Tour d'Egypte


Egypt

2016
28-12 Prologue Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 7 km
   Islam Talaat Shawky
29-12 1º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 160 km
   Soufiane Sahbaoui
30-12 2º stage 170 km
   Islam Talaat Shawky
31-12 3º stage 54 km
   Islam Naser Ragaey
02-01 4º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 178 km
   Islam Ramadan
General Classification
   Mounir Makhchoun
2015
14-01 Prologue Hurghada (Al Bahr al Ahmar) - Hurghada (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 8 km
   Valens Ndayisenga
15-01 1º stage Al Gouna (Ad Daqahliyah) - Ras Ghareb (Ad Daqahliyah) 155 km
   Francisco Mancebo
16-01 2º stage Hurghada (Al Bahr al Ahmar) - Qena (Qina) 150 km
   Andrea Palini
17-01 3º stage Makadi (Ad Daqahliyah) - Makadi (Ad Daqahliyah) 142 km
   Soufiane Haddi
18-01 4º stage Hurghada (Al Bahr al Ahmar) - Hurghada (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 195 km
   Andrea Palini
General Classification
   Francisco Mancebo
2009
10-02 Prologue 8 km
   Frekalsi Debesay
11-02 1º stage 150 km
   Mouhcine Rhaili
12-02 2º stage 147 km
   Miraç Kal
13-02 3º stage - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 170 km
   Tarik Chaoufi
14-02 4º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 146 km
   Frekalsi Debesay
15-02 5º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 100 km
   Sherif Abdalla
General Classification
   Christoph Springer
2008
11-02 Prologue - 8 km
   Pavel Nevdakh
12-02 1º stage - 135 km
   Jay Robert Thomson
13-02 2º stage - 140 km
   Jay Robert Thomson
14-02 3º stage - 170 km
   Ayman Ben Hassine
15-02 4º stage - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 170 km
   Ayman Ben Hassine
16-02 5º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 160 km
   Kevin Evans
17-02 6º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 120 km
   Svetoslav Tchanliev
General Classification
   Jay Robert Thomson
2007
08-02 Prologue 8 km
   Maroš Kováč
09-02 1º stage - 160 km
   Rafaâ Chtioui
10-02 2º stage 140 km
   Waylon Woolcock
11-02 3º stage - Dahab (Janub Sina') 145 km
   Juan Van Heerden
12-02 4º stage - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 180 km
   Maroš Kováč
13-02 5º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 140 km
   Ayman Ben Hassine
14-02 6º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 140 km
   Sherif Abdalla
General Classification
   Waylon Woolcock
2006
11-02 Prologue Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 7 km
   Rupert Rheeder
12-02 1º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 77 km
   Rupert Rheeder
13-02 2º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 160 km
   Ilya Chernyshov
14-02 3º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 120 km
   Alexey Zaitsev
15-02 4º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - 168 km
   Svetoslav Tchanliev
16-02 5º stage - 140 km
   Valeriy Dmitriyev
17-02 6º stage - 140 km
   Rupert Rheeder
General Classification
   Ilya Chernyshov
2005
16-02 Prologue Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 8 km
   Sergeiy Lavrenenko
17-02 1º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - 175 km
   Maroš Kováč
18-02 2º stage -
   Alex Pavlov
19-02 3º stage - 55 km
   Jamie Ball
20-02 4º stage - 185 km
   Ayman Ben Hassine
21-02 5º stage - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 181 km
   Jamie Ball
23-02 6º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 150 km
   Jan Šipeky
24-02 7º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 150 km
   Jamie Ball
General Classification
   Sergej Tretyakov
2004
05-03 Prologue Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 8 km
   Maroš Kováč
06-03 1º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 140 km
   Ayman Ben Hassine
07-03 2º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Noueiba (Janub Sina') 170 km
   Maroš Kováč
08-03 3º stage Noueiba (Janub Sina') - Noueiba (Janub Sina') 160 km
   Maroš Kováč
09-03 4º stage Noueiba (Janub Sina') - Noueiba (Janub Sina') 135 km
   Sergej Tretyakov
10-03 5º stage Noueiba (Janub Sina') - Noueiba (Janub Sina') 170 km
   Mohamed Abdel Aziz
11-03 6º stage Noueiba (Janub Sina') - Noueiba (Janub Sina') 110 km
   Maroš Kováč
General Classification
   Maroš Kováč
2003
22-02 1º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina')
   Hilton Clarke
23-02 2º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm al Shaikh (Janub Sina') 165 km
   Hilton Clarke
24-02 3º stage 150 km
   Tiaan Kannemeyer
25-02 4º stage 215 km
   Hisham El Baky
26-02 5º stage
   Matej Jurčo
27-02 6º stage 160 km
   Maroš Kováč
General Classification
   Tiaan Kannemeyer
2002
06-02 Prologue Cairo (Al Qahirah) - Cairo (Al Qahirah)
   Hisham El Baky
07-02 1º stage Cairo (Al Qahirah) - Cairo (Al Qahirah) 126 km
   Maroš Kováč
08-02 2º stage -
   Vadim Kravchenko
09-02 3º stage -
   Saza Gajicic
10-02 4º stage - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 165 km
   Saza Gajicic
11-02 5º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina')
   Hassan Maleki Mizan
12-02 6º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 103 km
   Hassan Maleki Mizan
13-02 7º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina')
   Hassan Maleki Mizan
General Classification
   Radovan Husár
2001
22-02 Prologue
   Ján Valach
23-02 1º stage
   Vadim Kravchenko
24-02 2º stage
   Sergeiy Lavrenenko
25-02 3º stage
   Mikos Rnjakovic
26-02 4º stage
   Miko Brkovic
27-02 5º stage
   Hassan Maleki Mizan
28-02 6º stage
   Amer El Nadi
General Classification
   Amer El Nadi
2000
06-03 1º stage 6,7 km
   Remigius Lupeikis
07-03 2º stage 155 km
   Remigius Lupeikis
08-03 3º stage
   Sergeiy Lavrenenko
09-03 4º stage 160 km
   Piotr Wadecki
10-03 5º stage 165 km
   Piotr Wadecki
11-03 6º stage 188 km
   Piotr Wadecki
12-03 7º stage 29 km
   Remigius Lupeikis
General Classification
   Remigius Lupeikis
1999
05-03 Prologue 8 km
   Amer El Nadi
06-03 1º stage 140 km
   Amer El Nadi
07-03 2º stage 210 km
   Miko Brkovic
08-03 3º stage - Dahab (Janub Sina') 140 km
   Saza Gajicic
09-03 4º stage Dahab (Janub Sina') - Dahab (Janub Sina') 35 km
   Ahmed Mohamed Khaled
09-03 5º stage Dahab (Janub Sina') - Dahab (Janub Sina') 60 km
   Mohamed Abdel Fattah
10-03 6º stage Dahab (Janub Sina') - Sharm al Shaikh (Janub Sina') 135 km
   Dobrivoje Jovancevic
11-03 7º stage Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') - Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina') 200 km
   Ciarán Power
12-03 8º stage 50 km
   Amer El Nadi
General Classification
   Amer El Nadi
1998
General Classification
   Vadim Kravchenko
1997
General Classification
   Sergei Sinyukov
1996
General Classification
   Yuri Sinoukov
1986
General Classification
   Gintautas Umaras
1979
General Classification
   Ryszard Jan Szurkowski
1976
General Classification
   Urs Dietschi
1975
General Classification
   Urs Dietschi
1962
General Classification
   Lothar Appler
1961
General Classification
   Andrzej Piechaczek
1960
General Classification
   Kurt Müller
1959
General Classification
   Gerhard Löffler
1958

   Yury Afanasyevich Melikhov
12-01 1º stage
   Dimitr Kolev
13-01 2º stage Sohag (Matruh) - Assiut (Asyut) 115 km
   Győző Török
14-01 3º stage Assiut (Asyut) - Minieh (Al Minya)
   Anatoli Tcherepovitch
15-01 4º stage Minieh (Al Minya) - Fayum (Al Fayyum) 168 km
   Anatoli Tcherepovitch
16-01 5º stage Fayum (Al Fayyum) - Gizeh (Al Jizah) 95 km
   Anatoly Olisarenko
18-01 6º stage Gizeh (Al Jizah) - Suez (As Suways) 130 km
   Yury Afanasyevich Melikhov
20-01 8º stage Port Said (Bur Sa'id) - Zagazig (Ash Sharqiyah) 157 km
   Günter Oldenburg
21-01 9º stage Zagazig (Ash Sharqiyah) - Chebin el Kom (Ad Daqahliyah) 64 km
   Yury Afanasyevich Melikhov
22-01 10º stage Chebin el Kom (Ad Daqahliyah) - Damietta (Dumyat) 153 km
   Yury Afanasyevich Melikhov
23-01 11º stage Damietta (Dumyat) - Mehalla el Kobra (Al Gharbiyah) 91 km
   Günter Oldenburg
24-01 12º stage Mehalla el Kobra (Al Gharbiyah) - Alessandria (Al Iskandariyah) 176 km
   Boyan Kotsev
General Classification
   Anatoly Olisarenko
1957
00-01 1º stage
   Mohamed El Gourch
00-01 2º stage
   Roland Henning
00-01 6º stage
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
00-01 7º stage 135 km
   Nentcho Christov
00-01 9º stage 56 km
   Werner Malitz
00-01 10º stage - Ismailia (Al Isma'iliyah)
   Mohamed El Gourch
00-01 11º stage Ismailia (Al Isma'iliyah) - Suez (As Suways) 100 km
   Roland Henning
00-01 12º stage Suez (As Suways) - Kairo (Al Qahirah) 135 km
   Horst Tüller
14-01 3º stage Sohag (Matruh) - Assiut (Asyut) 115 km
   Veselin Petrovic
15-01 4º stage Assiut (Asyut) - Minieh (Al Minya) 130 km
   Werner Malitz
16-01 5º stage Minieh (Al Minya) - Beni Suef (Bani Suwayf) 125 km
   Janusz Paradowski
General Classification
   Werner Malitz
1956
General Classification
   Nentcho Christov
1955
00-00 4º stage
   Jean-Marie Joubert
00-00 5º stage Beni Suef (Bani Suwayf) - Fayoum (Al Fayyum)
   Veselin Petrovic
00-00 6º stage
   Jean-Marie Joubert
00-00 8º stage Suez (As Suways) - Port Said (Bur Sa'id)
   Hans Edmund Andresen
General Classification
   Hans Edmund Andresen
1954
00-00 1º stage
   René Van Meenen
00-00 3º stage
   Ted Gerrard
00-00 5º stage
   Ted Gerrard
00-00 6º stage
   Hans Edmund Andresen
00-00 7º stage
   Ted Gerrard
00-00 9º stage
   Brian Haskell
00-00 10º stage
   Jørgen Frank Rasmussen
00-00 11º stage
   René Van Meenen
00-00 13º stage
   René Van Meenen
General Classification
   René Van Meenen
1951
00-00 999º stage
   Mieczysław Wilczewski

Stats Tour d'Egypte

Final classifications by country
German Democratic Republik 4
South Africa 3
Kazakhstan 3
Switzerland 2
Egypt 2
Slovakia 2
Lithuania 2
Poland 2
Denmark 1
Bulgaria 1
Morocco 1
Spain 1
USSR 1
Ukraine 1
Russia 1
Germany 1
Belgium 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Dietschi, Urs   SUI 2
El Nadi, Amer   EGY 2
Andresen, Hans Edmund   DEN 1
Appler, Lothar   GDR 1
Chernyshov, Ilya   KAZ 1
Christov, Nentcho   BUL 1
Husár, Radovan   SVK 1
Kannemeyer, Tiaan   RSA 1
Kováč, Maroš   SVK 1
Kravchenko, Vadim   KAZ 1
Löffler, Gerhard   GDR 1
Lupeikis, Remigius   LTU 1
Makhchoun, Mounir   MAR 1
Malitz, Werner   GDR 1
Mancebo Pérez, Francisco   ESP 1
Müller, Kurt   GDR 1
Olisarenko, Anatoly   URS 1
Piechaczek, Andrzej   POL 1
Sinoukov, Yuri   UKR 1
Sinyukov, Sergei   RUS 1
Springer, Christoph   GER 1
Szurkowski, Ryszard Jan   POL 1
Thomson, Jay Robert   RSA 1
Tretyakov, Sergej   KAZ 1
Umaras, Gintautas   LTU 1
Van Meenen, René   BEL 1
Woolcock, Waylon   RSA 1
Victories/Stages by country
Egypt 24
South Africa 18
Slovakia 12
Kazakhstan 10
USSR 7
German Democratic Republik 7
Tunisia 6
Yugoslavia 6
Morocco 6
Bulgaria 5
Poland 5
Great Britain 4
Iran 4
Denmark 3
Serbia 3
Lithuania 3
Belgium 3
Australia 2
Eritrea 2
France 2
Italy 2
Turkey 1
Spain 1
Rwanda 1
Ireland 1
Hungary 1
Germany 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Kováč, Maroš   SVK 9
Ben Hassine, Ayman   TUN 5
El Nadi, Amer   EGY 4
Maleki Mizan, Hassan   IRI 4
Melikhov, Yury Afanasyevich   URS 4
Rheeder, Rupert   RSA 4
Ball, Jamie   RSA 3
Gajicic, Saza   YUG 3
Gerrard, Ted   GBR 3
Lavrenenko, Sergeiy   KAZ 3
Lupeikis, Remigius   LTU 3
Talaat Shawky, Islam   EGY 3
Van Meenen, René   BEL 3
Wadecki, Piotr   POL 3
Abdalla, Sherif Mohamed   EGY 2
Abdel Fattah, Mohamed   EGY 2
Andresen, Hans Edmund   DEN 2
Brkovic, Miko   SRB 2
Clarke, Hilton   AUS 2
Debesay, Frekalsi Abrha   ERI 2
El Baky Modeleb, Hisham Abdel   EGY 2
El Gourch, Mohamed   MAR 2
Henning, Roland   GDR 2
Joubert, Jean-Marie   FRA 2
Khaled, Ahmed Mohamed   EGY 2
Kravchenko, Vadim   KAZ 2
Malitz, Werner   GDR 2
Oldenburg, Günter   GDR 2
Palini, Andrea   ITA 2
Pavlov, Alex   RSA 2
Petrovic, Veselin   YUG 2
Ramadan Korany, Islam   EGY 2
Tchanliev, Svetoslav Kirilov   BUL 2
Tcherepovitch, Anatoli   URS 2
Thomson, Jay Robert   RSA 2
Woolcock, Waylon   RSA 2
Abbas, Mahmoud   EGY 1
Abdel Aziz, Mohamed   EGY 1
Chaoufi, Tarik   MAR 1
Chernyshov, Ilya   KAZ 1
Christov, Nentcho   BUL 1
Chtioui, Rafaâ   TUN 1
Dmitriyev, Valeriy   KAZ 1
Evans, Kevin   RSA 1
Haddi, Soufiane   MAR 1
Haskell, Brian   GBR 1
Hoffman, Nolan   RSA 1
Howes, Jeff   RSA 1
Idris, Abdullah Mohammed   EGY 1
Jovancevic, Dobrivoje   YUG 1
Jurčo, Matej   SVK 1
Kal, Miraç   TUR 1
Kannemeyer, Tiaan   RSA 1
Kolev, Dimitr   BUL 1
Kotsev, Boyan   BUL 1
Mahmoud, Osama Ahmed   EGY 1
Mancebo Pérez, Francisco   ESP 1
Masry, Sayed   EGY 1
Mohamed Helal, Eleiwa Yusuf   EGY 1
Ndayisenga, Valens   RWA 1
Nevdakh, Pavel   KAZ 1
Olisarenko, Anatoly   URS 1
Paradowski, Janusz   POL 1
Power, Ciarán   IRL 1
Ragaey, Islam Naser   EGY 1
Rasmussen, Jørgen Frank   DEN 1
Rhaili, Mouhcine   MAR 1
Rnjakovic, Mikos   SRB 1
Sahbaoui, Soufiane   MAR 1
Schur, Gustav-Adolf   GDR 1
Šipeky, Jan   SVK 1
Török, Győző   HUN 1
Tretyakov, Sergej   KAZ 1
Tüller, Horst   GER 1
Valach, Ján   SVK 1
Van Heerden, Juan   RSA 1
Wilczewski, Mieczysław   POL 1
Zaitsev, Alexey   KAZ 1