Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia


Italy

2018
06-09 1º stage Fagagna (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Spilimbergo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 166,2 km
   Alberto Dainese
07-09 2º stage Tavagnacco (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Savogna (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 152,2 km
   Einer Rubio
08-09 3º stage Lignano Sabbiadoro (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 157,5 km
   Georg Zimmermann
General Classification
   Tadej Pogačar
2015
09-09 1º stage Villa Santina (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Azzano Decimo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
   Christophe Prémont
11-09 2º stage San Giorgio della Richinvelda (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Arta Terme (Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
   Felix Großschartner
12-09 3º stage
   Mark Padun
General Classification
   Gaëtan Bille
2014
02-09 1º stage part a Azzano Decimo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Azzano Decimo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 20,2 km
   Alberto Cecchin
02-09 1º stage part b Pasiano di Pordenon (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Azzano Decimo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
   Janis Dakteris
03-09 2º stage Valvasone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Forni di Sopra (Veneto) 171 km
   Riccardo Pichetta
04-09 3º stage Majano (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Résia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 165 km
   Gian Marco Di Francesco
05-09 4º stage Cividale del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Castelmonte (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 162 km
   Simone Andreetta
06-09 5º stage Palmanova (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Múggia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 144 km
   Martin Weiss
General Classification
   Simone Antonini
2013
08-05 1º stage Cervignano del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Mereto di Tomba (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 177,5 km
   Nicola Ruffoni
09-05 2º stage Lignano Sabbiadoro (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 157,8 km
   Nicola Ruffoni
10-05 3º stage Azzano Decimo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Claut (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 166,7 km
   Paolo Colorma
11-05 4º stage Gemona del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 145,1 km
   Jan Polanc
12-05 5º stage - Corno di Rosazzo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 149,8 km
   Paolo Simion
General Classification
   Jan Polanc
2012
02-05 1º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 158 km
   Marco Benfatto
03-05 2º stage Azzano Decimo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 164 km
   Matteo Collodel
04-05 3º stage Maniago (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 149 km
   Diego Rosa
05-05 4º stage Tolmezzo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Tarvisio (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 172 km
   Davide Villella
06-05 5º stage San Daniele del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Moruzzo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 149 km
   Davide Villella
General Classification
   Diego Rosa
2011
04-05 1º stage Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Motta di Livenza (Veneto) 157,3 km
   Marino Palandri
05-05 2º stage Azzano Decimo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 166,8 km
   Massimo Graziato
06-05 3º stage Fagagna (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Tarvisio (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 153,6 km
   Patrick Lane
07-05 4º stage Arta Terme (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Osoppo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 156,6 km
   Carmelo Consolato Panto
General Classification
   Matteo Busato
2010
08-09 1º stage Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Fagagna (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 152 km
   Matteo Trentin
09-09 2º stage Codroipo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 152,1 km
   Carlos Alexandre Manarelli
10-09 3º stage Maniago (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Forni di Sopra (Veneto) 174,3 km
   Adam Semple
11-09 4º stage Arta Terme (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 164,8 km
   X X
General Classification
   Vegard Laengen
2009
06-05 1º stage Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Ronchi dei Legionari (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 151,4 km
   Marco Coledan
07-05 2º stage Forgaria (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Piano d'Arta (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 138,9 km
   Richie Porte
08-05 3º stage Tolmezzo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 157,4 km
   Kristjan Koren
09-05 4º stage Brugnera (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Ormelle (Veneto) 165,3 km
   Nicolas Baldo
10-05 5º stage Motta di Livenza (Veneto) - Buja (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 151,6 km
   Alexandre Filippov
General Classification
   Gianluca Brambilla
2008
07-05 1º stage Ormelle (Veneto) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 153,8 km
   Uroš Silar
08-05 2º stage Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Casarsa della Delizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 158 km
   Andrea Piechele
09-05 3º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Gradisca d'Isonzo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 139,3 km
   Oleg Berdos
10-05 4º stage Pozzuolo del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 155,1 km
   Hrvoje Miholjevic
11-05 5º stage Alesso (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Pontebba (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 148,9 km
   Alan Marangoni
General Classification
   Hrvoje Miholjevic
2007
09-05 1º stage Cassacco (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 156,5 km
   Grega Bole
10-05 2º stage part a Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Monfalcone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 83,9 km
   Alberto Curtolo
10-05 2º stage part b Aquiléia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Grado (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 24,2 km
   Ken Hanson
11-05 3º stage - Osoppo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 149,1 km
   Iván Casas
12-05 4º stage Coseano (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Ravascletto (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 146,6 km
   Vladimir Kerkez
13-05 5º stage San Martino al Tagliamento (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Sacile (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 121,9 km
   Rafael Infantino
General Classification
   Alexandre Filippov
2006
03-05 1º stage part a Gradisca (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Grado (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 84 km
   Andrea Pinos
03-05 1º stage part b Grado (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Grado (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 30.5 km
   Andriy Pryshchepa
04-05 2º stage Múggia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Duino (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 133,5 km
   Roberto Ferrari
05-05 3º stage San Vito al Tagliamento (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Spilimbergo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 165.5 km
   Gianluca Coletta
06-05 4º stage Venzone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Cividale del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 179 km
   Stefano Usai
General Classification
   Boris Shpilevsky
2004
02-06 1º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Sistiana (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 143.5 km
   Luca Amoriello
03-06 2º stage Corva (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 185 km
   Manolo Zanella
04-06 3º stage Múggia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Múggia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 112 km
   Martin Prazdnovsky
05-06 4º stage Tolmezzo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Sauris (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 137 km
   Domenico Pozzovivo
06-06 5º stage Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 157 km
   Enrico Gasparotto
General Classification
   Matej Mugerli
2003
04-06 1º stage - Sacile (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 17 km
   Ruslan Pidgornyy
05-06 2º stage Tolmezzo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Erto (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 142 km
   Massimiliano Maisto
06-06 3º stage Campoformido (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Lignano Sabbiadoro (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 145 km
   Giairo Ermeti
07-06 4º stage Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bárcola (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 154 km
   Martin Čerepan
08-06 5º stage Mortegliano (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Mortegliano (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 156 km
   Maxim Rudenko
General Classification
   Ruslan Pidgornyy
2002
General Classification
   Luca Solari
2001
General Classification
   Ruslan Pidgornyy
2000
00-00 3º stage
   Gabriel Moureu
General Classification
   Raffaele Ferrara
1999
General Classification
   Alexandar Nikacevic
1998
10-06 1º stage Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Porcia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 164,5 km
   Wilmer Baldo
11-06 2º stage Meduno (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Tramonti di Sopra (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 126,7 km
   Alessandro Volpi
12-06 3º stage 135 km
   Maxim Smirnov
13-06 4º stage part A Campoformido (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - San Giórgio di Nogaro (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 95 km
   Simone Cadamuro
13-06 4º stage part B San Giórgio di Nogaro (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - San Giórgio di Nogaro (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 9 km
   Danilo Di Luca
14-06 5º stage Ronchi dei Legionari (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 140 km
   Daniele Galli
General Classification
   Danilo Di Luca
1997
General Classification
   Rodolfo Ongarato
1996
04-06 1º stage - Cervignano (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 160 km
   Stefano Verziagi
05-06 2º stage 136 km
   Mauro Zanetti
06-06 3º stage - Tarvisio (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 170 km
   Fortunato Baliani
07-06 4º stage - Lignano (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 170 km
   Marco Zanotti
08-06 5º stage - Porcia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 100 km
   Marco Zanotti
General Classification - Porcia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
   Rodolfo Ongarato
1995
General Classification
   Marco Fincato
1994
General Classification
   Rudy Mosole
1993
General Classification
   Gilberto Simoni
1992
General Classification
   Cristian Zanolini
1991
General Classification
   Gilberto Simoni
1990
General Classification
   Vincenzo Galati
1985
General Classification
   Bruno Bulić
1975
General Classification
   Phil Edwards
1963
General Classification
   Felice Gimondi

Stats Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia

Final classifications by country
Italy 16
Slovenia 3
Yugoslavia 2
Ukraine 2
Russia 2
Belgium 1
Great Britain 1
Norway 1
Croatia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Ongarato, Rodolfo   ITA 2
Pidgornyy, Ruslan   UKR 2
Simoni, Gilberto   ITA 2
Antonini, Simone   ITA 1
Bille, Gaëtan   BEL 1
Brambilla, Gianluca   ITA 1
Bulić, Bruno   YUG 1
Busato, Matteo   ITA 1
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 1
Edwards, Phil   GBR 1
Ferrara, Raffaele   ITA 1
Filippov, Alexandre   RUS 1
Fincato, Marco   ITA 1
Galati, Vincenzo   ITA 1
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 1
Stake Laengen, Vegard   NOR 1
Miholjevic, Hrvoje   CRO 1
Mosole, Rudy   ITA 1
Mugerli, Matej   SLO 1
Nikacevic, Alexandar   YUG 1
Pogačar, Tadej   SLO 1
Polanc, Jan   SLO 1
Rosa, Diego   ITA 1
Shpilevsky, Boris   RUS 1
Solari, Luca   ITA 1
Zanolini, Cristian   ITA 1
Victories/Stages by country
Italy 46
Slovenia 5
Russia 5
United States of America 5
Ukraine 4
Colombia 3
Australia 3
Slovakia 2
Austria 2
France 1
Romania 1
Latvia 1
Brazil 1
Croatia 1
Argentina 1
Belgium 1
Venezuela 1
Unknown 1
Germany 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Filippov, Alexandre   RUS 2
Ruffoni, Nicola   ITA 2
Villella, Davide   ITA 2
Zanotti, Marco   ITA 2
Amoriello, Luca   ITA 1
Andreetta, Simone   ITA 1
Antonini, Simone   ITA 1
Baldo, Nicolas   FRA 1
Baldo, Wilmer   ITA 1
Baliani, Fortunato   ITA 1
Benfatto, Marco   ITA 1
Berdos, Oleg   ROM 1
Bole, Grega   SLO 1
Cadamuro, Simone   ITA 1
Casas Buitrago, Iván Mauricio   COL 1
Cecchin, Alberto   ITA 1
Čerepan, Martin   SVK 1
Coledan, Marco   ITA 1
Coletta, Gianluca   ITA 1
Collodel, Matteo   ITA 1
Colorma, Paolo   ITA 1
Curtolo, Alberto   ITA 1
Dainese, Alberto   ITA 1
Dakteris, Janis   LAT 1
Di Francesco, Gian Marco   ITA 1
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 1
Ermeti, Giairo   ITA 1
Ferrari, Roberto   ITA 1
Franzoi, Enrico   ITA 1
Galli, Daniele   ITA 1
Garcia, Jonathan   USA 1
Gasparotto, Enrico   ITA 1
Graziato, Massimo   ITA 1
Großschartner, Felix   AUT 1
Hanson, Ken   USA 1
Infantino Abreu, Rafael Aníbal   COL 1
Kerkez, Vladimir   SLO 1
Koren, Kristjan   SLO 1
Lane, Patrick   AUS 1
Lunardon, Paolo   ITA 1
Maisto, Massimiliano   ITA 1
Manarelli, Carlos Alexandre   BRA 1
Marangoni, Alan   ITA 1
McKissick, Ian   USA 1
Miholjevic, Hrvoje   CRO 1
Moureu, Gabriel   ARG 1
Nydam, Scott   USA 1
Padun, Mark   UKR 1
Palandri, Marino   ITA 1
Panto, Carmelo Consolato   ITA 1
Pichetta, Riccardo   ITA 1
Pidgornyy, Ruslan   UKR 1
Piechele, Andrea   ITA 1
Pinos, Andrea   ITA 1
Polanc, Jan   SLO 1
Porte, Richie   AUS 1
Pozzovivo, Domenico   ITA 1
Prazdnovsky, Martin   SVK 1
Prémont, Christophe   BEL 1
Pryshchepa, Andriy   UKR 1
Rosa, Diego   ITA 1
Rubio Reyes, Einer Augusto   COL 1
Rudenko, Maxim   UKR 1
Semple, Adam   AUS 1
Shchebelin, Alexey   RUS 1
Shpilevsky, Boris   RUS 1
Silar, Uroš   SLO 1
Simion, Paolo   ITA 1
Smirnov, Maxim   RUS 1
Stewart, Jackson   USA 1
Trentin, Matteo   ITA 1
Urrea Vergara, Darwin Luis   VEN 1
Usai, Stefano   ITA 1
Vaccher, Andrea   ITA 1
Verziagi, Stefano   ITA 1
Volpi, Alessandro   ITA 1
Weiss, Martin   AUT 1
X, X   1
Zanella, Manolo   ITA 1
Zanetti, Mauro   ITA 1
Zimmermann, Georg   GER 1