Jelajah Malaysia
Tour of Malaysia


Malaysia

Bestaat sinds 1963. Niet georganiseerd in 2005, geannuleerd in 2006.

2017
03-10 1º stage Shah Alam (Selangor) - Hutan Melintang (Perak) 162,1 km
   Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki
04-10 2º stage Lumut (Perak) - Kuala Kurau (Perak) 145,2 km
   Husainie Othman
05-10 3º stage Kuala Kangsar (Perak) - Kulim (Kedah) 138,5 km
   Brendon Davids
06-10 4º stage Kulim (Kedah) - Gunung Karang Besar (Perak) 101,3 km
   Wilmar Pérez
07-10 5º stage Alor Setar (Kedah) - Alor Setar (Kedah) 132,8 km
   Harrif Saleh
General Classification
   Brendon Davids
2016
18-10 1º stage Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur) - Ipoh (Perak) 206,5 km
   Rahim Ememi
19-10 2º stage Sungai Siput (Perak) - Cameron Highlands (Pahang) 113,4 km
   Arvin Moazemi Godarzi
20-10 3º stage Gua Musang (Kelantan) - Pasir Puteh (Sarawak) 163 km
   Harrif Saleh
21-10 4º stage Machang (Kelantan) - Gong Badak (Kelantan) 124,9 km
   Mohd Zawawi Azman
22-10 5º stage Kemaman (Terengganu) - Kuala Terengganu (Terengganu) 147,1 km
   Sung Baek Park
General Classification
   Arvin Moazemi Godarzi
2015
09-12 1º stage Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur) - Putrajaya (Kuala Lumpur) 176,1 km
   Francisco Mancebo
10-12 2º stage Putrajaya (Kuala Lumpur) - Putrajaya (Kuala Lumpur) 11,1 km
   Francisco Mancebo
11-12 3º stage Bandar Baru Bangi (Selangor) - Putrajaya (Kuala Lumpur) 108,1 km
   Anuar Manan
12-12 4º stage Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur) - Putrajaya (Kuala Lumpur) 120,7 km
   Andrea Palini
13-12 5º stage Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur) - Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur) 86,6 km
   Anuar Manan
General Classification
   Francisco Mancebo
2014
13-12 1º stage Seremban (Negeri Sembilan) - Port Dickson (Negeri Sembilan) 150,3 km
   Rafaâ Chtioui
14-12 2º stage Dataran Nilai (Negeri Sembilan) - Bandar Seri Jempol (Negeri Sembilan) 152,7 km
   Zamri Saleh
15-12 3º stage Dataran Nilai (Negeri Sembilan) - Alor Gajah (Melaka) 171,1 km
   Zamri Saleh
16-12 4º stage Paroi (Negeri Sembilan) - Dataran Putraya (Putrajaya) 147,3 km
   Siu Wai Ko
17-12 5º stage Kaula Kwalang (Negeri Sembilan) - Kaula Kwalang (Negeri Sembilan) 150,3 km
   Harrif Saleh
General Classification
   Rafaâ Chtioui
2013
26-06 1º stage - Rembau (Negeri Sembilan) 187,7 km
   Kyrill Pozdnyakov
27-06 2º stage Rembau (Negeri Sembilan) - Batu Pahat (Johor) 197,6 km
   Aaron Donnelly
28-06 3º stage Batu Pahat (Johor) - Pontian Kecil (Johor) 94,7 km
   Harrif Saleh
29-06 4º stage - Melaka (Melaka) 206,3 km
   Anthony Giacoppo
30-06 5º stage Melaka (Melaka) 177,1 km
   Samir Jabrayilov
General Classification
   Sea Keong Loh
2012
08-05 1º stage Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur) - Kampar (Perak) 161,5 km
   Shinichi Fukushima
09-05 2º stage Kampar (Perak) - Kulim (Kedah) 201,8 km
   David Jai Crawford
10-05 3º stage Kulim (Kedah) 168,8 km
   Amin Mat
11-05 4º stage Kangar (Perlis) - Sungai Petani (Kedah) 98,5 km
   Harrif Saleh
12-05 5º stage Sungai Petani (Kedah) - Ipoh (Perak) 193,4 km
   Harrif Saleh
13-05 6º stage Ipoh (Perak) - Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur) 199,5 km
   Shinichi Fukushima
General Classification
   Yusuf Abrekov
2011
08-03 1º stage - Bandar Penawar (Johor) 166,1 km
   Mehdi Sohrabi
09-03 2º stage Bandar Penawar (Johor) - Kluang (Johor) 193,9 km
   Vidal Celis
10-03 3º stage Kluang (Johor) - Kuala Rompin (Pahang) 163,8 km
   Ioannis Tamouridis
11-03 4º stage Kuala Rompin (Pahang) - Pekan (Pahang) 89,5 km
   Anuar Manan
12-03 5º stage Pekan (Pahang) - Bentong (Pahang) 222,5 km
   Vidal Celis
13-03 6º stage Batu Caves (Selangor) - Nilai (Negeri Sembilan) 175,2 km
   Mehdi Sohrabi
General Classification
   Mehdi Sohrabi
2010
27-04 1º stage Kuala Selangor (Selangor) 192,4 km
   Amin Mat
28-04 2º stage - Taiping (Perak) 205,2 km
   Johann Rabie
29-04 3º stage Taiping (Perak) - Juru (Pulau Pinang) 126,1 km
   Malcolm Lange
30-04 4º stage Juru (Pulau Pinang) - Sungai Petani (Kedah) 93,1 km
   Hassan Suhardi
01-05 5º stage Sungai Petani (Kedah) - Kuala Perlis (Perlis) 205,3 km
   Mark O'Brien
General Classification
   David McCann
2009
19-04 1º stage Kuala Selangor (Selangor) - Ipoh (Perak) 176,8 km
   Makoto Iijima
20-04 2º stage Ipoh (Perak) - Sungai Petani (Kedah) 192,7 km
   Mehdi Sohrabi
21-04 3º stage Gerik (Perak) 172,3 km
   Hossein Nateghi
22-04 4º stage Pasir Mas (Kelantan) - Kuala Terengganu (Terengganu) 177,5 km
   Anuar Manan
23-04 5º stage Kuala Terengganu (Terengganu) - Kuantan (Pahang) 204,8 km
   Anuar Manan
24-04 6º stage Gambang (Pahang) 136,1 km
   Taiji Nishitani
25-04 7º stage 117 km
   Timothy Roe
26-04 8º stage Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur) - Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur) 70,4 km
   Hossein Nateghi
General Classification
   Andrew Roe
2008
07-01 1º stage - Port Dickson (Negeri Sembilan) 163,8 km
   Fuyu Li
08-01 2º stage Seremban (Negeri Sembilan) - Melaka (Melaka) 139,5 km
   Anuar Manan
09-01 3º stage - Batu Pahat (Johor) 163,8 km
   Anuar Manan
10-01 4º stage Batu Pahat (Johor) - Muar (Johor) 178,8 km
   Fredrik Johansson
11-01 5º stage Gemas (Negeri Sembilan) - Karak (Pahang) 133,7 km
   Anuar Manan
12-01 6º stage Kuala Kubu (Selangor) 122,2 km
   Hossein Askari
13-01 7º stage Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur) - Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur) 58 km
   Yusuke Hatanaka
General Classification
   Tonton Susanto
2007
06-01 1º stage Bentung (Pahang) 194,7 km
   Makoto Iijima
07-01 2º stage - Kuala Terengganu (Terengganu) 52 km
   Harrif Saleh
08-01 3º stage Kuala Terengganu (Terengganu) - Kota Bahru (Kelantan) 161,4 km
   Anuar Manan
09-01 4º stage - Gerik (Perak) 139,3 km
   Hossein Askari
10-01 5º stage Sungai Petani (Kedah) - Taiping (Perak) 117,3 km
   Kam Po Wong
11-01 6º stage Ipoh (Perak) - Kuala Kubu Bahru (Selangor) 141,6 km
   Anuar Manan
12-01 7º stage 57,5 km
   Kuan Hua Lai
General Classification
   Mehdi Sohrabi
2004
General Classification
   Hassan Suhardi
2003
06-10 1º stage Alor Star (Kedah) - Pendang (Kedah)
   Yuriy Yuda
07-10 2º stage Kangar (Perlis) - Butterworth (Pulau Pinang)
   Samai Samai
08-10 3º stage Butterworth (Pulau Pinang) - Ipoh (Perak)
   Ulugbek Salamov
10-10 5º stage
   Wandra Suwandra
11-10 6º stage Bangi (Selangor) - Melaka (Melaka)
   Samai Samai
12-10 7º stage Melaka (Melaka) - Sungai Mati (Johor)
   Samai Samai
14-10 9º stage Kota Tinggi (Johor) - Kota Tinggi (Johor)
   Wawan Setyobudi
15-10 10º stage
   Felix Rohrbach
General Classification
   Hidenori Nodera
2002
00-00 1º stage
   Glen Alan Chadwick
General Classification
   Simone Mori
2001

   Tommy Evans
2000
General Classification - Malacca (Melaka)
   Rafael Chyla
1999
03-11 Prologue Muar (Johor) - Muar (Johor) 4 km
   Musairi Bin Musa
11-11 8º stage Kangar (Perlis) - Kangar (Perlis) 105 km
   Sulistiyono Sulistiyono
General Classification Muar (Johor) - Kangar (Perlis)
   Peter Jörg

Stats Jelajah Malaysia

Final classifications by country
Iran 3
Malaysia 2
Uzbekistan 1
Tunisia 1
Germany 1
South Africa 1
Switzerland 1
Spain 1
Ireland 1
Italy 1
Japan 1
Australia 1
Indonesia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Sohrabi, Mehdi   IRI 2
Abrekov, Yusuf   UZB 1
Chtioui, Rafaâ   TUN 1
Chyla, Rafael   GER 1
Davids, Brendon   RSA 1
Jörg, Peter   SUI 1
Loh, Sea Keong   MAS 1
Mancebo Pérez, Francisco   ESP 1
McCann, David   IRL 1
Moazemi Godarzi, Arvin   IRI 1
Mori, Simone   ITA 1
Nodera, Hidenori   JPN 1
Roe, Andrew   AUS 1
Suhardi, Hassan   MAS 1
Susanto, Tonton   INA 1
Victories/Stages by country
Malaysia 26
Iran 9
Japan 6
Indonesia 6
Australia 5
Spain 4
South Africa 3
Italy 2
Hong Kong 2
United Arab Emirates 1
New Zealand 1
Tunisia 1
Ireland 1
Morocco 1
Taiwan 1
Azerbaijan 1
Sweden 1
China 1
South-Korea 1
Colombia 1
Russia 1
Germany 1
Uzbekistan 1
Greece 1
Kazakhstan 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Manan, Anuar   MAS 10
Saleh, Mohamed Harrif   MAS 7
Samai, Samai   INA 3
Sohrabi, Mehdi   IRI 3
Askari, Hossein   IRI 2
Celis Zabala, Félix Vidal   ESP 2
Fukushima, Shinichi   JPN 2
Iijima, Makoto   JPN 2
Mancebo Pérez, Francisco   ESP 2
Mat, Mohd Shahrul Amin   MAS 2
Nateghi, Hossein   IRI 2
Palini, Andrea   ITA 2
Saleh, Mohamed Zamri   MAS 2
Al Hammadi, Sultan Hassan   UAE 1
Azman, Mohd Zawawi   MAS 1
Chadwick, Glen Alan   NZL 1
Chtioui, Rafaâ   TUN 1
Crawford, David Jai   AUS 1
Davids, Brendon   RSA 1
Donnelly, Aaron   AUS 1
Ememi, Rahim   IRI 1
Evans, Thommy   IRL 1
Giacoppo, Anthony   AUS 1
Haddi, Soufiane   MAR 1
Hatanaka, Yusuke   JPN 1
Hua Lai, Kuan   TPE 1
Jabrayilov, Samir   AZE 1
Johansson, Fredrik   SWE 1
Ko, Siu Wai   HKG 1
Lange, Malcolm   RSA 1
Li, Fuyu   CHN 1
Mazuki, Nur Amirull Fakhruddin   MAS 1
Moazemi Godarzi, Arvin   IRI 1
Musa, Musairi Bin   MAS 1
Nishitani, Taiji   JPN 1
O'Brien, Mark   AUS 1
Othman, Mohammed Adiq Husainie   MAS 1
Park, Sung Baek   KOR 1
Pérez Muñoz, Wilmar Jair   COL 1
Pozdnyakov, Kyrill   RUS 1
Rabie, Johann   RSA 1
Roe, Timothy   AUS 1
Rohrbach, Felix   GER 1
Salamov, Ulugbek   UZB 1
Setyobudi, Wawan   INA 1
Suhardi, Hassan   MAS 1
Sulistiyono, Sulistiyono   INA 1
Suwandra, Wandra   INA 1
Tamouridis, Ioannis   GRE 1
Wong, Kam Po   HKG 1
Yuda, Yuriy   KAZ 1