GP Chantal Biya


Cameroon

2018
10-10 1º stage
2017
12-10 1º stage Yaoundé (Centre) - Ayos (Centre) 125 km
   Jan Andrej Cully
13-10 2º stage Yaoundé (Centre) - Ebolowa (Centre) 151,3 km
   Clovis Kamzong
14-10 3º stage Zoétélé (Sud) - Méyomésala (Sud) 134 km
   Robert Martial Fozing Dassie
15-10 4º stage Sangmelina (Sud) - Yaoundé (Centre) 165 km
   Juraj Bellan
General Classification
   Clovis Kamzong
2016
13-10 1º stage Yaoundé (Centre) - Bafia (Centre) 122 km
   Isiaka Cissé
14-10 2º stage Yaoundé (Centre) - Ebolowa (Centre) 155 km
   Martial Roman
15-10 3º stage - Méyomésala (Sud) 131 km
   Soufiane Sahbaoui
16-10 4º stage Sangmélima (Sud) - Yaoundé (Centre) 169 km
   Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama
General Classification
   Martial Roman
2015
14-10 Prologue Douala (Littoral) - Douala (Littoral) 4 km
   Mouhssine Lahsaini
15-10 1º stage Douala (Littoral) - Douala (Littoral) 112,5 km
   Mihkel Räim
16-10 2º stage Yaoundé (Centre) - Ebolowa (Centre)
   Clovis Kamzong
17-10 3º stage Zoétélé (Sud) - Méyomésala (Sud) 130 km
   Mihkel Räim
18-10 4º stage Sangmélima (Sud) - Yaoundé (Centre) 165 km
   Jérémie Nzeke
General Classification
   Mouhssine Lahsaini
2014
06-11 1º stage Yaoundé (Centre) - Bafia (Centre) 122,7 km
   Yannick Lontsi Yemele
07-11 2º stage Yaoundé (Centre) - Ebolowa (Centre) 152 km
   Salah Eddine Mraouni
08-11 3º stage Zoétélé (Sud) - Méyomésala (Sud) 145 km
   Clovis Kamzong
09-11 4º stage Sangmélima (Sud) - Yaoundé (Centre) 172 km
   Mekseb Debesay
General Classification
   Mekseb Debesay
2013
17-10 1º stage Yaoundé (Centre) - Bafia (Centre) 123 km
   Yves Ngue Ngock
18-10 2º stage Yaoundé (Centre) - Ebolowa (Centre) 155 km
   Dieunedort Simo
19-10 3º stage Zoétélé (Sud) - Sangmélima (Sud) 143 km
   Isiaka Cissé
20-10 4º stage Sangmélima (Sud) - Yaoundé (Centre) 169 km
   Isiaka Cissé
General Classification
   Yves Ngue Ngock
2012
03-10 1º stage Yaoundé (Centre) 130 km
   Yves Ngue Ngock
05-10 2º stage Yaoundé (Centre) 156 km
   David Van Eerd
06-10 3º stage Zoétélé (Sud) 143 km
   Alexandre Mercier
07-10 4º stage - Yaoundé (Centre) 169 km
   Pavol Polievka
General Classification
   Alexandre Mercier
2011
29-09 Prologue Yaoundé (Centre) - Yaoundé (Centre)
   Raphaël Addy
30-09 1º stage Yaoundé (Centre) 157 km
   Yves Ngue Ngock
01-10 2º stage Zoétélé (Sud) 130 km
   Marek Čanecký
02-10 3º stage - Yaoundé (Centre) 169 km
   Jonathan Fumeaux
General Classification
   Yves Ngue Ngock
2010
06-10 Prologue Yaoundé (Centre) - Yaoundé (Centre)
   Damien Tekou Fokou
07-10 1º stage 157 km
   Martinien Tega
08-10 2º stage Zoétélé (Sud) 156 km
   Mathias Collet
09-10 3º stage - Yaoundé (Centre) 148,5 km
   Jozef Palčák
General Classification
   Martinien Tega
2009
01-10 Prologue Yaoundé (Centre) - Yaoundé (Centre)
   Yves Ngue Ngock
02-10 1º stage Yaoundé (Centre) - Ebolowa (Centre) 146,7 km
   Peter Van Agtmaal
03-10 2º stage Zoétélé (Sud) - Sangmélima (Sud) 142 km
   Joseph Sanda
04-10 3º stage Sangmélima (Sud) - Yaoundé (Centre) 169 km
   Martinien Tega
General Classification
   Peter Van Agtmaal
2008
02-10 Prologue
   Yves Ngue Ngock
03-10 1º stage Yaoundé (Centre) - Ebolowa (Centre) 141.5 km
   Thomas Rostollan
04-10 2º stage 131 km
   Flaubert Douanla
05-10 3º stage Sangmélima (Sud) - Yaoundé (Centre) 169 km
   Serge Herz
General Classification
   Thomas Rostollan
2007
05-10 Prologue Yaoundé (Centre) - Yaoundé (Centre) 168 km
   Joseph Sanda
06-10 1º stage 131 km
   Peter Van Agtmaal
07-10 2º stage - Mbalmayo (Centre)
   Vincent Graczyk
General Classification
   Peter Van Agtmaal
2006
07-10 1º stage 112 km
   Flaubert Douanla
08-10 2º stage Sangmélima (Sud) - Yaoundé (Centre) 168 km
   Fabien Rey
General Classification
   Flaubert Douanla
2003
General Classification
   Jianshi Luo

Stats GP Chantal Biya

Final classifications by country
Cameroon 5
France 2
The Netherlands 2
Eritrea 1
Morocco 1
China 1
Switzerland 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Ngock, Yves Ngue   CMR 2
Van Agtmaal, Peter   NED 2
Debesay, Mekseb Abraha   ERI 1
Douanla, Flaubert   CMR 1
Kamzong Abessolo, Clovis   CMR 1
Lahsaini, Mouhssine   MAR 1
Luo, Jianshi   CHN 1
Mercier, Alexandre   SUI 1
Roman, Martial   FRA 1
Rostollan, Thomas   FRA 1
Tega, Martinien   CMR 1
Victories/Stages by country
Cameroon 19
Slovakia 5
France 5
Switzerland 3
Cote d'Ivoire 3
Morocco 3
The Netherlands 3
Estonia 2
Eritrea 1
Germany 1
Rwanda 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Ngock, Yves Ngue   CMR 5
Cissé, Isiaka   CIV 3
Kamzong Abessolo, Clovis   CMR 3
Douanla, Flaubert   CMR 2
Räim, Mihkel   EST 2
Sanda, Joseph Oumarou   CMR 2
Tega, Martinien   CMR 2
Van Agtmaal, Peter   NED 2
Addy, Raphaël   SUI 1
Bellan, Juraj   SVK 1
Čanecký, Marek   SVK 1
Collet, Mathias   FRA 1
Cully, Jan Andrej   SVK 1
Debesay, Mekseb Abraha   ERI 1
Fozing Dassie, Robert Martial   CMR 1
Fumeaux, Jonathan   SUI 1
Graczyk, Vincent   FRA 1
Herz, Serge   GER 1
Lahsaini, Mouhssine   MAR 1
Lontsi Yemele, Yannick   CMR 1
Mercier, Alexandre   SUI 1
Mraouni, Salah Eddine   MAR 1
Nsengiyama, Jean-Bosco   RWA 1
Nzeke, Jérémie   CMR 1
Palčák, Jozef   SVK 1
Polievka, Pavol   SVK 1
Rey, Fabien   FRA 1
Roman, Martial   FRA 1
Rostollan, Thomas   FRA 1
Sahbaoui, Soufiane   MAR 1
Simo Sando, Dieunedort   CMR 1
Tekou Fokou, Damien   CMR 1
Van Eerd, David   NED 1