Merida Cup


Slovakia

2020
14-06 1º stage - Vrsatske Podhradie (Trencin) 7 km
   Ľuboš Malovec
21-06 2º stage - Sokolovce (Trnava) 20 km
   Eduard Evinic
04-07 3º stage - Teply Vrch (Banska Bystrica) 9,89 km
   Radoslav Rehora
11-07 4º stage Zohor (Bratislava) 28 km
   Matej Mydla
18-07 5º stage - Horny Kalnik (Banska Bystrica)
   Adrían Babič
19-07 6º stage - Horny Kalnik (Banska Bystrica)
   Dávid Kaško
02-08 7º stage - Sokolovce (Trnava) 117 km
   Ľuboš Malovec
09-08 8º stage - Stara Tura (Trencin) 11 km
   Juraj Krištofík
22-08 9º stage - Kralova (Bratislava) 15 km
   Daniel Pápež
23-08 10º stage - Kralova (Bratislava) 90 km
   Ján Palúch
29-08 11º stage - Hrnciarovce (Trnava) 7 km
   Juraj Krištofík
01-09 12º stage - Halic (Banska Bystrica) 81 km
   Dávid Kaško
06-09 13º stage - Pernek (Bratislava) 110 km
   Juraj Karas
19-09 14º stage
20-09 15º stage
26-09 16º stage
27-09 17º stage
11-10 18º stage
General Classification
2019
01-05 1º stage
   Viktor Fetko
11-05 2º stage Kralovi pri Senci (Bratislava) 90 km
   Tomáš Cepka
12-05 3º stage - Kralovi pri Senci (Bratislava) 19 km
   Ladislav Šidlo
25-05 4º stage - Čunovo (Bratislava) 12,5 km
   Dávid Kaško
26-05 5º stage - Pernek (Bratislava) 75 km
   Dávid Kaško
08-06 6º stage - Paprad (Trencin) 102 km
   Šimon Ondrašek
09-06 7º stage - Paprad (Trencin) 12,5 km
   Tomáš Kojtal
05-07 8º stage - Teply Vrch (Banska Bystrica) 91,5 km
   Matej Piga
06-07 9º stage - Teply Vrch (Banska Bystrica) 9,9 km
   Tomáš Kojtal
19-07 10º stage - Horny Kalnik (Banska Bystrica) 4,2 km
   X X
20-07 11º stage - Horny Kalnik (Banska Bystrica) 85,4 km
   Ondrej Mačaj
21-07 12º stage - Horny Kalnik (Banska Bystrica) 92 km
   Viktor Fetko
03-08 13º stage - Paprad (Trencin) 102 km
   Ján Palúch
04-08 14º stage - Paprad (Trencin) 11 km
   Eduard Evinic
17-08 15º stage - Jatov (Nitra) 15,5 km
   Tomáš Cepka
18-08 16º stage
   X X
01-09 17º stage - Halic (Banska Bystrica) 81 km
   Ján Palúch
15-09 18º stage 80 km
   Ján Palúch
22-09 19º stage - Šachtička (Banska Bystrica) 6 km
   Patrik Kubala
General Classification
   Ján Palúch
2018
29-04 1º stage Čunovo (Bratislava) 12,5 km
   Ronald Kuba
01-05 2º stage Komjatice (Nitra) 39,3 km
   Ladislav Šidlo
19-05 3º stage Presov (Presov) 17 km
   Štefan Nôta
20-05 4º stage Sabinov (Presov) 72 km
   Tomáš Kojtal
27-05 5º stage Pernek (Bratislava) - Pernek (Bratislava) 110 km
   Štefan Nôta
03-06 6º stage Pernek (Bratislava) - Pernek (Bratislava) 19 km
   Tomáš Nagy
10-06 7º stage Sokolovce (Trnava) 20 km
   Tomáš Nagy
16-06 8º stage Brezno (Banska Bystrica) 7,36 km
   Tomáš Kojtal
14-07 9º stage Kralova (Bratislava) 19 km
   Lubomir Sedlacik
15-07 10º stage Pernek (Bratislava) 25 km
   Pavel Franc
20-07 11º stage part a Martin (Zilina) 5 km
   Tomáš Kojtal
21-07 11º stage part b Martin (Zilina) 85,4 km
   Filip Balciar
22-07 11º stage part c Martin (Zilina) 90 km
   Filip Balciar
29-07 12º stage Sokolovce (Trnava) 116 km
   Ján Palúch
04-08 13º stage Teply Vrch (Banska Bystrica) 91 km
   Kiril Kharchenko
05-08 14º stage Teply Vrch (Banska Bystrica) 9,89 km
   Tomáš Kojtal
18-08 15º stage Jatov (Nitra) 19,5 km
   Tomáš Cepka
01-09 16º stage Halic (Banska Bystrica) - Halic (Banska Bystrica) 81 km
   Štefan Nôta
09-09 17º stage Pernek (Bratislava) 110 km
   Juraj Karas
15-09 18º stage part a Kasárne (Kosice) 6,3 km
   Tomáš Kojtal
15-09 18º stage part b Kasárne (Kosice) 5 km
   Tomáš Kojtal
15-09 18º stage part c Kasárne (Kosice) 6 km
   Petr Blaták
22-09 19º stage Šachtička (Banska Bystrica) 6 km
   Martin Wachs
General Classification
   Ján Palúch
2017
30-04 1º stage Pernek (Bratislava) - Pernek (Bratislava) 19 km
   Václav Vodička
01-05 2º stage
   X X
13-05 3º stage Presov (Presov) - Presov (Presov) 20 km
   Ladislav Šidlo
14-05 4º stage Sabinov (Presov) - Sabinov (Presov) 93 km
   Dušan Kozel
28-05 5º stage Pernek (Bratislava) - Pernek (Bratislava) 110 km
   Štefan Nôta
03-06 6º stage
   Gábor Fejes
04-06 7º stage 99 km
   Gábor Fejes
10-06 8º stage Čunovo (Bratislava) - Čunovo (Bratislava) 12,5 km
   Tomáš Nagy
18-06 9º stage Sokolovce (Trnava) - Sokolovce (Trnava) 20 km
   Tomáš Nagy
24-06 10º stage Presov (Presov) - Presov (Presov) 105 km
   Filip Balciar
08-07 11º stage
   Martin Wachs
22-07 12º stage Martin (Zilina) 109,8 km
   Štefan Nôta
23-07 13º stage Martin (Zilina) 120 km
   Matej Blaško
30-07 14º stage Sokolovce (Trnava) 116 km
   Tomás Salak
05-08 15º stage Presov (Presov) 105 km
   Gábor Fejes
19-08 16º stage Jatov (Nitra) 15,5 km
   Tomáš Nagy
20-08 17º stage Kláštor pod Znievom (Zilina) 153 km
   Martin Mahďar
01-09 18º stage Halic (Banska Bystrica) 108 km
   X X
03-09 19º stage Kralovi pri Senci (Bratislava) 19 km
   Dominik Špilák
23-09 20º stage Zohor (Bratislava) 28 km
   Martin Wachs
24-09 21º stage Pernek (Bratislava) - Pernek (Bratislava) 110 km
   Samuel Oros
General Classification
   Ján Palúch
2016
01-05 1º stage Komjatice (Nitra) - Komjatice (Nitra)
   Ladislav Šidlo
07-05 2º stage Presov (Presov) - Presov (Presov)
   Gábor Fejes
08-05 3º stage Sabinov (Presov) - Sabinov (Presov) 93 km
   Adrían Babič
28-05 4º stage part a Čunovo (Bratislava) - Čunovo (Bratislava)
   Dominik Špilák
28-05 4º stage part b Čunovo (Bratislava) - Čunovo (Bratislava)
   Tomáš Nagy
29-05 5º stage Pernek (Bratislava) - Pernek (Bratislava) 110 km
   Ondrej Mačaj
12-06 6º stage Čachtice (Trencin) - Čachtice (Trencin) 20 km
   Dominik Špilák
19-06 7º stage Sokolovce (Trnava) - Sokolovce (Trnava) 20 km
   Juraj Bellan
02-07 8º stage Presov (Presov) - Presov (Presov)
   Adam Szász
09-07 9º stage Horny Kalnik (Banska Bystrica) 109,8 km
   Juraj Bellan
10-07 10º stage Horny Kalnik (Banska Bystrica) 120 km
   Simon Mičuda
17-07 11º stage Kralova (Banska Bystrica) 90 km
   Daniel Kl'účik
24-07 12º stage Sokolovce (Trnava) 116 km
   Ľuboš Malovec
21-08 13º stage Kláštor pod Znievom (Zilina) - Kláštor pod Znievom (Zilina)
   X X
29-08 14º stage Jatov (Nitra) - Jatov (Nitra) 15,5 km
   Tomáš Nagy
01-09 15º stage Halic (Banska Bystrica) - Halic (Banska Bystrica)
   Tomáš Kojtal
03-09 16º stage Pernek (Bratislava) - Pernek (Bratislava)
   Ladislav Šidlo
04-09 17º stage Pernek (Bratislava) - Pernek (Bratislava)
   Dominik Zaťko
17-09 18º stage Šachtička (Banska Bystrica) - Šachtička (Banska Bystrica)
   Dominik Zaťko
General Classification
   Marián Stančík
2015
01-05 1º stage Komjatice (Nitra) - Komjatice (Nitra) 39,6 km
   Jaroslav Chalás
16-05 2º stage Presov (Presov) - Presov (Presov) 12 km
   Dominik Sýkora
17-05 3º stage Sabinov (Presov) - Sabinov (Presov) 97 km
   Adrían Babič
23-05 4º stage Čunovo (Bratislava) - Čunovo (Bratislava) 12,5 km
   Dominik Špilák
23-05 5º stage Čunovo (Bratislava) - Čunovo (Bratislava) 12,5 km
   Dominik Špilák
24-05 6º stage Pernek (Bratislava) - Pernek (Bratislava) 110 km
   Rudolph Rusina
07-06 7º stage Hurbanova Ves (Bratislava) - Hurbanova Ves (Bratislava) 37,5 km
   X X
13-06 8º stage Kralova (Bratislava) - Kralova (Bratislava) 90 km
   Daniel Kl'účik
14-06 9º stage Čachtice (Trencin) - Čachtice (Trencin) 20 km
   Dominik Špilák
21-06 10º stage Sokolovce (Trnava) - Sokolovce (Trnava) 20 km
   Dominik Špilák
12-07 11º stage Poprad (Presov) - Poprad (Presov) 105 km
   Miroslav Hraško
02-08 12º stage Sokolovce (Trnava) - Sokolovce (Trnava) 116 km
   Lukáš Babač
08-08 13º stage part a Horny Kalnik (Banska Bystrica) - Horny Kalnik (Banska Bystrica) 122 km
   Marián Stančík
09-08 13º stage part b Horny Kalnik (Banska Bystrica) - Horny Kalnik (Banska Bystrica) 120 km
   Jakub Mésáros
23-08 14º stage Ziar nad Hronom (Banska Bystrica) - Ziar nad Hronom (Banska Bystrica) 153 km
   X X
29-08 15º stage Jatov (Nitra) - Jatov (Nitra) 15,5 km
   Dominik Špilák
30-08 16º stage Martin (Zilina) - Martin (Zilina) 100 km
   Dominik Sýkora
01-09 17º stage Halic (Banska Bystrica) - Halic (Banska Bystrica) 108 km
   Dominik Sýkora
05-09 18º stage Láb (Bratislava) - Láb (Bratislava) 33 km
   Martin Ščasnár
06-09 19º stage Pernek (Bratislava) - Pernek (Bratislava) 75 km
   Ivan Viglaský
19-09 20º stage Šachtička (Banska Bystrica) - Šachtička (Banska Bystrica)
   Tomáš Kojtal
General Classification
   Dominik Sýkora
2014
01-05 1º stage Komjatice (Nitra) - Komjatice (Nitra) 18 km
   Lukáš Bátora
11-05 2º stage Hurbanova Ves (Bratislava) - Hurbanova Ves (Bratislava) 37.5 km
   Miroslav Debnár
17-05 3º stage Čunovo (Bratislava) - Čunovo (Bratislava)
   Dominik Špilák
17-05 4º stage Čunovo (Bratislava) - Čunovo (Bratislava)
   Karol Badura
18-05 5º stage Pernek (Bratislava) - Pernek (Bratislava) 110 km
   Miroslav Debnár
24-05 6º stage Sabinov (Presov) - Sabinov (Presov) 113,2 km
   Simon Mičuda
25-05 7º stage Sabinov (Presov) - Sabinov (Presov) 15 km
   Tomáš Kojtal
08-06 8º stage Sokolovce (Trnava) - Sokolovce (Trnava) 20 km
   Dominik Špilák
21-06 9º stage Nová Lesná (Presov) - Nová Lesná (Presov)
   Gábor Fejes
22-06 10º stage Poprad (Presov) - Poprad (Presov)
   Gábor Fejes
29-06 11º stage Turzovka (Zilina) - Turzovka (Zilina)
   X X
12-07 12º stage part a Horny Kalnik (Banska Bystrica) 122 km
   Rudolph Rusina
13-07 12º stage part b Horny Kalnik (Banska Bystrica) 120 km
   Gábor Fejes
27-07 13º stage Sokolovce (Trnava) 116 km
   Martin Wachs
24-08 14º stage Kláštor pod Znievom (Zilina) 153 km
   X X
29-08 15º stage Jatov (Nitra) 15,5 km
   Dominik Špilák
30-08 16º stage Martin (Zilina)
   Rudolph Rusina
01-09 17º stage Halic (Banska Bystrica) 108 km
   Rudolph Rusina
06-09 18º stage
   X X
07-09 19º stage Pernek (Bratislava) 110 km
   Miroslav Debnár
13-09 20º stage Kralovi pri Senci (Bratislava) 72,9 km
   Dominik Sýkora
14-09 21º stage Láb (Bratislava)
   Václav Vodička
27-09 22º stage Šachtička (Banska Bystrica) 6 km
   Miroslav Debnár
General Classification
   Rudolph Rusina
2013
01-05 Prologue Prievidza (Banska Bystrica) - Prievidza (Banska Bystrica) 117 km
   Marek Čanecký
05-05 1º stage Komjatice (Nitra) - Komjatice (Nitra) 39,6 km
   Miroslav Debnár
18-05 2º stage Sabinov (Presov) - Sabinov (Presov) 38,7 km
   Karol Badura
19-05 3º stage Sabinov (Presov) - Sabinov (Presov) 73 km
   Ján Subovits
25-05 4º stage Čunovo (Bratislava) - Čunovo (Bratislava) 11,35 km
   Marián Valášek
25-05 5º stage Čunovo (Bratislava) - Čunovo (Bratislava) 11,6 km
   Marián Valášek
26-05 6º stage Pernek (Bratislava) - Pernek (Bratislava) 110 km
   Róbert Janzo
01-06 7º stage - Košecké Podhradie (Trencin) 16 km
   Johann Schwábik
09-06 8º stage Sokolovce (Trnava) - Sokolovce (Trnava) 20 km
   Marián Valášek
16-06 9º stage Čachtice (Trencin) - Čachtice (Trencin) 107 km
   Johann Schwábik
06-07 10º stage Spisske Bystre (Kosice) - Spisske Bystre (Kosice) 7,5 km
   Tomáš Kojtal
07-07 11º stage Spisske Bystre (Kosice) - Spisske Bystre (Kosice) 126 km
   Johann Schwábik
13-07 12º stage part a - 122 km
   Ján Subovits
14-07 12º stage part b - 120 km
   Ján Subovits
21-07 13º stage Sokolovce (Trnava) - Sokolovce (Trnava) 116 km
   Ján Subovits
28-07 14º stage Turzovka (Zilina) - Turzovka (Zilina) 16,5 km
   Róbert Bartko
24-08 15º stage Martin (Zilina) - Martin (Zilina)
   X X
25-08 16º stage Kláštor pod Znievom (Zilina) - Kláštor pod Znievom (Zilina) 153 km
   Marek Čanecký
29-08 17º stage Jatov (Nitra) - Jatov (Nitra) 15,5 km
   Róbert Bartko
31-08 18º stage Halic (Banska Bystrica) - Halic (Banska Bystrica) 100 km
   Lukáš Bátora
07-09 19º stage Trnava (Kosice) - Trnava (Kosice)
   Ivan Pašek
08-09 20º stage Pernek (Bratislava) - Pernek (Bratislava) 110 km
   Róbert Bartko
14-09 21º stage Trnava (Kosice) - Trnava (Kosice) 6,7 km
   Ivan Pašek
15-09 22º stage Kráľová pri Senci (Kosice) - Kráľová pri Senci (Kosice) 90 km
   Daniel Kl'účik
29-09 23º stage 6 km
   Marek Čanecký
General Classification
   Ján Subovits
2011

   Ján Subovits

Stats Merida Cup

Final classifications by country
Slovakia 7
Final classifications by cyclist
Palúch, Ján   SVK 3
Rusina, Rudolph   SVK 1
Stančík, Marián   SVK 1
Subovits, Ján   SVK 1
Sýkora, Dominik   SVK 1
Victories/Stages by country
Slovakia 156
Unknown 11
Hungary 9
Russia 1
Czech Republic 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Kojtal, Tomáš   SVK 12
Špilák, Dominik   SVK 12
X, X   11
Nagy, Tomáš   SVK 8
Fejes, Gábor   HUN 7
Palúch, Ján   SVK 6
Šidlo, Ladislav   SVK 6
Debnár, Miroslav   SVK 5
Kaško, Dávid   SVK 5
Nôta, Štefan   SVK 5
Subovits, Ján   SVK 5
Bartko, Róbert   SVK 4
Cepka, Tomáš   SVK 4
Evinic, Eduard   SVK 4
Rusina, Rudolph   SVK 4
Sýkora, Dominik   SVK 4
Wachs, Martin   SVK 4
Babič, Adrían   SVK 3
Balciar, Filip   SVK 3
Čanecký, Marek   SVK 3
Kl'účik, Daniel   SVK 3
Malovec, Ľuboš   SVK 3
Pašek, Ivan   SVK 3
Schwábik, Johann   SVK 3
Valášek, Marián   SVK 3
Zaťko, Dominik   SVK 3
Badura, Karol   SVK 2
Bátora, Lukáš   SVK 2
Bellan, Juraj   SVK 2
Fetko, Viktor   SVK 2
Karas, Juraj   SVK 2
Krištofík, Juraj   SVK 2
Mačaj, Ondrej   SVK 2
Mičuda, Simon   SVK 2
Pápež, Daniel   SVK 2
Vodička, Václav   SVK 2
Babač, Lukáš   SVK 1
Blaško, Matej   SVK 1
Blaták, Petr   SVK 1
Chalás, Jaroslav   SVK 1
Franc, Pavel   SVK 1
Hraško, Miroslav   SVK 1
Janzo, Róbert   HUN 1
Kharchenko, Kiril   RUS 1
Kozel, Dušan   SVK 1
Kuba, Ronald   HUN 1
Kubala, Patrik   SVK 1
Mahďar, Martin   SVK 1
Mésáros, Jakub   SVK 1
Mydla, Matej   SVK 1
Ondrašek, Šimon   SVK 1
Oros, Samuel   SVK 1
Piga, Matej   SVK 1
Rehora, Radoslav   SVK 1
Salak, Tomás   SVK 1
Ščasnár, Martin   SVK 1
Sedlacik, Lubomir   SVK 1
Stančík, Marián   SVK 1
Šváb, Miroslav   CZE 1
Szász, Adam   SVK 1
Viglaský, Ivan   SVK 1