19-06-1982 | 1º stage - Dublin (Dublin) - Abbeyleix (Laois) | 126 | ||
20-06-1982 | 2º stage - Abbeyleix (Laois) - Clonmel (Tipperary) | 140 | ||
21-06-1982 | 3º stage - Clonmel (Tipperary) - Midleton (Cork) | 147 | ||
22-06-1982 | 4º stage - Midleton (Cork) - Tralee (Kerry) | 176 | ||
23-06-1982 | 5º stage part a - Tralee (Kerry) - Ballybunnion (Kerry) | 68 | ||
23-06-1982 | 5º stage part b - Kilrush (Clare) - Kilkee (Clare) | 108 | ||
24-06-1982 | 6º stage - Kilkee (Clare) - Tullamore (Offaly) | 180 | ||
25-06-1982 | 7º stage - Tullamore (Offaly) - Drogheda (Louth) | 137 | ||
26-06-1982 | 8º stage part a - Dunleer (Louth) - Drogheda (Louth) Individual Time Trial | 13 | ||
26-06-1982 | 8º stage part b - Drogheda (Louth) - Drogheda (Louth) | 97 | ||
27-06-1982 | 9º stage - Drogheda (Louth) - Dublin (Dublin) | 142 | ||
27-06-1982 | Mountains classification - Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) | |||
27-06-1982 | General Classification - Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) | 1334 |