Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour


France

Before Tour Nord-Isère
2020
14-05 1º stage
2019
09-05 1º stage Charvieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Villefontaine (Rhone-Alpes) 146,6 km
   Claudio Imhof
10-05 2º stage Lyon (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Pierre-de-Chandieu (Rhone-Alpes) 150,2 km
   Sjoerd Bax
11-05 3º stage Montanay (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) 172,4 km
   Harry Sweeny
12-05 4º stage Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) - Charvieu (Rhone-Alpes) 172 km
   Karl-Patrick Lauk
General Classification
   Matthias Krizek
2018
03-05 1º stage Charvieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Châteauvillain (Rhone-Alpes) 143 km
   Niklas Larsen
04-05 2º stage Colombier-Saugnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure (Rhone-Alpes) 142 km
   Filippo Fortin
05-05 3º stage Vaulx-Milieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) 171 km
   Stephan Rabitsch
06-05 4º stage Bourgoin (Rhone-Alpes) - Charvieu (Rhone-Alpes) 171 km
   Yannis Yssaad
General Classification
   Stephan Rabitsch
2017
03-05 1º stage Charvieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Succieu (Rhone-Alpes) 127 km
   Jérémy Cornu
04-05 2º stage Saint-Laurent-de-Mure (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Laurent-de-Mure (Rhone-Alpes) 166 km
   Benoit Cosnefroy
05-05 3º stage Genay (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) 175 km
   Robert Stannard
06-05 4º stage Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) - Charvieu (Rhone-Alpes) 183 km
   Justin Oien
General Classification
   Marco Minnaard
2016
12-05 1º stage Charvieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Ruy (Rhone-Alpes) 135,8 km
   Daniel Schorn
13-05 2º stage Crachier (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) 170,2 km
   Lennard Hofstede
14-05 3º stage Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) - Jons (Rhone-Alpes) 153,5 km
   Jérôme Baugnies
15-05 4º stage Jons (Rhone-Alpes) - Charvieu (Rhone-Alpes) 168,4 km
   Yannis Yssaad
General Classification
   Lennard Hofstede
2015
14-05 1º stage Charvieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint Alban (Rhone-Alpes) 157,2 km
   Sam Oomen
15-05 2º stage Montanay (Rhone-Alpes) - Genas (Rhone-Alpes) 164,8 km
   Marco D'Urbano
16-05 3º stage Genas (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) 154 km
   Fabrice Jeandesboz
17-05 4º stage Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) - Charvieu (Rhone-Alpes) 170,7 km
   David Belda
General Classification
   Sam Oomen
2014
15-05 1º stage Éclose (Rhone-Alpes) - Meyrié (Rhone-Alpes) 153 km
   Quentin Jauregui
16-05 2º stage Colombier-Saugnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Colombier-Saugnieu (Rhone-Alpes) 175 km
   Jimmy Raibaud
17-05 3º stage Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) 185 km
   Nicolas Edet
18-05 4º stage Charvieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Charvieu (Rhone-Alpes) 179 km
   Clément Venturini
General Classification
   Matija Kvasina
2013
09-05 1º stage Les Éparres (Rhone-Alpes) - Bourgoin (Rhone-Alpes) 150,7 km
   Nicolas Baldo
10-05 2º stage Villefontaine (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) 158,7 km
   Frédéric Talpin
11-05 3º stage - Toussieu (Rhone-Alpes) 181,1 km
   Nico Sijmens
12-05 4º stage Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) - Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) 158,6 km
   Mark Džamastagič
General Classification
   Nico Sijmens
2012
10-05 1º stage Domarin (Rhone-Alpes) - Montceau (Rhone-Alpes) 141 km
   Paul Poux
11-05 2º stage Vaulx-Milieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Montanay (Rhone-Alpes) 181 km
   Frédéric Talpin
12-05 3º stage Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) 166 km
   Jérôme Cousin
13-05 4º stage Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) - Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) 154 km
   Angelo Tulik
General Classification
   Paul Poux
2011
12-05 1º stage Vaulx-Milieu (Rhone-Alpes) 156 km
   Sylvain Georges
13-05 2º stage Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) - Toussieu (Rhone-Alpes) 159 km
   Gaëtan Bille
14-05 3º stage Chaponnay (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) 150 km
   Sylvain Georges
15-05 4º stage Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) - Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) 180 km
   Thomas Kvist
General Classification
   Sylvain Georges
2010
13-05 1º stage Villefontaine (Rhone-Alpes) - Maubec (Rhone-Alpes) 135,3 km
   Jérôme Coppel
14-05 2º stage Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Genix-sur-Guiers (Rhone-Alpes) 160 km
   Sébastien Duret
15-05 3º stage Domessin (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) 152 km
   Andy Cappelle
16-05 4º stage Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) - Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) 178 km
   Sam Bennett
General Classification
   Jérôme Coppel
2009
16-04 1º stage - Nivolas-Vermelle (Rhone-Alpes) 124 km
   Nicolas Vogondy
17-04 2º stage Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) - Toussieu (Rhone-Alpes) 159 km
   Yann Huguet
18-04 3º stage Toussieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) 164 km
   Christophe Laurent
19-04 4º stage Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) - Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) 178 km
   Allan Johansen
General Classification
   Yann Huguet
2008
17-04 1º stage La Verpillière (Rhone-Alpes) - Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) 132 km
   Jos Van Emden
18-04 2º stage Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) - L'Isle-d'Abeau (Rhone-Alpes) 154 km
   Jérémie Dérangère
19-04 3º stage Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) 149 km
   Nicolas Vogondy
20-04 4º stage Vaulx-Milieu (Rhone-Alpes) - La Verpillière (Rhone-Alpes) 173 km
   Alexander Mironov
General Classification
   Jérémie Dérangère
2007
19-04 1º stage La Verpillière (Rhone-Alpes) - Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) 118,1 km
   Hakan Nilsson
20-04 2º stage Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) - Villefontaine (Rhone-Alpes) 155,3 km
   Nicolas Vogondy
21-04 3º stage Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) 157 km
   Gabriel Rasch
22-04 4º stage Four (Rhone-Alpes) - La Verpillière (Rhone-Alpes) 183,4 km
   Sébastien Grédy
General Classification
   Gabriel Rasch
2006
13-04 1º stage La Verpillière (Rhone-Alpes) - Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes) 141,4 km
   Matej Marin
14-04 2º stage Chavagneux (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Quentin-Fallavier (Rhone-Alpes) 155,8 km
   Tomasz Kiendyś
15-04 3º stage Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil (Rhone-Alpes) 183,5 km
   Eduardo Gonzalo
16-04 4º stage Saint-Quentin-Fallavier (Rhone-Alpes) - La Verpillière (Rhone-Alpes) 170,5 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
General Classification
   Tomislav Dančulović

Stats Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour

Final classifications by country
France 5
The Netherlands 3
Croatia 2
Austria 2
Norway 1
Belgium 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Coppel, Jérôme   FRA 1
Dančulović, Tomislav   CRO 1
Dérangère, Jérémie   FRA 1
Georges, Sylvain   FRA 1
Hofstede, Lennard   NED 1
Huguet, Yann   FRA 1
Krizek, Matthias   AUT 1
Kvasina, Matija   CRO 1
Minnaard, Marco   NED 1
Oomen, Sam   NED 1
Poux, Paul   FRA 1
Rabitsch, Stephan   AUT 1
Rasch, Gabriel   NOR 1
Sijmens, Nico   BEL 1
Victories/Stages by country
France 26
Belgium 4
The Netherlands 4
Denmark 3
Norway 2
Italy 2
Spain 2
Slovenia 2
Austria 2
Australia 2
Ireland 1
Switzerland 1
Poland 1
Estonia 1
Russia 1
Sweden 1
United States of America 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Vogondy, Nicolas   FRA 3
Georges, Sylvain   FRA 2
Talpin, Frédéric   FRA 2
Yssaad, Yannis   FRA 2
Baldo, Nicolas   FRA 1
Baugnies, Jérôme   BEL 1
Bax, Sjoerd   NED 1
Belda García, David   ESP 1
Bennett, Sam   IRL 1
Bille, Gaëtan   BEL 1
Boasson Hagen, Edvald   NOR 1
Cappelle, Andy   BEL 1
Coppel, Jérôme   FRA 1
Cornu, Jérémy   FRA 1
Cosnefroy, Benoit   FRA 1
Cousin, Jérôme   FRA 1
Dérangère, Jérémie   FRA 1
D'Urbano, Marco   ITA 1
Duret, Sébastien   FRA 1
Džamastagič, Mark   SLO 1
Edet, Nicolas   FRA 1
Fortin, Filippo   ITA 1
Gonzalo Ramírez, Eduardo   ESP 1
Grédy, Sébastien   FRA 1
Hofstede, Lennard   NED 1
Huguet, Yann   FRA 1
Imhof, Claudio   SUI 1
Jauregui, Quentin   FRA 1
Jeandesboz, Fabrice   FRA 1
Johansen, Allan   DEN 1
Kiendyś, Tomasz   POL 1
Vedel Kvist, Thomas   DEN 1
Larsen, Niklas   DEN 1
Lauk, Karl-Patrick   EST 1
Laurent, Christophe   FRA 1
Marin, Matej   SLO 1
Mironov, Alexander   RUS 1
Nilsson, Hakan   SWE 1
Oien, Justin   USA 1
Oomen, Sam   NED 1
Poux, Paul   FRA 1
Rabitsch, Stephan   AUT 1
Raibaud, Jimmy   FRA 1
Rasch, Gabriel   NOR 1
Schorn, Daniel   AUT 1
Sijmens, Nico   BEL 1
Stannard, Robert   AUS 1
Sweeny, Harry   AUS 1
Tulik, Angelo   FRA 1
Van Emden, Jos   NED 1
Venturini, Clément   FRA 1