Baby Giro


Italy

2017
09-06 1º stage Imola (Emilia-Romagna) - Imola (Emilia-Romagna) 132,2 km
   Neilson Powless
10-06 2º stage Castellarano (Emilia-Romagna) - San Valentino (Emilia-Romagna) 145,8 km
   Aliaksandr Riabushenko
11-06 3º stage Bagnara di Romagna (Emilia-Romagna) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 140,5 km
   Mark Padun
12-06 4º stage Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Gabicce (Marche) 155,5 km
   Jasper Philipsen
13-06 5º stage part a Senigallia (Marche) - Osimo (Marche) 87,2 km
   Joseph Areruya
13-06 5º stage part b Osimo (Marche) - Osimo (Marche) 14 km
   Lucas Hamilton
14-06 6º stage Francavilla al Mare (Abruzzi) - Casalincontrada (Abruzzi) 133,2 km
   Francesco Romano
15-06 7º stage Francavilla al Mare (Abruzzi) - Santo Stefano di Sessanio (Abruzzi) 148,9 km
   Jai Hindley
General Classification
   Pavel Sivakov
2012
08-06 1º stage Monte Urano (Marche) 144 km
   Matthias Krizek
09-06 2º stage part a Colonnella (Abruzzi) - Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) 75,6 km
   Marco Benfatto
09-06 2º stage part b Giulianova (Abruzzi) - Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) 12,1 km
   Andrea Dal Col
10-06 3º stage Notaresco (Abruzzi) - Sora (Lazio) 193,3 km
   Ruslan Tleubayev
11-06 4º stage Avezzano (Abruzzi) - Monte Terminillo (Lazio) 168,4 km
   Joe Dombrowski
12-06 5º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Gaiole in Chianti (Toscana) 156 km
   Ilnur Zakarin
14-06 6º stage Greve (Toscana) - Perignano (Toscana) 163,8 km
   Enrico Barbin
15-06 7º stage Monticelli Terme (Emilia-Romagna) - Lonato (Lombardia) 147,1 km
   Mirko Trosino
16-06 8º stage Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) 168,2 km
   Joe Dombrowski
17-06 9º stage Asiago (Veneto) - Asiago (Veneto) 123 km
   Mattia Pozzo
General Classification
   Joe Dombrowski
2011
10-06 1º stage Civitella del Tronto (Abruzzi) - Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) 144 km
   Moreno Moser
11-06 2º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Rodi Garganico (Puglia) 175,2 km
   Daniele Cavasin
12-06 3º stage - Benevento (Campania) 154,4 km
   Marco Zanotti
13-06 4º stage Benevento (Campania) 166,4 km
   Stefano Agostini
14-06 5º stage Sora (Lazio) 161,7 km
   Winner Anacona
15-06 6º stage Giulianova (Abruzzi) - Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) 12 km
   Jakub Novák
17-06 7º stage Lonato (Lombardia) - Marostica (Veneto) 163,2 km
   Stefano Agostini
18-06 8º stage Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Gallio (Veneto) 186,5 km
   Moreno Moser
19-06 9º stage Asiago (Veneto) - Asiago (Veneto) 123 km
   Marco Zanotti
General Classification
   Mattia Cattaneo
2010
11-06 1º stage Cairo Montenotte (Liguria) - Cairo (Lazio) 130 km
   Omar Lombardi
12-06 2º stage Novi Ligure (Piemonte) - Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) 170 km
   Gianluca Leonardi
13-06 3º stage Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) 130 km
   Andrea Guardini
14-06 4º stage Lonato (Lombardia) - Asiago (Veneto) 145 km
   Carlos Betancur
15-06 5º stage Pozzoleone (Veneto) 155 km
   Carlos Betancur
17-06 6º stage Castelfranco Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 150 km
   Paolo Locatelli
18-06 7º stage Tavullia (Marche) - Urbino (Marche) 30 km
   Tom Dumoulin
19-06 8º stage Faenza (Emilia-Romagna) 160 km
   Jonathan Monsalve
20-06 9º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Gaiola (Piemonte) 135 km
   Matteo Rabottini
General Classification
   Carlos Betancur
2009
12-06 1º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 174 km
   Patrick Facchini
13-06 2º stage Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Lonato (Lombardia) 151,7 km
   Damiano Caruso
14-06 3º stage Lonato (Lombardia) 166,6 km
   Peter Kennaugh
15-06 4º stage Pozzoleone (Veneto) - Pozzoleone (Veneto) 25,3 km
   Richie Porte
16-06 5º stage - Feltre (Veneto) 146,8 km
   Fabio Piscopiello
18-06 6º stage Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 144,1 km
   Enrico Peruffo
19-06 7º stage Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - Carpegna (Marche) 165,1 km
   Egor Silin
20-06 8º stage Pennabilli (Marche) - Bucine (Toscana) 166,7 km
   Kristjan Koren
21-06 9º stage Cavriglia (Toscana) - Gaiole in Chianti (Toscana) 156,8 km
   Kristjan Koren
General Classification
   José Sarmiento
2006
09-06 1º stage Caserta (Campania) - Caserta (Campania) 8,5 km
   Devid Garbelli
10-06 2º stage Maddaloni (Campania) - San Bartolomeo in Galdo (Campania) 134 km
   Dmytro Grabovskyy
11-06 3º stage Sant'Elena Sannita (Molise) - Castelpetroso (Molise) 119 km
   Matthew Goss
12-06 4º stage Isernia (Molise) - Celano (Abruzzi) 165 km
   Francesco Gavazzi
13-06 5º stage Ovindoli (Abruzzi) - Ortezzano (Marche) 186 km
   Piergiorgio Camussa
14-06 6º stage Morrovalle (Marche) - Potenza Picena (Marche) 126 km
   Davide Tortella
15-06 7º stage Montegrotto Terme (Veneto) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 114 km
   Ricardo Escuela
16-06 8º stage Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - Marostica (Veneto) 151 km
   Ashley Humbert
17-06 9º stage Marostica (Veneto) - Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 121 km
   Alex Cano
18-06 10º stage Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 127 km
   Emiliano Donadello
General Classification
   Dario Cataldo
2004
11-06 1º stage - Marina di Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 121.2 km
   Marco Bertoletti
12-06 2º stage Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Tolle (Veneto) 180.2 km
   Alexey Esin
13-06 3º stage - Ponzano (Veneto) 158.2 km
   Dainius Kairelis
14-06 4º stage Fiesso d'Artico (Veneto) - Tregnago (Veneto) 173 km
   Alessandro Bertuola
15-06 5º stage Paspardo (Lombardia) - Lozio (Lombardia) 138.7 km
   Hubert Dupont
16-06 6º stage - Gerenzago (Lombardia) 159.4 km
   Bruno Bertolini
17-06 7º stage Lamporecchio (Toscana) - Cerbaia (Toscana)
   Dainius Kairelis
18-06 8º stage Fabriano (Marche) - Fabriano (Marche) 20.4 km
   Michele Maccanti
19-06 9º stage Fabriano (Marche) 167 km
   Marco Marzano
20-06 10º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Rieti (Lazio) 117 km
   Mattia Gavazzi
General Classification
   Marco Marzano
2003
13-06 Prologue - Maerne (Veneto) 6.1 km
   Dario Benenati
14-06 1º stage Martellago (Veneto) - Azzano Decimo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 151.3 km
   Aaron Kemps
15-06 2º stage Azzano (Veneto) - Col San Martino (Veneto) 153.4 km
   Riccardo Riccò
16-06 3º stage - Asola (Lombardia) 179.2 km
   Nicola Del Puppo
17-06 4º stage - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 156 km
   Davide Silvestri
18-06 5º stage Langhirano (Emilia-Romagna) - Casalecchio di Reno (Emilia-Romagna) 162.4 km
   Dainius Kairelis
19-06 6º stage Casalecchio di Reno (Emilia-Romagna) - Dozza (Veneto) 131 km
   Emanuele Fornasier
20-06 7º stage Montegranaro (Marche) - Tolentino (Marche) 161.4 km
   Dainius Kairelis
21-06 8º stage part a Guglionesi (Molise) - Guglionesi (Molise) 60.2 km
   Dainius Kairelis
21-06 8º stage part b 36.4 km
   Davide Bragazzi
22-06 9º stage 160 km
   Massimiliano Maisto
General Classification
   Dainius Kairelis
2002
15-06 1º stage Marsciano (Umbria) - Marsciano (Umbria) 147 km
   Andrei Karpatchev
16-06 2º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Arezzo (Toscana) 150 km
   Federico Berta
17-06 3º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Umbertide (Umbria) 155 km
   Giancarlo Ginestri
18-06 4º stage Civitanova Marche (Marche) - Civitanova Marche (Marche) 168 km
   Murilo Antonio Fischer
19-06 5º stage Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) 157 km
   Dimitri Dementiev
20-06 6º stage Monte San Vito (Marche) 160 km
   Giuseppe Muraglia
21-06 7º stage part a Alonte (Veneto) - Alonte (Veneto) 86 km
   Fabio Borghesi
21-06 7º stage part b Stra (Veneto) - Stra (Veneto) 64 km
   Francesco Chicchi
22-06 8º stage Camponogara (Veneto) - Fossò (Veneto) 25,7 km
   Dmitri Semov
General Classification
   Giuseppe Muraglia
2001
11-06 Prologue Castelfranco Veneto (Veneto) - Castelfranco Veneto (Veneto) 5 km
   Antonio D'Aniello
12-06 1º stage Castelfranco Veneto (Veneto) - Castelfranco Veneto (Veneto) 149 km
   Patricio Gambazza
13-06 2º stage Este (Veneto) - Este (Veneto) 138 km
   Andris Reiss
14-06 3º stage Sandrigo (Veneto) - Breganze (Veneto) 144,8 km
   Davide Frattini
15-06 4º stage Calvisano (Lombardia) - Crema (Lombardia) 148 km
   Marco Endrizzi
16-06 5º stage Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 152 km
   Giacomo Cariulo
17-06 6º stage Castellarano (Emilia-Romagna) - Prignano sulla Secchia (Emilia-Romagna) 16,5 km
   Denis Bondarenko
20-06 8º stage Frosinone (Lazio) - Ercolano (Campania) 165 km
   Enrico Grigoli
21-06 9º stage Marsico Nuovo (Basilicata) - Cetraro (Calabria) 147 km
   Andrei Karpatchev
22-06 10º stage Cetraro (Calabria) - Pizzo (Calabria) 134 km
   Jan Kuyckx
23-06 11º stage Messina (Sicilia) - Catania (Sicilia) 159 km
   Vladimiro Tarallo
24-06 12º stage Adrano (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 128 km
   Nicola Pavone
General Classification
   Davide Frattini
2000
09-06 Prologue Civitanova Marche (Marche) - Civitanova Marche (Marche) 4,8 km
   Antonio Salomone
10-06 1º stage Civitanova Marche (Marche) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 188 km
   Cristiano Parrinello
11-06 2º stage Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Ozzano dell'Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) 164 km
   Raffaele Ferrara
12-06 3º stage Ozzano dell'Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) 147 km
   Dmitry Gaynitdinov
13-06 4º stage - Rubiera (Emilia-Romagna) 130 km
   Alessandro Brendolin
14-06 5º stage Rubiera (Emilia-Romagna) - Recoaro Terme (Veneto) 190 km
   Raffaele Ferrara
15-06 6º stage Recoaro Terme (Veneto) 146 km
   Franco Pellizotti
16-06 7º stage Baselga di Pinè (Trentino-Alto Adige) - San Vendemiano (Veneto) 151 km
   Mirco Biondi
17-06 8º stage San Vendemiano (Veneto) - Rossano Veneto (Veneto) 127 km
   Pavel Zerzan
18-06 9º stage Rossano Veneto (Veneto) - Pasiano di Pordenon (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 132 km
   Enrico Grigoli
General Classification
   Raffaele Ferrara
1999
00-00 999º stage
   Angelo Lopeboselli
00-00 999º stage
   Angelo Lopeboselli
General Classification
   Tadej Valjavec
1998
17-06 1º stage Follonica (Toscana) - Follonica (Toscana) 149 km
   Denis Lunghi
18-06 2º stage Follonica (Toscana) - Abbadia San Salvatore (Toscana) 180 km
   Raffaele Luongo
19-06 3º stage - Marsciano (Umbria) 174 km
   Maurizio Carta
20-06 4º stage Torgiano (Umbria) - Arcevia (Marche) 156 km
   Emanuele Negrini
21-06 5º stage part A Arcevia (Marche) - Porto San Giorgio (Marche) 123 km
   Daniele Galli
21-06 5º stage part B Montappone (Marche) - Montappone (Marche) 35 km
   Danilo Di Luca
22-06 6º stage Montappone (Marche) - Misano Adriatico (Emilia-Romagna) 180 km
   Emanuele Negrini
23-06 7º stage Misano Adriatico (Emilia-Romagna) 188 km
   Raffaele Bosi
24-06 8º stage Campogalliano (Emilia-Romagna) - Bergantino (Veneto) 126 km
   Kurt Asle Arvesen
25-06 9º stage Castelmassa (Lombardia) - Castelfranco Veneto (Veneto) 180 km
   Raffaele Ferrara
26-06 10º stage Castelfranco Veneto (Veneto) - Brusago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 186 km
   Fabio Bulgarelli
27-06 11º stage Baselga di Pinè (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Romano d'Ezzelino (Veneto) 127 km
   Massimiliano Martini
General Classification
   Danilo Di Luca
1997
General Classification
   Oscar Mason
1996
21-06 Prologue Rovigo (Veneto) - Rovigo (Veneto)
   Salvatore Commesso
22-06 1º stage - Porretta Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 148 km
   Eddy Serri
23-06 2º stage - Pisa (Toscana) 120 km
   Cristiano Mancini
24-06 3º stage part a - Viareggio (Toscana) 94 km
   Dario Pieri
25-06 4º stage - Lerici (Liguria) 129 km
   Salvatore Commesso
26-06 5º stage - Cento (Emilia-Romagna) 184 km
   Quintino Palombi
27-06 6º stage - Madonna di Campiglio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 153 km
   Gianluca Sironi
28-06 7º stage 162 km
   Roberto Sgambelluri
29-06 8º stage 150 km
   Paolo Bettini
30-06 9º stage - Piove di Sacco (Veneto) 138 km
   Matteo Tosatto
General Classification Rovigo (Veneto) - Piove di Sacco (Veneto)
   Roberto Sgambelluri
1995
General Classification
   Giuseppe Di Grande
1994
General Classification
   Leonardo Piepoli
1993
General Classification
   Gilberto Simoni
1992
25-06 9º stage Verona (Veneto) - Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) 144 km
   Marco Pantani
26-06 10º stage Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Alleghe (Veneto) 119 km
   Marco Pantani
General Classification
   Marco Pantani
1991
00-00 10º stage
   Marco Pantani
General Classification
   Francesco Casagrande
1990
General Classification
   Wladimir Belli
1989
General Classification
   Andrei Teteriouk
1988
04-06 4º stage
   Sergei Uslamin
General Classification
   Dmitri Konychev
1986

   Maurizio Fondriest

   Maurizio Fondriest
10-06 Prologue Roma (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 5,5 km
11-06 1º stage Roma (Lazio) - Frosinone (Lazio) 116 km
13-06 3º stage Pescocostanzo (Abruzzi) - Sant'Egidio alla Vibrata (Abruzzi)
   Milan Jurčo
18-06 7º stage Livorno (Toscana) - Chiavari (Liguria)
   Maurizio Fondriest
19-06 8º stage - Montalto Pavese (Lombardia)
   Franco Vona
General Classification
   Alexandr Krasnov
1985
14-06 3º stage Reggello (Toscana) - Riolo Terme (Emilia-Romagna)
   Sergei Uslamin
15-06 4º stage Riolo Terme (Emilia-Romagna) - Quistello (Lombardia)
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
17-06 6º stage
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
19-06 8º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Belluno (Veneto)
   Maurizio Fondriest
20-06 9º stage Belluno (Veneto) - Conegliano (Veneto)
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
21-06 10º stage - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto)
   Sergei Uslamin
General Classification
   Sergei Uslamin
1984
17-06 6º stage
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
General Classification
   Piotr Ugrumov
1983
25-06 11º stage
   Viktor Demidenko
General Classification
   Vladimir Voloshin
1982
17-06 4º stage
   Charkid Zagretdinov
19-06 6º stage
   Serguei Krivocheev
20-06 7º stage
   Andrej Vedernikov
21-06 8º stage
   Charkid Zagretdinov
24-06 11º stage
   Charkid Zagretdinov
General Classification
   Francesco Cesarini
1981
10-06 1º stage Marsciano (Umbria) - Marsciano (Umbria) 129 km
   Enzo Serpelloni
11-06 2º stage Marsciano (Umbria) - Norcia (Umbria) 143 km
   Marino Polini
12-06 3º stage Norcia (Umbria) - Sant'Egidio alla Vibrata (Abruzzi) 140 km
   Sergei Kadatski
13-06 4º stage Sant'Egidio alla Vibrata (Abruzzi) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 72 km
   Anatoly Yarkin
14-06 5º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - Civitanova (Marche)
   Valerio Piva
15-06 6º stage Civitanova (Marche) - Ancona (Marche) 153 km
   Gianni Zola
16-06 7º stage Ancona (Marche) - Umbertide (Umbria) 154 km
   Ennio Salvador
21-06 11º stage part B Santa Croce sull' Arno (Toscana) - Santa Croce sull' Arno (Toscana) 23 km
   Walter Delle Case
General Classification
   Sergei Voronine
1980
11-06 1º stage Corato (Puglia) - Corato (Puglia) 139 km
   Pierre Le Bigaut
12-06 2º stage Corato (Puglia) - Potenza Picena (Marche) 127 km
   Giuseppe Montella
13-06 3º stage Potenza Picena (Marche) - Camerino (Marche) 114 km
   Moreno Argentin
14-06 4º stage Camerino (Marche) - Maratea (Basilicata) 145 km
   Fiorenzo Aliverti
15-06 5º stage Maratea (Basilicata) - Cassano al Jonio (Calabria) 148 km
   Siegfried Hekimi
16-06 6º stage Cassano al Jonio (Calabria) - Cosenza (Calabria) 157 km
   Giovanni Renosto
17-06 7º stage Cosenza (Calabria) - Catanzaro (Calabria) 139 km
   Fiorenzo Aliverti
19-06 8º stage Catanzaro (Calabria) - Enna (Sicilia)
   Pedro Delgado
20-06 9º stage Enna (Sicilia) - Capo d'Orlando (Sicilia) 140 km
   Giovanni Renosto
21-06 10º stage Capo d'Orlando (Sicilia) - Capo d'Orlando (Sicilia) 147 km
   Giuseppe Faraca
General Classification
   Giovanni Fedrigo
1979
13-06 1º stage Imperia (Liguria) - Imperia (Liguria) 140 km
   Pierangelo Zorzolo
14-06 2º stage Imperia (Liguria) - Tortona (Piemonte) 176 km
   Mauro De Pellegrini
15-06 3º stage Tortona (Piemonte) - Lanzo d'Intelvi (Lombardia) 166 km
   Tommy Prim
16-06 4º stage Lanzo d'Intelvi (Lombardia) - Borgosesia (Piemonte) 166 km
   Tommy Prim
17-06 5º stage Borgosesia (Piemonte) - Monticello Brianza (Lombardia) 170 km
   Alf Segersäll
18-06 6º stage Monticello Brianza (Lombardia) - Guidizzolo (Lombardia) 160 km
   Giorgio Zanotti
19-06 7º stage Guidizzolo (Lombardia) - Montebelluna (Veneto) 180 km
   Gianni Zola
20-06 8º stage Montebelluna (Veneto) - Ferrara di Monte Baldo (Veneto) 160 km
   Marco Cattaneo
21-06 9º stage Ferrara di Monte Baldo (Veneto) - Viadana (Lombardia) 138 km
   Fiorenzo Landoni
22-06 10º stage Viadana (Lombardia) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 179 km
   Giorgio Zanotti
23-06 11º stage Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 145 km
   Marco Cattaneo
General Classification
   Alf Segersäll
1978
General Classification
   Fausto Stiz
1977
General Classification
   Claudio Corti
1976
General Classification
   Franco Conti
1975
General Classification
   Ruggero Gialdini
1974
11-06 Prologue Firenze (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 13 km
   Roberto Rosani
12-06 1º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Sansepolcro (Toscana) 145 km
   Sergio Guerrini
13-06 2º stage Sansepolcro (Toscana) - Montevarchi (Toscana) 153 km
   Leone Pizzini
14-06 3º stage Montevarchi (Toscana) - Prato (Toscana) 163 km
   Carlo Zoni
15-06 4º stage Prato (Toscana) - Sassuolo (Emilia-Romagna) 165 km
   Vittorio Algeri
16-06 5º stage part a Sassuolo (Emilia-Romagna) - Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) 113 km
   Claudio Torelli
16-06 5º stage part b Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) - Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) 24 km
   Luis Díaz
18-06 6º stage Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) - Roncole (Emilia-Romagna) 124 km
   Clyde Sefton
19-06 7º stage Roncole (Emilia-Romagna) - Sondrio (Lombardia) 141 km
   Paolo Pè
20-06 8º stage Sondrio (Lombardia) - Bolzano (Veneto) 168 km
   Álvaro Pachòn
21-06 9º stage Bolzano (Veneto) - Belluno (Veneto) 125 km
   Norberto Cáceres
22-06 10º stage part a Belluno (Veneto) - Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) 122 km
   Luigino Dassiè
22-06 10º stage part b Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) - Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) 65 km
   Clyde Sefton
Mountains classification
   Norberto Cáceres
General Classification
   Leone Pizzini
1973
14-06 1º stage Bibbiena (Toscana) - Bibbiena (Toscana) 124 km
   Bernard Bourreau
15-06 2º stage Bibbiena (Toscana) - Montevarchi (Toscana) 144 km
   Alberto Bogo
16-06 3º stage part A Montevarchi (Toscana) - Pescia (Toscana) 124 km
   Ivan Benedetti
16-06 3º stage part B Pescia (Toscana) - Montecatini (Toscana) 24 km
   Gianpoalo Flamini
17-06 4º stage Montecatini (Toscana) - Sassuolo (Emilia-Romagna) 168 km
   Bernard Bourreau
19-06 5º stage Sassuolo (Emilia-Romagna) - Garda (Lombardia) 160 km
   Franco Peruzzo
20-06 6º stage Garda (Veneto) - Marostica (Veneto) 156 km
   Luciano Rossignoli
21-06 7º stage Marostica (Veneto) - Belluno (Veneto) 159 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
22-06 8º stage Belluno (Veneto) - Montegrotto Terme (Veneto) 153 km
   Bruno Vicino
23-06 9º stage Montegrotto Terme (Veneto) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 142 km
   Gianfranco Foresti
General Classification
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
1972
16-06 1º stage Lido di Savio (Emilia-Romagna) - Lido di Savio (Emilia-Romagna) 139 km
   Guido Lussignoli
17-06 2º stage Lido di Savio (Emilia-Romagna) - Cattolica (Emilia-Romagna) 144 km
   Valerio Lualdi
18-06 3º stage Misano Adriatico (Emilia-Romagna) - Misano Adriatico (Emilia-Romagna) 140 km
   Guido Lussignoli
19-06 4º stage Cattolica (Emilia-Romagna) - Sansepolcro (Toscana) 142 km
   Marcello Osler
20-06 5º stage Sansepolcro (Toscana) - Città di Castello (Umbria) 31 km
   Giovanni Tonoli
21-06 6º stage Città di Castello (Umbria) - Perugia (Umbria) 133 km
   Luciano Borgognoni
22-06 7º stage Rapolano Terme (Toscana) - Casciana Terme (Toscana) 162 km
   Enrico Camanini
23-06 8º stage Casciana Terme (Toscana) - Casciana Terme (Toscana) 151 km
   Luigi Ongarato
General Classification
   Giovanni Battaglin
1971
15-06 1º stage part A Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - San Pellegrino (Emilia-Romagna)
   Francesco Moser
15-06 1º stage part B San Pellegrino (Emilia-Romagna) - Bellaria (Emilia-Romagna)
   Gianpoalo Flamini
16-06 2º stage Bellaria (Emilia-Romagna) - San Piero in Bagno (Emilia-Romagna) 152 km
   Giorgio Morbiato
17-06 3º stage Misano Adriatico (Emilia-Romagna) - San Piero in Bagno (Emilia-Romagna) 172 km
   Pietro Ettore Mingardi
18-06 4º stage San Piero in Bagno (Emilia-Romagna) - Punta Marina (Emilia-Romagna) 153 km
   Giuliano Dominoni
19-06 5º stage Adria (Veneto) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 147 km
   Giuliano Dominoni
20-06 6º stage Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - San Pellegrino (Emilia-Romagna) 34 km
   Francesco Moser
21-06 7º stage San Pellegrino (Emilia-Romagna) - Limone sul Garda (Lombardia)
   Salvatore Ghisellini
22-06 8º stage Limone sul Garda (Lombardia) - Ospitaletto (Lombardia) 165 km
   Gilberto Romagnoli
23-06 9º stage Ospitaletto (Lombardia) - San Pellegrino Terme (Lombardia) 146 km
   Pietro Ettore Mingardi
General Classification
   Francesco Moser
1970
20-06 1º stage part A Pescara (Abruzzi) 10 km
   Aurelio Gioda
20-06 1º stage part B - Alba (Piemonte) 117 km
   Bruno Ruggenini
21-06 2º stage Alba (Piemonte) - Rieti (Lazio) 152 km
   Stefano Benvenuti
23-06 4º stage San Piero in Bagno (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (Emilia-Romagna)
   Giuliano Fontana
25-06 6º stage Castel San Pietro (Lazio) - Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 145 km
   Giancarlo Bellini
27-06 8º stage Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) - Alessandria (Piemonte) 148 km
   Giuseppe Perletto
28-06 9º stage Alessandria (Piemonte) - San Pellegrino Terme (Lombardia) 190 km
   Stefano Benvenuti
General Classification
   Giancarlo Bellini

Stats Baby Giro

Final classifications by country
Italy 25
Russia 3
USSR 3
Colombia 2
United States of America 1
Lithuania 1
Sweden 1
Kazakhstan 1
Latvia 1
Slovenia 1
Italy 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Baronchelli, Gianbattista   ITA 1
Battaglin, Giovanni   ITA 1
Belli, Wladimir   ITA 1
Bellini, Giancarlo   ITA 1
Betancur Gómez, Carlos Alberto   COL 1
Casagrande, Francesco   ITA 1
Cataldo, Dario   ITA 1
Cattaneo, Mattia   ITA 1
Cesarini, Francesco   ITA 1
Conti, Franco   ITA 1
Corti, Claudio   ITA 1
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 1
Dombrowski, Joe   USA 1
Fedrigo, Giovanni   ITA 1
Ferrara, Raffaele   ITA 1
Frattini, Davide   ITA 1
Gialdini, Ruggero   ITA 1
Kairelis, Dainius   LTU 1
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 1
Krasnov, Alexandr   URS 1
Marzano, Marco   ITA 1
Mason, Oscar   ITA 1
Moser, Francesco   ITA 1
Muraglia, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Pantani, Marco   ITA 1
Piepoli, Leonardo   ITA 1
Pizzini, Leone   ITA 1
Sarmiento Tunarrosa, Cayetano José   COL 1
Segersäll, Alf Ove   SWE 1
Sgambelluri, Roberto   ITA 1
Simoni, Gilberto   ITA 1
Sivakov, Pavel   RUS 1
Stiz, Fausto   ITA 1
Teteriouk, Andrei   KAZ 1
Ugrumov, Piotr   LAT 1
Uslamin, Sergei   RUS 1
Valjavec, Tadej   SLO 1
Voloshin, Vladimir   URS 1
Voronine, Sergei   URS 1
Di Grande, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Victories/Stages by country
Italy 163
Russia 13
Colombia 8
Australia 8
USSR 7
Lithuania 5
Uzbekistan 4
France 4
United States of America 3
Sweden 3
Ukraine 2
Slovenia 2
Belgium 2
Rwanda 1
Norway 1
Spain 1
The Netherlands 1
Argentina 1
Brazil 1
Switzerland 1
Czechoslovakia 1
Great Britain 1
Austria 1
Venezuela 1
Slovakia 1
Latvia 1
Belarus 1
Kazakhstan 1
Czech Republic 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Kairelis, Dainius   LTU 5
Abduzhaparov, Djamolidine   UZB 4
Fondriest, Maurizio   ITA 4
Ferrara, Raffaele   ITA 3
Pantani, Marco   ITA 3
Uslamin, Sergei   RUS 3
Zagretdinov, Charkid   URS 3
Agostini, Stefano   ITA 2
Algeri, Vittorio   ITA 2
Aliverti, Fiorenzo   ITA 2
Benvenuti, Stefano   ITA 2
Betancur Gómez, Carlos Alberto   COL 2
Bourreau, Bernard   FRA 2
Cáceres Arenas, Norberto   COL 2
Cariulo, Giacomo   ITA 2
Cattaneo, Marco   ITA 2
Commesso, Salvatore   ITA 2
Dombrowski, Joe   USA 2
Dominoni, Giuliano   ITA 2
Flamini, Gianpoalo   ITA 2
Grigoli, Enrico   ITA 2
Karpatchev, Andrei   RUS 2
Koren, Kristjan   SLO 2
Lopeboselli, Angelo   ITA 2
Lussignoli, Guido   ITA 2
Mingardi, Pietro Ettore   ITA 2
Moser, Francesco   ITA 2
Moser, Moreno   ITA 2
Negrini, Emanuele   ITA 2
Prim, Tommy   SWE 2
Renosto, Giovanni   ITA 2
Sefton, Kevin-Clyde   AUS 2
Zanotti, Marco   ITA 2
Zanotti, Giorgio   ITA 2
Zola, Gianni   ITA 2
Anacona Gómez, Winner Andrew   COL 1
Areruya, Joseph   RWA 1
Argentin, Moreno   ITA 1
Arvesen, Kurt Asle   NOR 1
Barbin, Enrico   ITA 1
Baronchelli, Gianbattista   ITA 1
Bellini, Giancarlo   ITA 1
Benedetti, Ivan   ITA 1
Benenati, Dario   ITA 1
Benfatto, Marco   ITA 1
Berta, Federico   ITA 1
Bertoletti, Marco   ITA 1
Bertolini, Bruno   ITA 1
Bertuola, Alessandro   ITA 1
Bettini, Paolo   ITA 1
Biondi, Mirco   ITA 1
Biondo, Maurizio   ITA 1
Bogo, Alberto   ITA 1
Bondarenko, Denis   RUS 1
Borghesi, Fabio   ITA 1
Borgognoni, Luciano   ITA 1
Bosi, Raffaele   ITA 1
Bragazzi, Davide   ITA 1
Brendolin, Alessandro   ITA 1
Bulgarelli, Fabio   ITA 1
Camanini, Enrico   ITA 1
Camussa, Piergiorgio   ITA 1
Cano Ardila, Alex Norberto   COL 1
Carta, Maurizio   ITA 1
Caruso, Damiano   ITA 1
Cavasin, Daniele   ITA 1
Chicchi, Francesco   ITA 1
Cipolletta, Francesco   ITA 1
Dal Col, Andrea   ITA 1
D'Aniello, Antonio   ITA 1
Dassiè, Luigino   ITA 1
De Pellegrini, Mauro   ITA 1
Del Puppo, Nicola   ITA 1
Delgado Robledo, Pedro   ESP 1
Delle Case, Walter   ITA 1
Dementiev, Dimitri   RUS 1
Demidenko, Viktor   URS 1
Di Grande, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 1
Díaz Villegas, Luis Hernán   COL 1
Donadello, Emiliano   ITA 1
Dumoulin, Tom   NED 1
Dupont, Hubert   FRA 1
Endrizzi, Marco   ITA 1
Escuela, Ricardo Daniel   ARG 1
Esin, Alexey   RUS 1
Facchini, Patrick   ITA 1
Faraca, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Fischer, Murilo Antonio   BRA 1
Fontana, Giuliano   ITA 1
Foresti, Gianfranco   ITA 1
Fornasier, Emanuele   ITA 1
Frattini, Davide   ITA 1
Galli, Daniele   ITA 1
Gambazza, Patricio   ITA 1
Garbelli, Devid   ITA 1
Gavazzi, Mattia   ITA 1
Gavazzi, Francesco   ITA 1
Gaynitdinov, Dmitry   RUS 1
Ghisellini, Salvatore   ITA 1
Ginestri, Giancarlo   ITA 1
Gioda, Aurelio   ITA 1
Goss, Matthew   AUS 1
Grabovskyy, Dmytro   UKR 1
Guardini, Andrea   ITA 1
Guerrini, Sergio   ITA 1
Hamilton, Lucas   AUS 1
Hekimi, Siegfried   SUI 1
Hindley, Jai   AUS 1
Humbert, Ashley   AUS 1
Illiano, Raffaele   ITA 1
Jurčo, Milan   TCH 1
Kadatski, Sergei   URS 1
Kemps, Aaron   AUS 1
Kennaugh, Peter   GBR 1
Krivocheev, Serguei   URS 1
Krizek, Matthias   AUT 1
Kuyckx, Jan   BEL 1
Landoni, Fiorenzo   ITA 1
Le Bigaut, Pierre   FRA 1
Leonardi, Gianluca   ITA 1
Locatelli, Paolo   ITA 1
Lombardi, Omar   ITA 1
Lualdi, Valerio   ITA 1
Lunghi, Denis   ITA 1
Luongo, Raffaele   ITA 1
Maccanti, Michele   ITA 1
Maisto, Massimiliano   ITA 1
Mancini, Cristiano   ITA 1
Martini, Massimiliano   ITA 1
Marzano, Marco   ITA 1
Monsalve Pertsinidis, Jonathan Alejandro   VEN 1
Montella, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Morbiato, Giorgio   ITA 1
Muraglia, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Novák, Jakub   SVK 1
Ongarato, Luigi   ITA 1
Osler, Marcello   ITA 1
Pachòn Morales, Álvaro   COL 1
Padun, Mark   UKR 1
Palombi, Quintino   ITA 1
Parrinello, Cristiano   ITA 1
Pavone, Nicola   ITA 1
Pè, Paolo   ITA 1
Pellizotti, Franco   ITA 1
Perletto, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Peruffo, Enrico   ITA 1
Peruzzo, Franco   ITA 1
Philipsen, Jasper   BEL 1
Pieri, Dario   ITA 1
Piscopiello, Fabio   ITA 1
Piva, Valerio   ITA 1
Pizzini, Leone   ITA 1
Polini, Marino   ITA 1
Porte, Richie   AUS 1
Powless, Neilson   USA 1
Pozzo, Mattia   ITA 1
Prandi, Walter   ITA 1
Rabottini, Matteo   ITA 1
Recca, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Reiss, Andris   LAT 1
Riabushenko, Aliaksandr   BLR 1
Riccò, Riccardo   ITA 1
Rodella, Guiseppe   ITA 1
Romagnoli, Gilberto   ITA 1
Romano, Francesco   ITA 1
Rosani, Roberto   ITA 1
Rossignoli, Luciano   ITA 1
Ruggenini, Bruno   ITA 1
Salomone, Antonio   ITA 1
Salvador, Ennio   ITA 1
Segersäll, Alf Ove   SWE 1
Semov, Dmitri   RUS 1
Serpelloni, Enzo   ITA 1
Serri, Eddy   ITA 1
Sgambelluri, Roberto   ITA 1
Silin, Egor   RUS 1
Silvestri, Davide   ITA 1
Sironi, Gianluca   ITA 1
Tarallo, Vladimiro   ITA 1
Tleubayev, Ruslan   KAZ 1
Tonoli, Giovanni   ITA 1
Torelli, Claudio   ITA 1
Tortella, Davide   ITA 1
Tosatto, Matteo   ITA 1
Trosino, Mirko   ITA 1
Vedernikov, Andrej   RUS 1
Vicino, Bruno   ITA 1
Vona, Franco   ITA 1
Yarkin, Anatoly   URS 1
Zakarin, Ilnur   RUS 1
Zerzan, Pavel   CZE 1
Zoni, Carlo   ITA 1
Zorzolo, Pierangelo   ITA 1