Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)
Emakumeen Bira


Spain

2018
19-05 1º stage Legazpia (Pais Vasco) - Legazpia (Pais Vasco) 108 km
   Sabrina Stultiens
20-05 2º stage Agurain (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria-Gasteiz (Pais Vasco) 28 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
21-05 3º stage Aretxabaleta (Pais Vasco) - Aretxabaleta (Pais Vasco) 122 km
   Amy Pieters
22-05 4º stage Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Iurreta (Pais Vasco) 120 km
   Amanda Spratt
General Classification
   Amanda Spratt
2017
17-05 1º stage Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Iurreta (Pais Vasco) 50 km
   Marta Bastianelli
18-05 2º stage Markina-Xemein (Pais Vasco) - Markina-Xemein (Pais Vasco) 90,2 km
   Amanda Spratt
19-05 3º stage Anzuola (Pais Vasco) - Anzuola (Pais Vasco) 77,6 km
   Katrin Garfoot
20-05 4º stage Etxarri-Aranatz (Navarra) - Huarte-Araquil (Navarra) 58 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
21-05 5º stage Errenteria (Pais Vasco) - Errenteria (Pais Vasco) 95 km
   Ashleigh Moolman Pasio
General Classification
   Ashleigh Moolman Pasio
2016
13-04 Prologue Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Iurreta (Pais Vasco)
   Lotta Lepistö
14-04 1º stage Escoriaza (Pais Vasco) - Escoriaza (Pais Vasco)
   Emma Johansson
15-04 2º stage Echarri-Aranaz (Navarra) - Puerto de Urkiola (Pais Vasco)
   Emma Johansson
16-04 3º stage Berriatúa (Pais Vasco) - Berriatúa (Pais Vasco)
   Giorgia Bronzini
17-04 4º stage Portugalete (Pais Vasco) - Portugalete (Pais Vasco)
   Megan Guarnier
General Classification
   Emma Johansson
2015
10-06 Prologue Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Iurreta (Pais Vasco) 1,9 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
11-06 1º stage Arrasate (Pais Vasco) - Arrasate (Pais Vasco) 96,8 km
   Megan Guarnier
12-06 2º stage Maruri-Jatabe (Pais Vasco) - Fruiz (Pais Vasco) 82,2 km
   Emma Johansson
13-06 3º stage Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Iturmendi (Navarra) 112,2 km
   Chantal Blaak
14-06 4º stage Markina-Xemein (Pais Vasco) - Markina-Xemein (Pais Vasco) 86,8 km
   Emma Johansson
General Classification
   Katarzyna Niewiadoma
2014
12-06 1º stage Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Iurreta (Pais Vasco) 88 km
   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
13-06 2º stage Oñate (Pais Vasco) - Oñate (Pais Vasco) 113,7 km
   Marianne Vos
14-06 3º stage Arrieta (Pais Vasco) - Mungia (Pais Vasco) 91 km
   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
15-06 4º stage Ataun (Pais Vasco) - Ataun (Pais Vasco) 115,4 km
   Marianne Vos
General Classification Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Ataun (Pais Vasco)
   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
2013
06-06 1º stage Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Iurreta (Pais Vasco) 91,3 km
   Marianne Vos
07-06 2º stage Aretxabaleta (Pais Vasco) - Aretxabaleta (Pais Vasco) 103,5 km
   Emma Johansson
08-06 3º stage Orduña (Pais Vasco) - Orduña (Pais Vasco) 13,4 km
   Emma Johansson
09-06 4º stage Frúniz (Pais Vasco) - Gatica (Pais Vasco) 88,7 km
   Elisa Longo Borghini
General Classification
   Emma Johansson
2012
07-06 1º stage Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Matiena (Pais Vasco) 97 km
   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
08-06 2º stage Lekeitio (Pais Vasco) - Lekeitio (Pais Vasco) 98 km
   Emma Pooley
09-06 3º stage Orduña (Pais Vasco) - Orduña (Pais Vasco) 13,4 km
   Linda Villumsen
10-06 4º stage Orduña (Pais Vasco) - Iurreta (Pais Vasco) 112 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
General Classification
   Judith Arndt
2011
09-06 1º stage Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Iurreta (Pais Vasco) 75,3 km
   Marianne Vos
10-06 2º stage Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Lekeitio (Pais Vasco) 115,6 km
   Marianne Vos
11-06 3º stage part a Elorrio (Pais Vasco) 7,6 km
   Emma Pooley
11-06 3º stage part b Deba (Pais Vasco) - Deba (Pais Vasco) 81 km
   Emma Johansson
12-06 4º stage Orduña (Pais Vasco) - Orduña (Pais Vasco) 125,7 km
   Marianne Vos
General Classification
   Marianne Vos
2010
10-06 1º stage Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Iurreta (Pais Vasco) 88,4 km
   Marianne Vos
11-06 2º stage Lekeitio (Pais Vasco) - Lekeitio (Pais Vasco) 112,4 km
   Judith Arndt
12-06 3º stage part a Elorrio (Pais Vasco) - Elgueta (Pais Vasco) 5,9 km
   Nicole Cooke
12-06 3º stage part b Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Zuya (Pais Vasco) 78,7 km
   Marianne Vos
13-06 4º stage Orduña (Pais Vasco) - Orduña (Pais Vasco) 125,7 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
General Classification
   Claudia Lichtenberg-Häusler
2009
11-06 1º stage
   Judith Arndt
12-06 2º stage
   Nicole Cooke
13-06 3º stage part a
   Judith Arndt
13-06 3º stage part b
   Nicole Cooke
14-06 4º stage
   Judith Arndt
General Classification
   Judith Arndt
2008
12-06 1º stage Iurreta (Pais Vasco) 77 km
   Marianne Vos
13-06 2º stage Arrigorriaga (Pais Vasco) - Arrigorriaga (Pais Vasco) 84 km
   Marianne Vos
14-06 3º stage part a Orduña (Pais Vasco) - Orduña (Pais Vasco) 13.6 km
   Marianne Vos
14-06 3º stage part b Orduña (Pais Vasco) - Iurreta (Pais Vasco) 82 km
   Regina Schleicher
15-06 4º stage Eibar (Pais Vasco) - Eibar (Pais Vasco) 110 km
   Marianne Vos
General Classification
   Marianne Vos
2007
13-06 1º stage Yurreta (Pais Vasco) 4.3 km
   Susanne Ljungskog
14-06 2º stage Elorrio (Pais Vasco) - Elorrio (Pais Vasco) 83.7 km
   Marianne Vos
15-06 3º stage Eibar (Pais Vasco) - Eibar (Pais Vasco) 94 km
   Marianne Vos
16-06 4º stage part a Orduña (Pais Vasco) - Orduña (Pais Vasco) 13.6 km
   Hanka Kupfernagel
16-06 4º stage part b Orduña (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 82.5 km
   Giovanna Troldi
17-06 5º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Iurreta (Pais Vasco) 88 km
   Gema Pascual
General Classification
   Susanne Ljungskog
2006
08-06 1º stage Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Elorrio (Pais Vasco) 73.6 km
   Marianne Vos
09-06 2º stage Sopelana (Pais Vasco) - Sopelana (Pais Vasco) 88.8 km
   Tatiana Guderzo
10-06 3º stage part a Iurreta (Pais Vasco) 2.8 km
   Fabiana Luperini
10-06 3º stage part b Orduña (Pais Vasco) - Orduña (Pais Vasco) 97 km
   Susanne Ljungskog
11-06 4º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 107.2 km
   Volha Hayeva
General Classification
   Fabiana Luperini
2005
09-06 1º stage Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Elorrio (Pais Vasco) 78 km
   Svetlana Bubnenkova Stolbova
10-06 2º stage
   Susanne Ljungskog
11-06 3º stage part a Yurreta (Pais Vasco) 2,8 km
   Fabiana Luperini
11-06 3º stage part b Sopelana (Pais Vasco) - Sopelana (Pais Vasco) 88,8 km
   Trixi Worrack
12-06 4º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 107,2 km
   Trixi Worrack
General Classification
   Svetlana Bubnenkova Stolbova
2004
10-06 1º stage Iurreta (Pais Vasco) - Arrasate (Pais Vasco) 79.5 km
   Katia Longhin
11-06 2º stage Lekeitio (Pais Vasco) - Lekeitio (Pais Vasco) 103.4 km
   Joane Somarriba
12-06 3º stage part a Elgueta (Pais Vasco) - Elorrio (Pais Vasco) 63.6 km
   Joane Somarriba
12-06 3º stage part b Elorrio (Pais Vasco) - Elorrio (Pais Vasco) 5.8 km
   Joane Somarriba
13-06 4º stage Sopelana (Pais Vasco) - Sopelana (Pais Vasco) 88.8 km
   Jolanta Polikevičiūtė
General Classification
   Joane Somarriba
2003
General Classification
   Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel
2002
General Classification
   Edita Pucinskaite
2001
General Classification
   Joane Somarriba
2000
General Classification
   Leontien Van Moorsel
1999
General Classification
   Hanka Kupfernagel
1998
General Classification
   Hanka Kupfernagel
1997
General Classification
   Hanka Kupfernagel
1996
General Classification
   Dori Ruano
1995
General Classification
   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli
1994
00-06 2º stage
   Nuria Florencio
00-06 3º stage
   Ainhoa Ostolaza
10-06 1º stage
   Bogumila Matusiak
12-06 4º stage
   Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel
General Classification
   Alena Barillová
1993
General Classification
   Alena Barillová
1992
General Classification
   Lenka Ilavska
1991
General Classification
   Joane Somarriba
1990
General Classification
   Josune Gorostide
1989
General Classification
   Maria Mora
1988
General Classification
   Inmaculada Rafael

Stats Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)

Final classifications by country
Spain 7
Germany 6
The Netherlands 4
Slovakia 3
Sweden 3
France 2
Russia 1
Italy 1
South Africa 1
Poland 1
Lithuania 1
Australia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Kupfernagel, Hanka   GER 3
Somarriba Arrola, Joane   ESP 3
Arndt, Judith   GER 2
Barillová, Alena   SVK 2
Johansson, Emma   SWE 2
Vos, Marianne   NED 2
Bubnenkova Stolbova, Svetlana   RUS 1
Ferrand-Prévot, Pauline   FRA 1
Gorostide, Josune   ESP 1
Ilavska, Lenka   SVK 1
Lichtenberg-Häusler, Claudia   GER 1
Ljungskog, Susanne   SWE 1
Longo-Ciprelli, Jeannie   FRA 1
Luperini, Fabiana   ITA 1
Melchers-van Poppel, Mirjam   NED 1
Moolman Pasio, Ashleigh   RSA 1
Mora, Maria   ESP 1
Niewiadoma, Katarzyna Kasia   POL 1
Pucinskaite, Edita   LTU 1
Rafael Salas, Inmaculada   ESP 1
Ruano Sanchón, Teodora   ESP 1
Spratt, Amanda   AUS 1
Zijlaard-Van Moorsel, Leontien   NED 1
Victories/Stages by country
The Netherlands 25
Sweden 10
Germany 9
Italy 8
Spain 6
Great Britain 5
France 3
Australia 3
United States of America 2
Russia 1
Belarus 1
Finland 1
Poland 1
South Africa 1
Lithuania 1
Denmark 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Vos, Marianne   NED 15
Johansson, Emma   SWE 7
Van Vleuten, Annemiek   NED 5
Arndt, Judith   GER 4
Cooke, Nicole   GBR 3
Ljungskog, Susanne   SWE 3
Somarriba Arrola, Joane   ESP 3
Ferrand-Prévot, Pauline   FRA 2
Guarnier, Megan   USA 2
Luperini, Fabiana   ITA 2
Pooley, Emma   GBR 2
Spratt, Amanda   AUS 2
Worrack, Trixi   GER 2
Bastianelli, Marta   ITA 1
Blaak, Chantal   NED 1
Bronzini, Giorgia   ITA 1
Bubnenkova Stolbova, Svetlana   RUS 1
Chevanne-Brunel, Elisabeth   FRA 1
Florencio Cabré, Nuria   ESP 1
Garfoot, Katrin   AUS 1
Guderzo, Tatiana   ITA 1
Gunnewijk, Loes   NED 1
Hayeva, Volha   BLR 1
Kupfernagel, Hanka   GER 1
Lepistö, Lotta Pauliina   FIN 1
Longhin, Katia   ITA 1
Longo Borghini, Elisa   ITA 1
Matusiak, Bogumila   POL 1
Melchers-van Poppel, Mirjam   NED 1
Moolman Pasio, Ashleigh   RSA 1
Ostolaza, Ainhoa   ESP 1
Pascual Torrecilla, Gema   ESP 1
Pieters, Amy   NED 1
Polikevičiūtė, Jolanta   LTU 1
Schleicher, Regina   GER 1
Stultiens, Sabrina   NED 1
Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko   GER 1
Troldi, Giovanna   ITA 1
Serup Villumsen, Linda Melanie   DEN 1