Tour Alsace


France

2019
31-07 Prologue - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,5 km
   Gianni Vermeersch
01-08 1º stage - Sélestat (Alsace) 153,4 km
   Tim Merlier
02-08 2º stage Vesoul (Franche-Comte) - La Planche des Belles Filles (Alsace) 143,1 km
   Thomas Pidcock
03-08 3º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Lac Blanc (Alsace) 161,3 km
   Michal Schlegel
04-08 4º stage Ottmarsheim (Alsace) - Dannemarie (Alsace) 158,6 km
   Tim Merlier
General Classification
   Thomas Pidcock
2018
01-08 1º stage Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,7 km
   Brandon McNulty
02-08 2º stage Champ du Feu (Alsace) - Sélestat (Alsace) 145,5 km
   David Van Der Poel
03-08 3º stage Vesoul (Franche-Comte) - Planche des Belles Filles (Franche-Comte) 143,1 km
   Geoffrey Bouchard
04-08 4º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Lac Blanc (Alsace) 165,3 km
   Marc Hirschi
05-08 5º stage Riedisheim (Alsace) - Dannemarie (Alsace) 146,9 km
   Gino Mäder
General Classification
   Geoffrey Bouchard
2017
26-07 1º stage Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,7 km
   Brandon McNulty
27-07 2º stage Velleminfroy (Franche-Comte) - La Planche (Pays de la Loire) 136 km
   Markus Hoelgaard
28-07 3º stage Belfort (Franche-Comte) - Blotzheim (Alsace) 144 km
   Jasper Philipsen
29-07 4º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) 165,3 km
   Carl Fredrik Hagen
30-07 5º stage Neuf-Brisach (Alsace) - Dannemarie (Alsace) 155,3 km
   Fabio Jakobsen
General Classification
   Lucas Hamilton
2016
27-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 7,1 km
   Curtis White
28-07 1º stage Velleminfroy (Franche-Comte) - Dannemarie (Franche-Comte) 171 km
   Timothy Dupont
29-07 2º stage Altkirch (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 151 km
   Timothy Dupont
30-07 3º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Ribeauvillé (Alsace) 158 km
   Maximilian Schachmann
31-07 4º stage Colmar (Alsace) - Sélestat (Alsace) 150 km
   Timothy Dupont
General Classification
   Maximilian Schachmann
2015
29-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 7,1 km
   Julien Antomarchi
30-07 1º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace) 159 km
   Bjørn Tore Hoem
31-07 2º stage Dannemarie (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 150 km
   Timothy Dupont
01-08 3º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Le Markstein (Alsace) 155 km
   Vegard Laengen
02-08 4º stage Colmar (Alsace) - Sélestat (Alsace) 161 km
   Timothy Dupont
General Classification
   Vegard Laengen
2014
30-07 1º stage Colmar (Alsace) - Sélestat (Alsace) 157,6 km
   Grégoire Tarride
31-07 2º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace) 153,9 km
   Dmitriy Ignatiev
01-08 3º stage Soultz-Haut-Rhin (Alsace) - Cernay (Alsace) 152,8 km
   Mathieu Van Der Poel
02-08 4º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Le Markstein (Alsace) 155,4 km
   Karel Hník
03-08 5º stage Dannemarie (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 151,5 km
   Jan Brockhoff
General Classification
   Karel Hník
2013
23-07 1º stage Pulversheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 118,8 km
   Maxim Pokidov
24-07 2º stage Mulhouse (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 157,6 km
   Caleb Ewan
25-07 3º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischofsheim (Alsace) 153,8 km
   Philipp Walsleben
26-07 4º stage Dannemarie (Alsace) - Colmar (Alsace) 164,6 km
   Simon Zahner
27-07 5º stage Sélestat (Alsace) - Le Markstein (Alsace) 176,4 km
   Silvio Herklotz
28-07 6º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Cernay (Alsace) 139,6 km
   Marcel Meisen
General Classification
   Silvio Herklotz
2012
24-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace)
   Saïd Haddou
25-07 1º stage - Huningue (Alsace) 146,3 km
   Ruslan Tleoebajev
26-07 2º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace)
   Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
27-07 3º stage Beaucourt (Picardie) - Colmar (Alsace) 160,3 km
   Edouard Lauber
28-07 4º stage part a Bollwiller (Alsace)
   Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
28-07 4º stage part b Cernay (Alsace) - Cernay (Alsace) 17,7 km
   Ilnur Zakarin
29-07 5º stage Ribeauville (Picardie) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 156,7 km
   Jonathan Fumeaux
General Classification
   Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
2011
26-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace)
   Romain Hardy
27-07 1º stage - Huningue (Alsace) 142,7 km
   Geoffrey Soupe
28-07 2º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace) 153,8 km
   Niels Albert
29-07 3º stage Colmar (Alsace) - Carspach (Alsace) 146 km
   Arnaud Démare
30-07 4º stage Illzach (Alsace) - Mulhouse (Alsace) 169,9 km
   Alexey Tsatevitch
31-07 5º stage Ribeauville (Picardie) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 156,6 km
   Thibaut Pinot
General Classification
   Thibaut Pinot
2010
27-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,2 km
   Cyril Bessy
28-07 1º stage Colmar (Alsace) - Cernay (Alsace) 154 km
   Cyril Bessy
29-07 2º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace) 152,8 km
   Alexander Meenhorst
30-07 3º stage Illzach (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 167,8 km
   John Degenkolb
31-07 4º stage - Carspach (Alsace) 153,9 km
   Frédéric Finot
01-08 5º stage Ribeauville (Picardie) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 146,3 km
   Wilco Kelderman
General Classification
   Wilco Kelderman
2009
28-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,2 km
   Yannick Talabardon
29-07 1º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace) 152,6 km
   Frederik Wilmann
30-07 2º stage - Cernay (Alsace) 171,5 km
   Niels Albert
31-07 3º stage Mulhouse (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 165,7 km
   Julien Antomarchi
01-08 4º stage Sélestat (Alsace) - Sélestat (Alsace) 165,3 km
   Jimmy Engoulvent
02-08 5º stage Ribeauville (Picardie) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 146,3 km
   Niels Albert
General Classification
   Simon Zahner
2008
29-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,2 km
   X X
30-07 1º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace) 152,4 km
   Michel Kreder
31-07 2º stage Guebwiller (Alsace) - Cernay (Alsace) 141,7 km
   Lieuwe Westra
01-08 3º stage Mulhouse (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 156,3 km
   Robert Bengsch
02-08 4º stage Ungersheim (Alsace) - Rixheim (Alsace) 151,4 km
   Timofey Kritskiy
03-08 5º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 161,5 km
   Brice Feillu
General Classification
   Robert Bengsch
2007
31-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,2 km
   Tom Leezer
01-08 1º stage Altkirch (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 144,7 km
   Paul Moucheraud
02-08 2º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace) 152,6 km
   David McPartland
03-08 3º stage Guebwiller (Alsace) - Cernay (Alsace) 141,7 km
   Mateusz Taciak
04-08 4º stage Habsheim (Alsace) - Rixheim (Alsace) 143,3 km
   Romain Villa
05-08 5º stage Ribeauville (Picardie) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 158,7 km
   Benoît Luminet
General Classification
   Benoît Luminet
2006
27-07 1º stage part a Sausheim (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 94 km
   Yauheni Hutarovich
27-07 1º stage part b Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,2 km
   Martial Locatelli
28-07 2º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) 157,7 km
   Nicolas Reynaud
29-07 3º stage Cernay (Alsace) - Rixheim (Alsace) 159,8 km
   Benoît Luminet
30-07 4º stage Ribeauville (Picardie) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 157,4 km
   Thomas Terrettaz
General Classification
   Johannes Fröhlinger
2005
28-07 1º stage Sausheim (Alsace)
29-07 2º stage Sélestat (Alsace)
   Alexandre Sabalin
30-07 3º stage Wittenheim (Alsace) - Rixheim (Alsace)
   Stéphane Ravaleu
31-07 4º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine)
   Dimitri Champion
General Classification
   Alexandre Sabalin
2004
30-07 1º stage
   Alexandre Grux
31-07 2º stage
   David Clarke
01-08 3º stage
   Samuel Rouyer
General Classification
   Stéphane Ravaleu

Stats Tour Alsace

Final classifications by country
Germany 4
France 4
Great Britain 2
Australia 1
Czech Republic 1
The Netherlands 1
Norway 1
Russia 1
Switzerland 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Bengsch, Robert   GER 1
Bouchard, Geoffrey   FRA 1
Fröhlinger, Johannes   GER 1
Hamilton, Lucas   AUS 1
Herklotz, Silvio   GER 1
Hník, Karel   CZE 1
Kelderman, Wilco   NED 1
Stake Laengen, Vegard   NOR 1
Luminet, Benoît   FRA 1
Pidcock, Thomas   GBR 1
Pinot, Thibaut   FRA 1
Ravaleu, Stéphane   FRA 1
Sabalin, Alexandre   RUS 1
Schachmann, Maximilian   GER 1
Tiernan-Locke, Jonathan   GBR 1
Zahner, Simon   SUI 1
Victories/Stages by country
France 51
United States of America 13
Belgium 12
The Netherlands 12
Germany 7
Russia 6
Norway 5
Great Britain 4
Switzerland 4
Czech Republic 2
Australia 2
Belarus 1
New Zealand 1
Poland 1
Kazakhstan 1
Canada 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Dupont, Timothy   BEL 5
Albert, Niels   BEL 3
Bessy, Cyril   FRA 3
Antomarchi, Julien   FRA 2
Coutouly, Cédric   FRA 2
Engoulvent, Jimmy   FRA 2
Garrison, Ian   USA 2
Luminet, Benoît   FRA 2
McNulty, Brandon   USA 2
Merlier, Tim   BEL 2
Stites, Tyler   USA 2
Tiernan-Locke, Jonathan   GBR 2
Anderson, Edward   USA 1
Beard, Edward   USA 1
Bengsch, Robert   GER 1
Bennett, Sean   USA 1
Berthou, Éric   FRA 1
Bideau, Jean-Marc   FRA 1
Bouchard, Geoffrey   FRA 1
Bouyer, Franck   FRA 1
Brockhoff, Jan   GER 1
Champion, Dimitri   FRA 1
Charteau, Anthony   FRA 1
Clarke, David   GBR 1
Coppel, Jérôme   FRA 1
Degenkolb, John   GER 1
Démare, Arnaud   FRA 1
Dérangère, Jérémie   FRA 1
Ewan, Caleb   AUS 1
Feillu, Brice   FRA 1
Finot, Frédéric   FRA 1
Fonseca, Armindo   FRA 1
Fumeaux, Jonathan   SUI 1
Gaudin, Damien   FRA 1
Geoffroy, Benoit   FRA 1
Grammaire, Olivier   FRA 1
Grux, Alexandre   FRA 1
Guillou, Florian   FRA 1
Haddou, Saïd   FRA 1
Hagen, Carl Fredrik   NOR 1
Hardy, Romain   FRA 1
Herklotz, Silvio   GER 1
Hernandez, Michael   USA 1
Hirschi, Marc   SUI 1
Hník, Karel   CZE 1
Hoelgaard, Markus   NOR 1
Hoem Nilsen, Bjørn Tore   NOR 1
Hutarovich, Yauheni   BLR 1
Ignatiev, Dmitriy   RUS 1
Jakobsen, Fabio   NED 1
Jeandesboz, Fabrice   FRA 1
Kelderman, Wilco   NED 1
Kreder, Michel   NED 1
Kritskiy, Timofey   RUS 1
Kruijswijk, Steven   NED 1
Stake Laengen, Vegard   NOR 1
Lauber, Edouard   FRA 1
Leezer, Tom   NED 1
Locatelli, Martial   FRA 1
Maaskant, Martijn   NED 1
Mäder, Gino   SUI 1
Malacarne, Gaël   FRA 1
Mangel, Laurent   FRA 1
Mary, Romain   FRA 1
Mathéou, Romain   FRA 1
McPartland, David   AUS 1
Meenhorst, Alexander   NZL 1
Meisen, Marcel   GER 1
Morizot, Florian   FRA 1
Mostov, Ezekiel   USA 1
Moucheraud, Paul   FRA 1
Nari, Olivier   FRA 1
Philipsen, Jasper   BEL 1
Pidcock, Thomas   GBR 1
Pinot, Thibaut   FRA 1
Pokidov, Maxim   RUS 1
Poulhies, Stéphane   FRA 1
Ravaleu, Stéphane   FRA 1
Reynaud, Nicolas   FRA 1
Reza, Kévin   FRA 1
Rouyer, Samuel   FRA 1
Sabalin, Alexandre   RUS 1
Schachmann, Maximilian   GER 1
Schlegel, Michal   CZE 1
Schunk, Conor   USA 1
Soupe, Geoffrey   FRA 1
Taciak, Mateusz   POL 1
Talabardon, Yannick   FRA 1
Tarride, Grégoire   FRA 1
Terrettaz, Thomas   FRA 1
Bachytzjanovitsj Tleoebajev, Ruslan   KAZ 1
Tsatevitch, Alexey   RUS 1
Van Der Poel, Mathieu   NED 1
Van Der Poel, David   NED 1
Van Dulmen, Thom   NED 1
Van Emden, Jos   NED 1
Van Winden, Dennis   NED 1
Veilleux, David   CAN 1
Vermeersch, Gianni   BEL 1
Villa, Romain   FRA 1
Walsleben, Philipp   GER 1
Westra, Lieuwe   NED 1
White, Curtis   USA 1
Wilmann, Frederik   NOR 1
X, X   1
Zahner, Simon   SUI 1
Zakarin, Ilnur   RUS 1