25-06 Road – National Championship
Oier Lazkano
2022
|
26-06 Road – National Championship
Carlos Rodriguez
2021
|
20-06 Road – National Championship
- La Nucía (Comunidad Valenciana) 183,5 km
Omar Fraile
2020
|
23-08 Road – National Championship
Úbeda (Andalucia) - Baeza (Andalucia) 184 km
Luis León Sánchez
2019
|
30-06 Road – National Championship
Los Alcázares (Murcia) - Murcia (Murcia) 194.9 km
Alejandro Valverde
2018
|
24-06 Road – National Championship
Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) 210 km
Gorka Izaguirre
2017
|
25-06 Road – National Championship
Garay (Pais Vasco) - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 207,3 km
Jesús Herrada
2016
|
25-06 Road – National Championship
Cocentaina (Comunidad Valenciana) - Cocentaina (Comunidad Valenciana) 193,8 km
José Joaquín Rojas
2015
|
28-06 Road – National Championship
Cáceres (Extremadura) 189,4 km
Alejandro Valverde
2014
|
29-06 Road – National Championship
Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 200,8 km
Jon Izaguirre
2013
|
23-06 Road – National Championship
Bembibre (Castilla y Leon) 208,9 km
Jesús Herrada
2012
|
24-06 Road – National Championship
Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 197,9 km
Francisco José Ventoso
2011
|
26-06 Road – National Championship
Benlloch (Comunidad Valenciana) - Castellón de la Plana (Comunidad Valenciana) 196,7 km
José Joaquín Rojas
2010
|
27-06 Road – National Championship
Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 226 km
José Iván Gutiérrez
2009
|
28-06 Road – National Championship
Santander (Cantabria) 156 km
Rubén Plaza
2008
|
29-06 Road – National Championship
Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) - Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) 202,7 km
Alejandro Valverde
2007
|
01-07 Road – National Championship
Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 189,4 km
Joaquim Rodríguez
2005
|
26-06 Road – National Championship
- Murcia (Murcia) 231.3 km
Juan Manuel Gárate
2004
|
27-06 Road – National Championship
288 km
Francisco Mancebo
2003
|
29-06 Road – National Championship
- Alcobendas (Madrid)
Rubén Plaza
2002
|
30-06 Road – National Championship
- Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
Juan Carlos Guillamón
2001
|
01-07 Road – National Championship
- León (Castilla y Leon)
José Iván Gutiérrez
2000
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Álvaro González De Galdeano
1999
|
27-06 Road – National Championship
Córdoba (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 240 km
Ángel Luis Casero
1998
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Ángel Luis Casero
1997
|
29-06 Road – National Championship
Melilla (Andalucia) - Melilla (Andalucia) 203 km
José María Jiménez
1996
|
23-06 Road – National Championship
Sabiñánigo (Aragon) 230,5 km
Manuel Fernández
1995
|
25-06 Road – National Championship
Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 220 km
Jesús Montoya
1994
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Abraham Olano
1993
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Ignacio García
1992
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Miguel Indurain
1991
|
30-06 Road – National Championship
Santander (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 240 km
Juan Carlos González
1990
|
24-06 Road – National Championship
Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 256 km
Laudelino Cubino
1989
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Carlos Hernández
1988
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Juan Fernández
1987
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Juan Carlos González
1986
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Alfonso Gutiérrez
1985
|
23-06 Road – National Championship
Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 236 km
José Luis Navarro
1984
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Jesús Ignacio Ibañez
1983
|
26-06 Road – National Championship
224 km
Carlos Hernández
1982
|
27-06 Road – National Championship
210 km
José Luis Laguia
1981
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Eulalio García
1980
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Juan Fernández
1979
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Faustino Rupérez
1978
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Enrique Martínez
1977
|
26-06 Road – National Championship
Sabadell (Cataluña) - Sabadell (Cataluña) 212 km
Manuel Esparza
1976
|
20-06 Road – National Championship
Estella (Navarra) - Irache (Pais Vasco) 244 km
Agustín Tamames
1975
|
22-06 Road – National Championship
235 km
Domingo Perurena
1974
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Vicente López Carril
1973
|
24-06 Road – National Championship
- Barcelona (Cataluña) 225 km
Domingo Perurena
1972
|
25-06 Road – National Championship
Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 227 km
Luis Ocaña
1971
|
00-00 Road – National Championship
Eduardo Castelló
1970
|
21-06 Road – National Championship
El Tiemblo (Castilla y Leon) - El Tiemblo (Castilla y Leon) 202 km
José Antonio González
1969
|
15-05 Road – National Championship
Santander (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 228 km
Ramón Sáez
1968
|
28-07 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Munguía (Pais Vasco) - Munguía (Pais Vasco) 75,5 km
Luis Ocaña
1967
|
30-07 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Sabadell (Cataluña) - Sabadell (Cataluña) 92 km
Luis Pedro Santamarina
1966
|
31-07 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Alfafar (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alfafar (Comunidad Valenciana) 88 km
Luis Otaño
1965
|
22-08 Road – National Championship
Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares) - Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares) 214 km
Antonio Gómez
1964
|
23-08 Road – National Championship
Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 204 km
Julio Jiménez
1963
|
21-07 Road – National Championship
Estella (Navarra) - Estella (Navarra) 247 km
José Pérez
1962
|
05-08 Road – National Championship
Saragosse (Aragon) - Saragosse (Aragon)
Luis Otaño
1961
|
23-07 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 100 km
Antonio Suárez
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |