Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie


New Caledonia

2017
11-10 1º stage part a Saint-Joseph - Saint-Joseph 80,5 km
   Victor Lafay
11-10 1º stage part b Lekin - Banout 8,3 km
   Florian Barket
12-10 2º stage Mouly - Banout 88,3 km
   Léo Danès
14-10 3º stage Paita - La Foa 89,4 km
   Camille Chancrin
15-10 4º stage Moindou - Poya 130,2 km
   Léo Danès
16-10 5º stage Gomen - Tiabet 91 km
   Erwan Brenterch
17-10 6º stage Koumac - Pouembout 72 km
   Camille Chancrin
18-10 7º stage part a Poindimié - Houallou 73,9 km
   David Rowlands
18-10 7º stage part b Houallou - Houallou 10 km
   Florian Barket
19-10 8º stage La Foa - Thio 86 km
   Victor Lafay
20-10 9º stage Dumbéa - Paita 66,1 km
   X X
21-10 10º stage Mont Doré - Magenta 70,6 km
   X X
General Classification
   Léo Danès
2016
13-10 1º stage part a Traput - Wé 5,5 km
   Florian Barket
13-10 1º stage part b Wé 88 km
   Logan Griffin
14-10 2º stage 87,3 km
   David Rowlands
15-10 3º stage - Anse Vata 50,4 km
   Taruia Krainer
16-10 4º stage Boulouparis - Boulouparis 111,4 km
   Edward Clemens
17-10 5º stage part a Kouaoua - Houallou 73,4 km
   Taruia Krainer
17-10 5º stage part b - Poindimié 12,8 km
   Logan Griffin
18-10 6º stage Poindimié - Koné 78,8 km
   Corentin Navarro
19-10 7º stage - Bourail 120,6 km
   Aurélien Lefebvre
20-10 8º stage La Foa - Tontouta 75,8 km
   Victor Lafay
21-10 9º stage Mont Doré - Mont Doré 112,6 km
   Taruia Krainer
22-10 10º stage Tonghué - Tonghué 77,6 km
   Logan Griffin
General Classification
   Thierry Fondère
2015
14-10 1º stage Tadine - Tadine 12,3 km
   Nico Selenati
14-10 2º stage Kurin - Tadine 108,5 km
   Francesco Castegnaro
15-10 3º stage 75,4 km
   Enric Lebars
16-10 4º stage La Foa - La Foa 78,2 km
   Taruia Krainer
17-10 5º stage Moindou 109,1 km
   Ryan Christensen
18-10 6º stage - Koumac 106,3 km
   Francesco Castegnaro
20-10 7º stage 74 km
   Ryan Christensen
21-10 8º stage Hiengherie 69 km
   Taruia Krainer
21-10 9º stage Poneriuen - Bourail 108 km
   Maël Nivinou
22-10 10º stage Nessadiou - Thio 117,7 km
   Florent Castellarnau
24-10 11º stage 78,4 km
   Francesco Castegnaro
25-10 12º stage
   Francesco Castegnaro
General Classification
   Taruia Krainer
2014
16-10 1º stage Mou - Luengoni 111,2 km
   Florent Castellarnau
17-10 2º stage - 74 km
   Jean-Marie Gouret
18-10 3º stage - 94,3 km
   Jean-Denis Armand
19-10 4º stage Bourail - 108 km
   Jean-Marie Gouret
20-10 5º stage - 112,6 km
   Geoffrey Millour
21-10 6º stage part a Colnett - 53 km
   Reto Stäuble
21-10 6º stage part b - Koumac 41 km
   Jonathan Masson
22-10 7º stage Koumac - Voh 89,1 km
   Florent Castellarnau
23-10 8º stage Poya - Moindou 83 km
   Jean-Marie Gouret
24-10 9º stage part a La Foa - Boulouparis 69 km
   Enric Lebars
24-10 9º stage part b - 10,1 km
   Logan Griffin
25-10 10º stage Nouméa - Nouméa 39 km
   Francesco Castegnaro
General Classification
   Thierry Fondère
2013
17-10 Prologue Tadine - Tadine 5,2 km
   Stefan Küng
17-10 1º stage Cengeite - Wabao 75 km
   Mathieu Delarozière
18-10 2º stage 72,5 km
   Théry Schir
19-10 3º stage La Foa 93,3 km
   Renaud Pioline
19-10 4º stage Moindou (Polynésie Franç aise) - Houaïlou (Polynésie Franç aise) 117,8 km
   Tuanua Zahn
20-10 5º stage Poindimié (Polynésie Franç aise) - Voh (Alsace) 122,6 km
   Cameron Ivory
21-10 6º stage Koumac (Alsace) - Poum (Polynésie Franç aise) 85,2 km
   Alexis Tourtelot
22-10 7º stage Koumac (Alsace) - Koné (Polynésie Franç aise) 133 km
   Kevin Maïtere
23-10 8º stage part a Koné (Polynésie Franç aise) - Bourail (Polynésie Franç aise) 100 km
   Jean-Denis Armand
23-10 8º stage part b Bourail (Polynésie Franç aise) - Bourail (Polynésie Franç aise) 9 km
   Sam Layzell
24-10 9º stage Bourail (Polynésie Franç aise) - Boulouparis 92 km
   Stéphane Reimherr
25-10 10º stage Mont Doré - Mont Doré 99,8 km
   Stefan Küng
27-10 11º stage 43,2 km
   Pierre Drancourt
General Classification
   Théry Schir
2012
06-09 Prologue 13,5 km
   X X
06-09 1º stage 73,5 km
   Jean Mespoulède
07-09 2º stage 107 km
   X X
08-09 3º stage 66,7 km
   Stéphane Reimherr
09-09 4º stage 112,6 km
   Frédéric Vernet
10-09 5º stage part a 88,3 km
   Jean-Denis Armand
10-09 5º stage part b 12,2 km
   Paul Odlin
11-09 6º stage 96 km
   Jean Mespoulède
12-09 7º stage 105,8 km
   Pierre-Yves Sanlaville
13-09 8º stage La Foa (Polynésie Franç aise) 83,5 km
   Frédéric Vernet
14-09 9º stage 114 km
   Daniel Barry
15-09 10º stage 100,2 km
   Stéphane Lucilly
16-09 11º stage 54,4 km
   Jean-Denis Armand
General Classification
   Stéphane Reimherr
2011
20-10 Prologue 6 km
   Jerry Bousquet
21-10 1º stage 121,8 km
   Pierre Moncorge
22-10 2º stage - La Foa (Polynésie Franç aise) 101 km
   Fabien Patanchon
23-10 3º stage 117 km
   Damien Le Fustec
24-10 4º stage 111 km
   Romain Houeix
25-10 5º stage 112,6 km
   Pierre Drancourt
26-10 6º stage part a 70,8 km
   Jean-Denis Armand
26-10 6º stage part b 14,4 km
   Thomas Girard
27-10 7º stage La Foa (Polynésie Franç aise) 116,7 km
   Pierre Drancourt
28-10 8º stage part a 71,5 km
   Jerry Bousquet
28-10 8º stage part b 61,5 km
   Yannick Marie
29-10 9º stage 50 km
   Pierre Moncorge
General Classification
   David Périllaud
2010
15-09 Prologue 7 km
   Joseph Cooper
16-09 1º stage 94,5 km
   Erwann Corbel
17-09 2º stage 112,5 km
   Joseph Cooper
18-09 3º stage 110,1 km
   Lachlan Norris
19-09 4º stage 115,3 km
   Joseph Cooper
20-09 5º stage 88 km
   Yannick Marie
21-09 6º stage 116 km
   Lachlan Norris
22-09 7º stage 93,2 km
   Joseph Cooper
23-09 8º stage Houaïlou (Polynésie Franç aise) 104 km
   Ronan Poulizac
24-09 9º stage part a La Foa (Polynésie Franç aise) 86,4 km
   Damien Le Fustec
24-09 9º stage part b 18 km
   Joseph Cooper
25-09 10º stage 78,4 km
   Glen Alan Chadwick
General Classification
   Joseph Cooper
2009
10-09 1º stage 62,4 km
   Thomas Palmer
11-09 2º stage - La Foa (Polynésie Franç aise) 110 km
   Thierry Fondère
12-09 3º stage 101 km
   Franco Marvulli
13-09 4º stage 119.1 km
   Médéric Clain
14-09 5º stage part a 87.8 km
   Julien Rabaud
14-09 5º stage part b 57.4 km
   Julien Barbier
15-09 6º stage part a 73 km
   Matthew Sillars
15-09 6º stage part b 17 km
   Sam Horgan
16-09 7º stage 114 km
   Fabien Patanchon
17-09 8º stage 100.5 km
   Claudio Imhof
18-09 9º stage 102 km
   Alexis Tourtelot
19-09 10º stage 50 km
   Stuart Shaw
General Classification
   Joseph Cooper
2008
11-09 Prologue 4,4 km
   Eric Drower
12-09 1º stage 109 km
   Julien Fourrier
13-09 2º stage La Foa (Polynésie Franç aise) 89 km
   Joseph Lemoine
14-09 3º stage 116,4 km
   Mathieu Delarozière
15-09 4º stage 110 km
   Julien Fourrier
16-09 5º stage 82 km
   Jérémie Dérangère
17-09 6º stage part a 75 km
   Jérémie Dérangère
17-09 6º stage part b 12 km
   Eric Drower
18-09 7º stage 100 km
   Thomas Brigaud
19-09 8º stage - La Foa (Polynésie Franç aise) 116 km
   Justin Leigh Kerr
20-09 9º stage 73 km
   Alexis Merle
General Classification
   Olivier Grammaire
2007
13-09 Prologue 15,4 km
   Olivier Grammaire
13-09 1º stage 76 km
   Silvère Ackermann
14-09 2º stage - La Foa (Polynésie Franç aise) 103 km
   Karl Murray
15-09 3º stage 106 km
   Jérôme Bonnace
16-09 4º stage 109 km
   Yin Chih Wang
17-09 5º stage 118 km
   Silvère Ackermann
18-09 6º stage 106 km
   Tony Hurel
19-09 7º stage 122 km
   Tony Mann
20-09 8º stage 112 km
   Samuel Rouyer
21-09 9º stage part a La Foa (Polynésie Franç aise) 75,3 km
   Jason Allen
21-09 9º stage part b 8,4 km
   Yin Chih Wang
22-09 10º stage part a 78,6 km
   Olivier Grammaire
22-09 10º stage part b 67,2 km
   Jérôme Bonnace
General Classification
   Yin Chih Wang
2006
12-09 Prologue 3 km
   Tony Mann
13-09 1º stage 95,6 km
   Mickael Leveau
14-09 2º stage - La Foa (Polynésie Franç aise) 114 km
   Franck Charrier
15-09 3º stage 88,2 km
   Thomas Boutellier
16-09 4º stage 107,8 km
   Thomas Brigaud
17-09 5º stage 108 km
   Guillaume Le Floch
18-09 6º stage 89,2 km
   Stéphane Reimherr
19-09 7º stage part a 66,3 km
   Thierry Hupond
19-09 7º stage part b 15,2 km
   Tony Mann
20-09 8º stage 115,8 km
   Florent Barle
21-09 9º stage 111,1 km
   Franck Charrier
22-09 10º stage part a - Moindou (Polynésie Franç aise) 71,2 km
   Stéphane Reimherr
22-09 10º stage part b Moindou (Polynésie Franç aise) 53,2 km
   Brad Edmunds
23-09 11º stage - Magenta (Champagne-Ardenne) 99 km
   Samuel Rouyer
General Classification
   Tony Mann
2005
General Classification
   Peter McDonald
2004
General Classification
   Jean-Christophe Currit
2003
General Classification
   Frédéric Delalande
2002
General Classification
   Frédéric Delalande
2001
General Classification
   Jérôme Chevallier
2000
00-00 6º stage part a
   Frédéric Ruberti
General Classification
   Yaroslav Popovych
1999
General Classification
   Christian Pierron
1998
General Classification
   Sylvain Lavergne
1997
General Classification
   Jérôme Bonnace
1996
General Classification
   Christian Pierron
1995
General Classification
   Eddy Mazzoleni
1994
General Classification
   Alexander Kastenhuber
1993
General Classification
   Christopher Barnsley
1992
General Classification
   Jean-Marc Riviere
1991
General Classification
   Sławomir Krawczyk
1990
General Classification
   Paul Leitch
1989
General Classification
   Denis Pelizzari
1984
General Classification
   Jean-Claude Lecourieux
1983
General Classification
   Régis Simon
1982
General Classification
   Philippe Thepinier
1981
General Classification
   Michael Marx
1980
General Classification
   Urban Fuchs
1979
General Classification
   Pascal Fortis
1978
General Classification
   Philippe Bodier
1977
General Classification
   Gary Stephen Fromhold
1976
General Classification
   Jean-Louis Clemen
1975
General Classification
   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
1974
General Classification
   Gary Sutton
1973
General Classification
   Joseph Kerner
1972
General Classification
   Richard Douglas Thomson
1971
General Classification
   Michel Roques
1970
General Classification
   Marcel Gaffajoli
1969
General Classification
   Dave Watson
1968
General Classification
   Daniel Cornaille
1967
General Classification
   John Dean

Stats Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie

Final classifications by country
France 23
New Zealand 6
Australia 6
French Polynesia 3
Switzerland 3
Germany 2
Poland 1
Italy 1
Ukraine 1
Taiwan 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Cooper, Joseph   NZL 2
Delalande, Frédéric   FRA 2
Fondère, Thierry   PYF 2
Pierron, Christian   FRA 2
Barnsley, Christopher   NZL 1
Bodier, Philippe   FRA 1
Bonnace, Jérôme   FRA 1
Chevallier, Jérôme   FRA 1
Clemen, Jean-Louis   FRA 1
Cornaille, Daniel   FRA 1
Currit, Jean-Christophe   FRA 1
Danès, Léo   FRA 1
Dean, John   NZL 1
Duclos-Lassalle, Gilbert   FRA 1
Fortis, Pascal   SUI 1
Fromhold, Gary Stephen   AUS 1
Fuchs, Urban   SUI 1
Gaffajoli, Marcel   FRA 1
Grammaire, Olivier   FRA 1
Kastenhuber, Alexander   GER 1
Kerner, Joseph   FRA 1
Krainer, Taruia Franz   PYF 1
Krawczyk, Sławomir   POL 1
Lavergne, Sylvain   FRA 1
Lecourieux, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Leitch, Paul   NZL 1
Mann, Tony   AUS 1
Marx, Michael   GER 1
Mazzoleni, Eddy   ITA 1
McDonald, Peter   AUS 1
Pelizzari, Denis   FRA 1
Périllaud, David   FRA 1
Popovych, Yaroslav   UKR 1
Reimherr, Stéphane   FRA 1
Riviere, Jean-Marc   AUS 1
Roques, Michel   FRA 1
Schir, Théry   SUI 1
Simon, Régis   FRA 1
Sutton, Gary   AUS 1
Thepinier, Philippe   FRA 1
Thomson, Richard Douglas   NZL 1
Wang, Yin Chih   TPE 1
Watson, Dave   AUS 1
Victories/Stages by country
France 85
New Zealand 25
Switzerland 19
Australia 10
French Polynesia 8
Italy 5
Unknown 4
Martinique 2
Taiwan 2
Great Britain 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Armand, Jean-Denis   FRA 5
Castegnaro, Francesco   ITA 5
Cooper, Joseph   NZL 5
Krainer, Taruia Franz   PYF 5
Griffin, Logan   NZL 4
Reimherr, Stéphane   FRA 4
X, X   4
Barket, Florian   FRA 3
Castellarnau, Florent   FRA 3
Drancourt, Pierre   FRA 3
Gouret, Jean-Marie   FRA 3
Lafay, Victor   FRA 3
Mann, Tony   AUS 3
Ackermann, Silvère   SUI 2
Ballet, Alexandre   SUI 2
Bonnace, Jérôme   FRA 2
Bousquet, Jerry   NZL 2
Brigaud, Thomas   FRA 2
Chancrin, Camille   MTQ 2
Charrier, Franck   FRA 2
Christensen, Ryan Jay   NZL 2
Danès, Léo   FRA 2
Delarozière, Mathieu   FRA 2
Dérangère, Jérémie   FRA 2
Drower, Eric   NZL 2
Fourrier, Julien   FRA 2
Grammaire, Olivier   FRA 2
Küng, Stefan   SUI 2
Le Fustec, Damien   FRA 2
Lebars, Enric   FRA 2
Marie, Yannick   FRA 2
Mespoulède, Jean   FRA 2
Moncorge, Pierre   FRA 2
Norris, Lachlan   AUS 2
Patanchon, Fabien   FRA 2
Rouyer, Samuel   FRA 2
Rowlands, David   NZL 2
Schir, Théry   SUI 2
Tourtelot, Alexis   FRA 2
Vernet, Frédéric   FRA 2
Wang, Yin Chih   TPE 2
Allen, Jason   NZL 1
Arnoult, Floryan   FRA 1
Barbier, Julien   FRA 1
Barle, Florent   FRA 1
Barry, Daniel   NZL 1
Bernier, Quentin   FRA 1
Boutellier, Thomas   SUI 1
Brenterch, Erwan   FRA 1
Bussard, Dimitri   SUI 1
Chadwick, Glen Alan   NZL 1
Clain, Médéric   FRA 1
Clemens, Edward   GBR 1
Corbel, Erwann   FRA 1
Edmunds, Brad   AUS 1
Fondère, Thierry   PYF 1
Gerber, Lukas   SUI 1
Girard, Thomas   FRA 1
Horgan, Sam   NZL 1
Houeix, Romain   FRA 1
Hupond, Thierry   FRA 1
Hurel, Tony   FRA 1
Imhof, Claudio   SUI 1
Ivory, Cameron   AUS 1
Kerr, Justin Leigh   NZL 1
Layzell, Samuel   AUS 1
Le Floch, Guillaume   FRA 1
Lefebvre, Aurélien   FRA 1
Lemoine, Joseph   FRA 1
Leveau, Mickael   FRA 1
Lucilly, Stéphane   FRA 1
Maïtere, Kevin   PYF 1
Marvulli, Franco   SUI 1
Masson, Jonathan   FRA 1
Merle, Alexis   FRA 1
Millour, Geoffrey   FRA 1
Murray, Karl   NZL 1
Nadon, Ludovic   FRA 1
Navarro, Corentin   FRA 1
Nivinou, Maël   FRA 1
Odlin, Paul   NZL 1
Palmer, Thomas   AUS 1
Pasche, Frank   SUI 1
Pioline, Renaud   FRA 1
Poulizac, Ronan   FRA 1
Rabaud, Julien   FRA 1
Ruberti, Frédéric   FRA 1
Rüegg, Lukas   SUI 1
Sanlaville, Pierre-Yves   FRA 1
Selenati, Nico   SUI 1
Shaw, Stuart   AUS 1
Sillars, Matthew   NZL 1
Stäuble, Reto   SUI 1
Suter, Gaël   SUI 1
Thièry, Cyrille   SUI 1
Zahn, Tuanua   PYF 1