25-06-1983 | 1º stage - Dublin (Dublin) - Killeshandra (Cavan) | 145 | ||
26-06-1983 | 2º stage - Killeshandra (Cavan) - Tuam (Galway) | 154 | ||
27-06-1983 | 3º stage - Tuam (Galway) - Nenagh (Tipperary) | 151 | ||
28-06-1983 | 4º stage - Nenagh (Tipperary) - Tralee (Kerry) | 180 | ||
29-06-1983 | 5º stage - Tralee (Kerry) - Blarney (Cork) | 153 | ||
30-06-1983 | 6º stage - Blarney (Cork) - Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) | 148 | ||
01-07-1983 | 7º stage - Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) - Wexford (Wexford) | 113 | ||
02-07-1983 | 8º stage - Wexford (Wexford) - Wicklow (Wicklow) | 108 | ||
03-07-1983 | 9º stage - Blessington (Wicklow) - Dublin (Dublin) | 103 | ||
03-07-1983 | General Classification - Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) | 1255 | ||
03-07-1983 | Mountains classification - Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) | |||
03-07-1983 | Points classification - Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) |