Tour d'Afrique


2017
13-01 1º stage Cairo (Al Qahirah)
   X X
14-01 2º stage
   X X
15-01 3º stage 145 km
   Charles Butler
16-01 4º stage - Safaga (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 84 km
   Niklas Frisk
17-01 5º stage Safaga (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 145 km
   Charles Butler
18-01 6º stage - Luxor (Qina)
   X X
20-01 7º stage Luxor (Qina) - Idfu (Aswan) 112 km
   Niklas Frisk
21-01 8º stage Idfu (Aswan) - Aswan (Aswan) 103 km
   Tamer Soliman
22-01 9º stage Aswan (Aswan) 145 km
   Mohamed Gamal Mohamed
23-01 10º stage - Abu Simbel (Aswan) 152 km
   Charles Butler
24-01 11º stage
   X X
25-01 12º stage Wadi Halfa (Upper Nile) 149 km
   Niklas Frisk
26-01 13º stage 145 km
   Julian Maycock
27-01 14º stage - Dongola
   X X
29-01 15º stage Dongola 142 km
   Mark Borsuk
30-01 16º stage 143 km
   Alexandra Pastollnigg
31-01 17º stage 148 km
   Charles Butler
01-02 18º stage - Khartoum (Al Khartum)
   X X
04-02 19º stage Khartoum (Al Khartum)
   X X
05-02 20º stage 155 km
   Mark Borsuk
06-02 21º stage 88 km
   Murray Burr
07-02 22º stage 101 km
   Charles Butler
08-02 23º stage 82 km
   Mark Borsuk
09-02 24º stage
   X X
18-02 25º stage Nairobi (Nairobi Area)
   X X
19-02 26º stage 145 km
   Charles Butler
20-02 27º stage 136 km
   Charles Butler
21-02 28º stage - Busia (Western) 80 km
   Niklas Frisk
22-02 29º stage Busia (Western) - Jinja
   X X
24-02 30º stage Jinja - Kampala (Kampala)
   X X
25-02 31º stage
   X X
26-02 32º stage 65 km
   Julian Maycock
27-02 33º stage 113 km
   Niklas Frisk
28-02 34º stage - Bunyonyi 95 km
   Charles Butler
01-03 35º stage Bunyonyi - Kigali (Kigali)
   X X
06-03 36º stage Kigali (Kigali) - Kayonza 76 km
   Thomas Eldner
07-03 37º stage Kayonza 89 km
   Thomas Eldner
08-03 38º stage Nyakasanza (Kagera) - Biharamulo (Kagera) 111 km
   Thomas Eldner
09-03 39º stage Biharamulo (Kagera) - Geita (Mwanza) 141 km
   Charles Butler
10-03 40º stage Geita (Mwanza)
   X X
11-03 41º stage - Arusha (Arusha) 142 km
   Thomas Eldner
16-03 42º stage Arusha (Arusha) 172 km
   Rupert Dixon
17-03 43º stage Babati (Manyara) - Singida (Singida) 158 km
   Charles Butler
18-03 44º stage Singida (Singida) 133 km
   Rupert Dixon
19-03 45º stage 113 km
   Charles Butler
20-03 46º stage - Rungwa 128 km
   Rupert Dixon
21-03 47º stage - Makongolosi (Mbeya) 120 km
   Charles Butler
22-03 48º stage 110 km
   Charles Butler
23-03 49º stage Mzuzu (Nkhata Bay) - Karonga (Karonga)
   X X
24-03 50º stage Karonga (Karonga) - Chitimba (Rumphi) 91 km
   Charles Butler
27-03 51º stage Chitimba (Rumphi) 20 km
   Charles Butler
28-03 52º stage Mzuzu (Nkhata Bay) 124 km
   Charles Butler
29-03 53º stage - Kasungu (Kasungu) 107 km
   Charles Butler
30-03 54º stage - Lilongwe (Lilongwe)
   X X
02-04 55º stage Lilongwe (Lilongwe) - Chipata
   X X
03-04 56º stage Chipata - Petauke 176 km
   Charles Butler
04-04 57º stage Petauke 171 km
   Charles Butler
05-04 58º stage 124 km
   Mark Borsuk
06-04 59º stage - Lusaka
   X X
08-04 60º stage Lusaka
   X X
09-04 61º stage Monze - Choma 181 km
   Julian Maycock
10-04 62º stage Choma - Victoria Falls (Southern) 151 km
   Andje Borojevic
14-04 63º stage Victoria Falls (Southern)
   X X
15-04 64º stage Kasane (North-West) 171 km
   Julian Maycock
16-04 65º stage - Nata 143 km
   Bernd Beigl
17-04 66º stage
   X X
18-04 67º stage - Maun (North-West)
   X X
20-04 68º stage Maun (North-West) 157 km
   Erin Miller
21-04 69º stage
   X X
22-04 70º stage Ghanxi (Ghanzi) 208 km
   Charles Butler
23-04 71º stage Buitepos (Omaheke) - Witvlei (Omaheke)
   X X
24-04 72º stage Witvlei (Omaheke) - Windhoek (Windhoek)
   X X
29-04 73º stage Windhoek (Windhoek) 123 km
   Charles Butler
30-04 74º stage 124 km
   Mark Borsuk
01-05 75º stage 30 km
   Charles Butler
02-05 76º stage Sesriem (Namaland) - Betta (Maltahohe) 137 km
   Charles Butler
03-05 77º stage Betta (Maltahohe) - Konkiep Lapa (Windhoek) 153 km
   Mark Borsuk
04-05 78º stage Konkiep Lapa (Windhoek) - Seeheim (Karas) 127 km
   Niklas Frisk
05-05 79º stage Seeheim (Karas) 93 km
   Rupert Dixon
06-05 80º stage 171 km
   Charles Butler
07-05 81º stage - Springbok (Western Cape)
   X X
08-05 82º stage Springbok (Western Cape) - Kliprand (Western Cape) 153 km
   Charles Butler
09-05 83º stage Kliprand (Western Cape) - Nieuwoudtville (Northern Cape) 140 km
   Rupert Dixon
10-05 84º stage Nieuwoudtville (Northern Cape) - Clanwilliam (Western Cape) 133 km
   Charles Butler
11-05 85º stage Clanwilliam (Western Cape) 134 km
   Charles Butler
12-05 86º stage
   X X
13-05 87º stage - Cape Town (Western Cape)
   X X
General Classification
   Charles Butler
2016
15-01 1º stage Cairo (Al Qahirah) 91 km
   X X
16-01 2º stage
   X X
17-01 3º stage 146 km
   Rupert Dixon
18-01 4º stage - Safaga (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 84 km
   Paul Taylor
19-01 5º stage Safaga (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 142 km
   Paul Taylor
20-01 6º stage - Luxor (Qina)
   X X
21-01 7º stage Luxor (Qina) - Idfu (Aswan) 112 km
   Mike Voisin
22-01 8º stage Idfu (Aswan) - Aswan (Aswan) 103 km
   Paul Taylor
23-01 9º stage Aswan (Aswan) 145 km
   Rupert Dixon
24-01 10º stage - Abu Simbel (Aswan) 152 km
   Paul Taylor
26-01 11º stage Abu Simbel (Aswan)
   X X
27-01 12º stage 149 km
   Emma Houterman
28-01 13º stage 145 km
   Paul Taylor
29-01 14º stage - Dongola
   X X
31-01 15º stage Dongola 142 km
   Douwe Cunningham
01-02 16º stage 143 km
   Mike Voisin
02-02 17º stage 148 km
   Paul Taylor
04-02 18º stage - Khartoum (Al Khartum)
   X X
06-02 19º stage Khartoum (Al Khartum)
   X X
07-02 20º stage 155 km
   Paul Taylor
08-02 21º stage 88 km
   Rupert Dixon
09-02 22º stage 101 km
   Rupert Dixon
10-02 23º stage 82 km
   Rupert Dixon
11-02 24º stage
   X X
12-02 25º stage 93 km
   Graham Whelan
13-02 26º stage - Goha (Amara) 101 km
   Paul Taylor
16-02 27º stage Gondar (Amara) 115 km
   Rupert Dixon
17-02 28º stage - Bahir Dar (Amara) 61 km
   X X
19-02 29º stage 20 km
   Cohen Hocking
20-02 30º stage
   X X
21-02 31º stage - Addis Ababa (Adis Abeba)
   X X
25-02 32º stage Addis Abeba (Adis Abeba)
   X X
26-02 33º stage
   X X
27-02 34º stage 119 km
   Paul Taylor
28-02 35º stage 127 km
   Paul Taylor
29-02 36º stage - Moyale (Eastern)
   X X
01-03 37º stage Moyale (Eastern) 126 km
   Paul Taylor
02-03 38º stage - Marsabit (Eastern) 124 km
   Paul Taylor
04-03 39º stage Marsabit (Eastern) 97 km
   Paul Taylor
06-03 40º stage Isiolo (Eastern) - Nanyuki (Rift Valley)
   X X
07-03 41º stage Nanyuki (Rift Valley) 101 km
   Paul Taylor
08-03 42º stage - Nairobi (Nairobi Area)
   X X
12-03 43º stage Nairobi (Nairobi Area) - Namanga (Rift Valley)
   X X
13-03 44º stage Namanga (Rift Valley) - Arusha (Arusha)
   X X
17-03 45º stage Arusha (Arusha) 170 km
   Rupert Dixon
18-03 46º stage Babati (Manyara) - Singida (Singida) 158 km
   Rupert Dixon
19-03 47º stage 133 km
   Rupert Dixon
20-03 48º stage 113 km
   Rupert Dixon
21-03 49º stage Rungwa - Manyanga (Zanzibar Urban) 128 km
   Rupert Dixon
22-03 50º stage Manyanga (Zanzibar Urban) - Makongolosi (Mbeya) 120 km
   Rupert Dixon
23-03 51º stage Makongolosi (Mbeya) - Mbeya (Mbeya) 128 km
   Rupert Dixon
25-03 52º stage Mbeya (Mbeya) - Karonga (Karonga)
   X X
26-03 53º stage Karonga (Karonga) - Chitimba (Rumphi) 91 km
   Rupert Dixon
29-03 54º stage Chitimba (Rumphi) 20 km
   Rupert Dixon
30-03 55º stage Mzuzu (Nkhata Bay) 124 km
   Rupert Dixon
31-03 56º stage - Kasungu (Kasungu) 107 km
   Rupert Dixon
01-04 57º stage Kasungu (Kasungu) - Lilongwe (Lilongwe)
   X X
03-04 58º stage Lilongwe (Lilongwe)
   X X
04-04 59º stage 176 km
   Rupert Dixon
05-04 60º stage - Luangwa 171 km
   Rupert Dixon
06-04 61º stage Luangwa 124 km
   Rupert Dixon
07-04 62º stage - Lusaka
   X X
08-04 63º stage Lusaka
   X X
09-04 64º stage
   X X
11-04 65º stage - Livingstone 151 km
   Katja Steenkamp
15-04 66º stage Victoria Falls (Southern)
   X X
16-04 67º stage
   X X
17-04 68º stage
   X X
18-04 69º stage 185 km
   Rupert Dixon
19-04 70º stage - Maun (North-West)
   X X
21-04 71º stage
   X X
22-04 72º stage
   X X
23-04 73º stage Ghanxi (Ghanzi)
   X X
24-04 74º stage
   X X
25-04 75º stage - Windhoek (Windhoek)
   X X
27-04 76º stage Windhoek (Windhoek) 114 km
   Douwe Cunningham
28-04 77º stage - Solitaire 124 km
   Katja Steenkamp
29-04 78º stage Solitaire - Sesriem (Namaland) 30 km
   Jason Metcalfe
01-05 79º stage Sesriem (Namaland) 137 km
   Katja Steenkamp
02-05 80º stage Betta (Maltahohe) - Konkiep Lapa (Windhoek) 153 km
   Douwe Cunningham
03-05 81º stage Konkiep Lapa (Windhoek) - Seeheim (Karas) 127 km
   Katja Steenkamp
04-05 82º stage Seeheim (Karas) 93 km
   Katja Steenkamp
05-05 83º stage 171 km
   Katja Steenkamp
06-05 84º stage 120 km
   Douwe Cunningham
07-05 85º stage 153 km
   Katja Steenkamp
08-05 86º stage 140 km
   Emma Houterman
09-05 87º stage Kliprand (Western Cape) - Nieuwoudtville (Northern Cape) 136 km
   Katja Steenkamp
10-05 88º stage Clanwilliam (Western Cape) 134 km
   Katja Steenkamp
11-05 89º stage
   X X
13-05 90º stage - Cape Town (Western Cape)
   X X
General Classification
   Katja Steenkamp
2015
09-01 1º stage Cairo (Al Qahirah) 129 km
   X X
10-01 2º stage 167 km
   Michael Lantz
11-01 3º stage 145 km
   Omar Adel
12-01 4º stage - Safaga (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 84 km
   Tamer Soliman
13-01 5º stage Safaga (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 123 km
   Khaled Moneam
14-01 6º stage - Luxor (Qina)
   X X
16-01 7º stage Luxor (Qina) - Idfu (Aswan) 113 km
   Eric Beurton
17-01 8º stage Idfu (Aswan) - Aswan (Aswan) 103 km
   Brian Hoeniger
18-01 9º stage Aswan (Aswan) 145 km
   Sherif Yehia
19-01 10º stage - Abu Simbel (Aswan) 153 km
   Omar Adel
20-01 11º stage Abu Simbel (Aswan) - Wadi Halfa (Upper Nile)
   X X
21-01 12º stage Wadi Halfa (Upper Nile) 149 km
   Michael Lantz
22-01 13º stage 145 km
   Eric Beurton
23-01 14º stage
   X X
24-01 15º stage Dongola 142 km
   Michael Lantz
25-01 16º stage 143 km
   Michael Lantz
26-01 17º stage 148 km
   Michael Lantz
27-01 18º stage 20 km
   Michael Lantz
31-01 19º stage Khartoum (Al Khartum) - Rufa`a (Al Wusta) 66 km
   Timothy Illes
01-02 20º stage Rufa`a (Al Wusta) - Sennar (Al Wusta) 160 km
   Eric Beurton
02-02 21º stage 82 km
   Eric Beurton
03-02 22º stage 101 km
   Will Rafferty
04-02 23º stage 86 km
   Timothy Illes
05-02 24º stage
   X X
06-02 25º stage Metema (Amara) 93 km
   Eric Beurton
07-02 26º stage - Gondar (Amara) 101 km
   Michael Lantz
10-02 27º stage Gondar (Amara) 115 km
   Eric Beurton
11-02 28º stage - Bahir Dar (Amara)
   X X
13-02 29º stage 86 km
   Michael Lantz
14-02 30º stage - Debre Marcos (Amara) 117 km
   Michael Lantz
15-02 31º stage 20 km
   Michael Lantz
16-02 32º stage 86 km
   Michael Lantz
17-02 33º stage 65 km
   Liam Mitchell
20-02 34º stage Addis Ababa (Adis Abeba)
   X X
21-02 35º stage 103 km
   Michael Lantz
22-02 36º stage Shashemene (Oromiya) 141 km
   Michael Lantz
23-02 37º stage - Yirga Allem (Southern)
   X X
24-02 38º stage Yirga Allem (Southern) - Yabelo (Oromiya) 119 km
   Eric Beurton
25-02 39º stage Yabelo (Oromiya) - Mega (Oromiya) 127 km
   Michael Lantz
26-02 40º stage Moyale (Oromiya) 83 km
   X X
27-02 41º stage 126 km
   Timothy Illes
28-02 42º stage - Marsabit (Eastern) 124 km
   Michael Lantz
01-03 43º stage Marsabit (Eastern) - Laisamis (Eastern) 97 km
   Ivan Zimmermann
02-03 44º stage Laisamis (Eastern) - Nanyuki (Rift Valley) 71 km
   Michael Lantz
03-03 45º stage Nanyuki (Rift Valley) - Sagana (Central) 101 km
   Timothy Illes
04-03 46º stage Sagana (Central) - Thika (Central)
   X X
09-03 47º stage Nairobi (Nairobi Area) - Namanga (Rift Valley) 157 km
   Eric Beurton
10-03 48º stage Namanga (Rift Valley)
   X X
14-03 49º stage Arusha (Arusha) - Babati (Manyara) 170 km
   Michael Lantz
15-03 50º stage Babati (Manyara) 160 km
   Will Rafferty
16-03 51º stage Mungaa (Singida) 122 km
   Will Rafferty
17-03 52º stage 113 km
   Eric Beurton
18-03 53º stage 128 km
   Will Rafferty
19-03 54º stage - Mbeya (Mbeya) 120 km
   Timothy Illes
20-03 55º stage - Mbeya (Mbeya) 110 km
   Michael Lantz
22-03 56º stage Mbeya (Mbeya) - Karonga (Karonga)
   X X
23-03 57º stage Karonga (Karonga) - Chitimba (Rumphi) 91 km
   Will Rafferty
24-03 58º stage Chitimba (Rumphi) 20 km
   Michael Lantz
25-03 59º stage 124 km
   Michael Lantz
26-03 60º stage - Kasungu (Kasungu) 107 km
   Michael Lantz
28-03 61º stage - Lilongwe (Lilongwe) 76 km
   Will Rafferty
30-03 62º stage Lilongwe (Lilongwe) - Chipata 152 km
   X X
31-03 63º stage Chipata - Petauke 176 km
   Michael Lantz
01-04 64º stage Petauke - Luangwa 171 km
   Michael Lantz
02-04 65º stage 124 km
   Michael Lantz
03-04 66º stage - Lusaka 60 km
   Will Rafferty
04-04 67º stage Lusaka - Mazabuka 79 km
   Michael Lantz
05-04 68º stage 181 km
   Michael Lantz
06-04 69º stage 151 km
   Eric Beurton
11-04 70º stage Victoria Falls (Southern)
   X X
12-04 71º stage 171 km
   Eric Beurton
13-04 72º stage - Nata 147 km
   Eric Beurton
14-04 73º stage Nata 182 km
   Eric Beurton
15-04 74º stage - Maun (North-West) 71 km
   Eric Beurton
16-04 75º stage Maun (North-West) 157 km
   David Snell
17-04 76º stage 40 km
   X X
18-04 77º stage Ghanxi (Ghanzi) 205 km
   Michael Lantz
19-04 78º stage - Gobabis (Omaheke) 85 km
   Eric Beurton
20-04 79º stage Gobabis (Omaheke) - Windhoek (Windhoek) 79 km
   Michael Lantz
25-04 80º stage Windhoek (Windhoek) 114 km
   Ivan Zimmermann
26-04 81º stage 124 km
   Ivan Zimmermann
27-04 82º stage 30 km
   Michael Lantz
28-04 83º stage Sesriem (Namaland) 137 km
   Michael Lantz
29-04 84º stage Betta (Maltahohe) - Konkiep Lapa (Windhoek) 153 km
   Ivan Zimmermann
30-04 85º stage Konkiep Lapa (Windhoek) - Seeheim (Karas) 127 km
   Ivan Zimmermann
01-05 86º stage Seeheim (Karas) 93 km
   Ivan Zimmermann
02-05 87º stage 171 km
   Michael Lantz
03-05 88º stage - Springbok (Northern Cape) 133 km
   Michael Lantz
04-05 89º stage Springbok (Northern Cape) - Kliprand (Western Cape) 153 km
   Michael Lantz
05-05 90º stage Kliprand (Western Cape) - Nieuwoudtville (Northern Cape) 140 km
   Michael Lantz
06-05 91º stage 136 km
   Michael Lantz
07-05 92º stage 134 km
   Eric Beurton
08-05 93º stage
   X X
09-05 94º stage - Cape Town (Western Cape)
   X X
General Classification
   Michael Lantz
2014
10-01 1º stage Khartoum (Al Khartum) 104 km
   X X
11-01 2º stage Khartoum (Al Khartum) 148 km
   Ina de Visser
12-01 3º stage 143 km
   Ina de Visser
13-01 4º stage 20 km
   David Wolfendale
15-01 5º stage Dongola 110 km
   David Grosshans
16-01 6º stage 71 km
   Philip Robins
17-01 7º stage 130 km
   David Wolfendale
18-01 8º stage 65 km
   David Grosshans
19-01 9º stage
   X X
20-01 10º stage 71 km
   Helen Salvestrin
21-01 11º stage 42 km
   Helen Salvestrin
22-01 12º stage 50 km
   Alessandro Mauri
23-01 13º stage
   X X
24-01 14º stage 140 km
   Philip Robins
25-01 15º stage 85 km
   David Wolfendale
26-01 16º stage 93 km
   David Wolfendale
27-01 17º stage - Gondar (Amara) 104 km
   David Wolfendale
01-02 18º stage Gondar (Amara) 119 km
   David Grosshans
02-02 19º stage 104 km
   David Wolfendale
03-02 20º stage - Axum (Tigray) 72 km
   David Wolfendale
05-02 21º stage 116 km
   David Wolfendale
06-02 22º stage 112 km
   John Taki Theodoracopulos
07-02 23º stage 84 km
   John Taki Theodoracopulos
08-02 24º stage 77 km
   X X
09-02 25º stage 105 km
   John Taki Theodoracopulos
10-02 26º stage 111 km
   John Taki Theodoracopulos
11-02 27º stage 58 km
   X X
12-02 28º stage Bahir Dar (Amara) - Bure (Amara) 162 km
   David Grosshans
13-02 29º stage Debre Marcos (Amara) 117 km
   Chris Wille
14-02 30º stage 20 km
   David Wolfendale
15-02 31º stage 86 km
   Diederik Heisey
16-02 32º stage Entotto (Adis Abeba) - Addis Abeba (Adis Abeba) 64 km
   Philip Robins
20-02 33º stage Addis Abeba (Adis Abeba) 88 km
   X X
21-02 34º stage 120 km
   Diederik Heisey
22-02 35º stage Shashemene (Oromiya) - Awassa (YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch) 133 km
   David Grosshans
23-02 36º stage 105 km
   David Wolfendale
24-02 37º stage - Yabelo (Oromiya) 119 km
   David Wolfendale
26-02 38º stage Yabelo (Oromiya) - Mega (Oromiya) 127 km
   Chris Wille
27-02 39º stage Mega (Oromiya) - Moyale (Oromiya) 83 km
   X X
28-02 40º stage Moyale (Oromiya) - Sololo (Eastern) 79 km
   Ina de Visser
01-03 41º stage Sololo (Eastern) 84 km
   David Wolfendale
02-03 42º stage 45 km
   Chris Wille
04-03 43º stage Marsabit (Eastern) - Laisamis (Eastern) 97 km
   David Grosshans
05-03 44º stage Laisamis (Eastern) - Isiolo (Eastern) 177 km
   X X
06-03 45º stage Isiolo (Eastern) - Mount Kenya (Central) 71 km
   David Grosshans
07-03 46º stage Nanyuki (Rift Valley) 101 km
   Ina de Visser
08-03 47º stage - Nairobi (Nairobi Area) 53 km
   David Wolfendale
10-03 48º stage Nairobi (Nairobi Area) - Namanga (Rift Valley) 157 km
   Chris Wille
11-03 49º stage Namanga (Rift Valley) - Arusha (Arusha) 116 km
   David Wolfendale
15-03 50º stage Arusha (Arusha) 172 km
   David Grosshans
16-03 51º stage Babati (Manyara) - Singida (Shinyanga) 158 km
   David Wolfendale
17-03 52º stage 133 km
   Diederik Heisey
18-03 53º stage 113 km
   Diederik Heisey
19-03 54º stage Rungwa 124 km
   Diederik Heisey
20-03 55º stage 120 km
   David Wolfendale
21-03 56º stage - Mbeya (Mbeya) 111 km
   David Wolfendale
23-03 57º stage Mbeya (Mbeya) - Karonga (Karonga) 69 km
   David Grosshans
24-03 58º stage Karonga (Karonga) - Chitimba (Rumphi) 92 km
   David Grosshans
26-03 59º stage Chitimba (Rumphi) 20 km
   David Wolfendale
27-03 60º stage 124 km
   David Grosshans
28-03 61º stage - Kasungu (Kasungu) 107 km
   David Wolfendale
29-03 62º stage Kasungu (Kasungu) - Lilongwe (Lilongwe) 72 km
   David Wolfendale
31-03 63º stage Lilongwe (Lilongwe) - Chipata 152 km
   X X
01-04 64º stage Chipata - Petauke 176 km
   David Wolfendale
02-04 65º stage Petauke - Luangwa 172 km
   David Grosshans
03-04 66º stage 124 km
   David Wolfendale
04-04 67º stage - Lusaka 104 km
   Diederik Heisey
05-04 68º stage Lusaka 75 km
   David Grosshans
06-04 69º stage 180 km
   David Wolfendale
07-04 70º stage - Victoria Falls (Southern) 70 km
   X X
10-04 71º stage Livingstone - Kazungula 81 km
   X X
11-04 72º stage 172 km
   David Grosshans
12-04 73º stage 145 km
   David Wolfendale
13-04 74º stage 185 km
   Cameron Kilgour
14-04 75º stage - Maun (North-West) 70 km
   David Grosshans
16-04 76º stage Maun (North-West) 157 km
   David Grosshans
17-04 77º stage 140 km
   X X
18-04 78º stage Ghanxi (Ghanzi) 207 km
   David Grosshans
19-04 79º stage - Witvlei (Omaheke) 70 km
   David Wolfendale
20-04 80º stage Witvlei (Omaheke) - Windhoek (Windhoek) 79 km
   Diederik Heisey
26-04 81º stage Windhoek (Windhoek) 114 km
   Diederik Heisey
27-04 82º stage - Solitaire 124 km
   David Wolfendale
28-04 83º stage Solitaire - Sesriem (Namaland) 30 km
   David Wolfendale
29-04 84º stage 138 km
   David Wolfendale
30-04 85º stage Betta (Maltahohe) 153 km
   Ina de Visser
01-05 86º stage - Seeheim (Karas) 126 km
   Ina de Visser
02-05 87º stage Seeheim (Karas) 93 km
   Diederik Heisey
03-05 88º stage 172 km
   David Wolfendale
04-05 89º stage - Springbok (Free State) 120 km
   David Grosshans
05-05 90º stage Springbok (Free State) - Alwynsfontein (Free State) 153 km
   Alessandro Mauri
06-05 91º stage Kliprand (Western Cape) - Nieuwoudtville (Northern Cape) 140 km
   David Wolfendale
07-05 92º stage Nieuwoudtville (Northern Cape) - Clanwilliam (Western Cape) 136 km
   David Wolfendale
08-05 93º stage 134 km
   David Wolfendale
09-05 94º stage 122 km
   X X
10-05 95º stage - Cape Town (Western Cape) 86 km
   X X
General Classification
   David Grosshans
2013
11-01 1º stage Cairo (Al Qahirah) - Cairo (Al Qahirah) 123 km
   X X
12-01 2º stage 168 km
   Pascal Duquette
13-01 3º stage 136 km
   Pascal Duquette
14-01 4º stage - Safaga (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 99 km
   Tobias Munch
15-01 5º stage Safaga (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 123 km
   Pascal Duquette
16-01 6º stage - Luxor (Qina) 109 km
   X X
18-01 7º stage 116 km
   John Faulkner
19-01 8º stage Idfu (Aswan) - Aswan (Aswan) 104 km
   Pascal Duquette
23-01 9º stage 149 km
   Pascal Duquette
24-01 10º stage 145 km
   Pascal Duquette
25-01 11º stage - Dongola 112 km
   X X
27-01 12º stage Dongola 140 km
   Freek De Haas
28-01 13º stage 143 km
   Vince Langford
29-01 14º stage 148 km
   X X
30-01 15º stage - Khartoum (Al Khartum) 25 km
   Pascal Duquette
01-02 16º stage Khartoum (Al Khartum) 145 km
   Philip Howard
02-02 17º stage 155 km
   Tobias Munch
03-02 18º stage 87 km
   Pascal Duquette
04-02 19º stage 98 km
   Pascal Duquette
05-02 20º stage 86 km
   Pascal Duquette
06-02 21º stage 60 km
   John Faulkner
07-02 22º stage 91 km
   Vince Langford
08-02 23º stage - Gondar (Amara) 107 km
   Pascal Duquette
09-02 24º stage Gondar (Amara) 116 km
   Paul Fritsvold
10-02 25º stage - Bahir Dar (Amara) 61 km
   Paul Fritsvold
12-02 26º stage Bahir Dar (Amara) 162 km
   Pascal Duquette
13-02 27º stage 116 km
   Philip Howard
14-02 28º stage 15 km
   Paul Fritsvold
15-02 29º stage - Debra Libanos (Oromiya) 90 km
   Freek De Haas
18-02 30º stage Debra Libanos (Oromiya) - Entotto (Adis Abeba) 64 km
   Paul Fritsvold
20-02 31º stage Addis Abeba (Adis Abeba) 100 km
   Freek De Haas
21-02 32º stage Gogetti (YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch) - 119 km
   Freek De Haas
22-02 33º stage 129 km
   Bas Willems
23-02 34º stage - 104 km
   Philip Howard
24-02 35º stage 96 km
   Vince Langford
25-02 36º stage - Yabelo (Oromiya) 97 km
   Philip Howard
27-02 37º stage Yabelo (Oromiya) 128 km
   Pascal Duquette
28-02 38º stage - Moyale (Oromiya) 83 km
   X X
02-03 39º stage Moyale (Oromiya) - Sololo (Eastern) 79 km
   Alex Morier
03-03 40º stage Sololo (Eastern) 84 km
   X X
04-03 41º stage 88 km
   X X
05-03 42º stage 97 km
   X X
06-03 43º stage 177 km
   X X
07-03 44º stage 71 km
   X X
08-03 45º stage - Nanyuki (Rift Valley) 103 km
   Philip Howard
09-03 46º stage Nanyuki (Rift Valley) - Nairobi (Nairobi Area) 107 km
   X X
11-03 47º stage 157 km
   Pascal Duquette
12-03 48º stage Namanga (Rift Valley) - Arusha (Arusha) 118 km
   Bård Kuvås Brevik
16-03 49º stage Arusha (Arusha) 145 km
   Freek De Haas
17-03 50º stage 23,5 km
   Pascal Duquette
18-03 51º stage - Singida (Singida) 119 km
   Pascal Duquette
19-03 52º stage Singida (Singida) 104 km
   Pascal Duquette
20-03 53º stage 114 km
   Steffen Vogt
21-03 54º stage 124 km
   Bas Willems
22-03 55º stage 120 km
   Pascal Duquette
23-03 56º stage - Mbeya (Mbeya) 111 km
   Pascal Duquette
25-03 57º stage Mbeya (Mbeya) 158 km
   X X
26-03 58º stage - Chitimba (Rumphi) 92 km
   Pascal Duquette
28-03 59º stage Chitimba (Rumphi) - Mzuzu (Nkhata Bay) 26 km
   Pascal Duquette
29-03 60º stage Mzuzu (Nkhata Bay) 124 km
   Pascal Duquette
30-03 61º stage - Kasungu (Kasungu) 107 km
   Freek De Haas
31-03 62º stage Kasungu (Kasungu) - Lilongwe (Lilongwe) 72 km
   Pascal Duquette
03-04 63º stage Lilongwe (Lilongwe) - Chipata 152 km
   X X
04-04 64º stage Chipata 176 km
   X X
05-04 65º stage 172 km
   Pascal Duquette
06-04 66º stage Luangwa 124 km
   John Faulkner
07-04 67º stage - Lusaka 60 km
   Bård Kuvås Brevik
09-04 68º stage Lusaka - Mazabuka 158 km
   Bård Kuvås Brevik
10-04 69º stage Mazabuka 183 km
   Pascal Duquette
11-04 70º stage 150 km
   Bård Kuvås Brevik
14-04 71º stage 81 km
   X X
15-04 72º stage Kasane (North-West) - Pandamatenga (North-West) 172 km
   Pascal Duquette
16-04 73º stage Pandamatenga (North-West) - Nata 146 km
   Pascal Duquette
17-04 74º stage Nata 185 km
   Philip Howard
18-04 75º stage - Maun (North-West) 70 km
   Freek De Haas
20-04 76º stage Maun (North-West) 157 km
   Pascal Duquette
21-04 77º stage - Ghanzi (Ghanzi) 140 km
   X X
22-04 78º stage Ghanzi (Ghanzi) 207 km
   Pascal Duquette
23-04 79º stage - Gobabis (Omaheke) 70 km
   Freek De Haas
24-04 80º stage Gobabis (Omaheke) - Windhoek (Windhoek) 79 km
   Vince Langford
26-04 81º stage Windhoek (Windhoek) 114 km
   Pascal Duquette
27-04 82º stage - Solitaire 124 km
   Pascal Duquette
28-04 83º stage Solitaire 30 km
   Lucas Brunelle
29-04 84º stage 138 km
   Pascal Duquette
30-04 85º stage 153 km
   Philip Howard
01-05 86º stage - Seeheim (Karas) 126 km
   Freek De Haas
02-05 87º stage Seeheim (Karas) 93 km
   Pascal Duquette
03-05 88º stage 172 km
   Pascal Duquette
05-05 89º stage 120 km
   John Faulkner
06-05 90º stage - Garies (Northern Cape) 117 km
   Philip Howard
07-05 91º stage Garies (Northern Cape) - Strandfontein (Western Cape) 162 km
   Pascal Duquette
08-05 92º stage Strandfontein (Western Cape) - Elands Bay (Western Cape) 73 km
   Philip Howard
09-05 93º stage 146 km
   X X
11-05 94º stage 93 km
   X X
General Classification 11693 km
   Pascal Duquette
2012
14-01 1º stage Cairo (Al Qahirah) 134 km
   X X
15-01 2º stage 166 km
   Raffael Schrof
16-01 3º stage 136 km
   Raffael Schrof
17-01 4º stage - Safaga (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 100 km
   Rudiger Muller
18-01 5º stage Safaga (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 124 km
   Jurg Meijer
19-01 6º stage - Luxor (Qina) 62 km
   Jurg Meijer
21-01 7º stage Luxor (Qina) - Idfu (Aswan) 115 km
   Raffael Schrof
22-01 8º stage Idfu (Aswan) - Aswan (Aswan) 104 km
   Adam Lister
25-01 9º stage 149 km
   Raffael Schrof
26-01 10º stage 145 km
   Jurg Meijer
27-01 11º stage 113 km
   X X
29-01 12º stage 140 km
   Robert Rowley
30-01 13º stage 143 km
   Jurg Meijer
31-01 14º stage 148 km
   Christian Sailer
01-02 15º stage - Khartoum (Al Khartum) 20 km
   Raffael Schrof
03-02 16º stage Khartoum (Al Khartum) 145 km
   Jurg Meijer
04-02 17º stage 155 km
   Raffael Schrof
05-02 18º stage 87 km
   Raffael Schrof
06-02 19º stage 54 km
   Raffael Schrof
07-02 20º stage 40 km
   Christian Sailer
08-02 21º stage 60 km
   Rudiger Muller
09-02 22º stage Metema (Amara) 93 km
   Christian Sailer
10-02 23º stage - Gondar (Amara) 107 km
   Raffael Schrof
13-02 24º stage Gondar (Amara) 116 km
   Raffael Schrof
14-02 25º stage - Bahir Dar (Amara) 61 km
   Bryce Walsh
16-02 26º stage 162 km
   Christian Sailer
17-02 27º stage 116 km
   Raffael Schrof
18-02 28º stage 15 km
   Paul Fritsvold
19-02 29º stage 90 km
   Raffael Schrof
20-02 30º stage Entotto (Adis Abeba) - Addis Abeba (Adis Abeba) 64 km
   Paul Fritsvold
22-02 31º stage Addis Abeba (Adis Abeba) 108 km
   X X
23-02 32º stage Gogetti (YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch) - 130 km
   Raffael Schrof
24-02 33º stage 118 km
   Adam Lister
25-02 34º stage - 103 km
   Christian Sailer
26-02 35º stage 100 km
   Christian Sailer
27-02 36º stage - Yabelo (Oromiya) 92 km
   Christian Sailer
28-02 37º stage Yabelo (Oromiya) 128 km
   Raffael Schrof
29-02 38º stage - Moyale (Oromiya) 83 km
   X X
01-03 39º stage Moyale (Oromiya) 79 km
   Christian Sailer
02-03 40º stage 84 km
   Christian Sailer
03-03 41º stage - Marsabit (Eastern) 87 km
   Raffael Schrof
04-03 42º stage Marsabit (Eastern) - Laisamis (Eastern) 97 km
   Christian Sailer
05-03 43º stage Laisamis (Eastern) - Isiolo (Eastern) 177 km
   X X
06-03 44º stage Isiolo (Eastern) - Nanyuki (Rift Valley) 71 km
   Raffael Schrof
07-03 45º stage Nanyuki (Rift Valley) 105 km
   Bryce Walsh
08-03 46º stage 125 km
   X X
12-03 47º stage Nairobi (Nairobi Area) 157 km
   Raffael Schrof
13-03 48º stage Namanga (Rift Valley) - Arusha (Arusha) 116 km
   Raffael Schrof
14-03 49º stage Arusha (Arusha) 142 km
   Christian Sailer
15-03 50º stage 95 km
   Raffael Schrof
16-03 51º stage 121 km
   Adam Lister
17-03 52º stage 104 km
   Raffael Schrof
18-03 53º stage 114 km
   Raffael Schrof
19-03 54º stage Rungwa - Rungwa 124 km
   Raffael Schrof
20-03 55º stage Rungwa 125 km
   Raffael Schrof
24-03 56º stage - Mbeya (Mbeya) 111 km
   Christian Sailer
26-03 57º stage Mbeya (Mbeya) 68 km
   Raffael Schrof
27-03 58º stage - Chitimba (Rumphi) 121 km
   X X
28-03 59º stage Chitimba (Rumphi) - Chitimba (Rumphi) 20 km
   Raffael Schrof
29-03 60º stage 124 km
   Raffael Schrof
30-03 61º stage - Kasungu (Kasungu) 109 km
   Miguel Teixeira
01-04 62º stage Kasungu (Kasungu) - Lilongwe (Lilongwe) 72 km
   Andrew Younghusband
04-04 63º stage Lilongwe (Lilongwe) - Chipata 152 km
   X X
05-04 64º stage Chipata 177 km
   Raffael Schrof
06-04 65º stage - Luangwa 161 km
   Raffael Schrof
07-04 66º stage Luangwa 128 km
   Raffael Schrof
08-04 67º stage - Lusaka 104 km
   Steve Smith
09-04 68º stage Lusaka - Mazabuka 158 km
   Alaric Britz
10-04 69º stage Mazabuka 182 km
   Jonathan Cowan
13-04 70º stage 151 km
   Geir Ole Reiakvam
15-04 71º stage Livingstone - Kasane (North-West) 81 km
   X X
16-04 72º stage 171 km
   Adam Lister
17-04 73º stage 146 km
   Jonathan Cowan
18-04 74º stage Nata 182 km
   Christian Sailer
19-04 75º stage 70 km
   Ian Pinder
20-04 76º stage 157 km
   Adam Lister
21-04 77º stage 140 km
   X X
22-04 78º stage 207 km
   Raffael Schrof
23-04 79º stage - Gobabis (Omaheke) 70 km
   Norbert Christ
25-04 80º stage Witvlei (Omaheke) - Windhoek (Windhoek) 79 km
   Raffael Schrof
27-04 81º stage Windhoek (Windhoek) 114 km
   Raffael Schrof
28-04 82º stage 124 km
   Manuel Rodriguez
29-04 83º stage 30 km
   Adam Lister
30-04 84º stage 139 km
   Christian Sailer
01-05 85º stage 153 km
   Christian Sailer
02-05 86º stage 126 km
   Alaric Britz
03-05 87º stage Seeheim (Karas) 92 km
   Adam Lister
04-05 88º stage 175 km
   Raffael Schrof
06-05 89º stage 130 km
   Adam Lister
07-05 90º stage - Garies (Northern Cape) 117 km
   Raffael Schrof
08-05 91º stage Garies (Northern Cape) - Strandfontein (Western Cape) 164 km
   Raffael Schrof
09-05 92º stage Strandfontein (Western Cape) - Elandsbaai (Western Cape) 72 km
   Steve Smith
10-05 93º stage Elandsbaai (Western Cape) - Yzerfontein (Western Cape) 146 km
   X X
12-05 94º stage Yzerfontein (Western Cape) - 94 km
   X X
General Classification 10751 km
   Christian Sailer
2011
15-01 1º stage Cairo (Al Qahirah) - Cairo (Al Qahirah) 134 km
   X X
16-01 2º stage 167 km
   Paul Wolfe
17-01 3º stage 133 km
   Paul Wolfe
18-01 4º stage - Safaga (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 100 km
   Bram Klaassen
19-01 5º stage Safaga (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 139 km
   Horst Schlenker
20-01 6º stage - Luxor (Qina) 93 km
   Bram Arets
22-01 7º stage Luxor (Qina) - Idfu (Aswan) 116 km
   Hendry Van Der Wiel
23-01 8º stage Idfu (Aswan) - Aswan (Aswan) 114 km
   Bram Arets
26-01 9º stage 150 km
   Paul Wolfe
27-01 10º stage 148 km
   Paul Wolfe
28-01 11º stage - Dongola 107 km
   Bram Klaassen
30-01 12º stage Dongola 141 km
   Bastiaan Van Meeteren
31-01 13º stage 143 km
   Paul Wolfe
01-02 14º stage 148 km
   Paul Wolfe
02-02 15º stage - Khartoum (Al Khartum) 20 km
   Dennis Kipphardt
04-02 16º stage Khartoum (Al Khartum) 145 km
   Bram Arets
05-02 17º stage - Sennar (Al Wusta) 155 km
   Horst Schlenker
06-02 18º stage Sennar (Al Wusta) 100 km
   Paul Spencer
07-02 19º stage 55 km
   Paul Spencer
08-02 20º stage 85 km
   Paul Spencer
09-02 21º stage 92 km
   Horst Schlenker
10-02 22º stage 92 km
   Horst Schlenker
11-02 23º stage - Gondar (Amara) 107 km
   Paul Wolfe
14-02 24º stage Gondar (Amara) 117 km
   Horst Schlenker
15-02 25º stage - Bahir Dar (Amara) 61 km
   Dennis Kipphardt
17-02 26º stage Bahir Dar (Amara) 162 km
   Paul Wolfe
18-02 27º stage - Debra Marcos (Amara) 117 km
   Adam Stickler
19-02 28º stage 15 km
   Horst Schlenker
20-02 29º stage 90 km
   Scott DeMoss
21-02 30º stage 60 km
   Horst Schlenker
23-02 31º stage Addis Abeba (Adis Abeba)
   Paul Spencer
24-02 32º stage Gogetti (YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch) - 130 km
   Paul Spencer
25-02 33º stage 116 km
   Paul Wolfe
26-02 34º stage - 108 km
   Scott DeMoss
28-02 35º stage 100 km
   Paul Spencer
01-03 36º stage 96 km
   Paul Wolfe
02-03 37º stage Yabelo (Oromiya) 128 km
   Adam Stickler
03-03 38º stage 81 km
   Adam Stickler
04-03 39º stage 79 km
   Jörg Hartmann
05-03 40º stage 84 km
   Paul Spencer
06-03 41º stage - Marsabit (Eastern) 87 km
   Paul Spencer
07-03 42º stage Marsabit (Eastern) 115 km
   Scott DeMoss
08-03 43º stage 115 km
   X X
09-03 44º stage 71 km
   X X
10-03 45º stage Nanyuki (Rift Valley) 105 km
   Dennis Kipphardt
11-03 46º stage - Nairobi (Nairobi Area) 125 km
   X X
14-03 47º stage Nairobi (Nairobi Area) 157 km
   Jörg Hartmann
15-03 48º stage - Arusha (Arusha) 118 km
   Paul Wolfe
19-03 49º stage Arusha (Arusha) 142 km
   Adam Stickler
20-03 50º stage 95 km
   Jörg Hartmann
21-03 51º stage 121 km
   Scott DeMoss
22-03 52º stage Singida (Singida) 106 km
   Jörg Hartmann
23-03 53º stage Rungwa - Rungwa 114 km
   Scott DeMoss
24-03 54º stage 124 km
   Paul Wolfe
25-03 55º stage 126 km
   Kim Frandsen
26-03 56º stage - Mbeya (Mbeya) 111 km
   Jörg Hartmann
28-03 57º stage Mbeya (Mbeya) 100 km
   Steven Murchison
29-03 58º stage - Chitimba (Rumphi) 123 km
   X X
31-03 59º stage Chitimba (Rumphi) - Mzuzu (Nkhata Bay) 135 km
   Jörg Hartmann
01-04 60º stage 124 km
   Adam Stickler
02-04 61º stage - Kasungu (Kasungu) 112 km
   Adam Stickler
03-04 62º stage Kasungu (Kasungu) - Lilongwe (Lilongwe) 131 km
   Adam Stickler
06-04 63º stage Lilongwe (Lilongwe) 122 km
   Adam Stickler
07-04 64º stage 177 km
   Anthony Willis
08-04 65º stage Petauke - Luangwa 141 km
   Paul Wolfe
09-04 66º stage Luangwa 148 km
   Dennis Kipphardt
10-04 67º stage - Lusaka 104 km
   Scott DeMoss
11-04 68º stage Lusaka - Mazabuka 159 km
   Paul Wolfe
12-04 69º stage Mazabuka 182 km
   Dennis Kipphardt
14-04 70º stage - Livingstone 152 km
   Anthony Willis
17-04 71º stage 82 km
   X X
18-04 72º stage 171 km
   Dennis Kipphardt
19-04 73º stage 143 km
   Paul Wolfe
20-04 74º stage 182 km
   Paul Wolfe
21-04 75º stage - Maun (North-West) 138 km
   Scott DeMoss
23-04 76º stage Maun (North-West) 157 km
   Daniel Emerson
24-04 77º stage 40 km
   Bram Klaassen
25-04 78º stage Ghanzi (Ghanzi) 207 km
   Paul Spencer
26-04 79º stage - Gobabis (Omaheke) 79 km
   Adam Stickler
27-04 80º stage - Windhoek (Windhoek)
   Jörg Hartmann
29-04 81º stage Windhoek (Windhoek) 114 km
   Ryan Paetzold
30-04 82º stage - Solitaire 124 km
   Paul Spencer
01-05 83º stage 30 km
   Scott DeMoss
02-05 84º stage 139 km
   Paul Spencer
03-05 85º stage 153 km
   Paul Spencer
04-05 86º stage 126 km
   Jörg Hartmann
05-05 87º stage 92 km
   X X
06-05 88º stage 172 km
   Paul Spencer
07-05 89º stage 123 km
   Luke Naish
08-05 90º stage - Camp (Mpumalanga) 117 km
   Kim Lindberg Christensen
09-05 91º stage Garies (Northern Cape) - Strandfontein (Western Cape) 164 km
   Jean Bernier
10-05 92º stage Strandfontein (Western Cape) - Elandsbaai (Western Cape) 72 km
   Lindsay Gault
11-05 93º stage Elandsbaai (Western Cape) - Yzerfontein (Western Cape) 146 km
   Jean Bernier
14-05 94º stage Yzerfontein (Western Cape) - 91 km
   X X
General Classification 11235 km
   Paul Wolfe
2010
16-01 1º stage Cairo (Al Qahirah) - Cairo (Al Qahirah) 132 km
   Rod Atkinson
17-01 2º stage Cairo (Al Qahirah) 168 km
   Simon Francis
18-01 3º stage 133 km
   Adrian Lutey
19-01 4º stage - Safaga (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 100 km
   Adrian Lutey
20-01 5º stage Safaga (Al Bahr al Ahmar) 139 km
   Adrian Lutey
21-01 6º stage 95 km
   Frans Smit
23-01 7º stage Luxor (Qina) - Idfu (Aswan) 116 km
   Frans Smit
24-01 8º stage Idfu (Aswan) - Aswan (Aswan) 115 km
   Adrian Lutey
26-01 9º stage 150 km
   Frans Smit
27-01 10º stage 150 km
   Adrian Lutey
28-01 11º stage - Dongola 110 km
   Adrian Lutey
29-01 12º stage Dongola 141 km
   Marcel Van Zwam
30-01 13º stage
   Frans Smit
31-01 14º stage 157 km
   Marcel Van Zwam
01-02 15º stage - Khartoum (Al Khartum) 66 km
   Adrian Lutey
05-02 16º stage Khartoum (Al Khartum) - Al Hasahisa (Al Wusta)
   Frans Smit
06-02 17º stage 162 km
   Adrian Lutey
07-02 18º stage 136 km
   Marcel Van Zwam
08-02 19º stage 118 km
   X X
09-02 20º stage 127 km
   Daniel Spasojevic
10-02 21º stage 98 km
   X X
11-02 22º stage - Gondar (Amara) 107 km
   Frans Smit
14-02 23º stage Gondar (Amara) 117 km
   Jethro De Decker
15-02 24º stage 61 km
   Marcel Van Zwam
16-02 25º stage 162 km
   Marcel Van Zwam
17-02 26º stage 118 km
   Marcel Van Zwam
18-02 27º stage 89 km
   Marcel Van Zwam
19-02 28º stage - Debra Libanos (Oromiya) 90 km
   Marcel Van Zwam
20-02 29º stage Debra Libanos (Oromiya) - Addis Abeba (Adis Abeba) 105 km
   X X
22-02 30º stage Addis Abeba (Adis Abeba) 105 km
   Daniel Spasojevic
23-02 31º stage 120 km
   Stuart Briggs
24-02 32º stage 133 km
   Tim Thomas
25-02 33º stage 105 km
   Frans Smit
26-02 34º stage - Yabelo (Oromiya) 122 km
   Jethro De Decker
28-02 35º stage Yabelo (Oromiya) 128 km
   Tim Thomas
01-03 36º stage - Moyale (Eastern) 83 km
   Frans Smit
02-03 37º stage Moyale (Eastern) - Sololo (Eastern) 79 km
   Simon Francis
03-03 38º stage 85 km
   Tim Thomas
04-03 39º stage - Marsabit (Eastern) 86 km
   Frans Smit
06-03 40º stage Marsabit (Eastern) - Laisamis (Eastern) 97 km
   Stuart Briggs
07-03 41º stage 87 km
   Frans Smit
08-03 42º stage 87 km
   Tony Nester
09-03 43º stage 71 km
   Frans Smit
10-03 44º stage Nanyuki (Rift Valley) 104 km
   Juliana Austin-Olsen
11-03 45º stage 135 km
   X X
14-03 46º stage Nairobi (Nairobi Area) 157 km
   Jethro De Decker
15-03 47º stage - Arusha (Arusha) 118 km
   Jethro De Decker
19-03 48º stage 105 km
   Marcel Van Zwam
20-03 49º stage 120 km
   Frans Smit
21-03 50º stage 99 km
   Simon Francis
22-03 51º stage - Dodoma (Dodoma) 111 km
   Jethro De Decker
23-03 52º stage 92 km
   Jethro De Decker
24-03 53º stage 97 km
   Tim Thomas
25-03 54º stage Iringa (Iringa) - Iringa (Iringa)
   Frans Smit
26-03 55º stage Iringa (Iringa) 100 km
   Tim Thomas
28-03 56º stage 132 km
   Ruben von Furstenberg
29-03 57º stage - Mbeya (Mbeya) 95 km
   Marcel Van Zwam
30-03 58º stage 120 km
   X X
31-03 59º stage 123 km
   Marcel Van Zwam
01-04 60º stage - Mzuzu (Nkhata Bay) 136 km
   Jethro De Decker
02-04 61º stage 124 km
   Frans Smit
03-04 62º stage 112 km
   Jethro De Decker
04-04 63º stage - Lilongwe (Lilongwe) 131 km
   Jethro De Decker
07-04 64º stage Lilongwe (Lilongwe)
   Jethro De Decker
08-04 65º stage 197 km
   Stuart Briggs
09-04 66º stage 124 km
   Jethro De Decker
10-04 67º stage 148 km
   Jethro De Decker
11-04 68º stage - Lusaka 104 km
   Jethro De Decker
13-04 69º stage Lusaka - Lusaka 81 km
   Eric Dufour
14-04 70º stage 182 km
   Gisela Gartmair
15-04 71º stage 160 km
   Stuart Briggs
18-04 72º stage 82 km
   Juliana Austin-Olsen
19-04 73º stage 160 km
   Jethro De Decker
20-04 74º stage 146 km
   Jethro De Decker
21-04 75º stage Nata 173 km
   Stuart Briggs
22-04 76º stage - Maun (North-West) 136 km
   Tim Thomas
24-04 77º stage Maun (North-West) 157 km
   Gisela Gartmair
25-04 78º stage - Ghanzi (Ghanzi) 142 km
   Jethro De Decker
26-04 79º stage Ghanzi (Ghanzi) 207 km
   Jethro De Decker
27-04 80º stage - Witvlei (Omaheke) 162 km
   Jethro De Decker
28-04 81º stage Witvlei (Omaheke) - Windhoek (Windhoek) 159 km
   X X
29-04 82º stage Windhoek (Windhoek) 111 km
   Jethro De Decker
30-04 83º stage - Solitaire 121 km
   Gisela Gartmair
01-05 84º stage Solitaire 83 km
   Daniel Spasojevic
02-05 85º stage 139 km
   Stuart Briggs
03-05 86º stage 153 km
   Marcel Van Zwam
04-05 87º stage 126 km
   Adam Birkan
05-05 88º stage 108 km
   Gisela Gartmair
06-05 89º stage 174 km
   Frans Smit
08-05 90º stage 133 km
   X X
09-05 91º stage 117 km
   Erin Sprague
10-05 92º stage 148 km
   Jethro De Decker
11-05 93º stage 112 km
   Rick Wasfy
12-05 94º stage 146 km
   X X
14-05 95º stage -
   X X
General Classification 11884 km
   Stuart Briggs
2009
10-01 1º stage Cairo (Al Qahirah) - Cairo (Al Qahirah) 128 km
   X X
11-01 2º stage 168 km
   Niek Padt
12-01 3º stage 133 km
   Allan Benn
13-01 4º stage 99 km
   X X
14-01 5º stage 133 km
   Paul Porter
15-01 6º stage 94 km
   X X
16-01 7º stage 72 km
   Allan Benn
17-01 8º stage 59 km
   Allan Benn
18-01 9º stage 113 km
   X X
19-01 10º stage 112 km
   Niek Padt
20-01 11º stage 58 km
   Niek Padt
21-01 12º stage 87 km
   X X
22-01 13º stage 141 km
   Allan Benn
23-01 14º stage 77 km
   Allan Benn
24-01 15º stage 80 km
   Allan Benn
25-01 16º stage 20 km
   Niek Padt
31-01 17º stage Khartoum (Al Khartum) - Khartoum (Al Khartum) 142 km
   X X
01-02 18º stage 146 km
   X X
02-02 19º stage 135 km
   X X
03-02 20º stage
   X X
04-02 21º stage
   Allan Benn
05-02 22º stage 95 km
   Allan Benn
06-02 23º stage - Addis Abeba (Adis Abeba) 58 km
   Allan Benn
07-02 24º stage 61 km
   X X
08-02 25º stage 161 km
   Allan Benn
09-02 26º stage 22 km
   Allan Benn
10-02 27º stage 89 km
   X X
11-02 28º stage 90 km
   X X
12-02 29º stage 105 km
   X X
16-02 30º stage Addis Abeba (Adis Abeba) - Addis Abeba (Adis Abeba) 108 km
   X X
17-02 31º stage 77 km
   Jim Hsu
18-02 32º stage 118 km
   X X
19-02 33º stage 60 km
   Allan Benn
20-02 34º stage 100 km
   X X
21-02 35º stage 120 km
   Allan Benn
22-02 36º stage 70 km
   Brian Hoeniger
23-02 37º stage 50 km
   Malcolm Cambell
24-02 38º stage 71 km
   Jim Hsu
25-02 39º stage 85 km
   X X
26-02 40º stage 86 km
   Bruce McPhail
27-02 41º stage 97 km
   X X
28-02 42º stage 87 km
   Jim Hsu
01-03 43º stage 77 km
   Jim Hsu
02-03 44º stage 71 km
   X X
03-03 45º stage 110 km
   X X
04-03 46º stage 95 km
   X X
08-03 47º stage Nairobi (Nairobi Area) - Nairobi (Nairobi Area) 160 km
09-03 48º stage 117 km
   X X
10-03 49º stage 105 km
   X X
11-03 50º stage 110 km
   Niek Padt
12-03 51º stage 59 km
   Niek Padt
13-03 52º stage 55 km
   Niek Padt
14-03 53º stage
   X X
15-03 54º stage 40 km
   Simon Gardner
16-03 55º stage 77 km
   Tom Stephens
21-03 56º stage Iringa (Iringa) - Iringa (Iringa)
   X X
22-03 57º stage 70 km
   Allan Benn
23-03 58º stage
   X X
24-03 59º stage 117 km
   Allan Benn
25-03 60º stage 123 km
   Allan Benn
26-03 61º stage
   X X
27-03 62º stage 54 km
   Allan Benn
28-03 63º stage 111 km
   Allan Benn
29-03 64º stage
   X X
30-03 65º stage - Lilongwe (Lilongwe) 59 km
   Allan Benn
02-04 66º stage Lilongwe (Lilongwe) - Lilongwe (Lilongwe)
   X X
03-04 67º stage 80 km
   Tim Gane
04-04 68º stage 154 km
   X X
05-04 69º stage 125 km
   X X
06-04 70º stage 72 km
   Allan Benn
07-04 71º stage 158 km
   X X
08-04 72º stage 85 km
   Malcolm Cambell
09-04 73º stage 160 km
   X X
13-04 74º stage 82 km
   X X
14-04 75º stage 77 km
   Bruce McPhail
15-04 76º stage 85 km
   Allan Benn
16-04 77º stage 172 km
   X X
17-04 78º stage 85 km
   Allan Benn
18-04 79º stage 157 km
   X X
19-04 80º stage 142 km
   X X
20-04 81º stage 207 km
   Allan Benn
21-04 82º stage 162 km
   Allan Benn
22-04 83º stage 159 km
   X X
25-04 84º stage Windhoek (Windhoek) - Windhoek (Windhoek) 164 km
   X X
26-04 85º stage 140 km
   Allan Benn
27-04 86º stage 125 km
   X X
28-04 87º stage
   X X
29-04 88º stage 125 km
   X X
30-04 89º stage 107 km
   Allan Benn
02-05 90º stage 148 km
   Allan Benn
03-05 91º stage 133 km
   X X
04-05 92º stage
   X X
05-05 93º stage
   Allan Benn
06-05 94º stage
   Allan Benn
07-05 95º stage
   X X
09-05 96º stage -
   X X
General Classification 8731 km
   Allan Benn

Stats Tour d'Afrique

Final classifications by country
Australia 3
South Africa 2
Canada 2
United States of America 1
Switzerland 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Benn, Allan   RSA 1
Briggs, Stuart   AUS 1
Butler, Charles   AUS 1
Duquette, Pascal   CAN 1
Grosshans, David   AUS 1
Lantz, Michael   USA 1
Sailer, Christian   SUI 1
Steenkamp, Katja   RSA 1
Wolfe, Paul   CAN 1
Victories/Stages by country
Unknown 187
Canada 90
United States of America 90
Australia 85
Great Britain 80
South Africa 73
The Netherlands 73
Germany 70
Switzerland 20
France 16
New Zealand 14
Norway 11
Ireland 9
Egypt 7
Sweden 6
Greece 4
Namibia 2
Denmark 2
Austria 1
Mozambique 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
X, X   187
Duquette, Pascal   CAN 35
Lantz, Michael   USA 35
Schrof, Raffael   GER 35
Wolfendale, David   USA 32
Benn, Allan   RSA 29
Butler, Charles   AUS 27
Dixon, Rupert   GBR 26
De Decker, Jethro   RSA 20
Grosshans, David   AUS 18
Beurton, Eric   FRA 16
Wolfe, Paul   CAN 16
Sailer, Christian   SUI 15
Smit, Frans   NED 15
Taylor, Paul   GBR 14
Spencer, Paul   GBR 13
Van Zwam, Marcel   NED 12
De Haas, Freek   NED 9
Heisey, Diederik   CAN 9
Howard, Philip   IRL 9
Steenkamp, Katja   RSA 9
Stickler, Adam   GBR 9
DeMoss, Scott   USA 8
Hartmann, Jörg   GER 8
Lister, Adam   CAN 8
Lutey, Adrian   AUS 8
Padt, Niek   NED 7
Rafferty, Will   AUS 7
Schlenker, Horst   GER 7
Borsuk, Mark   GBR 6
Briggs, Stuart   AUS 6
de Visser, Ina   NED 6
Frisk, Niklas   SWE 6
Fritsvold, Paul   NOR 6
Kipphardt, Dennis   GER 6
Thomas, Tim   USA 6
Zimmermann, Ivan   RSA 6
Illes, Timothy   AUS 5
Meijer, Jurg   NED 5
Arets, Bram   NED 4
Brevik, Bård Kuvås   NOR 4
Cunningham, Douwe   NED 4
Eldner, Thomas   SUI 4
Faulkner, John   NZL 4
Gartmair, Gisela   GER 4
Hsu, Jim   NZL 4
Langford, Vince   NZL 4
Maycock, Julian   AUS 4
Theodoracopulos, John Taki   GRE 4
Wille, Chris   CAN 4
Francis, Simon   RSA 3
Klaassen, Bram   NED 3
Robins, Philip   GBR 3
Spasojevic, Daniel   AUS 3
Adel, Omar   EGY 2
Austin-Olsen, Juliana   CAN 2
Bernier, Jean   CAN 2
Britz, Alaric   NAM 2
Cambell, Malcolm   GBR 2
Cowan, Jonathan   AUS 2
Hoeniger, Brian   CAN 2
Houterman, Emma   NED 2
Mauri, Alessandro   GER 2
McPhail, Bruce   RSA 2
Muller, Rudiger   GER 2
Munch, Tobias   GER 2
Salvestrin, Helen   AUS 2
Smith, Steve   RSA 2
Soliman, Tamer   EGY 2
Van Der Wiel, Hendry   NED 2
Van Meeteren, Bastiaan   NED 2
Voisin, Mike   CAN 2
Walsh, Bryce   USA 2
Willems, Bas   NED 2
Willis, Anthony   AUS 2
Atkinson, Rod   CAN 1
Beigl, Bernd   GER 1
Birkan, Adam   USA 1
Borojevic, Andje   CAN 1
Brunelle, Lucas   USA 1
Burr, Murray   NZL 1
Christ, Norbert   GER 1
Christensen, Kim Lindberg   DEN 1
Dufour, Eric   CAN 1
Emerson, Daniel   CAN 1
Frandsen, Kim   DEN 1
Gamal Mohamed, Mohamed   EGY 1
Gane, Tim   RSA 1
Gardner, Simon   GBR 1
Gault, Lindsay   NZL 1
Hocking, Cohen   CAN 1
Kilgour, Cameron   CAN 1
Metcalfe, Jason   SUI 1
Miller, Erin   CAN 1
Mitchell, Liam   GBR 1
Moneam, Khaled   EGY 1
Morier, Alex   CAN 1
Murchison, Steven   CAN 1
Naish, Luke   AUS 1
Nester, Tony   GBR 1
Paetzold, Ryan   RSA 1
Pastollnigg, Alexandra   AUT 1
Pinder, Ian   GBR 1
Porter, Paul   USA 1
Reiakvam, Geir Ole   NOR 1
Rodriguez, Manuel   USA 1
Rowley, Robert   USA 1
Snell, David   GBR 1
Sprague, Erin   USA 1
Stephens, Tom   GBR 1
Teixeira, Miguel   MOZ 1
Vogt, Steffen   GER 1
von Furstenberg, Ruben   GER 1
Wasfy, Rick   USA 1
Whelan, Graham   GBR 1
Yehia, Sherif   EGY 1
Younghusband, Andrew   CAN 1