (Victoria) 153 km
   Simon Gerrans
12-10 4º stage Nagambie (Victoria) - Marysville (Victoria) 172,6 km
   Baden Cooke
13-10 5º stage Healesville (Victoria) - Healesville (Victoria) 140,9 km
   Baden Cooke
14-10 6º stage Monbulk (Victoria) - Dandenong (Victoria) 10.5 km
   David McCann
15-10 7º stage
   Hilton Clarke
General Classification
   Simon Gerrans
2004
14-10 1º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 33 km
   Karl Menzies
15-10 2º stage Werribee (Victoria) 36 km
   Baden Cooke
15-10 3º stage Werribee (Victoria) - You Yangs (Victoria) 77.7 km
   Baden Cooke
16-10 4º stage Portarlington (Victoria) - Portarlington (Victoria) 117 km
   Robert McLachlan
17-10 5º stage Geelong (Victoria) - Geelong (Victoria) 77 km
   Baden Cooke
18-10 6º stage Colac (Victoria) - Colac (Victoria) 178.7 km
   Dominique Perras
19-10 7º stage Creswick (Victoria) - Daylesford (Victoria) 154.8 km
   Jonas Ljungblad
20-10 8º stage Bendigo (Victoria) - Bendigo (Victoria) 69 km
   Mathew Rex
21-10 9º stage Nagambie (Victoria) - Mansfield (Victoria) 151.8 km
   Simon Gerrans
22-10 10º stage - Mansfield (Victoria) 33 km
   Robert McLachlan
22-10 11º stage Mansfield (Victoria) - Jamieson (Victoria) 38 km
   Robert McLachlan
23-10 12º stage Warragul (Victoria) - Mount Baw Baw (Victoria) 87.7 km
   Matthew Lloyd
24-10 13º stage Traralgon (Victoria) - Traralgon (Victoria) 57 km
   William Walker
General Classification
   Jonas Ljungblad
2003
16-10 1º stage - Melbourne (Victoria) 33 km
   Michael Sayers
17-10 2º stage - Pontarlington (Victoria) 117 km
   Hilton Clarke
18-10 3º stage - Geelong (Victoria) 77 km
   David McKenzie
19-10 4º stage Lorne (Victoria) 110.4 km
   Jamie Drew
20-10 5º stage Camperdown (Victoria) - Warrnambool (Victoria) 152.3 km
   Eric Wohlberg
21-10 6º stage - Port Fairy (Victoria) 30 km
   Kieran Page
21-10 7º stage Port Fairy (Victoria) - Hamilton (Victoria) 98.7 km
   Kristian House
22-10 8º stage Dunkeld (Victoria) - Horsham (Victoria) 162.7 km
   Paul Manning
23-10 9º stage Horsham (Victoria) - Mount William (Victoria) 99.4 km
   Tim Johnson
23-10 10º stage - Ararat (Victoria) 52.5 km
   Dominique Perras
24-10 11º stage Saint Arnaud (Victoria) - Castlemaine (Victoria) 146.4 km
   Scott Moninger
25-10 12º stage 34 km
   Tim Johnson
26-10 13º stage - Ballarat (Victoria) 81.6 km
   Scott Guyton
General Classification
   Tim Johnson
2002
18-10 1º stage - Melbourne (Victoria) 31.5 km
   David McKenzie
19-10 2º stage - Bacchus Marsh (Victoria) 44 km
   Baden Cooke
19-10 3º stage Bacchus Marsh (Victoria) - Buninyong (Victoria) 82.4 km
   Jonas Ljungblad
20-10 4º stage - Bendigo (Victoria) 69 km
   Baden Cooke
21-10 5º stage Bendigo (Victoria) - Shepparton (Victoria) 140.9 km
   Hilton Clarke
22-10 6º stage Nagambie (Victoria) - Violet Town (Victoria) 124.3 km
   David McKenzie
23-10 7º stage Mansfield (Victoria) - Bright (Victoria) 186.3 km
   Bart Heirewegh
24-10 8º stage Harrietville (Victoria) - Omeo (Victoria) 85 km
   Tiaan Kannemeyer
25-10 9º stage - Sale (Victoria) 36 km
   Hilton Clarke
26-10 10º stage Sale (Victoria) - Moe (Victoria) 99.8 km
   Matthew Wilson
26-10 11º stage Warragul (Victoria) - Mount Baw Baw (Victoria) 84.9 km
   Alan Iacuone
27-10 12º stage - Geelong (Victoria) 44 km
   Henk Vogels
General Classification
   Baden Cooke
2001
18-10 1º stage - Melbourne (Victoria) 31.5 km
   David McKenzie
19-10 2º stage - Gembrook (Victoria) 36 km
   John Lieswyn
19-10 3º stage Gembrook (Victoria) - Morwell (Victoria) 129.5 km
   Robbie McEwen
20-10 4º stage - Maffra (Victoria) 36 km
   Robbie McEwen
20-10 5º stage Maffra (Victoria) - Lakes Entrance (Victoria) 131 km
   Saulius Ruskys
21-10 6º stage Lakes Entrance (Victoria) - Mount Hotham (Victoria) 180.6 km
   Scott Sunderland
22-10 7º stage Yarrawonga (Victoria) - Echuca (Victoria) 180.3 km
   Henk Vogels
23-10 8º stage - Bendigo (Victoria)
   Jay Sweet
24-10 9º stage - Maryborough (Queensland) 77.1 km
   Kurt Asle Arvesen
24-10 10º stage Maryborough (Queensland) - Daylesford (Victoria) 96.5 km
   Zbigniew Piątek
25-10 11º stage Ballarat (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria) 120 km
   Henk Vogels
26-10 12º stage - Hamilton (Victoria) 30.7 km
   Eugen Wacker
26-10 13º stage - Hamilton (Victoria) 36 km
   Brett Lancaster
27-10 14º stage Warrnambool (Victoria) - Colac (Victoria) 192.7 km
   Piotr Chmielewski
28-10 15º stage - Geelong (Victoria) 44 km
   David McCook
General Classification
   Peter Wrolich
2000
05-10 1º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 31.5 km
   Henk Vogels
06-10 2º stage part a - Frankston (Victoria) 30 km
   Baden Cooke
06-10 2º stage part b Frankston (Victoria) 107.3 km
   Bart Heirewegh
07-10 3º stage part a Wonthaggi (Victoria) - Korumburra (Victoria) 48.8 km
   John Lieswyn
07-10 3º stage part b Korumburra (Victoria) - Traralgon (Victoria) 90.5 km
   Baden Cooke
08-10 4º stage Bairnsdale (Victoria) - Hotham (Victoria) 174 km
   Steve Williams
09-10 5º stage part a - Bright (Victoria) 49 km
   Bradley McGee
09-10 5º stage part b Bright (Victoria) - Beechworth (Victoria) 91 km
   Aidan Duff
10-10 6º stage Shepparton (Victoria) - Shepparton (Victoria) 80 km
   Baden Cooke
11-10 7º stage Euroa (Victoria) 189.3 km
   Dariusz Skoczylas
12-10 8º stage part a Rochester (Victoria) - Rochester (Victoria) 25 km
   Eric Wohlberg
12-10 8º stage part b - Bendigo (Victoria) 21 km
   David McCook
13-10 9º stage Eaglehawk (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria) 148.2 km
   Jeremy Hunt
14-10 10º stage Colac (Victoria) - Apollo Bay (Victoria) 188.4 km
   Bart Heirewegh
15-10 11º stage - Geelong (Victoria) 44 km
   Jamie Drew
General Classification
   Eugen Wacker
1999
14-10 1º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 31,5 km
   Peter Rogers
15-10 2º stage Geelong (Victoria) - Geelong (Victoria) 24 km
   Nicolai Bo Larsen
15-10 3º stage Geelong (Victoria) - Ocean Grove (Victoria) 88,4 km
   Robbie McEwen
16-10 4º stage Barwon Heads (Victoria) - Lorne (Victoria) 69,8 km
   Bart Heirewegh
16-10 5º stage Lorne (Victoria) - Colac (Victoria) 58,3 km
   Jan Hruška
17-10 6º stage Ballarat (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria) 141,4 km
   Robbie McEwen
18-10 7º stage Ballarat (Victoria) - Hamilton (Victoria) 183,3 km
   Tomáš Konečný
19-10 8º stage Hamilton (Victoria) - Halls Gap (Victoria) 114,5 km
   Adham Sbeih
19-10 9º stage - Ararat (Victoria) 49,9 km
   Christian Andersen
20-10 10º stage Shepparton (Victoria) - Shepparton (Victoria) 80 km
   Nicolai Bo Larsen
21-10 11º stage Nagambie (Victoria) - Lake Mountain (Victoria) 174 km
   Tomáš Konečný
22-10 12º stage Marysville (Victoria) - Moe (Victoria) 156,7 km
   Eddy Salas
23-10 13º stage Churchill (Victoria) - Mirboo North (Victoria) 32,8 km
   Michael Blaudzun
23-10 14º stage Mirboo North (Victoria) - Leongatha (Victoria) 48,4 km
   Bart Heirewegh
24-10 15º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 42,5 km
   Michel Themann
General Classification
   Michael Blaudzun
1998
08-10 1º stage part a Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 31,5 km
   Andy De Smet
08-10 1º stage part b Kilmore (Victoria) - Bendigo (Victoria) 161,1 km
   Bart Heirewegh
09-10 2º stage part a Bendigo (Victoria) - Bendigo (Victoria) 25,5 km
   Arvis Piziks
09-10 2º stage part b Sunbury (Victoria) - Sunbury (Victoria) 142,9 km
   Eddy Salas
10-10 3º stage Ballarat (Victoria) - Warrnambool (Victoria) 185,5 km
   David McKenzie
11-10 4º stage Warrnambool (Victoria) - Dunkeld (Victoria) 106,1 km
   Tristan Priem
12-10 5º stage Dunkeld (Victoria) - Stawell (Victoria) 93,5 km
   Jaroslav Bílek
13-10 6º stage Yea (Victoria) - Mount Buller (Victoria) 131,8 km
   Roland Müller
14-10 7º stage Shepparton (Victoria) - Shepparton (Victoria) 80 km
   Andy De Smet
15-10 8º stage part a Myrtleford (Victoria) - Myrtleford (Victoria) 27 km
   David McKenzie
15-10 8º stage part b Myrtleford (Victoria) - Hotham (Victoria)
   Scott Moninger
16-10 9º stage Bairnsdale (Victoria) - Bairnsdale (Victoria) 34 km
   Scott Moninger
17-10 10º stage part a Morwell (Victoria) - Morwell (Victoria) 28,5 km
   John Lieswyn
17-10 10º stage part b Morwell (Victoria) - Cowes (Victoria) 161,1 km
   Graeme Miller
18-10 11º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 42,5 km
   Graeme Miller
General Classification
   Alessandro Pozzi
1997
09-10 1º stage - Melbourne (Victoria) 31,5 km
   Stuart O'Grady
10-10 2º stage Sunbury (Victoria) - Bendigo (Victoria) 143,8 km
   Jamie Drew
10-10 3º stage - Bendigo (Victoria) 25,5 km
   Stephen Pate
11-10 4º stage Eaglehawk (Victoria) - Echuca (Victoria) 110,1 km
   Norman Alvis
11-10 5º stage - Echuca (Victoria) 3,6 km
   Chris Jenner
12-10 6º stage Moama (New South Wales) - Cobram (Victoria) 193 km
   Stuart O'Grady
13-10 7º stage Benalla (Victoria) - Mount Buller (Victoria) 133,8 km
   Brendon Vesty
14-10 8º stage - Wangaratta (Victoria) 32 km
   Stuart O'Grady
14-10 9º stage Wangaratta (Victoria) - Bright (Victoria) 88,2 km
   Cyril Bos
15-10 10º stage Beechworth (Victoria) - Mount Hotham (Victoria) 156,9 km
   Brendon Vesty
16-10 11º stage Omeo (Victoria) - Lakes Entrance (Victoria) 131,3 km
   Norman Alvis
17-10 12º stage Lakes Entrance (Victoria) - Bairnsdale (Victoria) 35,2 km
   Norman Alvis
17-10 13º stage - Traralgon (Victoria) 21 km
   Brent McCaig
18-10 14º stage Traralgon (Victoria) - Cowes (Victoria) 180 km
   David McKenzie
19-10 15º stage - Melbourne (Victoria) 34 km
   Scott McGrory
General Classification
   Norman Alvis
1996
00-00 1º stage part a
   Roberto Gaggioli
00-00 1º stage part b
   Robbie McEwen
00-00 2º stage
   Arvis Piziks
00-00 3º stage
   Stephen Pate
00-00 4º stage
   Scott Moninger
00-00 5º stage
   Arvis Piziks
00-00 6º stage part a
   David McKenzie
00-00 6º stage part b
   Andy Bishop
00-00 7º stage
   Stephen Hodge
00-00 8º stage part a
   David McKenzie
00-00 8º stage part b
   Robbie McEwen
00-00 9º stage
   Henk Vogels
00-00 10º stage part a
   Stephen Hodge
00-00 10º stage part a
   Robbie McEwen
General Classification
   Scott Moninger
1995
00-00 1º stage
   Roberto Gaggioli
00-00 2º stage
   Glenn Clarke
00-00 3º stage
   Norman Alvis
00-00 4º stage
   David McKenzie
00-00 5º stage
   Scott McGrory
00-00 6º stage
   Andy Bishop
00-00 7º stage
   Marcel Wüst
00-00 8º stage
   David McKenzie
00-00 9º stage
   Scott Mercier
00-00 10º stage
   Roberto Gaggioli
00-00 11º stage
   Graeme Miller
00-00 12º stage
   Anthony Bergson
00-00 13º stage
   Germano Pierdomenico
00-00 14º stage
   Henk Vogels
General Classification
   Andy Bishop
1994
00-00 1º stage
   Marcel Wüst
00-00 2º stage
   Tristan Hoffman
00-00 3º stage
   Federico Colonna
00-00 4º stage
   Andrea Chiurato
00-00 5º stage
   Grant Rice
00-00 6º stage
   Roberto Pelliconi
00-00 7º stage
   Christian Henn
00-00 8º stage
   Udo Bölts
00-00 9º stage
   Udo Bölts
00-00 10º stage
   Paolo Fornaciari
00-00 11º stage
   Andrea Chiurato
00-00 12º stage
   Scott McGrory
00-00 13º stage
   Stephen Hodge
00-00 14º stage
   Nate Reiss
General Classification
   Christian Henn
1993
00-00 1º stage
   David Mann
00-00 2º stage
   Dean Woods
00-00 3º stage
   Marcel Wüst
00-00 4º stage
   Graeme Miller
00-00 5º stage part a
   David McFarlane
00-00 5º stage part b - Bairnsdale (Victoria) 77 km
   Scott Fortner
00-00 6º stage part a Bairnsdale (Victoria) - Omeo (Victoria) 123 km
   Jocelyn Jolidon
00-00 6º stage part b
   David McFarlane
00-00 7º stage
   Jacques Jolidon
00-00 8º stage
   David Mann
00-00 9º stage Alexandra (Queensland) - Marysville (Victoria) 109 km
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 10º stage
   Marcel Wüst
00-00 11º stage
   Stephen Swart
00-00 12º stage
   Scott Moninger
00-00 13º stage
   Brian Walton
00-00 14º stage
   Rik McCaig
General Classification
   David Mann
1992
16-10 1º stage - Stanley (Tasmania) 191 km
   Marek Kulas
17-10 2º stage Burnie (Tasmania) - Launceston (Tasmania) 147 km
   Dick Dekker
18-10 3º stage Launceston (Tasmania) - Devonport (Tasmania) 134 km
   Christophe Lavainne
19-10 4º stage part a Melbourne (Victoria) - Bacchus Marsh (Victoria) 76 km
   Marcel Wüst
19-10 4º stage part b Bacchus Marsh (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria) 62 km
   Malcolm Van Unen
20-10 5º stage part a Ballarat (Victoria) - Maldon (Victoria) 128 km
   Christophe Lavainne
20-10 5º stage part b - Maryborough (Queensland) 41 km
   Rik McCaig
21-10 6º stage part a Maryborough (Queensland) - Eaglehawk (Victoria) 88 km
   Marcel Wüst
21-10 6º stage part b Eaglehawk (Victoria) 106 km
   Wayne Van Moorsel
22-10 7º stage part a - Kyabram (Victoria) 16 km
   Stephen Swart
22-10 7º stage part b Yarrawonga (Victoria) - Wangaratta (Victoria) 121 km
   Stephen Swart
23-10 8º stage Wangaratta (Victoria) - Mount Buller (Victoria) 158 km
   Zenon Jaskuła
24-10 9º stage Alexandra (Queensland) - Lake Mountain (Victoria) 122 km
   Zenon Jaskuła
25-10 10º stage - Melbourne (Victoria) 44 km
   Marcel Wüst
General Classification
   Bart Bowen
1991
00-00 1º stage
   Marcel Wüst
00-00 2º stage
   John Talen
00-00 3º stage
   Philippe Bouvatier
00-00 4º stage Port Fairy (Victoria) - Warrnambool (Victoria) 46 km
   Hilton McMurdo
00-00 5º stage
   Greg Oravetz
00-00 6º stage
   Greg Oravetz
00-00 7º stage
   Alistair Rau
00-00 8º stage
   Mike Engleman
00-00 9º stage
   Roberto Pelliconi
00-00 10º stage
   Mark Dove
00-00 11º stage
   Marcel Wüst
00-00 12º stage
   Marcus Burns
00-00 13º stage
   Mike Engleman
00-00 14º stage
   Marcel Wüst
General Classification
   Mike Engleman
1990
19-10 1º stage Hobart (Tasmania) - Bicheno (Tasmania) 190 km
   Jan Bogaert
20-10 2º stage Bicheno (Tasmania) - Launceston (Tasmania) 176,3 km
   Jan Bogaert
21-10 3º stage Launceston (Tasmania) - Devonport (Tasmania) 134,6 km
   Chris Lillywhite
22-10 4º stage part a Melbourne (Victoria) - Geelong (Victoria) 75,4 km
   Henri Dorgelo
22-10 4º stage part b Geelong (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria) 92 km
   Jan Bogaert
23-10 5º stage part a Ballarat (Victoria) - Bendigo (Victoria) 129,6 km
   Alistair Rau
23-10 5º stage part b Bendigo (Victoria) - Echuca (Victoria) 97 km
   Jan Bogaert
24-10 6º stage part a Echuca (Victoria) - Cobram (Victoria) 117,7 km
   Jan Bogaert
24-10 6º stage part b Barooga (New South Wales) - Barooga (New South Wales) 41,8 km
   Mark Southard
25-10 7º stage Barooga (New South Wales) - Bright (Victoria) 185,3 km
   Jean-François Bernard
26-10 8º stage part a Bright (Victoria) - Hotham (Victoria) 55,6 km
   Hartmut Bölts
26-10 8º stage part b Omeo (Victoria) - Lakes Entrance (Victoria) 130 km
   Chris Lillywhite
27-10 9º stage Traralgon (Victoria) - Healesville (Victoria) 154,7 km
   Neil Stephens
28-10 10º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 44 km
   Gary Sutton
General Classification Hobart (Tasmania) - Melbourne (Victoria)
   Udo Bölts
1989
00-00 1º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 2º stage
   Udo Bölts
00-00 3º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 4º stage
   Nick Barnes
00-00 5º stage part a
   Roberto Pelliconi
00-00 5º stage part b Beechworth (Victoria) - Wodonga (Victoria) 44 km
   Nick Barnes
00-00 6º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 7º stage part a
   Bruce Whitesel
00-00 7º stage part b Wangaratta (Victoria) - Mansfield (Victoria) 123 km
   Keith Reynolds
00-00 8º stage
   Nick Barnes
00-00 9º stage
   Keith Reynolds
00-00 10º stage
   Henri Manders
00-00 11º stage
   Stephen Hodge
00-00 12º stage
   Keith Reynolds
00-00 13º stage
   Cayn Theakston
00-00 14º stage
   Andrea Chiurato
00-00 15º stage
   Marcel Arntz
General Classification
   Marcel Arntz
1988
00-00 1º stage
   Allan Peiper
00-00 2º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 3º stage
   Walter Brugna
00-00 4º stage
   Luigi Botteon
00-00 5º stage
   Stephen Swart
00-00 6º stage
   Jean-Paul Van Poppel
00-00 7º stage
   Jean-Paul Van Poppel
00-00 8º stage
   Shane Sutton
00-00 9º stage
   Jean-Paul Van Poppel
00-00 10º stage
   Allan Peiper
00-00 11º stage
   Stephen Swart
00-00 12º stage
   Adrie Van Der Poel
00-00 13º stage
   Malcolm Elliott
00-00 15º stage
   Jan Bogaert
General Classification
   Adrie Van Der Poel
1987
00-00 1º stage
   Kvetoslav Palov
00-00 2º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 3º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 4º stage
   Malcolm Elliott
00-00 5º stage
   Theo Appeldoorn
00-00 6º stage
   Walter Brugna
00-00 7º stage
   Walter Brugna
00-00 8º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 9º stage
   Walter Brugna
00-00 10º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 11º stage
   Stefano Tomasini
00-00 12º stage
   Henri Manders
00-00 13º stage
   Theo Appeldoorn
00-00 14º stage Moe (Victoria)
   Rick Flood
00-00 15º stage
   Peter Hoondert
00-00 16º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 17º stage
   Ronny Westelinck
00-00 18º stage
   Shane Sutton
00-00 19º stage - Broadford (Victoria)
   Dong Hoon Kim
General Classification
   Stefano Tomasini
1986
00-00 1º stage
   Phil Thomas
00-00 2º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 3º stage
   Allan Peiper
00-00 4º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 5º stage
   Neil Stephens
00-00 6º stage
   Malcolm Elliott
00-00 7º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 8º stage
   Joey McLoughlin
00-00 9º stage
   Allan Peiper
00-00 10º stage
   Gary Trowell
00-00 11º stage
   Neil Stephens
00-00 12º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 14º stage
   David McFarlane
00-00 15º stage
   Allan Peiper
00-00 16º stage
   Malcolm Elliott
00-00 17º stage
   Jan Bogaert
General Classification
   Neil Stephens
1985
00-00 1º stage
   Malcolm Elliott
00-00 2º stage
   Malcolm Elliott
00-00 3º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 4º stage
   William Tackaert
00-00 5º stage
   Neil Stephens
00-00 6º stage
   Géry Verlinden
00-00 7º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 8º stage
   David Allan
00-00 10º stage
   Jesús Suárez
00-00 11º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 12º stage
   Malcolm Elliott
00-00 13º stage
   Neil Stephens
00-00 14º stage
   Terry Hammond
00-00 15º stage
   David Allan
00-00 16º stage
   Malcolm Elliott
00-00 17º stage
   Philippe Lauraire
General Classification
   Malcolm Elliott
1984
00-00 1º stage
   Laurie Venn
00-00 2º stage
   Shane Sutton
00-00 3º stage
   Gary Sutton
00-00 4º stage
   Peter Besanko
00-00 6º stage
   Gary Sutton
00-00 7º stage
   Jesús Suárez
00-00 8º stage
   Terry Hammond
00-00 9º stage
   Gary Sutton
00-00 10º stage
   Luc Govaerts
00-00 11º stage
   Barry Burns
00-00 12º stage
   Peter Provis
00-00 13º stage
   Géry Verlinden
00-00 14º stage
   Barry Burns
00-00 15º stage
   David McFarlane
00-00 16º stage
   Terry Hammond
00-00 17º stage
   Laurie Venn
00-00 18º stage
   Gary Sutton
General Classification
   Gary Sutton
1983
00-00 1º stage
   Clyde Sefton
00-00 2º stage
   Shane Sutton
00-00 3º stage
   John Woodman
00-00 4º stage
   Terry Hammond
00-00 5º stage
   Ian McGeogh
00-00 6º stage
   Shane Sutton
00-00 7º stage
   Clyde Sefton
00-00 8º stage part a
   Peter Besanko
00-00 8º stage part b
   Chris Hunt
00-00 9º stage
   Alan Dipple
00-00 10º stage
   Terry Hammond
00-00 11º stage
   Shane Sutton
00-00 12º stage
   Chris Hunt
00-00 13º stage
   John Woodman
00-00 14º stage
   Terry Hammond
00-00 15º stage
   Shane Sutton
00-00 16º stage
   Wayne Hildred
00-00 17º stage
   Clyde Sefton
General Classification
   Shane Sutton
1982
00-00 1º stage
   Terry Hammond
00-00 2º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 3º stage
   Jan Bogaert
00-00 4º stage
   Clyde Sefton
00-00 4º stage part a
   Laurie Venn
00-00 5º stage
   Kevin Bradshaw
00-00 6º stage
   Geoff Stevenson
00-00 7º stage
   Wayne Hildred
00-00 8º stage
   Clyde Sefton
00-00 9º stage part a
   Maurice Sansonetti
00-00 9º stage part b
   Peter Besanko
00-00 10º stage
   Murray Hall
00-00 11º stage
   Kevin Bradshaw
00-00 12º stage
   Eric Bishop
00-00 13º stage
   Terry Schintler
00-00 14º stage
   Maurice Sansonetti
00-00 15º stage
   Murray Hall
General Classification
   Terry Hammond
1981
00-11 1º stage Tullamarine (Victoria) - Bacchus Marsh (Victoria) 125 km
   John Trevorrow
00-11 2º stage
   Bob Shannon
00-11 3º stage
   Peter Besanko
00-11 4º stage
   Peter Besanko
00-11 5º stage
   Bill Nickson
00-11 6º stage
   Murray Hall
00-11 7º stage
   Murray Hall
00-11 8º stage
   Bob Shannon
00-11 9º stage
   Bill Nickson
00-11 10º stage
   Clyde Sefton
00-11 11º stage
   Geoffrey Hawkins
00-11 12º stage
   Clyde Sefton
00-11 13º stage
   Geoffrey Hawkins
00-11 14º stage
   Bill Nickson
00-11 15º stage
   Bill Nickson
00-11 16º stage
   David Allan
00-11 17º stage
   John Van Zetten
00-11 18º stage
   David Allan
00-11 19º stage
   Bill Nickson
00-11 20º stage
   David Allan
00-11 21º stage
   Clyde Sefton
General Classification
   Clyde Sefton
1980
00-00 1º stage part a Dandenong (Victoria) - Wonthaggi (Victoria)
   Terry Stacey
00-00 1º stage part b Wonthaggi (Victoria) - Taralgon (Victoria)
   Terry Stacey
00-00 5º stage part b - Nhill (Victoria)
   Len Hammond
00-00 8º stage part b Dayklesford (Victoria) - Grovedale (Victoria)
   Terry Stacey
20-10 3º stage part a Bairnsdale (Victoria) - Omeo (Victoria)
   Richard Moore
20-10 3º stage part b Bright (Victoria) - Wangaratta (Victoria)
   Richard Moore
21-10 4º stage part a Wangaratta (Victoria) - Yarrawonga (Victoria)
   Richard Moore
21-10 4º stage part b
   John Trevorrow
24-10 15º stage
   Phil Sawyer
General Classification
   David Allan
1979
00-00 1º stage part a Bundoora (Victoria) - Mansfield (Victoria)
   John Trevorrow
00-00 8º stage part b - Colac (Victoria)
   Len Hammond
02-04 2º stage Hamilton (Victoria) - Hamilton (Victoria)
   Shane Bartley
07-04 7º stage part a Kerang (Victoria) - Kerang (Victoria)
   Shane Bartley
20-10 1º stage part b Mansfield (Victoria) - Shepparton (Victoria)
   Alan Spokes
23-10 4º stage part a Kyabram (Victoria)
   John Van Zetten
25-10 6º stage part b Edenhope (Victoria) - Casterton (Victoria)
   Clyde Sefton
26-10 7º stage part b Hamilton (Victoria) - Dunkeld (Victoria) 32 km
   John Trevorrow
27-10 8º stage part a Stawell (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria)
   John Trevorrow
28-10 9º stage part a Colac (Victoria) - Altona (Victoria)
   John Grima
General Classification
   John Trevorrow
1978
00-00 1º stage part a - Warragul (Victoria)
   Ken Evans
00-00 1º stage part b
   Terry Hammond
00-00 2º stage part a - Sale (Victoria)
   Ken Evans
00-00 2º stage part b - Bairnsdale (Victoria)
   Ken Evans
00-00 3º stage part a
   Clyde Sefton
00-00 3º stage part b
   Brian Gillin
00-00 3º stage part c
   Peter Provis
00-00 4º stage part a
   Gary Boylan
00-00 4º stage part b
   Russell Nant
00-00 5º stage part a Kyabram (Victoria) - Cohuna (Victoria)
   Terry Stacey
00-00 5º stage part b
   Shane Bartley
00-00 6º stage part a
   Terry Hammond
00-00 6º stage part b Wedderburn (Victoria) - Saint Arnaud (Victoria)
   Terry Stacey
00-00 7º stage part a
   Clyde Sefton
00-00 7º stage part b
   Peter Provis
00-00 8º stage part a
   Shane Bartley
00-00 8º stage part b
   Peter Provis
00-00 8º stage part c
   Russell Nant
00-00 9º stage
   Brian Gillin
00-00 10º stage
   Tony Perri
General Classification
   Terry Hammond
1977
General Classification
   John Trevorrow
1976
General Classification
   Peter Besanko
1975
General Classification
   John Trevorrow
1974
General Classification
   Graham McVilly
1973
General Classification
   Graham McVilly
1972
General Classification
   Ken Evans
1971
General Classification 1884 km
   Graham McVilly
1970
General Classification 1923 km
   Trevor Williamson
1969
General Classification
   Keith Oliver
1968
00-00 1º stage part a Melbourne (Victoria) - Camperdown (Victoria)
   Barry Waddell
00-00 1º stage part b Melbourne (Victoria) - Camperdown (Victoria)
   Kerry Hoole
00-00 2º stage Camperdown (Victoria)
   Ian Stringer
00-00 3º stage - Donald (Victoria)
   Barry Waddell
00-00 4º stage Donald (Victoria)
   Keith Oliver
00-00 7º stage
   Barry Waddell
Mountains classification Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria)
   Kerry Hoole
General Classification Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 1971 km
   Barry Waddell
1967
00-00 3º stage
   Graeme Gilmore
00-00 5º stage - Moe (Victoria)
   Graeme Gilmore
00-00 6º stage - Warragul (Victoria)
   Graeme Gilmore
00-00 9º stage - Lilydale (Victoria)
   Graeme Gilmore
General Classification
   Barry Waddell
1966
00-00 1º stage
   Graeme Gilmore
00-00 4º stage
   Graeme Gilmore
00-00 5º stage - Finley (New South Wales)
   Graeme Gilmore
00-00 9º stage - Lilydale (Victoria)
   Graeme Gilmore
General Classification 1841 km
   Barry Waddell
1965
General Classification 1781 km
   Barry Waddell
1964
General Classification 1850 km
   Barry Waddell
1963
General Classification 1894 km
   Bill Lawrie
1962
General Classification 1931 km
   Bill Knevitt
1961
General Classification 1770 km
   John Young
1960
15-10 1º stage Geelong (Victoria) - Camperdown (Victoria) 120 km
   Jack McDonough
15-10 2º stage Camperdown (Victoria) - Hamilton (Victoria) 128 km
   John O'Sullivan
16-10 3º stage Hamilton (Victoria) - Stawell (Victoria) 148 km
   Fred Roche
16-10 4º stage Stawell (Victoria) - Ararat (Victoria) 32 km
   John Young
17-10 5º stage Ararat (Victoria) - Charlton (Victoria) 152 km
   Bill Knevitt
17-10 6º stage Charlton (Victoria) - Bendigo (Victoria) 109 km
   Fred Roche
18-10 7º stage Bendigo (Victoria) - Kyabram (Victoria) 117 km
   Fred Roche
18-10 8º stage Kyabram (Victoria) - Shepparton (Victoria) 69 km
   Fred Roche
19-10 9º stage Shepparton (Victoria) - Beechworth (Victoria) 119 km
   Maurice Horder
19-10 10º stage Beechworth (Victoria) - Bright (Victoria) 117 km
   Peter Panton
20-10 11º stage Anglers Rest (Victoria) - Omeo (Victoria)
   X X
20-10 12º stage Omeo (Victoria) - Bairnsdale (Victoria) 101 km
   Fred Roche
21-10 13º stage Bairnsdale (Victoria) - Sale (Victoria) 85 km
   John Young
21-10 14º stage Sale (Victoria) - Maffra (Victoria) 85 km
   Bill Knevitt
22-10 15º stage Maffra (Victoria) - Taralgon (Victoria) 59 km
   Ted Harrison
22-10 16º stage Taralgon (Victoria) - Morwell (Victoria) 114 km
   Doug Everett
23-10 17º stage Morwell (Victoria) - Dandenong (Victoria) 120 km
   Fred Roche
23-10 18º stage Dandenong (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 53 km
   Peter Panton
General Classification Geelong (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 1734 km
   Peter Panton
1959
General Classification 1675 km
   Peter Panton
1958
General Classification 1770 km
   John Young
1957
General Classification 1609 km
   Russell Mockridge
1956
General Classification 1770 km
   George Goodwin
1955
General Classification 1609 km
   Allan Geddes
1954
24-10 1º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Geelong (Victoria) 111 km
   Hector Sutherland
25-10 2º stage Geelong (Victoria) - Port Fairy (Victoria) 246 km
   Eddie Smith
26-10 3º stage Port Fairy (Victoria) - Ararat (Victoria) 212 km
   John Beasley
27-10 4º stage Ararat (Victoria) - Preston (Victoria) 180,2 km
   Jack McDonough
28-10 5º stage Preston (Victoria) - Beechworth (Victoria) 276,7 km
   Hector Sutherland
29-10 6º stage Beechworth (Victoria) - Omeo (Victoria) 165,7 km
   Angelo Catalano
30-10 7º stage part a Omeo (Victoria) - Swifts Creek (Victoria) 32,2 km
   Reginald Arnold
30-10 7º stage part b Swifts Creek (Victoria) - Maffra (Victoria) 191,5 km
   Eddie Smith
31-10 8º stage Maffra (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 252,6 km
   Reginald Arnold
General Classification Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 1850 km
   Hector Sutherland
1953
06-10 1º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Ararat (Victoria) 205 km
   Jim Oliver
07-10 2º stage Ararat (Victoria) - Hamilton (Victoria) 218,8 km
   Hector Sutherland
08-10 3º stage Hamilton (Victoria) - Maryborough (Victoria) 236,5 km
   Jack Fowler
09-10 4º stage Maryborough (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 226,9 km
   Hector Sutherland
10-10 5º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Maffra (Victoria) 300,9 km
   Angelo Catalano
11-10 6º stage Maffra (Victoria) - Brennock Park (Victoria) 217,2 km
   Reginald Arnold
General Classification Melbourne (Victoria) - Brennock Park (Victoria) 1406 km
   Basil Halsall
1952
07-10 1º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Geelong (Victoria) 199 km
   Don Williams
08-10 2º stage Geelong (Victoria) - Bendigo (Victoria) 211 km
   Jack Fowler
09-10 3º stage Bendigo (Victoria) - Cobram (Victoria) 203 km
   Jack Fowler
10-10 4º stage Cobram (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 333 km
   Alby Saunders
11-10 5º stage Melbourne (Victoria) - Maffra (New South Wales) 285 km
   Roy Richards
12-10 6º stage Maffra (New South Wales) - Melbourne (Victoria) 227 km
   John Beasley
General Classification Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 1458 km
   Keith Rowley

Stats Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria

Final classifications by country
Australia 45
United States of America 6
Great Britain 4
The Netherlands 3
Germany 2
Italy 2
Denmark 1
Colombia 1
Sweden 1
Kyrgyzstan 1
Austria 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Waddell, Barry   AUS 5
McVilly, Graham   AUS 3
Trevorrow, John   AUS 3
Gerrans, Simon   AUS 2
Hammond, Terry   AUS 2
Panton, Peter   AUS 2
Young, John   AUS 2
Allan, David   AUS 1
Alvis, Norman   USA 1
Arntz, Marcel   NED 1
Besanko, Peter   AUS 1
Bishop, Andy   USA 1
Blaudzun, Michael   DEN 1
Bölts, Udo   GER 1
Bowen, Bart   USA 1
Chaves Rubio, Johan Esteban   COL 1
Clarke, Simon   AUS 1
Cooke, Baden   AUS 1
Elliott, Malcolm   GBR 1
Engleman, Michael   USA 1
Evans, Ken   AUS 1
Froome, Chris   GBR 1
Geddes, Allan   AUS 1
Goodwin, George   AUS 1
Haas, Nathan   AUS 1
Halsall, Basil   AUS 1
Henn, Christian   GER 1
Hindley, Jai   AUS 1
Howson, Damien   AUS 1
Johnson, Timothy   USA 1
Knevitt, Bill   AUS 1
Lawrie, Bill   AUS 1
Ljungblad, Jonas Christer   SWE 1
Mann, David   GBR 1
Meyer, Cameron   AUS 1
Mockridge, Russell   AUS 1
Moninger, Scott   USA 1
O'Grady, Stuart   AUS 1
Oliver, Keith   AUS 1
Pozzi, Alessandro   ITA 1
Rowley, Keith   AUS 1
Sefton, Clyde   AUS 1
Stephens, Neil   AUS 1
Sutherland, Hector   AUS 1
Sutton, Shane   AUS 1
Sutton, Gary   AUS 1
Tomasini, Stefano   ITA 1
Van Baarle, Dylan   NED 1
Van Der Poel, Adrie   NED 1
Wacker, Eugen   KGZ 1
Watson, Calvin   AUS 1
Wiggins, Bradley   GBR 1
Williamson, Trevor   AUS 1
Wilson, Matthew   AUS 1
Wrolich, Peter   AUT 1
Victories/Stages by country
Australia 307
Great Britain 39
Belgium 39
United States of America 31
New Zealand 20
Italy 19
Germany 17
The Netherlands 15
Poland 9
France 9
Canada 7
Denmark 6
Switzerland 6
Czech Republic 4
Lithuania 3
South Africa 3
Latvia 3
Norway 2
Sweden 2
Ireland 2
Spain 2
Unknown 2
Colombia 1
Japan 1
South-Korea 1
Estonia 1
Czechoslovakia 1
Russia 1
Kyrgyzstan 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Bogaert, Jan   BEL 26
Sefton, Clyde   AUS 12
Cooke, Baden   AUS 11
McKenzie, David   AUS 11
Wüst, Marcel   GER 10
Hammond, Terry   AUS 9
Elliott, Malcolm   GBR 8
Gilmore, Graeme   AUS 8
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 8
Sutton, Shane   AUS 7
Heirewegh, Bart   BEL 6
O'Grady, Stuart   AUS 6
Roche, Fred   AUS 6
Vogels, Henk   AUS 6
Allan, David   AUS 5
Besanko, Peter   AUS 5
Clarke, Hilton   AUS 5
Moninger, Scott   USA 5
Nickson, Bill   GBR 5
Peiper, Allan   AUS 5
Stacey, Terry   AUS 5
Stephens, Neil   AUS 5
Sutton, Gary   AUS 5
Swart, Stephen   NZL 5
Trevorrow, John   AUS 5
Alvis, Norman   USA 4
Bartley, Shane   AUS 4
Brugna, Walter   ITA 4
Hall, Murray   AUS 4
Hodge, Stephen   AUS 4
McFarlane, David   AUS 4
Miller, Graeme   NZL 4
Provis, Peter   AUS 4
Sutherland, Hector   AUS 4
Arnold, Reginald   AUS 3
Barnes, Nick   GBR 3
Bölts, Udo   GER 3
Chiurato, Andrea   ITA 3
Drew, Jamie   AUS 3
Evans, Ken   AUS 3
Ewan, Caleb   AUS 3
Fowler, Jack   AUS 3
Gaggioli, Roberto   ITA 3
Lieswyn, John   USA 3
McGrory, Scott   AUS 3
McLachlan, Robert   AUS 3
Moore, Richard   AUS 3
Pelliconi, Roberto   ITA 3
Piziks, Arvis   LAT 3
Reynolds, Keith   GBR 3
Sutton, Chris   AUS 3
Van Poppel, Jean-Paul   NED 3
Venn, Laurie   AUS 3
Waddell, Barry   AUS 3
Appeldoorn, Theo   NED 2
Beasley, John   AUS 2
Bishop, Andy   USA 2
Bos, Cyril   FRA 2
Bradshaw, Kevin   AUS 2
Burns, Barry   AUS 2
Catalano, Angelo   AUS 2
Chmielewski, Piotr   POL 2
Clarke, William   AUS 2
De Smet, Andy   BEL 2
Engleman, Michael   USA 2
Gerrans, Simon   AUS 2
Gillin, Brian   AUS 2
Groves, Kaden   AUS 2
Hammond, Len   AUS 2
Hawkins, Geoffrey   AUS 2
Hildred, Wayne   NZL 2
Hindley, Jai   AUS 2
Hoole, Kerry   AUS 2
Hunt, Chris   AUS 2
Jaskuła, Zenon   POL 2
Johnson, Timothy   USA 2
Jongewaard, Chris   AUS 2
Kemps, Aaron   AUS 2
Kittel, Marcel   GER 2
Knevitt, Bill   AUS 2
Konečný, Tomáš   CZE 2
Larsen, Nicolai Bo   DEN 2
Lavainne, Christophe   FRA 2
Lillywhite, Chris   GBR 2
Ljungblad, Jonas Christer   SWE 2
Lloyd, Matthew   AUS 2
Manders, Henri   NED 2
Mann, David   GBR 2
McCaig, Rik   AUS 2
McCook, David   USA 2
McDonough, Jack   AUS 2
Menzies, Karl   AUS 2
Morabito, Steve   SUI 2
Nant, Russell   NZL 2
Oravetz, Greg   USA 2
Panton, Peter   AUS 2
Pate, Stephen   AUS 2
Perras, Dominique   CAN 2
Piątek, Zbigniew   POL 2
Rau, Alistair   AUS 2
Salas, Eddy   AUS 2
Sansonetti, Maurice   AUS 2
Shannon, Bob   AUS 2
Smith, Eddie   AUS 2
Suárez Cueva, Jesús   ESP 2
Van Zetten, John   AUS 2
Verlinden, Géry   BEL 2
Vesty, Brendon   NZL 2
Wilson, Matthew   AUS 2
Wohlberg, Eric   CAN 2
Woodman, John   AUS 2
X, X   2
Young, John   AUS 2
Arntz, Marcel   NED 1
Arvesen, Kurt Asle   NOR 1
Bauer, Jack   NZL 1
Bergson, Anthony   CAN 1
Bernard, Jean-François   FRA 1
Bevin, Patrick   NZL 1
Bílek, Jaroslav   CZE 1
Bishop, Eric   AUS 1
Blaudzun, Michael   DEN 1
Bölts, Hartmut   GER 1
Botteon, Luigi   ITA 1
Bouvatier, Philippe   FRA 1
Boylan, Gary   AUS 1
Burns, Marcus   AUS 1
Cantwell, Jonathan   AUS 1
Challinor, Anthony   AUS 1
Chaves Rubio, Johan Esteban   COL 1
Clancy, Edward   GBR 1
Clarke, Glenn   AUS 1
Clarke, Simon   AUS 1
Collingwood, Joshua Kane   AUS 1
Colonna, Federico   ITA 1
Crome, Sam   AUS 1
Cunningham, Stephen   AUS 1
Dainese, Alberto   ITA 1
Davison, Luke   AUS 1
Day, Benjamin   AUS 1
Dekker, Dick   NED 1
Dipple, Alan   AUS 1
Donnelly, Aaron   AUS 1
Dorgelo, Henri   NED 1
Doull, Owain   GBR 1
Dove, Mark   AUS 1
Duff, Aidan   IRL 1
Earle, Nathan   AUS 1
Everett, Doug   AUS 1
Flood, Rick   AUS 1
Foget Andersen, Christian   DEN 1
Fornaciari, Paolo   ITA 1
Fortner, Scott   USA 1
Froome, Chris   GBR 1
Goss, Matthew   AUS 1
Govaerts, Luc   BEL 1
Grima, John   AUS 1
Guyton, Scott   NZL 1
Haas, Nathan   AUS 1
Halvorsen, Kristoffer   NOR 1
Norman Hansen, Lasse   DEN 1
Harrison, Ted   AUS 1
Henn, Christian   GER 1
Hinault, Sébastien   FRA 1
Hirose, Satoshi   JPN 1
Hoffman, Tristan   NED 1
Hoon Kim, Dong   KOR 1
Hoondert, Peter   NED 1
Horder, Maurice   AUS 1
House, Kristian   GBR 1
Howson, Damien   AUS 1
Hruška, Jan   CZE 1
Hunt, Jeremy   GBR 1
Iacuone, Alan   AUS 1
Impey, Daryl   RSA 1
Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt   RSA 1
Jenner, Christopher   NZL 1
Jennings, Cameron   AUS 1
Jolidon, Jacques   SUI 1
Jolidon, Jocelyn   SUI 1
Kairelis, Dainius   LTU 1
Kannemeyer, Tiaan   RSA 1
Kennaugh, Peter   GBR 1
Kerby, Jordan   AUS 1
Kirsipuu, Jaan   EST 1
Kulas, Marek   POL 1
Laidler, Adrian   AUS 1
Lancaster, Brett   AUS 1
Langella, Anthony   FRA 1
Lauraire, Philippe   FRA 1
Lupeikis, Remigius   LTU 1
Manning, Paul   GBR 1
McCabe, Travis   USA 1
McCaig, Brent   AUS 1
McCann, David   IRL 1
McCarthy, Robert-Jon   AUS 1
McGee, Bradley   AUS 1
McGeogh, Ian   AUS 1
McLay, Daniel   GBR 1
McLoughlin, Joey   GBR 1
McMurdo, Hilton   GBR 1
Mercier, Scott   USA 1
Meyer, Cameron   AUS 1
Mueller, Peter   AUS 1
Müller, Roland   SUI 1
Murphy, John   USA 1
Oliver, Keith   AUS 1
Oliver, Jim   AUS 1
O'Sullivan, John   AUS 1
Page, Kieran   GBR 1
Palov, Kvetoslav   TCH 1
Pedersen, Mads   DEN 1
Perri, Tony   AUS 1
Pierdomenico, Germano   ITA 1
Pollock, Rhys   AUS 1
Priem, Tristan   AUS 1
Reiss, Nate   USA 1
Rex, Mathew   NZL 1
Rice, Grant   AUS 1
Richards, Roy   AUS 1
Rogers, Peter   AUS 1
Rowe, Luke   GBR 1
Ruskys, Saulius   LTU 1
Saunders, Alby   AUS 1
Sawyer, Phil   AUS 1
Sayers, Michael   USA 1
Sbeih, Adham   USA 1
Schintler, Terry   AUS 1
Schultz, Nicholas   AUS 1
Silin, Egor   RUS 1
Skoczylas, Dariusz   POL 1
Southard, Mark   USA 1
Spokes, Alan   AUS 1
Stafiej, Kazimierz   POL 1
Stannard, Ian   GBR 1
Stevenson, Geoff   AUS 1
Stringer, Ian   AUS 1
Sullivan, Sean   AUS 1
Sulzberger, Wesley   AUS 1
Sunderland, Scott   AUS 1
Sweet, Jay   AUS 1
Tackaert, William   BEL 1
Talen, John   NED 1
Theakston, Cayn   GBR 1
Themann, Michel   SUI 1
Thomas, Phil   GBR 1
Tomasini, Stefano   ITA 1
Trowell, Gary   AUS 1
Van Der Poel, Adrie   NED 1
Van Hout, Russell   AUS 1
Van Moorsel, Wayne   AUS 1
Van Poppel, Danny   NED 1
Van Unen, Malcolm   AUS 1
Wacker, Eugen   KGZ 1
Walker, William   AUS 1
Walton, Brian Clifford   CAN 1
Westelinck, Ronny   BEL 1
Whitesel, Bruce   USA 1
Wiggins, Bradley   GBR 1
Williams, Steve   AUS 1
Williams, Don   AUS 1
Wilson, Trent   AUS 1
Woods, Dean   AUS 1
Woods, Michael   CAN 1