04-06-1966 | 1º stage - Évian (Rhone-Alpes) - Oyonnax (Rhone-Alpes) | 219 | ||
05-06-1966 | 2º stage part a - Oyonnax (Rhone-Alpes) - Le Creusot (Bourgogne) | 159 | ||
05-06-1966 | 2º stage part b - Le Creusot (Bourgogne) - Paray-le-Monial (Bourgogne) | 78 | ||
06-06-1966 | 3º stage - Paray-le-Monial (Bourgogne) - Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) | 202 | ||
07-06-1966 | 4º stage - Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) - Allevard (Rhone-Alpes) | 222 | ||
08-06-1966 | 5º stage - Allevard (Rhone-Alpes) - Gap (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) | 181 | ||
09-06-1966 | 6º stage - Gap (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Avignon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) | 198 | ||
10-06-1966 | 7º stage part a - Avignon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Pierrelatte (Rhone-Alpes) | 80 | ||
10-06-1966 | 7º stage part b - Pierrelatte (Rhone-Alpes) - Montélimar (Rhone-Alpes) Individual Time Trial | 42 | ||
11-06-1966 | 8º stage - Montélimar (Rhone-Alpes) - Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes) | 232 | ||
11-06-1966 | General Classification - Évian (Rhone-Alpes) - Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes) |