In order to make Cycling Archives more user-friendly, we use cookies. More about cookies, please read
here
. If you use our site, we assume that you agree.
Close X
Toggle navigation
Cycling Archives
Hello visitor  
Login
|
Register
Home
Home
Races now
Results today
Event calendar
Today's birthdays
Added today
Cyclists
Search Cyclists
Rankings
Nicknames
Family Links
Monuments
Today's birthdays
Commemorations
Teams
Search Teams
VIPs
Bikes
List of trainees
Races
Search Races
Results today
Races now
Calendars
Missing results
Plus
Forum
Games
Members
Cities Database
Audio/Video
Links
Stats
Giro d'Abruzzo
Trofeo Interspar
Italy
2024
09-04 1º stage
2007
19-04 1º stage Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi) 154 km
Luca Ascani
20-04 2º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Ortona (Abruzzi) 166 km
Ivan Fanelli
21-04 3º stage Notaresco (Abruzzi) - Notaresco (Abruzzi) 152 km
Gianluca Coletta
22-04 4º stage 141 km
Ivan Fanelli
General Classification
Luca Ascani
2004
15-04 1º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Loreto Aprutino (Abruzzi) 151 km
Ivan Fanelli
16-04 2º stage - Cepagatti (Abruzzi) 177 km
Ruggero Marzoli
17-04 3º stage Atri (Abruzzi) - Atri (Abruzzi) 142 km
Rory Sutherland
18-04 4º stage Montesilvano (Abruzzi) - Tollo (Abruzzi) 127 km
Pasqualino Loretone
General Classification
Aliaksandr Kuchynski
2003
10-04 1º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 160 km
Denis Lunghi
11-04 2º stage 174 km
Ruslan Ivanov
12-04 3º stage Atri (Abruzzi) - Atri (Abruzzi) 142 km
Michele Scarponi
13-04 4º stage Montesilvano (Abruzzi) - Tollo (Abruzzi) 127 km
Ruggero Marzoli
General Classification
Oscar Mason
2001
08-05 1º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - San Salvo (Abruzzi) 156.5 km
Roberto Petito
09-05 2º stage Atri (Abruzzi) - Atri (Abruzzi) 149.5 km
Alessandro Spezialetti
10-05 3º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Casalincontrada (Abruzzi) 156 km
Danilo Di Luca
11-05 4º stage San Vito Chietino (Abruzzi) - San Vito Chietino (Abruzzi) 168.4 km
Saša Gajicić
12-05 5º stage Cepagatti (Abruzzi) - Cepagatti (Abruzzi) 168 km
Saša Gajicić
13-05 6º stage 140.5 km
Vassili Davidenko
General Classification
Danilo Di Luca
2000
00-00 1º stage
Gianluca Bortolami
00-00 2º stage
Vladimir Duma
00-00 3º stage
Danilo Di Luca
00-00 4º stage
Sergei Yakovlev
00-00 5º stage
Moreno Di Biase
00-00 6º stage
Danilo Di Luca
General Classification
Daniele De Paoli
1999
00-00 1º stage
Cristian Gasperoni
00-00 2º stage
Nicola Miceli
00-00 3º stage
Ivan Quaranta
00-00 4º stage
Danilo Di Luca
00-00 5º stage
Vladimir Duma
00-00 6º stage
Raffaele Bosi
General Classification
Cristian Gasperoni
1998
05-05 1º stage - Tollo (Abruzzi) 165 km
Ruggero Marzoli
06-05 2º stage Tollo (Abruzzi) - Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) 168 km
Francesco Secchiari
07-05 3º stage part a 101 km
Glenn Magnusson
07-05 3º stage part b 17,8 km
Francesco Secchiari
08-05 4º stage - Atri (Abruzzi) 149,5 km
Alberto Ongarato
09-05 5º stage - Montesilvano (Abruzzi) 172 km
Glenn Magnusson
General Classification
Francesco Secchiari
1997
13-05 1º stage 137 km
Luca Cei
14-05 2º stage Pineto (Abruzzi) - Pineto (Abruzzi) 142 km
Cristian Moreni
15-05 3º stage Citta Sant'Angelo (Abruzzi) - Citta Sant'Angelo (Abruzzi) 143 km
Fabio Balzi
16-05 4º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Avezzano (Abruzzi) 146 km
Andrea Peschi
17-05 5º stage Tollo (Abruzzi) - Tollo (Abruzzi) 145 km
Oscar Cavagnis
18-05 6º stage Montesilvano (Abruzzi) - Montesilvano (Abruzzi) 143 km
Ivano Zuccotti
General Classification - Montesilvano (Abruzzi)
Fabio Balzi
1996
14-05 1º stage - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 142 km
Maurizio Vandelli
15-05 2º stage - Montesilvano (Abruzzi) 157 km
Vladimir Duma
16-05 3º stage - Atri (Abruzzi) 137 km
Andrea Zatti
17-05 4º stage - Tollo (Abruzzi) 141 km
Oscar Pozzi
18-05 5º stage - Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) 152 km
Luca Barosio
19-05 6º stage - Nereto (Abruzzi) 161 km
Maurizio Frizzo
General Classification - Nereto (Abruzzi)
Andrea Zatti
1995
General Classification
Pasquale Braido
1994
General Classification
Filippo Casagrande
1993
General Classification
Maurizio Frizzi
1985
General Classification
Enrico Galleschi