Tour de Panamá


Panama

2019
07-10 1º stage David (Chiriqui) - Boquete (Chiriqui)
   Bernardo Suaza
08-10 2º stage San Juan (Chiriqui) - Santiago (Veraguas)
   Kendric Clavier
09-10 3º stage Santiago (Veraguas) - Guararerito (Los Santos)
   Carlos Samudio
10-10 4º stage Guararé (Los Santos) - Penonomé (Cocle)
   Fernando Grijalba
11-10 5º stage Penonomé (Cocle) - Cerro Campana (Chiriqui)
   Fabricio Ferrari
12-10 6º stage Chilibre (Cocle) - Coloncito (Panama)
   Cristofer Jurado
13-10 7º stage La Mesa (Veraguas) - Cerro Azul (Panama) 101 km
   Stiber Ortiz
General Classification
   Fabricio Ferrari
2018
23-10 1º stage Penonomé (Cocle) 93,6 km
   Rodolfo Ayarza
24-10 2º stage Aguadulce (Cocle) 109 km
   Carlos Samudio
25-10 3º stage Penonomé (Cocle) - Cerro La Cruz (Panama) 82 km
   Carlos Samudio
26-10 4º stage 14 km
   Yelko Gómez
27-10 5º stage Santiago (Veraguas) - Santiago (Veraguas) 90,8 km
   Bredio Ruiz
28-10 6º stage Penonomé (Cocle) - La Pintada (Cocle) 79,2 km
   Yelko Gómez
General Classification
   Carlos Samudio
2017
24-10 1º stage Chitré (Herrera) - Chitré (Herrera)
   Franklin Archibold
25-10 2º stage
   Roberto González
26-10 3º stage Chitré (Herrera) - La Miel (Herrera)
   Roberto González
27-10 4º stage
   Yelko Gómez
28-10 5º stage
   Franklin Archibold
29-10 6º stage
   Franklin Archibold
General Classification
   Carlos Samudio
2016
18-10 1º stage
   Maycol Rodríguez
19-10 2º stage
   Cristofer Jurado
20-10 3º stage
   Roberto González
21-10 4º stage
   Franklin Archibold
22-10 5º stage
   Roberto González
23-10 6º stage
   Fernando Ureña
General Classification
   Roberto González
2015
20-10 1º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 30 km
   Maycol Rodríguez
21-10 2º stage 98 km
   Juan Pablo Camargo
22-10 3º stage Chitra (Cocle) - El Copé (Cocle) 113,5 km
   Roberto González
23-10 4º stage
   Luis Oscar Pérez
24-10 5º stage Divisa (Panama) - Parita (Herrera) 17 km
   Carlos Samudio
25-10 6º stage 84 km
   Fernando Ureña
General Classification
   Roberto González
2014
21-10 1º stage - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 30 km
   Maycol Rodríguez
22-10 2º stage - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro)
   Fernando Ureña
23-10 3º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - El Copé (Cocle)
   Yelko Gómez
24-10 4º stage El Copé (Cocle) - Veraguas (Veraguas)
   Saúl Betancourt
25-10 5º stage
   Mohamed Méndez
26-10 6º stage
   Maycol Rodríguez
General Classification
   Yelko Gómez
2013
08-10 1º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 30 km
   José Manuel Rodríguez Caballero
09-10 2º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 96 km
   Eduardo Vallarino
10-10 3º stage - 102 km
   José Manuel Rodríguez Caballero
11-10 4º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 92 km
   José Manuel Rodríguez Caballero
12-10 5º stage - 20 km
   José Manuel Rodríguez Caballero
13-10 6º stage
   Ruben Samudio
General Classification
   José Manuel Rodríguez Caballero
2012
03-10 1º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 30 km
   Ramón Carretero
04-10 2º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - 113 km
   Edwin González
05-10 3º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 115 km
   Ramón Carretero
06-10 4º stage - 18 km
   Ramón Carretero
07-10 5º stage 90 km
   Ramón Carretero
General Classification
   Ramón Carretero
2011
25-10 1º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 30 km
   Ramón Carretero
26-10 2º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 98 km
   Fernando Ureña
27-10 3º stage - 108 km
   Maycol Rodríguez
28-10 4º stage
   Cristian McNish
29-10 5º stage - 26 km
   Ramón Carretero
30-10 6º stage -
   José Manuel Rodríguez Caballero
General Classification
   Ramón Carretero
2010
05-10 1º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 30 km
   Ramón Carretero
06-10 2º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 98 km
   Fernando Ureña
07-10 3º stage Santiago (Veraguas) - 108 km
   Eibar Orlando Villarreal Guerra
08-10 4º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 106 km
   Guajardo Pandiella Peñaloza
09-10 5º stage
   Ramón Carretero
10-10 6º stage
   Ramón Carretero
General Classification
   Ramón Carretero
2009
08-09 1º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 30 km
   Ramón Carretero
09-09 2º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 102 km
   Fernando Ureña
10-09 3º stage - 116 km
   Mohamed Méndez
11-09 4º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - 102 km
   Jair Suira
12-09 5º stage - 16,5 km
   Ramón Carretero
13-09 6º stage 72 km
   Edwin González
General Classification
   Ramón Carretero
2008
16-09 Prologue Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 30 km
   X X
17-09 1º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Las Tablas (Los Santos) 104 km
   Edwin González
18-09 2º stage - 104 km
   Yelko Gómez
19-09 3º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 122 km
   Omar Franco
20-09 4º stage - 16,8 km
   Yelko Gómez
21-09 5º stage - Panama City (Panama) 72 km
   Guillermo Miranda
General Classification
   Yelko Gómez
2007
11-09 1º stage Chepo (Panama) 13 km
   Yelko Gómez
12-09 2º stage - Parita (Herrera) 145 km
   Yelko Gómez
13-09 3º stage 42 km
14-09 4º stage Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) - Santiago (Veraguas) 112 km
   Edwin González
15-09 5º stage - 135 km
   Genis Murillo
16-09 6º stage - Panama City (Panama)
   Yelko Gómez
General Classification
   Yelko Gómez
2006
08-11 1º stage Chepo (Panama) 13,5 km
   Edwin González
09-11 2º stage 115 km
   Cristian McNish
10-11 3º stage - Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro) 40 km
   Jonathan Torres
11-11 4º stage - 112 km
   Rufino Linares
12-11 5º stage 80 km
   Jair Suira
General Classification
   Jonathan Torres
2005
General Classification
   Jonathan Torres

Stats Tour de Panamá

Final classifications by country
Panama 14
Uruguay 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Carretero Marciags, Ramón   PAN 4
Gómez Valdes, Yelko Marino   PAN 3
González Castillero, Roberto Carlos   PAN 2
Samudio, Carlos Ariel   PAN 2
Torres, Jonathan   PAN 2
Ferrari Barcelo, Fabricio   URU 1
Rodríguez Caballero , José Manuel   PAN 1
Victories/Stages by country
Panama 112
Colombia 3
Costa Rica 1
France 1
Uruguay 1
Spain 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Carretero Marciags, Ramón   PAN 11
Ureña Orocu, Fernando Xavier   PAN 11
Gómez Valdes, Yelko Marino   PAN 9
González Castillero, Roberto Carlos   PAN 9
Rodríguez Rodríguez, Maycol   PAN 8
González, Edwin   PAN 5
Rodríguez Caballero , José Manuel   PAN 5
Samudio, Carlos Ariel   PAN 5
Villarreal Guerra, Eibar Orlando   PAN 5
Archibold Castillo, Franklin Erasmo   PAN 4
Miranda, Guillermo   PAN 4
Castillo, Jorge   PAN 3
Castillo, Joaquin   PAN 3
De León Centella, José   PAN 3
Méndez Castillo, Mohamed   PAN 3
Samudio Carrera, Ruben Dario   PAN 3
Jurado López, Cristofer   PAN 2
McNish, Cristian   PAN 2
Pérez, Luis Oscar   PAN 2
Suira, Jair   PAN 2
Arauz Beitia, Carlos Ivan   PAN 1
Ayarza, Rodolfo Israel   PAN 1
Betancourt, Saúl   CRC 1
Brasfiel, John   PAN 1
Camargo, Juan Pablo   COL 1
Castelblanco, Jorge   PAN 1
Castillo Rodriguez, Jordi De Jesús   PAN 1
Clavier, Kendric   FRA 1
Ferrari Barcelo, Fabricio   URU 1
Franco, Omar   PAN 1
Grijalba Pérez, Fernando   ESP 1
Linares, Rufino   PAN 1
Murillo, Genis   PAN 1
Ortiz Caro, Edwar Estiver   COL 1
Pandiella Peñaloza, Guajardo   PAN 1
Ruiz, Bredio   PAN 1
Suaza Arango, Bernardo Albeiro   COL 1
Torres, Jonathan   PAN 1
Vallarino, Eduardo   PAN 1
X, X   1
Zepeda, Héctor   PAN 1