Tour de Gironde


France

2017
27-05 1º stage Saint-Émilion (Aquitaine) - Cenon (Aquitaine) 203 km
   Flavien Maurelet
28-05 2º stage Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) - Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) 156 km
   Pablo Torres
General Classification
   Pablo Torres
2016
27-05 1º stage Bordeaux (Centre) - Lacanau (Aquitaine) 162 km
   Truls Korsaeth
28-05 2º stage Carbon-Blanc (Aquitaine) - Cenon (Aquitaine) 210 km
   Amund Jansen
29-05 3º stage Captieux (Aquitaine) - Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) 166 km
   Adrian Stien
General Classification
   Amund Jansen
2015
29-05 1º stage Pauillac (Aquitaine) - Pauillac (Aquitaine) 174 km
   Robin Stenuit
30-05 2º stage Bassens (Aquitaine) - Cenon (Aquitaine) 169 km
   Marcel Meisen
31-05 3º stage Mios (Aquitaine) - Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) 195 km
   Stéphane Poulhies
General Classification
   Stéphane Poulhies
2014
29-05 1º stage Le Pian-Médoc (Aquitaine) - Le Pian-Médoc (Aquitaine) 21,8 km
   Illart Zuazubiskar
29-05 2º stage Saint-Aubin-de-Médoc (Aquitaine) - Biganos (Aquitaine) 114 km
   Rens Te Stroet
30-05 3º stage Saint-André-de-Cubzac (Aquitaine) - Braud-et-Saint-Louis (Aquitaine) 179,3 km
   Remco Te Brake
31-05 4º stage Fargues-Saint-Hilaire (Aquitaine) - Cenon (Aquitaine) 172,2 km
   Julien Loubet
01-06 5º stage Saint-Pierre-d'Aurillac (Aquitaine) - Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) 159,2 km
   Geert Van Der Weijst
General Classification
   Remco Te Brake
2013
23-05 1º stage 174,8 km
   Maarten Van Trijp
24-05 2º stage Lanton (Aquitaine) - Audenge (Aquitaine) 178,1 km
   Juan Carlos Larrinaga
25-05 3º stage Fargues-Saint-Hilaire (Aquitaine) - Cenon (Aquitaine) 172,2 km
   Matthias Allegaert
26-05 4º stage - Villenave (Aquitaine) 166,9 km
   Geert Van Der Weijst
General Classification
   Juan Carlos Larrinaga
2012
26-05 1º stage Fargues-Saint-Hilaire (Aquitaine) - Cenon (Aquitaine) 159,8 km
   Nick Van Der Lijke
27-05 2º stage - Braud-et-Saint-Louis (Aquitaine) 181,1 km
   Sylvain Pandele
28-05 3º stage - Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) 171,9 km
   Geert Van Der Weijst
General Classification
   Nick Van Der Lijke
2011
27-05 1º stage Saint-Yzans-de-Médoc (Aquitaine) - Salles (Aquitaine) 171,3 km
   Fabien Patanchon
28-05 2º stage Loupiac-de-Cadillac (Aquitaine) - Cenon (Aquitaine) 177,6 km
   Jean Mespoulède
29-05 3º stage - Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) 171,9 km
   Adrian Kurek
General Classification
   Julien Foisnet
2010
28-05 1º stage Bassens (Rhone-Alpes) - Braud-et-Saint-Louis (Aquitaine) 178,6 km
   Zbigniew Gucwa
29-05 2º stage - Cenon (Aquitaine) 176,3 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
30-05 3º stage Fargues-de-Langon (Aquitaine) - Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) 169,9 km
   Bert-Jan Lindeman
General Classification
   Julien Belgy
2009
29-05 1º stage Lanton (Aquitaine) - Salles (Aquitaine) 169,1 km
   Stuart Shaw
30-05 2º stage Cenon (Aquitaine) - Cenon (Aquitaine) 175,3 km
   Jimmy Casper
31-05 3º stage Bellebat (Aquitaine) - Ladaux (Aquitaine) 156,6 km
   Florent Barle
01-06 4º stage Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) - Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) 159,8 km
   Jimmy Engoulvent
General Classification
   Stéphane Rossetto
2008
29-05 1º stage Bordeaux (Aquitaine) - Bruges (Aquitaine) 166,6 km
   Mickael Szkolnik
30-05 2º stage Saint Gervais (Auvergne) - Braud-et-Saint-Louis (Aquitaine) 179,1 km
   Romain Smet
31-05 3º stage Cenon (Aquitaine) - Cenon (Aquitaine) 179 km
   Julien Guay
01-06 4º stage Villenave (Aquitaine) - Villenave (Aquitaine) 156 km
   Mickael Szkolnik
General Classification
   Julien Guay
2007
31-05 1º stage Marcheprime (Aquitaine) - Pessac (Aquitaine) 179.6 km
   Julien Gonnet
02-06 2º stage Le Taillan (Aquitaine) - Le Taillan (Aquitaine) 171.5 km
   Alexandre Blain
02-06 3º stage Lormont (Aquitaine) - Saint-André-de-Cubzac (Aquitaine) 184.9 km
   Jonathan Thiré
03-06 4º stage Cenon (Aquitaine) - Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) 146.4 km
   Sébastien Boire
General Classification
   Jonathan Thiré
2006
25-05 1º stage Bellebat (Aquitaine) - Ladaux (Aquitaine) 152 km
   Christophe Diguet
26-05 2º stage Lormont (Aquitaine) - Braud-et-Saint-Louis (Aquitaine) 170 km
   Jérôme Bonnace
27-05 3º stage Lanton (Aquitaine) 173 km
   Peter Van Agtmaal
28-05 4º stage Cenon (Aquitaine) - Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) 148 km
   Dominique Rollin
General Classification
   Jérôme Bonnace
2005
26-05 1º stage Pauillac (Aquitaine) - Bruges (Aquitaine)
   Charles Guilbert
27-05 2º stage Bordeaux (Aquitaine) - Marcheprime (Aquitaine) 160 km
   Marc De Maar
28-05 3º stage Carbon-Blanc (Aquitaine) - Lormont (Aquitaine)
   Mathieu Perget
29-05 4º stage Cenon (Aquitaine) - Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine)
   Saïd Haddou
General Classification
   Charles Guilbert
2004
28-05 1º stage
   Bertil Klootwijk
29-05 2º stage
   Alexandre Urbain
30-05 3º stage
   Vincent Cantero y Grijelmo
31-05 4º stage
   Mickaël Martin
31-05 5º stage
   Julien Costedoat
General Classification
   Vincent Joffre
2003
29-05 1º stage 176 km
   Alexandre Urbain
30-05 2º stage
   Vincent Cantero y Grijelmo
31-05 3º stage 103 km
   Reinier Honig
31-05 4º stage 97 km
   Christian Knees
01-06 5º stage 142 km
   Julien Costedoat
General Classification
   Alexandre Urbain
2002
30-05 1º stage
   Mickael Buffaz
31-05 2º stage Salles (Aquitaine) - La Teste-de-Buch (Aquitaine) 166,5 km
   Jurgen Van Loocke
01-06 3º stage Arbis (Aquitaine) - Ladaux (Aquitaine) 147,1 km
   René Obst
02-06 4º stage Cenon (Aquitaine) - Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) 141,4 km
   Lloyd Mondory
General Classification
   Mickael Buffaz
2001
01-06 1º stage Salles (Aquitaine) - Marcheprime (Aquitaine) 164.8 km
   Yves Delarue
02-06 2º stage Saint-Caprais-de-Bordeaux (Aquitaine) - Saint-Caprais-de-Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 15.1 km
   Gilles Canouet
02-06 3º stage Saint-Caprais-de-Bordeaux (Aquitaine) - Cenon (Aquitaine) 104.3 km
   Christophe Laurent
03-06 4º stage
   Sylvain Calzati
04-06 5º stage Lormont (Aquitaine) - Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) 155.5 km
   Rune Jogert
General Classification
   Gilles Canouet
2000
25-05 1º stage Libourne (Aquitaine) - Saint-André-de-Cubzac (Aquitaine) 151 km
   Pascal Peyramaure
26-05 2º stage Biganos (Aquitaine) - Salles (Aquitaine) 166 km
   Guillaume Judas
27-05 3º stage Carbon-Blanc (Aquitaine) - Carbon-Blanc (Aquitaine) 87,6 km
   Franck Morelle
27-05 4º stage Bordeaux (Aquitaine) - Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 95 km
   Lénaïc Olivier
28-05 5º stage Créon (Aquitaine) - Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine) 166 km
   Marc Feipeler
General Classification
   Pascal Peyramaure
1999
General Classification
   Laszlo Bodrogi
1998
General Classification
   Martial Locatelli
1997
General Classification
   Jean-Philippe Duracka
1996
General Classification
   Franck Morelle
1995
General Classification
   Anthony Langella
1994
General Classification
   Denis Leproux
1993
General Classification
   Hristo Zaikov
1992
General Classification
   Jean-François Anti
1991
General Classification
   Laurent Desbiens
1990
General Classification
   Stéphane Dief
1989
General Classification
   Gilles Dubois
1988
General Classification
   Hervé Gourmelon
1987
General Classification
   Jean-François Morio
1986
General Classification
   Sylvain Le Goff
1985
General Classification
   Thierry Lavergne
1984
General Classification
   Daniel Amardeilh
1983
General Classification
   Gérard Mercadie
1982
General Classification
   Philippe Lauraire
1981
General Classification
   Bruno De Santi
1980
General Classification
   Jean-Jacques Rebière
1979
General Classification
   Francis Castaing
1978
General Classification
   Christian Jourdan
1977
General Classification
   Daniel Barjolin
1976
General Classification
   Patrick Audeguil
1975
General Classification
   Michel Fedrigo

Stats Tour de Gironde

Final classifications by country
France 36
Spain 2
The Netherlands 2
Hungary 1
Norway 1
Bulgaria 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Amardeilh, Daniel   FRA 1
Anti, Jean-François   FRA 1
Audeguil, Patrick   FRA 1
Barjolin, Daniel   FRA 1
Belgy, Julien   FRA 1
Bodrogi, Laszlo   HUN 1
Bonnace, Jérôme   FRA 1
Buffaz, Mickael   FRA 1
Canouet, Gilles   FRA 1
Castaing, Francis   FRA 1
De Santi, Bruno   FRA 1
Desbiens, Laurent   FRA 1
Dief, Stéphane   FRA 1
Dubois, Gilles   FRA 1
Duracka, Jean-Philippe   FRA 1
Fedrigo, Michel   FRA 1
Foisnet, Julien   FRA 1
Gourmelon, Hervé   FRA 1
Guay, Julien   FRA 1
Guilbert, Charles   FRA 1
Grøndal Jansen, Amund   NOR 1
Joffre, Vincent   FRA 1
Jourdan, Christian   FRA 1
Langella, Anthony   FRA 1
Larrinaga Muguruza, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Lauraire, Philippe   FRA 1
Lavergne, Thierry   FRA 1
Le Goff, Sylvain   FRA 1
Leproux, Denis   FRA 1
Locatelli, Martial   FRA 1
Mercadie, Gérard   FRA 1
Morelle, Franck   FRA 1
Morio, Jean-François   FRA 1
Peyramaure, Pascal   FRA 1
Poulhies, Stéphane   FRA 1
Rebière, Jean-Jacques   FRA 1
Rossetto, Stéphane   FRA 1
Te Brake, Remco   NED 1
Thiré, Jonathan   FRA 1
Torres Muiño, Pablo   ESP 1
Urbain, Alexandre   FRA 1
Van Der Lijke, Nick   NED 1
Zaikov, Hristo   BUL 1
Victories/Stages by country
France 41
The Netherlands 12
Spain 8
Norway 4
Belgium 3
Germany 3
Poland 2
Canada 1
Australia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Van Der Weijst, Geert   NED 3
Cantero y Grijelmo, Vincent   FRA 2
Costedoat, Julien   FRA 2
Larrinaga Muguruza, Juan Carlos   ESP 2
Szkolnik, Mickael   FRA 2
Urbain, Alexandre   FRA 2
Aberasturi Izaga, Jon   ESP 1
Allegaert, Matthias   BEL 1
Aristi Gardoki, Mikel   ESP 1
Barle, Florent   FRA 1
Blain, Alexandre   FRA 1
Boire, Sébastien   FRA 1
Bonnace, Jérôme   FRA 1
Bouhanni, Nacer   FRA 1
Buffaz, Mickael   FRA 1
Calzati, Sylvain   FRA 1
Canouet, Gilles   FRA 1
Casper, Jimmy   FRA 1
De Maar, Marc   NED 1
Delarue, Yves   FRA 1
Diguet, Christophe   FRA 1
Engoulvent, Jimmy   FRA 1
Feipeler, Marc   FRA 1
Gonnet, Julien   FRA 1
Guay, Julien   FRA 1
Gucwa, Zbigniew   POL 1
Guilbert, Charles   FRA 1
Haddou, Saïd   FRA 1
Honig, Reinier   NED 1
Grøndal Jansen, Amund   NOR 1
Jogert, Rune   NOR 1
Judas, Guillaume   FRA 1
Klootwijk, Bertil   NED 1
Knees, Christian   GER 1
Engen Korsaeth, Truls   NOR 1
Kurek, Adrian   POL 1
Laurent, Christophe   FRA 1
Lechuga Rodríguez, Pablo   ESP 1
Lindeman, Bert-Jan   NED 1
Loubet, Julien   FRA 1
Martin, Mickaël   FRA 1
Maurelet, Flavien   FRA 1
Meisen, Marcel   GER 1
Mespoulède, Jean   FRA 1
Mondory, Lloyd   FRA 1
Morelle, Franck   FRA 1
Obst, René   GER 1
Olivier, Lénaïc   FRA 1
Orbe Urrutia, Haritz   ESP 1
Pandele, Sylvain   FRA 1
Patanchon, Fabien   FRA 1
Perget, Mathieu   FRA 1
Peyramaure, Pascal   FRA 1
Poulhies, Stéphane   FRA 1
Rollin, Dominique   CAN 1
Shaw, Stuart   AUS 1
Smet, Romain   FRA 1
Stenuit, Robin   BEL 1
Aas Stien, Adrian   NOR 1
Te Brake, Remco   NED 1
Te Stroet, Rens   NED 1
Thiré, Jonathan   FRA 1
Torres Muiño, Pablo   ESP 1
Van Agtmaal, Peter   NED 1
Van Der Lijke, Nick   NED 1
Van Loocke, Jurgen   BEL 1
Van Trijp, Maarten   NED 1
Zuazubiskar Gallastegi, Illart   ESP 1