Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23


Germany

2013
08-06 Prologue Sülzenbrücken (Thuringen) - Holzhausen (Thuringen) 4,1 km
   Damien Howson
09-06 1º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 170 km
   Łukasz Wiśniowski
10-06 2º stage Behringen (Thuringen) - Behringen (Thuringen) 177,2 km
   Jan Dieteren
11-06 3º stage Neuhaus am Rennweg (Thuringen) - Neuhaus am Rennweg (Thuringen) 152,9 km
   Julian Alaphilippe
12-06 4º stage Langewiesen (Thuringen) - Langewiesen (Thuringen) 163,6 km
   Caleb Ewan
13-06 5º stage Streufdorf (Thuringen) - Streufdorf (Thuringen) 27,4 km
   Campbell Flakemore
14-06 6º stage Ichtershausen (Thuringen) - Ichtershausen (Thuringen) 171,3 km
   Magnus Nielsen
15-06 7º stage Ichtershausen (Thuringen) - Ichtershausen (Thuringen) 157,5 km
   Caleb Ewan
General Classification
   Dylan Van Baarle
2012
09-06 Prologue Sangerhausen (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Sangerhausen (Sachsen-Anhalt) 6,9 km
   Dylan Van Baarle
10-06 1º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 170 km
   Danny Van Poppel
11-06 2º stage Schönbrunn (Thuringen) - Steinbach (Thuringen) 139,5 km
   Johan Le Bon
12-06 3º stage Bad Blankenburg (Thuringen) - Bad Blankenburg (Thuringen) 147,2 km
   Jan Dieteren
13-06 4º stage Treffurt (Thuringen) - Treffurt (Thuringen) 183,6 km
   Danny Van Poppel
14-06 5º stage Gräfenroda (Thuringen) - Oberhof (Thuringen) 8,6 km
   Rohan Dennis
15-06 6º stage Zeulenroda (Thuringen) - Triebes (Thuringen) 143,2 km
   Nikias Arndt
General Classification
   Rohan Dennis
2011
13-06 1º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 179,6 km
   Jay McCarthy
14-06 2º stage Streufdorf (Thuringen) - Streufdorf (Thuringen) 22,1 km
   Michael Hepburn
15-06 3º stage Ohrdruf (Thuringen) - Ohrdruf (Thuringen) 145,5 km
   Nikias Arndt
16-06 4º stage Fröttstädt (Thuringen) - Oberhof (Thuringen) 145,7 km
   Tobias Ludvigsson
17-06 5º stage Neuhaus am Rennweg (Thuringen) - Neuhaus am Rennweg (Thuringen) 11,7 km
   Wilco Kelderman
18-06 6º stage Kahla (Thuringen) - Kahla (Thuringen) 197,1 km
   Wilco Kelderman
19-06 7º stage Weida (Thuringen) - Weida (Thuringen) 166,2 km
   Luke Rowe
General Classification
   Wilco Kelderman
2010
15-06 1º stage Bleicherode (Thuringen) - Bleicherode (Thuringen) 23,7 km
   Michael Matthews
16-06 2º stage Bleicherode (Thuringen) - Wasungen (Thuringen) 148 km
   Barry Markus
17-06 3º stage Wasungen (Thuringen) - Brotterode (Thuringen) 161,1 km
   John Degenkolb
18-06 4º stage Bad Berka (Thuringen) - Bad Berka (Thuringen) 142,5 km
   Michael Bär
19-06 5º stage Masserberg (Thuringen) - Masserberg (Thuringen) 138,9 km
   David Rösch
20-06 6º stage Hermsdorf (Thuringen) - Hermsdorf (Thuringen) 145,7 km
   Nikias Arndt
General Classification
   John Degenkolb
2009
07-06 1º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 166,5 km
   Leigh Howard
08-06 2º stage Oberhof (Thuringen) - Oberhof (Thuringen) 164,4 km
   Jack Bobridge
09-06 3º stage Fröttstädt (Thuringen) - Fröttstädt (Thuringen) 156,7 km
   Andreas Stauff
10-06 4º stage Groß Breitenbach (Hessen) - Groß Breitenbach (Hessen) 157,4 km
   Andreas Stauff
11-06 5º stage Oberhof (Thuringen) - Oberhof (Thuringen) 29,2 km
   Jack Bobridge
12-06 6º stage Neuhaus am Rennweg (Thuringen) - Neuhaus am Rennweg (Thuringen) 133,8 km
   Marcel Kittel
13-06 7º stage Hildburghausen (Thuringen) - Hildburghausen (Thuringen) 141,5 km
   Adam Blythe
General Classification
   Stefan Denifl
2008
10-06 1º stage Gotha (Thuringen) - Gotha (Thuringen) 80 km
   Stefan Schäfer
11-06 2º stage Bad Blankenburg (Thuringen) - Bad Blankenburg (Thuringen) 171 km
   John Degenkolb
12-06 3º stage Masserberg (Thuringen) - Masserberg (Thuringen) 126 km
   Dominic Klemme
13-06 4º stage - Waltershausen (Thuringen) 151 km
   Roman Kononenko
14-06 5º stage Bad Berka (Thuringen) - Bad Berka (Thuringen) 34 km
   Patrick Gretsch
15-06 6º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 167 km
   Laurent Beuret
General Classification
   Patrick Gretsch
2007
12-06 Prologue Nordhausen (Thuringen) 4.1 km
   Grischa Janorschke
13-06 1º stage Nordhausen (Thuringen) - Behringen (Thuringen) 148.7 km
   Tony Martin
14-06 2º stage Treffurt (Thuringen) - Treffurt (Thuringen) 28 km
   Matt King
15-06 3º stage Behringen (Thuringen) - Bad Salzungen (Thuringen) 167.4 km
   Thomas De Gendt
16-06 4º stage Bad Salzungen (Thuringen) - Schönbrunn (Thuringen) 130 km
   Michel Kreder
17-06 5º stage Steinbach (Thuringen) - Neuhaus am Rennweg (Thuringen) 164.3 km
   Mathias Frank
General Classification
   Mathias Frank
2006
09-05 Prologue Waltershausen (Thuringen) - Waltershausen (Thuringen) 4.3 km
10-05 1º stage Waltershausen (Thuringen) - Bad Berka (Thuringen) 158.8 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
11-05 2º stage Bad Berka (Thuringen) - Ilmenau (Thuringen) 172.8 km
   Dimitry Kozonchuk
12-05 3º stage part a Meiningen (Thuringen) - Meiningen (Thuringen) 15.6 km
   Lars Boom
12-05 3º stage part b Meiningen (Thuringen) - Meiningen (Thuringen) 90.3 km
   Martin Hofmann
13-05 4º stage Ilmenau (Thuringen) - Streufdorf (Thuringen) 149.3 km
   Mark Cavendish
14-05 5º stage Streufdorf (Thuringen) - Waltershausen (Thuringen) 141 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
General Classification
   Tony Martin
2005
07-05 Prologue Weimar (Thuringen) - Weimar (Thuringen) 5 km
   Tom Stamsnijder
08-05 1º stage Weimar (Thuringen) - Schleiz (Thuringen) 140 km
   Tom Leezer
09-05 2º stage Schleiz (Thuringen) - Sondershausen (Thuringen) 178 km
   Kai Reus
10-05 3º stage Sondershausen (Thuringen) - Worbis (Thuringen) 159 km
   Jos Harms
11-05 4º stage Worbis (Thuringen) - Bad Salzungen (Thuringen) 150 km
   Siarmei Daubniuk
12-05 5º stage Bad Salzungen (Thuringen) - Neuhaus (Thuringen) 152 km
   Christian Heinze
13-05 6º stage Neuhaus (Thuringen) - Bad Blankenburg (Thuringen) 140 km
   Miha Svab
14-05 7º stage Themar (Thuringen) - Themar (Thuringen) 30 km
   Luigi Sestili
15-05 8º stage Bad Blankenburg (Thuringen) - Weimar (Thuringen) 140 km
   Robert Wagner
General Classification
   Kai Reus
2004
03-05 Prologue Arnstadt (Thuringen) - Arnstadt (Thuringen) 3 km
   Bas Giling
04-05 1º stage Arnstadt (Thuringen) - Mühlhausen (Thuringen) 168 km
   André Greipel
05-05 2º stage Mühlhausen (Thuringen) - Nordhausen (Thuringen) 154.3 km
   Carlo Westphal
06-05 3º stage Nordhausen (Thuringen) - Bad Berka (Thuringen) 169.4 km
   Rory Sutherland
07-05 4º stage Schleusingen (Thuringen) - Schleusingen (Thuringen) 17 km
   Thomas Dekker
08-05 5º stage Schleusingen (Thuringen) - Oberweißbach (Thuringen) 152.7 km
   Luigi Sestili
09-05 6º stage Oberweißbach (Thuringen) - Arnstadt (Thuringen) 139.4 km
   Kor Steenbergen
General Classification
   Thomas Dekker
2003
05-05 Prologue - Saalfeld (Thuringen) 3.4 km
   Joost Posthuma
06-05 1º stage Sonneberg (Thuringen) - Bad Salzungen (Thuringen) 137.4 km
   Pieter Weening
07-05 2º stage Bad Salzungen (Thuringen) - Behringen (Thuringen)
   André Greipel
08-05 3º stage 42.1 km
09-05 4º stage Heiligenstadt (Thuringen) - Saalfeld (Thuringen) 174.6 km
   Christian Knees
10-05 5º stage Saalfeld (Thuringen) - Bad Berka (Thuringen) 159.6 km
   Joost Posthuma
11-05 6º stage Bad Berka (Thuringen) - Sonneberg (Thuringen) 139.2 km
   Sven Krauss
General Classification
   Joost Posthuma
2002
04-05 1º stage Waltershausen (Thuringen) - Bad Berka (Thuringen) 155 km
   Christian Knees
05-05 2º stage Bad Berka (Thuringen) - Bad Frankenhausen (Thuringen) 90 km
   Mikhail Timochine
05-05 3º stage 12 km
   Pieter Weening
06-05 4º stage Bad Frankenhausen (Thuringen) - Leinefelde (Thuringen) 160 km
   Sergey Lagutin
07-05 5º stage Leinefelde (Thuringen) - Bad Salzungen (Thuringen) 167.5 km
   Thomas Ziegler
08-05 6º stage Bad Salzungen (Thuringen) - Suhl (Thuringen) 158 km
   David Loosli
09-05 7º stage Suhl (Thuringen) - Waltershausen (Thuringen) 168 km
   Tilo Schüler
General Classification
   Pieter Weening
2001
03-05 Prologue - Mühlhausen (Thuringen) 8 km
   Danny Pate
04-05 1º stage Mühlhausen (Thuringen) - Nordhausen (Thuringen) 151 km
   Christian Pfannberger
05-05 2º stage Nordhausen (Thuringen) - Ilmenau (Thuringen) 143.7 km
   David Kopp
06-05 3º stage Ilmenau (Thuringen) - Sonneberg (Thuringen) 101.3 km
   Arno Wallaard
06-05 4º stage - Sonneberg (Thuringen) 4.8 km
   Danny Pate
07-05 5º stage Sonneberg (Thuringen) - Bad Salzungen (Thuringen) 179.5 km
   Ruslan Gryschenko
08-05 6º stage Bad Salzungen (Thuringen) - Oberhof (Thuringen) 134.5 km
   Volodymyr Bileka
09-05 7º stage Oberhof (Thuringen) - Weißensee (Thuringen) 146.8 km
   David Kopp
General Classification
   Christian Pfannberger
2000
General Classification
   Patrik Sinkewitz
1999
General Classification
   Stephan Schreck
1998
21-04 Prologue Meiningen (Thuringen) - Meiningen (Thuringen) 2,1 km
   Renger Ypenburg
21-04 1º stage Meiningen (Thuringen) - Hildburghausen (Thuringen) 176,5 km
   Paul Van Schalen
22-04 2º stage Hildburghausen (Thuringen) - Arnstadt (Thuringen) 200 km
   Lars Teutenberg
23-04 3º stage Arnstadt (Thuringen) - Mühlhausen (Thuringen) 172 km
   Stephan Schreck
24-04 4º stage Mühlhausen (Thuringen) - Sondershausen (Thuringen) 143,5 km
   Stephan Schreck
25-04 5º stage Sondershausen (Thuringen) - Possen (Thuringen) 7,5 km
   Thomas Liese
26-04 6º stage Sondershausen (Thuringen) - Bad Salzungen (Thuringen) 164,5 km
   Mike Kluge
General Classification
   Lars Teutenberg
1997
General Classification
   Timo Scholz
1996
General Classification
   Michael Schlickum
1995
General Classification
   Steffen Blochwitz
1994
General Classification
   Steffen Uslar
1993
General Classification
   Ralf Schmidt
1992
General Classification
   Bert Dietz
1990
General Classification
   Bert Dietz
1989
General Classification
   Steffen Rein
1988
General Classification
   Olaf Ludwig
1987
General Classification
   Uwe Ampler
1986
General Classification
   Uwe Ampler
1985
General Classification
   Uwe Ampler
1984
General Classification
   Matthias Lendt
1983
General Classification
   Mario Hernig
1982
General Classification
   Uwe Raab
1981
General Classification
   Andreas Petermann
1980
General Classification
   Andreas Petermann
1979
General Classification
   Hans-Joachim Hartnick
1978
General Classification
   Norbert Dürpisch
1977
General Classification
   Andreas Neuer
1976
General Classification
   Joachim Vogel

Stats Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23

Final classifications by country
Germany 19
German Democratic Republik 8
The Netherlands 6
Austria 2
Australia 1
Switzerland 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Ampler, Uwe   GER 3
Dietz, Bert   GER 2
Petermann, Andreas   GDR 2
Blochwitz, Steffen   GER 1
Degenkolb, John   GER 1
Dekker, Thomas   NED 1
Denifl, Stefan   AUT 1
Dennis, Rohan   AUS 1
Dürpisch, Norbert   GDR 1
Frank, Mathias   SUI 1
Gretsch, Patrick   GER 1
Hartnick, Hans-Joachim   GDR 1
Hernig, Mario   GDR 1
Kelderman, Wilco   NED 1
Lendt, Matthias   GDR 1
Ludwig, Olaf   GER 1
Martin, Tony   GER 1
Neuer, Andreas   GDR 1
Pfannberger, Christian   AUT 1
Posthuma, Joost   NED 1
Raab, Uwe   GER 1
Rein, Steffen   GER 1
Reus, Kai   NED 1
Schlickum, Michael   GER 1
Schmidt, Ralf   GER 1
Scholz, Timo   GER 1
Schreck, Stephan   GER 1
Sinkewitz, Patrik   GER 1
Teutenberg, Lars   GER 1
Uslar, Steffen   GER 1
Van Baarle, Dylan   NED 1
Vogel, Joachim   GDR 1
Weening, Pieter   NED 1
Victories/Stages by country
Germany 38
The Netherlands 26
Australia 22
Switzerland 4
Great Britain 3
Ukraine 3
Russia 3
Norway 2
France 2
United States of America 2
Italy 2
Belarus 1
Belgium 1
Sweden 1
Denmark 1
Austria 1
Slovenia 1
Poland 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Arndt, Nikias   GER 3
Van Poppel, Danny   NED 3
Boasson Hagen, Edvald   NOR 2
Bobridge, Jack   AUS 2
Degenkolb, John   GER 2
Dennis, Rohan   AUS 2
Dieteren, Jan   GER 2
Ewan, Caleb   AUS 2
Greipel, André   GER 2
Hepburn, Michael   AUS 2
Kelderman, Wilco   NED 2
Knees, Christian   GER 2
Kopp, David   GER 2
McCarthy, Jay   AUS 2
Pate, Danny   USA 2
Posthuma, Joost   NED 2
Schreck, Stephan   GER 2
Sestili, Luigi   ITA 2
Stauff, Andreas   GER 2
Weening, Pieter   NED 2
Aitken, Nick   AUS 1
Alaphilippe, Julian   FRA 1
Bär, Michael   SUI 1
Beuret, Laurent   SUI 1
Bileka, Volodymyr   UKR 1
Blythe, Adam   GBR 1
Boom, Lars   NED 1
Carver, Alex   AUS 1
Cavendish, Mark   GBR 1
Daubniuk, Siarmei   BLR 1
De Gendt, Thomas   BEL 1
Dekker, Thomas   NED 1
Donnelly, Aaron   AUS 1
Durbridge, Luke   AUS 1
Fiedler, Jacob   GER 1
Flakemore, Campbell   AUS 1
Frank, Mathias   SUI 1
Giling, Bastiaan   NED 1
Goos, Marc   NED 1
Gretsch, Patrick   GER 1
Gryschenko, Ruslan   UKR 1
Harms, Jos   NED 1
Heinze, Christian   GER 1
Hofland, Moreno   NED 1
Hofmann, Martin   GER 1
Howard, Leigh   AUS 1
Howson, Damien   AUS 1
Janorschke, Grischa   GER 1
King, Matt   AUS 1
Kittel, Marcel   GER 1
Klemme, Dominic   GER 1
Kluge, Mike   GER 1
Kononenko, Roman   UKR 1
Kozonchuk, Dimitry   RUS 1
Krauss, Sven   GER 1
Kreder, Michel   NED 1
Kux, Christian   GER 1
Lagutin, Sergey   RUS 1
Lane, Patrick   AUS 1
Lang, Richard   AUS 1
Le Bon, Johan   FRA 1
Leezer, Tom   NED 1
Liese, Thomas   GER 1
Loosli, David   SUI 1
Ludvigsson, Tobias   SWE 1
Markus, Barry   NED 1
Martin, Tony   GER 1
Matthews, Michael   AUS 1
Cort Nielsen, Magnus   DEN 1
Olivier, Daan   NED 1
Pfannberger, Christian   AUT 1
Reus, Kai   NED 1
Rösch, David   GER 1
Rowe, Luke   GBR 1
Schäfer, Stefan   GER 1
Schüler, Tilo   GER 1
Stamsnijder, Tom   NED 1
Steenbergen, Kor   NED 1
Sutherland, Rory   AUS 1
Svab, Miha   SLO 1
Teutenberg, Lars   GER 1
Timochine, Mikhail   RUS 1
Van Baarle, Dylan   NED 1
Van Schalen, Paul   NED 1
Wagner, Robert   GER 1
Wallaard, Arno   NED 1
Weicht, Michael   GER 1
Westphal, Carlo   GER 1
Wiśniowski, Łukasz   POL 1
Ypenburg, Renger   NED 1
Zepuntke, Ruben   GER 1
Ziegler, Thomas   GER 1