Vuelta a Mendoza


Argentina

2018
17-02 Prologue San Martin (Mendoza) - San Martin (Mendoza) 5,5 km
   Daniel Díaz
18-02 1º stage Lujan (Mendoza) - Manzano Viejo (Mendoza) 155 km
   Joaquin Gonzalo Najar
19-02 2º stage San Rafael (Mendoza) - San Rafael (Mendoza) 196 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
20-02 3º stage San Carlos (Mendoza) - La Consulta (Mendoza) 149,3 km
   Leonardo Cobarrubia
21-02 4º stage San Martin (Mendoza) - La Paz (Mendoza) 158 km
   Gastón Emiliano Javier
22-02 5º stage Mendoza (Mendoza) - Mendoza (Mendoza) 16,6 km
   Joaquin Gonzalo Najar
23-02 6º stage Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) - Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) 120,6 km
   Rafael Andriato
24-02 7º stage Uspallata (Mendoza) - Cristo Redentor (Mendoza) 92 km
   Sebastián Rodríguez
25-02 8º stage Las Heras (Mendoza) - Las Heras (Mendoza) 106 km
   Jonathan Pastrán
General Classification
   Daniel Díaz
2017
11-02 Prologue Mendoza (Mendoza) - Mendoza (Mendoza)
   Cristian Romero
12-02 1º stage San Carlos (Mendoza) - Manzano Viejo (Mendoza) 136 km
   Joaquin Gonzalo Najar
13-02 2º stage San Rafael (Mendoza) - General Alvear (Mendoza) 186 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
14-02 3º stage La Paz (Mendoza) - San Martin (Mendoza) 150 km
   Juan Esteban Molina
15-02 4º stage Lujan de Cuyo (Mendoza) - Maipu (Mendoza) 150 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
16-02 5º stage Las Heras (Mendoza) - Las Heras (Mendoza) 17 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
17-02 6º stage Las Heras (Mendoza) - Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) 140 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
18-02 7º stage Uspallata (Mendoza) - Cristo Redentor (Mendoza) 93 km
   X X
19-02 8º stage Junin (Mendoza) - Junin (Mendoza) 120 km
   Gonzalo Miranda
General Classification
   Juan Pablo Dotti
2016
14-02 1º stage San Carlos (Mendoza) - Tupungato (Mendoza) 136 km
   Joaquin Gonzalo Najar
15-02 2º stage La Paz (Mendoza) - Junin (Mendoza) 160 km
   Emiliano Contreras
16-02 3º stage Mendoza (Mendoza) - Cerro Arco (Mendoza) 145 km
   David Villarreal
17-02 4º stage Lujan (Mendoza) - Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) 134 km
   Mauricio Quiroga
18-02 5º stage Mendoza (Mendoza) - Mendoza (Mendoza) 25 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
19-02 6º stage Junin (Mendoza) - Maipu (Mendoza) 125 km
   Gastón Emiliano Javier
20-02 7º stage Uspallata (Mendoza) - Cristo Redentor (Mendoza) 93 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
21-02 8º stage Guaymallen (Mendoza) - Guaymallen (Mendoza) 110 km
   Ignacio Pérez
General Classification
   Juan Pablo Dotti
2015
15-02 1º stage La Paz (Mendoza) - La Paz (Mendoza) 130 km
   Franco Vecchi
16-02 2º stage Lujan (Mendoza) - Tunuyan (Mendoza) 173 km
   David Talavera
17-02 3º stage San Carlos (Mendoza) - San Carlos (Mendoza) 130 km
   Cristopher Mansilla
18-02 4º stage Santa Rosa (Mendoza) - Junin (Mendoza) 160 km
   Cristopher Mansilla
19-02 5º stage Las Heras (Mendoza) - Las Heras (Mendoza) 14 km
   Alejandro Duran
20-02 6º stage Mendoza (Mendoza) - Maipu (Mendoza) 132 km
   Nicolás Naranjo
21-02 7º stage Uspallata (Mendoza) - Cristo Redentor (Mendoza) 93 km
   Alejandro Duran
22-02 8º stage Las Heras (Mendoza) - Las Heras (Mendoza) 130 km
   German Tivani
General Classification
   Gabriel Brizuela
2014
14-02 Prologue Mendoza (Mendoza) - Mendoza (Mendoza)
   X X
15-02 1º stage Guaymallen (Mendoza) - Mendoza (Mendoza) 130 km
   German Tivani
16-02 2º stage San Carlos (Mendoza) - Manzano Viejo (Mendoza) 150 km
   Roberto Richeze
17-02 3º stage San Martin (Mendoza) - Santa Rosa (Mendoza) 140 km
   José Luis Rodríguez Aguilar
18-02 4º stage Lujan de Cuyo (Mendoza) - Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)
   Sebastian José Tolosa
19-02 5º stage Las Heras (Mendoza)
   Sergio Daniel Godoy Senteno
20-02 6º stage Las Heras (Mendoza) - Cerro de la Gloria (Buenos Aires) 18,4 km
   Sergio Daniel Godoy Senteno
21-02 7º stage Guaymallen (Mendoza) - Las Heras (Mendoza)
   Marcos Crespo
22-02 8º stage Uspallata (Mendoza) - Cristo Redentor (Mendoza)
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
23-02 9º stage Maipu (Mendoza) - Maipu (Mendoza)
   Mauro Richeze
General Classification
   Roberto Richeze
2013
14-02 Prologue
   Cristian Clavero
15-02 1º stage - San Martin (Mendoza)
   José Luis Rivera
16-02 2º stage Las Heras (Santa Cruz) - Cerro de la Gloria (Buenos Aires) 18 km
   Gabriel Brizuela
17-02 3º stage San Carlos (Salta) - Manzano (Salta) 160 km
   Diego Tivani
18-02 4º stage La Paz (Entre Rios) - San Martin (Mendoza) 148 km
   Cristian Clavero
19-02 5º stage Lujan (Buenos Aires) 125 km
   Patricio Almonacid
20-02 6º stage Guaymallen (Mendoza) - Maipu (Mendoza)
   Daniel Juárez
21-02 7º stage Lavalle (Corrientes)
   Daniel Zamora
22-02 8º stage Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) - Lavalle (Corrientes) 105 km
   Emanuel Adrián Agüero
23-02 9º stage 146 km
   Roman Villalobos
24-02 10º stage
   Gonzalo Garrido
General Classification
   Daniel Zamora
2012
16-02 Prologue
   Elías Damián Pereyra
17-02 1º stage San Rafael (Mendoza) - San Rafael (Mendoza) 177 km
   Catriel Andrés Soto Auer
18-02 2º stage Malargue (Mendoza) - Malargue (Mendoza) 142 km
   Maximiliano Richeze
19-02 3º stage San Carlos (Salta) 160 km
   Roberto Richeze
20-02 4º stage Junin (Buenos Aires) - Santa Rosa (La Pampa) 145 km
   Edison Bravo
21-02 5º stage Lavalle (Corrientes) - San Martin (Mendoza) 138 km
   Elías Damián Pereyra
22-02 6º stage Rivadavia (Mendoza) - La Paz (Entre Rios) 155 km
   Mauro Richeze
23-02 7º stage 84,7 km
   Maximiliano Richeze
23-02 8º stage Mendoza (Mendoza) - Cerro de la Gloria (Buenos Aires) 22,1 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
24-02 9º stage - Maipu (Mendoza) 166 km
   Maximiliano Richeze
25-02 10º stage Uspallata (Mendoza) 93 km
   Sergio Daniel Godoy Senteno
26-02 11º stage Las Heras (Santa Cruz) - Las Heras (Santa Cruz) 110 km
   Daniel Díaz
General Classification
   Juan Pablo Dotti
2011
10-03 Prologue Las Heras (Santa Cruz) - Mendoza (Mendoza)
   Alejandro Corvalan
11-03 1º stage San Rafael (Mendoza) - San Rafael (Mendoza) 176 km
   Angel Dario Colla Toledo
12-03 2º stage Malargue (Mendoza) - Malargue (Mendoza) 143,5 km
   Angel Dario Colla Toledo
13-03 3º stage San Carlos (Salta)
   Gabriel Brizuela
14-03 4º stage - Maipu (Mendoza) 124,2 km
   Marcos Crespo
15-03 5º stage - San Martin (Mendoza) 132 km
   Angel Dario Colla Toledo
16-03 6º stage Santa Rosa (La Pampa) - La Paz (Entre Rios) 151 km
   Marcos Crespo
17-03 7º stage Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) 15,3 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
18-03 8º stage Lavalle (Corrientes) - Las Heras (Santa Cruz)
   Angel Dario Colla Toledo
19-03 9º stage Almafuerte (Cordoba) - Las Cuevas (Mendoza) 152 km
   Luciano Montivero
20-03 10º stage Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) - San Martin (Mendoza) 129 km
   Sergio Daniel Godoy Senteno
General Classification
   Luciano Montivero
2010
11-03 Prologue Malargue (Mendoza) - Malargue (Mendoza) 12 km
   Javier Salas
12-03 1º stage Malargue (Mendoza) - Malargue (Mendoza)
   David Talavera
13-03 2º stage San Rafael (Mendoza) - San Rafael (Mendoza) 177 km
   José Luis Rivera
14-03 3º stage San Carlos (Salta) - Tunuyan (Mendoza)
   Emilio San Martin
15-03 4º stage La Paz (Entre Rios) - Rivadavia (Mendoza) 146 km
   Sebastian Brizuela
16-03 5º stage - San Martin (Mendoza) 124 km
   Alvaro Antonio Argiro
18-03 6º stage Lujan (Buenos Aires) - Las Cuevas (Mendoza) 164 km
   Emanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello
18-03 7º stage Mendoza (Mendoza) - Mendoza (Mendoza) 15 km
   Sergio Raul Godoy Franke
19-03 8º stage Mendoza (Mendoza) - Mendoza (Mendoza)
   José Luis Rivera
20-03 9º stage 164 km
   Luciano Montivero
21-03 10º stage 125 km
   Mauro Richeze
General Classification
   Alvaro Antonio Argiro
2009
13-02 1º stage Malargue (Mendoza) - Malargue (Mendoza) 149 km
   Gerardo Fernández
14-02 2º stage - San Rafael (Mendoza) 155 km
   Gustavo Alberto López
15-02 3º stage San Carlos (Salta) - San Carlos (Salta)
   Gerardo Fernández
16-02 4º stage Rivadavia (Mendoza) - Junin (Buenos Aires) 148 km
   Pablo Jacobo Seisdedos Duke
17-02 5º stage La Paz (Entre Rios) - San Martin (Mendoza) 139 km
   Gerardo Fernández
18-02 6º stage Lujan (Buenos Aires) - Tunuyan (Mendoza) 138 km
   Jairo Nuñez
19-02 7º stage Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) - Godoy Cruz (Mendoza) 17 km
   Gabriel Brizuela
20-02 8º stage Lavalle (Corrientes) - Maipu (Mendoza) 148 km
   Gerardo Fernández
21-02 9º stage Lujan (Buenos Aires) - Las Cuevas (Mendoza) 172 km
   Gabriel Brizuela
22-02 10º stage Guaymallen (Mendoza) - Las Heras (Santa Cruz) 141,8 km
   Juan Curuchet
General Classification
   Gabriel Brizuela
2008
15-02 Prologue
   Gonzalo Miranda
16-02 1º stage Tunuyan (Mendoza) - San Carlos (Salta)
   Lucas Sebastian Haedo
17-02 2º stage Guaymallen (Mendoza) - Guaymallen (Mendoza)
   Lucas Sebastian Haedo
18-02 3º stage La Paz (Entre Rios) - San Martin (Mendoza)
   Luis Mansilla
19-02 4º stage Lavalle (Corrientes) - Las Heras (Santa Cruz)
   Marcelo Arriagada Quinchel
20-02 5º stage Rivadavia (Mendoza) - Junin (Buenos Aires)
   Catriel Andrés Soto Auer
21-02 6º stage Mendoza (Mendoza) - Mendoza (Mendoza)
   Matías Médici
22-02 7º stage Godoy (Santa Fe) - Godoy Cruz (Mendoza)
   Lucas Sebastian Haedo
23-02 8º stage Lujan (Buenos Aires) - Las Cuevas (Mendoza)
   Matías Médici
24-02 9º stage Lujan (Buenos Aires) - Maipu (Mendoza)
   Lucas Sebastian Haedo
General Classification
   Ignacio Ariel Gili
2007
16-02 Prologue 6 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
17-02 1º stage Lavalle (Corrientes) - Las Heras (Santa Cruz) 126 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
18-02 2º stage
   Dario Raul Díaz
19-02 3º stage Santa Rosa (La Pampa) - La Paz (Entre Rios)
   Dario Raul Díaz
20-02 4º stage - San Martin (Mendoza) 147 km
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
21-02 5º stage
   Dario Raul Díaz
22-02 6º stage
   Ricardo Cordoba
23-02 7º stage
   Andrei Sartassov
24-02 8º stage
   Oscar Villalobo
25-02 9º stage
   Jeovane Oliveira
General Classification
   Ignacio Ariel Gili
2006
09-02 1º stage 97,3 km
   Andrei Sartassov
10-02 2º stage Mendoza (Mendoza) - Tunuyan (Mendoza) 120 km
   Edgardo Simon
11-02 3º stage
   Richard Angelo Rodriguez Rodriguez
12-02 4º stage
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
13-02 5º stage
   Jorge Cornejo
14-02 6º stage Lavalle (Corrientes) 150 km
   Gonzalo Miranda
15-02 7º stage
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
16-02 8º stage 15,6 km
   Diego Corvalan
17-02 9º stage
   Marco Arriagada
18-02 10º stage
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
General Classification
   Marco Arriagada
2005
General Classification
   Sebastián Cancio
2004
General Classification
   Gabriel Brizuela
2003
00-02 4º stage
   Leonel Cuni
00-02 5º stage
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
00-02 6º stage
   Diego Abel Simiane
00-02 7º stage
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
00-02 8º stage
   Adrian Gariboldi
00-02 9º stage
   Facundo Lionel Bazzi
07-02 1º stage
   Fernando Antogna
08-02 2º stage
09-02 3º stage
   Sebastian Alexandre
General Classification
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
2002
General Classification
   Pedro Antonio Prieto
2001
General Classification
   Edgardo Simon
2000
General Classification
   Edgardo Simon
1999
General Classification
   Elder Herrera
1998
General Classification
   Cássio Freitas
1997
General Classification
   Ariel Jaime
1996
General Classification
   Erwin Chulde
1995
General Classification
   Pedro Alvaro Rodriguez
1994
General Classification
   Flavio Oscar Placanica
1993
General Classification
   Juan M. Agüero
1992
General Classification
   Daniel Castro
1991
General Classification
   Rubén Bergamin
1990
General Classification
   Pablo Elizalde
1989
General Classification
   Daniel Castro
1988
General Classification
   Cássio Freitas
1987
00-00 Prologue
   Cesare Cipollini
00-00 2º stage
   Roberto Gaggioli
00-00 5º stage
   Cesare Cipollini
00-00 6º stage
   Roberto Gaggioli
00-00 11º stage
   Roberto Gaggioli
General Classification
   Juan Carlos Rosero
1986
General Classification
   José Villarruel
1985
General Classification
   Omar A. Contreras
1984
General Classification
   Roberto Escalante
1983
General Classification
   Luis A. Biera
1982
General Classification
   Juan Carlos Ruarte
1981
General Classification
   Cayetano Cortés
1980
General Classification
   Juan Domingo Jácamo
1979
General Classification
   Juan Carlos Ruarte
1978
General Classification
   Raúl Lujan Labbate
1977
General Classification
   Juan Carlos Ruarte

Stats Vuelta a Mendoza

Final classifications by country
Argentina 33
Ecuador 3
Chile 2
Brazil 2
Uruguay 1
Colombia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Brizuela, Gabriel Alejandro   ARG 3
Dotti, Juan Pablo   ARG 3
Ruarte, Juan Carlos   ARG 3
Castro, Daniel Efrain   ARG 2
Freitas De Paiva, Cássio   BRA 2
Gili, Ignacio Ariel   ARG 2
Simon, Edgardo   ARG 2
Agüero, Juan M.   ARG 1
Argiro, Alvaro Antonio   ARG 1
Arriagada Quinchel, Marco Antonio   CHI 1
Bergamin, Rubén   ARG 1
Biera, Luis A.   ARG 1
Cancio, Sebastián Manuel   ARG 1
Chulde, Erwin   ECU 1
Contreras, Omar A.   ARG 1
Cortés, Cayetano   ARG 1
Corvalán Galaz, Arturo Abelardo   CHI 1
Díaz, Daniel Ricardo   ARG 1
Elizalde, Pablo   URU 1
Escalante, Roberto   ARG 1
Herrera Cortes, Elder   COL 1
Jácamo, Juan Domingo   ARG 1
Jaime, Ariel   ARG 1
Labbate, Raúl Lujan   ARG 1
Montivero, Luciano Antonio   ARG 1
Placanica, Flavio Oscar   ARG 1
Prieto, Pedro Antonio   ARG 1
Richeze Araquistain, Roberto Antonio   ARG 1
Rodriguez, Pedro Alvaro   ECU 1
Rosero García, Juan Carlos   ECU 1
Villarruel, José   ARG 1
Zamora, Daniel Eduardo   ARG 1
Victories/Stages by country
Argentina 116
Chile 20
Italy 5
Uruguay 3
Brazil 2
Russia 2
Ecuador 2
Unknown 2
Guatemala 1
Venezuela 1
Costa Rica 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Dotti, Juan Pablo   ARG 10
Brizuela, Gabriel Alejandro   ARG 5
Díaz, Dario Raul   ARG 5
Godoy Senteno, Sergio Daniel   ARG 5
Colla Toledo, Angel Dario   ARG 4
Crespo, Marcos   ARG 4
Fernández, Gerardo Luis   ARG 4
Haedo, Lucas Sebastian   ARG 4
Najar, Joaquin Gonzalo   ARG 4
Aguilar Figueiras, Héctor Fabián   URU 3
Corvalán Galaz, Arturo Abelardo   CHI 3
Gaggioli, Roberto   ITA 3
Miranda Figueroa, Gonzalo Sabas   CHI 3
Montivero, Luciano Antonio   ARG 3
Richeze Araquistain, Mauro Abel   ARG 3
Richeze Araquistain, Maximiliano Ariel   ARG 3
Rivera Michea, José Luis   ARG 3
Cipollini, Cesare   ITA 2
Clavero, Cristian Omar   ARG 2
Contreras Tivani, Emiliano José   ARG 2
Díaz, Daniel Ricardo   ARG 2
Duran, Alejandro Antonio   ARG 2
Javier, Gastón Emiliano   ARG 2
Mansilla Almonacid, Cristopher Javier   CHI 2
Médici, Matías   ARG 2
Pereyra, Elías Damián   ARG 2
Richeze Araquistain, Roberto Antonio   ARG 2
Sartassov, Andrei   RUS 2
Soto Auer, Catriel Andrés   ARG 2
Talavera, José David   ARG 2
Tivani Pérez, German Nicolas   ARG 2
X, X   2
Agüero, Emanuel Adrián   ARG 1
Aguirre Colomé, Juan Manuel   ARG 1
Alexandre, Sebastian   ARG 1
Almonacid Gonzalez, Patricio Javier   CHI 1
De Mattos Andriato, Rafael   BRA 1
Antogna, José Fernando   ARG 1
Argiro, Alvaro Antonio   ARG 1
Arriagada Pizarro, Matias Fernando   CHI 1
Arriagada Quinchel, Marco Antonio   CHI 1
Arriagada Quinchel, Marcelo   CHI 1
Bazzi, Facundo Lionel   ARG 1
Bravo Mansilla, Edison Fernando   CHI 1
Brizuela, Sebastian   ARG 1
Cobarrubia, Leonardo Franco   ARG 1
Cordoba, Ricardo   CHI 1
Cornejo, Jorge   ARG 1
Corvalan, Diego   ARG 1
Corvalan, Alejandro   ARG 1
Cuni, Leonel   ARG 1
Curuchet, Juan Esteban   ARG 1
Duran, Rodrigo   ARG 1
Gariboldi, Adrian Silvio   ARG 1
Garrido Zenteno, Gonzalo Andres   CHI 1
Godoy Franke, Sergio Raul   GUA 1
Gomez, Walter Flavio   ARG 1
Guevara Arguello, Emanuel Domingo   ARG 1
Juárez, Daniel Omar   ARG 1
López, Gustavo Alberto   ARG 1
Mansilla Almonacid, Luis Miguel   CHI 1
Molina, Juan Esteban   ARG 1
Naranjo Sanchez, Nicolás Javier   ARG 1
Nuñez, Jairo   CHI 1
Junior Oliveira, Jeovane   BRA 1
Pastrán, Jonathan Alejandro   ARG 1
Pérez, Ignacio   ARG 1
Quiroga, Mauricio   ARG 1
Richeze Araquistain, Adrián Ezequiel   ARG 1
Rodríguez Aguilar, José Luis   CHI 1
Rodríguez Cadena, Pedro Sebastián   ECU 1
Rodriguez Rodriguez, Richard Angelo   CHI 1
Romero, Cristian   ARG 1
Rujano Guillén, José Humberto   VEN 1
Salas, Javier   ARG 1
Saldaño Pujado, Emanuel Saul   ARG 1
San Martin, Emilio José   ARG 1
Seisdedos Duke, Pablo Jacobo   CHI 1
Sigura, Cesar Dario   ARG 1
Simiane, Diego Abel   ARG 1
Simon, Edgardo   ARG 1
Tivani, Diego Emanuel   ARG 1
Tolosa, Sebastian José   ARG 1
Vecchi, Franco Martin   ARG 1
Villalobo, Oscar Alberto   ARG 1
Villalobos Solis, Roman Daniel   CRC 1
Villarreal Almeida, Esteban David   ECU 1
Zamora, Daniel Eduardo   ARG 1